Athenian School Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS Old on 9/19/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dara Goldfein Fr Fr 15:02.44 7:31 2 22/94 1/1 1/1 13/23 18:35
(3:33,19.1)
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR)
Ellie Inamine So V 22:28.64 7:30 3 54/99 1/3 1/3 17/21 20:55 20:55 20:04
Kylie Pavlik Jr V 22:28.79 7:30 3 56/99 3/3 3/3 11/19 20:28 20:07 20:07 20:07
Rebecca Elliott Sr V 22:28.7 7:30 3 55/99 2/3 2/3 15/20 22:42
(0:13,1.0)
20:51 19:59 Hen hao! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Hansel Sr Las Lomas 17:45.68 5:55
2 Alexandra Newsom Sr James Logan 18:45.17 6:15
3 Mrthye Bellers Fr Irvington 19:06.71 6:22
4 Lauren Lum Fr Alameda 19:15.59 6:25
5 Brianna Bourne Jr College Preparatory 19:26.16 6:29
6 Gabrielle Gamboa Sr Dublin 19:30.1 6:30
7 Juliette Nast So Justin - Siena 19:40.29 6:33
8 Evelyn Morehead So Dublin 19:53.77 6:38
9 Sydney Polich Jr Las Lomas 19:57.01 6:39
10 Jacey De La Torre Sr Albany 20:02.15 6:41
11 Tamika Whitenack Jr El Cerrito 20:15.57 6:45
12 Elise Stankus Jr Las Lomas 20:20.31 6:47
13 Rachel Wellman So Alameda 20:27.08 6:49
14 Lara Vetter Jr Alameda 20:32.98 6:51
15 Sophia Ciotola So Las Lomas 20:34.08 6:51
16 Minji Koo Sr Mission San Jose 20:38.49 6:53
17 Cindy Yuan So Mission San Jose 20:40.65 6:54
18 Lucy Malamud-roam So El Cerrito 20:42.78 6:54
19 Riley Harmon So Albany 20:43.01 6:54
20 Allie Cvitanovic So Alameda 20:43.46 6:54
21 Jasmine Virgen Sr Alameda 20:43.53 6:55
22 Brianna Pecknold Jr Heritage 20:43.69 6:55
23 Aubrey Scheibel Jr Irvington 20:46.11 6:55
24 Madeline Vanderhei Jr Heritage 20:51.97 6:57
25 Katie Saenger Jr Las Lomas 20:55.36 6:58
26 Kayla Neumann So California (San Ramon) 20:56.62 6:59
27 Isabel Enriquez Jr Dublin 21:02.35 7:01
28 Grace Rusin Jr El Cerrito 21:10.35 7:03
29 Adviti Atluri Sr Mission San Jose 21:12.54 7:04
30 Donna Roscoe Jr Justin - Siena 21:15.59 7:05
31 Patty Quinn Sr Albany 21:15.68 7:05
32 Ingrid Spielbauer Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 21:16.93 7:06
33 Alexis Ballman Jr Albany 21:20.5 7:07
34 Melissa Corona So Justin - Siena 21:21.87 7:07
35 Meera Mehta Jr Washington 21:32.75 7:11
36 Avery Smith So Mission San Jose 21:33.58 7:11
37 Angela Huang So Dublin 21:36.17 7:12
38 Molly Lanigan Jr Washington 21:37.33 7:12
39 Karen Young So San Leandro 21:37.99 7:13
40 Tara Conti So Mission San Jose 21:41.07 7:14
41 Keili Prenton Jr Dublin 21:45.06 7:15
42 Mavis Zeng Sr Mission San Jose 21:48.34 7:16
43 Lilian Kim Sr Dublin 21:49.94 7:17
44 Maya Zimmerman Jr College Preparatory 21:50.6 7:17
45 Jasmine Acree So Dublin 21:51.16 7:17
46 Anna Stefanou Jr Pacific Grove 21:59.66 7:20
47 Karen Manalac Sr James Logan 22:01.65 7:21
48 Elizabeth Rickey Sr Irvington 22:01.74 7:21
49 Katherine Ngo Fr San Leandro 22:03.52 7:21
50 Tori Bryan Sr Heritage 22:13.56 7:25
51 Mei Bailey So Pacific Grove 22:18.71 7:26
52 Christina Lucido Sr Pacific Grove 22:21.49 7:27
53 Chloe De Verrier Jr Alameda 22:26.39 7:29
54 Ellie Inamine So Athenian School 22:28.64 7:30 1/3 1/3 17/21 20:55 20:55
55 Rebecca Elliott Sr Athenian School 22:28.7 7:30 2/3 2/3 15/20 22:42
(0:13)
20:51 Hen hao! (LR)
56 Kylie Pavlik Jr Athenian School 22:28.79 7:30 3/3 3/3 11/19 20:28 20:07 20:07
57 Celina Lee So Mission San Jose 22:33.12 7:31
58 Nia Isom So Moreau Catholic 22:33.7 7:31
59 Scarlett Manzano Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 22:36.44 7:32
60 Jenna Mauger Fr Las Lomas 22:38.32 7:33
61 Eliza Rice Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 22:41.46 7:34
62 Martha Castro Jr College Preparatory 22:47.49 7:36
63 Wenqian Deng Sr San Leandro 23:01.1 7:40
64 Kiki Welty So Las Lomas 23:09.12 7:43
65 Sydney Lim Sr Heritage 23:17.11 7:46
66 Katherine Ong So Irvington 23:21.02 7:47
67 Erica Cardinale Jr Alhambra 23:21.73 7:47
68 Gabi Willingham Sr College Preparatory 23:27.08 7:49
69 Natasha Mahmud Sr Irvington 23:33.4 7:51
70 Noelle Schumacher Sr California (San Ramon) 23:43.3 7:54
71 Karina Phan Sr James Logan 23:44.53 7:55
72 Ariella Rosenberg Sr San Leandro 23:49.61 7:57
73 Valeria Gavino So San Leandro 23:56.5 7:59
74 Amber Pedersen Jr Heritage 24:04.15 8:01
75 Tyree Yorozu-suttle Fr Bentley Upper 24:04.77 8:02
76 Lauren Flom Jr California (San Ramon) 24:19.35 8:06
77 Emma Kehl Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 24:32.99 8:11
78 Grace Berg Jr College Preparatory 24:50.81 8:17
79 Naomi Sagan So San Leandro 24:54.38 8:18
80 Melia Palioca Jr Albany 25:00.77 8:20
81 Annie Kasenchak Jr California (San Ramon) 25:06.88 8:22
82 Julia Jung Sr Bentley Upper 25:11.08 8:24
83 Sarah Mendenhall Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 25:15.89 8:25
84 Brittany Perry Jr Alameda 25:15.94 8:25
85 Dierra Mize Sr Hercules 25:21.02 8:27
86 Alicia Fregoso So Notre Dame (SJ) 26:17.19 8:46
87 Melissa Guevara Sr Alhambra 26:20.7 8:47
88 Taylor Biondi Fr Pacific Grove 26:26.57 8:49
89 Emma Rusin Jr El Cerrito 26:32.49 8:51
90 Wen Ma Jr San Leandro 26:33.19 8:51
91 Catherine Stites Sr Alhambra 26:33.45 8:51
92 Rachel Milioto Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 26:40.24 8:53
93 Annalise Kelloff So Bentley Upper 26:48.73 8:56
94 Czarina Catalogna Jr Hercules 26:59.71 9:00
95 Parker Staples Jr Pacific Grove 28:20.2 9:27
96 Sophia Campion Fr Bentley Upper 30:17.03 10:06
97 Aarti Jain So Bentley Upper 31:59.28 10:40
98 Minthy Liu Fr Hercules 33:21.07 11:07
99 Emmali Todd Sr Alhambra 33:26.95 11:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maya Carpenter Fr Alameda 13:24.63 6:42
2 Sarah Le Fr Washington 13:30.22 6:45
3 Ella Rehman Fr Crystal Springs Upla 13:31.33 6:46
4 Faith Helgesen Fr The King's Academy 13:43.13 6:52
5 Morgan Kimble Fr Alameda 13:52.18 6:56
6 Mia Vlaming Fr Justin - Siena 13:56.19 6:58
7 Emma Mansell Fr Oakland Tech 13:57.37 6:59
8 Elizabeth Cho Fr Alameda 13:57.9 6:59
9 Nicole Tria Fr Alhambra 13:58.22 6:59
10 Keilani Adachi Fr Alameda 14:03.78 7:02
11 Jasmine Sena Fr James Logan 14:05.7 7:03
13 Naomi Furuya Fr El Cerrito 14:13.86 7:07
14 Shreya Balaji Fr American 14:24.13 7:12
15 Rea Guliani Fr Mission San Jose 14:26.72 7:13
16 Emily Breneisen Fr Justin - Siena 14:29.06 7:15
17 Shreya Kochar Fr Mission San Jose 14:29.78 7:15
18 Samantha Stanko Fr Las Lomas 14:34.31 7:17
19 Erica Dungo Fr Las Lomas 14:36.81 7:18
20 Isabella Thompson Fr Las Lomas 14:43.2 7:22
21 Carmen Waissar Fr Crystal Springs Upla 14:57.45 7:29
22 Dara Goldfein Fr Athenian School 15:02.44 7:31 1/1 1/1 13/23 Hen hao! (SBP)
23 Gloria Chang Fr Mission San Jose 15:04.29 7:32
24 Talia Paulson Fr College Preparatory 15:06.92 7:33
25 Raina Larson Fr Las Lomas 15:09.27 7:35
26 Emily Mccommon Fr Las Lomas 15:09.46 7:35
27 Giulietta Petit Fr California (San Ramon) 15:09.97 7:35
28 Nicole Flannary Fr American 15:11.62 7:36
29 Camille Santos Fr James Logan 15:14.13 7:37
30 Molly Goose Fr Albany 15:16.82 7:38
31 Shraddha Prasad Fr American 15:20.92 7:40
32 Maggie Yu Fr Mission San Jose 15:25.22 7:43
33 Megan Yip Fr Alameda 15:26.14 7:43
34 Samantha Zarate Fr California (San Ramon) 15:26.83 7:43
35 Kara Levy Fr Las Lomas 15:30.34 7:45
36 Sophia Alexander Fr St Mary's College 15:39.02 7:50
37 Sydney Chan Fr Alameda 15:39.59 7:50
38 Reyna Heredia Fr St Mary's College 15:42.48 7:51
39 Anna Mckee Fr College Preparatory 15:45.15 7:53
40 Mackenzie Todaro Fr Alameda 15:48.01 7:54
41 Brianna Catacoly Fr KIPP King Collegiate 15:48.65 7:54
42 Angel Zhong Fr Las Lomas 15:50.86 7:55
43 Candace Yeung Fr San Leandro 15:51.19 7:56
44 Angelie Cecka Fr St Mary's College 16:05.77 8:03
45 Manvee Anand Fr Mission San Jose 16:06.58 8:03
46 Alyssa Barretto Fr Moreau Catholic 16:10.72 8:05
47 Angelene Younger Fr Las Lomas 16:11.78 8:06
48 Isha Pandya Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 16:12.46 8:06
49 Olivia Stypula Fr Las Lomas 16:12.54 8:06
50 Ashley Kogoma Fr California (San Ramon) 16:15.59 8:08
51 Molly Adams Fr Las Lomas 16:17.72 8:09
52 Jazmin Newson Fr St Mary's College 16:18.29 8:09
53 Kiva Joseph Fr Crystal Springs Upla 16:19.13 8:10
54 Tyra Polich Fr Las Lomas 16:26.68 8:13
55 Caroline Chatagnier Fr Justin - Siena 16:28.08 8:14
56 Vicky Lin Fr Mission San Jose 16:28.97 8:14
57 Allessandra Planca Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 16:29.45 8:15
58 Maddie Cicchitto Fr California (San Ramon) 16:30.6 8:15
59 Madison Bevilacqua Fr St Mary's College 16:31.55 8:16
60 Julie Kunst Fr Justin - Siena 16:33.51 8:17
61 Maryann Evangelista Fr Moreau Catholic 16:34.68 8:17
62 Anais Castro Fr San Leandro 16:35.58 8:18
63 Annika Stenstedt Fr Alameda 16:43.61 8:22
64 Eleanor Levinson-m Fr San Francisco Waldorf 16:47.29 8:24
65 Addison Duchin Fr Oakland Tech 16:49.25 8:25
66 Maria Sophia Fedyk Fr Albany 16:50.08 8:25
67 Samantha Ackiron Fr Alameda 16:57.07 8:29
68 Reema Kshetramade Fr American 16:58.03 8:29
69 Kyeling Ong Fr California (San Ramon) 17:01.3 8:31
70 Lily Stine Fr Las Lomas 17:01.57 8:31
71 Michelle Gibson Fr Las Lomas 17:14.37 8:37
72 Ophelia Zhu Jr KIPP King Collegiate 17:26.68 8:43
73 Aishwarya Kolli Fr Dublin 17:37.98 8:49
74 Alice Nguyen Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 17:45.35 8:53
75 Gilliane Andrea Ba Fr Moreau Catholic 17:49.51 8:55
76 Tahla Bahnasy Fr Las Lomas 17:49.96 8:55
77 Audrey Kaplan Fr Las Lomas 17:50.19 8:55
78 Sarabpreet Kaur Fr James Logan 17:52.84 8:56
79 Katie Ernst Fr Las Lomas 17:55.51 8:58
80 Grace Gerbracht Fr California (San Ramon) 18:02.47 9:01
81 Anushka Chauhan Fr Las Lomas 18:02.93 9:01
82 Isabella Remolina Fr Dublin 18:13.24 9:07
83 Naomi Turman Fr El Cerrito 18:18.56 9:09
84 Pauline Castillo Fr Moreau Catholic 18:30.28 9:15
85 Ananya Vaidya Fr American 18:49.28 9:25
86 Mithila Harirama Fr American 18:51.28 9:26
87 Ephreen Ahmed Fr Mission San Jose 18:56.12 9:28
88 Sonia Bot Fr College Preparatory 19:03.49 9:32
89 Samantha Thompson Fr Las Lomas 19:13.06 9:37
90 Aarushi Ratna Fr College Preparatory 19:21.36 9:41
91 Lizette Lopez Fr James Logan 19:30.63 9:45
92 Taylor Wiley Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 19:48.57 9:54
93 Annalise Dobner Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 20:23.38 10:12
94 Elena Larsen Fr Oakland Tech 21:46.68 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.