St. Margaret's Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/23/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adelman, Jackson | Jr | V | 15:20.2 | 5:07 | 3 | 1/170 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 15:31.31 (0:11,1.2) |
17:15 (1:55,11.1) |
15:31.31 (0:11,1.2) |
15:20 (0:00,0.0) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Capelle, Calvin | Jr | V | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | 3 | 16/170 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/24 | 16:34.32 (0:27,2.7) |
17:15 (1:07,6.5) |
16:34.32 (0:27,2.7) |
15:39 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Chou, Kevin | Fr | V | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | 3 | 80/170 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/23 | 17:29.1 (0:07,0.6) |
17:29.1 (0:07,0.6) |
17:15 | Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
Doyle, Phillip | Jr | V | 17:02 | 5:41 | 3 | 60/170 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/24 | 17:44.8 (0:43,4.0) |
17:44.8 (0:43,4.0) |
16:27 | Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
Momtaz, Aiden | So | V | 16:28 | 5:29 | 3 | 33/170 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/24 | 16:47.63 (0:20,1.9) |
17:14.6 (0:47,4.5) |
16:47.63 (0:20,1.9) |
16:28 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Shen, Alex | Sr | V | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | 3 | 86/170 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/21 | 17:36.3 (0:08,0.7) |
17:36.3 (0:08,0.7) |
17:36 (0:08,0.7) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Shen, Kevin | Fr | V | 16:09.9 | 5:23 | 3 | 17/170 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/24 | 16:26 (0:16,1.6) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/24 | 81:08 1:42 |
3 | 5:25 | 5:07 | 5:41 | 116 | 5:23 | 81:02 | 86:50 (5:42,6.6) |
81:02 | 76:43 81:55 |
Congratulations! (LR, SDTR) | Jackson Adelman (1), Calvin Capelle (15), Kevin Shen (16), Aiden Momtaz (29), Phillip Doyle (55) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Adelman | Jr | St. Margaret's | 15:20.2 | 5:07 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 15:31 (0:11) |
17:15 (1:55) |
15:31 (0:11) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Ronnie Orosky | Sr | Viewpoint | 15:25.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Will Goddard | Jr | Midland | 15:27.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Thomas Matthew | Sr | Viewpoint | 15:33.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Ziggy Goddard | Jr | Midland | 15:35.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | Winslow Atkeson | Sr | Thacher | 15:36.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Miles Clark | Jr | Viewpoint | 15:42.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Aidan Vorster | Jr | Ontario Christian | 15:49.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Hudson Billock | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 15:50.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Jack Klines | Sr | Pacifica Christian | 15:51.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | Bennett Oakes | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 15:51.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
12 | Aidan Jones | Sr | Sierra Canyon | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Dylan Brown | Jr | Heritage Christian | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Dean Wolfe | Jr | Webb | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Scudder Sinclair | Jr | Linfield Christian | 16:06.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | Calvin Capelle | Jr | St. Margaret's | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/24 | 16:34 (0:27) |
17:15 (1:07) |
16:34 (0:27) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Kevin Shen | Fr | St. Margaret's | 16:09.9 | 5:23 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/24 | ||||
18 | Nolan Costin | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 16:12.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Thomas | Fr | Chadwick | 16:12.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | Gavin Comartin | Jr | The Buckley | 16:12.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
21 | Benjamin Weitz | So | Windward | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Xander Penaflor | So | Providence | 16:17.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Nick Beucler | Sr | Linfield Christian | 16:17.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Ben Reasner | Sr | Pacifica Christian | 16:20.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | James Chebahtah | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 16:20.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | David Caddick | Jr | Desert Christian (La | 16:20.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Aristotle Hartzell | Sr | Crossroads | 16:22.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Fitch | Sr | Silver Valley | 16:22.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | Joseph Flanigan | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 16:24.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | Kody Del Frate | So | Desert Christian (La | 16:26.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Odom | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 16:26.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Arden Cole | Jr | Crossroads | 16:26.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | Aiden Momtaz | So | St. Margaret's | 16:28 | 5:29 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/24 | 16:48 (0:20) |
17:15 (0:47) |
16:48 (0:20) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Alex Esquivel | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 16:28.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Andres Arias | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 16:28.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
36 | Tesfa Asmara | Sr | Cate | 16:28.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Jacob Bravo | Jr | Academy for Academic | 16:28.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
38 | Kuma McCraw | So | Thacher | 16:29.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
39 | Frank Hu | Sr | Webb | 16:31.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Kotlyar | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Hernandez | Jr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 16:33.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
42 | Hugo Guckert | Fr | Crossroads | 16:34.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
43 | Rabbit Barnes | So | Midland | 16:35.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
44 | Alejandro Ayala | Jr | Aquinas | 16:35.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
45 | Brent Roetcisoender | So | Desert Christian (La | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Dylan Jin-Ngo | So | Thacher | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
47 | Arturo De Jesus | So | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
48 | Porter Barnes | Jr | Midland | 16:42.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
49 | Luke Zanuck | So | Windward | 16:43.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
50 | Isaac Rubio | Jr | Valley Christian (Ce | 16:45.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
51 | Johnny Bennet | So | Thacher | 16:46.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
52 | Jeremy Merritt | Jr | Windward | 16:46.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
53 | Henry Didden | So | Viewpoint | 16:48.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Koops | So | Valley Christian (Ce | 16:48.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
55 | Case Cope | Jr | Linfield Christian | 16:51.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
56 | John Zingg | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 16:54.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
57 | Grady Morrissey | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 16:54.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
58 | Maxwell Sonnenborn | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 16:56.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
59 | Nick Patrick | So | Cate | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
60 | Phillip Doyle | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:02 | 5:41 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/24 | 17:45 (0:43) |
17:45 (0:43) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Dylan Santana | Jr | Chadwick | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
62 | Scott Yontez | So | Pacifica Christian | 17:04.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
63 | Steven Martinez | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 17:05.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
64 | John Mark Mendoza | Sr | Ontario Christian | 17:06.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
65 | Sean Mucheru | So | Crossroads | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
66 | Morgan Sinnock | So | Geffen Academy | 17:09.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
67 | Angel Briones | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 17:10.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
68 | Caleb Wojciechowski | So | Valley Christian (Ce | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
69 | Emerson Calhoun | Jr | Desert Christian (La | 17:11.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
70 | Augie Delves-Broug | Jr | Thacher | 17:13.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
71 | Rodeley Reynolds | Jr | Midland | 17:13.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
72 | Evan Hayes | Sr | Poly (Pasadena) | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
73 | Ben Franks | Jr | Linfield Christian | 17:14.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
74 | Michael Burg | So | Chadwick | 17:17.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
75 | Bruno Bernal | So | Crossroads | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
76 | Marcus Intal | Sr | Viewpoint | 17:18.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
77 | Josh Thomas | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 17:20.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
78 | Dominick Schraeder | So | Flintridge Prep | 17:20.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
79 | Nicholas Martin | So | Woodcrest Christian | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Chou | Fr | St. Margaret's | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/23 | 17:29 (0:07) |
17:29 (0:07) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
81 | Kai Newman | So | Linfield Christian | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
82 | Liam Gerken | Sr | Webb | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
83 | Pedro Ventura | Jr | Valley Christian (Ce | 17:24.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Caddick | Jr | Desert Christian (La | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
85 | Anthony Molock | Jr | Public Safety Academy | 17:27.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
86 | Alex Shen | Sr | St. Margaret's | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/21 | 17:36 (0:08) |
17:36 (0:08) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR) | |
87 | Shawn Boehmer | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 17:29.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
88 | Julian Gomez | So | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
89 | Jd O'Donnell | Sr | Webb | 17:31.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
90 | Dillon Wright | Sr | Heritage Christian | 17:32.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
91 | Josiah Guzman | Sr | Chadwick | 17:32.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Felix | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
93 | Joshua Bravo | Jr | Academy for Academic | 17:34.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
94 | Nate Mester | Sr | Chadwick | 17:36.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
95 | Addison Davis | Jr | Crossroads | 17:37.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
96 | Sebastian Rodriguez | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 17:37.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
97 | Jordan Bravo | Jr | Academy for Academic | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
98 | Ian Warfield | Fr | Pacifica Christian | 17:42.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
99 | Simon Gutierrez | So | Linfield Christian | 17:42.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
100 | Arnav Chokshi | Sr | Sage Hill | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
101 | Nicholas Granville | So | Chadwick | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
102 | Dominic Delaval | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
103 | Mitchell Windsor | So | Ontario Christian | 17:45.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
104 | Jesse Gerhartz | Jr | Public Safety Academy | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
105 | Kai Schultz | So | Poly (Pasadena) | 17:48.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
106 | Max Wolff | Sr | Viewpoint | 17:48.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
107 | Liem Yen | So | Poly (Pasadena) | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
108 | Hezekiah Bergara | Fr | Heritage Christian | 17:50.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
109 | John O'donnell | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
110 | Mario Balderas | Fr | Ontario Christian | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
111 | Nicky Yoong | Sr | Poly (Pasadena) | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
112 | Max Rasilla | Jr | Midland | 17:57.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
113 | Saulo Chavarria | Sr | Public Safety Academy | 17:58.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
114 | Jared Severns | So | Chadwick | 18:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
115 | Gage Messick | Fr | Ontario Christian | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
116 | Noah Pakianathan | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 18:04.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
117 | Caleb Vanhaaster | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
118 | Javi Zuniga-Gross | Fr | Thacher | 18:05.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
119 | Russell Aquinde | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 18:05.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
120 | Jude Williams | So | Pacifica Christian | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
121 | Stephen Chang | Jr | Valley Christian (Ce | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
122 | Angel Gastilum | Jr | Public Safety Academy | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
123 | Austin Liao | Sr | Sage Hill | 18:10.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
124 | Johnathan Maschler | Jr | Webb | 18:11.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
125 | Ian Stentz | Jr | Viewpoint | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
126 | Alek Mouradian | So | Heritage Christian | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
127 | Andrew Busse | So | Cate | 18:13.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
128 | Steven Nour | Fr | Valley Christian (Ce | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
129 | Aria Aydin | Sr | Sage Hill | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
130 | Peter Wood | Fr | Cate | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
131 | Ryan Dickerson | Jr | Sage Hill | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
132 | Tyler Sessler | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
133 | Caden Fuchs | Fr | Cate | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
134 | Knautas West | Sr | Linfield Christian | 18:31.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
135 | Aaron Vander Tuig | So | Ontario Christian | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
136 | Daniel Avina | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
137 | Harry McAdam | Fr | Cate | 18:35.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
138 | Max Perin | So | Sage Hill | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
139 | Nick Theobald | So | Webb | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
140 | Hayden Houseman | So | Thacher | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
141 | Jason Li | So | Sage Hill | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
142 | Pablo Bizarron | So | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 18:46.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
143 | Edgar Toc | So | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 18:47.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
144 | Thomas Fujimoto | Jr | Valley Christian (Ce | 18:49.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
145 | Jaime Borghesani | Sr | Midland | 18:50.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
146 | John Leavitt | Jr | Heritage Christian | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
147 | Tony Wang | Jr | Heritage Christian | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
148 | Jeremy Ancheta | Jr | Poly (Pasadena) | 19:02.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
149 | Jadin ODonnell | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
150 | Ryan German | So | Academy for Academic | 19:07.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
151 | Sam Salvati | Sr | Poly (Pasadena) | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
152 | Miguel Rincon | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 19:15.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
153 | Christopher Amaya | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 19:15.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
154 | Sebastian Garza | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 19:19.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
155 | Ilan Herrera | Jr | Public Safety Academy | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
156 | Michael Szobonya JR | Jr | Academy for Academic | 19:37.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
157 | Aaron Yang | Jr | Ontario Christian | 19:41.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
158 | Keon Vafaee | So | Windward | 19:57.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
159 | Brian Diaz | Jr | Heritage Christian | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
160 | Jonas Shladovsky | Jr | Crossroads | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
161 | Luis Zaragoza | Fr | Public Safety Academy | 20:36.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
162 | Joe Poole | So | Windward | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
163 | Peyton Heflebower | Fr | Desert Christian (La | 20:42.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
164 | Joshua Wilkens | Jr | Academy for Academic | 20:54.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
165 | Michael Martinez | Jr | Webb | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
166 | Elijah Vega | So | Academy for Academic | 21:06.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
167 | Andrew Ruiz | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 21:06.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
168 | Luke Aloe | Fr | Poly (Pasadena) | 21:07.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
169 | Max Von Tungeln | Sr | Desert Christian (La | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
170 | Juan Bernal | Fr | Public Safety Academy | 22:21.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flintridge Prep 6-4-3-3-1 Gap: 0:42 |
80:54 16:11 5:24 |
100 | Hudson Billock Jr 15:50 5:17 9 |
Bennett Oakes Jr 15:52 5:17 11 |
Nolan Costin Jr 16:12 5:24 17 |
Andrew Odom Jr 16:27 5:29 27 |
Daniel Kotlyar Sr 16:33 5:31 36 |
Grady Morrissey Sr 16:54 5:38 52 |
Dominick Schraeder So 17:21 5:47 72 |
2 | St. Margaret's 1-3-2-1-2 Gap: 1:42 |
81:08 16:14 5:25 |
116 | Jackson Adelman Jr 15:20 5:07 1 |
Calvin Capelle Jr 16:08 5:23 15 |
Kevin Shen Fr 16:10 5:23 16 |
Aiden Momtaz So 16:28 5:29 29 |
Phillip Doyle Jr 17:02 5:41 55 |
Kevin Chou Fr 17:22 5:47 74 |
Alex Shen Sr 17:29 5:50 80 |
3 | Viewpoint 2-1-1-1-3 Gap: 1:53 |
80:48 16:10 5:23 |
131 | Ronnie Orosky Sr 15:26 5:09 2 |
Thomas Matthew Sr 15:33 5:11 4 |
Miles Clark Jr 15:43 5:14 7 |
Henry Didden So 16:48 5:36 48 |
Marcus Intal Sr 17:19 5:46 70 |
Max Wolff Sr 17:49 5:56 100 |
Ian Stentz Jr 18:11 6:04 119 |
4 | Midland 3-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
81:34 16:19 5:26 |
155 | Will Goddard Jr 15:27 5:09 3 |
Ziggy Goddard Jr 15:35 5:12 5 |
Rabbit Barnes So 16:35 5:32 39 |
Porter Barnes Jr 16:43 5:34 43 |
Rodeley Reynolds Jr 17:14 5:45 65 |
Max Rasilla Jr 17:58 5:59 106 |
Jaime Borghesani Sr 18:51 6:17 139 |
5 | Thacher 4-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:37 |
82:48 16:34 5:31 |
191 | Winslow Atkeson Sr 15:37 5:12 6 |
Kuma McCraw So 16:30 5:30 34 |
Dylan Jin-Ngo So 16:41 5:34 41 |
Johnny Bennet So 16:47 5:36 46 |
Augie Delves-Broug Jr 17:14 5:45 64 |
Javi Zuniga-Gross Fr 18:05 6:02 112 |
Hayden Houseman So 18:38 6:13 134 |
6 | Pacifica Christian 7-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:51 |
83:23 16:41 5:34 |
205 | Jack Klines Sr 15:51 5:17 10 |
Ben Reasner Sr 16:20 5:27 21 |
Joseph Flanigan Jr 16:25 5:28 25 |
Scott Yontez So 17:05 5:42 57 |
Ian Warfield Fr 17:42 5:54 92 |
Noah Pakianathan Jr 18:04 6:01 110 |
Jude Williams So 18:06 6:02 114 |
7 | Crossroads 15-10-9-7-7 Gap: 0:56 |
83:51 16:46 5:35 |
219 | Aristotle Hartzell Sr 16:22 5:27 24 |
Arden Cole Jr 16:27 5:29 28 |
Hugo Guckert Fr 16:35 5:32 38 |
Sean Mucheru So 17:09 5:43 60 |
Bruno Bernal So 17:18 5:46 69 |
Addison Davis Jr 17:37 5:52 89 |
Jonas Shladovsky Jr 20:13 6:44 154 |
8 | Linfield Christian 10-6-7-8-8 Gap: 1:16 |
83:53 16:47 5:36 |
226 | Scudder Sinclair Jr 16:07 5:22 14 |
Nick Beucler Sr 16:18 5:26 20 |
Case Cope Jr 16:51 5:37 50 |
Ben Franks Jr 17:15 5:45 67 |
Kai Newman So 17:23 5:48 75 |
Simon Gutierrez So 17:43 5:54 93 |
Knautas West Sr 18:31 6:10 128 |
9 | Desert Christian (La 14-9-8-9-9 Gap: 1:06 |
84:05 16:49 5:36 |
230 | David Caddick Jr 16:21 5:27 23 |
Kody Del Frate So 16:26 5:29 26 |
Brent Roetcisoender So 16:40 5:33 40 |
Emerson Calhoun Jr 17:11 5:44 63 |
Daniel Caddick Jr 17:27 5:49 78 |
Peyton Heflebower Fr 20:42 6:54 157 |
Max Von Tungeln Sr 22:18 7:26 163 |
10 | Woodcrest Christian 13-15-14-11-10 Gap: 1:10 |
85:37 17:07 5:42 |
305 | James Chebahtah Sr 16:20 5:27 22 |
Steven Martinez Sr 17:05 5:42 58 |
Josh Thomas Sr 17:20 5:47 71 |
Nicholas Martin So 17:21 5:47 73 |
Shawn Boehmer Sr 17:30 5:50 81 |
Dominic Delaval Jr 17:45 5:55 96 |
Caleb Vanhaaster Jr 18:05 6:02 111 |
11 | Chadwick 11-14-13-13-11 Gap: 1:24 |
85:43 17:09 5:43 |
315 | Joshua Thomas Fr 16:13 5:24 18 |
Dylan Santana Jr 17:04 5:41 56 |
Michael Burg So 17:18 5:46 68 |
Josiah Guzman Sr 17:32 5:51 85 |
Nate Mester Sr 17:36 5:52 88 |
Nicholas Granville So 17:44 5:55 95 |
Jared Severns So 18:01 6:00 108 |
12 | Webb 9-8-11-10-12 Gap: 2:10 |
85:39 17:08 5:43 |
325 | Dean Wolfe Jr 16:01 5:20 13 |
Frank Hu Sr 16:31 5:30 35 |
Liam Gerken Sr 17:23 5:48 76 |
Jd O'Donnell Sr 17:32 5:51 83 |
Johnathan Maschler Jr 18:11 6:04 118 |
Nick Theobald So 18:37 6:12 133 |
Michael Martinez Jr 20:59 7:00 159 |
13 | Xavier College Prep 17-16-12-12-13 Gap: 1:25 |
85:50 17:10 5:43 |
328 | Andres Arias Sr 16:28 5:29 31 |
John Zingg Sr 16:54 5:38 51 |
Maxwell Sonnenborn Sr 16:57 5:39 53 |
Sebastian Rodriguez Jr 17:38 5:53 90 |
John O'donnell Jr 17:53 5:58 103 |
Tyler Sessler Fr 18:28 6:09 126 |
Sebastian Garza Fr 19:20 6:27 148 |
14 | Valley Christian (Ce 21-18-16-14-14 Gap: 1:21 |
86:15 17:15 5:45 |
348 | Isaac Rubio Jr 16:45 5:35 45 |
Daniel Koops So 16:48 5:36 49 |
Caleb Wojciechowski So 17:11 5:44 62 |
Pedro Ventura Jr 17:25 5:48 77 |
Stephen Chang Jr 18:06 6:02 115 |
Steven Nour Fr 18:19 6:06 122 |
Thomas Fujimoto Jr 18:49 6:16 138 |
15 | Ontario Christian 5-12-17-16-15 Gap: 2:13 |
86:38 17:20 5:47 |
377 | Aidan Vorster Jr 15:49 5:16 8 |
John Mark Mendoza Sr 17:06 5:42 59 |
Mitchell Windsor So 17:45 5:55 97 |
Mario Balderas Fr 17:55 5:58 104 |
Gage Messick Fr 18:02 6:01 109 |
Aaron Vander Tuig So 18:34 6:11 129 |
Aaron Yang Jr 19:42 6:34 151 |
16 | Windward 12-11-10-15-16 Gap: 4:22 |
90:19 18:04 6:01 |
418 | Benjamin Weitz So 16:15 5:25 19 |
Luke Zanuck So 16:43 5:34 44 |
Jeremy Merritt Jr 16:47 5:36 47 |
Keon Vafaee So 19:57 6:39 152 |
Joe Poole So 20:37 6:52 156 |
||
17 | St. Pius X - St. Mat 16-12-15-17-17 Gap: 2:47 |
88:25 17:41 5:54 |
429 | Alex Esquivel Sr 16:28 5:29 30 |
Ryan Hernandez Jr 16:33 5:31 37 |
Matthew Felix Sr 17:33 5:51 86 |
Daniel Avina Sr 18:35 6:12 130 |
Miguel Rincon Fr 19:15 6:25 146 |
Christopher Amaya Sr 19:15 6:25 147 |
Andrew Ruiz Sr 21:07 7:02 161 |
18 | Hawthorne Math & Sci 20-20-18-18-18 Gap: 2:05 |
88:16 17:39 5:53 |
434 | Arturo De Jesus So 16:42 5:34 42 |
Angel Briones Jr 17:11 5:44 61 |
Julian Gomez So 17:31 5:50 82 |
Russell Aquinde Sr 18:06 6:02 113 |
Pablo Bizarron So 18:47 6:16 136 |
Edgar Toc So 18:47 6:16 137 |
Jadin ODonnell Jr 19:05 6:22 143 |
19 | Cate 18-17-20-20-19 Gap: 2:01 |
88:32 17:42 5:54 |
458 | Tesfa Asmara Sr 16:29 5:30 32 |
Nick Patrick So 16:59 5:40 54 |
Andrew Busse So 18:14 6:05 121 |
Peter Wood Fr 18:22 6:07 124 |
Caden Fuchs Fr 18:29 6:10 127 |
Harry McAdam Fr 18:35 6:12 131 |
|
19 | Heritage Christian 8-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:55 |
88:28 17:42 5:54 |
458 | Dylan Brown Jr 15:59 5:20 12 |
Dillon Wright Sr 17:32 5:51 84 |
Hezekiah Bergara Fr 17:50 5:57 102 |
Alek Mouradian So 18:12 6:04 120 |
John Leavitt Jr 18:54 6:18 140 |
Tony Wang Jr 19:02 6:21 141 |
Brian Diaz Jr 20:00 6:40 153 |
21 | Academy for Academic 19-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:09 |
90:26 18:05 6:02 |
505 | Jacob Bravo Jr 16:29 5:30 33 |
Joshua Bravo Jr 17:34 5:51 87 |
Jordan Bravo Jr 17:38 5:53 91 |
Ryan German So 19:08 6:23 144 |
Michael Szobonya JR Jr 19:38 6:33 150 |
Joshua Wilkens Jr 20:54 6:58 158 |
Elijah Vega So 21:06 7:02 160 |
22 | Poly (Pasadena) 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:48 |
89:50 17:58 5:59 |
513 | Evan Hayes Sr 17:14 5:45 66 |
Kai Schultz So 17:49 5:56 99 |
Liem Yen So 17:49 5:56 101 |
Nicky Yoong Sr 17:55 5:58 105 |
Jeremy Ancheta Jr 19:03 6:21 142 |
Sam Salvati Sr 19:11 6:24 145 |
Luke Aloe Fr 21:07 7:02 162 |
23 | Public Safety Academy 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:01 |
90:51 18:10 6:03 |
549 | Anthony Molock Jr 17:28 5:49 79 |
Jesse Gerhartz Jr 17:47 5:56 98 |
Saulo Chavarria Sr 17:59 6:00 107 |
Angel Gastilum Jr 18:09 6:03 116 |
Ilan Herrera Jr 19:29 6:30 149 |
Luis Zaragoza Fr 20:37 6:52 155 |
Juan Bernal Fr 22:21 7:27 164 |
24 | Sage Hill 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 0:53 |
91:14 18:15 6:05 |
591 | Arnav Chokshi Sr 17:43 5:54 94 |
Austin Liao Sr 18:11 6:04 117 |
Aria Aydin Sr 18:21 6:07 123 |
Ryan Dickerson Jr 18:23 6:08 125 |
Max Perin So 18:36 6:12 132 |
Jason Li So 18:45 6:15 135 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.