James Lick Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/1/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Esmerelda Gutierrez Jr V 26:06 8:51 2.95 113/127 4/4 4/4 18/19
Joanna Rabano Sr V 23:45 8:03 2.95 79/127 1/4 1/4 19/21 23:00 23:00 23:00
Mary Crable Sr V 24:06 8:10 2.95 84/127 2/4 2/4 18/20 24:46
(0:40,2.7)
24:46
(0:40,2.7)
23:58 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
Meena Kaur Sr V 25:53 8:46 2.95 112/127 3/4 3/4 19/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Veronic Vazquez Sr W.C. OVERFELT 18:49 6:23
2 Samanth Baker Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:57 6:25
3 Kristen Chiang Jr MT. PLEASANT 19:23 6:34
4 Beckie Palm Sr PROSPECT 19:35 6:38
5 Marquez Arely So YERBA BUENA 19:57 6:46
6 Malinda Dominguez Sr SILVER CREEK 20:04 6:48
7 Jessica Wacker Jr WESTMONT 20:06 6:49
8 Sarah Rico Fr SILVER CREEK 20:09 6:50
9 Jennife Dean So DEL MAR 20:27 6:56
10 Jessica Gonzales So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:28 6:56
11 Maria Sosa Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:28 6:56
12 Erika Nowack Fr SANTA TERESA 20:29 6:57
13 Ally Ha Sr ANDREW HILL 20:31 6:57
14 Ashley Vu Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:33 6:58
15 Cristin Diaz Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:37 6:59
16 Ellyson Matsui Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:38 7:00
17 Alexand Cardenas So SILVER CREEK 20:38 7:00
18 Leah Larot So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:43 7:01
19 Kristin Martin De Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:45 7:02
20 Monica Sandoval Sr W.C. OVERFELT 20:50 7:04
21 Rachael Ambrosia Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:53 7:05
22 Camilla Hall Jr LINCOLN 20:59 7:07
23 Morgan Hancock So LEIGH 21:11 7:11
24 Michell Jiminez Fr ANDREW HILL 21:14 7:12
25 Nancy Velazquez So WILLOW GLEN 21:17 7:13
26 Montse Alvarado Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:18 7:13
27 Suzanne Hancock Jr LEIGH 21:21 7:14
28 Monica Morman Sr DEL MAR 21:27 7:16
29 Kari Server Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:31 7:18
30 Monica Song So LELAND 21:32 7:18
31 Luz Gomez Sr YERBA BUENA 21:35 7:19
32 Nicole Mc Morran Jr SANTA TERESA 21:41 7:21
33 Jennife Clarke Fr OAK GROVE 21:43 7:22
34 Jen Lau Sr MT. PLEASANT 21:45 7:22
35 Lauren Rosillas So MT. PLEASANT 21:46 7:23
36 Jen Kocisko Jr PROSPECT 21:47 7:23
37 Jaime Nguyen So MT. PLEASANT 21:50 7:24
38 Jody Hanson Jr LINCOLN 21:56 7:26
39 Kikita Fkiaras Fr LELAND 21:58 7:27
40 Patty Ou So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:59 7:27
41 Megan Compran Fr ANDREW HILL 22:00 7:27
42 Cathy Chou Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:00 7:27
43 Jessica Sanchez Jr INDEPENDENCE 22:01 7:28
44 Cassie Garcia So LELAND 22:05 7:29
45 Nicole Haggerty Jr SANTA TERESA 22:12 7:32
46 Jackie Perez So LINCOLN 22:16 7:33
47 Elizabe Bolender So PIONEER 22:16 7:33
48 Adriann Vasquez Sr MT. PLEASANT 22:21 7:35
49 Lanie Liem Fr MT. PLEASANT 22:21 7:35
50 Maria Gonzalez So YERBA BUENA 22:23 7:35
51 Hayley Tharp Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:24 7:36
52 Jazmin Quiroz Fr SILVER CREEK 22:27 7:37
53 Diana Sfrijan So LEIGH 22:30 7:38
54 Samira Oliva Sr DEL MAR 22:31 7:38
55 Jennife Duong Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:32 7:38
56 Katarin Nowack Jr SANTA TERESA 22:33 7:39
57 Katie Buckley Jr LELAND 22:38 7:40
58 Connie Tang So INDEPENDENCE 22:39 7:41
59 Iris Ha Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:51 7:45
60 Renee Payne So EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:52 7:45
61 Carolin Perez Sr ANDREW HILL 22:56 7:46
62 Sandra Sosa So WILLOW GLEN 23:01 7:48
63 Nina Cuong So ANDREW HILL 23:03 7:49
64 Natalie Stevens Fr SANTA TERESA 23:04 7:49
65 Mary Cheung Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:04 7:49
66 Ashley Florimont Jr LEIGH 23:11 7:52
67 Moran Arad Sr LEIGH 23:13 7:52
68 Jenessa Whipple Fr DEL MAR 23:13 7:52
69 Sonia Savilia Fr MT. PLEASANT 23:22 7:55
70 Erika Garcia So YERBA BUENA 23:28 7:57
71 Michell Bartlett Sr SILVER CREEK 23:28 7:57
72 Angie Zepeda So W.C. OVERFELT 23:29 7:58
73 Marlen Ramos Jr YERBA BUENA 23:31 7:58
74 Diana Truong Sr INDEPENDENCE 23:31 7:58
75 Jimenez Lizbeth Jr YERBA BUENA 23:33 7:59
76 Karen Montes Jr W.C. OVERFELT 23:38 8:01
77 Robin Galinato So SILVER CREEK 23:39 8:01
78 Sarah Caballero So PIONEER 23:43 8:02
79 Joanna Rabano Sr James Lick 23:45 8:03 1/4 1/4 19/21 23:00 23:00 23:00
80 Hong Le So INDEPENDENCE 23:45 8:03
81 Allison Whitney So BRANHAM 23:50 8:05
82 Sabine Durand So BRANHAM 23:50 8:05
83 Cecilia Luu So INDEPENDENCE 23:56 8:07
84 Mary Crable Sr James Lick 24:06 8:10 2/4 2/4 18/20 24:46
(0:40)
24:46
(0:40)
23:58 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
85 Kimberl Williams Jr LINCOLN 24:08 8:11
86 Remi Jaramillo So PIONEER 24:09 8:11
87 Daniell Ott So LELAND 24:09 8:11
88 Jessica Weise Fr LINCOLN 24:10 8:12
89 Kaela Hoch Jr LEIGH 24:10 8:12
90 Christi Tran So LELAND 24:14 8:13
91 Jessica Galindo Jr INDEPENDENCE 24:17 8:14
92 Perla Torres Sr PIONEER 24:19 8:15
93 Vi Lai Sr YERBA BUENA 24:27 8:17
94 Tiani Watson Fr PIONEER 24:28 8:18
95 Alexand Logue So LELAND 24:31 8:19
96 Laura Smith Fr WESTMONT 24:31 8:19
97 Jenny Dang So OAK GROVE 24:33 8:19
98 Melinda Bower So OAK GROVE 24:33 8:19
99 Cindy Pacheco So OAK GROVE 24:42 8:22
100 Diana Dang So INDEPENDENCE 24:49 8:25
101 Valerie Tysanner So PIONEER 25:04 8:30
102 Tiffani Compton So SANTA TERESA 25:05 8:30
103 Gabby Gonzalez So ANDREW HILL 25:10 8:32
104 Erin Friesen Fr DEL MAR 25:19 8:35
105 Vanessa Bui Jr BRANHAM 25:23 8:36
106 Micaela Hayden Fr PIONEER 25:25 8:37
107 Xandra Cirpuz So WESTMONT 25:26 8:37
108 Dani Christens Fr SANTA TERESA 25:27 8:38
109 Denise Limones Sr W.C. OVERFELT 25:30 8:39
110 Michiko Takyu Jr WESTMONT 25:31 8:39
111 Sophia Barriga Fr LINCOLN 25:36 8:41
112 Meena Kaur Sr James Lick 25:53 8:46 3/4 3/4 19/19
113 Esmerelda Gutierrez Jr James Lick 26:06 8:51 4/4 4/4 18/19
114 Britann Field Fr W.C. OVERFELT 26:09 8:52
115 Erin Salas So WESTMONT 26:22 8:56
116 Rachael Thomassen Jr WESTMONT 26:29 8:59
117 Kimberl Tran So ANDREW HILL 26:36 9:01
118 Ngoc Tran So OAK GROVE 27:10 9:13
119 Kelsey Moore Jr BRANHAM 27:17 9:15
120 Raphy Floreani So DEL MAR 27:41 9:23
121 Katie Sipos Fr BRANHAM 27:45 9:24
122 Jessica Tyndall Fr BRANHAM 28:50 9:46
123 Mariane Enriquez So W.C. OVERFELT 29:08 9:53
124 Andrea Chung Jr LINCOLN 29:11 9:54
125 Alina Tran So GUNDERSON 30:00 10:10
126 Alyssa Perez Jr OAK GROVE 30:24 10:18
127 Martha Reynoso Sr OAK GROVE 30:32 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.