James Lick Results from the STAL # 3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/20/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Esmerelda Gutierrez Sr V 23:18 8:30 2.74 29/47 3/6 3/7 6/8 23:02 23:02
Gabriela Dominguez So V 21:36 7:53 2.74 13/47 2/6 2/7 4/8 22:28
(0:52,3.9)
22:28
(0:52,3.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Janette Alvarez Jr V 26:31 9:41 2.74 43/47 5/6 5/7 7/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Kayla Matsuda Fr V 21:01 7:40 2.74 9/47 1/6 1/7 5/8 19:47 19:47
Nhin Thao So JV 29:23 10:43 2.74 17/21 1/1 7/7 5/5
Stephanie Nguyen Jr V 29:02 10:36 2.74 46/47 6/6 6/7 4/5 26:54 26:54
Urena Rosa Jr V 25:51 9:26 2.74 42/47 4/6 4/7 8/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 118:17
5:30
2.74 8:38 7:40 9:41 136 7:46 118:49
(0:32,0.4)
116:50 115:20 Way to go Comets! (LY) Kayla Matsuda (9), Gabriela Dominguez (13), Esmerelda Gutierrez (29), Urena Rosa (42), Janette Alvarez (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Camilla Hall Sr Lincoln San Jose 19:11 7:00
2 Jennifer Clarke So Oak Grove 19:51 7:15
3 Michelle Jimenez Oak Grove 20:09 7:21
4 Lauren Rosiles Jr Mt. Pleasant 20:12 7:22
5 Angie Zepeda Jr Overfelt 20:28 7:28
6 Michelle Pope So Mt. Pleasant 20:32 7:30
7 Ana Perez Oak Grove 20:34 7:30
8 Alejandra Hernandez So Mt. Pleasant 20:57 7:39
9 Kayla Matsuda Fr James Lick 21:01 7:40 1/6 1/7 5/8 19:47 19:47
10 Dong Nguyen So Independence 21:05 7:42
11 Jessica Weise So Lincoln San Jose 21:28 7:50
12 Lindsay Millar So Lincoln San Jose 21:28 7:50
13 Gabriela Dominguez So James Lick 21:36 7:53 2/6 2/7 4/8 22:28
(0:52)
22:28
(0:52)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Jessica Sanchez Sr Independence 21:57 8:01
15 Julie Trinh Fr Mt. Pleasant 22:08 8:05
16 Melinda Bower Oak Grove 22:12 8:06
17 Iliana Rodriguez So Lincoln San Jose 22:12 8:06
18 Juan Ana San So Mt. Pleasant 22:29 8:12
19 Audry Ragsac So Andrew Hill 22:36 8:15
20 Mia Williams Overfelt 22:42 8:17
21 Aileen Trujillo So Andrew Hill 22:45 8:18
22 Cici Luu Jr Independence 22:47 8:19
23 X Unknown Sr Overfelt 22:55 8:22
24 Allison Whitney Jr Branham 23:01 8:24
25 April Sullivan So Independence 23:02 8:24
26 Jessica Galindo Sr Independence 23:06 8:26
27 Connie Tang Jr Independence 23:12 8:28
28 Marisa Lue Fr Overfelt 23:17 8:30
29 Esmerelda Gutierrez Sr James Lick 23:18 8:30 3/6 3/7 6/8 23:02 23:02
30 Sophia Barriga So Lincoln San Jose 23:22 8:32
31 Maria Gonzales Fr Overfelt 23:31 8:35
32 Quyen Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 23:34 8:36
33 Karen Valles Jr Andrew Hill 23:36 8:37
34 Diane Sandoval Jr Andrew Hill 23:38 8:38
35 Veronica Vasquez Sr Overfelt 23:39 8:38
36 Sabine Durand Jr Branham 24:02 8:46
37 Tran Kieu-kelly Oak Grove 24:11 8:50
38 Brittany Field So Overfelt 24:33 8:58
39 Amanda Spivey Fr Branham 24:37 8:59
40 Jessica Tynadall Jr Branham 25:02 9:08
41 Amanda Murillo Jr Andrew Hill 25:22 9:15
42 Urena Rosa Jr James Lick 25:51 9:26 4/6 4/7 8/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
43 Janette Alvarez Jr James Lick 26:31 9:41 5/6 5/7 7/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
44 Katie Sipos So Branham 26:54 9:49
45 Michelle Mach Jr Andrew Hill 26:54 9:49
46 Stephanie Nguyen Jr James Lick 29:02 10:36 6/6 6/7 4/5 26:54 26:54
47 Tessa Clark Oak Grove 31:36 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Pleasant
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:17
106:18
21:16
7:46
51 Lauren Rosiles
Jr
20:12
7:22
4
Michelle Pope
So
20:32
7:30
6
Alejandr Hernande
So
20:57
7:39
8
Julie Trinh
Fr
22:08
8:05
15
Juan Ana San
So
22:29
8:12
18








2 Oak Grove
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:20
106:57
21:23
7:48
65 Jennifer Clarke
So
19:51
7:15
2
Michelle Jimenez
-
20:09
7:21
3
Ana Perez
-
20:34
7:30
7
Melinda Bower
-
22:12
8:06
16
Tran Kieu-kel
-
24:11
8:50
37
Tessa Clark
-
31:36
11:32
47




3 Lincoln San Jose
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:11
107:41
21:32
7:52
71 Camilla Hall
Sr
19:11
7:00
1
Jessica Weise
So
21:28
7:50
11
Lindsay Millar
So
21:28
7:50
12
Iliana Rodrigue
So
22:12
8:06
17
Sophia Barriga
So
23:22
8:32
30








4 Independence
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
111:57
22:23
8:10
97 Dong Nguyen
So
21:05
7:42
10
Jessica Sanchez
Sr
21:57
8:01
14
Cici Luu
Jr
22:47
8:19
22
April Sullivan
So
23:02
8:24
25
Jessica Galindo
Sr
23:06
8:26
26
Connie Tang
Jr
23:12
8:28
27




5 Overfelt
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:03
112:53
22:35
8:14
107 Angie Zepeda
Jr
20:28
7:28
5
Mia Williams
-
22:42
8:17
20
X Unknown
Sr
22:55
8:22
23
Marisa Lue
Fr
23:17
8:30
28
Maria Gonzales
Fr
23:31
8:35
31
Veronica Vasquez
Sr
23:39
8:38
35
Brittany Field
So
24:33
8:58
38
6 James Lick
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 5:30
118:17
23:39
8:38
136 Kayla Matsuda
Fr
21:01
7:40
9
Gabriela Domingue
So
21:36
7:53
13
Esmereld Gutierre
Sr
23:18
8:30
29
Urena Rosa
Jr
25:51
9:26
42
Janette Alvarez
Jr
26:31
9:41
43
Stephani Nguyen
Jr
29:02
10:36
46




Way to go Comets! (LY)
7 Andrew Hill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
116:09
23:14
8:29
139 Audry Ragsac
So
22:36
8:15
19
Aileen Trujillo
So
22:45
8:18
21
Quyen Nguyen
Jr
23:34
8:36
32
Karen Valles
Jr
23:36
8:37
33
Diane Sandoval
Jr
23:38
8:38
34
Amanda Murillo
Jr
25:22
9:15
41
Michelle Mach
Jr
26:54
9:49
45
8 Branham
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:53
123:36
24:43
9:01
183 Allison Whitney
Jr
23:01
8:24
24
Sabine Durand
Jr
24:02
8:46
36
Amanda Spivey
Fr
24:37
8:59
39
Jessica Tynadall
Jr
25:02
9:08
40
Katie Sipos
So
26:54
9:49
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diana Dang Jr Independence 22:31 8:13
2 Megan Godwaldt Fr Independence 23:23 8:32
3 Kristine Villanueva Fr Independence 23:28 8:34
4 Ana Lopez So Independence 23:35 8:36
5 Maura Villanueva Jr Independence 23:46 8:40
6 Jessica Tang Jr Independence 23:57 8:44
7 Alicia Siller Fr Independence 24:25 8:55
8 Mari Villarreal Jr Andrew Hill 25:37 9:21
9 Maribel Villarreal Jr Andrew Hill 26:19 9:36
10 Angeline Ngo Andrew Hill 26:27 9:39
11 Kristy Mach Jr Andrew Hill 26:31 9:41
12 Hanh Pham So Andrew Hill 26:31 9:41
13 Irene Mangon So Andrew Hill 26:34 9:42
14 Anna Tran Oak Grove 27:47 10:08
15 Cathy Hardy Fr Branham 28:32 10:25
16 Elizabeth Dong So Andrew Hill 28:43 10:29
17 Nhin Thao So James Lick 29:23 10:43 1/1 7/7 5/5
18 Liza Perez Sr Oak Grove 30:44 11:13
19 Elizabeth Vidal Oak Grove 31:05 11:21
20 Claudia Vargas Fr Branham 31:47 11:36
21 Okara Werucha Oak Grove 36:01 13:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.