James Lick Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/8/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Elias Moradi Jr V 20:48 7:03 2.95 103/121 5/5 5/5 12/16 22:35
(1:47,7.9)
22:35
(1:47,7.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Erick Herrera Sr V 16:47 5:41 2.95 11/121 1/5 1/5 10/26
Marcos Mexicano Sr V 18:44 6:21 2.95 63/121 2/5 2/5 18/22 19:43
(0:59,5.0)
19:43
(0:59,5.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Raymond Ennes So V 20:09 6:50 2.95 98/121 4/5 4/5 16/19
Wais Moradi Sr V 18:54 6:24 2.95 67/121 3/5 3/5 12/20 21:11
(2:17,10.8)
21:11
(2:17,10.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/16 95:22
4:01
2.95 1:05 0:57 1:11 262 1:00 90:36 80:47 Erick Herrera (5), Marcos Mexicano (46), Wais Moradi (50), Raymond Ennes (78), Elias Moradi (83)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arnulfo Velasquez Sr Gilroy 16:12 5:29
2 Mrinal Bedi So Cupertino 16:21 5:33
3 Mickey Pappas Fr Leigh 16:26 5:34
4 Sam Rivera Jr Overfelt 16:27 5:35
5 Wes Buntman Jr Monte Vista Christian 16:29 5:35
6 Kindu Ejigu So Santa Clara 16:35 5:37
7 Menso Dejong Jr Mitty 16:40 5:39
8 Chris Langbehn Jr Vanden 16:43 5:40
9 Humberto Pineda Jr Gilroy 16:46 5:41
10 Kramer Straube Jr Sacred Heart Prep 16:47 5:41
11 Erick Herrera Sr James Lick 16:47 5:41 1/5 1/5 10/26
12 Jeffrey Sanchez Sr Silver Creek 16:54 5:44
13 Vince Rodriguez Fr Santa Clara 16:57 5:45
14 Michael Schraer Sr Vanden 16:58 5:45
15 Jay Shah Jr American 17:13 5:50
16 Ryan Howard ST FRANCIS CC 17:15 5:51
17 Casey Ricketts Sr Salinas 17:17 5:52
18 Ramiro Diaz Fr Gilroy 17:18 5:52
19 Clark McLennan So Salinas 17:18 5:52
20 Keith Strong Jr Irvington 17:19 5:52
21 Liam Rose Jr Palma 17:19 5:52
22 Bob Toney Jr Leland 17:21 5:53
23 Ken Earl Jr Pioneer 17:22 5:53
24 Alex Navarro So Sacred Heart Prep 17:23 5:54
25 Jesus Cabrera Jr North Salinas 17:24 5:54
26 Tariq Adam So Santa Clara 17:27 5:55
27 Brandon Mercado Sr Woodside 17:28 5:55
28 Alejandro Murilo Jr Riordan 17:34 5:57
29 James Cho Jr American 17:43 6:00
30 Brian Dunlay Jr Mitty 17:43 6:00
31 Brantley Rideau Jr Mitty 17:44 6:01
32 Usman Qasim Sr Irvington 17:45 6:01
33 Kevin Fogelquist So Leigh 17:46 6:01
34 Jacob Valeriano Sr Campbell 17:48 6:02
35 Ross Majewski Jr Palma 17:49 6:02
36 Ben Iremonger Sr Newark Memorial 17:53 6:04
37 Chas Kenessey Sr Campbell 17:53 6:04
38 Jose Velasquez Jr Gilroy 17:58 6:05
39 Steven Otero Jr Palma 17:59 6:06
40 Chris Sandoval So Palma 18:02 6:07
41 Tyler Robinette Jr Leigh 18:03 6:07
42 Jadiel Montes De Oca Jr Overfelt 18:04 6:07
43 Jesus Ramirez Jr Riordan 18:05 6:08
44 Dom Knoles-Barnett Jr Salinas 18:07 6:08
45 Josh Weinert Jr Newark Memorial 18:08 6:09
46 Robert Anderson Fr Salinas 18:08 6:09
47 Alex Ellinwood So Leigh 18:10 6:09
48 David Garcia Jr Palma 18:10 6:09
49 Julian Maher Sr Palma 18:11 6:10
50 Justin Vijeh Jr Newark Memorial 18:12 6:10
51 Joe Ricci Sr Leigh 18:13 6:11
52 Chris Corgas Sr Riordan 18:15 6:11
53 Nathaniel Calhoun So Riordan 18:16 6:12
54 Kyle Matthews Jr Monte Vista Christian 18:19 6:13
55 Aaron Osgood So Salinas 18:23 6:14
56 Christian Constantz Jr Woodside 18:24 6:14
57 Steve Carey-Walton Jr Riordan 18:28 6:16
58 Tyler Lloyd So Pioneer 18:32 6:17
59 Robert Conti Jr Riordan 18:36 6:18
60 Derek Roeder Jr Monte Vista Christian 18:39 6:19
61 Emmanuel Garcia Jr Palma 18:41 6:20
62 Daniel Hernandez Sr Pioneer 18:42 6:20
63 Marcos Mexicano Sr James Lick 18:44 6:21 2/5 2/5 18/22 19:43
(0:59)
19:43
(0:59)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
64 Ken Hodges Sr Newark Memorial 18:45 6:21
65 Daniel Fedor-Thurman Jr Monte Vista Christian 18:45 6:21
66 David Thomson Sr Irvington 18:49 6:23
67 Wais Moradi Sr James Lick 18:54 6:24 3/5 3/5 12/20 21:11
(2:17)
21:11
(2:17)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
68 Will Watje Jr Mitty 18:57 6:25
69 Alfredo Arciniega Jr Overfelt 19:00 6:26
70 Antonio Martinez Jr North Salinas 19:00 6:26
71 Steven Baugher So Irvington 19:01 6:27
72 Pauly Nguyen Jr Overfelt 19:02 6:27
73 Joe Goodwin So Leigh 19:07 6:29
74 Peter Adams Jr Woodside 19:08 6:29
75 Rafael Barragan Sr North Salinas 19:08 6:29
76 Spencer Wong Sr Westmont 19:15 6:32
77 Ryan Ravel So Pioneer 19:18 6:33
78 Matt Burri So Irvington 19:21 6:34
79 Adam Blease Fr Leigh 19:24 6:35
80 Drew McReynolds Jr Pioneer 19:27 6:36
81 Billy Rowan Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:28 6:36
82 Andy Werling Sr Mitty 19:28 6:36
83 Jeffrey King Jr Campbell 19:31 6:37
84 Jared Lomker Jr Irvington 19:32 6:37
85 Matthew Booth Sr Pinewood 19:36 6:39
86 Jun Kristofferson Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:37 6:39
87 Lukas Bonick Jr North Salinas 19:38 6:39
88 Brook Constantz Jr Woodside 19:40 6:40
89 Nic Lorenzen Jr Modesto 19:41 6:40
90 Luis Ramirez Jr North Salinas 19:43 6:41
91 Kevin Suos Jr Modesto 19:45 6:42
92 Kyle Kelley Sr Newark Memorial 19:48 6:43
93 Eddy Ngo Sr Overfelt 19:48 6:43
94 Leo Gingras Jr Campbell 19:54 6:45
95 Mark Hernandez Jr Campbell 20:01 6:47
96 Senan Ebrahim So Pinewood 20:04 6:48
97 Jackson Hite Jr Modesto 20:08 6:49
98 Raymond Ennes So James Lick 20:09 6:50 4/5 4/5 16/19
99 Diego Fernandez Jr North Salinas 20:31 6:57
100 Trevor Southard Jr Pioneer 20:35 6:59
101 Greg Niedermaier Jr Mitty 20:37 6:59
102 Jose Arciniega Jr Overfelt 20:44 7:02
103 Elias Moradi Jr James Lick 20:48 7:03 5/5 5/5 12/16 22:35
(1:47)
22:35
(1:47)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
104 Jordan Lewis Sr Monte Vista Christian 20:55 7:05
105 Nick Garcia Jr Santa Clara 20:55 7:05
106 Rohit Jayakar So Pinewood 20:59 7:07
107 Daniel Hartz So Pinewood 21:02 7:08
108 Jose Pinal Jr Overfelt 21:14 7:12
109 Andrew Kruep Fr Pinewood 21:24 7:15
110 Nick Markwith Jr Woodside 21:38 7:20
111 Henry Ho Jr Leland 21:54 7:25
112 Jeffrey Harvey Jr Campbell 21:56 7:26
113 Alejandro Morales-Enos Jr Campbell 21:59 7:27
114 Mike Bensie Jr Modesto 22:24 7:36
115 Thomas Hanna Jr Leland 22:26 7:36
116 Alex Hampel So Pinewood 23:36 8:00
117 Eddie Ruiz Jr Newark Memorial 23:50 8:05
118 Taylor McGann Jr Modesto 23:50 8:05
119 Jay Behel So Pinewood 23:51 8:05
120 David Hernandez Fr Modesto 24:03 8:09
121 Fareti Hosea Sr Modesto 27:28 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palma
8-6-4-3-1
Gap: 0:51
89:19
17:52
6:03
104 Liam Rose
Jr
17:19
5:52
9
Ross Majewski
Jr
17:49
6:02
19
Steven Otero
Jr
17:59
6:06
22
Chris Sandoval
So
18:02
6:07
23
David Garcia
Jr
18:10
6:09
31








2 Leigh
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:47
88:38
17:44
6:01
106 Mickey Pappas
Fr
16:26
5:34
1
Kevin Fogelqui
So
17:46
6:01
17
Tyler Robinett
Jr
18:03
6:07
24
Alex Ellinwoo
So
18:10
6:09
30
Joe Ricci
Sr
18:13
6:11
34








3 Salinas
6-1-2-1-3
Gap: 1:06
89:13
17:51
6:03
107 Casey Ricketts
Sr
17:17
5:52
6
Clark McLennan
So
17:18
5:52
7
Dom Knoles-B
Jr
18:07
6:08
27
Robert Anderson
Fr
18:08
6:09
29
Aaron Osgood
So
18:23
6:14
38








4 Mitty
4-2-1-4-4
Gap: 2:48
90:32
18:06
6:08
147 Menso Dejong
Jr
16:40
5:39
4
Brian Dunlay
Jr
17:43
6:00
14
Brantley Rideau
Jr
17:44
6:01
15
Will Watje
Jr
18:57
6:25
51
Andy Werling
Sr
19:28
6:36
63








5 Riordan
12-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:54
90:38
18:08
6:09
150 Alejandr Murilo
Jr
17:34
5:57
13
Jesus Ramirez
Jr
18:05
6:08
26
Chris Corgas
Sr
18:15
6:11
35
Nathanie Calhoun
So
18:16
6:12
36
Steve Carey-Wa
Jr
18:28
6:16
40








6 Irvington
7-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:02
92:15
18:27
6:15
187 Keith Strong
Jr
17:19
5:52
8
Usman Qasim
Sr
17:45
6:01
16
David Thomson
Sr
18:49
6:23
49
Steven Baugher
So
19:01
6:27
54
Matt Burri
So
19:21
6:34
60








7 Newark Memorial
14-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:55
92:46
18:33
6:17
200 Ben Iremonge
Sr
17:53
6:04
20
Josh Weinert
Jr
18:08
6:09
28
Justin Vijeh
Jr
18:12
6:10
33
Ken Hodges
Sr
18:45
6:21
47
Kyle Kelley
Sr
19:48
6:43
72








8 Overfelt
2-5-7-9-8
Gap: 3:21
92:21
18:28
6:16
207 Sam Rivera
Jr
16:27
5:35
2
Jadiel Montes De Oca
Jr
18:04
6:07
25
Alfredo Arcinieg
Jr
19:00
6:26
52
Pauly Nguyen
Jr
19:02
6:27
55
Eddy Ngo
Sr
19:48
6:43
73








9 Monte Vista Christian
3-9-9-8-9
Gap: 4:26
93:07
18:37
6:19
215 Wes Buntman
Jr
16:29
5:35
3
Kyle Matthews
Jr
18:19
6:13
37
Derek Roeder
Jr
18:39
6:19
43
Daniel Fedor-Th
Jr
18:45
6:21
48
Jordan Lewis
Sr
20:55
7:05
84








10 Pioneer
9-12-10-10-10
Gap: 2:05
93:21
18:40
6:20
217 Ken Earl
Jr
17:22
5:53
10
Tyler Lloyd
So
18:32
6:17
41
Daniel Hernande
Sr
18:42
6:20
45
Ryan Ravel
So
19:18
6:33
59
Drew McReynol
Jr
19:27
6:36
62








11 Campbell
13-7-12-12-11
Gap: 2:13
95:07
19:01
6:27
252 Jacob Valerian
Sr
17:48
6:02
18
Chas Kenessey
Sr
17:53
6:04
21
Jeffrey King
Jr
19:31
6:37
64
Leo Gingras
Jr
19:54
6:45
74
Mark Hernande
Jr
20:01
6:47
75








12 North Salinas
10-14-14-14-12
Gap: 2:19
94:53
18:59
6:26
259 Jesus Cabrera
Jr
17:24
5:54
11
Antonio Martinez
Jr
19:00
6:26
53
Rafael Barragan
Sr
19:08
6:29
58
Lukas Bonick
Jr
19:38
6:39
67
Luis Ramirez
Jr
19:43
6:41
70








13 James Lick
5-12-11-13-13
Gap: 4:01
95:22
19:04
6:28
262 Erick Herrera
Sr
16:47
5:41
5
Marcos Mexicano
Sr
18:44
6:21
46
Wais Moradi
Sr
18:54
6:24
50
Raymond Ennes
So
20:09
6:50
78
Elias Moradi
Jr
20:48
7:03
83








14 Woodside
11-12-13-11-14
Gap: 4:10
96:18
19:16
6:32
265 Brandon Mercado
Sr
17:28
5:55
12
Christia Constant
Jr
18:24
6:14
39
Peter Adams
Jr
19:08
6:29
57
Brook Constant
Jr
19:40
6:40
68
Nick Markwith
Jr
21:38
7:20
89








15 Pinewood
15-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:48
103:05
20:37
6:59
401 Matthew Booth
Sr
19:36
6:39
66
Senan Ebrahim
So
20:04
6:48
76
Rohit Jayakar
So
20:59
7:07
85
Daniel Hartz
So
21:02
7:08
86
Andrew Kruep
Fr
21:24
7:15
88








16 Modesto
16-15-15-15-16
Gap: 4:09
105:48
21:10
7:10
404 Nic Lorenzen
Jr
19:41
6:40
69
Kevin Suos
Jr
19:45
6:42
71
Jackson Hite
Jr
20:08
6:49
77
Mike Bensie
Jr
22:24
7:36
92
Taylor McGann
Jr
23:50
8:05
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.