La Jolla Results from the Mustang Invitational at Rohr Park on 9/13/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexei Sebald | Jr | JV | 14:10.39 | 6:10 | 2.3 | 44/111 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 11/15 | |||||
Brent Eaton | So | V | 19:49.27 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 67/111 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 9/16 | |||||
Cole Wagner | Fr | JV | 14:55.05 | 6:29 | 2.3 | 92/111 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 13/13 | |||||
Ethan Hammershaimb | Jr | V | 19:41.6 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 64/111 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/17 | 18:47 | 18:47 | 17:59 | ||
Jack Mann | So | V | 19:49.73 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 68/111 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/15 | 18:19 | ||||
Jake Ippolito | Jr | V | 18:14.35 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 24/111 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/17 | 21:40 (3:26,15.8) |
21:40 (3:26,15.8) |
17:23 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jonathan Mandel | So | V | 20:36.51 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 83/111 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/15 | 19:39 | ||||
Owen Rice | Jr | V | 18:47.62 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 42/111 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/17 | 18:07 | ||||
Vladimar Viking | Sr | V | 21:09.43 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 91/111 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Yutaro Shibuya | So | JV | 14:36.11 | 6:21 | 2.3 | 70/111 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 13/14 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/15 | 96:23 1:35 |
3.1 | 6:13 | 5:53 | 6:24 | 254 | 5:36 | 90:07 | 86:37 | 83:06 | Jake Ippolito (23), Owen Rice (41), Ethan Hammershaimb (61), Brent Eaton (64), Jack Mann (65) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bannon Greer | Sr | Valley Center | 16:43.65 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Rod Rodriguez | So | Valley Center | 17:03.31 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Fernando Ramirez | Sr | Valley Center | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | David Flores | Jr | San Diego | 17:16.92 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Ramirez | Jr | San Diego | 17:18.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Alejandro Hueso | Sr | San Diego | 17:26.54 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Javier Osuna | Sr | Montgomery | 17:30.51 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Gabriel Cauchon De Jesus | Jr | San Diego | 17:33.06 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Mulugeta Engdaw | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 17:38.44 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Robert-joseph Sanchez | Jr | Point Loma | 17:40.04 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Cooper Bates | Jr | Point Loma | 17:43.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Chris Barr | Sr | St Augustine | 17:44.52 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Sam Mccuskey | Sr | Valley Center | 17:45.18 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Jared Creamer | Jr | San Diego | 17:46.21 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Sedensky | Sr | Point Loma | 17:49.09 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Alec Sprague | Sr | St Augustine | 17:50.25 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Mason Smith | Sr | Mountain Empire | 17:51.39 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Awal Hussen | So | Hoover (SD) | 17:56.05 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Collin Pullum | Sr | Point Loma | 17:59.28 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Diego Guarino | Jr | San Diego | 18:08.14 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Sawiros Haile | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 18:09.07 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Sanchez | So | Olympian | 18:09.45 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Edgar Garcia | Sr | Montgomery | 18:13.27 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Jake Ippolito | Jr | La Jolla | 18:14.35 | 5:53 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/17 | 21:40 (3:26) |
21:40 (3:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Jayce Hardt | So | American Leadership Academy | 18:15.69 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Thomas Stehly | Sr | Valley Center | 18:16.41 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Nick Mendoza | Sr | Valley Center | 18:18.69 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Oscar Montero-vega | So | Olympian | 18:21.43 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Cristobal Navarrete | So | Hoover (SD) | 18:22.19 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Sergio Castro | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 18:23.31 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Antonio Cota | Sr | Mar Vista | 18:24.36 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Dario Baeza | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 18:26.76 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | James Jacoby | Jr | Point Loma | 18:29.27 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Claudio Coleman | Jr | Point Loma | 18:29.89 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Alex Stokes | Jr | St Augustine | 18:30.62 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Adam Wright | Sr | San Diego | 18:37.04 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Matt Kubasak | Sr | St Augustine | 18:37.79 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Diego Arriola | Fr | Olympian | 18:38.97 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Mike Anderson | Jr | St Augustine | 18:39.97 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Jose Burciaga | Sr | Mar Vista | 18:44.82 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | David Del Real | So | Montgomery | 18:46.45 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Owen Rice | Jr | La Jolla | 18:47.62 | 6:04 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/17 | ||||
43 | Gabriel Cutri | Jr | Point Loma | 18:48.45 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Cristian Nunez | So | Hoover (SD) | 18:50.85 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Riley Evans | Jr | American Leadership Academy | 19:00.43 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Miguel Hernandez | So | Hoover (SD) | 19:03.53 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Fil Punzalan | Jr | Olympian | 19:04.59 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | David Wilson | Fr | Olympian | 19:06.79 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Thistle | So | Hilltop | 19:11.13 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Lathan | Sr | Hilltop | 19:11.71 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Jake Carrasco O'connell | Sr | Horizon | 19:12.31 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Cristian Deguire | So | Olympian | 19:13.46 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Vladimir Valle | So | Montgomery | 19:18.23 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | William Kiel | Sr | Christian | 19:21.48 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Ivan Lorona | Jr | Hilltop | 19:24.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Christian De La Torre | Jr | Hilltop | 19:27.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Hector Chavez | So | Southwest (SD) | 19:33.23 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Matt Davis | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:35.42 | 6:19 | |||||||
59 | Spencer Crouder | Jr | Christian | 19:35.97 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Jesus Quesada | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 19:36.31 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Christian Legaspi | Sr | St Augustine | 19:36.91 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Sergio Valdez | Sr | St Augustine | 19:37.73 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Isaac Jimenez | Sr | Montgomery | 19:41.14 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Hammershaimb | Jr | La Jolla | 19:41.6 | 6:21 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/17 | 18:47 | 18:47 | ||
65 | Luke Grantham | Jr | Foothills Christian | 19:45.34 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Tyler Appolito | Sr | Valley Center | 19:47.85 | 6:23 | |||||||
67 | Brent Eaton | So | La Jolla | 19:49.27 | 6:24 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 9/16 | ||||
68 | Jack Mann | So | La Jolla | 19:49.73 | 6:24 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/15 | ||||
69 | Ben Stafslien | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:52.22 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Jack Cipolla | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:56.36 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Gilberto Carrasco-urroz | Jr | Hilltop | 19:58.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Marco Romero | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 20:00.98 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Bol Chol | Sr | Horizon | 20:03.58 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Joseph Valentin | Sr | Olympian | 20:05.03 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Colton Cluff | So | American Leadership Academy | 20:10.47 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Hector Briseno | Sr | Hilltop | 20:16.76 | 6:33 | |||||||
77 | Felix Pozo | Sr | Mar Vista | 20:19.07 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Noah Murray | So | American Leadership Academy | 20:20.21 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 20:21.14 | 6:34 | |||||||
80 | Rhett Smith | So | American Leadership Academy | 20:21.94 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Shane Olch | Sr | Foothills Christian | 20:26.04 | 6:35 | |||||||
82 | Noah Forougi | So | Santa Fe Christian | 20:30.68 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Jonathan Mandel | So | La Jolla | 20:36.51 | 6:39 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/15 | ||||
84 | Edwardo Pallares | Sr | Montgomery | 20:39.49 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | Hunter Enniss | Jr | Foothills Christian | 20:40.51 | 6:40 | |||||||
86 | Leo Martinez | Jr | Mar Vista | 20:40.97 | 6:40 | |||||||
87 | Jack Mcguinness | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 20:45.18 | 6:42 | |||||||
88 | David Salazar | Jr | Mar Vista | 21:03.36 | 6:48 | |||||||
89 | David Maldonado | Fr | Hilltop | 21:04.04 | 6:48 | |||||||
90 | Luis Urzua | Jr | Mar Vista | 21:05.63 | 6:48 | |||||||
91 | Vladimar Viking | Sr | La Jolla | 21:09.43 | 6:49 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
92 | Gratten Nickles | Jr | Mountain Empire | 21:12.75 | 6:51 | |||||||
93 | Alex Soto | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 21:14.95 | 6:51 | |||||||
94 | Javier Morales | Jr | Montgomery | 21:18.05 | 6:52 | |||||||
95 | Derrik Slade | So | American Leadership Academy | 21:19.63 | 6:53 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Grantham | So | Foothills Christian | 21:23.93 | 6:54 | |||||||
97 | Isaac Trotta | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:24.63 | 6:54 | |||||||
98 | Sean Lapeyre | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:25.57 | 6:55 | |||||||
99 | Danny Waugh | Jr | Foothills Christian | 21:41.94 | 7:00 | |||||||
100 | Matthew Tippy | So | Horizon | 21:43.61 | 7:01 | |||||||
101 | Storm Star | Sr | Christian | 21:48.67 | 7:02 | |||||||
102 | Alberto Ascensio | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 21:54.86 | 7:04 | |||||||
103 | Austin Sosnowski | Fr | Horizon | 22:03.28 | 7:07 | |||||||
104 | Christopher Converse | Jr | Mar Vista | 22:26.58 | 7:14 | |||||||
105 | Richard Sinex | Jr | Horizon | 22:31.64 | 7:16 | |||||||
106 | Brian Babineau | Jr | Foothills Christian | 22:36.79 | 7:18 | |||||||
107 | Jacoby St. Claire | Sr | Mountain Empire | 22:53.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
108 | Christian Martinez | Fr | Horizon | 23:22.79 | 7:33 | |||||||
109 | Caleb Givens | So | Christian | 23:25.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
110 | Ernie Vega | So | American Leadership Academy | 23:26.61 | 7:34 | |||||||
111 | Eli Wooten | So | Foothills Christian | 23:31.11 | 7:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Diego 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:29 |
87:22 17:28 5:38 |
37 | David Flores Jr 17:17 5:34 4 |
Daniel Ramirez Jr 17:19 5:35 5 |
Alejandro Hueso Sr 17:27 5:38 6 |
Gabriel Cauchon De Jesus Jr 17:33 5:40 8 |
Jared Creamer Jr 17:46 5:44 14 |
Diego Guarino Jr 18:08 5:51 19 |
Adam Wright Sr 18:37 6:00 35 |
2 | Valley Center 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:33 |
86:54 17:23 5:36 |
44 | Bannon Greer Sr 16:44 5:24 1 |
Rod Rodriguez So 17:03 5:30 2 |
Fernando Ramirez Sr 17:05 5:31 3 |
Sam Mccuskey Sr 17:45 5:44 13 |
Thomas Stehly Sr 18:16 5:54 25 |
Nick Mendoza Sr 18:19 5:54 26 |
Tyler Appolito Sr 19:48 6:23 63 |
3 | Point Loma 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
89:41 17:56 5:47 |
86 | Robert-joseph Sanchez Jr 17:40 5:42 10 |
Cooper Bates Jr 17:44 5:43 11 |
Andrew Sedensky Sr 17:49 5:45 15 |
Collin Pullum Sr 17:59 5:48 18 |
James Jacoby Jr 18:29 5:58 32 |
Claudio Coleman Jr 18:30 5:58 33 |
Gabriel Cutri Jr 18:48 6:04 42 |
4 | Hoover (SD) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
90:57 18:11 5:52 |
117 | Mulugeta Engdaw Sr 17:38 5:41 9 |
Awal Hussen So 17:56 5:47 17 |
Sawiros Haile Sr 18:09 5:51 20 |
Cristobal Navarrete So 18:22 5:56 28 |
Cristian Nunez So 18:51 6:05 43 |
Miguel Hernandez So 19:04 6:09 45 |
Jesus Quesada Sr 19:36 6:19 57 |
5 | St Augustine 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:55 |
91:23 18:17 5:54 |
136 | Chris Barr Sr 17:45 5:43 12 |
Alec Sprague Sr 17:50 5:45 16 |
Alex Stokes Jr 18:31 5:58 34 |
Matt Kubasak Sr 18:38 6:01 36 |
Mike Anderson Jr 18:40 6:01 38 |
Christian Legaspi Sr 19:37 6:20 58 |
Sergio Valdez Sr 19:38 6:20 59 |
6 | Olympian 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:57 |
93:21 18:40 6:01 |
178 | Nathan Sanchez So 18:09 5:51 21 |
Oscar Montero-vega So 18:21 5:55 27 |
Diego Arriola Fr 18:39 6:01 37 |
Fil Punzalan Jr 19:05 6:09 46 |
David Wilson Fr 19:07 6:10 47 |
Cristian Deguire So 19:13 6:12 51 |
Joseph Valentin Sr 20:05 6:29 71 |
7 | Montgomery 3-6-6-6-7 Gap: 2:11 |
93:30 18:42 6:02 |
181 | Javier Osuna Sr 17:31 5:39 7 |
Edgar Garcia Sr 18:13 5:53 22 |
David Del Real So 18:46 6:03 40 |
Vladimir Valle So 19:18 6:14 52 |
Isaac Jimenez Sr 19:41 6:21 60 |
Edwardo Pallares Sr 20:39 6:40 81 |
Javier Morales Jr 21:18 6:52 90 |
8 | La Jolla 8-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:35 |
96:23 19:17 6:13 |
254 | Jake Ippolito Jr 18:14 5:53 23 |
Owen Rice Jr 18:48 6:04 41 |
Ethan Hammershaimb Jr 19:42 6:21 61 |
Brent Eaton So 19:49 6:24 64 |
Jack Mann So 19:50 6:24 65 |
Jonathan Mandel So 20:37 6:39 80 |
Vladimar Viking Sr 21:09 6:49 88 |
9 | Southwest (SD) 10-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:58 |
96:45 19:21 6:15 |
260 | Sergio Castro Jr 18:23 5:56 29 |
Dario Baeza Sr 18:27 5:57 31 |
Hector Chavez So 19:33 6:18 55 |
Marco Romero Jr 20:01 6:27 69 |
Jose Ramirez Sr 20:21 6:34 76 |
Alex Soto Jr 21:15 6:51 89 |
Alberto Ascensio Jr 21:55 7:04 97 |
10 | Hilltop 12-12-12-10-10 Gap: 0:48 |
97:14 19:27 6:16 |
272 | Joshua Thistle So 19:11 6:11 48 |
Ryan Lathan Sr 19:12 6:12 49 |
Ivan Lorona Jr 19:25 6:16 53 |
Christian De La Torre Jr 19:27 6:17 54 |
Gilberto Carrasco-urroz Jr 19:59 6:27 68 |
Hector Briseno Sr 20:17 6:33 73 |
David Maldonado Fr 21:04 6:48 86 |
11 | American Leadership Academy 9-10-10-11-11 Gap: 2:06 |
98:09 19:38 6:20 |
292 | Jayce Hardt So 18:16 5:53 24 |
Riley Evans Jr 19:00 6:08 44 |
Colton Cluff So 20:10 6:30 72 |
Noah Murray So 20:20 6:34 75 |
Rhett Smith So 20:22 6:34 77 |
Derrik Slade So 21:20 6:53 91 |
Ernie Vega So 23:27 7:34 103 |
12 | Mar Vista 11-11-11-12-12 Gap: 2:39 |
99:13 19:51 6:24 |
311 | Antonio Cota Sr 18:24 5:56 30 |
Jose Burciaga Sr 18:45 6:03 39 |
Felix Pozo Sr 20:19 6:33 74 |
Leo Martinez Jr 20:41 6:40 83 |
David Salazar Jr 21:03 6:48 85 |
Luis Urzua Jr 21:06 6:48 87 |
Christopher Converse Jr 22:27 7:14 99 |
13 | Santa Fe Christian 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:10 |
100:40 20:08 6:30 |
352 | Matt Davis Jr 19:35 6:19 56 |
Ben Stafslien Jr 19:52 6:25 66 |
Jack Cipolla Jr 19:56 6:26 67 |
Noah Forougi So 20:31 6:37 79 |
Jack Mcguinness Fr 20:45 6:42 84 |
Isaac Trotta Sr 21:25 6:54 93 |
Sean Lapeyre Jr 21:26 6:55 94 |
14 | Foothills Christian 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 1:57 |
103:58 20:48 6:42 |
409 | Luke Grantham Jr 19:45 6:22 62 |
Shane Olch Sr 20:26 6:35 78 |
Hunter Enniss Jr 20:41 6:40 82 |
Ryan Grantham So 21:24 6:54 92 |
Danny Waugh Jr 21:42 7:00 95 |
Brian Babineau Jr 22:37 7:18 101 |
Eli Wooten So 23:31 7:35 104 |
15 | Horizon 13-13-14-14-15 Gap: 3:19 |
105:34 21:07 6:49 |
414 | Jake Carrasco O'connell Sr 19:12 6:12 50 |
Bol Chol Sr 20:04 6:28 70 |
Matthew Tippy So 21:44 7:01 96 |
Austin Sosnowski Fr 22:03 7:07 98 |
Richard Sinex Jr 22:32 7:16 100 |
Christian Martinez Fr 23:23 7:33 102 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Dent | So | St Augustine | 12:40.84 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Brian Vivas | Sr | Sweetwater | 12:49.71 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Joshua Hallmark | Sr | San Diego | 12:51.13 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Austin Reser | So | Valley Center | 12:51.93 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Robert Drake | Jr | Sweetwater | 12:53.11 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Alex Karaniwan | So | St Augustine | 12:55.37 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Zickert | So | St Augustine | 12:58.17 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Adrian Monzon | So | Valley Center | 12:58.73 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Jesus Garcia | So | San Diego | 13:01.81 | 5:40 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Zorrilla | So | Valley Center | 13:03.61 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | William Stonehouse | Fr | St Augustine | 13:05.06 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | John Ah-sing | Jr | Point Loma | 13:05.88 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Christofer Peterson | Jr | Point Loma | 13:07.34 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Jorge Lopez | So | Sweetwater | 13:07.87 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Steven Yevchak | Sr | St Augustine | 13:08.44 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Glassell | So | Valley Center | 13:08.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Julio Segura | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 13:09.29 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Angelo Guarino | So | San Diego | 13:09.65 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Ruiz | Jr | Mar Vista | 13:10.01 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Dylan Kasper | Fr | Mission Bay | 13:17.73 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Alan Gonzalez-ramirez | So | Olympian | 13:19.03 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Ross Lopez | Sr | Sweetwater | 13:22.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Kei Takanami | So | Point Loma | 13:26.76 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Salvador Lira | Sr | Montgomery | 13:27.75 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Victor Ceniceros | So | San Diego | 13:29.84 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Luis Morquecho | Jr | Sweetwater | 13:31.18 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Eduardo Magana | Sr | Point Loma | 13:32.11 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Kaleb Arriero | So | Hoover (SD) | 13:34.41 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Charles Morningstar | Jr | Valley Center | 13:36.23 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Cervantes | Jr | Sweetwater | 13:37.67 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Matt Danaher | So | St Augustine | 13:39.21 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Jeff Boulger | Jr | St Augustine | 13:41.51 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Marcus Rice | Fr | San Diego | 13:41.85 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Jorge Tejada | Fr | Olympian | 13:48.97 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Euginio Ulloa | So | Sweetwater | 13:52.51 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Jesus Sanchez | Jr | Montgomery | 13:53.72 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Michael Mcroskey | Sr | St Augustine | 13:56.85 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Jose Martinez | Sr | Sweetwater | 13:57.93 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Conrad Molloy | So | Point Loma | 13:59.89 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Graham Mcknight | So | San Diego | 14:03.34 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Marco Calderon | So | Sweetwater | 14:05.76 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Alan Llamas | Sr | San Diego | 14:07.93 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Jose Salcedo | Sr | Montgomery | 14:10.02 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Alexei Sebald | Jr | La Jolla | 14:10.39 | 6:10 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 11/15 | ||||
45 | Ernesto Arias | Jr | Mar Vista | 14:10.91 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Alexis Fernandez | Jr | Mar Vista | 14:14.07 | 6:11 | |||||||
47 | Tristin Tayson | Jr | Olympian | 14:15.11 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Uriel Ramirez | Jr | Point Loma | 14:15.46 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | Sergio Renteria | Fr | Olympian | 14:16.44 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Nolan Valerio | Jr | Olympian | 14:16.76 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Manuel Casas | Jr | Sweetwater | 14:17.16 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Christian Lopez | Sr | Point Loma | 14:17.48 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | German Padilla | Sr | St Augustine | 14:17.87 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Matthew Mahoney | Sr | Valley Center | 14:18.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Rene Meraz | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 14:18.85 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Alexander Haygood | So | Olympian | 14:19.57 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Victor Sarabia | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 14:20.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Miguel Reyes | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 14:21.48 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Jacob Cayetano | Fr | Mission Bay | 14:24.01 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Luis Rodriguez | So | Hilltop | 14:25.57 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Chance Minter | Sr | Hilltop | 14:26.36 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Luis Roque | So | Southwest (SD) | 14:27.66 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Sam Guest | So | Point Loma | 14:28.63 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Alfredo Hernandez | Jr | Sweetwater | 14:30.12 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Carlos Yvellez | Fr | Hilltop | 14:30.54 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Adriel Ventura | Jr | Olympian | 14:32 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Linus Arensman | So | Point Loma | 14:32.39 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Tosh Knight | So | Mission Bay | 14:34.19 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | David Nguyen | Sr | Olympian | 14:35.25 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Yutaro Shibuya | So | La Jolla | 14:36.11 | 6:21 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 13/14 | ||||
71 | Finnegan Snead | Fr | Mission Bay | 14:36.59 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Bryce Leonard | Fr | Point Loma | 14:36.98 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | Corbin Agler | Fr | American Leadership Academy | 14:37.61 | 6:22 | |||||||
74 | Erich Mcmillan | So | Point Loma | 14:38.01 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Christopher Allen | Fr | Valley Center | 14:38.61 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Justin Toscano | Sr | St Augustine | 14:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Aron Rasmussen | Sr | Hilltop | 14:42.63 | 6:24 | |||||||
78 | Sebastian Lavenant | Jr | Hilltop | 14:43.79 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Nathan Suarez | Jr | St Augustine | 14:44.75 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Jedd Wasson | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 14:46.08 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Austin Halligan | Sr | Valley Center | 14:47.57 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Carlos Macias | Jr | Mar Vista | 14:48.18 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Benirschke | So | Santa Fe Christian | 14:48.68 | 6:26 | |||||||
84 | Brady Curran | Jr | St Augustine | 14:49.08 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Jose Valenzuela | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 14:49.58 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Cole Macculloch | Jr | Point Loma | 14:50.39 | 6:27 | |||||||
87 | Oswaldo Gomez | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 14:50.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
88 | Alexander Gorham | So | Point Loma | 14:51.52 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Moats | Fr | Point Loma | 14:52.07 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Adrian Takahasi | So | Hilltop | 14:52.91 | 6:28 | |||||||
91 | Alexis Gonzalez | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 14:53.72 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Cole Wagner | Fr | La Jolla | 14:55.05 | 6:29 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 13/13 | ||||
93 | Collin Nilsen | Fr | Point Loma | 14:55.71 | 6:29 | |||||||
94 | Mac Nazarian | Fr | Point Loma | 14:56.12 | 6:30 | |||||||
95 | Benjamin Villarreal | So | Mar Vista | 14:56.44 | 6:30 | |||||||
96 | Nathan Phillips | Fr | Point Loma | 14:56.84 | 6:30 | |||||||
97 | Frank Valdez | Fr | Olympian | 14:57.08 | 6:30 | |||||||
98 | Joey Witkowski | Fr | Mission Bay | 14:57.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
99 | Marlon Cortez | Fr | Olympian | 15:00.75 | 6:32 | |||||||
100 | Blue Stirling | So | Point Loma | 15:02.88 | 6:33 | |||||||
101 | Anthony Pimentel | Fr | Mar Vista | 15:05.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
102 | Liam Brewster | Fr | Olympian | 15:07.24 | 6:34 | |||||||
103 | Leonardo Cervantes | Fr | Montgomery | 15:10.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
104 | Henry Kraus | Fr | Valley Center | 15:11.93 | 6:36 | |||||||
105 | William Yancey | Fr | Olympian | 15:12.38 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Otez Fryer Jr. | Fr | Olympian | 15:13.94 | 6:37 | |||||||
107 | David Mendoza | Jr | Montgomery | 15:14.26 | 6:38 | |||||||
108 | Ivan Loya | Fr | Hilltop | 15:14.51 | 6:38 | |||||||
109 | Brandon Garcia | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 15:14.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
110 | Jose Echeagaray | Jr | Hilltop | 15:15.16 | 6:38 | |||||||
111 | Kristofer Castro | Fr | Hilltop | 15:15.93 | 6:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.