Athenian School Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/13/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amalia Gradie So V 22:24 11:12 2 102/106 7/7 7/7 8/8 18:27 Hen hao! (DSR)
Ellie Inamine Fr V 15:19 7:40 2 60/106 3/7 3/7 12/16 15:45
(0:26,2.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger So V 16:04 8:02 2 75/106 5/7 5/7 10/14 15:01
Grace Brown So V 12:52 6:26 2 6/106 1/7 1/7 6/21 12:33 Hen hao! (DSR)
Kenna Van Steyn So V 16:06 8:03 2 77/106 6/7 6/7 7/12
Kylie Pavlik So V 14:32 7:16 2 42/106 2/7 2/7 10/19 15:20
(0:48,5.2)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Vidya Ramaswamy Jr V 15:57 7:59 2 73/106 4/7 4/7 13/16 16:58
(1:01,6.0)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/14 74:44
3:12
2 7:28 6:26 8:02 230 6:33 75:40
(0:56,1.2)
75:40
(0:56,1.2%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Grace Brown (5), Kylie Pavlik (40), Ellie Inamine (53), Vidya Ramaswamy (65), Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger (67)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Hansel Jr LAS LOMAS 11:58 5:59
2 Toni Finnane Sr CAMPOLINDO 12:06 6:03
3 Kiera Marshall So ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 12:44 6:22
4 Belle Moran Jr REDDING CHRISTIAN 12:45 6:23
5 Jourdan Amen So BISHOP O'DOWD 12:48 6:24
6 Grace Brown So Athenian School 12:52 6:26 1/7 1/7 6/21
7 Julia Cooke Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 12:57 6:29
8 Alyssa Byer Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 13:01 6:31
9 Hana Sun Jr CAMPOLINDO 13:05 6:33
10 Rachel Johnson Sr CAMPOLINDO 13:07 6:34
11 Megan Wenzel Sr LAS LOMAS 13:11 6:36
12 Meredith Nix Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 13:18 6:39
13 Jacey De La Torre Jr ALBANY 13:24 6:42
14 Madison Parratt Jr PETALUMA 13:28 6:44
15 Sondra Abruzzo Sr MIRAMONTE 13:29 6:45
16 Linnea Gullikson So BISHOP O'DOWD 13:29 6:45
17 Robin Powell Jr CAMPOLINDO 13:30 6:45
18 Maddy Nakada Jr LICK WILMERDING 13:32 6:46
19 Sydney Polich So LAS LOMAS 13:33 6:47
20 Beatrice Levy Fr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 13:35 6:48
21 Zoe Bumgarner Sr BENICIA 13:37 6:49
22 Arden Creson So MIRAMONTE 13:39 6:50
23 Kaelyn Shirley So BISHOP O'DOWD 13:39 6:50
24 Maddie Gebbie Sr SAN RAFAEL 13:41 6:51
25 Sophie Hospodar So PETALUMA 13:44 6:52
26 Allie Yip Sr BENICIA 13:50 6:55
27 Veronica Aguila Sr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 13:51 6:56
28 Sarah Rockwood Sr MIRAMONTE 13:54 6:57
29 Madison Alvarado So MIRAMONTE 13:56 6:58
30 Kelowna Ostwald Sr LICK WILMERDING 13:57 6:59
31 Elise Stankus So LAS LOMAS 14:00 7:00
32 Mattie Hassett Sr SAN RAFAEL 14:03 7:02
33 Andrea Ludwig Sr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHA 14:04 7:02
34 Enid Partlka Jr BENICIA 14:06 7:03
35 Katie Saenger So LAS LOMAS 14:09 7:05
36 Sarah Shipway Jr CAMPOLINDO 14:09 7:05
37 Emma Ishida Jr CAMPOLINDO 14:10 7:05
38 Julia Thompson Sr LICK WILMERDING 14:10 7:05
39 Sophia Ciotola Fr LAS LOMAS 14:12 7:06
40 Emily Herbst So PETALUMA 14:16 7:08
41 Megan Mallon Sr LAS LOMAS 14:23 7:12
42 Kylie Pavlik So Athenian School 14:32 7:16 2/7 2/7 10/19
43 Alison Heywood Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:34 7:17
44 Isabel Havens Sr ST MARY'S COLLEGE 14:40 7:20
45 Taryn Gallagher Jr ST MARY'S COLLEGE 14:44 7:22
46 Annabel Driussi Jr ALBANY 14:49 7:25
47 Ariana Corwin Sr ST MARY'S COLLEGE 14:49 7:25
48 Eva Laxo Jr LICK WILMERDING 14:51 7:26
49 Maya Hymel Jr ST MARY'S COLLEGE 14:52 7:26
50 Helena Abbott So PETALUMA 14:53 7:27
51 Georgia Roden Sr MIRAMONTE 14:55 7:28
52 Anneli Arneson Fr ENCINAL 14:56 7:28
53 Jilly De La Torre Jr ALBANY 14:57 7:29
54 Annie Klopstock Fr ACALANES 15:00 7:30
55 Muppy Gragg Fr ACALANES 15:00 7:30
56 Chloe Carothers-li Jr LICK WILMERDING 15:05 7:33
57 Karina Duarte Jr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 15:05 7:33
58 Nicole O'connor Jr ACALANES 15:09 7:35
59 Ruby Goldstein De Jr ALBANY 15:10 7:35
60 Ellie Inamine Fr Athenian School 15:19 7:40 3/7 3/7 12/16
61 Wiley Wadsworth Jr LICK WILMERDING 15:20 7:40
62 Rachel Kravitz So BENICIA 15:21 7:41
63 Savannah Kari Jr BENICIA 15:22 7:41
64 Caith Wright Sr ACALANES 15:24 7:42
65 Alison Roper Jr PETALUMA 15:36 7:48
66 Amberlyn Saw Sr ALBANY 15:39 7:50
67 Monica Zuranich Sr ENCINAL 15:40 7:50
68 Hana Minsky Jr ALBANY 15:40 7:50
69 Sophia Settle Jr CAMPOLINDO 15:43 7:52
70 Emily Butler So SAN RAFAEL 15:47 7:54
71 Catie Park Jr ACALANES 15:50 7:55
72 Jesse Eaton-luria Jr SAN RAFAEL 15:56 7:58
73 Vidya Ramaswamy Jr Athenian School 15:57 7:59 4/7 4/7 13/16
74 Scout Clark Sr MIRAMONTE 15:58 7:59
75 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger So Athenian School 16:04 8:02 5/7 5/7 10/14
76 Melia Palioca So ALBANY 16:05 8:02
77 Kenna Van Steyn So Athenian School 16:06 8:03 6/7 6/7 7/12
78 Faith Stilwell So CONCORD 16:06 8:03
79 Kiya Rutherford Sr BENICIA 16:13 8:06
80 Sara Goldberg Sr SAN RAFAEL 16:14 8:07
81 Catherine Stites Jr ALHAMBRA 16:22 8:11
82 Sahara Damon So SALESIAN 16:22 8:11
83 Kiyomi Waren So CONCORD 16:23 8:12
84 Theresa Killian Fr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 16:23 8:12
85 Caroline Kelly Fr ACALANES 16:24 8:12
86 Lizzy Wu Jr LICK WILMERDING 16:37 8:19
87 Melissa Guevara Jr ALHAMBRA 16:38 8:19
88 Kate Rogers Jr ALHAMBRA 16:38 8:19
89 Jessica Academia Sr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 16:42 8:21
90 Ellie Stuhlreyer Sr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 16:48 8:24
91 Catie Norboe Jr ENCINAL 17:09 8:35
92 Trinity Locker-cam Sr MT SHASTA 17:13 8:37
93 Flor Baten Jr SAN RAFAEL 17:14 8:37
94 Mariana Sanchez Fr SAN RAFAEL 17:14 8:37
95 Ophelia Rebanal Fr ENCINAL 18:10 9:05
96 Kaitlyn Mitchell Jr ALHAMBRA 18:20 9:10
97 Heidi Parra Sr LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 18:50 9:25
98 Theresa Nguyen Jr SALESIAN 20:25 10:13
99 Katie Shubat Jr ALHAMBRA 20:44 10:22
100 Kiersten Soza Jr ALHAMBRA 20:47 10:24
101 Jaz Luo Fr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHA 21:35 10:48
102 Amalia Gradie So Athenian School 22:24 11:12 7/7 7/7 8/8
103 Karen Huizar LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 24:30 12:15
104 Barbara Hernandez Sr LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 28:10 14:05
105 Juliana Valencia Sr LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 28:15 14:08
106 Deyanira Rojo Sr LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 32:00 16:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BISHOP O'DOWD
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
65:33
13:07
6:33
43 Jourdan Amen
So
12:48
6:24
4
Julia Cooke
Sr
12:57
6:29
6
Alyssa Byer
Sr
13:01
6:31
7
Meredith Nix
Sr
13:18
6:39
11
Linnea Gullikson
So
13:29
6:45
15
Kaelyn Shirley
So
13:39
6:50
22
Alison Heywood
Sr
14:34
7:17
41
2 CAMPOLINDO
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
65:57
13:11
6:36
69 Toni Finnane
Sr
12:06
6:03
2
Hana Sun
Jr
13:05
6:33
8
Rachel Johnson
Sr
13:07
6:34
9
Robin Powell
Jr
13:30
6:45
16
Sarah Shipway
Jr
14:09
7:05
34
Emma Ishida
Jr
14:10
7:05
35
Sophia Settle
Jr
15:43
7:52
61
3 LAS LOMAS
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
66:51
13:22
6:41
92 Chloe Hansel
Jr
11:58
5:59
1
Megan Wenzel
Sr
13:11
6:36
10
Sydney Polich
So
13:33
6:47
18
Elise Stankus
So
14:00
7:00
30
Katie Saenger
So
14:09
7:05
33
Sophia Ciotola
Fr
14:12
7:06
37
Megan Mallon
Sr
14:23
7:12
39
4 MIRAMONTE
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:26
69:53
13:59
6:59
135 Sondra Abruzzo
Sr
13:29
6:45
14
Arden Creson
So
13:39
6:50
21
Sarah Rockwood
Sr
13:54
6:57
27
Madison Alvarado
So
13:56
6:58
28
Georgia Roden
Sr
14:55
7:28
45
Scout Clark
Sr
15:58
7:59
66




5 ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:39
71:38
14:20
7:10
171 Kiera Marshall
So
12:44
6:22
3
Beatrice Levy
Fr
13:35
6:48
19
Veronica Aguila
Sr
13:51
6:56
26
Karina Duarte
Jr
15:05
7:33
50
Theresa Killian
Fr
16:23
8:12
73
Jessica Academia
Sr
16:42
8:21
78
Ellie Stuhlreyer
Sr
16:48
8:24
79
6 LICK WILMERDING
9-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:33
71:35
14:19
7:09
174 Maddy Nakada
Jr
13:32
6:46
17
Kelowna Ostwald
Sr
13:57
6:59
29
Julia Thompson
Sr
14:10
7:05
36
Eva Laxo
Jr
14:51
7:26
43
Chloe Carothers-li
Jr
15:05
7:33
49
Wiley Wadsworth
Jr
15:20
7:40
54
Lizzy Wu
Jr
16:37
8:19
75
7 PETALUMA
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:08
71:57
14:23
7:12
177 Madison Parratt
Jr
13:28
6:44
13
Sophie Hospodar
So
13:44
6:52
24
Emily Herbst
So
14:16
7:08
38
Helena Abbott
So
14:53
7:27
44
Alison Roper
Jr
15:36
7:48
58








8 BENICIA
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:45
72:16
14:27
7:14
188 Zoe Bumgarner
Sr
13:37
6:49
20
Allie Yip
Sr
13:50
6:55
25
Enid Partlka
Jr
14:06
7:03
32
Rachel Kravitz
So
15:21
7:41
55
Savannah Kari
Jr
15:22
7:41
56
Kiya Rutherford
Sr
16:13
8:06
70




9 ALBANY
6-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:15
73:59
14:48
7:24
211 Jacey De La Torre
Jr
13:24
6:42
12
Annabel Driussi
Jr
14:49
7:25
42
Jilly De La Torre
Jr
14:57
7:29
46
Ruby Goldstein De
Jr
15:10
7:35
52
Amberlyn Saw
Sr
15:39
7:50
59
Hana Minsky
Jr
15:40
7:50
60
Melia Palioca
So
16:05
8:02
68
10 Athenian School
5-7-9-10-10
Gap: 3:12
74:44
14:57
7:28
230 Grace Brown
So
12:52
6:26
5
Kylie Pavlik
So
14:32
7:16
40
Ellie Inamine
Fr
15:19
7:40
53
Vidya Ramaswamy
Jr
15:57
7:59
65
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger
So
16:04
8:02
67
Kenna Van Steyn
So
16:06
8:03
69
Amalia Gradie
So
22:24
11:12
86
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
11 SAN RAFAEL
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:33
75:41
15:08
7:34
251 Maddie Gebbie
Sr
13:41
6:51
23
Mattie Hassett
Sr
14:03
7:02
31
Emily Butler
So
15:47
7:54
62
Jesse Eaton-luria
Jr
15:56
7:58
64
Sara Goldberg
Sr
16:14
8:07
71
Flor Baten
Jr
17:14
8:37
80
Mariana Sanchez
Fr
17:14
8:37
81
12 ACALANES
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:50
76:23
15:17
7:38
266 Annie Klopstock
Fr
15:00
7:30
47
Muppy Gragg
Fr
15:00
7:30
48
Nicole O'connor
Jr
15:09
7:35
51
Caith Wright
Sr
15:24
7:42
57
Catie Park
Jr
15:50
7:55
63
Caroline Kelly
Fr
16:24
8:12
74




13 ALHAMBRA
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:22
88:42
17:44
8:52
391 Catherine Stites
Jr
16:22
8:11
72
Melissa Guevara
Jr
16:38
8:19
76
Kate Rogers
Jr
16:38
8:19
77
Kaitlyn Mitchell
Jr
18:20
9:10
82
Katie Shubat
Jr
20:44
10:22
84
Kiersten Soza
Jr
20:47
10:24
85




14 LEADERSHIP RICHMOND
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 13:10
131:45
26:21
13:11
437 Heidi Parra
Sr
18:50
9:25
83
Karen Huizar
-
24:30
12:15
87
Barbara Hernandez
Sr
28:10
14:05
88
Juliana Valencia
Sr
28:15
14:08
89
Deyanira Rojo
Sr
32:00
16:00
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.