James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Americ A Fr V 19:10 8:31 2.25 162/191 3/6 3/6 27/30 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Ana Diaz Sr V 20:41 9:12 2.25 184/191 6/6 6/6 14/16 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Esmerelda Gutierrez Jr V 19:41 8:45 2.25 172/191 4/6 4/6 28/30
Gabriela Dominguez Fr V 19:06 8:29 2.25 161/191 2/6 2/6 34/36
Joanna Rabano Sr V 16:50 7:29 2.25 87/191 1/6 1/6 35/41 17:34
(0:44,4.2)
17:34
(0:44,4.2)
17:34
(0:44,4.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Saira Toscano Sr V 20:17 9:01 2.25 178/191 5/6 5/6 24/27 19:34 19:34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 26/27 95:04
3:27
2.25 8:27 7:29 9:01 651 6:30 92:05 92:05 85:39 Joanna Rabano (73), Gabriela Dominguez (139), Americ A (140), Esmerelda Gutierrez (147), Saira Toscano (152)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alicia Follmar Sr SARATOGA 13:25 5:58
2 Mo Huber Jr ACALANES 13:43 6:06
3 Taylor Johnson Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 13:58 6:12
4 Drusia Dickson Sr ACALANES 14:02 6:14
5 Katelyn Calvelli So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:07 6:16
6 Liza Hitchner Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:16 6:20
7 Abby Herhold So HALF MOON BAY 14:21 6:23
8 Alyson Millett Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:32 6:28
9 Grace Hunter Sr SF-UNIVERSITY 14:33 6:28
10 Rebecca Dianda Jr HILMAR 14:35 6:29
11 Corinne Yee Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:39 6:31
12 Rachel Williams Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:41 6:32
13 Lindsey Deane So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:43 6:32
14 Allison Deane So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:45 6:33
15 Jessica Scalzo Sr ARROYO 14:46 6:34
16 Andrea Imhof So SF-UNIVERSITY 14:47 6:34
17 Addie Devine Sr INCLINE-NV 14:48 6:35
18 Maritza Garcia Jr RIVERBANK 14:56 6:38
19 Bianca Melchor Jr RIVERBANK 14:57 6:39
20 Georgina Arnold Jr RIVERBANK 14:58 6:39
21 Lindsey Cooper Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 15:04 6:42
22 Ashley Schoettle Jr CASTILLEJA 15:07 6:43
23 Emily Romo Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 15:11 6:45
24 Elyse Lipman Sr SF-UNIVERSITY 15:13 6:46
25 Karina Sterrett So NOTRE DAME-SALINAS 15:15 6:47
26 Camille Hall Jr LINCOLN 15:16 6:47
27 Katherine Fulp-allen Jr HALF MOON BAY 15:17 6:48
28 Kelli Deane Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 15:17 6:48
29 Dara Dickson Fr ACALANES 15:18 6:48
30 Brittiny Riley Jr LASSEN 15:20 6:49
31 Molly Litherland Fr CALVARY CHAPEL DOWNEY 15:21 6:49
32 Rachel Giovannetti Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:26 6:52
33 Emma Meneil Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:29 6:53
34 Vicki Blohm Sr SF-UNIVERSITY 15:31 6:54
35 Kristine Nowlain So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:34 6:55
36 Ashley Hughey Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:35 6:56
37 Kristen Marchus Jr ACALANES 15:36 6:56
38 Cynthia Chaidex Jr NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 15:36 6:56
39 Brettany Harrison Jr RIVERBANK 15:39 6:57
40 Angelica Duarte Jr RIVERBANK 15:41 6:58
41 Matalie Martinez Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:43 6:59
42 Marieko Kellogg So ACALANES 15:50 7:02
43 Rachel Green So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:56 7:05
44 Leanne Riley Jr LASSEN 15:56 7:05
45 Alisha Zimmerman Sr VANDEN 15:57 7:05
46 Leti Dominquez So WATERFORD 15:57 7:05
47 Rebecca Lorenzana Jr ACALANES 15:58 7:06
48 Asia Harrison Jr RIVERBANK 15:59 7:06
49 Cristina Diaz Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:01 7:07
50 Montse Alvarado Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:02 7:08
51 Jesse Edna Sr AMERICAN 16:03 7:08
52 Dawn Tisdell Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 16:03 7:08
53 Shannon Manuel Sr ALHAMBRA 16:05 7:09
54 Alexa Munguia Jr MERCY 16:06 7:09
55 Jaclyn Flynn Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:07 7:10
56 Rhiannon Cadelinsa Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:07 7:10
57 Asma Mohammadi Jr ALBANY 16:08 7:10
58 Jamie Huey Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:09 7:11
59 Maria Sosa Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:13 7:12
60 Helen Ashton Jr CASTILLEJA 16:13 7:12
61 Melanie Kuhndoerfer Sr LASSEN 16:13 7:12
62 Elizabeth Bolender So PIONEER 16:14 7:13
63 Ashley Kirmayer Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:15 7:13
64 Candace Earls Sr CALVARY CHAPEL DOWNEY 16:19 7:15
65 Sonya Lucatero So LASSEN 16:20 7:16
66 Tanya Przbyla Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:20 7:16
67 Tiffany Lackey Jr RIVERBANK 16:20 7:16
68 Lexie Cousens Jr ALBANY 16:21 7:16
69 Jody Hanson Jr LINCOLN 16:28 7:19
70 Bridget Trowbridge So NOVATO 16:30 7:20
71 Katie Harrington So NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 16:32 7:21
72 Sonja Swenson Fr CASTILLEJA 16:34 7:22
73 Alanna Blakemore Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:38 7:24
74 Simone Steger Jr NOVATO 16:39 7:24
75 Emily Self Sr BRET HARTE 16:41 7:25
76 Rebecca Novak Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:41 7:25
77 Rebecca Orloff Jr NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 16:42 7:25
78 Joelle D'andres Sr NOTRE DAME-SALINAS 16:43 7:26
79 Britney Johnson Jr WATERFORD 16:43 7:26
80 Alison Dory Fr SF-UNIVERSITY 16:46 7:27
81 Kat Newman Jr SAGE RIDGE-NV 16:46 7:27
82 Liz Creger Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:47 7:28
83 Elena Thurman So ALBANY 16:48 7:28
84 Monique Cadena Jr NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 16:49 7:28
85 Sara Clancy Jr ACALANES 16:49 7:28
86 Kelsey Olson So NOVATO 16:50 7:29
87 Joanna Rabano Sr James Lick 16:50 7:29 1/6 1/6 35/41 17:34
(0:44)
17:34
(0:44)
17:34
(0:44)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
88 Charlotte Chuter Jr SACRED HEART PREP 16:52 7:30
89 Kelsey Johnson Jr MERCY BURLINGAME 16:54 7:31
90 Hanna Michelsen Jr ANALY 16:55 7:31
91 Alyssa Jones Jr ANALY 16:55 7:31
92 Marison Sarabia Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 16:57 7:32
93 Jennifer Tam Jr SARATOGA 16:58 7:32
94 Alexandria Zamora So CALVARY CHAPEL DOWNEY 17:00 7:33
95 Jennifer Winters Jr ALHAMBRA 17:01 7:34
96 Nora Pallota So ALHAMBRA 17:03 7:35
97 Lynn Larkin Sr NOTRE DAME-SALINAS 17:03 7:35
98 Kaitlyn Hacker Sr BRET HARTE 17:03 7:35
99 Carissa Hseih Sr ALBANY 17:06 7:36
100 Rosie Kovacic Sr MERCY 17:07 7:36
101 Amanda Kemblowski Fr CALVARY CHAPEL DOWNEY 17:08 7:37
102 Danielle Vidal So NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 17:10 7:38
103 Katie Conklin So NOVATO 17:10 7:38
104 Bernadette Frias Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 17:11 7:38
105 Krystal Yee Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 17:12 7:39
106 Sherie Lo Giudice Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 17:14 7:40
107 Emerald Maravilla Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:15 7:40
108 Megan Endersby So PINEWOOD 17:17 7:41
109 Laura Shumaker Fr ANALY 17:20 7:42
110 Lena Mccauley Jr SF-UNIVERSITY 17:20 7:42
111 Christina Ramsay So SACRED HEART PREP 17:22 7:43
112 Tiffany Thomas Jr SAGE RIDGE-NV 17:22 7:43
113 Rebecca Wells So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:23 7:44
114 Michelle Kirby Sr BRET HARTE 17:26 7:45
115 Sheehan Mitchell Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:29 7:46
116 Ashley Borman Sr ALHAMBRA 17:31 7:47
117 Kaylinn Fiscus Jr BRET HARTE 17:32 7:48
118 Sarah Lazarakis Jr NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 17:33 7:48
119 Gina Salvador Sr AMADOR 17:33 7:48
120 Erica Earhart Jr WATERFORD 17:34 7:48
121 Samantha Morrow Jr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:35 7:49
122 Katia Gomez Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:36 7:49
123 Sharlene Su Sr CASTILLEJA 17:37 7:50
124 Katie Fimbrez Jr LASSEN 17:40 7:51
125 Jenna Beers Sr ANALY 17:41 7:52
126 Katie Cavanaugh Sr MERCY BURLINGAME 17:43 7:52
127 Jane Doolittle Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:46 7:54
128 Bridgette Gricco Sr NOVATO 17:47 7:54
129 Laura Kirby Sr BRET HARTE 17:48 7:55
130 Elise Airola Sr BRET HARTE 17:51 7:56
131 Marcella Santos So WATERFORD 17:51 7:56
132 Olivia Pora So CASTILLEJA 17:52 7:56
133 Lina Lam Sr MERCY 17:52 7:56
134 Maren Lava Sr NOTRE DAME-SALINAS 17:53 7:57
135 Leah Keough-alcott Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:54 7:57
136 Laura Reeve Jr SARATOGA 17:54 7:57
137 Jillian Miller Jr NOTRE DAME-SALINAS 17:55 7:58
138 Roxana Safipour Sr SARATOGA 17:57 7:59
139 Sarah Caballero So PIONEER 17:57 7:59
140 Stephanie Khouw Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:59 8:00
141 Tashyla Billinton Sr AMADOR 18:04 8:02
142 Alyssa Andrews Sr ALHAMBRA 18:05 8:02
143 Tori Arnold Sr ALHAMBRA 18:13 8:06
144 Monica Sawtelle Sr WATERFORD 18:19 8:08
145 Ariel Fideldy Jr BRET HARTE 18:19 8:08
146 Remi Jaramillo Jr PIONEER 18:21 8:09
147 Rachael Dewitt Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:22 8:10
148 Tracy Jalaba Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:23 8:10
149 Vanessa Buchanan Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:24 8:11
150 Tiani Watson Fr PIONEER 18:29 8:13
151 Rachel Drobot Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:31 8:14
152 Maraget Powell Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:34 8:15
153 Adryn Maldonado Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:41 8:18
154 Olivia Venegas So CALVARY CHAPEL DOWNEY 18:45 8:20
155 Jenna Mccay So NOTRE DAME-SALINAS 18:49 8:22
156 Miriam Zouzounis Jr PINEWOOD 18:56 8:25
157 Megan Clifford Sr SF-UNIVERSITY 18:56 8:25
158 Caroline Murphy So PINEWOOD 18:59 8:26
159 Valerie Tysanner So PIONEER 19:00 8:27
160 Alex Farrokhian Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:03 8:28
161 Gabriela Dominguez Fr James Lick 19:06 8:29 2/6 2/6 34/36
162 Americ A Fr James Lick 19:10 8:31 3/6 3/6 27/30 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
163 Rachel O'harra Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:11 8:32
164 Lindsey Gollehan Sr MERCY BURLINGAME 19:14 8:33
165 Bita Alaghebandan Sr PINEWOOD 19:23 8:37
166 Maggie Young Jr MERCY BURLINGAME 19:24 8:37
167 Jenna Jauch Sr AMADOR 19:28 8:39
168 Debi Ores Sr MERCY BURLINGAME 19:32 8:41
169 Karina How Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 19:33 8:41
170 Lisa Kawaakoa Sr NOTRE DAME-SALINAS 19:33 8:41
171 Julie Villescaz Sr AMADOR 19:38 8:44
172 Esmerelda Gutierrez Jr James Lick 19:41 8:45 4/6 4/6 28/30
173 Jennifer Lee Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 19:53 8:50
174 Rebecca Cervantes Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:53 8:50
175 Jasmine Alkhatib Sr SARATOGA 19:56 8:52
176 Sam Wingard Sr ANALY 20:05 8:56
177 Dalene Cross Fr CALVARY CHAPEL DOWNEY 20:05 8:56
178 Saira Toscano Sr James Lick 20:17 9:01 5/6 5/6 24/27 19:34 19:34
179 Claudia Carbajal Jr VANDEN 20:17 9:01
180 Anita Hin Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 20:19 9:02
181 Kristy Guertin Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:23 9:04
182 Tiffany Chen Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 20:25 9:04
183 Jamie Urrutia Jr PINEWOOD 20:30 9:07
184 Ana Diaz Sr James Lick 20:41 9:12 6/6 6/6 14/16 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
185 Courtney Ames Sr CALVARY CHAPEL DOWNEY 20:49 9:15
186 Alexandra Orantes Jr MERCY 20:56 9:18
187 Taylor Lester Jr WATERFORD 21:21 9:29
188 Daniella Alvizuri Sr MERCY 21:22 9:30
189 Rosie Paz Sr MERCY 22:19 9:55
190 Charlotte Hamilton Jr WATERFORD 22:37 10:03
191 Amanda Lopez Jr MERCY 23:06 10:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN LORENZO VALLEY
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:06
73:11
14:38
6:30
57 Taylor Johnson
Fr
13:58
6:12
3
Rachel Williams
Sr
14:41
6:32
11
Lindsey Deane
So
14:43
6:32
12
Allison Deane
So
14:45
6:33
13
Lindsey Cooper
Sr
15:04
6:42
18
Emily Romo
Sr
15:11
6:45
20
Kelli Deane
Sr
15:17
6:48
24
2 HALF MOON BAY
5-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:19
74:01
14:48
6:35
75 Liza Hitchner
Sr
14:16
6:20
6
Abby Herhold
So
14:21
6:23
7
Alyson Millett
Jr
14:32
6:28
8
Katherine Fulp-allen
Jr
15:17
6:48
23
Ashley Hughey
Sr
15:35
6:56
31
Ashley Kirmayer
Jr
16:15
7:13
54




3 ACALANES
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
74:29
14:54
6:37
100 Mo Huber
Jr
13:43
6:06
2
Drusia Dickson
Sr
14:02
6:14
4
Dara Dickson
Fr
15:18
6:48
25
Kristen Marchus
Jr
15:36
6:56
32
Marieko Kellogg
So
15:50
7:02
37
Rebecca Lorenzana
Jr
15:58
7:06
40
Sara Clancy
Jr
16:49
7:28
71
4 RIVERBANK
8-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:45
76:11
15:14
6:46
117 Maritza Garcia
Jr
14:56
6:38
15
Bianca Melchor
Jr
14:57
6:39
16
Georgina Arnold
Jr
14:58
6:39
17
Brettany Harrison
Jr
15:39
6:57
34
Angelica Duarte
Jr
15:41
6:58
35
Asia Harrison
Jr
15:59
7:06
41
Tiffany Lackey
Jr
16:20
7:16
57
5 SF-UNIVERSITY
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:13
76:50
15:22
6:50
141 Grace Hunter
Sr
14:33
6:28
9
Andrea Imhof
So
14:47
6:34
14
Elyse Lipman
Sr
15:13
6:46
21
Vicki Blohm
Sr
15:31
6:54
29
Alison Dory
Fr
16:46
7:27
68
Lena Mccauley
Jr
17:20
7:42
94
Megan Clifford
Sr
18:56
8:25
135
6 SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
13-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:45
80:34
16:07
7:10
247 Rachel Giovannetti
Sr
15:26
6:52
28
Matalie Martinez
Sr
15:43
6:59
36
Jaclyn Flynn
Fr
16:07
7:10
47
Rhiannon Cadelinsa
Sr
16:07
7:10
48
Bernadette Frias
Sr
17:11
7:38
88
Krystal Yee
Jr
17:12
7:39
89
Sherie Lo Giudice
Jr
17:14
7:40
90
7 LASSEN
11-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:20
81:29
16:18
7:15
276 Brittiny Riley
Jr
15:20
6:49
26
Leanne Riley
Jr
15:56
7:05
38
Melanie Kuhndoerfer
Sr
16:13
7:12
52
Sonya Lucatero
So
16:20
7:16
56
Katie Fimbrez
Jr
17:40
7:51
104








8 NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE
14-15-12-9-8
Gap: 1:34
82:49
16:34
7:22
313 Cynthia Chaidex
Jr
15:36
6:56
33
Katie Harrington
So
16:32
7:21
59
Rebecca Orloff
Jr
16:42
7:25
65
Monique Cadena
Jr
16:49
7:28
70
Danielle Vidal
So
17:10
7:38
86
Sarah Lazarakis
Jr
17:33
7:48
100




9 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
4-6-6-8-9
Gap: 4:15
82:13
16:27
7:18
322 Katelyn Calvelli
So
14:07
6:16
5
Kristine Nowlain
So
15:34
6:55
30
Rebecca Novak
Jr
16:41
7:25
64
Sheehan Mitchell
Fr
17:29
7:46
97
Rachael Dewitt
Sr
18:22
8:10
126








10 CASTILLEJA
9-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:45
83:23
16:41
7:25
345 Ashley Schoettle
Jr
15:07
6:43
19
Helen Ashton
Jr
16:13
7:12
51
Sonja Swenson
Fr
16:34
7:22
60
Sharlene Su
Sr
17:37
7:50
103
Olivia Pora
So
17:52
7:56
112








11 MOREAU CATHOLIC
7-7-11-12-11
Gap: 3:15
83:33
16:43
7:26
367 Corinne Yee
Sr
14:39
6:31
10
Jamie Huey
Jr
16:09
7:11
49
Emerald Maravilla
Sr
17:15
7:40
91
Katia Gomez
Sr
17:36
7:49
102
Leah Keough-alcott
Jr
17:54
7:57
115
Stephanie Khouw
Sr
17:59
8:00
120
Maraget Powell
Sr
18:34
8:15
130
12 CALVARY CHAPEL DOWNEY
12-12-13-11-12
Gap: 3:24
84:33
16:55
7:31
378 Molly Litherland
Fr
15:21
6:49
27
Candace Earls
Sr
16:19
7:15
55
Alexandria Zamora
So
17:00
7:33
79
Amanda Kemblowski
Fr
17:08
7:37
85
Olivia Venegas
So
18:45
8:20
132
Dalene Cross
Fr
20:05
8:56
151
Courtney Ames
Sr
20:49
9:15
156
13 NOVATO
21-17-15-14-13
Gap: 1:17
84:56
16:59
7:33
387 Bridget Trowbridge
So
16:30
7:20
58
Simone Steger
Jr
16:39
7:24
62
Kelsey Olson
So
16:50
7:29
72
Katie Conklin
So
17:10
7:38
87
Bridgette Gricco
Sr
17:47
7:54
108








14 NOTRE DAME-SALINAS
10-14-14-15-14
Gap: 2:40
84:49
16:58
7:32
401 Karina Sterrett
So
15:15
6:47
22
Joelle D'andres
Sr
16:43
7:26
66
Lynn Larkin
Sr
17:03
7:35
82
Maren Lava
Sr
17:53
7:57
114
Jillian Miller
Jr
17:55
7:58
117
Jenna Mccay
So
18:49
8:22
133
Lisa Kawaakoa
Sr
19:33
8:41
146
15 WILLOW GLEN
16-13-10-13-15
Gap: 3:52
86:50
17:22
7:43
414 Cristina Diaz
Sr
16:01
7:07
42
Montse Alvarado
Sr
16:02
7:08
43
Maria Sosa
Jr
16:13
7:12
50
Adryn Maldonado
Fr
18:41
8:18
131
Rebecca Cervantes
Jr
19:53
8:50
148








16 ALHAMBRA
18-19-17-16-16
Gap: 2:00
85:45
17:09
7:37
425 Shannon Manuel
Sr
16:05
7:09
45
Jennifer Winters
Jr
17:01
7:34
80
Nora Pallota
So
17:03
7:35
81
Ashley Borman
Sr
17:31
7:47
98
Alyssa Andrews
Sr
18:05
8:02
121
Tori Arnold
Sr
18:13
8:06
122




17 WATERFORD
15-16-18-18-17
Gap: 2:22
86:24
17:17
7:41
441 Leti Dominquez
So
15:57
7:05
39
Britney Johnson
Jr
16:43
7:26
67
Erica Earhart
Jr
17:34
7:48
101
Marcella Santos
So
17:51
7:56
111
Monica Sawtelle
Sr
18:19
8:08
123
Taylor Lester
Jr
21:21
9:29
158
Charlotte Hamilton
Jr
22:37
10:03
161
18 BRET HARTE
23-22-20-20-18
Gap: 1:07
86:30
17:18
7:41
450 Emily Self
Sr
16:41
7:25
63
Kaitlyn Hacker
Sr
17:03
7:35
83
Michelle Kirby
Sr
17:26
7:45
96
Kaylinn Fiscus
Jr
17:32
7:48
99
Laura Kirby
Sr
17:48
7:55
109
Elise Airola
Sr
17:51
7:56
110
Ariel Fideldy
Jr
18:19
8:08
124
19 MOUNTAIN VIEW
22-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:45
86:57
17:23
7:44
459 Alanna Blakemore
Sr
16:38
7:24
61
Liz Creger
Jr
16:47
7:28
69
Rebecca Wells
So
17:23
7:44
95
Jane Doolittle
Sr
17:46
7:54
107
Tracy Jalaba
Jr
18:23
8:10
127
Rachel Drobot
Jr
18:31
8:14
129




20 SARATOGA
1-11-16-17-20
Gap: 6:31
86:10
17:14
7:40
462 Alicia Follmar
Sr
13:25
5:58
1
Jennifer Tam
Jr
16:58
7:32
78
Laura Reeve
Jr
17:54
7:57
116
Roxana Safipour
Sr
17:57
7:59
118
Jasmine Alkhatib
Sr
19:56
8:52
149








21 ANALY
26-23-22-21-21
Gap: 3:10
88:56
17:47
7:54
499 Hanna Michelsen
Jr
16:55
7:31
75
Alyssa Jones
Jr
16:55
7:31
76
Laura Shumaker
Fr
17:20
7:42
93
Jenna Beers
Sr
17:41
7:52
105
Sam Wingard
Sr
20:05
8:56
150








22 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
17-18-23-22-22
Gap: 4:20
91:37
18:19
8:09
553 Dawn Tisdell
Fr
16:03
7:08
44
Marison Sarabia
Sr
16:57
7:32
77
Alex Farrokhian
Sr
19:03
8:28
138
Rachel O'harra
Sr
19:11
8:32
141
Kristy Guertin
Jr
20:23
9:04
153








23 MERCY
19-20-21-22-23
Gap: 5:16
93:23
18:41
8:18
559 Alexa Munguia
Jr
16:06
7:09
46
Rosie Kovacic
Sr
17:07
7:36
84
Lina Lam
Sr
17:52
7:56
113
Alexandra Orantes
Jr
20:56
9:18
157
Daniella Alvizuri
Sr
21:22
9:30
159
Rosie Paz
Sr
22:19
9:55
160
Amanda Lopez
Jr
23:06
10:16
162
24 PIONEER
20-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:46
90:01
18:00
8:00
562 Elizabeth Bolender
So
16:14
7:13
53
Sarah Caballero
So
17:57
7:59
119
Remi Jaramillo
Jr
18:21
8:09
125
Tiani Watson
Fr
18:29
8:13
128
Valerie Tysanner
So
19:00
8:27
137








25 MERCY BURLINGAME
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:38
92:47
18:33
8:15
611 Kelsey Johnson
Jr
16:54
7:31
74
Katie Cavanaugh
Sr
17:43
7:52
106
Lindsey Gollehan
Sr
19:14
8:33
142
Maggie Young
Jr
19:24
8:37
144
Debi Ores
Sr
19:32
8:41
145








26 James Lick
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:27
95:04
19:01
8:27
651 Joanna Rabano
Sr
16:50
7:29
73
Gabriela Dominguez
Fr
19:06
8:29
139
Americ A
Fr
19:10
8:31
140
Esmerelda Gutierrez
Jr
19:41
8:45
147
Saira Toscano
Sr
20:17
9:01
152
Ana Diaz
Sr
20:41
9:12
155




27 PINEWOOD
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:13
95:05
19:01
8:27
659 Megan Endersby
So
17:17
7:41
92
Miriam Zouzounis
Jr
18:56
8:25
134
Caroline Murphy
So
18:59
8:26
136
Bita Alaghebandan
Sr
19:23
8:37
143
Jamie Urrutia
Jr
20:30
9:07
154








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.