James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/01

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brent Nichols Jr V 12:41 5:38 2.25 15/167 2/6 2/8 4/33 13:44
(1:03,7.6)
13:44
(1:03,7.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Drew Thrall Jr V 15:01 6:40 2.25 135/167 6/6 6/8 12/15 19:11
(4:10,21.7)
19:11
(4:10,21.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Ivan Navarro Sr V 12:19 5:28 2.25 7/167 1/6 1/8 6/34 12:20
(0:01,0.1)
12:20
(0:01,0.1)
12:20
(0:01,0.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jose Gutierrez So V 12:47 5:41 2.25 20/167 3/6 3/8 3/30
Naiche Vidal Fr F/S 18:04 8:02 2.25 111/122 2/2 8/8 22/22
Ramon Santos So F/S 15:15 6:47 2.25 64/122 1/2 7/8 23/29 15:54
(0:39,4.1)
15:54
(0:39,4.1)
15:54
(0:39,4.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Roberto Ruiz Fr V 14:32 6:28 2.25 115/167 5/6 5/8 13/22
Roger Mendez Jr V 13:15 5:53 2.25 38/167 4/6 4/8 4/25 13:18
(0:03,0.4)
13:18
(0:03,0.4)
13:18
(0:03,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/22 65:34
2:13
2.25 5:50 5:28 6:28 169 5:31 65:34
(0:00,0.0)
60:45 Way to go Comets! (LR) Ivan Navarro (6), Brent Nichols (14), Jose Gutierrez (18), Roger Mendez (33), Roberto Ruiz (98)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Kraemer Sr SARATOGA 11:42 5:12
2 Sean Drake Sr UNIVERSITY 11:45 5:13
3 Eric Roberts Sr ALHAMBRA 12:02 5:21
4 Johnny Vizcaino Sr RIVERBANK 12:05 5:22
5 Alfonso Rosales Sr RIVERBANK 12:06 5:23
6 Drew Casselberry Sr INCLINE 12:18 5:28
7 Ivan Navarro Sr James Lick 12:19 5:28 1/6 1/8 6/34 12:20
(0:01)
12:20
(0:01)
12:20
(0:01)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
8 Jamie Timbrell Sr UNIVERSITY 12:29 5:33
9 Christian Merz Sr Moreau Catholic 12:30 5:33
10 Aron Walker Jr UNIVERSITY 12:32 5:34
11 Tyler Godshall Sr Half Moon Bay 12:34 5:35
12 Ruben Mora Jr ANALY 12:35 5:36
13 Jay Fragus Jr Moreau Catholic 12:36 5:36
14 Jonah Platt-ross So UNIVERSITY 12:40 5:38
15 Brent Nichols Jr James Lick 12:41 5:38 2/6 2/8 4/33 13:44
(1:03)
13:44
(1:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
16 Kirk Brandt Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 12:42 5:39
17 Nat Zingg Jr UNIVERSITY 12:43 5:39
18 Brandon Carballo Jr Moreau Catholic 12:45 5:40
19 Steve Orton Sr CUPERTINO 12:46 5:40
20 Jose Gutierrez So James Lick 12:47 5:41 3/6 3/8 3/30
21 Roger Mayfield Jr RIVERBANK 12:48 5:41
22 Brett Stranger Sr SARATOGA 12:50 5:42
23 Andy Ramsay Jr SACRED HEART PREP 12:51 5:43
24 David La Sr SARATOGA 12:52 5:43
25 Mike Pereira Sr SACRED HEART PREP 12:53 5:44
26 Ray Avalos Sr PIONEER 12:53 5:44
27 Josh Rau Jr Granada 12:57 5:45
28 Scott Joyce Fr MODOC 12:57 5:45
29 Bernardo Gonzalez Jr SAN JOSE HIGH ACADEMY 12:58 5:46
30 Justin Samodio Sr ALBANY 12:59 5:46
31 Jack Welch So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:00 5:47
32 Brandon Hillstrom Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 13:01 5:47
33 Keith Bailey Fr Granada 13:02 5:48
34 Daniel Hannon Jr Moreau Catholic 13:05 5:49
35 Brian Mcdonough Jr CUPERTINO 13:10 5:51
36 Brian Kearney Jr ALHAMBRA 13:11 5:52
37 Richard La Sr SARATOGA 13:12 5:52
38 Roger Mendez Jr James Lick 13:15 5:53 4/6 4/8 4/25 13:18
(0:03)
13:18
(0:03)
13:18
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
39 Joe Lordan Sr CUPERTINO 13:16 5:54
40 Tyler Belarde Jr MODOC 13:17 5:54
41 Daniel Ho Sr Half Moon Bay 13:17 5:54
42 Mike Caballero Jr PIONEER 13:17 5:54
43 Trevor Adams Sr SARATOGA 13:19 5:55
44 Brian Dougall Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 13:20 5:56
45 Brian Morris Jr BRET HARTE 13:24 5:57
46 Matthew Choy Sr Moreau Catholic 13:25 5:58
47 Luke Hughes Sr MODOC 13:27 5:59
48 Jacob Osborne Jr SARATOGA 13:27 5:59
49 Zack Hughes Sr ALHAMBRA 13:28 5:59
50 Sean Pont Jr UNIVERSITY 13:28 5:59
51 Jeff Audett Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:29 6:00
52 Matt Garcia Sr PIONEER 13:32 6:01
53 John Metzger Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:33 6:01
54 Wes Bruce Jr BRET HARTE 13:34 6:02
55 Misha Osipou Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:35 6:02
56 Ronald Moreno Sr Archbishop Riordan 13:36 6:03
57 Buck Major Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:36 6:03
58 Matt Eckert So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 13:38 6:04
59 Chris Calasahan Sr ALHAMBRA 13:39 6:04
60 Rich Folk Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:40 6:04
61 Michael Feraco-eberl Jr ANALY 13:41 6:05
62 Ken Smith Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 13:42 6:05
63 Kamachi Mbawa Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:42 6:05
64 Mauricio Orantes Sr Archbishop Riordan 13:43 6:06
65 Isaac Arias Jr RIVERBANK 13:43 6:06
66 Eric Scammon Sr Granada 13:44 6:06
67 Don Prolo Sr SARATOGA 13:45 6:07
68 Randy Johnson Jr ALHAMBRA 13:45 6:07
69 Amel Turawovc Jr BRANHAM 13:45 6:07
70 Brian Hanson Sr ALHAMBRA 13:46 6:07
71 Gumaro Miranda Sr SAN JOSE HIGH ACADEMY 13:46 6:07
72 Josh Rice Sr BRET HARTE 13:47 6:08
73 Jason Sposeto Sr Moreau Catholic 13:47 6:08
74 Sean Collins So Archbishop Riordan 13:48 6:08
75 Seamus Armanino Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:49 6:08
76 Brian Hansen Sr CUPERTINO 13:50 6:09
77 William Mcloughlin So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:51 6:09
78 Oliver Daly Jr SACRED HEART PREP 13:52 6:10
79 Luis Varela Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:52 6:10
80 Eze Ruiz Jr RIVERBANK 13:53 6:10
81 Alex Leatherman Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:54 6:11
82 Adam Kavner Jr BRANHAM 13:55 6:11
83 Shane Keane Jr SACRED HEART PREP 13:55 6:11
84 Mike Bass Sr Half Moon Bay 13:56 6:12
85 Mike Searway So RIVERBANK 13:56 6:12
86 Jeffry Hinshaw Fr ALBANY 13:56 6:12
87 Matt Ronconi Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:57 6:12
88 Gino Giusti So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:59 6:13
89 Evan Aardal Jr BRET HARTE 14:00 6:13
90 Thomas Franceschine Jr ANALY 14:00 6:13
91 Andre Tannehill Sr Archbishop Riordan 14:01 6:14
92 Ryan Gamba So ALBANY 14:02 6:14
93 Mark Restani Sr Half Moon Bay 14:03 6:15
94 Jerwin Woolridge Jr ALHAMBRA 14:08 6:17
95 Bryan Wheeler Jr VANDEN 14:09 6:17
96 Will Reed Sr ALBANY 14:10 6:18
97 Jake Devine Sr INCLINE 14:10 6:18
98 Adriel Rodriguez Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:11 6:18
99 Scott Armstrong Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 14:12 6:19
100 George Bryan Jr WILLOW GLEN 14:12 6:19
101 Matt Sommers Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 14:13 6:19
102 Miguel Rivas Jr SAN JOSE HIGH ACADEMY 14:14 6:20
103 Cesar Molina Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:16 6:20
104 Jerry Cheung So ALBANY 14:17 6:21
105 Steve Pacame Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:22 6:23
106 Kevin Murphy So SACRED HEART PREP 14:24 6:24
107 Brian Anderson Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:25 6:24
108 Jason Schafer Jr Half Moon Bay 14:26 6:25
109 Jerald Maghirang Jr Archbishop Riordan 14:28 6:26
110 Brian Hendrickson Sr Menlo School 14:30 6:27
111 Jeremy Cooper So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 14:31 6:27
112 Adam Najar Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 14:31 6:27
113 Matt Kopec Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 14:31 6:27
114 Josh Brown Sr Half Moon Bay 14:32 6:28
115 Roberto Ruiz Fr James Lick 14:32 6:28 5/6 5/8 13/22
116 Anthony Robertson Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:33 6:28
117 Austin Novello So CALAVERAS 14:35 6:29
118 Aron Stein So UNIVERSITY 14:36 6:29
119 Scott Loughhead Jr Menlo School 14:37 6:30
120 Cort Seeger Jr Menlo School 14:37 6:30
121 Jeremy Delrosario Sr BRET HARTE 14:38 6:30
122 Abraham Gutierrez Jr WILLOW GLEN 14:39 6:31
123 Nate Myall Sr SACRED HEART PREP 14:39 6:31
124 Alejandro Romero Sr Archbishop Riordan 14:40 6:31
125 Bill Tuohy Sr ANALY 14:41 6:32
126 Samual Harold So ALBANY 14:41 6:32
127 Roy Clemes So SALESIAN 14:42 6:32
128 Tommy Selling Sr SACRED HEART PREP 14:44 6:33
129 Chat Baurele Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:45 6:33
130 Ian Huskins So KENNEDY-FREMONT 14:46 6:34
131 Jeff Hsu Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:48 6:35
132 Marc Dadios Sr SALESIAN 14:49 6:35
133 Niko Thomas Jr Archbishop Riordan 14:57 6:39
134 Sean Mc Bride Jr VANDEN 14:59 6:40
135 Drew Thrall Jr James Lick 15:01 6:40 6/6 6/8 12/15 19:11
(4:10)
19:11
(4:10)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
136 Todd Fawley Sr HEAD-ROYCE 15:02 6:41
137 Aleksei Lund Sr ANALY 15:03 6:41
138 Anthony Depaoli Sr ANALY 15:04 6:42
139 Peder Berthelsen Fr SALESIAN 15:05 6:42
140 Evan Wright Jr CALAVERAS 15:07 6:43
141 Ashby Budiman Fr Granada 15:08 6:44
142 Dan Kleinman Sr CUPERTINO 15:08 6:44
143 Tom Connor Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:09 6:44
144 Jacob Mercier Jr VANDEN 15:11 6:45
145 Aaron Keinman Sr CUPERTINO 15:11 6:45
146 Ryan Murray Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:13 6:46
147 Jose Ortiz Sr PIONEER 15:15 6:47
148 Alex Aguila Jr ANALY 15:20 6:49
149 Jacky Yao So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:24 6:51
150 Colin Lorentzen Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:26 6:52
151 Andre Paiva So SALESIAN 15:28 6:52
152 Mike Spaay Sr BRANHAM 15:31 6:54
153 Brian Hagen Jr HEAD-ROYCE 15:33 6:55
154 Phillip Lacorti So KENNEDY-FREMONT 15:40 6:58
155 Danel Perry Fr Granada 15:40 6:58
156 Bryan Fortin Sr INCLINE 16:09 7:11
157 David Garcia So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 16:21 7:16
158 David Maloon Jr BRANHAM 16:25 7:18
159 Jim Owen Sr SANTA CRUZ 16:27 7:19
160 Miles Foller Sr ALBANY 16:40 7:24
161 Josh Blevins Jr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 16:42 7:25
162 David Brazil Jr SALESIAN 16:43 7:26
163 Kevin Groover Sr VANDEN 16:43 7:26
164 Kris Kraynick Jr BRANHAM 17:19 7:42
165 Julien Leversque Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:31 7:47
166 Daniel Wold Jr KENNEDY-FREMONT 17:45 7:53
167 James Yackle Sr CUPERTINO 18:16 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 UNIVERSITY
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
62:09
12:26
5:31
46 Sean Drake
Sr
11:45
5:13
2
Jamie Timbrell
Sr
12:29
5:33
7
Aron Walker
Jr
12:32
5:34
9
Jonah Platt-ro
So
12:40
5:38
13
Nat Zingg
Jr
12:43
5:39
15
Sean Pont
Jr
13:28
5:59
42
Aron Stein
So
14:36
6:29
100
2 Moreau Catholic
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:55
64:21
12:52
5:43
104 Christia Merz
Sr
12:30
5:33
8
Jay Fragus
Jr
12:36
5:36
12
Brandon Carballo
Jr
12:45
5:40
16
Daniel Hannon
Jr
13:05
5:49
29
Matthew Choy
Sr
13:25
5:58
39
Jason Sposeto
Sr
13:47
6:08
62




3 SARATOGA
1-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:37
63:55
12:47
5:41
111 Will Kraemer
Sr
11:42
5:12
1
Brett Stranger
Sr
12:50
5:42
20
David La
Sr
12:52
5:43
22
Richard La
Sr
13:12
5:52
32
Trevor Adams
Sr
13:19
5:55
36
Jacob Osborne
Jr
13:27
5:59
40
Don Prolo
Sr
13:45
6:07
57
4 RIVERBANK
4-1-2-5-4
Gap: 1:48
64:35
12:55
5:44
151 Johnny Vizcaino
Sr
12:05
5:22
4
Alfonso Rosales
Sr
12:06
5:23
5
Roger Mayfield
Jr
12:48
5:41
19
Isaac Arias
Jr
13:43
6:06
55
Eze Ruiz
Jr
13:53
6:10
68
Mike Searway
So
13:56
6:12
73




5 James Lick
5-3-4-3-5
Gap: 2:13
65:34
13:07
5:50
169 Ivan Navarro
Sr
12:19
5:28
6
Brent Nichols
Jr
12:41
5:38
14
Jose Gutierre
So
12:47
5:41
18
Roger Mendez
Jr
13:15
5:53
33
Roberto Ruiz
Fr
14:32
6:28
98
Drew Thrall
Jr
15:01
6:40
112




Way to go Comets! (LR)
6 ALHAMBRA
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
66:05
13:13
5:52
182 Eric Roberts
Sr
12:02
5:21
3
Brian Kearney
Jr
13:11
5:52
31
Zack Hughes
Sr
13:28
5:59
41
Chris Calasaha
Sr
13:39
6:04
49
Randy Johnson
Jr
13:45
6:07
58
Brian Hanson
Sr
13:46
6:07
60
Jerwin Woolridg
Jr
14:08
6:17
82
7 CUPERTINO
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 2:22
68:10
13:38
6:04
262 Steve Orton
Sr
12:46
5:40
17
Brian Mcdonoug
Jr
13:10
5:51
30
Joe Lordan
Sr
13:16
5:54
34
Brian Hansen
Sr
13:50
6:09
64
Dan Kleinman
Sr
15:08
6:44
117
Aaron Keinman
Sr
15:11
6:45
119
James Yackle
Sr
18:16
8:07
133
8 SACRED HEART PREP
10-7-9-8-8
Gap: 1:33
67:55
13:35
6:02
272 Andy Ramsay
Jr
12:51
5:43
21
Mike Pereira
Sr
12:53
5:44
23
Oliver Daly
Jr
13:52
6:10
66
Shane Keane
Jr
13:55
6:11
71
Kevin Murphy
So
14:24
6:24
91
Nate Myall
Sr
14:39
6:31
103
Tommy Selling
Sr
14:44
6:33
108
9 Half Moon Bay
7-8-10-9-9
Gap: 1:52
68:16
13:39
6:04
290 Tyler Godshall
Sr
12:34
5:35
10
Daniel Ho
Sr
13:17
5:54
35
Mike Bass
Sr
13:56
6:12
72
Mark Restani
Sr
14:03
6:15
81
Jason Schafer
Jr
14:26
6:25
92
Josh Brown
Sr
14:32
6:28
97




10 BRET HARTE
16-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:14
69:23
13:53
6:10
321 Brian Morris
Jr
13:24
5:57
38
Wes Bruce
Jr
13:34
6:02
44
Josh Rice
Sr
13:47
6:08
61
Evan Aardal
Jr
14:00
6:13
77
Jeremy Delrosar
Sr
14:38
6:30
101








11 SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
18-15-13-12-11
Gap: 0:47
69:23
13:53
6:10
323 Misha Osipou
Jr
13:35
6:02
45
Buck Major
Sr
13:36
6:03
47
William Mcloughl
So
13:51
6:09
65
Gino Giusti
So
13:59
6:13
76
Steve Pacame
Sr
14:22
6:23
90








12 WILLOW GLEN
20-18-15-13-12
Gap: 0:32
69:20
13:52
6:10
325 Rich Folk
Jr
13:40
6:04
50
Kamachi Mbawa
Jr
13:42
6:05
53
Luis Varela
Jr
13:52
6:10
67
Alex Leatherm
Jr
13:54
6:11
69
George Bryan
Jr
14:12
6:19
86
Abraham Gutierre
Jr
14:39
6:31
102




13 Archbishop Riordan
19-17-14-14-13
Gap: 0:52
69:36
13:55
6:11
335 Ronald Moreno
Sr
13:36
6:03
46
Mauricio Orantes
Sr
13:43
6:06
54
Sean Collins
So
13:48
6:08
63
Andre Tannehil
Sr
14:01
6:14
79
Jerald Maghiran
Jr
14:28
6:26
93
Alejandr Romero
Sr
14:40
6:31
104
Niko Thomas
Jr
14:57
6:39
111
14 Granada
11-10-8-11-14
Gap: 2:43
70:31
14:06
6:16
350 Josh Rau
Jr
12:57
5:45
24
Keith Bailey
Fr
13:02
5:48
28
Eric Scammon
Sr
13:44
6:06
56
Ashby Budiman
Fr
15:08
6:44
116
Danel Perry
Fr
15:40
6:58
126








15 ALBANY
12-16-17-16-15
Gap: 1:18
69:24
13:53
6:10
351 Justin Samodio
Sr
12:59
5:46
25
Jeffry Hinshaw
Fr
13:56
6:12
74
Ryan Gamba
So
14:02
6:14
80
Will Reed
Sr
14:10
6:18
83
Jerry Cheung
So
14:17
6:21
89
Samual Harold
So
14:41
6:32
106
Miles Foller
Sr
16:40
7:24
129
16 ANALY
8-11-11-15-16
Gap: 2:28
70:00
14:00
6:13
358 Ruben Mora
Jr
12:35
5:36
11
Michael Feraco-e
Jr
13:41
6:05
51
Thomas Francesc
Jr
14:00
6:13
78
Bill Tuohy
Sr
14:41
6:32
105
Aleksei Lund
Sr
15:03
6:41
113
Anthony Depaoli
Sr
15:04
6:42
114
Alex Aguila
Jr
15:20
6:49
121
17 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
15-14-15-17-17
Gap: 1:11
70:12
14:02
6:14
361 Brian Dougall
Sr
13:20
5:56
37
Matt Eckert
So
13:38
6:04
48
Scott Armstron
Sr
14:12
6:19
85
Adam Najar
Jr
14:31
6:27
95
Matt Kopec
Jr
14:31
6:27
96








18 MOUNTAIN VIEW
17-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:04
70:26
14:05
6:16
389 Jeff Audett
Jr
13:29
6:00
43
Matt Ronconi
Jr
13:57
6:12
75
Adriel Rodrigue
Sr
14:11
6:18
84
Cesar Molina
Sr
14:16
6:20
88
Anthony Robertso
Jr
14:33
6:28
99
Jeff Hsu
Jr
14:48
6:35
109




19 WASHINGTON-FREMONT
14-12-18-19-19
Gap: 2:25
72:31
14:30
6:27
440 Brandon Hillstro
Sr
13:01
5:47
27
Ken Smith
Jr
13:42
6:05
52
Tom Connor
Jr
15:09
6:44
118
Ryan Murray
Jr
15:13
6:46
120
Colin Lorentze
Jr
15:26
6:52
123








20 REDWOOD CHRISTIAN
13-19-20-20-20
Gap: 3:21
73:29
14:42
6:32
456 Jack Welch
So
13:00
5:47
26
Matt Sommers
Fr
14:13
6:19
87
Jeremy Cooper
So
14:31
6:27
94
Jacky Yao
So
15:24
6:51
122
David Garcia
So
16:21
7:16
127
Josh Blevins
Jr
16:42
7:25
130




21 BRANHAM
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:34
76:55
15:23
6:50
514 Amel Turawovc
Jr
13:45
6:07
59
Adam Kavner
Jr
13:55
6:11
70
Mike Spaay
Sr
15:31
6:54
125
David Maloon
Jr
16:25
7:18
128
Kris Kraynick
Jr
17:19
7:42
132








22 SALESIAN
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:01
76:47
15:21
6:50
587 Roy Clemes
So
14:42
6:32
107
Marc Dadios
Sr
14:49
6:35
110
Peder Berthels
Fr
15:05
6:42
115
Andre Paiva
So
15:28
6:52
124
David Brazil
Jr
16:43
7:26
131








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Dunn So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 11:49 5:15
2 Ngoan Phan So WILLOW GLEN 12:39 5:37
3 Jk Withers So CARDINAL NEWMAN 12:41 5:38
4 Andy Holguin So American 12:41 5:38
5 Kevin Kelley So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 13:03 5:48
6 Tim Cumbo Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:09 5:51
7 Kevin Schwartz So CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:17 5:54
8 Jacob King So VANDEN 13:18 5:55
9 Stephen Keller So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 13:19 5:55
10 Tristan Jones So Half Moon Bay 13:20 5:56
11 Frank Bauch So HEAD-ROYCE 13:20 5:56
12 Chris Blood So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:21 5:56
13 Ken Akiha So HEAD-ROYCE 13:23 5:57
14 Zak Staben Fr BRET HARTE 13:24 5:57
15 Tony Aguilar So Half Moon Bay 13:25 5:58
16 Augie Adams Fr WILLOW GLEN 13:26 5:58
17 Galen Aymar So CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:27 5:59
18 Erik Aardal Fr BRET HARTE 13:34 6:02
19 Steven Gritsch So CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:36 6:03
20 Tim Wu So American 13:41 6:05
21 Paul Holland So ALHAMBRA 13:41 6:05
22 Bruce Tuohy So ANALY 13:43 6:06
23 Luke Hodgson So ALHAMBRA 13:44 6:06
24 Steven Surrette So SARATOGA 13:45 6:07
25 Jason Hatakeyama So BRANHAM 13:46 6:07
26 Kevin Mccourt So American 13:47 6:08
27 Trevor Latimer So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 13:48 6:08
28 Greg Shaver So CUPERTINO 13:48 6:08
29 Francisco Hernandez So Archbishop Riordan 13:52 6:10
30 Bart Farrell So CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:57 6:12
31 Isaac Borowiec So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:00 6:13
32 Ben Nelson So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:04 6:15
33 Diego Alvarado So WILLOW GLEN 14:07 6:16
34 Nathan Lee So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 14:10 6:18
35 Jason Yi Fr CUPERTINO 14:10 6:18
36 Michael Carty So BRET HARTE 14:12 6:19
37 Adrian Reynoso Fr BRET HARTE 14:12 6:19
38 Juan Delara So WILLOW GLEN 14:14 6:20
39 Henry Freedland So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:14 6:20
40 Corbin Johnson So ANALY 14:17 6:21
41 Ryan Reid So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:21 6:23
42 Craig Doleshel So WILLOW GLEN 14:22 6:23
43 Cole Gaskell So ANALY 14:24 6:24
44 Anthony Howell So WILLOW GLEN 14:27 6:25
45 Philip Fornaciari So ANALY 14:27 6:25
46 Spencer Gattinella Fr ANALY 14:32 6:28
47 Ben Borowiec So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:33 6:28
48 Derec Bruchs So BRET HARTE 14:35 6:29
49 Andrew Loc Fr CUPERTINO 14:41 6:32
50 Greg Dubay So American 14:46 6:34
51 Andy Homer So PIONEER 14:46 6:34
52 Corey Johnson So Crystal Springs Uplands 14:47 6:34
53 Matthew Lanese So Moreau Catholic 14:48 6:35
54 Keli Rogers Fr BRET HARTE 14:50 6:36
55 Dennis Chen Fr CUPERTINO 14:55 6:38
56 Jameson Wong So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 14:56 6:38
57 Toby Lunt So HEAD-ROYCE 14:58 6:39
58 Dustin Bentley So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:59 6:40
59 Guy Wilson So ANALY 15:05 6:42
60 Peter Martinez So Archbishop Riordan 15:08 6:44
61 Ryan Mcnamara So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:10 6:44
62 John Shea So ALBANY 15:12 6:45
63 Perry Waxelberg So ALBANY 15:14 6:46
64 Ramon Santos So James Lick 15:15 6:47 1/2 7/8 23/29 15:54
(0:39)
15:54
(0:39)
15:54
(0:39)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
65 Dylan Ho So Half Moon Bay 15:16 6:47
66 Howard Lee So PIONEER 15:18 6:48
67 Steven Tortorelli So Archbishop Riordan 15:25 6:51
68 Sean Bennett So CALAVERAS 15:26 6:52
69 Jordan Harris Fr HEAD-ROYCE 15:27 6:52
70 Michael Lin So SARATOGA 15:28 6:52
71 Thomas Smith So BRET HARTE 15:29 6:53
72 Sean Terbeek So American 15:29 6:53
73 Jeff Fudenna So American 15:30 6:53
74 Matt Pargett So CALAVERAS 15:30 6:53
75 Lloyd Lacayanga So Archbishop Riordan 15:32 6:54
76 John Egan So PIONEER 15:33 6:55
77 Robin Zander So ANALY 15:34 6:55
78 Jim Le So PIONEER 15:41 6:58
79 Mark Morgan So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:42 6:59
80 Jonathan Shoop So INCLINE 15:43 6:59
81 Phillip Lee So ALBANY 15:45 7:00
82 Ashish Khanna So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:47 7:01
83 Jason Whelen So Half Moon Bay 15:47 7:01
84 Alex Litvin So CUPERTINO 15:50 7:02
85 Jon Centoni So Half Moon Bay 15:51 7:03
86 Andrew Quest So Half Moon Bay 15:56 7:05
87 Kenny Lam So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 15:58 7:06
88 Hans Schroeder So Moreau Catholic 16:04 7:08
89 Toni Bader Fr UNIVERSITY 16:06 7:09
90 Rajiv Smith Fr HEAD-ROYCE 16:13 7:12
91 Andy Wilder So PIONEER 16:15 7:13
92 Akitoshi Miwada So SARATOGA 16:16 7:14
93 Jack Tang So ALBANY 16:16 7:14
94 Rafael Martin Fr SALESIAN 16:18 7:15
95 Anthony Silva So Archbishop Riordan 16:19 7:15
96 Justin Jarvis So RIVERBANK 16:20 7:16
97 Brandon Mau So Archbishop Riordan 16:26 7:18
98 Rick Doering Fr HEAD-ROYCE 16:26 7:18
99 Chris Chapman So SARATOGA 16:37 7:23
100 Ryan Huang So Archbishop Riordan 16:38 7:24
101 Andrew Law So Moreau Catholic 16:41 7:25
102 Chris Wild So ALBANY 16:46 7:27
103 Michael Wu So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 16:50 7:29
104 Christien Tompkins So UNIVERSITY 16:54 7:31
105 Michael Wong So SARATOGA 16:55 7:31
106 Stephen Miller So PIONEER 17:01 7:34
107 Paul Logston So SALESIAN 17:22 7:43
108 Alan Shaw So ALHAMBRA 17:34 7:48
109 John Griffin Fr ALHAMBRA 17:37 7:50
110 Jeremy Montano So RIVERBANK 17:38 7:50
111 Naiche Vidal Fr James Lick 18:04 8:02 2/2 8/8 22/22
112 Matt Frisbee Fr CALAVERAS 18:05 8:02
113 Jeff Pizzella So WILLOW GLEN 18:08 8:04
114 Ricky Russell So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:23 8:10
115 Don Mays So RIVERBANK 18:27 8:12
116 Rondy Lazaro So Moreau Catholic 18:50 8:22
117 Sean Carey So ALBANY 18:54 8:24
118 Garrett Lew Fr ALBANY 19:01 8:27
119 Bennie Joseph So KENNEDY-RICHMOND 19:11 8:32
120 David Adams So SALESIAN 19:13 8:32
121 Matthew Crisp So SALESIAN 21:23 9:30
122 Maurillio Mercado Fr SALESIAN 29:49 13:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.