St. Margaret's Results from the Academy League Finals at Mason Regional Park on 10/31/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Capelle, Calvin | Fr | V | 16:33.07 | 5:31 | 3 | 10/48 | 5/6 | 5/14 | 2/7 | 17:00 (0:27,2.6) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Chan, Christopher | Jr | JV | 17:15.48 | 5:45 | 3 | 1/74 | 1/8 | 7/14 | 1/7 | 18:39.79 (1:24,7.5) |
18:39.79 (1:24,7.5) |
17:38 (0:22,2.1) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Colglazier, Matthew | Jr | V | 16:22.38 | 5:27 | 3 | 8/48 | 4/6 | 4/14 | 2/7 | 16:16.18 | 16:16.18 | 16:16 | Congratulations! (DSR) | |
Colglazier, Tommy | Fr | JV | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | 3 | 24/74 | 6/8 | 12/14 | 2/6 | 21:16 (1:28,6.9) |
Congratulations! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Doyle, Phillip | Fr | JV | 18:14.94 | 6:05 | 3 | 5/74 | 5/8 | 11/14 | 1/6 | 19:14 (0:59,5.1) |
Congratulations! (PG, SBP, DPR) | |||
Graham, Robbie | Jr | V | 15:57.66 | 5:19 | 3 | 4/48 | 2/6 | 2/14 | 2/7 | 16:24.12 (0:26,2.7) |
16:24.12 (0:26,2.7) |
16:08 (0:10,1.0) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Harline, Mason | Jr | JV | 17:28.47 | 5:49 | 3 | 2/74 | 2/8 | 8/14 | 1/7 | 18:17.97 (0:50,4.5) |
18:17.97 (0:50,4.5) |
17:55 (0:26,2.4) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jacome, Nicholas | Fr | JV | 20:58.49 | 6:59 | 3 | 37/74 | 8/8 | 14/14 | 2/5 | 20:41 | ||||
Kinsey, Grant | Jr | V | 16:57.79 | 5:39 | 3 | 16/48 | 6/6 | 6/14 | 2/7 | 18:29.67 (1:32,8.3) |
18:29.67 (1:32,8.3) |
17:53 (0:56,5.2) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Liu, Thomson | So | JV | 18:13.76 | 6:05 | 3 | 4/74 | 4/8 | 10/14 | 1/6 | 20:46.38 (2:33,12.2) |
20:46.38 (2:33,12.2) |
19:03 (0:49,4.3) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ramirez Ruiz, Ulises | Fr | JV | 20:42.93 | 6:54 | 3 | 35/74 | 7/8 | 13/14 | 3/5 | 21:53 (1:10,5.4) |
Congratulations! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Reinkensmeyer, Will | Jr | JV | 17:56.98 | 5:59 | 3 | 3/74 | 3/8 | 9/14 | 1/7 | 18:20.95 (0:24,2.2) |
18:20.95 (0:24,2.2) |
18:03 (0:06,0.5) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Soto, Matthew | Sr | V | 15:51.3 | 5:17 | 3 | 3/48 | 1/6 | 1/14 | 2/7 | 16:51.78 (1:00,6.0) |
16:51.78 (1:00,6.0) |
16:04 (0:13,1.4) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Villamil, Bryant | Sr | V | 16:15.54 | 5:25 | 3 | 7/48 | 3/6 | 3/14 | 2/7 | 17:11.55 (0:56,5.4) |
17:11.55 (0:56,5.4) |
17:04 (0:49,4.8) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 81:00 0:42 |
3 | 5:24 | 5:17 | 5:31 | 32 | 5:16 | 81:20 (0:20,0.4) |
80:02 | 76:43 84:01 |
Congratulations! (LR, SDTR) | Matthew Soto (3), Robbie Graham (4), Bryant Villamil (7), Matthew Colglazier (8), Calvin Capelle (10) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 89:10 0:59 |
3 | 5:57 | 5:45 | 6:05 | 15 | 5:57 | 92:44 (3:35,3.9) |
92:44 (3:35,3.9%) |
87:07 88:51 |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | Christopher Chan (1), Mason Harline (2), Will Reinkensmeyer (3), Thomson Liu (4), Phillip Doyle (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Miller | Jr | Crean Luther | 15:06.24 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Peter Weiss | Sr | Crean Luther | 15:15.56 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Matthew Soto | Sr | St. Margaret's | 15:51.3 | 5:17 | 1/6 | 1/14 | 2/7 | 16:52 (1:00) |
16:52 (1:00) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Robbie Graham | Jr | St. Margaret's | 15:57.66 | 5:19 | 2/6 | 2/14 | 2/7 | 16:24 (0:26) |
16:24 (0:26) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Dylan Kochan | Jr | Crean Luther | 15:59.64 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Anthon Fitzgerald | So | Crean Luther | 16:09.47 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Bryant Villamil | Sr | St. Margaret's | 16:15.54 | 5:25 | 3/6 | 3/14 | 2/7 | 17:12 (0:56) |
17:12 (0:56) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Matthew Colglazier | Jr | St. Margaret's | 16:22.38 | 5:27 | 4/6 | 4/14 | 2/7 | 16:16.18 | 16:16.18 | ||
9 | Jacob Sutherland | Jr | Crean Luther | 16:31.13 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Calvin Capelle | Fr | St. Margaret's | 16:33.07 | 5:31 | 5/6 | 5/14 | 2/7 | ||||
11 | Luke Nataupsky | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 16:33.79 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Kylen Patel | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 16:34.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Paul Trejo | Sr | Calvary Chap | 16:42.45 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Evan Bilotta | Sr | Crean Luther | 16:43.22 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Justin Hogenauer | Sr | Whitney High School | 16:55.79 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Grant Kinsey | Jr | St. Margaret's | 16:57.79 | 5:39 | 6/6 | 6/14 | 2/7 | 18:30 (1:32) |
18:30 (1:32) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Andrey Vo | Jr | Oxford Acade | 17:21.41 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Elijah Huang | Sr | Whitney High School | 17:21.71 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Dickerson | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 17:38.89 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Calvin Brown | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Brian Vo | Jr | Oxford Acade | 17:42.48 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Chun-chu Cheng | Sr | Whitney High School | 17:46.45 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Austin Liao | So | Sage Hill Hi | 17:56.19 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Haniel Dang | So | Oxford Acade | 18:00.53 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Alan Vo | Sr | Oxford Acade | 18:01.42 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Michael Vasquez | So | Crean Luther | 18:04.96 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Dan Ta | Sr | Oxford Acade | 18:06.14 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Ben Du | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 18:06.91 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Alvin To | Jr | Whitney High School | 18:10.22 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Rishi Golani | So | Whitney High School | 18:11.22 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Albert Minh Pham | Fr | Oxford Acade | 18:12.75 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Luke Montgomery | Jr | Brethren Chr | 18:16.93 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Eric Kim | So | Whitney High School | 18:17.44 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Enrique Mendoza | So | Whitney High School | 18:18.82 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Jack Patcheak | Jr | Brethren Chr | 19:00.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Ben Romeo | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 19:08.58 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Nicholas Abarca | Jr | Oxford Acade | 19:14.44 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Montgomery | Jr | Brethren Chr | 19:17.08 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Cameron Wilhite | Fr | Brethren Chr | 19:30.06 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Derek Reiser | So | Brethren Chr | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Rogers | Sr | Calvary Chap | 20:19.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Raymond Bedolla | So | Calvary Chap | 20:53.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
43 | Dakota Whitmire | So | Brethren Chr | 20:58.55 | 7:00 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Eusebi | Jr | Brethren Chr | 21:05.24 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Jonathan Smith | So | Calvary Chap | 21:46.37 | 7:15 | |||||||
46 | Ian Reynaga | Jr | Calvary Chap | 22:33.94 | 7:31 | |||||||
47 | Fabian Donato | So | Calvary Chap | 22:35.08 | 7:32 | |||||||
48 | Christopher Young | Sr | Calvary Chap | 23:20.57 | 7:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Luther 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
79:02 15:48 5:16 |
23 | Garrett Miller Jr 15:06 5:02 1 |
Peter Weiss Sr 15:16 5:05 2 |
Dylan Kochan Jr 16:00 5:20 5 |
Anthon Fitzgerald So 16:09 5:23 6 |
Jacob Sutherland Jr 16:31 5:30 9 |
Evan Bilotta Sr 16:43 5:34 14 |
Michael Vasquez So 18:05 6:02 26 |
2 | St. Margaret's 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
81:00 16:12 5:24 |
32 | Matthew Soto Sr 15:51 5:17 3 |
Robbie Graham Jr 15:58 5:19 4 |
Bryant Villamil Sr 16:16 5:25 7 |
Matthew Colglazier Jr 16:22 5:27 8 |
Calvin Capelle Fr 16:33 5:31 10 |
Grant Kinsey Jr 16:58 5:39 16 |
|
3 | Sage Hill Hi 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
86:24 17:17 5:46 |
85 | Luke Nataupsky Jr 16:34 5:31 11 |
Kylen Patel Jr 16:34 5:31 12 |
Ryan Dickerson Fr 17:39 5:53 19 |
Calvin Brown Sr 17:41 5:54 20 |
Austin Liao So 17:56 5:59 23 |
Ben Du Jr 18:07 6:02 28 |
Ben Romeo Fr 19:09 6:23 36 |
4 | Oxford Acade 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:45 |
89:12 17:50 5:57 |
114 | Andrey Vo Jr 17:21 5:47 17 |
Brian Vo Jr 17:42 5:54 21 |
Haniel Dang So 18:01 6:00 24 |
Alan Vo Sr 18:01 6:00 25 |
Dan Ta Sr 18:06 6:02 27 |
Albert Minh Pham Fr 18:13 6:04 31 |
Nicholas Abarca Jr 19:14 6:25 37 |
4 | Whitney High School 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
88:25 17:41 5:54 |
114 | Justin Hogenauer Sr 16:56 5:39 15 |
Elijah Huang Sr 17:22 5:47 18 |
Chun-chu Cheng Sr 17:46 5:55 22 |
Alvin To Jr 18:10 6:03 29 |
Rishi Golani So 18:11 6:04 30 |
Eric Kim So 18:17 6:06 33 |
Enrique Mendoza So 18:19 6:06 34 |
6 | Brethren Chr 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:54 |
96:15 19:15 6:25 |
184 | Luke Montgomery Jr 18:17 6:06 32 |
Jack Patcheak Jr 19:01 6:20 35 |
Ethan Montgomery Jr 19:17 6:26 38 |
Cameron Wilhite Fr 19:30 6:30 39 |
Derek Reiser So 20:11 6:44 40 |
Dakota Whitmire So 20:59 7:00 43 |
Andrew Eusebi Jr 21:05 7:02 44 |
7 | Calvary Chap 4-6-6-6-7 Gap: 5:51 |
102:16 20:27 6:49 |
187 | Paul Trejo Sr 16:42 5:34 13 |
Ethan Rogers Sr 20:20 6:47 41 |
Raymond Bedolla So 20:54 6:58 42 |
Jonathan Smith So 21:46 7:15 45 |
Ian Reynaga Jr 22:34 7:31 46 |
Fabian Donato So 22:35 7:32 47 |
Christopher Young Sr 23:21 7:47 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Chan | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:15.48 | 5:45 | 1/8 | 7/14 | 1/7 | 18:40 (1:24) |
18:40 (1:24) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Mason Harline | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:28.47 | 5:49 | 2/8 | 8/14 | 1/7 | 18:18 (0:50) |
18:18 (0:50) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Will Reinkensmeyer | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:56.98 | 5:59 | 3/8 | 9/14 | 1/7 | 18:21 (0:24) |
18:21 (0:24) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Thomson Liu | So | St. Margaret's | 18:13.76 | 6:05 | 4/8 | 10/14 | 1/6 | 20:46 (2:33) |
20:46 (2:33) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Phillip Doyle | Fr | St. Margaret's | 18:14.94 | 6:05 | 5/8 | 11/14 | 1/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
6 | Jeffrey Fernandez | Fr | Whitney High School | 18:20.72 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Cariaga | Jr | Whitney High School | 18:29.39 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Austin Joseph | Sr | Whitney High School | 18:45.38 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Timothy Nguyen | Jr | Whitney High School | 18:48.03 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | Zach Neumeister | So | Crean Luther | 18:55.76 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Nolan Huisinga | So | Oxford Acade | 19:06.03 | 6:22 | |||||||
12 | Arnav Chokshi | So | Sage Hill Hi | 19:07.73 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Dylan Long | So | Sage Hill Hi | 19:09.16 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Chris Griffin | So | Crean Luther | 19:20.73 | 6:27 | |||||||
15 | James Nguyen | Fr | Oxford Acade | 19:21.95 | 6:27 | |||||||
16 | Simon Chau | Sr | Whitney High School | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
17 | Taylor J. Vernon | Jr | Whitney High School | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
18 | Jake Chao | Sr | Oxford Acade | 19:34.18 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Isaac Choi | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 19:35.38 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Jiwoo Sohn | So | Whitney High School | 19:37.71 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Varghese | Fr | Whitney High School | 19:41.35 | 6:34 | |||||||
22 | Jerry Fu | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 19:45.75 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Gavin Paul | Fr | Crean Luther | 19:47.43 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Tommy Colglazier | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | 6/8 | 12/14 | 2/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
25 | Will Mitchell | Jr | Crean Luther | 19:48.28 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Lee | Sr | Whitney High School | 19:49.43 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Ternet | Fr | Crean Luther | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Jake Lopez | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:11.65 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Long Nguyen | Sr | Oxford Acade | 20:13.79 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Simon Angier | Fr | Crean Luther | 20:21.86 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | Ben Mitchell | Fr | Crean Luther | 20:22.22 | 6:47 | |||||||
32 | Thomas Le | Jr | Whitney High School | 20:22.71 | 6:48 | |||||||
33 | Jack Peng | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:32.46 | 6:51 | |||||||
34 | Saxon Lund | Jr | Brethren Chr | 20:37.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
35 | Ulises Ramirez Ruiz | Fr | St. Margaret's | 20:42.93 | 6:54 | 7/8 | 13/14 | 3/5 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
36 | Kevin Ma | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:56.07 | 6:59 | |||||||
37 | Nicholas Jacome | Fr | St. Margaret's | 20:58.49 | 6:59 | 8/8 | 14/14 | 2/5 | ||||
38 | Vinod Sardesai | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 21:03.31 | 7:01 | |||||||
39 | Seth Loquias | Jr | Whitney High School | 21:08.52 | 7:03 | |||||||
40 | Alex Badillo | Jr | Oxford Acade | 21:21.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
41 | Dillon Kim | Fr | Brethren Chr | 21:35.97 | 7:12 | |||||||
42 | Benjamin Suh | Sr | Whitney High School | 21:38.06 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Kenaniah Ho | Jr | Brethren Chr | 21:54.08 | 7:18 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Chen | So | Crean Luther | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
45 | Ben Timblin | Fr | Brethren Chr | 22:20.08 | 7:27 | |||||||
46 | Ethan Lee | Fr | Oxford Acade | 22:20.94 | 7:27 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Harper | Jr | Brethren Chr | 22:36.69 | 7:32 | |||||||
48 | Colby Peterson | So | Brethren Chr | 22:40.93 | 7:34 | |||||||
49 | Miles Garcia | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 22:43.79 | 7:35 | |||||||
50 | Justin Chung | Sr | Whitney High School | 22:44.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
51 | Nikh Simhambhatla | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 22:55.79 | 7:39 | |||||||
52 | Keon Jafari | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 23:10.44 | 7:43 | |||||||
53 | Kyler Suzuki | Fr | Brethren Chr | 23:23.61 | 7:48 | |||||||
54 | Richard Tee | Sr | Whitney High School | 23:28.63 | 7:50 | |||||||
55 | Connor Caruthers | So | Crean Luther | 23:36.35 | 7:52 | |||||||
56 | Christian Wood | Jr | Crean Luther | 23:41.27 | 7:54 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Bautista | So | Brethren Chr | 23:47.81 | 7:56 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Flores | Sr | Whitney High School | 24:08.54 | 8:03 | |||||||
59 | Gabriel Lauro | So | Crean Luther | 24:33.42 | 8:11 | |||||||
60 | Steven Zhou | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 24:39.45 | 8:13 | |||||||
61 | Mate Llenderrozos | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 24:40.53 | 8:14 | |||||||
62 | Eric Frankel | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 24:50.67 | 8:17 | |||||||
63 | Matthew Passage | Jr | Brethren Chr | 25:05.72 | 8:22 | |||||||
64 | Carson Bulgin | So | Brethren Chr | 26:01.57 | 8:41 | |||||||
65 | Nathan Preijers | So | Calvary Chap | 26:16.68 | 8:46 | |||||||
66 | Tyler Williams | So | Crean Luther | 26:27.14 | 8:49 | |||||||
67 | Kyle Lenell | Jr | Brethren Chr | 26:49.58 | 8:57 | |||||||
68 | Carlos Zevallos | Jr | Calvary Chap | 26:58.69 | 9:00 | |||||||
69 | David Le | So | Brethren Chr | 29:04.77 | 9:42 | |||||||
70 | Kaden Small | Fr | Brethren Chr | 29:53.07 | 9:58 | |||||||
71 | Minh Truong | Jr | Brethren Chr | 29:54.32 | 9:58 | |||||||
72 | Joshua Hernandez | Sr | Calvary Chap | 30:16.34 | 10:05 | |||||||
73 | Giang Dang | Jr | Brethren Chr | 31:04.45 | 10:21 | |||||||
74 | Mitchell Potter | Jr | Brethren Chr | 35:05.71 | 11:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Margaret's 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
89:10 17:50 5:57 |
15 | Christopher Chan Jr 17:15 5:45 1 |
Mason Harline Jr 17:28 5:49 2 |
Will Reinkensmeyer Jr 17:57 5:59 3 |
Thomson Liu So 18:14 6:05 4 |
Phillip Doyle Fr 18:15 6:05 5 |
Tommy Colglazier Fr 19:48 6:36 23 |
Ulises Ramirez Ruiz Fr 20:43 6:54 32 |
2 | Whitney High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
93:50 18:46 6:15 |
46 | Jeffrey Fernandez Fr 18:21 6:07 6 |
Jacob Cariaga Jr 18:29 6:10 7 |
Austin Joseph Sr 18:45 6:15 8 |
Timothy Nguyen Jr 18:48 6:16 9 |
Simon Chau Sr 19:27 6:29 16 |
Taylor J. Vernon Jr 19:34 6:31 17 |
Jiwoo Sohn So 19:38 6:33 20 |
3 | Sage Hill Hi 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
97:50 19:34 6:31 |
91 | Arnav Chokshi So 19:08 6:23 12 |
Dylan Long So 19:09 6:23 13 |
Isaac Choi Fr 19:35 6:32 19 |
Jerry Fu Jr 19:46 6:35 21 |
Jake Lopez Fr 20:12 6:44 26 |
Jack Peng Jr 20:32 6:51 30 |
Kevin Ma Fr 20:56 6:59 33 |
4 | Crean Luther 3-3-5-4-4 Gap: 0:54 |
97:42 19:32 6:31 |
95 | Zach Neumeister So 18:56 6:19 10 |
Chris Griffin So 19:21 6:27 14 |
Gavin Paul Fr 19:47 6:36 22 |
Will Mitchell Jr 19:48 6:36 24 |
Andrew Ternet Fr 19:50 6:37 25 |
Simon Angier Fr 20:22 6:47 28 |
Ben Mitchell Fr 20:22 6:47 29 |
5 | Oxford Acade 4-5-3-5-5 Gap: 2:16 |
99:38 19:56 6:39 |
105 | Nolan Huisinga So 19:06 6:22 11 |
James Nguyen Fr 19:22 6:27 15 |
Jake Chao Sr 19:34 6:31 18 |
Long Nguyen Sr 20:14 6:45 27 |
Alex Badillo Jr 21:22 7:07 34 |
Ethan Lee Fr 22:21 7:27 38 |
|
6 | Brethren Chr 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:59 |
109:05 21:49 7:16 |
178 | Saxon Lund Jr 20:38 6:53 31 |
Dillon Kim Fr 21:36 7:12 35 |
Kenaniah Ho Jr 21:54 7:18 36 |
Ben Timblin Fr 22:20 7:27 37 |
Ryan Harper Jr 22:37 7:32 39 |
Colby Peterson So 22:41 7:34 40 |
Kyler Suzuki Fr 23:24 7:48 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Chris Chan, Jr, 17:15.5, St. Margaret | St. Margaret, 89:09.6, 15 |
V | Garrett Miller, Jr, 15:06.2, Crean Luther | Crean Luther, 79:02, 23 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Whitney Kaemmer, So, 21:00.5, St. Margaret | St. Margaret, 106:50.8, 15 |
V | Andi Carnell, Jr, 17:40, St. Margaret | St. Margaret, 95:09.2, 22 |