Heritage Results from the BVAL TRI-Meet: Heritage & Freedom at Contra Loma Reservoir on 9/20/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron, Mitchell | Fr | JV | 14:18.57 | 7:09 | 2 | 7/41 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 1/3 | 13:16 | ||||
Ambriz, David | Sr | V | 21:21.14 | 7:07 | 3 | 20/26 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 1/1 | |||||
Berlin, Matthew | Jr | JV | 14:37.24 | 7:19 | 2 | 13/41 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 1/2 | 15:07 (0:30,3.3) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR) | |||
Calligan, Tai | Jr | JV | 14:36.94 | 7:18 | 2 | 12/41 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 1/2 | 15:33 (0:56,6.0) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR) | |||
Cattolico, Josh | Fr | JV | 14:28.04 | 7:14 | 2 | 9/41 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 1/2 | 13:47 | ||||
Charvet, Jett | Sr | V | 18:05.69 | 6:02 | 3 | 3/26 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/3 | 17:07.08 | 17:07.08 | 16:59.5 | 14:36 | |
Dawal, Marcus | Sr | V | 18:05.57 | 6:02 | 3 | 2/26 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 1/3 | 18:37.28 (0:32,2.8) |
18:20.59 (0:15,1.4) |
18:20.59 (0:15,1.4) |
16:23 | Awesome Run Today!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Faulkner, Jamison | Fr | JV | 15:30.17 | 7:45 | 2 | 22/41 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 1/2 | 14:24 | ||||
Foreman, Robert | Fr | V | 19:32.04 | 6:31 | 3 | 12/26 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/3 | |||||
Kirkpatrick, Josh | So | JV | 13:28.82 | 6:44 | 2 | 1/41 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 1/3 | 15:01.76 (1:33,10.3) |
14:32.13 (1:03,7.3) |
14:32.13 (1:03,7.3) |
12:25 | Awesome Run Today!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lopez, Elijah | Fr | JV | 14:23.49 | 7:12 | 2 | 8/41 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 1/3 | 13:16 | ||||
Ochoa-Aragon, Viktor | So | JV | 14:38.96 | 7:19 | 2 | 14/41 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 1/2 | 15:37.26 (0:58,6.2) |
14:50.03 (0:11,1.2) |
14:50.03 (0:11,1.2) |
14:50 (0:11,1.2) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Oria, Miles | So | JV | 14:56.66 | 7:28 | 2 | 16/41 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 1/2 | 17:37.55 (2:41,15.2) |
15:08.25 (0:12,1.3) |
15:08.25 (0:12,1.3) |
15:08 (0:12,1.3) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Oswald, Tim | Jr | V | 20:18.71 | 6:46 | 3 | 17/26 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 1/3 | 19:24 | ||||
Pedersen, Seth | So | JV | 14:17.88 | 7:09 | 2 | 6/41 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 2/3 | 14:50.98 (0:33,3.7) |
14:23.62 (0:06,0.7) |
14:23.62 (0:06,0.7) |
13:02 | Awesome Run Today!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Penner, Braden | Jr | V | 18:40.34 | 6:13 | 3 | 6/26 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/3 | 18:52.09 (0:12,1.0) |
17:59.7 | 17:06 | Awesome Run Today!!! (LR) | |
Richey, Calvin | Fr | V | 19:17.56 | 6:26 | 3 | 11/26 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/3 | |||||
Rodriguez, Ryan | Fr | V | 23:19.13 | 7:46 | 3 | 25/26 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/1 | |||||
Serrano, Joshua | Jr | JV | 14:32.62 | 7:16 | 2 | 11/41 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 1/2 | 15:24.53 (0:52,5.6) |
14:45.89 (0:13,1.5) |
14:45.89 (0:13,1.5) |
13:39 | Awesome Run Today!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sullivan, Maxwell | Fr | JV | 16:28.73 | 8:14 | 2 | 28/41 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 2/2 | 17:24 (0:55,5.3) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (DPR) | |||
Vo, Nicholas | So | JV | 19:15.29 | 9:38 | 2 | 36/41 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 2/2 | |||||
Waechter, Maxwell | Jr | V | 18:05.32 | 6:02 | 3 | 1/26 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/3 | 17:44.74 | 17:28.22 | 17:28.22 | 15:31 | |
Walton, Aidan | Fr | JV | 22:32.41 | 11:16 | 2 | 41/41 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 2/2 | 21:52 | ||||
Winding, Dane | Sr | V | 18:38.24 | 6:13 | 3 | 5/26 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/3 | 18:06.73 | 18:15.33 | 18:06.73 | 16:15 | |
Yi, Clayton | Fr | JV | 14:02.62 | 7:01 | 2 | 4/41 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 2/3 | 13:46 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/3 | 91:35 0:35 |
3 | 6:06 | 6:02 | 6:13 | 17 | 6:06 | 89:47 | 90:47 | 87:00 | 78:18 84:20 |
Maxwell Waechter (1), Marcus Dawal (2), Jett Charvet (3), Dane Winding (5), Braden Penner (6) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 103:49 4:02 |
3 | 6:55 | 6:26 | 7:46 | 15 | 6:55 | 89:47 | Calvin Richey (1), Robert Foreman (2), Tim Oswald (3), David Ambriz (4), Ryan Rodriguez (5) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 70:31 0:55 |
2 | 7:03 | 6:44 | 7:12 | 26 | 7:03 | 65:29 | 71:07 (0:35,0.8) |
64:03 | 59:17 63:45 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Josh Kirkpatrick (1), Clayton Yi (4), Seth Pedersen (6), Mitchell Aaron (7), Elijah Lopez (8) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 72:54 0:11 |
2 | 7:17 | 7:14 | 7:19 | 15 | 7:17 | 73:01 (0:07,0.2) |
75:01 (2:08,2.8) |
67:10 | 66:17 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Josh Cattolico (1), Joshua Serrano (2), Tai Calligan (3), Matthew Berlin (4), Viktor Ochoa-Aragon (5) |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 88:43 7:36 |
2 | 8:52 | 7:28 | 11:16 | 32 | 8:02 | 77:16 | 82:33 | 71:21 | 71:21 | Miles Oria (1), Jamison Faulkner (2), Maxwell Sullivan (6), Nicholas Vo (11), Aidan Walton (12) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maxwell Waechter | Jr | Heritage | 18:05.32 | 6:02 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/3 | 17:44.74 | 17:28.22 | 17:28.22 | |
2 | Marcus Dawal | Sr | Heritage | 18:05.57 | 6:02 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 1/3 | 18:37 (0:32) |
18:21 (0:15) |
18:21 (0:15) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Jett Charvet | Sr | Heritage | 18:05.69 | 6:02 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/3 | 17:07.08 | 17:07.08 | 16:59.5 | |
4 | Michael Lynn | Jr | Antioch | 18:33.52 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Dane Winding | Sr | Heritage | 18:38.24 | 6:13 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/3 | 18:06.73 | 18:15.33 | 18:06.73 | |
6 | Braden Penner | Jr | Heritage | 18:40.34 | 6:13 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/3 | 18:52 (0:12) |
17:59.7 | Awesome Run Today!!! (LR) | |
7 | Kyle Berschens | Jr | Freedom | 18:49.33 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Robert Lewis | Jr | Antioch | 18:59.56 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Micheal Lewis | Jr | Antioch | 18:59.71 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Benjamin Elias | Sr | Antioch | 19:12.12 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Calvin Richey | Fr | Heritage | 19:17.56 | 6:26 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/3 | ||||
12 | Robert Foreman | Fr | Heritage | 19:32.04 | 6:31 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/3 | ||||
13 | Ethan Langendorff | Jr | Freedom | 19:36.85 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Jose Maya | Sr | Antioch | 19:50.78 | 6:37 | |||||||
15 | Joesiah Kriston | Fr | Freedom | 19:51.93 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Lucido | Jr | Antioch | 20:00.97 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Tim Oswald | Jr | Heritage | 20:18.71 | 6:46 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 1/3 | ||||
18 | Ralph Luke | Jr | Antioch | 20:28.42 | 6:49 | |||||||
19 | Payton Harty | So | Antioch | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
20 | David Ambriz | Sr | Heritage | 21:21.14 | 7:07 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | Jose Caballero III | So | Freedom | 21:22.94 | 7:08 | |||||||
22 | Nick Raymundo | Sr | Freedom | 21:30.01 | 7:10 | |||||||
23 | Edgardo Carlos | Jr | Freedom | 21:40.14 | 7:13 | |||||||
24 | Joseph Van Dyke | So | Freedom | 22:41.14 | 7:34 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Rodriguez | Fr | Heritage | 23:19.13 | 7:46 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/1 | ||||
26 | Joseph Murphy | So | Freedom | 23:40.11 | 7:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heritage 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
91:35 18:19 6:06 |
17 | Maxwell Waechter Jr 18:05 6:02 1 |
Marcus Dawal Sr 18:06 6:02 2 |
Jett Charvet Sr 18:06 6:02 3 |
Dane Winding Sr 18:38 6:13 5 |
Braden Penner Jr 18:40 6:13 6 |
Calvin Richey Fr 19:18 6:26 11 |
Robert Foreman Fr 19:32 6:31 12 |
2 | Antioch 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
95:36 19:07 6:22 |
45 | Michael Lynn Jr 18:34 6:11 4 |
Robert Lewis Jr 19:00 6:20 8 |
Micheal Lewis Jr 19:00 6:20 9 |
Benjamin Elias Sr 19:12 6:24 10 |
Jose Maya Sr 19:51 6:37 14 |
Daniel Lucido Jr 20:01 6:40 16 |
Ralph Luke Jr 20:28 6:49 17 |
3 | Freedom 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:41 |
101:11 20:14 6:45 |
72 | Kyle Berschens Jr 18:49 6:16 7 |
Ethan Langendorff Jr 19:37 6:32 13 |
Joesiah Kriston Fr 19:52 6:37 15 |
Jose Caballero III So 21:23 7:08 18 |
Nick Raymundo Sr 21:30 7:10 19 |
Edgardo Carlos Jr 21:40 7:13 20 |
Joseph Van Dyke So 22:41 7:34 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heritage 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:02 |
103:49 20:46 6:55 |
15 | Calvin Richey Fr 19:18 6:26 1 |
Robert Foreman Fr 19:32 6:31 2 |
Tim Oswald Jr 20:19 6:46 3 |
David Ambriz Sr 21:21 7:07 4 |
Ryan Rodriguez Fr 23:19 7:46 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Kirkpatrick | So | Heritage | 13:28.82 | 6:44 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 1/3 | 15:02 (1:33) |
14:32 (1:03) |
14:32 (1:03) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Andrew Porras | So | Antioch | 13:47.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
3 | Cristian Venegas | So | Antioch | 13:57.68 | 6:59 | |||||||
4 | Clayton Yi | Fr | Heritage | 14:02.62 | 7:01 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 2/3 | ||||
5 | Carlos Castillo | Fr | Antioch | 14:08.06 | 7:04 | |||||||
6 | Seth Pedersen | So | Heritage | 14:17.88 | 7:09 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 2/3 | 14:51 (0:33) |
14:24 (0:06) |
14:24 (0:06) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Mitchell Aaron | Fr | Heritage | 14:18.57 | 7:09 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 1/3 | ||||
8 | Elijah Lopez | Fr | Heritage | 14:23.49 | 7:12 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 1/3 | ||||
9 | Josh Cattolico | Fr | Heritage | 14:28.04 | 7:14 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Jhei Salapare | So | Antioch | 14:29.31 | 7:15 | |||||||
11 | Joshua Serrano | Jr | Heritage | 14:32.62 | 7:16 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 1/2 | 15:25 (0:52) |
14:46 (0:13) |
14:46 (0:13) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Tai Calligan | Jr | Heritage | 14:36.94 | 7:18 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 1/2 | ||||
13 | Matthew Berlin | Jr | Heritage | 14:37.24 | 7:19 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 1/2 | ||||
14 | Viktor Ochoa-Aragon | So | Heritage | 14:38.96 | 7:19 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 1/2 | 15:37 (0:58) |
14:50 (0:11) |
14:50 (0:11) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | julian Rodriguez | Fr | Antioch | 14:50.32 | 7:25 | |||||||
16 | Miles Oria | So | Heritage | 14:56.66 | 7:28 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 1/2 | 17:38 (2:41) |
15:08 (0:12) |
15:08 (0:12) |
Awesome Run Today!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Julian Samano | Jr | Antioch | 14:56.87 | 7:28 | |||||||
18 | Michael Pimwong | Jr | Antioch | 14:59.91 | 7:30 | |||||||
19 | Justin Burros | Fr | Antioch | 15:07.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
20 | Sam Scheiderman | So | Antioch | 15:15.51 | 7:38 | |||||||
21 | William Park | Jr | Antioch | 15:27.22 | 7:44 | |||||||
22 | Jamison Faulkner | Fr | Heritage | 15:30.17 | 7:45 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 1/2 | ||||
23 | Kage Rosbough | Jr | Antioch | 15:33.64 | 7:47 | |||||||
24 | Brandon Barros | Fr | Antioch | 15:33.93 | 7:47 | |||||||
25 | Benjamin Taylor | So | Freedom | 15:34.15 | 7:47 | |||||||
26 | Joseph Holland | So | Antioch | 15:34.78 | 7:47 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Wirfel | Fr | Freedom | 15:57.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
28 | Maxwell Sullivan | Fr | Heritage | 16:28.73 | 8:14 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 2/2 | ||||
29 | Isaac Vazquez | So | Antioch | 16:40.43 | 8:20 | |||||||
30 | Damarea Barnett | So | Antioch | 16:55.58 | 8:28 | |||||||
31 | Emmanuel Ramirez | Sr | Antioch | 17:15.77 | 8:38 | |||||||
32 | hersan Calderon | Fr | Antioch | 17:33.43 | 8:47 | |||||||
33 | Cid Agustin | So | Freedom | 17:46.05 | 8:53 | |||||||
34 | Santiago Rodriguez | So | Antioch | 18:15.29 | 9:08 | |||||||
35 | Isaiah Mendez | Fr | Antioch | 19:10.37 | 9:35 | |||||||
36 | Nicholas Vo | So | Heritage | 19:15.29 | 9:38 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 2/2 | ||||
37 | Brandon Palacios | Jr | Antioch | 19:23.38 | 9:42 | |||||||
38 | josiah Engle | Fr | Antioch | 19:25.15 | 9:43 | |||||||
39 | Louis Solana | Fr | Freedom | 19:29.19 | 9:45 | |||||||
40 | Nicholas Espinoza | Jr | Freedom | 21:34.77 | 10:47 | |||||||
41 | Aidan Walton | Fr | Heritage | 22:32.41 | 11:16 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heritage 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
70:31 14:06 7:03 |
26 | Josh Kirkpatrick So 13:29 6:44 1 |
Clayton Yi Fr 14:03 7:01 4 |
Seth Pedersen So 14:18 7:09 6 |
Mitchell Aaron Fr 14:19 7:09 7 |
Elijah Lopez Fr 14:23 7:12 8 |
Josh Cattolico Fr 14:28 7:14 9 |
Joshua Serrano Jr 14:33 7:16 11 |
2 | Antioch 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
71:13 14:15 7:07 |
32 | Andrew Porras So 13:48 6:54 2 |
Cristian Venegas So 13:58 6:59 3 |
Carlos Castillo Fr 14:08 7:04 5 |
Jhei Salapare So 14:29 7:15 10 |
julian Rodriguez Fr 14:50 7:25 12 |
Julian Samano Jr 14:57 7:28 13 |
Michael Pimwong Jr 15:00 7:30 14 |
3 | Freedom 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 6:01 |
90:21 18:04 9:02 |
85 | Benjamin Taylor So 15:34 7:47 15 |
Kyle Wirfel Fr 15:57 7:59 16 |
Cid Agustin So 17:46 8:53 17 |
Louis Solana Fr 19:29 9:45 18 |
Nicholas Espinoza Jr 21:35 10:47 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heritage 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
72:54 14:35 7:17 |
15 | Josh Cattolico Fr 14:28 7:14 1 |
Joshua Serrano Jr 14:33 7:16 2 |
Tai Calligan Jr 14:37 7:18 3 |
Matthew Berlin Jr 14:37 7:19 4 |
Viktor Ochoa-Aragon So 14:39 7:19 5 |
Miles Oria So 14:57 7:28 6 |
Jamison Faulkner Fr 15:30 7:45 12 |
2 | Antioch 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
75:47 15:09 7:35 |
45 | Julian Samano Jr 14:57 7:28 7 |
Michael Pimwong Jr 15:00 7:30 8 |
Justin Burros Fr 15:08 7:34 9 |
Sam Scheiderman So 15:16 7:38 10 |
William Park Jr 15:27 7:44 11 |
Kage Rosbough Jr 15:34 7:47 13 |
Brandon Barros Fr 15:34 7:47 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Antioch 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
80:18 16:04 8:02 |
27 | Kage Rosbough Jr 15:34 7:47 3 |
Brandon Barros Fr 15:34 7:47 4 |
Joseph Holland So 15:35 7:47 5 |
Isaac Vazquez So 16:40 8:20 7 |
Damarea Barnett So 16:56 8:28 8 |
Emmanuel Ramirez Sr 17:16 8:38 9 |
hersan Calderon Fr 17:33 8:47 10 |
2 | Heritage 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 7:36 |
88:43 17:45 8:52 |
32 | Miles Oria So 14:57 7:28 1 |
Jamison Faulkner Fr 15:30 7:45 2 |
Maxwell Sullivan Fr 16:29 8:14 6 |
Nicholas Vo So 19:15 9:38 11 |
Aidan Walton Fr 22:32 11:16 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
JV | Jermaine Monge, So, 17:17.3, Antioch | Antioch, 92:04, 18 |
V | Jiana Cortero, Jr, 21:26, Freedom | Freedom, 115:11, 24 |