Marin Catholic Results from the MA v MC Scrimmage at Hamilton Fields Sport Prk on 8/27/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blatt, Alexander Fr V 18:36.14 9:18 2 28/29 16/16 16/16 1/1
Daugbjerg, Matt Fr V 14:43.86 7:22 2 22/29 11/16 11/16 2/2
Doerschlag, Nick Jr V 12:59.82 6:30 2 10/29 3/16 3/16 2/2
Gumm, Taylor Jr V 16:45.02 8:23 2 26/29 14/16 14/16 1/1
Kent, Peter Jr V 12:10.67 6:05 2 6/29 2/16 2/16 2/2
Ludlow, Charlie Jr V 14:25.03 7:13 2 20/29 10/16 10/16 2/2
Merrion, Connor Sr V 13:18.56 6:39 2 15/29 6/16 6/16 2/2
Narodny, Marcus Jr V 15:12.55 7:36 2 24/29 13/16 13/16 1/2
Nash, Andrew Jr V 13:55.39 6:58 2 19/29 9/16 9/16 2/2
Ranghiasci, Ben Jr V 13:15.3 6:38 2 13/29 4/16 4/16 2/2
Rowell, Brandon Jr V 15:03.12 7:32 2 23/29 12/16 12/16 1/2
Schmitz, Morgan Jr V 13:28.17 6:44 2 17/29 8/16 8/16 2/2
Smith, Patrick So V 13:16.05 6:38 2 14/29 5/16 5/16 2/2
Sweet, Dylan Jr V 16:49.93 8:25 2 27/29 15/16 15/16 1/1
Thomas, Blake Fr V 13:27.46 6:44 2 16/29 7/16 7/16 2/2
Thompson, Will Sr V 12:05.21 6:03 2 5/29 1/16 1/16 2/2 12:49
(0:43,5.7)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 63:47
1:11
2 6:23 6:03 6:38 44 5:37 Will Thompson (5), Peter Kent (6), Nick Doerschlag (10), Ben Ranghiasci (11), Patrick Smith (12)
V 2nd 5 2/2 68:35
1:06
2 6:51 6:39 7:13 37 6:30 Connor Merrion (5), Blake Thomas (6), Morgan Schmitz (7), Andrew Nash (9), Charlie Ludlow (10)
V 3rd 5 1/1 78:34
2:06
2 7:51 7:22 8:25 15 7:51 Matt Daugbjerg (1), Brandon Rowell (2), Marcus Narodny (3), Taylor Gumm (4), Dylan Sweet (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Fleming Marin Academy 10:59.12 5:30
2 Connor Montgomery Marin Academy 10:59.12 5:30
3 Trevor Reinhart Marin Academy 10:59.12 5:30
4 Jack Williams Marin Academy 10:59.12 5:30
5 Will Thompson Sr Marin Catholic 12:05.21 6:03 1/16 1/16 2/2
6 Peter Kent Jr Marin Catholic 12:10.67 6:05 2/16 2/16 2/2
7 Dustin Decker Marin Academy 12:17.01 6:09
8 Reid Snyder Marin Academy 12:21.61 6:11
9 Aidan Sweeny Marin Academy 12:37.62 6:19
10 Nick Doerschlag Jr Marin Catholic 12:59.82 6:30 3/16 3/16 2/2
11 Jonathan Sutter Marin Academy 13:13.7 6:37
12 Duncan Walsh Marin Academy 13:14.41 6:37
13 Ben Ranghiasci Jr Marin Catholic 13:15.3 6:38 4/16 4/16 2/2
14 Patrick Smith So Marin Catholic 13:16.05 6:38 5/16 5/16 2/2
15 Connor Merrion Sr Marin Catholic 13:18.56 6:39 6/16 6/16 2/2
16 Blake Thomas Fr Marin Catholic 13:27.46 6:44 7/16 7/16 2/2
17 Morgan Schmitz Jr Marin Catholic 13:28.17 6:44 8/16 8/16 2/2
18 Baylor Adams Marin Academy 13:32.82 6:46
19 Andrew Nash Jr Marin Catholic 13:55.39 6:58 9/16 9/16 2/2
20 Charlie Ludlow Jr Marin Catholic 14:25.03 7:13 10/16 10/16 2/2
21 Matthew Geffen Marin Academy 14:29.59 7:15
22 Matt Daugbjerg Fr Marin Catholic 14:43.86 7:22 11/16 11/16 2/2
23 Brandon Rowell Jr Marin Catholic 15:03.12 7:32 12/16 12/16 1/2
24 Marcus Narodny Jr Marin Catholic 15:12.55 7:36 13/16 13/16 1/2
25 Cole Urban Marin Academy 15:45.35 7:53
26 Taylor Gumm Jr Marin Catholic 16:45.02 8:23 14/16 14/16 1/1
27 Dylan Sweet Jr Marin Catholic 16:49.93 8:25 15/16 15/16 1/1
28 Alexander Blatt Fr Marin Catholic 18:36.14 9:18 16/16 16/16 1/1
29 Simran Samra Marin Academy 19:21.41 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
56:13
11:15
5:37
17 Henry Fleming
-
10:59
5:30
1
Connor Montgomery
-
10:59
5:30
2
Trevor Reinhart
-
10:59
5:30
3
Jack Williams
-
10:59
5:30
4
Dustin Decker
-
12:17
6:09
7
Reid Snyder
-
12:22
6:11
8
Aidan Sweeny
-
12:38
6:19
9
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
63:47
12:45
6:23
44 Will Thompson
Sr
12:05
6:03
5
Peter Kent
Jr
12:11
6:05
6
Nick Doerschlag
Jr
13:00
6:30
10
Ben Ranghiasci
Jr
13:15
6:38
11
Patrick Smith
So
13:16
6:38
12
Connor Merrion
Sr
13:19
6:39
13
Blake Thomas
Fr
13:27
6:44
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
65:00
13:00
6:30
18 Reid Snyder
-
12:22
6:11
1
Aidan Sweeny
-
12:38
6:19
2
Jonathan Sutter
-
13:14
6:37
3
Duncan Walsh
-
13:14
6:37
4
Baylor Adams
-
13:33
6:46
8
Matthew Geffen
-
14:30
7:15
11
Cole Urban
-
15:45
7:53
14
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
68:35
13:43
6:51
37 Connor Merrion
Sr
13:19
6:39
5
Blake Thomas
Fr
13:27
6:44
6
Morgan Schmitz
Jr
13:28
6:44
7
Andrew Nash
Jr
13:55
6:58
9
Charlie Ludlow
Jr
14:25
7:13
10
Matt Daugbjerg
Fr
14:44
7:22
12
Brandon Rowell
Jr
15:03
7:32
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
78:34
15:43
7:51
15 Matt Daugbjerg
Fr
14:44
7:22
1
Brandon Rowell
Jr
15:03
7:32
2
Marcus Narodny
Jr
15:13
7:36
3
Taylor Gumm
Jr
16:45
8:23
4
Dylan Sweet
Jr
16:50
8:25
5
Alexander Blatt
Fr
18:36
9:18
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.