James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/04

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chris Wiltron Sr V 13:21 5:56 2.25 52/209 2/7 2/7 13/39 13:32
(0:11,1.4)
13:32
(0:11,1.4)
13:32
(0:11,1.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Elias Moradi So V 17:40 7:51 2.25 198/209 6/7 6/7 18/19
Joseph Corona Fr V 15:25 6:51 2.25 163/209 5/7 5/7 19/26 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Marcos Mexicano Jr V 14:59 6:40 2.25 145/209 3/7 3/7 24/38 16:10
(1:11,7.3)
16:10
(1:11,7.3)
16:10
(1:11,7.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Qais Moradi Jr V 18:38 8:17 2.25 206/209 7/7 7/7 10/11
Roger Gonzalez Sr V 13:11 5:52 2.25 43/209 1/7 1/7 26/43 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Wais Moradi Jr V 15:15 6:47 2.25 156/209 4/7 4/7 22/32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/26 72:11
2:14
2.25 6:25 5:52 6:51 444 5:38 65:08 65:08 60:45 Roger Gonzalez (34), Chris Wiltron (41), Marcos Mexicano (115), Wais Moradi (124), Joseph Corona (130)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Lo Forte Jr ALHAMBRA 12:05 5:22
2 Hari Iyer Sr SARATOGA 12:11 5:25
3 Dan Grech Sr HALF MOON BAY 12:17 5:28
4 Antonio Quintana Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 12:19 5:28
5 Jack Racine Jr HALF MOON BAY 12:19 5:28
6 Erik Aardal Sr BRET HARTE 12:20 5:29
7 Adam Bates Sr AMADOR 12:27 5:32
8 Sam Steyer Jr SF-UNIVERSITY 12:30 5:33
9 Nicholas Toda Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 12:33 5:35
10 Juan Gomez Jr DUBLIN 12:34 5:35
11 Luis Mendoza Jr GUSTINE 12:34 5:35
12 Robert Maher Sr PALMA 12:36 5:36
13 Michael Schraer Jr VANDEN 12:36 5:36
14 Jc Rosalli Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 12:37 5:36
15 Jeff Stephens Sr ANALY 12:38 5:37
16 Kevin Shea So ALBANY 12:38 5:37
17 Ruben Camacho Jr WILLOW GLEN 12:39 5:37
18 Jason Koide Sr AMERICAN 12:42 5:39
19 Scott Edwards Jr PALMA 12:43 5:39
20 Ken Douglas Jr SARATOGA 12:43 5:39
21 Paulo Acoba Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 12:44 5:40
22 Mike Bullart So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 12:47 5:41
23 Brandon Bible So PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 12:47 5:41
24 Marcus Cordero Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 12:51 5:43
25 Jonathan Pineda Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 12:53 5:44
26 Colin Bauer Jr ALBANY 12:54 5:44
27 Erik Carlsen Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 12:55 5:44
28 Tyler Hill Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:55 5:44
29 Brian Conway Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 12:55 5:44
30 Charles Ng Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:56 5:45
31 Alex Carpenter Jr SAGE RIDGE-NV 12:59 5:46
32 James Blattler Sr ALHAMBRA 13:00 5:47
33 Robert Ramos Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:01 5:47
34 Kramer Straube So SACRED HEART PREP 13:01 5:47
35 Robbie Hagbom Sr SF-UNIVERSITY 13:02 5:48
36 J.p. Donovan Sr INCLINE-NV 13:04 5:48
37 Ken Rose Sr PIONEER 13:05 5:49
38 Bremner Morris Sr SF-UNIVERSITY 13:06 5:49
39 Ross Ostarello Sr PALMA 13:06 5:49
40 John Dillon So NOVATO 13:07 5:50
41 Parker Brown Fr SF-UNIVERSITY 13:09 5:51
42 Evan Spragenes Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:10 5:51
43 Roger Gonzalez Sr James Lick 13:11 5:52 1/7 1/7 26/43 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
44 Justin Mcarthur Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:11 5:52
45 Nicholas C-bowman So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:12 5:52
46 Julian Maher Jr PALMA 13:13 5:52
47 Ethan Wicklund So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:13 5:52
48 Matt Ungson So ALBANY 13:15 5:53
49 Daniel Hinds Sr AMERICAN 13:15 5:53
50 Brandon Becerra Jr HILLSDALE 13:19 5:55
51 Michael Lom Sr PALMA 13:20 5:56
52 Chris Wiltron Sr James Lick 13:21 5:56 2/7 2/7 13/39 13:32
(0:11)
13:32
(0:11)
13:32
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
53 Jason Siebert Jr ANALY 13:22 5:56
54 Aaron Guerrero Sr LASSEN 13:22 5:56
55 Joshua Ling Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:23 5:57
56 Jose Cervantes Sr WILLOW GLEN 13:23 5:57
57 Miles Rampel So ALBANY 13:24 5:57
58 Henry Barmeier Jr SARATOGA 13:25 5:58
59 Jay Souza Jr AMADOR 13:26 5:58
60 Samuel Lom Sr PALMA 13:26 5:58
61 Zack Clemons So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:27 5:59
62 Patrick Wendell So SF-UNIVERSITY 13:27 5:59
63 Jack Lagomarsino So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:27 5:59
64 Kevin Mueller Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:29 6:00
65 Nathan Chellman Fr SAGE RIDGE-NV 13:33 6:01
66 Taylor Simkins Jr ANALY 13:34 6:02
67 Amit Pande Jr DUBLIN 13:35 6:02
68 Andrew Chan Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:37 6:03
69 Michael Lemke Jr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:39 6:04
70 Robbie Paolini Jr SARATOGA 13:40 6:04
71 Bryan Tolentino Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:40 6:04
72 Scott Surrette Jr SARATOGA 13:41 6:05
73 Conrad Murphy Sr HEAD ROYCE 13:42 6:05
74 Jordan Harris Sr HEAD ROYCE 13:42 6:05
75 Mat Trachok Sr SAGE RIDGE-NV 13:43 6:06
76 Jose Mediola Jr LINCOLN 13:43 6:06
77 Jesus Garcia Jr LINCOLN 13:44 6:06
78 Ben Thompson Sr ALBANY 13:48 6:08
79 Robert Yeasey Jr ALHAMBRA 13:48 6:08
80 Rob Chaffer-adams Jr LASSEN 13:48 6:08
81 Jordan Borean Sr BRET HARTE 13:49 6:08
82 Frank Monack Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 13:50 6:09
83 Jake Rotchstein Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:50 6:09
84 Curt Miller Sr SAGE RIDGE-NV 13:51 6:09
85 David Gunther Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:52 6:10
86 Adam Crowther Sr LASSEN 13:53 6:10
87 Marty Weis Sr ANALY 13:54 6:11
88 Bing Xia Jr ALBANY 13:55 6:11
89 Eddie Hynson Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:57 6:12
90 Aubert Demaray Sr SACRED HEART PREP 13:57 6:12
91 Andrew Kiel Sr SAGE RIDGE-NV 13:59 6:13
92 Daniel Ciurlizza So SALESIAN 14:00 6:13
93 Frank Lasaga So HALF MOON BAY 14:01 6:14
94 Kenny Guertin Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 14:02 6:14
95 Matthew Tsurumoto Sr ANALY 14:03 6:15
96 Mark Friese So SF-UNIVERSITY 14:03 6:15
97 Tyler Reis Sr GUSTINE 14:04 6:15
98 Andrew Wesman Jr SF-UNIVERSITY 14:05 6:16
99 Mike Lemas Sr DUBLIN 14:06 6:16
100 Dan Hudson Sr PIONEER 14:10 6:18
101 Eric Sandoval Jr HILLSDALE 14:11 6:18
102 Sean Harris Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 14:12 6:19
103 Christer Holm Jr SEQUOIA 14:12 6:19
104 Keli Rogers Sr BRET HARTE 14:13 6:19
105 Long Cheng Jr NOVATO 14:14 6:20
106 Tom Witt So AMADOR 14:17 6:21
107 John Kast Jr WATERFORD 14:17 6:21
108 Derek Kulish Sr WILLOW GLEN 14:18 6:21
109 Ian Tierney Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:19 6:22
110 Peder Berthelsen Sr SALESIAN 14:20 6:22
111 Loren Russell Jr AMADOR 14:21 6:23
112 Ehsan Habib Jr SALESIAN 14:22 6:23
113 Kevin Tibbitts So ARROYO 14:22 6:23
114 Ryan Wong Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 14:23 6:24
115 Garrett Dewitt Sr PALMA 14:24 6:24
116 Dennis Fong Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:25 6:24
117 Chris Donovan Jr BRET HARTE 14:28 6:26
118 Mason Bretan Sr NOVATO 14:29 6:26
119 Mike Ballantyne Sr NOVATO 14:29 6:26
120 Michael Frost Jr PINER 14:30 6:27
121 Andrew Corley Sr AMERICAN 14:32 6:28
122 Andrew Hutchinson Sr SEQUOIA 14:35 6:29
123 Leo Salto Sr SEQUOIA 14:36 6:29
124 Adrian Reynoso Sr BRET HARTE 14:37 6:30
125 Josh Flores Jr AMERICAN 14:38 6:30
126 Daniel Durbin Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 14:38 6:30
127 Justin Klein Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 14:39 6:31
128 Josh Gomez Sr CALVARY CHAPEL DOWNEY 14:39 6:31
129 Mikael Gustafson Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:41 6:32
130 Andrew Wu Jr SARATOGA 14:42 6:32
131 Matthew Booth Jr PINEWOOD 14:43 6:32
132 Stefan Isaacson So AMADOR 14:44 6:33
133 Darren Farias Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:45 6:33
134 Adrian Emery Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:46 6:34
135 Corey O'brien Jr LASSEN 14:46 6:34
136 Andrew Cheshire So ARROYO 14:48 6:35
137 Ashley Thompson Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:48 6:35
138 Kvin Eng Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 14:52 6:36
139 Billy Rowan So SACRED HEART PREP 14:53 6:37
140 Jamel Stewart Sr VANDEN 14:54 6:37
141 Senan Ebrahim Fr PINEWOOD 14:55 6:38
142 Chris Wong Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:56 6:38
143 Taylor Healy Jr NOVATO 14:57 6:39
144 Doug Soon Jr DUBLIN 14:58 6:39
145 Marcos Mexicano Jr James Lick 14:59 6:40 3/7 3/7 24/38 16:10
(1:11)
16:10
(1:11)
16:10
(1:11)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
146 Robert Meeson Sr ANALY 14:59 6:40
147 Joey Bertran Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:00 6:40
148 Danny Hanson Jr LASSEN 15:01 6:40
149 Justin Atkins Jr GUSTINE 15:02 6:41
150 Tony Roberts Jr SALESIAN 15:04 6:42
151 Austin Hartman Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:08 6:44
152 Chris Scott Jr SALESIAN 15:12 6:45
153 Adam Kendall Sr DUBLIN 15:13 6:46
154 Colin Berger Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:14 6:46
155 Eddie Roth Jr ALHAMBRA 15:14 6:46
156 Wais Moradi Jr James Lick 15:15 6:47 4/7 4/7 22/32
157 Vu Bui So ARROYO 15:16 6:47
158 Charles Mankiller Jr ARROYO 15:18 6:48
159 Steven Williamson Jr DUBLIN 15:19 6:48
160 Chris Bae Jr PINER 15:22 6:50
161 Colin Walker Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:22 6:50
162 Tom Dutra Sr SARATOGA 15:23 6:50
163 Joseph Corona Fr James Lick 15:25 6:51 5/7 5/7 19/26 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
164 Ryan Luse Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:26 6:52
165 Tony Ricci Jr VANDEN 15:26 6:52
166 Brandon Key Sr DUBLIN 15:27 6:52
167 Jeremy Benziger Jr WATERFORD 15:29 6:53
168 Nick Parker Jr ARROYO 15:36 6:56
169 Ian Blake Jr WATERFORD 15:39 6:57
170 Ryan Morishige Jr PINEWOOD 15:39 6:57
171 Tim Woods Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:40 6:58
172 Jared Bucko Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:44 7:00
173 Matt Jaramillo Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:44 7:00
174 Ricardo Sarabia Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 15:52 7:03
175 Geoff Lewis Sr SACRED HEART PREP 15:52 7:03
176 Ali Ebrahim Sr PINEWOOD 15:53 7:04
177 Edison Park Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 15:58 7:06
178 Bob Wilson Sr PINER 16:17 7:14
179 Jesse Chou Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 16:24 7:17
180 Kole Tanouye Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 16:32 7:21
181 Dan Hernandez Jr PIONEER 16:35 7:22
182 Natty Kan-ari Fr CALVARY CHAPEL DOWNEY 16:36 7:23
183 Adam Zappa Sr HEAD ROYCE 16:39 7:24
184 Adam Johnson Jr BRET HARTE 16:40 7:24
185 Ray Fiedler So NOVATO 16:47 7:28
186 Justin Trammell Jr AMADOR 16:48 7:28
187 Michael Grant So CALVARY CHAPEL DOWNEY 16:52 7:30
188 Gabe Bentley Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:53 7:30
189 Elijah Townsend Jr AMADOR 16:53 7:30
190 Paolo Ladeza Sr SEQUOIA 16:55 7:31
191 Jesse Schouboe Jr SEQUOIA 17:01 7:34
192 Aaron Walls Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:02 7:34
193 Jimmy Law Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 17:08 7:37
194 Michael Kagan Sr PINEWOOD 17:15 7:40
195 Juan Gomez Sr SEQUOIA 17:16 7:40
196 Daniel Scoggins Sr PINER 17:19 7:42
197 Mike Hildebrand Sr VANDEN 17:21 7:43
198 Elias Moradi So James Lick 17:40 7:51 6/7 6/7 18/19
199 Ryan Joy Jr PINEWOOD 17:45 7:53
200 Diego Nava Jr CALVARY CHAPEL DOWNEY 17:50 7:56
201 Joey Hernandez Fr CALVARY CHAPEL DOWNEY 17:50 7:56
202 Dan Jaeger Sr NOVATO 18:05 8:02
203 Kevin Reynolds Jr SACRED HEART PREP 18:12 8:05
204 Michael Greenfield Jr HEAD ROYCE 18:30 8:13
205 Chris Delcid Sr HILLSDALE 18:31 8:14
206 Qais Moradi Jr James Lick 18:38 8:17 7/7 7/7 10/11
207 Alphonso Perez Jr SEQUOIA 19:09 8:31
208 Alex Befu Jr SEQUOIA 19:35 8:42
209 Jesse Carter Sr MID-PENINSULA 20:07 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOREAU CATHOLIC
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
63:20
12:40
5:38
64 Antonio Quintana
Sr
12:19
5:28
3
Nicholas Toda
Sr
12:33
5:35
8
Paulo Acoba
Sr
12:44
5:40
16
Marcus Cordero
Jr
12:51
5:43
18
Jonathan Pineda
Sr
12:53
5:44
19
Andrew Chan
Sr
13:37
6:03
57




2 PALMA
8-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
64:58
13:00
5:46
131 Robert Maher
Sr
12:36
5:36
10
Scott Edwards
Jr
12:43
5:39
14
Ross Ostarell
Sr
13:06
5:49
30
Julian Maher
Jr
13:13
5:52
37
Michael Lom
Sr
13:20
5:56
40
Samuel Lom
Sr
13:26
5:58
49
Garrett Dewitt
Sr
14:24
6:24
91
3 SF-UNIVERSITY
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:57
65:14
13:03
5:48
147 Sam Steyer
Jr
12:30
5:33
7
Robbie Hagbom
Sr
13:02
5:48
28
Bremner Morris
Sr
13:06
5:49
29
Parker Brown
Fr
13:09
5:51
32
Patrick Wendell
So
13:27
5:59
51
Mark Friese
So
14:03
6:15
78
Andrew Wesman
Jr
14:05
6:16
79
4 SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
12-8-8-4-4
Gap: 0:36
65:30
13:06
5:49
158 Mike Bullart
So
12:47
5:41
17
Brian Conway
Sr
12:55
5:44
23
Nicholas C-bowman
So
13:12
5:52
36
Ethan Wicklund
So
13:13
5:52
38
Joshua Ling
Jr
13:23
5:57
44
Bryan Tolentin
Jr
13:40
6:04
59
Eddie Hynson
Jr
13:57
6:12
71
5 ALBANY
10-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
65:59
13:12
5:52
179 Kevin Shea
So
12:38
5:37
12
Colin Bauer
Jr
12:54
5:44
20
Matt Ungson
So
13:15
5:53
39
Miles Rampel
So
13:24
5:57
46
Ben Thompson
Sr
13:48
6:08
62
Bing Xia
Jr
13:55
6:11
70




6 SARATOGA
1-3-3-7-6
Gap: 1:30
65:40
13:08
5:50
181 Hari Iyer
Sr
12:11
5:25
1
Ken Douglas
Jr
12:43
5:39
15
Henry Barmeier
Jr
13:25
5:58
47
Robbie Paolini
Jr
13:40
6:04
58
Scott Surrette
Jr
13:41
6:05
60
Andrew Wu
Jr
14:42
6:32
102
Tom Dutra
Sr
15:23
6:50
129
7 WILLOW GLEN
11-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:39
66:32
13:18
5:55
204 Ruben Camacho
Jr
12:39
5:37
13
Robert Ramos
Jr
13:01
5:47
26
Justin Mcarthur
Jr
13:11
5:52
35
Jose Cervante
Sr
13:23
5:57
45
Derek Kulish
Sr
14:18
6:21
85








8 HALF MOON BAY
2-1-5-8-8
Gap: 1:44
66:19
13:16
5:54
213 Dan Grech
Sr
12:17
5:28
2
Jack Racine
Jr
12:19
5:28
4
Jake Rotchste
Jr
13:50
6:09
65
David Gunther
Jr
13:52
6:10
67
Frank Lasaga
So
14:01
6:14
75
Ian Tierney
Jr
14:19
6:22
86




9 ANALY
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:25
67:31
13:30
6:00
254 Jeff Stephens
Sr
12:38
5:37
11
Jason Siebert
Jr
13:22
5:56
42
Taylor Simkins
Jr
13:34
6:02
55
Marty Weis
Sr
13:54
6:11
69
Matthew Tsurumot
Sr
14:03
6:15
77
Robert Meeson
Sr
14:59
6:40
116




10 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
13-11-9-9-10
Gap: 1:51
67:45
13:33
6:01
262 Erik Carlsen
Jr
12:55
5:44
21
Evan Spragene
Sr
13:10
5:51
33
Zack Clemons
So
13:27
5:59
50
Jack Lagomars
So
13:27
5:59
52
Adrian Emery
Jr
14:46
6:34
106
Colin Walker
Jr
15:22
6:50
128
Ryan Luse
Jr
15:26
6:52
131
11 SAGE RIDGE-NV
15-16-12-11-11
Gap: 1:00
68:05
13:37
6:03
279 Alex Carpente
Jr
12:59
5:46
25
Nathan Chellman
Fr
13:33
6:01
54
Mat Trachok
Sr
13:43
6:06
61
Curt Miller
Sr
13:51
6:09
66
Andrew Kiel
Sr
13:59
6:13
73








12 AMADOR
5-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:17
69:15
13:51
6:09
330 Adam Bates
Sr
12:27
5:32
6
Jay Souza
Jr
13:26
5:58
48
Tom Witt
So
14:17
6:21
84
Loren Russell
Jr
14:21
6:23
88
Stefan Isaacson
So
14:44
6:33
104
Justin Trammell
Jr
16:48
7:28
145
Elijah Townsend
Jr
16:53
7:30
147
13 BRET HARTE
4-14-15-13-13
Gap: 2:17
69:27
13:53
6:10
342 Erik Aardal
Sr
12:20
5:29
5
Jordan Borean
Sr
13:49
6:08
64
Keli Rogers
Sr
14:13
6:19
82
Chris Donovan
Jr
14:28
6:26
93
Adrian Reynoso
Sr
14:37
6:30
98
Adam Johnson
Jr
16:40
7:24
143




14 SCOTTS VALLEY
14-9-14-14-14
Gap: 2:05
70:20
14:04
6:15
373 Tyler Hill
Sr
12:55
5:44
22
Charles Ng
Sr
12:56
5:45
24
Mikael Gustafso
Jr
14:41
6:32
101
Ashley Thompson
Sr
14:48
6:35
109
Joey Bertran
Jr
15:00
6:40
117
Austin Hartman
Jr
15:08
6:44
120
Colin Berger
Jr
15:14
6:46
123
15 DUBLIN
7-13-13-15-15
Gap: 2:39
70:26
14:05
6:16
381 Juan Gomez
Jr
12:34
5:35
9
Amit Pande
Jr
13:35
6:02
56
Mike Lemas
Sr
14:06
6:16
80
Doug Soon
Jr
14:58
6:39
114
Adam Kendall
Sr
15:13
6:46
122
Steven Williams
Jr
15:19
6:48
127
Brandon Key
Sr
15:27
6:52
132
16 LASSEN
19-18-16-16-16
Gap: 1:39
70:50
14:10
6:18
399 Aaron Guerrero
Sr
13:22
5:56
43
Rob Chaffer-
Jr
13:48
6:08
63
Adam Crowther
Sr
13:53
6:10
68
Corey O'brien
Jr
14:46
6:34
107
Danny Hanson
Jr
15:01
6:40
118








17 NOVATO
17-19-18-17-17
Gap: 1:50
71:16
14:15
6:20
416 John Dillon
So
13:07
5:50
31
Long Cheng
Jr
14:14
6:20
83
Mason Bretan
Sr
14:29
6:26
94
Mike Ballanty
Sr
14:29
6:26
95
Taylor Healy
Jr
14:57
6:39
113
Ray Fiedler
So
16:47
7:28
144
Dan Jaeger
Sr
18:05
8:02
157
18 James Lick
18-15-17-18-18
Gap: 2:14
72:11
14:26
6:25
444 Roger Gonzalez
Sr
13:11
5:52
34
Chris Wiltron
Sr
13:21
5:56
41
Marcos Mexicano
Jr
14:59
6:40
115
Wais Moradi
Jr
15:15
6:47
124
Joseph Corona
Fr
15:25
6:51
130
Elias Moradi
So
17:40
7:51
153
Qais Moradi
Jr
18:38
8:17
159
19 SALESIAN
21-21-20-21-19
Gap: 1:12
72:58
14:36
6:29
490 Daniel Ciurlizz
So
14:00
6:13
74
Peder Berthels
Sr
14:20
6:22
87
Ehsan Habib
Jr
14:22
6:23
89
Tony Roberts
Jr
15:04
6:42
119
Chris Scott
Jr
15:12
6:45
121








20 MOUNTAIN VIEW
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:11
73:15
14:39
6:31
497 Kevin Mueller
Jr
13:29
6:00
53
Dennis Fong
Sr
14:25
6:24
92
Darren Farias
Sr
14:45
6:33
105
Chris Wong
Jr
14:56
6:38
112
Tim Woods
Sr
15:40
6:58
135
Jared Bucko
Sr
15:44
7:00
136




21 SACRED HEART PREP
16-17-19-19-21
Gap: 5:11
75:55
15:11
6:45
505 Kramer Straube
So
13:01
5:47
27
Aubert Demaray
Sr
13:57
6:12
72
Billy Rowan
So
14:53
6:37
110
Geoff Lewis
Sr
15:52
7:03
138
Kevin Reynolds
Jr
18:12
8:05
158








22 SEQUOIA
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 2:49
77:19
15:28
6:52
571 Christer Holm
Jr
14:12
6:19
81
Andrew Hutchins
Sr
14:35
6:29
96
Leo Salto
Sr
14:36
6:29
97
Paolo Ladeza
Sr
16:55
7:31
148
Jesse Schouboe
Jr
17:01
7:34
149
Juan Gomez
Sr
17:16
7:40
152
Alphonso Perez
Jr
19:09
8:31
160
23 ARROYO
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 1:14
75:20
15:04
6:42
582 Kevin Tibbitts
So
14:22
6:23
90
Andrew Cheshire
So
14:48
6:35
108
Vu Bui
So
15:16
6:47
125
Charles Mankille
Jr
15:18
6:48
126
Nick Parker
Jr
15:36
6:56
133








24 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
22-22-23-24-24
Gap: 2:30
77:03
15:25
6:51
593 Kenny Guertin
Sr
14:02
6:14
76
Justin Klein
Sr
14:39
6:31
99
Ricardo Sarabia
Sr
15:52
7:03
137
Edison Park
Sr
15:58
7:06
140
Kole Tanouye
Jr
16:32
7:21
141
Aaron Walls
Sr
17:02
7:34
150




25 PINEWOOD
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:32
78:25
15:41
6:58
638 Matthew Booth
Jr
14:43
6:32
103
Senan Ebrahim
Fr
14:55
6:38
111
Ryan Morishig
Jr
15:39
6:57
134
Ali Ebrahim
Sr
15:53
7:04
139
Michael Kagan
Sr
17:15
7:40
151
Ryan Joy
Jr
17:45
7:53
154




26 CALVARY CHAPEL DOWNEY
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:11
83:47
16:45
7:27
699 Josh Gomez
Sr
14:39
6:31
100
Natty Kan-ari
Fr
16:36
7:23
142
Michael Grant
So
16:52
7:30
146
Diego Nava
Jr
17:50
7:56
155
Joey Hernande
Fr
17:50
7:56
156








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.