James Lick Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/10/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adilene Estrada Sr JV 33:19 11:18 2.95 94/98 2/2 7/7 20/20
Ana Tapia Jr V 21:41 7:21 2.95 101/206 1/3 1/7 36/45 25:49
(4:08,16.0)
24:05
(2:24,10.0)
24:05
(2:24,10.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Karina Fuentes Jr V 27:05 9:11 2.95 202/206 3/3 4/7 35/35 29:17
(2:12,7.5)
29:17
(2:12,7.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Leslie Guereca Sr JV 29:21 9:57 2.95 84/98 1/2 5/7 22/23
Maria Ocampo Jr V 25:03 8:29 2.95 184/206 2/3 3/7 38/41
Teresa Farias So F/S 23:50 8:05 2.95 41/119 1/2 2/7 16/21
Vanessa Chavez Fr F/S 30:15 10:15 2.95 111/119 2/2 6/7 18/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa Ferrante Sr Aptos 18:06 6:08
2 Holland Reynolds So San Francisco University 18:11 6:10
3 Michelle Poquette Fr Leigh 18:24 6:14
4 Jennie Callan Fr San Francisco University 18:29 6:16
5 Kim Mcmullen Sr Aptos 18:39 6:19
6 Vanessa Fraser Fr Scotts Valley 18:49 6:23
7 Shayna Powless So Roseville 18:54 6:24
8 Kelsey Hilbrich Sr Harker School 19:01 6:27
9 Cara Curtin Sr Maria Carrillo 19:06 6:28
10 Elle Sanders Sr Santa Cruz 19:09 6:29
11 Linnea Biddick Jr Aptos 19:11 6:30
12 Andrea Yarnell Sr Aloha 19:13 6:31
13 Rachel Vannes Sr Modesto 19:15 6:32
14 Mary Kriege Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:17 6:32
15 Racheal Shimabukuro Sr San Benito 19:21 6:34
16 Abbey Blake So Westmont 19:25 6:35
17 Dominique Guinnane Jr Prospect 19:31 6:37
18 Melanie Hong Jr Carmel 19:32 6:37
19 Olivia Rintala Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:35 6:38
20 Viri Trujillo So Tulare Western 19:41 6:40
21 Laura Pandori So Notre Dame (San Jose) 19:46 6:42
22 Sarah Gilbert So Ann Sobrato 19:49 6:43
23 Alex Blee Sr Pleasant Valley 19:52 6:44
24 Sophia Cannata-bowman Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:54 6:45
25 Taylor Grossman Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:55 6:45
26 Nicole Ellis Jr Prospect 19:58 6:46
27 Teresa Mallory Jr Golden Valley (Merced) 20:02 6:47
28 Melanie Hickman Fr Pleasant Valley 20:03 6:48
29 Jessica Fenton Sr Carmel 20:05 6:48
30 Meredith Inman Sr Healdsburg 20:06 6:49
31 Kate Anvick Fr Cupertino 20:06 6:49
32 Heather Barigian Sr St. Francis (Watsonville) 20:07 6:49
33 My Linh Pham Jr Silver Creek 20:08 6:49
34 Camille Maron Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 20:09 6:50
35 Margaret Wehner Sr San Francisco University 20:11 6:51
36 Victoria Ramos Fr Irvington 20:12 6:51
37 Margie Garza Sr Maria Carrillo 20:14 6:52
38 Katie Pratt Sr Aloha 20:16 6:52
39 Courtney Ellenberg So Ann Sobrato 20:17 6:53
40 Rachel Skokowski Jr Castilleja 20:19 6:53
41 Shona Hemmady So Cupertino 20:19 6:53
42 Kelsy O'sullivan Sr Pleasant Valley 20:20 6:54
43 Krista Mcnulty So Scotts Valley 20:21 6:54
44 Bridget Blum So San Francisco University 20:23 6:55
45 Linsey Ploshay So Westmont 20:24 6:55
46 Katherine Edgecumbe Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:25 6:55
47 Ivy Hunt Sr Carmel 20:26 6:56
48 Jung Wu Fr Leigh 20:27 6:56
49 Katherine Fair Sr San Francisco University 20:28 6:56
50 Dayna Casillas Sr San Benito 20:29 6:57
51 Amanda Cole Jr Santa Cruz 20:30 6:57
52 Isabel Garcia So Valley Christian (San Jose) 20:31 6:57
53 Michelle Hopper Jr Leigh 20:32 6:58
54 Graciela Belmontes Fr Alisal 20:33 6:58
55 Michelle Duarte Sr San Benito 20:34 6:58
56 Molly Haar Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:36 6:59
57 Tatiana Baiza So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:37 6:59
58 Halsey Hoster Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:40 7:00
59 Montana Loveday Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:42 7:01
60 Rosita Uriostegui Jr Alisal 20:45 7:02
61 Raggine Bhattacharya Fr Harker School 20:47 7:03
62 Danielle Knott Sr San Marino 20:47 7:03
63 Amanda Hill Fr San Benito 20:49 7:03
64 Amy Bergman So Valley Christian (San Jose) 20:50 7:04
65 Samantha Wight So Aloha 20:52 7:04
66 Elena Ramirez Jr Santa Cruz 20:52 7:04
67 Briana Lara So Tulare Western 20:53 7:05
68 Cassidy Burr So Santa Cruz 20:55 7:05
69 Kaitlin Dukelow Fr San Benito 20:56 7:06
70 Twyla Hawley So Scotts Valley 20:57 7:06
71 Kasey Schalich Sr Piner 20:58 7:06
72 April Garlejo Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:58 7:06
73 Kaitlyn Van Der Zweep Jr Notre Dame (San Jose) 20:59 7:07
74 Renee Tran Sr Irvington 21:00 7:07
75 Adrienne Mendel Fr Harker School 21:01 7:07
76 Luci Holmlund Jr Redwood Christian 21:04 7:08
77 Mariko Pieterse Sr Notre Dame (San Jose) 21:06 7:09
78 Quinlan Cacic So Tamalpais 21:07 7:09
79 Kellianne Connolly Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 21:07 7:09
80 Brenda Salvador Jr Alisal 21:08 7:10
81 Eliza Vistica Sr Aloha 21:10 7:11
82 Anessa Gaur So Westmont 21:14 7:12
83 Saskia Raether So San Marino 21:15 7:12
84 Mariella Meza So Alisal 21:15 7:12
85 Anna Miller So Aloha 21:15 7:12
86 Kristina Vasquez Sr San Benito 21:18 7:13
87 Kiara Burkett So Santa Cruz 21:20 7:14
88 Tanya Naranjo Jr Santa Cruz 21:23 7:15
89 Juliana Flynn Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:25 7:16
90 Kaila Chapman Jr Aloha 21:27 7:16
91 Daisy Acosta Sr Tulare Western 21:28 7:17
92 Isabelle Connel Fr Harker School 21:29 7:17
93 Julie Wallace Sr Valley Christian (San Jose) 21:30 7:17
94 Marissa Moraza So Tulare Western 21:31 7:18
95 Katie Wilcox Fr Carmel 21:32 7:18
96 Brigitte Winkler Fr Tamalpais 21:32 7:18
97 Yvette Herrera Fr Tulare Western 21:36 7:19
98 Molly Volden Jr Leigh 21:37 7:20
99 Briana Valentini So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:38 7:20
100 Kelsey Marcos Jr Silver Creek 21:40 7:21
101 Ana Tapia Jr James Lick 21:41 7:21 1/3 1/7 36/45 25:49
(4:08)
24:05
(2:24)
24:05
(2:24)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
102 Corrin Neff Sr Aloha 21:43 7:22
103 Yadira Guerrero Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:45 7:22
104 Dominique Van Den Dries Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:46 7:23
105 Samantha Gordon Jr Healdsburg 21:47 7:23
106 Kyongwon Pak Jr Notre Dame (San Jose) 21:49 7:24
107 Sarah Thompson Jr Maria Carrillo 21:50 7:24
108 Stephanie Teel Sr Silver Creek 21:52 7:25
109 Monica Milstein Sr Tamalpais 21:53 7:25
110 Adrian Kerester Jr San Francisco University 21:54 7:25
111 Stephanie Schindler So Prospect 21:56 7:26
112 Macdonald Hannah Jr Redwood Christian 21:58 7:27
113 Lesley Hasegawa Sr Monterey 21:58 7:27
114 Caitlin Beckerman Jr San Rafael 22:02 7:28
115 Samantha Dame Jr San Rafael 22:03 7:28
116 Jessica Suits So Leigh 22:04 7:29
117 Melissa Chaidez Jr Notre Dame (San Jose) 22:06 7:29
118 Anusha Praturu So Notre Dame (San Jose) 22:08 7:30
119 Marisa Chan So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:11 7:31
120 Jeanette Lopez Jr Alisal 22:12 7:32
121 Rebecca Cheng So Prospect 22:13 7:32
122 Abby Utic So Scotts Valley 22:14 7:32
123 Mariela Guido Jr Alisal 22:14 7:32
124 Jerusha Inglis So Woodside 22:15 7:33
125 Glyn Peterson Fr Tamalpais 22:15 7:33
126 Maria Caudillo Jr Newark Memorial 22:16 7:33
127 Bernie Pioroda Jr Newark Memorial 22:16 7:33
128 Marielle Argueza Jr Monterey 22:28 7:37
129 Caitlin Hittner Jr San Marino 22:29 7:37
130 Jessica Blecher So Leland 22:31 7:38
131 Megan Monroe So Tamalpais 22:31 7:38
132 Anne West Jr Harker School 22:32 7:38
133 Izzy Dahlke Fr Tamalpais 22:34 7:39
134 Meredith Scannell Sr San Marino 22:34 7:39
135 Lauren Frances Sr Pleasant Valley 22:35 7:39
136 Haley Berkoe Jr San Rafael 22:37 7:40
137 Julia Lin So Irvington 22:38 7:40
138 Camille Herhusky So Carmel 22:41 7:41
139 Kelly Doran So Pinewood School 22:42 7:42
140 Juliana Pazzaglia Jr Carmel 22:42 7:42
141 Lindsay Snaer SAN MARINO 22:48 7:44
142 Ekekela Novero Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:48 7:44
143 Hannah Dabagian So Pinewood School 22:49 7:44
144 Emily Thoms Jr Ann Sobrato 22:52 7:45
145 Rebecca Morris SAN MARINO 22:54 7:46
146 Ana Arteaga Sr Golden Valley (Merced) 22:56 7:46
147 Meredith Bowen Fr San Rafael 23:00 7:48
148 Jenny Politoski So Leland 23:07 7:50
149 Marina Flores Fr San Marino 23:09 7:51
150 Katie Erlendson Sr Pleasant Valley 23:11 7:52
151 Natasha Flowers So Prospect 23:14 7:53
152 Shreya Jaiswal Jr Cupertino 23:15 7:53
153 Christina Winn So Westmont 23:18 7:54
154 Nicole Woodworth Jr Tamalpais 23:19 7:54
155 Mei Suzuki Jr Prospect 23:23 7:56
156 Cassandra Valenzuela ANN SOBRATO 23:25 7:56
157 Shelby Freitas Jr Tulare Western 23:25 7:56
158 Mackenzie O'toole Jr Scotts Valley 23:26 7:57
159 Susan La Fr Cupertino 23:26 7:57
160 Lizbeth Garcia Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:27 7:57
161 Amy Deidrick Fr San Benito 23:29 7:58
162 Marilu Rosas Sr Golden Valley (Merced) 23:30 7:58
163 Megan Williams Fr Newark Memorial 23:31 7:58
164 Ariane Adler Sr Woodside 23:36 8:00
165 Olivia Mclarnan Sr Pinewood School 23:41 8:02
166 Priyanka Mody So Harker School 23:44 8:03
167 Susanna Ramirez Jr Tulare Western 23:46 8:03
168 Shelby Collins Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:48 8:04
169 Sarah Pryor Jr Newark Memorial 23:54 8:06
170 Trisha Endersby Sr Pinewood School 23:56 8:07
171 Lindsey Crane So Ann Sobrato 23:57 8:07
172 Maria Barragan Fr HEALDSBURG 23:58 8:07
173 Alia Evans Jr Healdsburg 24:05 8:10
174 Nicole Sialaris Jr Leigh 24:06 8:10
175 Kimberly Nguyen Jr Silver Creek 24:07 8:11
176 Ashley Sandberg Sr Ann Sobrato 24:07 8:11
177 Mary Kasik Sr Leland 24:08 8:11
178 Carmen Esquivel Jr Andrew P. Hill 24:21 8:15
179 Riti Bedi Fr Cupertino 24:30 8:18
180 Sarah Roppiyakuda Jr Newark Memorial 24:32 8:19
181 Claire Pfieffer Jr Leland 24:35 8:20
182 Rachel Sandberg Sr Ann Sobrato 24:44 8:23
183 Cynthia Rinaldo So Cupertino 24:59 8:28
184 Maria Ocampo Jr James Lick 25:03 8:29 2/3 3/7 38/41
185 Michelle Do Jr Seaside 25:04 8:30
186 Lena Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 25:05 8:30
187 Cindy Kuang Jr Galileo Academy 25:15 8:34
188 Diana Hollingsworth So Pleasant Valley 25:33 8:40
189 Julia Mcgee Fr Castilleja 25:34 8:40
190 Carole Daniel Sr Pinewood School 25:36 8:41
191 Adrena Ng Jr Galileo Academy 25:37 8:41
192 Samantha Zapanta Fr Seaside 25:42 8:43
193 Melissa Inopiquez Jr Seaside 25:44 8:43
194 Rebecca Lee Fr Leland 25:51 8:46
195 Leilani Paz Fr Woodside 26:02 8:49
196 Sierra Baker Jr Newark Memorial 26:06 8:51
197 Elizabeth Clements Sr Newark Memorial 26:37 9:01
198 Katheryn Li Fr Cupertino 26:39 9:02
199 Jessica Vien Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:39 9:02
200 Pamela Phan Sr Westmont 26:47 9:05
201 Angelica Perez Sr Healdsburg 27:02 9:10
202 Karina Fuentes Jr James Lick 27:05 9:11 3/3 4/7 35/35 29:17
(2:12)
29:17
(2:12)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
203 Dolly Pham So Andrew P. Hill 27:07 9:12
204 Sonya Shekhar So Harker School 28:40 9:43
205 Nini Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 29:45 10:05
206 Daisy Hererra So Seaside 31:14 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Tobias Jr San Benito 21:04 7:08
2 Cynthia Trujillo Fr San Benito 21:31 7:18
3 Isabella Fenstermaker So Pacific Grove 21:42 7:21
4 Ashleigh Brendlen Jr Leland 21:52 7:25
5 Ben King Sr Ann Sobrato 21:53 7:25
6 Jessica Cook Jr San Benito 21:58 7:27
7 Monica Garcia Sr Alisal 22:16 7:33
8 Megan Pape Fr San Benito 22:24 7:36
9 Brandee Martinho Jr Tulare Western 22:36 7:40
10 Lilla Mcmillan So Tamalpais 22:38 7:40
11 Alan Rios Sr Ann Sobrato 22:48 7:44
12 Nicole Tirado Jr MODESTO 22:49 7:44
13 Teresa Giovannetti Jr Leland 22:55 7:46
14 Veronica Lane Jr Valley Christian (San Jose) 22:59 7:47
15 Kriszten Kocmond Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:00 7:48
16 Tiffany Lam So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:01 7:48
17 Romie Asplund Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 23:04 7:49
18 Linnea Shorey Jr San Benito 23:16 7:53
19 Carolyn Kerr Sr Maria Carrillo 23:24 7:56
20 Annie Maslan Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 23:33 7:59
21 Jennifer Corry Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:42 8:02
22 Kaitlin Gillespie Fr Tamalpais 23:50 8:05
23 Izadela Meza Jr San Benito 23:51 8:05
24 Maria Lara So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:53 8:06
25 Jamaeca Dedrick Jr Maria Carrillo 23:56 8:07
26 Rachel Lee So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:05 8:10
27 Emily Hipp Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:11 8:12
28 Orla O'sullivan So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:12 8:12
29 Corri Montejano Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:19 8:15
30 Bruce Pham Sr Ann Sobrato 24:20 8:15
31 Kerry West Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:21 8:15
32 Emi Miskin Sr San Benito 24:36 8:20
33 Laura Dunn Jr Newark Memorial 24:45 8:23
34 Brenna Fowler Jr Leland 24:49 8:25
35 Juliet Rubio Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:58 8:28
36 Jillian Crowley Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:59 8:28
37 Mayra Mata Jr Alisal 25:01 8:29
38 Claire Genesy Fr San Benito 25:07 8:31
39 Kristin Fong Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:09 8:32
40 Daniella Dittman So Aptos 25:15 8:34
41 Lizzy Lehn So Modesto 25:17 8:34
42 Brynna Bolt Fr Modesto 25:25 8:37
43 Christina Maravilla So Newark Memorial 25:28 8:38
44 Natalie John Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:29 8:38
45 Jasjeet Dhanota Jr Notre Dame (San Jose) 25:30 8:39
46 Jaquie Salinas Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:30 8:39
47 Lauren Bender Fr Scotts Valley 25:35 8:40
48 Becky Long So Pacific Grove 25:38 8:41
49 Amanda Griffen Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:40 8:42
50 Mariela Esquivel Sr Alisal 25:41 8:42
51 Megan Zamiska Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:42 8:43
52 Sophie He Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 25:43 8:43
53 Hayley Heino So Scotts Valley 25:53 8:46
54 Sarahi Ramirez Jr Alisal 25:54 8:47
55 Anelli Baron Fr Newark Memorial 25:56 8:47
56 Nicole Fairley Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:02 8:49
57 Lindsay Folden Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 26:03 8:50
58 Keri Ferrari Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:08 8:52
59 Hailey Aguillon Jr Maria Carrillo 26:14 8:54
60 Sarah Milstein Jr Pinewood School 26:18 8:55
61 Anelise Powers Fr Scotts Valley 26:19 8:55
62 Gina Benedict Fr Newark Memorial 26:22 8:56
63 Cirra Peters Sr Newark Memorial 26:23 8:57
64 Nayali Hernandez So Newark Memorial 26:24 8:57
65 Carlotta Kirby Fr Tamalpais 26:27 8:58
66 Cabrera Maritsa Fr Newark Memorial 26:30 8:59
67 Molly Zamora Jr Notre Dame (San Jose) 26:30 8:59
68 Jaqueline Martin Jr San Benito 26:31 8:59
69 Leslie Ossai Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:37 9:01
70 Esmerelda Sandoval Sr Aptos 26:43 9:03
71 Alina Hernandez Jr Notre Dame (San Jose) 26:52 9:06
72 Katilin Weslea Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:53 9:07
73 Briana Jackson Sr Leland 26:54 9:07
74 Alyssa Glidewell Jr Irvington 27:02 9:10
75 Rubi Lopez Jr Piner 27:05 9:11
76 Kira Kellinger Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:14 9:14
77 Sara Boraston Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:35 9:21
78 Vania Aguilar Jr Piner 27:36 9:21
79 Emily Ogden Sr Notre Dame (San Jose) 27:50 9:26
80 Brittany Carroll So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 27:51 9:26
81 Niki Gheibidehnashi So Leland 28:02 9:30
82 Samantha Singh Fr Newark Memorial 28:45 9:45
83 Veronica Mandujano Jr Alisal 28:45 9:45
84 Leslie Guereca Sr James Lick 29:21 9:57 1/2 5/7 22/23
85 Emily Kovach Jr San Benito 29:28 9:59
86 Lillana Guzman Corona Sr San Benito 29:28 9:59
87 Alyssa Bautista Jr San Benito 29:39 10:03
88 Shannon Campbell Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:48 10:06
89 Bianca Paonessa Sr Irvington 30:11 10:14
90 Sofia Aptiz So Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:12 10:14
91 Hazel De Guzman So Irvington 31:10 10:34
92 Hong Nguyen Jr Newark Memorial 32:22 10:58
93 Sindhu Madhavan So Notre Dame (Belmont) 32:58 11:11
94 Adilene Estrada Sr James Lick 33:19 11:18 2/2 7/7 20/20
95 Daniela Guzman Jr Newark Memorial 33:34 11:23
96 Marquise Marcelo So Newark Memorial 33:42 11:25
97 Aditi Prabhakar Jr Leland 36:20 12:19
98 Erin Mclinden So Notre Dame (Belmont) 36:56 12:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nikki Hiltz Fr Aptos 19:15 6:32
2 Alyssa Johnson Fr Leland 19:36 6:39
3 Meghan Morse So Aptos 19:39 6:40
4 Anna Welsh So Monterey 19:44 6:41
5 Lauren Kraus Fr Maria Carrillo 19:46 6:42
6 Alexandra Young So St. Francis (Watsonville) 19:54 6:45
7 Courtney Destaillates So Aptos 20:26 6:56
8 Heidi Thiele So Maria Carrillo 20:33 6:58
9 Taylor Graham So Maria Carrillo 20:52 7:04
10 Elsa Valenzuela So Crystal Springs Uplands 20:56 7:06
11 Gretel Petrie So Maria Carrillo 21:06 7:09
12 Sonia Mannan Fr Silver Creek 21:13 7:12
13 Chandler Jennings So Monterey 21:13 7:12
14 Annalise Mariottinni Fr Monterey 21:19 7:14
15 Megan Benham So St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:23 7:15
16 Michelle Sanchez Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:24 7:15
17 Mika Boyle So Monterey 21:34 7:19
18 Christine Wang Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:41 7:21
19 Angela Morales Fr Leland 21:42 7:21
20 Lizzy Teerlink Fr San Francisco University 22:07 7:30
21 Maria Magallon Fr Watsonville 22:13 7:32
22 Madeline Dipple Fr Maria Carrillo 22:18 7:34
23 Jessica Halverson So Maria Carrillo 22:25 7:36
24 Nancy Tang So Silver Creek 22:32 7:38
25 Sarah Tanase Fr Leland 22:44 7:42
26 Crystal Ramirez Fr Watsonville 22:51 7:45
27 Monica Chen So St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:55 7:46
28 Nina Johal Fr Silver Creek 22:58 7:47
29 Indago Cowherd Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:02 7:48
30 Naomi Catterlin So Monterey 23:13 7:52
31 Amani Turminini So Silver Creek 23:18 7:54
32 Kelly Birkland So Maria Carrillo 23:19 7:54
33 Ngoc Ly So Andrew P. Hill 23:22 7:55
34 Erin Coffey So Santa Cruz 23:26 7:57
35 Brittiney Mcfarland Fr Maria Carrillo 23:30 7:58
36 Maggie Hoang So Notre Dame (San Jose) 23:38 8:01
37 Abigail Magno So St. Francis (Watsonville) 23:41 8:02
38 Charlotte Young Fr San Francisco University 23:44 8:03
39 Audrianna Aquino Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:46 8:03
40 Karen Nguyen Fr Andrew P. Hill 23:48 8:04
41 Teresa Farias So James Lick 23:50 8:05 1/2 2/7 16/21
42 Michelle Vo So Andrew P. Hill 23:58 8:07
43 Madellena Thornton Fr International (French-Amer) 24:00 8:08
44 Jessie Hinojosa So St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:00 8:08
45 Jocelyn Mendoza So Piner 24:02 8:09
46 Jennifer Foot Fr Leland 24:04 8:09
47 Katrina Odfina So St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:04 8:09
48 Ashley Gunderson Fr Maria Carrillo 24:06 8:10
49 Daisy Villegas So Piner 24:09 8:11
50 Amanda Dillon So Archbishop Mitty 24:15 8:13
51 Guadalupe Paredes Fr Alisal 24:19 8:15
52 Danielle Mcfadyen So St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:21 8:15
53 Thommasson Anaelle Fr International (French-Amer) 24:23 8:16
54 Ronni Merritt Fr International (French-Amer) 24:24 8:16
55 Lulu Alvarez Fr St. Francis (Watsonville) 24:26 8:17
56 Rachel Hutton Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 24:27 8:17
57 Meghan Mcberry So Archbishop Mitty 24:27 8:17
58 Briana Saunders So Archbishop Mitty 24:29 8:18
59 Ashlyn Renteria So San Benito 24:30 8:18
60 Angels Griffiths So Silver Creek 24:37 8:21
61 Marina Choy Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:46 8:24
62 Katrina Vokt Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:54 8:26
63 Samantha Van Gogh Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:57 8:27
64 Riley Back So Archbishop Mitty 24:59 8:28
65 Mariella Beltran So Oak Grove (San Jose) 25:06 8:31
66 Carol Nishikawa So St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:06 8:31
67 Marisa Padilla Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:09 8:32
68 Kelsey Dunne Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:10 8:32
69 Genesis Paredes So Piner 25:11 8:32
70 Kiki Hosie Fr San Francisco University 25:17 8:34
71 Valerie Wuerz Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:19 8:35
72 Maryann Karuga So Andrew P. Hill 25:23 8:36
73 Christine Do So St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:27 8:38
74 Alanna Sewalt Fr Leland 25:30 8:39
75 Leanne Stawasz So Piner 25:36 8:41
76 Kelsey Rife So St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:43 8:43
77 Anne Heather Ogana So Andrew P. Hill 26:03 8:50
78 Brittani Choi Fr Silver Creek 26:15 8:54
79 Lauren Stevenson Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:21 8:56
80 Grace Stayner Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 26:24 8:57
81 Taylor Gumm So St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:25 8:57
82 Katy Laird Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 26:25 8:57
83 Corina Gonzalez So San Benito 26:29 8:59
84 Lauren Toomey Fr Maria Carrillo 26:30 8:59
85 Juliette Neal Fr International (French-Amer) 26:30 8:59
86 Halina Murphy Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:32 9:00
87 Aimee Huerta Fr Alisal 26:34 9:00
88 Gabriella Sanchez So Andrew P. Hill 26:44 9:04
89 Diana Llamas Fr San Benito 26:49 9:05
90 Jacquelin Foggiato Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:50 9:06
91 Molly Purnell So St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:50 9:06
92 Samantha Barrientos Fr San Benito 27:03 9:10
93 Mariah Hallacy So Archbishop Mitty 27:04 9:11
94 Liz Le So Oak Grove (San Jose) 27:07 9:12
95 Jackie Chisholm Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:13 9:14
96 Haley Brown So Archbishop Mitty 27:19 9:16
97 Elizabeth Meeker Fr Leland 27:33 9:20
98 Crystal Ramirez So Andrew P. Hill 27:45 9:24
99 Thea Dumont So Maria Carrillo 27:50 9:26
100 Grezia Meza So San Benito 27:54 9:27
101 Gina Marrone So St. Francis (Mountain View) 28:20 9:36
102 Megan O'brien So Oak Grove (San Jose) 28:35 9:41
103 Rosa Palmerin So Piner 28:38 9:42
104 Giselle Gonzalez Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 28:42 9:44
105 Jennifer Louie Fr Galileo Academy 28:49 9:46
106 Lucy Dillon Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 29:07 9:52
107 Josini Machathil Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 29:08 9:53
108 Lisa Le So Andrew P. Hill 29:14 9:55
109 Manasa Kulkarni So St. Francis (Mountain View) 29:34 10:01
110 Ashley Aveno So Andrew P. Hill 29:57 10:09
111 Vanessa Chavez Fr James Lick 30:15 10:15 2/2 6/7 18/20
112 Chloe Millhauser Fr Santa Cruz 31:15 10:36
113 Brianna Ruvalcaba Fr Watsonville 31:58 10:50
114 Judy Li So Galileo Academy 32:07 10:53
115 Ayano Wantanabe So Leland 32:45 11:06
116 Nhu Ngo So Andrew P. Hill 32:51 11:08
117 Kayla Casillas Fr San Benito 33:13 11:16
118 Nicollette Perazzo Fr San Benito 33:21 11:18
119 Amber Allen Fr Archbishop Mitty 33:24 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.