Athenian School Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/13/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Gruebele Fr JV 14:22 7:11 2 147/176 3/6 10/13 25/28 15:03
(0:41,4.5)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Anson Siow Fr JV 15:18 7:39 2 162/176 6/6 13/13 19/22 18:03
(2:45,15.2)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Anthony Ottati Jr V 11:02 5:31 2 15/120 2/7 2/13 4/20 13:15
(2:13,16.7)
13:15
(2:13,16.7)
11:37
(0:35,5.1)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Connor Ottati So V 12:17 6:09 2 69/120 4/7 4/13 10/18 12:43
(0:26,3.4)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Daniel Young Fr JV 13:55 6:58 2 130/176 2/6 9/13 25/30 15:18
(1:23,9.1)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Dawson Reckers So V 10:26 5:13 2 4/120 1/7 1/13 3/21 11:04
(0:38,5.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Dylan Ratner So JV 13:52 6:56 2 127/176 1/6 8/13 28/32 12:47 Hen hao! (DSR)
Ira Norton-Westbrook Jr V 12:41 6:21 2 78/120 6/7 6/13 7/14 12:18 Hen hao! (DSR)
Ishaan Thota Fr JV 15:04 7:32 2 159/176 5/6 12/13 20/25 15:18
(0:14,1.5)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Jeremy Lahr So V 11:44 5:52 2 44/120 3/7 3/13 9/20 12:15
(0:31,4.2)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Lucas Makdessi Fr JV 14:49 7:25 2 154/176 4/6 11/13 25/27 15:27
(0:38,4.1)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Matthew Chabala Jr V 13:51 6:56 2 92/120 7/7 7/13 6/10 13:15 13:15 12:41 Hen hao! (DSR)
Nicholas Morales Sr V 12:34 6:17 2 75/120 5/7 5/13 10/17 14:00
(1:26,10.2)
14:00
(1:26,10.2)
12:16 Hen hao! (LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/17 58:03
2:08
2 5:48 5:13 6:17 197 5:20 57:35 57:35 Dawson Reckers (4), Anthony Ottati (13), Jeremy Lahr (42), Connor Ottati (66), Nicholas Morales (72)
JV 1st 5 23/25 72:02
1:12
2 7:12 6:56 7:32 655 5:50 67:08 67:08 Dylan Ratner (117), Daniel Young (120), Alexander Gruebele (134), Lucas Makdessi (140), Ishaan Thota (144)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Burke Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 10:08 5:04
2 Nick Downs Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 10:14 5:07
3 Nassim Kabbara Sr SAN RAFAEL 10:23 5:12
4 Dawson Reckers So Athenian School 10:26 5:13 1/7 1/13 3/21
5 Sean Burke Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 10:29 5:15
6 Cameron Gaskell Jr ACALANES 10:30 5:15
7 Tom Robey Jr LAS LOMAS 10:31 5:16
8 Chris Morzenti Jr MT SHASTA 10:37 5:19
9 Matt Jenkins Sr LICK WILMERDING 10:45 5:23
10 Michael Viano Sr ALHAMBRA 10:46 5:23
11 Andrew Lewis Sr MIRAMONTE 10:46 5:23
12 Jonathan Semenza Jr CAMPOLINDO 10:51 5:26
13 Kevin Buckley Sr CAMPOLINDO 11:00 5:30
14 Pete Bull Jr MIRAMONTE 11:00 5:30
15 Anthony Ottati Jr Athenian School 11:02 5:31 2/7 2/13 4/20 13:15
(2:13)
13:15
(2:13)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
16 Nathaniel Sauerber Jr CAMPOLINDO 11:02 5:31
17 Riley Cooke Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 11:05 5:33
18 Blake Delaney Jr SAN RAFAEL 11:06 5:33
19 Diego Jara Sr ST MARY'S COLLEGE 11:08 5:34
20 Brian Ebisuzaki Jr LICK WILMERDING 11:08 5:34
21 Chris Ramirez Sr MIRAMONTE 11:09 5:35
22 Tommy Kisylia Sr LAS LOMAS 11:10 5:35
23 Jason Porzio Sr SAN RAFAEL 11:11 5:36
24 Jason Tang Sr ALBANY 11:13 5:37
25 Ryan Morris-mcderm Sr MIRAMONTE 11:15 5:38
26 Tristan Chung Jr LAS LOMAS 11:17 5:39
27 John Berg So MIRAMONTE 11:17 5:39
28 Joshua Pagila Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 11:20 5:40
29 James Rich Sr LICK WILMERDING 11:23 5:42
30 Jackson Sundheim Sr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 11:24 5:42
31 Darren Leung So ALBANY 11:24 5:42
32 Nima Leclerc Sr ACALANES 11:25 5:43
33 Faraz Khan Jr ST MARY'S COLLEGE 11:26 5:43
34 Parker Burr Sr CONCORD 11:27 5:44
35 Alex Kelly Jr ACALANES 11:33 5:47
36 Kyle Ivy Jr LAS LOMAS 11:34 5:47
37 Ewan Bradley So LAS LOMAS 11:35 5:48
38 Owen Woo So ST MARY'S COLLEGE 11:36 5:48
39 Reese Lieberman Fr LAS LOMAS 11:37 5:49
40 Mickey Tessema Sr ST MARY'S COLLEGE 11:38 5:49
41 Troy Mock Sr LICK WILMERDING 11:39 5:50
42 Patrick Lynch So PETALUMA 11:39 5:50
43 Jacob Castaneda Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 11:41 5:51
44 Jeremy Lahr So Athenian School 11:44 5:52 3/7 3/13 9/20
45 Sean Pappa Sr CAMPOLINDO 11:46 5:53
46 Aaron Brinkman Sr ALHAMBRA 11:46 5:53
47 Charlie O'brien Sr MIRAMONTE 11:46 5:53
48 Danny Marzo Fr PETALUMA 11:47 5:54
49 Miguel Baliwag Jr CAMPOLINDO 11:51 5:56
50 Will Audley Sr ACALANES 11:51 5:56
51 Nick Buoncristiani So ALBANY 11:52 5:56
52 Haoyi Tian So ALBANY 11:53 5:57
53 Lincoln Colby Jr ALBANY 11:55 5:58
54 Duran Reyes Fr BENICIA 11:57 5:59
55 Sean Mcgovern Sr SAN RAFAEL 11:57 5:59
56 Patrick Walker Jr ACALANES 12:02 6:01
57 Brian Haufler Sr MIRAMONTE 12:03 6:02
58 Charlie Westphal Sr ACALANES 12:04 6:02
59 Brad Williams Jr ALBANY 12:06 6:03
60 Kelsey Lieberman Jr LAS LOMAS 12:07 6:04
61 Jared Flint So ST MARY'S COLLEGE 12:10 6:05
62 Ryan Bergum So CONCORD 12:12 6:06
63 Edden Yashar Jr PETALUMA 12:13 6:07
64 Cameron Daly Jr ALBANY 12:13 6:07
65 Nathan Wertheimer Sr LICK WILMERDING 12:14 6:07
66 Jack Macdowell Jr BENICIA 12:15 6:08
67 Luis Ramirez So BENICIA 12:15 6:08
68 Hank Smith Jr ENCINAL 12:16 6:08
69 Connor Ottati So Athenian School 12:17 6:09 4/7 4/13 10/18
70 Joseph Carrillo So BENICIA 12:19 6:09
71 Ty Pearson Jr PETALUMA 12:19 6:09
72 Brock Albee Jr PETALUMA 12:23 6:12
73 Kakoa Nelson Jr CAMPOLINDO 12:28 6:14
74 Zach Kendall Sr CONCORD 12:29 6:15
75 Nicholas Morales Sr Athenian School 12:34 6:17 5/7 5/13 10/17 14:00
(1:26)
14:00
(1:26)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
76 Ryan Poon Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 12:34 6:17
77 John Kuta Jr BENICIA 12:40 6:20
78 Ira Norton-Westbrook Jr Athenian School 12:41 6:21 6/7 6/13 7/14
79 Ivan Barrales Sr LICK WILMERDING 12:44 6:22
80 Nathan Siao Jr ENCINAL 12:44 6:22
81 Ryan Kelley-cahill Jr ENCINAL 12:51 6:26
82 Zach Wilkinson Sr ST MARY'S COLLEGE 12:52 6:26
83 Sean Walker Sr ALHAMBRA 12:53 6:27
84 Daniel Ratto Jr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 13:14 6:37
85 Conner Burr Fr CONCORD 13:17 6:39
86 Michael Richie Jr ENCINAL 13:19 6:40
87 Josh Steingrube Jr CAMPOLINDO 13:22 6:41
88 Archie O'dell Sr SAN RAFAEL 13:40 6:50
89 John Coyle Jr ENCINAL 13:44 6:52
90 Saul Montalvo So CONCORD 13:49 6:55
91 Peter Hall Sr SALESIAN 13:50 6:55
92 Matthew Chabala Jr Athenian School 13:51 6:56 7/7 7/13 6/10 13:15 13:15
93 Matthew Jewik Jr BENICIA 13:54 6:57
94 Kelvin Nquyen So ENCINAL 13:57 6:59
95 Austin Lim Jr BENICIA 14:01 7:01
96 Ryan Duarte Sr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 14:23 7:12
97 Efrain Valdez Sr SALESIAN 14:27 7:14
98 Cruz Christian So CONCORD 14:32 7:16
99 Robert Alexander So ENCINAL 14:34 7:17
100 Nathan Pass Sr CONCORD 14:47 7:24
101 Jacob Samuels So YGNACIO VALLEY 14:55 7:28
102 Darrien Etter Sr SALESIAN 14:57 7:29
103 Michael Lee Jr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 15:20 7:40
104 Casey O'neil Sr SALESIAN 15:23 7:42
105 Austin Wisherop Sr SALESIAN 15:31 7:46
106 Matthew Bacon Jr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 15:31 7:46
107 Marco Tadeo Jr LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 15:53 7:57
108 Grant Kamita So YGNACIO VALLEY 16:02 8:01
109 Miguel Duran Sr LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 16:14 8:07
110 Dimitry Boyd So LIVERMORE VALLEY CHA 16:15 8:08
111 Daniel Ponce So LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 16:30 8:15
112 Samuel Francis Sr ALHAMBRA 17:32 8:46
113 Jonathan Alvarado Fr LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 17:35 8:48
114 Nick Sobrepena Jr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHA 17:37 8:49
115 Nicholas Sintani Jr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 17:39 8:50
116 Francisco Gomez Sr LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 17:56 8:58
117 Juan Cruz Sr LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 18:36 9:18
118 Ian Ransom Sr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHA 18:40 9:20
119 Andrew Hayes Sr YGNACIO VALLEY 19:10 9:35
120 Flavio Rivera Sr LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 19:15 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BISHOP O'DOWD
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
53:16
10:39
5:20
49 Colin Burke
Sr
10:08
5:04
1
Nick Downs
Jr
10:14
5:07
2
Sean Burke
Sr
10:29
5:15
5
Riley Cooke
Sr
11:05
5:33
15
Joshua Pagila
Sr
11:20
5:40
26
Jacob Castaneda
Sr
11:41
5:51
41
Ryan Poon
Sr
12:34
6:17
73
2 MIRAMONTE
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:31
55:27
11:05
5:33
88 Andrew Lewis
Sr
10:46
5:23
9
Pete Bull
Jr
11:00
5:30
12
Chris Ramirez
Sr
11:09
5:35
19
Ryan Morris-mcderm
Sr
11:15
5:38
23
John Berg
So
11:17
5:39
25
Charlie O'brien
Sr
11:46
5:53
44
Brian Haufler
Sr
12:03
6:02
54
3 LAS LOMAS
5-7-5-4-3
Gap: 1:04
56:07
11:13
5:37
120 Tom Robey
Jr
10:31
5:16
7
Tommy Kisylia
Sr
11:10
5:35
20
Tristan Chung
Jr
11:17
5:39
24
Kyle Ivy
Jr
11:34
5:47
34
Ewan Bradley
So
11:35
5:48
35
Reese Lieberman
Fr
11:37
5:49
37
Kelsey Lieberman
Jr
12:07
6:04
57
4 CAMPOLINDO
8-4-2-3-4
Gap: 1:00
56:30
11:18
5:39
124 Jonathan Semenza
Jr
10:51
5:26
10
Kevin Buckley
Sr
11:00
5:30
11
Nathaniel Sauerber
Jr
11:02
5:31
14
Sean Pappa
Sr
11:46
5:53
43
Miguel Baliwag
Jr
11:51
5:56
46
Kakoa Nelson
Jr
12:28
6:14
70
Josh Steingrube
Jr
13:22
6:41
83
5 LICK WILMERDING
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:29
57:09
11:26
5:43
154 Matt Jenkins
Sr
10:45
5:23
8
Brian Ebisuzaki
Jr
11:08
5:34
18
James Rich
Sr
11:23
5:42
27
Troy Mock
Sr
11:39
5:50
39
Nathan Wertheimer
Sr
12:14
6:07
62
Ivan Barrales
Sr
12:44
6:22
76




6 ACALANES
4-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:32
57:21
11:28
5:44
169 Cameron Gaskell
Jr
10:30
5:15
6
Nima Leclerc
Sr
11:25
5:43
30
Alex Kelly
Jr
11:33
5:47
33
Will Audley
Sr
11:51
5:56
47
Patrick Walker
Jr
12:02
6:01
53
Charlie Westphal
Sr
12:04
6:02
55




7 SAN RAFAEL
2-3-3-5-7
Gap: 3:17
58:17
11:39
5:50
176 Nassim Kabbara
Sr
10:23
5:12
3
Blake Delaney
Jr
11:06
5:33
16
Jason Porzio
Sr
11:11
5:36
21
Sean Mcgovern
Sr
11:57
5:59
52
Archie O'dell
Sr
13:40
6:50
84








8 ST MARY'S COLLEGE
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:02
57:58
11:36
5:48
180 Diego Jara
Sr
11:08
5:34
17
Faraz Khan
Jr
11:26
5:43
31
Owen Woo
So
11:36
5:48
36
Mickey Tessema
Sr
11:38
5:49
38
Jared Flint
So
12:10
6:05
58
Zach Wilkinson
Sr
12:52
6:26
79




9 Athenian School
3-2-7-9-9
Gap: 2:08
58:03
11:37
5:48
197 Dawson Reckers
So
10:26
5:13
4
Anthony Ottati
Jr
11:02
5:31
13
Jeremy Lahr
So
11:44
5:52
42
Connor Ottati
So
12:17
6:09
66
Nicholas Morales
Sr
12:34
6:17
72
Ira Norton-Westbrook
Jr
12:41
6:21
75
Matthew Chabala
Jr
13:51
6:56
88
10 ALBANY
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:42
58:17
11:39
5:50
198 Jason Tang
Sr
11:13
5:37
22
Darren Leung
So
11:24
5:42
29
Nick Buoncristiani
So
11:52
5:56
48
Haoyi Tian
So
11:53
5:57
49
Lincoln Colby
Jr
11:55
5:58
50
Brad Williams
Jr
12:06
6:03
56
Cameron Daly
Jr
12:13
6:07
61
11 PETALUMA
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:44
60:21
12:04
6:02
282 Patrick Lynch
So
11:39
5:50
40
Danny Marzo
Fr
11:47
5:54
45
Edden Yashar
Jr
12:13
6:07
60
Ty Pearson
Jr
12:19
6:09
68
Brock Albee
Jr
12:23
6:12
69








12 BENICIA
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:43
61:26
12:17
6:09
319 Duran Reyes
Fr
11:57
5:59
51
Jack Macdowell
Jr
12:15
6:08
63
Luis Ramirez
So
12:15
6:08
64
Joseph Carrillo
So
12:19
6:09
67
John Kuta
Jr
12:40
6:20
74
Matthew Jewik
Jr
13:54
6:57
89
Austin Lim
Jr
14:01
7:01
91
13 CONCORD
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:22
63:14
12:39
6:19
329 Parker Burr
Sr
11:27
5:44
32
Ryan Bergum
So
12:12
6:06
59
Zach Kendall
Sr
12:29
6:15
71
Conner Burr
Fr
13:17
6:39
81
Saul Montalvo
So
13:49
6:55
86
Cruz Christian
So
14:32
7:16
94
Nathan Pass
Sr
14:47
7:24
96
14 ENCINAL
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:28
64:54
12:59
6:29
387 Hank Smith
Jr
12:16
6:08
65
Nathan Siao
Jr
12:44
6:22
77
Ryan Kelley-cahill
Jr
12:51
6:26
78
Michael Richie
Jr
13:19
6:40
82
John Coyle
Jr
13:44
6:52
85
Kelvin Nquyen
So
13:57
6:59
90
Robert Alexander
So
14:34
7:17
95
15 ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME
11-13-14-14-15
Gap: 4:07
69:52
13:58
6:59
399 Jackson Sundheim
Sr
11:24
5:42
28
Daniel Ratto
Jr
13:14
6:37
80
Ryan Duarte
Sr
14:23
7:12
92
Michael Lee
Jr
15:20
7:40
98
Matthew Bacon
Jr
15:31
7:46
101
Nicholas Sintani
Jr
17:39
8:50
106




16 SALESIAN
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:41
74:08
14:50
7:25
476 Peter Hall
Sr
13:50
6:55
87
Efrain Valdez
Sr
14:27
7:14
93
Darrien Etter
Sr
14:57
7:29
97
Casey O'neil
Sr
15:23
7:42
99
Austin Wisherop
Sr
15:31
7:46
100








17 LEADERSHIP RICHMOND
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:03
84:08
16:50
8:25
521 Marco Tadeo
Jr
15:53
7:57
102
Miguel Duran
Sr
16:14
8:07
103
Daniel Ponce
So
16:30
8:15
104
Jonathan Alvarado
Fr
17:35
8:48
105
Francisco Gomez
Sr
17:56
8:58
107
Juan Cruz
Sr
18:36
9:18
108
Flavio Rivera
Sr
19:15
9:38
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Jervis Jr LAS LOMAS 10:39 5:20
2 Matthew Saccomanno Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 11:17 5:39
3 Dylan Dantzig Jr AMADOR VALLEY 11:21 5:41
4 Jeffrey Marin Jr MARIA CARRILLO 11:31 5:46
5 Matt Quinn Sr MARIA CARRILLO 11:31 5:46
6 Sean Wanket Sr DE LA SALLE 11:34 5:47
7 Evan Drake Sr MARIA CARRILLO 11:35 5:48
8 Lucas Azcarraga Sr MARIA CARRILLO 11:36 5:48
9 Cole Wirtz Sr MIRAMONTE 11:37 5:49
10 William Jones Jr MONTE VISTA 11:38 5:49
11 Jake Willard Sr DE LA SALLE 11:38 5:49
12 Noah Boral Jr LAS LOMAS 11:42 5:51
13 Drew Johnson Sr DE LA SALLE 11:50 5:55
14 Maxwell Keith Jr HOMESTEAD 11:50 5:55
15 Dennis Finger Sr MIRAMONTE 11:55 5:58
16 Michael Pace Jr LAS LOMAS 11:56 5:58
17 Davis Holmes Sr MIRAMONTE 11:57 5:59
18 Grant Lemen Jr DUBLIN 11:58 5:59
19 Legeng Liu Sr ALBANY 12:01 6:01
20 Weston Konneker Sr AMADOR VALLEY 12:05 6:03
21 Gustav Sjogreen Jr GRANADA 12:06 6:03
22 Zachary Roy So FREEDOM 12:09 6:05
23 Carson Kimball Jr MARIA CARRILLO 12:10 6:05
24 Ryan Olson Jr MONTE VISTA 12:11 6:06
25 Aayush Kothari Jr HOMESTEAD 12:11 6:06
26 Cody Swain Jr LAS LOMAS 12:12 6:06
27 Benjamin Allen Sr LAS LOMAS 12:13 6:07
28 Stephen Ivy Jr LAS LOMAS 12:16 6:08
29 Ryan Mccool Jr GRANADA 12:16 6:08
30 Dhroovaa Khannan Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:17 6:09
31 Ross Wohlgemuth Sr GRANADA 12:17 6:09
32 Joseph Martin So SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:18 6:09
33 Areg Nersisyan Jr HOMESTEAD 12:22 6:11
34 Jin Seo Sr AMADOR VALLEY 12:24 6:12
35 Michael Tu Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:24 6:12
36 Aditya Sampath Jr HOMESTEAD 12:25 6:13
37 Brandon Francisco Jr DUBLIN 12:26 6:13
38 Brady Hawkins Sr VACAVILLE 12:28 6:14
39 Lars Enstrom Jr MONTE VISTA 12:29 6:15
40 William Frankl Sr MARIA CARRILLO 12:30 6:15
41 Jakob Beronilla Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 12:31 6:16
42 Ian Dota-clemens Jr DE LA SALLE 12:31 6:16
43 Srivardhan Annam Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:32 6:16
44 Marc Woodyard Sr DE LA SALLE 12:32 6:16
45 William Dai Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:33 6:17
46 Ulises Jimenez Jr DUBLIN 12:34 6:17
47 Robert Pierce Jr FREEDOM 12:36 6:18
48 Will Fehrnstrom So MIRAMONTE 12:37 6:19
49 Aaron Lin Jr CAMPOLINDO 12:37 6:19
50 Michael Mckenney Jr DE LA SALLE 12:38 6:19
51 Ben Schoffstall Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 12:39 6:20
52 Rey Chavez Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 12:40 6:20
53 Andrew Pianim Jr LICK WILMERDING 12:40 6:20
54 Matthew Lazarchik Jr DEER VALLEY 12:41 6:21
55 Travis Mellor Jr SAN RAFAEL 12:41 6:21
56 Blake Mcmahon Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:41 6:21
57 Trygve James Jr PETALUMA 12:42 6:21
58 Connor Smith Jr DE LA SALLE 12:42 6:21
59 Grant Stone So SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:43 6:22
60 Raphael Vedar Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 12:43 6:22
61 Everett Kim So CAMPOLINDO 12:43 6:22
62 Justin Kim Sr MONTE VISTA 12:44 6:22
63 Rei Echizenya Jr DUBLIN 12:44 6:22
64 Garrett Bair Jr VACAVILLE 12:45 6:23
65 Dajuan Silva Sr VACAVILLE 12:46 6:23
66 Quinn Thomas Jr MIRAMONTE 12:48 6:24
67 Sebastian Jones Jr ALBANY 12:49 6:25
68 Dakota Tomas Jr PETALUMA 12:50 6:25
69 Jack Matull So GEORGE WASHINGTON 12:50 6:25
70 Matthew Lopresti So CAMPOLINDO 12:51 6:26
71 Sean Ekstrand Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 12:51 6:26
72 Peter Russell Sr ALBANY 12:52 6:26
73 Blake Na Sr VACAVILLE 12:52 6:26
74 Nico Martinsen Jr ACALANES 12:53 6:27
75 Lane Maimone Jr GRANADA 12:54 6:27
76 Thomas Mcdowell So COLLEGE PARK 12:54 6:27
77 Ryan Cady Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:55 6:28
78 Garrett Auby Jr MONTE VISTA 12:56 6:28
79 Jeremy Shek Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:57 6:29
80 Thomas Heutmaker Jr CAMPOLINDO 12:57 6:29
81 Noah Lema So DEER VALLEY 12:58 6:29
82 Justin Tat Sr VACAVILLE 12:58 6:29
83 Rowan Schneider Jr MARIA CARRILLO 12:59 6:30
84 Jackson Lisec Jr VACAVILLE 12:59 6:30
85 J.p. Hinek Jr AMADOR VALLEY 12:59 6:30
86 Josh Dykzeul So SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:00 6:30
87 Michael Cardenas Jr DEER VALLEY 13:01 6:31
88 Andrew Orellana Fr COLLEGE PARK 13:01 6:31
89 Matthew Siu Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:03 6:32
90 Malik Peay Sr DUBLIN 13:03 6:32
91 Bryce Dewitt Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 13:05 6:33
92 Chris Lewis Jr LAS LOMAS 13:06 6:33
93 Johnathan Orellana So COLLEGE PARK 13:07 6:34
94 Connor Pollack Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:07 6:34
95 Zach Su Jr MIRAMONTE 13:08 6:34
96 David Kelley Jr VACAVILLE 13:10 6:35
97 Nick Bishop Jr CAMPOLINDO 13:14 6:37
98 Harry Matthiasson Jr NAPA 13:16 6:38
99 Anthony Rocha Jr MONTE VISTA 13:17 6:39
100 Malcolm Macdermid Fr LICK WILMERDING 13:18 6:39
101 Matt Kienzle Jr MIRAMONTE 13:19 6:40
102 Will Buckley Jr CAMPOLINDO 13:20 6:40
103 Kenny Padden Jr MONTE VISTA 13:20 6:40
104 Daniel Zheng Sr ALBANY 13:21 6:41
105 Jesse Valva Jr ALBANY 13:22 6:41
106 Christian Burns Sr ACALANES 13:25 6:43
107 Randall Ma Sr ALBANY 13:25 6:43
108 Michael Mcloughlin Sr NAPA 13:29 6:45
109 Grant Hill Jr NAPA 13:30 6:45
110 Luis Candelario Sr ANTIOCH 13:32 6:46
111 Robert Zhang So HOMESTEAD 13:32 6:46
112 Cameron Rosen Sr LICK WILMERDING 13:35 6:48
113 Jesus Jimenez Sr DUBLIN 13:35 6:48
114 Kyle Bartley Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:35 6:48
115 Anthony Parsons Sr FREEDOM 13:36 6:48
116 Matt St Germain Fr COLLEGE PARK 13:40 6:50
117 Evan Bonnand Jr GRANADA 13:41 6:51
118 Roger Levaux So ST MARY'S COLLEGE 13:44 6:52
119 Blake Ready Sr AMADOR VALLEY 13:45 6:53
120 Arren Demanuel Jr FREEDOM 13:46 6:53
121 Alexander Vazquez Jr GRANADA 13:47 6:54
122 Justin Wen Jr HOMESTEAD 13:47 6:54
123 Miles Hoeser Jr ACALANES 13:48 6:54
124 Carl Jiang Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 13:48 6:54
125 Henry Rausch So DEER VALLEY 13:50 6:55
126 Avery White So FREEDOM 13:51 6:56
127 Dylan Ratner So Athenian School 13:52 6:56 1/6 8/13 28/32
128 Declan Shanley Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 13:52 6:56
129 Nakoa Fraser Sr NAPA 13:54 6:57
130 Daniel Young Fr Athenian School 13:55 6:58 2/6 9/13 25/30
131 Cole Crawford Jr LICK WILMERDING 13:57 6:59
132 Cole Escover Jr GRANADA 13:58 6:59
133 Austin Ready Sr AMADOR VALLEY 13:58 6:59
134 Danny Geitheim Jr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 14:01 7:01
135 Diego Zamora Sr CLAYTON VALLEY 14:03 7:02
136 Nicholas Chu Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 14:05 7:03
137 Matthews Tessema So ST MARY'S COLLEGE 14:06 7:03
138 William Hurley Jr BERKELEY 14:07 7:04
139 Frankie Lewis Sr LICK WILMERDING 14:07 7:04
140 Anthony Chavez Jr FREEDOM 14:10 7:05
141 Lorenzo Meigs Jr BERKELEY 14:12 7:06
142 Nick Peterzell So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 14:13 7:07
143 Jomari Fernandez So PITTSBURG 14:14 7:07
144 Jordan Medina Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 14:19 7:09
145 Julian Socher So CAMPOLINDO 14:21 7:11
146 Lawrance Camacho Jr PETALUMA 14:21 7:11
147 Alexander Gruebele Fr Athenian School 14:22 7:11 3/6 10/13 25/28
148 Kiran Sridhar Sr LICK WILMERDING 14:22 7:11
149 Ray Mctigue Sr ACALANES 14:24 7:12
150 Oscar Barajas Sr LICK WILMERDING 14:25 7:13
151 Nathan Savant So BISHOP O'DOWD 14:28 7:14
152 Mike Whitt Jr PETALUMA 14:32 7:16
153 Aaron Li Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:40 7:20
154 Lucas Makdessi Fr Athenian School 14:49 7:25 4/6 11/13 25/27
155 James Schreibstein Jr BERKELEY 14:58 7:29
156 Derek Tsao Jr COLLEGE PARK 15:00 7:30
157 Charlie Grant Jr PETALUMA 15:02 7:31
158 Simon Fong Sr BENICIA 15:04 7:32
159 Ishaan Thota Fr Athenian School 15:04 7:32 5/6 12/13 20/25
160 Jonah Eisenberg Sr NAPA 15:06 7:33
161 Kenny Olden Sr COLLEGE PARK 15:13 7:37
162 Anson Siow Fr Athenian School 15:18 7:39 6/6 13/13 19/22
163 Max Manga Jr BERKELEY 15:19 7:40
164 Gabe Gutierrez Sr NAPA 15:23 7:42
165 Peyton Li Jr ACALANES 15:27 7:44
166 Jake Bozzard Jr SAN RAFAEL 16:01 8:00
167 Roy Crumrine So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 16:04 8:02
168 Kyle Abelli-amen So PETALUMA 16:08 8:04
169 Jacob Williams Jr BERKELEY 16:27 8:14
170 Frederick Lee Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:31 8:46
171 Troy Williams Sr PITTSBURG 17:33 8:47
172 Ivan Beltran Sr PITTSBURG 17:34 8:47
173 Justice Krugman So PITTSBURG 19:06 9:33
174 Ben Ochoa Jr NAPA 19:51 9:56
175 Dennis Chan Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:20 10:40
176 Christopher Parren Jr PITTSBURG 21:21 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MARIA CARRILLO
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
58:23
11:41
5:50
42 Jeffrey Marin
Jr
11:31
5:46
3
Matt Quinn
Sr
11:31
5:46
4
Evan Drake
Sr
11:35
5:48
6
Lucas Azcarraga
Sr
11:36
5:48
7
Carson Kimball
Jr
12:10
6:05
22
William Frankl
Sr
12:30
6:15
39
Rowan Schneider
Jr
12:59
6:30
78
2 LAS LOMAS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
58:42
11:44
5:52
78 Daniel Jervis
Jr
10:39
5:20
1
Noah Boral
Jr
11:42
5:51
11
Michael Pace
Jr
11:56
5:58
15
Cody Swain
Jr
12:12
6:06
25
Benjamin Allen
Sr
12:13
6:07
26
Stephen Ivy
Jr
12:16
6:08
27
Chris Lewis
Jr
13:06
6:33
85
3 DE LA SALLE
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:58
60:05
12:01
6:01
111 Sean Wanket
Sr
11:34
5:47
5
Jake Willard
Sr
11:38
5:49
10
Drew Johnson
Sr
11:50
5:55
12
Ian Dota-clemens
Jr
12:31
6:16
41
Marc Woodyard
Sr
12:32
6:16
43
Michael Mckenney
Jr
12:38
6:19
49
Connor Smith
Jr
12:42
6:21
55
4 MIRAMONTE
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
60:54
12:11
6:05
148 Cole Wirtz
Sr
11:37
5:49
8
Dennis Finger
Sr
11:55
5:58
14
Davis Holmes
Sr
11:57
5:59
16
Will Fehrnstrom
So
12:37
6:19
47
Quinn Thomas
Jr
12:48
6:24
63
Zach Su
Jr
13:08
6:34
88
Matt Kienzle
Jr
13:19
6:40
94
5 MONTE VISTA
6-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:18
61:58
12:24
6:12
203 William Jones
Jr
11:38
5:49
9
Ryan Olson
Jr
12:11
6:06
23
Lars Enstrom
Jr
12:29
6:15
38
Justin Kim
Sr
12:44
6:22
59
Garrett Auby
Jr
12:56
6:28
74
Anthony Rocha
Jr
13:17
6:39
92
Kenny Padden
Jr
13:20
6:40
96
6 HOMESTEAD
7-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:42
62:20
12:28
6:14
207 Maxwell Keith
Jr
11:50
5:55
13
Aayush Kothari
Jr
12:11
6:06
24
Areg Nersisyan
Jr
12:22
6:11
32
Aditya Sampath
Jr
12:25
6:13
35
Robert Zhang
So
13:32
6:46
103
Justin Wen
Jr
13:47
6:54
113




7 DOUGHERTY VALLEY
12-10-10-8-7
Gap: 0:40
62:43
12:33
6:16
224 Dhroovaa Khannan
Jr
12:17
6:09
29
Michael Tu
Jr
12:24
6:12
34
Srivardhan Annam
Sr
12:32
6:16
42
William Dai
Sr
12:33
6:17
44
Jeremy Shek
Jr
12:57
6:29
75
Matthew Siu
Sr
13:03
6:32
83




8 DUBLIN
8-9-9-10-8
Gap: 1:05
62:45
12:33
6:17
242 Grant Lemen
Jr
11:58
5:59
17
Brandon Francisco
Jr
12:26
6:13
36
Ulises Jimenez
Jr
12:34
6:17
45
Rei Echizenya
Jr
12:44
6:22
60
Malik Peay
Sr
13:03
6:32
84
Jesus Jimenez
Sr
13:35
6:48
105




9 AMADOR VALLEY
2-4-5-7-9
Gap: 2:24
62:34
12:31
6:15
244 Dylan Dantzig
Jr
11:21
5:41
2
Weston Konneker
Sr
12:05
6:03
19
Jin Seo
Sr
12:24
6:12
33
J.p. Hinek
Jr
12:59
6:30
80
Blake Ready
Sr
13:45
6:53
110
Austin Ready
Sr
13:58
6:59
123




10 GRANADA
10-8-8-8-10
Gap: 1:35
63:14
12:39
6:19
258 Gustav Sjogreen
Jr
12:06
6:03
20
Ryan Mccool
Jr
12:16
6:08
28
Ross Wohlgemuth
Sr
12:17
6:09
30
Lane Maimone
Jr
12:54
6:27
71
Evan Bonnand
Jr
13:41
6:51
109
Alexander Vazquez
Jr
13:47
6:54
112
Cole Escover
Jr
13:58
6:59
122
11 SAN RAMON VALLEY
13-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:42
63:37
12:43
6:22
294 Joseph Martin
So
12:18
6:09
31
Blake Mcmahon
Sr
12:41
6:21
53
Grant Stone
So
12:43
6:22
56
Ryan Cady
Jr
12:55
6:28
73
Josh Dykzeul
So
13:00
6:30
81
Connor Pollack
Jr
13:07
6:34
87
Kyle Bartley
Jr
13:35
6:48
106
12 VACAVILLE
14-15-14-12-12
Gap: 0:30
63:49
12:46
6:23
306 Brady Hawkins
Sr
12:28
6:14
37
Garrett Bair
Jr
12:45
6:23
61
Dajuan Silva
Sr
12:46
6:23
62
Blake Na
Sr
12:52
6:26
69
Justin Tat
Sr
12:58
6:29
77
Jackson Lisec
Jr
12:59
6:30
79
David Kelley
Jr
13:10
6:35
89
13 CAMPOLINDO
16-16-15-14-13
Gap: 0:37
64:22
12:52
6:26
339 Aaron Lin
Jr
12:37
6:19
48
Everett Kim
So
12:43
6:22
58
Matthew Lopresti
So
12:51
6:26
67
Thomas Heutmaker
Jr
12:57
6:29
76
Nick Bishop
Jr
13:14
6:37
90
Will Buckley
Jr
13:20
6:40
95
Julian Socher
So
14:21
7:11
132
14 ALBANY
9-12-13-13-14
Gap: 1:21
64:25
12:53
6:27
345 Legeng Liu
Sr
12:01
6:01
18
Sebastian Jones
Jr
12:49
6:25
64
Peter Russell
Sr
12:52
6:26
68
Daniel Zheng
Sr
13:21
6:41
97
Jesse Valva
Jr
13:22
6:41
98
Randall Ma
Sr
13:25
6:43
100




15 CLAYTON VALLEY
15-14-12-15-15
Gap: 1:32
65:45
13:09
6:35
383 Jakob Beronilla
Jr
12:31
6:16
40
Ben Schoffstall
Jr
12:39
6:20
50
Rey Chavez
Jr
12:40
6:20
51
Declan Shanley
Jr
13:52
6:56
118
Diego Zamora
Sr
14:03
7:02
124
Nicholas Chu
Jr
14:05
7:03
125
Jordan Medina
Jr
14:19
7:09
131
16 FREEDOM
11-11-16-16-16
Gap: 1:42
65:58
13:12
6:36
401 Zachary Roy
So
12:09
6:05
21
Robert Pierce
Jr
12:36
6:18
46
Anthony Parsons
Sr
13:36
6:48
107
Arren Demanuel
Jr
13:46
6:53
111
Avery White
So
13:51
6:56
116
Anthony Chavez
Jr
14:10
7:05
128




17 COLLEGE PARK
21-20-18-17-17
Gap: 2:06
67:42
13:32
6:46
490 Thomas Mcdowell
So
12:54
6:27
72
Andrew Orellana
Fr
13:01
6:31
82
Johnathan Orellana
So
13:07
6:34
86
Matt St Germain
Fr
13:40
6:50
108
Derek Tsao
Jr
15:00
7:30
142
Kenny Olden
Sr
15:13
7:37
146




18 LICK WILMERDING
17-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:27
67:37
13:31
6:46
497 Andrew Pianim
Jr
12:40
6:20
52
Malcolm Macdermid
Fr
13:18
6:39
93
Cameron Rosen
Sr
13:35
6:48
104
Cole Crawford
Jr
13:57
6:59
121
Frankie Lewis
Sr
14:07
7:04
127
Kiran Sridhar
Sr
14:22
7:11
135
Oscar Barajas
Sr
14:25
7:13
137
19 GEORGE WASHINGTON
19-18-17-19-19
Gap: 4:48
71:32
14:18
7:09
530 Raphael Vedar
Sr
12:43
6:22
57
Jack Matull
So
12:50
6:25
66
Carl Jiang
Jr
13:48
6:54
115
Aaron Li
Jr
14:40
7:20
139
Frederick Lee
Sr
17:31
8:46
153
Dennis Chan
Jr
21:20
10:40
158




20 PETALUMA
18-17-20-20-20
Gap: 2:20
69:27
13:53
6:57
533 Trygve James
Jr
12:42
6:21
54
Dakota Tomas
Jr
12:50
6:25
65
Lawrance Camacho
Jr
14:21
7:11
133
Mike Whitt
Jr
14:32
7:16
138
Charlie Grant
Jr
15:02
7:31
143
Kyle Abelli-amen
So
16:08
8:04
151




21 NAPA
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:50
69:15
13:51
6:56
558 Harry Matthiasson
Jr
13:16
6:38
91
Michael Mcloughlin
Sr
13:29
6:45
101
Grant Hill
Jr
13:30
6:45
102
Nakoa Fraser
Sr
13:54
6:57
119
Jonah Eisenberg
Sr
15:06
7:33
145
Gabe Gutierrez
Sr
15:23
7:42
149
Ben Ochoa
Jr
19:51
9:56
157
22 ACALANES
20-21-21-22-22
Gap: 2:34
69:57
13:59
7:00
569 Nico Martinsen
Jr
12:53
6:27
70
Christian Burns
Sr
13:25
6:43
99
Miles Hoeser
Jr
13:48
6:54
114
Ray Mctigue
Sr
14:24
7:12
136
Peyton Li
Jr
15:27
7:44
150








23 Athenian School
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:12
72:02
14:24
7:12
655 Dylan Ratner
So
13:52
6:56
117
Daniel Young
Fr
13:55
6:58
120
Alexander Gruebele
Fr
14:22
7:11
134
Lucas Makdessi
Fr
14:49
7:25
140
Ishaan Thota
Fr
15:04
7:32
144
Anson Siow
Fr
15:18
7:39
147




24 BERKELEY
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:20
75:03
15:01
7:30
696 William Hurley
Jr
14:07
7:04
126
Lorenzo Meigs
Jr
14:12
7:06
129
James Schreibstein
Jr
14:58
7:29
141
Max Manga
Jr
15:19
7:40
148
Jacob Williams
Jr
16:27
8:14
152








25 PITTSBURG
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 7:07
89:48
17:58
8:59
754 Jomari Fernandez
So
14:14
7:07
130
Troy Williams
Sr
17:33
8:47
154
Ivan Beltran
Sr
17:34
8:47
155
Justice Krugman
So
19:06
9:33
156
Christopher Parren
Jr
21:21
10:41
159








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.