Heritage Results from the Heritage,Liberty,Freedom at Contra Loma Reservoir on 9/28/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atkinson, Cydnie | Jr | V | 24:35.48 | 8:12 | 3 | 18/31 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 2/3 | 23:22.9 | 23:22.9 | 22:39 | ||
Cook, Katherine | Jr | JV | 15:30.66 | 7:45 | 2 | 1/23 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 1/3 | 15:35 (0:04,0.4) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR) | |||
Duignan, Skylar | Sr | V | 21:50.65 | 7:17 | 3 | 6/31 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 2/3 | 22:31.4 (0:41,3.0) |
22:31.4 (0:41,3.0) |
20:17 | Awesome Run Today!!! (LR, PR) | |
Flores, Cori | So | V | 21:49.4 | 7:16 | 3 | 5/31 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 2/3 | 22:42.9 (0:54,3.9) |
22:42.9 (0:54,3.9) |
20:26 | Awesome Run Today!!! (LR, PR) | |
Hartwig, Katey | So | V | 32:21 | 10:47 | 3 | 30/31 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/2 | |||||
Palmer, Emma | So | JV | 20:34.72 | 10:17 | 2 | 18/23 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 3/3 | 17:23.3 | 17:23.3 | 16:09 | ||
Pecknold, Brianna | Sr | V | 24:11.33 | 8:04 | 3 | 17/31 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 2/3 | 20:59.8 | 20:59.8 | 19:43 | ||
Pecknold, Savannah | So | JV | 17:01.55 | 8:31 | 2 | 5/23 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 2/3 | 16:26.65 | 16:26.65 | 15:28 | ||
Pedersen, Amber | Sr | V | 25:04.25 | 8:21 | 3 | 20/31 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 2/3 | 25:36 (0:32,2.1) |
25:36 (0:32,2.1) |
22:32 | Awesome Run Today!!! (LR, PR) | |
Rickli, Abigail | Fr | V | 21:27.56 | 7:09 | 3 | 3/31 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 2/3 | 20:31 | ||||
Rickli, Addison | Jr | JV | 22:05.2 | 11:03 | 2 | 23/23 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 3/3 | 19:08.8 | 19:08.8 | 18:02 | ||
Rickli, Alexandria | Fr | JV | 18:41.41 | 9:21 | 2 | 14/23 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 2/3 | 16:12 | ||||
Rickli, Avery | Fr | V | 22:42.07 | 7:34 | 3 | 9/31 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/3 | 21:16 | ||||
Vanderheid-Nye, Madeline | Sr | V | 22:02.53 | 7:21 | 3 | 7/31 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/3 | 21:43.3 | 21:11.1 | 19:59 | ||
Walton, Jenna | So | V | 32:21 | 10:47 | 3 | 31/31 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/3 | 109:52 1:15 |
3 | 7:19 | 7:09 | 7:34 | 30 | 7:08 | 111:21 (1:28,1.3) |
111:21 | 102:42 103:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Abigail Rickli (3), Cori Flores (5), Skylar Duignan (6), Madeline Vanderheid-Nye (7), Avery Rickli (9) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 138:33 8:10 |
3 | 9:14 | 8:04 | 10:47 | 39 | 8:04 | 117:37 | Brianna Pecknold (4), Cydnie Atkinson (5), Amber Pedersen (7), Katey Hartwig (11), Jenna Walton (12) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/3 | 93:54 6:35 |
2 | 9:23 | 7:45 | 11:03 | 49 | 8:33 | 83:16 | 80:19 | 72:15 82:22 |
Katherine Cook (1), Savannah Pecknold (4), Alexandria Rickli (11), Emma Palmer (15), Addison Rickli (18) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kai Bohannon | Sr | Liberty | 19:39.03 | 6:33 | |||||||
2 | Madison MacPherson | Jr | Liberty | 20:26.76 | 6:49 | |||||||
3 | Abigail Rickli | Fr | Heritage | 21:27.56 | 7:09 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 2/3 | ||||
4 | Julia Gonzalez | Jr | Liberty | 21:31.13 | 7:10 | |||||||
5 | Cori Flores | So | Heritage | 21:49.4 | 7:16 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 2/3 | 22:43 (0:54) |
22:43 (0:54) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Skylar Duignan | Sr | Heritage | 21:50.65 | 7:17 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 2/3 | 22:31 (0:41) |
22:31 (0:41) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Madeline Vanderheid-Nye | Sr | Heritage | 22:02.53 | 7:21 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/3 | 21:43.3 | 21:11.1 | ||
8 | Makena Bohannon | So | Liberty | 22:30.66 | 7:30 | |||||||
9 | Avery Rickli | Fr | Heritage | 22:42.07 | 7:34 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/3 | ||||
10 | Jiana Cortero | So | Freedom | 22:45.57 | 7:35 | |||||||
11 | Alyssa Dalke | Jr | Liberty | 22:57.73 | 7:39 | |||||||
12 | Jesse Hardman | Sr | Liberty | 23:08.33 | 7:43 | |||||||
13 | Nicole Kwasny | Jr | Freedom | 23:29.87 | 7:50 | |||||||
14 | Brittany Bennett | Sr | Liberty | 23:38.29 | 7:53 | |||||||
15 | Raylene Moreno | Jr | Freedom | 23:43.51 | 7:55 | |||||||
16 | Lauren Walrond | Jr | Liberty | 24:02.77 | 8:01 | |||||||
17 | Brianna Pecknold | Sr | Heritage | 24:11.33 | 8:04 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 2/3 | 20:59.8 | 20:59.8 | ||
18 | Cydnie Atkinson | Jr | Heritage | 24:35.48 | 8:12 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 2/3 | 23:22.9 | 23:22.9 | ||
19 | Sydney Stanton | Jr | Liberty | 24:54.72 | 8:18 | |||||||
20 | Amber Pedersen | Sr | Heritage | 25:04.25 | 8:21 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 2/3 | 25:36 (0:32) |
25:36 (0:32) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Kayla Pakulski | Fr | Liberty | 25:08.52 | 8:23 | |||||||
22 | Andrea Perez | Jr | Liberty | 25:48.88 | 8:36 | |||||||
23 | Jessica De La Rosa | Fr | Freedom | 26:52.33 | 8:57 | |||||||
24 | Bailey Dow | Sr | Liberty | 27:22.54 | 9:08 | |||||||
25 | Brianna Gaul | Jr | Freedom | 27:56.83 | 9:19 | |||||||
26 | Nicole Onstott | Jr | Freedom | 28:08.99 | 9:23 | |||||||
27 | Rebecca Valdez | Jr | Freedom | 28:38.7 | 9:33 | |||||||
28 | Miranda Truhe | Sr | Liberty | 28:39.82 | 9:33 | |||||||
29 | Rhianon Vertin-Haw | Sr | Freedom | 28:49.01 | 9:36 | |||||||
30 | Katey Hartwig | So | Heritage | 32:21 | 10:47 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/2 | ||||
31 | Jenna Walton | So | Heritage | 32:21 | 10:47 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liberty 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:19 |
107:05 21:25 7:08 |
26 | Kai Bohannon Sr 19:39 6:33 1 |
Madison MacPherson Jr 20:27 6:49 2 |
Julia Gonzalez Jr 21:31 7:10 4 |
Makena Bohannon So 22:31 7:30 8 |
Alyssa Dalke Jr 22:58 7:39 11 |
Jesse Hardman Sr 23:08 7:43 12 |
Brittany Bennett Sr 23:38 7:53 14 |
2 | Heritage 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
109:52 21:58 7:19 |
30 | Abigail Rickli Fr 21:28 7:09 3 |
Cori Flores So 21:49 7:16 5 |
Skylar Duignan Sr 21:51 7:17 6 |
Madeline Vanderheid-Nye Sr 22:03 7:21 7 |
Avery Rickli Fr 22:42 7:34 9 |
Brianna Pecknold Sr 24:11 8:04 16 |
Cydnie Atkinson Jr 24:35 8:12 17 |
3 | Freedom 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:11 |
124:48 24:58 8:19 |
75 | Jiana Cortero So 22:46 7:35 10 |
Nicole Kwasny Jr 23:30 7:50 13 |
Raylene Moreno Jr 23:44 7:55 15 |
Jessica De La Rosa Fr 26:52 8:57 18 |
Brianna Gaul Jr 27:57 9:19 19 |
Nicole Onstott Jr 28:09 9:23 20 |
Rebecca Valdez Jr 28:39 9:33 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liberty 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
120:53 24:11 8:04 |
20 | Jesse Hardman Sr 23:08 7:43 1 |
Brittany Bennett Sr 23:38 7:53 2 |
Lauren Walrond Jr 24:03 8:01 3 |
Sydney Stanton Jr 24:55 8:18 6 |
Kayla Pakulski Fr 25:09 8:23 8 |
Andrea Perez Jr 25:49 8:36 9 |
Bailey Dow Sr 27:23 9:08 10 |
2 | Heritage 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 8:10 |
138:33 27:43 9:14 |
39 | Brianna Pecknold Sr 24:11 8:04 4 |
Cydnie Atkinson Jr 24:35 8:12 5 |
Amber Pedersen Sr 25:04 8:21 7 |
Katey Hartwig So 32:21 10:47 11 |
Jenna Walton So 32:21 10:47 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katherine Cook | Jr | Heritage | 15:30.66 | 7:45 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 1/3 | ||||
3 | Victoria Lipetri | Jr | Liberty | 16:38.16 | 8:19 | |||||||
4 | Megan Walrond | Sr | Liberty | 16:39.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
5 | Savannah Pecknold | So | Heritage | 17:01.55 | 8:31 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 2/3 | 16:26.65 | 16:26.65 | ||
6 | Dannica Lipetri | Sr | Liberty | 17:17.64 | 8:39 | |||||||
7 | Trudi Hartman | So | Liberty | 17:23.36 | 8:42 | |||||||
8 | Maya Sotelo | So | Liberty | 17:31.62 | 8:46 | |||||||
9 | Eelan Rosas | Sr | Liberty | 17:40.36 | 8:50 | |||||||
10 | Skyler Ligon | Jr | Liberty | 17:55.44 | 8:58 | |||||||
11 | Estrella Torres | Sr | Liberty | 17:57.4 | 8:59 | |||||||
12 | Hannah Smith | Jr | Freedom | 17:59.28 | 9:00 | |||||||
13 | Maya Pakulski | So | Liberty | 18:06.87 | 9:03 | |||||||
14 | Alexandria Rickli | Fr | Heritage | 18:41.41 | 9:21 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 2/3 | ||||
15 | Genevieve Ilaiyan | Sr | Freedom | 19:04.01 | 9:32 | |||||||
16 | Arianna Aponte | Sr | Freedom | 19:29.32 | 9:45 | |||||||
17 | Eleanna Rivera | So | Freedom | 19:52.81 | 9:56 | |||||||
18 | Emma Palmer | So | Heritage | 20:34.72 | 10:17 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 3/3 | 17:23.3 | 17:23.3 | ||
19 | Kenzie Harper | Jr | Liberty | 20:48.86 | 10:24 | |||||||
20 | Kathryn Lucido | So | Freedom | 21:41.53 | 10:51 | |||||||
21 | Marisol Wortham | So | Freedom | 21:55.21 | 10:58 | |||||||
22 | Charlis Vega | So | Liberty | 21:56.83 | 10:58 | |||||||
23 | Addison Rickli | Jr | Heritage | 22:05.2 | 11:03 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 3/3 | 19:08.8 | 19:08.8 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liberty 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
85:30 17:06 8:33 |
23 | Victoria Lipetri Jr 16:38 8:19 2 |
Megan Walrond Sr 16:39 8:20 3 |
Dannica Lipetri Sr 17:18 8:39 5 |
Trudi Hartman So 17:23 8:42 6 |
Maya Sotelo So 17:32 8:46 7 |
Eelan Rosas Sr 17:40 8:50 8 |
Skyler Ligon Jr 17:55 8:58 9 |
2 | Heritage 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 6:35 |
93:54 18:47 9:23 |
49 | Katherine Cook Jr 15:31 7:45 1 |
Savannah Pecknold So 17:02 8:31 4 |
Alexandria Rickli Fr 18:41 9:21 11 |
Emma Palmer So 20:35 10:17 15 |
Addison Rickli Jr 22:05 11:03 18 |
||
3 | Freedom 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:42 |
98:07 19:37 9:49 |
65 | Hannah Smith Jr 17:59 9:00 10 |
Genevieve Ilaiyan Sr 19:04 9:32 12 |
Arianna Aponte Sr 19:29 9:45 13 |
Eleanna Rivera So 19:53 9:56 14 |
Kathryn Lucido So 21:42 10:51 16 |
Marisol Wortham So 21:55 10:58 17 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.