Maria Carrillo Results from the Spring Lake Interlock at Spring Lake Park on 9/18/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abraham, Emily | Jr | JV | 22:59 | 7:44 | 2.97 | 7/76 | 5/22 | 19/36 | 1/7 | |||||
Ahern, Allie | So | V | 21:03 | 7:05 | 2.97 | 9/41 | 5/14 | 5/36 | 1/4 | 21:04 (0:01,0.1) |
19:55 | 19:55 | Way to GO! (LY) | |
Avelar, Carolina | So | V | 20:18 | 6:50 | 2.97 | 6/41 | 4/14 | 4/36 | 1/4 | 21:14 (0:56,4.4) |
20:21 (0:03,0.2) |
20:21 (0:03,0.2) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Avelar, Cecilia | So | V | 19:48 | 6:40 | 2.97 | 3/41 | 2/14 | 2/36 | 1/7 | 19:13 | 19:13 | |||
Bartlett, Allison | So | JV | 22:30 | 7:35 | 2.97 | 3/76 | 3/22 | 17/36 | 1/9 | 24:20 (1:50,7.5) |
20:58 | 20:58 | Way to GO! (LY, SBP) | |
Breedlove, Shaz | Jr | V | 19:55 | 6:42 | 2.97 | 4/41 | 3/14 | 3/36 | 1/5 | 20:17 (0:22,1.8) |
18:57 | 18:57 | Way to GO! (LY) | |
Buenrostro, Karen | Fr | JV | 25:33 | 8:36 | 2.97 | 36/76 | 19/22 | 33/36 | 1/1 | |||||
Cichosz, Shawn | Jr | V | 21:56 | 7:23 | 2.97 | 17/41 | 11/14 | 11/36 | 1/1 | 21:35 | 19:45 | 19:45 | ||
Collier, Jane | Fr | JV | 24:05 | 8:07 | 2.97 | 18/76 | 10/22 | 24/36 | 1/2 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Dowell, Shaina | Jr | JV | 24:25 | 8:13 | 2.97 | 20/76 | 11/22 | 25/36 | 1/2 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Eagle, Aimee | Fr | JV | 25:18 | 8:31 | 2.97 | 30/76 | 16/22 | 30/36 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Faust, Sara | Fr | JV | 23:47 | 8:00 | 2.97 | 14/76 | 9/22 | 23/36 | 1/2 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Fitzgerald, Kelly | Sr | V | 21:14 | 7:09 | 2.97 | 13/41 | 8/14 | 8/36 | 1/1 | 21:18 (0:04,0.3) |
20:03 | 20:03 | Way to GO! (LY, SBP) | |
Gilmartin, Clare | Jr | JV | 25:13 | 8:29 | 2.97 | 27/76 | 14/22 | 28/36 | 1/1 | 23:26 | 22:37 | 22:15 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |
Gunderson, Kaylie | Fr | V | 22:24 | 7:33 | 2.97 | 21/41 | 14/14 | 16/36 | 1/1 | |||||
Hordyk, Kayla | Jr | JV | 22:39 | 7:38 | 2.97 | 4/76 | 4/22 | 18/36 | 1/8 | 24:32 (1:53,7.7) |
22:57 (0:18,1.3) |
20:30 | Way to GO! (LY, LR) | |
Issel, Gracie | Jr | JV | 22:12 | 7:28 | 2.97 | 2/76 | 2/22 | 14/36 | 1/11 | 20:56 | 20:56 | |||
Jaffe, Castine | So | V | 22:22 | 7:32 | 2.97 | 20/41 | 13/14 | 15/36 | 1/1 | 21:27 | 20:21 | 20:21 | ||
Kasper, Aly | Jr | V | 21:47 | 7:20 | 2.97 | 15/41 | 9/14 | 9/36 | 1/1 | |||||
Mahoney, Sophia | Sr | V | 21:48 | 7:20 | 2.97 | 16/41 | 10/14 | 10/36 | 1/1 | 21:10 | 20:55 | 20:24 | ||
Mendenhall, Reiko | Fr | JV | 25:15 | 8:30 | 2.97 | 28/76 | 15/22 | 29/36 | 1/1 | |||||
Nelson, Amber | So | JV | 25:20 | 8:32 | 2.97 | 31/76 | 17/22 | 31/36 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Nicklas, Tessa | So | JV | 22:10 | 7:28 | 2.97 | 1/76 | 1/22 | 13/36 | 1/11 | 21:50 | 21:50 | |||
Orgish, Abby | So | V | 21:06 | 7:06 | 2.97 | 10/41 | 6/14 | 6/36 | 1/4 | 21:20 (0:14,1.1) |
20:12 | 19:59 | Way to GO! (LY) | |
Palladino, Shannon | Jr | V | 19:24 | 6:32 | 2.97 | 1/41 | 1/14 | 1/36 | 1/8 | 20:11 (0:47,3.9) |
19:35 (0:11,0.9) |
19:28 (0:04,0.3) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Perry, Samantha | Jr | V | 21:08 | 7:07 | 2.97 | 11/41 | 7/14 | 7/36 | 1/2 | 21:25 (0:17,1.3) |
19:56 | 19:56 | Way to GO! (LY) | |
Raymond, Lily | Fr | V | 22:04 | 7:26 | 2.97 | 18/41 | 12/14 | 12/36 | 1/1 | |||||
Reynoso, Shayna | Jr | JV | 25:57 | 8:44 | 2.97 | 46/76 | 22/22 | 36/36 | 1/1 | 27:12 (1:15,4.6) |
24:55 | 24:55 | Way to GO! (LY, SBP) | |
Segraves, Lucy | Fr | JV | 25:50 | 8:42 | 2.97 | 41/76 | 20/22 | 34/36 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Sullivan, Claire | Fr | JV | 25:57 | 8:44 | 2.97 | 45/76 | 21/22 | 35/36 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Talkington, Brooke | So | JV | 23:40 | 7:58 | 2.97 | 12/76 | 7/22 | 21/36 | 1/5 | 25:46 (2:06,8.2) |
24:16 (0:36,2.5) |
23:28 | Way to GO! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Van Knorring, Malin | Sr | JV | 23:28 | 7:54 | 2.97 | 10/76 | 6/22 | 20/36 | 1/5 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Vandenburg, Jackie | Sr | JV | 23:42 | 7:59 | 2.97 | 13/76 | 8/22 | 22/36 | 1/3 | 23:55 (0:13,0.9) |
22:05 | 20:50 | Way to GO! (LY, SBP) | |
Vandenburg, Paige | Sr | JV | 24:49 | 8:21 | 2.97 | 22/76 | 12/22 | 26/36 | 1/1 | 23:01 | 21:10 | 21:08 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya | Jr | JV | 24:51 | 8:22 | 2.97 | 23/76 | 13/22 | 27/36 | 1/1 | 25:43 (0:52,3.4) |
22:40 | 22:15 | Way to GO! (LY, SBP) | |
Williams, Sarah | Sr | JV | 25:21 | 8:32 | 2.97 | 32/76 | 18/22 | 32/36 | 1/1 | 24:42 | 24:42 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 100:28 1:39 |
2.97 | 6:46 | 6:32 | 7:05 | 20 | 6:46 | 101:31 (1:03,1.0) |
95:13 | 92:23 | Way to go, TEAM! (LY) | Shannon Palladino (1), Cecilia Avelar (3), Shaz Breedlove (4), Carolina Avelar (5), Allie Ahern (7) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 107:03 0:42 |
2.97 | 7:13 | 7:06 | 7:20 | 15 | 7:13 | 106:42 | 105:38 | 103:21 | Abby Orgish (1), Samantha Perry (2), Kelly Fitzgerald (3), Aly Kasper (4), Sophia Mahoney (5) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/7 | 112:30 0:49 |
2.97 | 7:35 | 7:28 | 7:44 | 17 | 7:35 | 110:34 | 100:45 | 100:45 | Tessa Nicklas (1), Gracie Issel (2), Allison Bartlett (3), Kayla Hordyk (4), Emily Abraham (7) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 118:42 0:37 |
2.97 | 8:00 | 7:54 | 8:07 | 15 | 8:00 | 117:55 | 103:54 | 103:54 | Malin Van Knorring (1), Brooke Talkington (2), Jackie Vandenburg (3), Sara Faust (4), Jane Collier (5) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 124:33 0:50 |
2.97 | 8:23 | 8:13 | 8:30 | 15 | 8:23 | 124:47 (0:14,0.2) |
106:37 | 106:37 | Way to go, TEAM! (LY) | Shaina Dowell (1), Paige Vandenburg (2), Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel (3), Clare Gilmartin (4), Reiko Mendenhall (5) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 127:22 0:32 |
2.97 | 8:35 | 8:31 | 8:42 | 15 | 8:35 | 132:08 (4:46,3.6) |
110:45 | 110:45 | Way to go, TEAM! (LY) | Aimee Eagle (1), Amber Nelson (2), Sarah Williams (3), Karen Buenrostro (4), Lucy Segraves (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shannon Palladino | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 19:24 | 6:32 | 1/14 | 1/36 | 1/8 | 20:11 (0:47) |
19:35 (0:11) |
19:28 (0:04) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Paloma Romero | Sr | Piner | 19:25 | 6:32 | |||||||
3 | Cecilia Avelar | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:48 | 6:40 | 2/14 | 2/36 | 1/7 | 19:13 | 19:13 | ||
4 | Shaz Breedlove | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 19:55 | 6:42 | 3/14 | 3/36 | 1/5 | 20:17 (0:22) |
18:57 | 18:57 | Way to GO! (LY) |
5 | Madison Parratt | So | Petaluma | 19:57 | 6:43 | |||||||
6 | Carolina Avelar | So | Maria Carrillo | 20:18 | 6:50 | 4/14 | 4/36 | 1/4 | 21:14 (0:56) |
20:21 (0:03) |
20:21 (0:03) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Lilly Reinstein | So | Sonoma Academy | 20:30 | 6:54 | |||||||
8 | Sheena Blackwell | Jr | Piner | 20:46 | 7:00 | |||||||
9 | Allie Ahern | So | Maria Carrillo | 21:03 | 7:05 | 5/14 | 5/36 | 1/4 | 21:04 (0:01) |
19:55 | 19:55 | Way to GO! (LY) |
10 | Abby Orgish | So | Maria Carrillo | 21:06 | 7:06 | 6/14 | 6/36 | 1/4 | 21:20 (0:14) |
20:12 | 19:59 | Way to GO! (LY) |
11 | Samantha Perry | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 21:08 | 7:07 | 7/14 | 7/36 | 1/2 | 21:25 (0:17) |
19:56 | 19:56 | Way to GO! (LY) |
12 | Madison Provost | Jr | Rincon Valley Christian | 21:13 | 7:09 | |||||||
13 | Kelly Fitzgerald | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 21:14 | 7:09 | 8/14 | 8/36 | 1/1 | 21:18 (0:04) |
20:03 | 20:03 | Way to GO! (LY, SBP) |
14 | Michelle Camara | Sr | Piner | 21:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
15 | Aly Kasper | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 21:47 | 7:20 | 9/14 | 9/36 | 1/1 | ||||
16 | Sophia Mahoney | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 21:48 | 7:20 | 10/14 | 10/36 | 1/1 | 21:10 | 20:55 | 20:24 | |
17 | Shawn Cichosz | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 21:56 | 7:23 | 11/14 | 11/36 | 1/1 | 21:35 | 19:45 | 19:45 | |
18 | Lily Raymond | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 22:04 | 7:26 | 12/14 | 12/36 | 1/1 | ||||
19 | Taylor Linhart | Sr | Rancho Cotate | 22:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
20 | Castine Jaffe | So | Maria Carrillo | 22:22 | 7:32 | 13/14 | 15/36 | 1/1 | 21:27 | 20:21 | 20:21 | |
21 | Kaylie Gunderson | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 22:24 | 7:33 | 14/14 | 16/36 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Amanda Bedoka | So | Rancho Cotate | 22:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
23 | Jessica O'hanlon | Jr | Petaluma | 22:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
24 | Jessenya Rivas | So | Piner | 22:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
25 | Zuley Munoz | So | Piner | 23:03 | 7:46 | |||||||
26 | Amanda Wild | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 23:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
27 | Maria Luna | Sr | Piner | 24:00 | 8:05 | |||||||
28 | Meea Mcmath | Rancho Cotate | 24:11 | 8:09 | ||||||||
29 | Kaylee Seekon | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 24:33 | 8:16 | |||||||
30 | Kayla Moss | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 25:21 | 8:32 | |||||||
31 | Catherine Wharton | Jr | Rincon Valley Christian | 25:25 | 8:33 | |||||||
32 | Yamileth Plata | Sr | Upper Lake | 25:52 | 8:43 | |||||||
33 | Courtney Aceves | Sr | Upper Lake | 25:52 | 8:43 | |||||||
34 | Bianca Cruz | Jr | Upper Lake | 25:59 | 8:45 | |||||||
35 | Valentina Salazar | Roseland Prep | 26:32 | 8:56 | ||||||||
36 | Markie Stifter | Sr | Upper Lake | 26:46 | 9:01 | |||||||
37 | Jenna Spranger | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 27:24 | 9:14 | |||||||
38 | Savanah Fecht | Sr | Upper Lake | 29:05 | 9:48 | |||||||
39 | Savannah Koppenhaver | Sr | Upper Lake | 29:17 | 9:52 | |||||||
40 | Daisy Palacios | Roseland Prep | 32:06 | 10:48 | ||||||||
41 | Erica Olvera | Roseland Prep | 32:31 | 10:57 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
100:28 20:06 6:46 |
20 | Shannon Palladino Jr 19:24 6:32 1 |
Cecilia Avelar So 19:48 6:40 3 |
Shaz Breedlove Jr 19:55 6:42 4 |
Carolina Avelar So 20:18 6:50 5 |
Allie Ahern So 21:03 7:05 7 |
Abby Orgish So 21:06 7:06 8 |
Samantha Perry Jr 21:08 7:07 9 |
2 | Piner 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:38 |
107:31 21:30 7:14 |
45 | Paloma Romero Sr 19:25 6:32 2 |
Sheena Blackwell Jr 20:46 7:00 6 |
Michelle Camara Sr 21:25 7:13 10 |
Jessenya Rivas So 22:52 7:42 13 |
Zuley Munoz So 23:03 7:46 14 |
Maria Luna Sr 24:00 8:05 16 |
|
3 | Rancho Cotate 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:17 |
117:07 23:25 7:53 |
73 | Taylor Linhart Sr 22:16 7:30 11 |
Amanda Bedoka So 22:44 7:39 12 |
Amanda Wild Jr 23:23 7:52 15 |
Meea Mcmath - 24:11 8:09 17 |
Kaylee Seekon Jr 24:33 8:16 18 |
Kayla Moss Jr 25:21 8:32 19 |
Jenna Spranger Jr 27:24 9:14 24 |
4 | Upper Lake 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:13 |
133:34 26:43 9:00 |
111 | Yamileth Plata Sr 25:52 8:43 20 |
Courtney Aceves Sr 25:52 8:43 21 |
Bianca Cruz Jr 25:59 8:45 22 |
Markie Stifter Sr 26:46 9:01 23 |
Savanah Fecht Sr 29:05 9:48 25 |
Savannah Koppenhaver Sr 29:17 9:52 26 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
107:03 21:25 7:13 |
15 | Abby Orgish So 21:06 7:06 1 |
Samantha Perry Jr 21:08 7:07 2 |
Kelly Fitzgerald Sr 21:14 7:09 3 |
Aly Kasper Jr 21:47 7:20 4 |
Sophia Mahoney Sr 21:48 7:20 5 |
Shawn Cichosz Jr 21:56 7:23 6 |
Lily Raymond Fr 22:04 7:26 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tessa Nicklas | So | Maria Carrillo | 22:10 | 7:28 | 1/22 | 13/36 | 1/11 | 21:50 | 21:50 | ||
2 | Gracie Issel | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 22:12 | 7:28 | 2/22 | 14/36 | 1/11 | 20:56 | 20:56 | ||
3 | Allison Bartlett | So | Maria Carrillo | 22:30 | 7:35 | 3/22 | 17/36 | 1/9 | 24:20 (1:50) |
20:58 | 20:58 | Way to GO! (LY, SBP) |
4 | Kayla Hordyk | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 22:39 | 7:38 | 4/22 | 18/36 | 1/8 | 24:32 (1:53) |
22:57 (0:18) |
20:30 | Way to GO! (LY, LR) |
5 | Cantlen Forni | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 22:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
6 | Alexandra Dennen | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 22:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
7 | Emily Abraham | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 22:59 | 7:44 | 5/22 | 19/36 | 1/7 | ||||
8 | Sophia Thom | Fr | Technology | 23:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
9 | Maggie Botka | Sr | Cardinal Newman | 23:24 | 7:53 | |||||||
10 | Malin Van Knorring | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 23:28 | 7:54 | 6/22 | 20/36 | 1/5 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
11 | Nora Lindsay | So | Petaluma | 23:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
12 | Brooke Talkington | So | Maria Carrillo | 23:40 | 7:58 | 7/22 | 21/36 | 1/5 | 25:46 (2:06) |
24:16 (0:36) |
23:28 | Way to GO! (LY, LR, SBP) |
13 | Jackie Vandenburg | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 23:42 | 7:59 | 8/22 | 22/36 | 1/3 | 23:55 (0:13) |
22:05 | 20:50 | Way to GO! (LY, SBP) |
14 | Sara Faust | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 23:47 | 8:00 | 9/22 | 23/36 | 1/2 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
15 | Andrianna Torres | So | Piner | 23:48 | 8:01 | |||||||
16 | Amy Pino | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 23:54 | 8:03 | |||||||
17 | Shyla Barry | So | Petaluma | 23:59 | 8:05 | |||||||
18 | Jane Collier | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 24:05 | 8:07 | 10/22 | 24/36 | 1/2 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
19 | Yzzy Mirabelli-manton | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 24:14 | 8:10 | |||||||
20 | Shaina Dowell | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 24:25 | 8:13 | 11/22 | 25/36 | 1/2 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
21 | Merrit Geary | Sr | Cardinal Newman | 24:29 | 8:15 | |||||||
22 | Paige Vandenburg | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 24:49 | 8:21 | 12/22 | 26/36 | 1/1 | 23:01 | 21:10 | 21:08 | Way to GO! (SBP) |
23 | Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 24:51 | 8:22 | 13/22 | 27/36 | 1/1 | 25:43 (0:52) |
22:40 | 22:15 | Way to GO! (LY, SBP) |
24 | Sinclaire Parer | Jr | Sonoma Academy | 24:56 | 8:24 | |||||||
25 | Eliana Heath | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 24:57 | 8:24 | |||||||
26 | Julia Shafer | So | Sonoma Academy | 25:12 | 8:29 | |||||||
27 | Clare Gilmartin | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 25:13 | 8:29 | 14/22 | 28/36 | 1/1 | 23:26 | 22:37 | 22:15 | Way to GO! (SBP) |
28 | Reiko Mendenhall | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 25:15 | 8:30 | 15/22 | 29/36 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Mia Richer | Fr | Sonoma Academy | 25:18 | 8:31 | |||||||
30 | Aimee Eagle | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 25:18 | 8:31 | 16/22 | 30/36 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
31 | Amber Nelson | So | Maria Carrillo | 25:20 | 8:32 | 17/22 | 31/36 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
32 | Sarah Williams | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 25:21 | 8:32 | 18/22 | 32/36 | 1/1 | 24:42 | 24:42 | ||
33 | Alison Roper | So | Petaluma | 25:23 | 8:33 | |||||||
34 | Samantha Dawson | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 25:26 | 8:34 | |||||||
35 | Sarah Haley | Fr | Technology | 25:28 | 8:34 | |||||||
36 | Karen Buenrostro | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 25:33 | 8:36 | 19/22 | 33/36 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Alexis Kramer | So | Petaluma | 25:35 | 8:37 | |||||||
38 | Jenna Mammela | Sr | Rancho Cotate | 25:41 | 8:39 | |||||||
39 | Tianna Hardisty | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 25:43 | 8:40 | |||||||
40 | Courtney Barbato | Fr | Rancho Cotate | 25:45 | 8:40 | |||||||
41 | Lucy Segraves | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 25:50 | 8:42 | 20/22 | 34/36 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
42 | Andrea Robles | So | Piner | 25:53 | 8:43 | |||||||
43 | Alejandra Robles | So | Piner | 25:53 | 8:43 | |||||||
44 | Melanea Ontiveros | Roseland Prep | 25:55 | 8:44 | ||||||||
45 | Claire Sullivan | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 25:57 | 8:44 | 21/22 | 35/36 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
46 | Shayna Reynoso | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 25:57 | 8:44 | 22/22 | 36/36 | 1/1 | 27:12 (1:15) |
24:55 | 24:55 | Way to GO! (LY, SBP) |
47 | Karla Rodriguez | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 26:05 | 8:47 | |||||||
48 | Julissa Shaffer | Fr | Technology | 26:08 | 8:48 | |||||||
49 | Berenice Uraga | So | Piner | 26:12 | 8:49 | |||||||
50 | Jaimie Cowen | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 26:12 | 8:49 | |||||||
51 | Ummayhni Patel | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 26:28 | 8:55 | |||||||
52 | Diana Gutierrez | Sr | Piner | 26:35 | 8:57 | |||||||
53 | Zia Thach | St Vincents | 26:58 | 9:05 | ||||||||
54 | Susana Ochoa | Sr | Piner | 27:11 | 9:09 | |||||||
55 | Alejandra Carreno | So | Rancho Cotate | 29:08 | 9:49 | |||||||
56 | Cristina Elias | Sr | Elsie Allen | 29:22 | 9:53 | |||||||
57 | Nora Brenner-west | Jr | Sonoma Academy | 29:29 | 9:56 | |||||||
58 | Devincenzi Danielle | Sr | Petaluma | 29:30 | 9:56 | |||||||
59 | Gina Mcghee | Sr | Cardinal Newman | 29:47 | 10:02 | |||||||
60 | Isabella Gallo | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 29:49 | 10:02 | |||||||
61 | Sarah Hall | Fr | Piner | 30:42 | 10:20 | |||||||
62 | Stella Sappington | So | Sonoma Academy | 30:42 | 10:20 | |||||||
63 | Bailey Staton | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 31:17 | 10:32 | |||||||
64 | Daniella Nicholas | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 32:05 | 10:48 | |||||||
65 | Katy Dellera | Cardinal Newman | 32:06 | 10:48 | ||||||||
66 | Olivia Beyer | Cardinal Newman | 32:09 | 10:49 | ||||||||
67 | Casey Castro | So | Technology | 32:21 | 10:54 | |||||||
68 | Mercedes De Los Santo | So | Upper Lake | 32:22 | 10:54 | |||||||
69 | Jenny Garcia | Roseland Prep | 32:22 | 10:54 | ||||||||
70 | Alma Perez | Elsie Allen | 32:25 | 10:55 | ||||||||
71 | Joy Cho | St Vincents | 32:25 | 10:55 | ||||||||
72 | Hicks Zelphia | Upper Lake | 35:06 | 11:49 | ||||||||
73 | Jasmin Gongora | Roseland Prep | 35:57 | 12:06 | ||||||||
74 | Leticia Perez | Sr | Elsie Allen | 36:12 | 12:11 | |||||||
75 | Jennifer Bermudez | Roseland Prep | 38:52 | 13:05 | ||||||||
76 | Marisol Cortez | Roseland Prep | 38:53 | 13:06 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
112:30 22:30 7:35 |
17 | Tessa Nicklas So 22:10 7:28 1 |
Gracie Issel Jr 22:12 7:28 2 |
Allison Bartlett So 22:30 7:35 3 |
Kayla Hordyk Jr 22:39 7:38 4 |
Emily Abraham Jr 22:59 7:44 7 |
Malin Van Knorring Sr 23:28 7:54 9 |
Brooke Talkington So 23:40 7:58 11 |
2 | Cardinal Newman 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
118:42 23:44 8:00 |
53 | Cantlen Forni Jr 22:55 7:43 5 |
Alexandra Dennen Jr 22:57 7:44 6 |
Maggie Botka Sr 23:24 7:53 8 |
Merrit Geary Sr 24:29 8:15 16 |
Eliana Heath Fr 24:57 8:24 18 |
Samantha Dawson Fr 25:26 8:34 22 |
Gina Mcghee Sr 29:47 10:02 39 |
3 | Sonoma Academy 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
123:34 24:43 8:19 |
84 | Amy Pino Sr 23:54 8:03 13 |
Yzzy Mirabelli-manton Sr 24:14 8:10 15 |
Sinclaire Parer Jr 24:56 8:24 17 |
Julia Shafer So 25:12 8:29 19 |
Mia Richer Fr 25:18 8:31 20 |
Nora Brenner-west Jr 29:29 9:56 37 |
Stella Sappington So 30:42 10:20 41 |
4 | Petaluma 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 5:58 |
127:59 25:36 8:37 |
106 | Nora Lindsay So 23:32 7:55 10 |
Shyla Barry So 23:59 8:05 14 |
Alison Roper So 25:23 8:33 21 |
Alexis Kramer So 25:35 8:37 23 |
Devincenzi Danielle Sr 29:30 9:56 38 |
||
5 | Piner 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:47 |
128:21 25:40 8:39 |
132 | Andrianna Torres So 23:48 8:01 12 |
Andrea Robles So 25:53 8:43 27 |
Alejandra Robles So 25:53 8:43 28 |
Berenice Uraga So 26:12 8:49 31 |
Diana Gutierrez Sr 26:35 8:57 34 |
Susana Ochoa Sr 27:11 9:09 35 |
Sarah Hall Fr 30:42 10:20 40 |
6 | Rancho Cotate 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:31 |
129:26 25:53 8:43 |
137 | Jenna Mammela Sr 25:41 8:39 24 |
Tianna Hardisty Jr 25:43 8:40 25 |
Courtney Barbato Fr 25:45 8:40 26 |
Karla Rodriguez Jr 26:05 8:47 30 |
Jaimie Cowen Jr 26:12 8:49 32 |
Ummayhni Patel Jr 26:28 8:55 33 |
Alejandra Carreno So 29:08 9:49 36 |
7 | Roseland Prep 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 12:58 |
171:59 34:24 11:35 |
203 | Melanea Ontiveros - 25:55 8:44 29 |
Jenny Garcia - 32:22 10:54 42 |
Jasmin Gongora - 35:57 12:06 43 |
Jennifer Bermudez - 38:52 13:05 44 |
Marisol Cortez - 38:53 13:06 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
118:42 23:44 8:00 |
15 | Malin Van Knorring Sr 23:28 7:54 1 |
Brooke Talkington So 23:40 7:58 2 |
Jackie Vandenburg Sr 23:42 7:59 3 |
Sara Faust Fr 23:47 8:00 4 |
Jane Collier Fr 24:05 8:07 5 |
Shaina Dowell Jr 24:25 8:13 6 |
Paige Vandenburg Sr 24:49 8:21 7 |
2 | Cardinal Newman 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 6:40 |
149:13 29:51 10:03 |
50 | Samantha Dawson Fr 25:26 8:34 8 |
Gina Mcghee Sr 29:47 10:02 9 |
Isabella Gallo Fr 29:49 10:02 10 |
Daniella Nicholas Fr 32:05 10:48 11 |
Katy Dellera - 32:06 10:48 12 |
Olivia Beyer - 32:09 10:49 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
124:33 24:55 8:23 |
15 | Shaina Dowell Jr 24:25 8:13 1 |
Paige Vandenburg Sr 24:49 8:21 2 |
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel Jr 24:51 8:22 3 |
Clare Gilmartin Jr 25:13 8:29 4 |
Reiko Mendenhall Fr 25:15 8:30 5 |
Aimee Eagle Fr 25:18 8:31 6 |
Amber Nelson So 25:20 8:32 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
127:22 25:28 8:35 |
15 | Aimee Eagle Fr 25:18 8:31 1 |
Amber Nelson So 25:20 8:32 2 |
Sarah Williams Sr 25:21 8:32 3 |
Karen Buenrostro Fr 25:33 8:36 4 |
Lucy Segraves Fr 25:50 8:42 5 |
Claire Sullivan Fr 25:57 8:44 6 |
Shayna Reynoso Jr 25:57 8:44 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.97 mi |
All at 2.97 mi |
JV | Anthony Rink, Sr, 17:33, Cardinal Newman | Cardinal Newman, 91:58, 27 |
V | Efren Reyes, Sr, 15:48, Piner | Maria Carrillo, 83:57, 20 |