Athenian School Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Delaney Inamine | Sr | V | 20:19 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 40/196 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/29 | 20:27 (0:08,0.7) |
20:27 (0:08,0.7) |
20:27 (0:08,0.7) |
20:21 (0:02,0.2) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ellie Inamine | Fr | V | 21:17 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 82/196 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/24 | 21:26 (0:09,0.7) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Emily Arroyo | So | V | 22:56 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 138/196 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/22 | 23:55 (0:59,4.1) |
23:55 (0:59,4.1) |
23:55 (0:59,4.1) |
22:34 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger | So | V | 23:30 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 152/196 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/18 | 22:57 | 22:57 | 22:57 | 22:57 | Hen hao! (DSR) |
Grace Brown | So | V | 20:12 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 38/196 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 23/55 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 19:47 | Hen hao! (DSR) |
Kylie Pavlik | So | V | 20:33 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 51/196 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/24 | 21:00 (0:27,2.1) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Rebecca Elliott | Jr | V | 22:04 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 114/196 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/24 | 21:14 | 21:14 | 21:14 | 21:14 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/24 | 104:25 1:52 |
3.1 | 6:44 | 6:31 | 7:07 | 249 | 6:16 | 106:05 (1:40,1.6) |
106:05 (1:40,1.6) |
106:05 (1:40,1.6%) |
106:05 108:28 |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Grace Brown (30), Delaney Inamine (31), Kylie Pavlik (39), Ellie Inamine (62), Rebecca Elliott (87) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rylee Bowen | Fr | Sonoma Academy | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Kiera Marshall | So | St. Joe. Notre Dame | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Natalia Laspada | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Emily Serhan | Jr | Mayfield | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Alyssa Goody | Jr | Sonoma Academy | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Nicole Colonna | Sr | Pinewood | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Bevin Mccullough | Sr | Marin Academy | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Katherine Tighe | Jr | Mayfield | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Helena Merk | So | Pinewood | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Brooke Trossen | So | Francis Parker | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Maia Cohen | So | Flintridge Prep | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Natalie O'brien | So | Flintridge Prep | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Ashley Lara | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Lacy Coan | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Katie Chu | Sr | Crystal Springs | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Marisa Sanchez | Jr | Mayfield | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Molly Carleton | Sr | Urban (sf) | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Christie Caruana | So | Pacifica Christian | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Lianne Blodgett | Sr | Crystal Springs | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Marissa Thompson | So | Woodcrest Christian | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Katarina Stashyn | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Beatrice Levy | Fr | St. Joe. Notre Dame | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Julia Lowe | So | Sage Hill | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Belle Moran | Jr | Redding Christian | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
25 | Cassidy Elkins | Sr | Urban (sf) | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Gabi Bennett | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Julia Dalecio | Sr | Xavier Prep | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Jill Reilly | So | Lick Wilmerding | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Sophie Fortner | Jr | Mayfield | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Jane Doe | Sr | Branson | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Jacquie Hoot | Fr | Chadwick | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
32 | Sophia Gamboa | So | Francis Parker | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Brianna Bourne | So | College Prep | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Melia Lawrence | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Alicia Oswald | Sr | Francis Parker | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Lauren Mccaffrey | Fr | St. Margarets | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Kassandra Martinez | Jr | Pomona Catholic | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Grace Brown | So | Athenian School | 20:12 | 6:31 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 23/55 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 20:11 | |
39 | Vanessa Moreno | So | Academia Avance | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Delaney Inamine | Sr | Athenian School | 20:19 | 6:33 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/29 | 20:27 (0:08) |
20:27 (0:08) |
20:27 (0:08) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Mckenna Sell | Fr | Sonoma Academy | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Hana Marsheck | Jr | Priory | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Makiah Salzano | Jr | Mountain Empire | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
44 | Chloe Rice | Jr | High Tech High Nc | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Meg Knox | Sr | Chadwick | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
46 | Lizzie Reeves | Jr | Branson | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
47 | Kelowna Ostwald | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
48 | Arianna Finger | Sr | Thacher | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
49 | Coco Ocker | Jr | Urban (sf) | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
50 | Sarah Selzer | Sr | Convent Of Sh | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Kylie Pavlik | So | Athenian School | 20:33 | 6:38 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/24 | ||||
52 | Julia Thompson | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
53 | Ellis Glickman | Fr | Viewpoint | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
54 | Sophie Silva | So | Mayfield | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Veronica Aguila | Sr | St. Joe. Notre Dame | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
56 | Sierra Morin | So | Mayfield | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Joy Fucella | Jr | Rock Academy | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
58 | Emily Antonino | Sr | Pacific Coll. | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Desiree Lewis | Fr | Xavier Prep | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Yvette Felix | Sr | Anzar | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Kamil English | Fr | Windward | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Julia Nowak | So | Mayfield | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Maya Zimmerman | So | College Prep | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Kyley Inman | Jr | Mountain Empire | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
65 | Bridget Rosen | Fr | Viewpoint | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Frannie Lang | Fr | Francis Parker | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Nicky Johnson | Jr | Xavier Prep | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
68 | Grace Berg | So | College Prep | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
69 | Lindsey Bach | So | Lick Wilmerding | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
70 | Sarah Voss | Jr | Thacher | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
71 | Elizabeth Haile | Sr | Chadwick | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
72 | Lexi Watkins | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
73 | Julia Shorofsky | Sr | Urban (sf) | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Peyton Fraizer | So | Woodcrest Christian | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
75 | Britney Biddle | Sr | Crystal Springs | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
76 | Lilly Reinstein | Jr | Sonoma Academy | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
77 | Lauren Oberwager | Fr | Bay (sf) | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
78 | Wesley Milligan | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
79 | Grace Price | So | Calvin Christian | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
80 | Ellie Coffee | So | Durham | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
81 | Daniela Sweet-coll | Jr | Urban (sf) | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
82 | Ellie Inamine | Fr | Athenian School | 21:17 | 6:52 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/24 | ||||
83 | Lauren Defrank | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Emma Rogowski | Sr | Thacher | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Martha Castro | So | College Prep | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
86 | Avi Waldman | Fr | Francis Parker | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | Marissa Langley | So | Flintridge Prep | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Emma Winkler | Jr | Delta | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
89 | Monica Paredes | Kipp King | 21:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
90 | Maegen Dillon | Fr | Branson | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
91 | Reade Rossman | Jr | Thacher | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
92 | Scarlett Flores | Sr | Xavier Prep | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
93 | Olivia Lindsey | Fr | Redding Christian | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
94 | Karina Duarte | Sr | St. Joe. Notre Dame | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
95 | Sophie Klein | Fr | Urban (sf) | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
96 | Erika Pistor | So | Pacific Coll. | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
97 | Jen Yeo | Fr | Lick Wilmerding | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
98 | Maria Naclerio | Jr | Priory | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
99 | Isabel Mendoza | Caruthers | 21:39 | 6:59 | ||||||||
100 | Andrea Ludwig | Sr | Livermore Vly Ch Prep | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
101 | Charlotte Harrison | So | Viewpoint | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
102 | Madison Glenn | Fr | Sonoma Academy | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
103 | Arevalo Nora | Fr | Xavier Prep | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
104 | Maria Alvarez | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
105 | Mariah Deguara | So | Capital Christian | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | Zoe Herbermann | So | Branson | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
107 | Lindsey Waller | Sr | Chadwick | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
108 | Marissa Lopez | Sr | Thacher | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
109 | Ellie Womeldorf | Jr | Western Sierra | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
110 | Ellie Broock | So | Viewpoint | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
111 | Gabbie Lugo | Bakersfield Christian | 21:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
112 | Alyssa Ogaard | So | Xavier Prep | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
113 | Gabi Willingham | Jr | College Prep | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
114 | Rebecca Elliott | Jr | Athenian School | 22:04 | 7:07 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/24 | 21:14 | 21:14 | 21:14 | |
115 | Randee Perea | Sr | Xavier Prep | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
116 | Devin Codon | So | Chadwick | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
117 | Taryn Burns | Fr | Modoc | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
118 | Emma Greenberg- | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
119 | Emma Moore | Jr | Francis Parker | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
120 | Kristin Moore | Fr | Woodland Christian | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
121 | Calli Moore | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
122 | Olivia Amster | Jr | Chadwick | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
123 | Isabelle Doubleday | Sr | Thacher | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
124 | Lauren Park | Jr | Chadwick | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
125 | Jessica Jacobs | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
126 | Isabella Williams | So | Flintridge Prep | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
127 | Mari Kamiya | Sr | College Prep | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
128 | Abigail Lira | Jr | Jackie Robinson | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
129 | Nicole Parry | So | La Jolla Country Day | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
130 | Caitlin Hogan | Jr | Viewpoint | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
131 | Zoe Beckman | So | Viewpoint | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
132 | Maya Rich | So | Lick Wilmerding | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
133 | Gabrielle Smotrich | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
134 | Sarah Halabe | Jr | Priory | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
135 | Geogie Becker | Sr | Thacher | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
136 | Chloe Lambert | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
137 | Jessica Munoz | Fr | Usc Cae | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
138 | Emily Arroyo | So | Athenian School | 22:56 | 7:24 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/22 | 23:55 (0:59) |
23:55 (0:59) |
23:55 (0:59) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
139 | Lindsey Schwartz | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
140 | Alysia Templeman | Fr | Ripon Christian | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
141 | Marron Bahen | Fr | Etna | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
142 | Casey Burns | Sr | Modoc | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
143 | Esme Reid-mclau | So | Sonoma Academy | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
144 | Madeleine Moyer | Sr | Mt Shasta | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
145 | Charlotte Peale | So | College Prep | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
146 | Yuju Shin | Jr | Priory | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
147 | Nicole Mcdermott | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
148 | Nancy Gomez | Caruthers | 23:15 | 7:30 | ||||||||
149 | Charlotte Schmidt | So | Francis Parker | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
150 | Stephanie Huerta | Sr | Harbor Teacher | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
151 | Leslie Ramos | Caruthers | 23:28 | 7:34 | ||||||||
152 | Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger | So | Athenian School | 23:30 | 7:35 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/18 | 22:57 | 22:57 | 22:57 | |
153 | Isadora De Castro | So | Crystal Springs | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
154 | Maddie Young | Immanuel | 23:33 | 7:36 | ||||||||
155 | Sabrina Gallardo | Jr | Ivy Academia | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
156 | Caitlin Keane | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
157 | Nye Day | Fr | Branson | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
158 | Catherine Magana | Caruthers | 23:45 | 7:40 | ||||||||
159 | Maxie Harrington | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
160 | Mareena Moreno | Bakersfield Christian | 23:49 | 7:41 | ||||||||
161 | Julia Courville | Sr | St. Joe. Notre Dame | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
162 | Stephanie Gouveia | Sr | Modoc | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
163 | Charlott Oster | Jr | Branson | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
164 | Courtney Bloemhof | Sr | Ripon Christian | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
165 | Kayla Gerdes | Sr | Ripon Christian | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
166 | Stacey Mendez | Jr | Central City Value | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
167 | Madelyn Binning | Sr | Modoc | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
168 | Kira Turner | Bakersfield Christian | 24:20 | 7:51 | ||||||||
169 | Jessica Academia | Sr | St. Joe. Notre Dame | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
170 | Victoria Adee | Bakersfield Christian | 24:23 | 7:52 | ||||||||
171 | Samantha Dawson | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
172 | Ellie Stuldhreye | Sr | St. Joe. Notre Dame | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
173 | Cecilia Valdez | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
174 | Kate Higdon | Bakersfield Christian | 24:26 | 7:53 | ||||||||
175 | Brittany Bloemhof | Fr | Ripon Christian | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
176 | Andraya Loera | Caruthers | 24:34 | 7:55 | ||||||||
177 | Anjali Eichbaum | Jr | Priory | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
178 | Chloe Le Blanc | So | Crystal Springs | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
179 | Maria Hernandez | Caruthers | 24:44 | 7:59 | ||||||||
180 | Leslie Coleote | Jr | Usc Cae | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
181 | Janelly Jimenez | Jr | Usc Cae | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
182 | Sinclaire Parer | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
183 | Cindy Cohen | Jr | Modoc | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
184 | Aleysa Bohannon | So | Delta | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
185 | Paige Cornelius | Jr | Viewpoint | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
186 | Heidi Tazalaar | Fr | Ripon Christian | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
187 | Cheyenne Szeflin | Bakersfield Christian | 25:51 | 8:20 | ||||||||
188 | Nelly Zuniga | So | Usc Cae | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
189 | Miranda Ayala | Jr | Ripon Christian | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
190 | Evelyn Esparza | Jr | Usc Cae | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
191 | Emily Sanchez | Caruthers | 26:39 | 8:36 | ||||||||
192 | Wako Morimoto | So | Priory | 27:09 | 8:45 | |||||||
193 | Yessica Chavez | So | Usc Cae | 29:26 | 9:30 | |||||||
194 | Lexie Chavez | Bakersfield Christian | 30:33 | 9:51 | ||||||||
195 | Kimberly Paz | Sr | Usc Cae | 30:54 | 9:58 | |||||||
196 | Charis Chiu | Fr | Priory | 33:37 | 10:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flintridge Prep 6-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
97:11 19:26 6:16 |
58 | Maia Cohen So 19:15 6:13 8 |
Natalie O'brien So 19:16 6:13 9 |
Ashley Lara Sr 19:28 6:17 10 |
Lacy Coan Sr 19:29 6:17 11 |
Gabi Bennett Fr 19:43 6:22 20 |
Marissa Langley So 21:20 6:53 67 |
Isabella Williams So 22:31 7:16 98 |
2 | Mayfield 4-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:44 |
97:51 19:34 6:19 |
88 | Emily Serhan Jr 18:53 6:05 4 |
Katherine Tighe Jr 18:58 6:07 6 |
Marisa Sanchez Jr 19:32 6:18 13 |
Sophie Fortner Jr 19:51 6:24 23 |
Sophie Silva So 20:37 6:39 42 |
Sierra Morin So 20:40 6:40 44 |
Julia Nowak So 20:48 6:43 46 |
3 | Sonoma Academy 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 3:06 |
100:39 20:08 6:30 |
174 | Rylee Bowen Fr 18:36 6:00 1 |
Alyssa Goody Jr 18:55 6:06 5 |
Mckenna Sell Fr 20:20 6:34 32 |
Lilly Reinstein Jr 21:06 6:48 59 |
Madison Glenn Fr 21:42 7:00 77 |
Esme Reid-mclau So 23:03 7:26 113 |
Sinclaire Parer Sr 24:46 7:59 147 |
4 | Francis Parker 5-6-4-4-4 Gap: 2:08 |
101:30 20:18 6:33 |
177 | Brooke Trossen So 19:12 6:12 7 |
Sophia Gamboa So 19:57 6:26 26 |
Alicia Oswald Sr 20:07 6:29 29 |
Frannie Lang Fr 20:54 6:45 49 |
Avi Waldman Fr 21:20 6:53 66 |
Emma Moore Jr 22:08 7:08 92 |
Charlotte Schmidt So 23:19 7:31 118 |
5 | Urban (sf) 8-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:44 |
102:02 20:24 6:35 |
188 | Molly Carleton Sr 19:33 6:18 14 |
Cassidy Elkins Sr 19:36 6:19 19 |
Coco Ocker Jr 20:32 6:37 38 |
Julia Shorofsky Sr 21:04 6:48 56 |
Daniela Sweet-coll Jr 21:17 6:52 61 |
Sophie Klein Fr 21:31 6:56 72 |
|
6 | Lick Wilmerding 12-9-8-7-6 Gap: 1:41 |
103:25 20:41 6:40 |
223 | Jill Reilly So 19:51 6:24 22 |
Kelowna Ostwald Sr 20:28 6:36 36 |
Julia Thompson Sr 20:36 6:39 40 |
Lindsey Bach So 20:58 6:46 52 |
Jen Yeo Fr 21:32 6:57 73 |
Emma Greenberg- Sr 22:08 7:08 91 |
Maya Rich So 22:46 7:21 103 |
7 | Woodcrest Christian 9-8-10-8-7 Gap: 1:43 |
103:09 20:38 6:39 |
224 | Marissa Thompson So 19:34 6:19 16 |
Melia Lawrence Fr 20:07 6:29 28 |
Peyton Fraizer So 21:04 6:48 57 |
Wesley Milligan Jr 21:07 6:49 60 |
Lauren Defrank Fr 21:17 6:52 63 |
Maria Alvarez Sr 21:45 7:01 79 |
Lindsey Schwartz Sr 22:57 7:24 110 |
8 | Athenian School 16-13-9-9-8 Gap: 1:52 |
104:25 20:53 6:44 |
249 | Grace Brown So 20:12 6:31 30 |
Delaney Inamine Sr 20:19 6:33 31 |
Kylie Pavlik So 20:33 6:38 39 |
Ellie Inamine Fr 21:17 6:52 62 |
Rebecca Elliott Jr 22:04 7:07 87 |
Emily Arroyo So 22:56 7:24 109 |
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger So 23:30 7:35 120 |
9 | St. Joe. Notre Dame 2-4-5-6-9 Gap: 5:06 |
104:15 20:51 6:44 |
261 | Kiera Marshall So 18:44 6:03 2 |
Beatrice Levy Fr 19:35 6:19 18 |
Veronica Aguila Sr 20:37 6:39 43 |
Karina Duarte Sr 21:29 6:56 71 |
Julia Courville Sr 23:50 7:41 127 |
Jessica Academia Sr 24:23 7:52 134 |
Ellie Stuldhreye Sr 24:25 7:53 137 |
10 | Xavier Prep 11-14-12-10-10 Gap: 1:53 |
104:39 20:56 6:45 |
264 | Julia Dalecio Sr 19:50 6:24 21 |
Desiree Lewis Fr 20:45 6:42 45 |
Nicky Johnson Jr 20:56 6:45 50 |
Scarlett Flores Sr 21:25 6:55 70 |
Arevalo Nora Fr 21:43 7:00 78 |
Alyssa Ogaard So 22:02 7:06 85 |
Randee Perea Sr 22:05 7:07 88 |
11 | College Prep 15-15-13-11-11 Gap: 1:59 |
105:10 21:02 6:47 |
276 | Brianna Bourne So 20:03 6:28 27 |
Maya Zimmerman So 20:49 6:43 47 |
Grace Berg So 20:56 6:45 51 |
Martha Castro So 21:20 6:53 65 |
Gabi Willingham Jr 22:02 7:06 86 |
Mari Kamiya Sr 22:31 7:16 99 |
Charlotte Peale So 23:13 7:29 114 |
12 | Chadwick 14-11-11-12-12 Gap: 2:11 |
105:18 21:04 6:48 |
283 | Jacquie Hoot Fr 19:56 6:26 25 |
Meg Knox Sr 20:28 6:36 34 |
Elizabeth Haile Sr 20:58 6:46 54 |
Lindsey Waller Sr 21:49 7:02 81 |
Devin Codon So 22:07 7:08 89 |
Olivia Amster Jr 22:24 7:14 94 |
Lauren Park Jr 22:29 7:15 96 |
13 | Thacher 18-17-15-15-13 Gap: 1:20 |
105:59 21:12 6:50 |
305 | Arianna Finger Sr 20:30 6:37 37 |
Sarah Voss Jr 20:58 6:46 53 |
Emma Rogowski Sr 21:18 6:52 64 |
Reade Rossman Jr 21:23 6:54 69 |
Marissa Lopez Sr 21:50 7:03 82 |
Isabelle Doubleday Sr 22:28 7:15 95 |
Geogie Becker Sr 22:49 7:22 106 |
14 | Branson 13-11-14-14-14 Gap: 3:50 |
107:19 21:28 6:55 |
330 | Jane Doe Sr 19:55 6:25 24 |
Lizzie Reeves Jr 20:28 6:36 35 |
Maegen Dillon Fr 21:23 6:54 68 |
Zoe Herbermann So 21:48 7:02 80 |
Nye Day Fr 23:45 7:40 123 |
Charlott Oster Jr 23:57 7:44 129 |
|
15 | Viewpoint 19-16-17-16-15 Gap: 2:07 |
107:53 21:35 6:58 |
349 | Ellis Glickman Fr 20:37 6:39 41 |
Bridget Rosen Fr 20:53 6:44 48 |
Charlotte Harrison So 21:40 6:59 76 |
Ellie Broock So 21:59 7:05 83 |
Caitlin Hogan Jr 22:44 7:20 101 |
Zoe Beckman So 22:45 7:20 102 |
Paige Cornelius Jr 25:21 8:11 149 |
15 | Crystal Springs 7-5-7-13-15 Gap: 5:08 |
108:20 21:40 6:59 |
349 | Katie Chu Sr 19:31 6:18 12 |
Lianne Blodgett Sr 19:33 6:18 15 |
Britney Biddle Sr 21:05 6:48 58 |
Isadora De Castro So 23:32 7:35 121 |
Chloe Le Blanc So 24:39 7:57 143 |
||
17 | La Jolla Country Day 3-9-16-17-17 Gap: 4:29 |
108:28 21:42 7:00 |
378 | Natalia Laspada Sr 18:45 6:03 3 |
Lexi Watkins Fr 21:02 6:47 55 |
Nicole Parry So 22:39 7:18 100 |
Gabrielle Smotrich Jr 22:48 7:21 104 |
Nicole Mcdermott Fr 23:14 7:30 116 |
Caitlin Keane Jr 23:40 7:38 122 |
|
18 | Vacaville Christian 10-19-18-18-18 Gap: 4:14 |
111:04 22:13 7:10 |
439 | Katarina Stashyn Jr 19:35 6:19 17 |
Calli Moore Fr 22:18 7:12 93 |
Jessica Jacobs Fr 22:29 7:15 97 |
Chloe Lambert Fr 22:53 7:23 107 |
Maxie Harrington Fr 23:49 7:41 125 |
Samantha Dawson Jr 24:23 7:52 136 |
Cecilia Valdez Jr 24:25 7:53 138 |
19 | Priory 17-18-19-19-19 Gap: 4:13 |
112:37 22:31 7:16 |
469 | Hana Marsheck Jr 20:23 6:35 33 |
Maria Naclerio Jr 21:37 6:58 74 |
Sarah Halabe Jr 22:48 7:21 105 |
Yuju Shin Jr 23:13 7:29 115 |
Anjali Eichbaum Jr 24:36 7:56 142 |
Wako Morimoto So 27:09 8:45 156 |
Charis Chiu Fr 33:37 10:51 160 |
20 | Caruthers 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:55 |
116:41 23:20 7:32 |
576 | Isabel Mendoza - 21:39 6:59 75 |
Nancy Gomez - 23:15 7:30 117 |
Leslie Ramos - 23:28 7:34 119 |
Catherine Magana - 23:45 7:40 124 |
Andraya Loera - 24:34 7:55 141 |
Maria Hernandez - 24:44 7:59 144 |
Emily Sanchez - 26:39 8:36 155 |
21 | Modoc 22-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:52 |
118:16 23:39 7:38 |
610 | Taryn Burns Fr 22:07 7:08 90 |
Casey Burns Sr 23:03 7:26 112 |
Stephanie Gouveia Sr 23:55 7:43 128 |
Madelyn Binning Sr 24:12 7:48 132 |
Cindy Cohen Jr 24:59 8:04 148 |
||
22 | Bakersfield Christian 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:27 |
118:57 23:47 7:40 |
617 | Gabbie Lugo - 21:59 7:05 84 |
Mareena Moreno - 23:49 7:41 126 |
Kira Turner - 24:20 7:51 133 |
Victoria Adee - 24:23 7:52 135 |
Kate Higdon - 24:26 7:53 139 |
Cheyenne Szeflin - 25:51 8:20 151 |
Lexie Chavez - 30:33 9:51 158 |
23 | Ripon Christian 24-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:33 |
121:15 24:15 7:49 |
662 | Alysia Templeman Fr 22:59 7:25 111 |
Courtney Bloemhof Sr 24:05 7:46 130 |
Kayla Gerdes Sr 24:07 7:47 131 |
Brittany Bloemhof Fr 24:32 7:55 140 |
Heidi Tazalaar Fr 25:32 8:14 150 |
Miranda Ayala Jr 26:08 8:26 153 |
|
24 | Usc Cae 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 3:37 |
124:53 24:59 8:03 |
705 | Jessica Munoz Fr 22:55 7:24 108 |
Leslie Coleote Jr 24:44 7:59 145 |
Janelly Jimenez Jr 24:45 7:59 146 |
Nelly Zuniga So 25:57 8:22 152 |
Evelyn Esparza Jr 26:32 8:34 154 |
Yessica Chavez So 29:26 9:30 157 |
Kimberly Paz Sr 30:54 9:58 159 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.