West High School Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 10/2/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Nieraeth | Fr | Fr | 14:53.5 | 5:44 | 2.6 | 4/162 | 3/32 | 14/78 | 1/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Adel Kelifa | Jr | V | 14:16.34 | 5:29 | 2.6 | 24/78 | 3/7 | 3/78 | 5/13 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Alex Faust | So | So | 15:51.12 | 6:06 | 2.6 | 28/106 | 7/21 | 24/78 | 1/6 | |||||
Alex Williams | Fr | Fr | 16:37 | 6:23 | 2.6 | 37/162 | 10/32 | 37/78 | 1/7 | |||||
Alexander Liu | Fr | Fr | 18:26.02 | 7:05 | 2.6 | 113/162 | 25/32 | 66/78 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Andres Murillo | So | So | 15:46.75 | 6:04 | 2.6 | 23/106 | 5/21 | 22/78 | 3/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Andrew Froning | So | So | 17:30.88 | 6:44 | 2.6 | 65/106 | 17/21 | 55/78 | 1/1 | |||||
Anthony Cavuoti | Fr | Fr | 20:06.02 | 7:44 | 2.6 | 144/162 | 32/32 | 76/78 | 1/1 | |||||
Anthony Oliver | So | So | 16:58.06 | 6:32 | 2.6 | 55/106 | 14/21 | 47/78 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Anthony Tyler | So | So | 15:10.41 | 5:50 | 2.6 | 12/106 | 3/21 | 18/78 | 2/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Austin Leger | Fr | Fr | 19:35.46 | 7:32 | 2.6 | 128/162 | 30/32 | 73/78 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Blake Gilmartin | Sr | JV | 16:12 | 6:14 | 2.6 | 55/118 | 7/18 | 28/78 | 4/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Brian Nguyen | Jr | JV | 17:12 | 6:37 | 2.6 | 79/118 | 12/18 | 51/78 | 4/5 | |||||
Bryan Lomeli | Jr | JV | 17:04 | 6:34 | 2.6 | 77/118 | 11/18 | 49/78 | 4/5 | |||||
Bryon Wong | Fr | Fr | 19:47.37 | 7:37 | 2.6 | 131/162 | 31/32 | 75/78 | 1/1 | |||||
Cameron Snelson | So | So | 18:11.76 | 7:00 | 2.6 | 81/106 | 20/21 | 64/78 | 1/1 | |||||
Carson Bix | Fr | Fr | 14:19.78 | 5:31 | 2.6 | 1/162 | 1/32 | 5/78 | 1/13 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Christian Ampo | Jr | JV | 14:42 | 5:39 | 2.6 | 6/118 | 1/18 | 11/78 | 3/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Christopher Huynh | Fr | Fr | 17:30.15 | 6:44 | 2.6 | 77/162 | 19/32 | 54/78 | 1/2 | |||||
Coleman Opsata | Sr | JV | 16:08 | 6:12 | 2.6 | 51/118 | 6/18 | 27/78 | 4/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Collin O'bryan | So | So | 16:50.1 | 6:29 | 2.6 | 49/106 | 13/21 | 43/78 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Craig Sugiyama | Jr | JV | 16:13 | 6:14 | 2.6 | 56/118 | 8/18 | 29/78 | 4/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Daisuke Sasada | So | So | 15:20.79 | 5:54 | 2.6 | 15/106 | 4/21 | 20/78 | 2/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Daman Holland-sanchez | Fr | Fr | 17:59.24 | 6:55 | 2.6 | 100/162 | 23/32 | 60/78 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Dhiraj Ramireddy | So | So | 16:26.06 | 6:19 | 2.6 | 37/106 | 9/21 | 34/78 | 1/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Dylan Larock | Jr | JV | 16:44 | 6:26 | 2.6 | 70/118 | 10/18 | 40/78 | 3/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Eddie Fung | So | So | 14:23.03 | 5:32 | 2.6 | 3/106 | 1/21 | 7/78 | 3/13 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ethan Manley | Jr | JV | 15:58.09 | 6:08 | 2.6 | 42/118 | 5/18 | 25/78 | 5/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Gavin Overturf | So | So | 16:43.91 | 6:26 | 2.6 | 46/106 | 12/21 | 39/78 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ghazi Aryan | Fr | Fr | 18:17.28 | 7:02 | 2.6 | 109/162 | 24/32 | 65/78 | 1/2 | |||||
Hayato Iizuka | Fr | Fr | 18:28.31 | 7:06 | 2.6 | 116/162 | 27/32 | 68/78 | 1/1 | |||||
Jack Parker | Jr | JV | 17:57 | 6:54 | 2.6 | 89/118 | 13/18 | 58/78 | 4/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jacob Ellenberger | Jr | JV | 14:49 | 5:42 | 2.6 | 10/118 | 2/18 | 12/78 | 3/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jacob Faulk | Fr | Fr | 16:57.56 | 6:31 | 2.6 | 61/162 | 16/32 | 46/78 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jason Rodriguez | Jr | V | 14:20.28 | 5:31 | 2.6 | 28/78 | 5/7 | 6/78 | 2/12 | |||||
Jesse Padilla | So | So | 18:04.25 | 6:57 | 2.6 | 78/106 | 18/21 | 62/78 | 1/1 | |||||
Jonathan Flores | Jr | JV | 15:10 | 5:50 | 2.6 | 20/118 | 3/18 | 17/78 | 4/10 | 0:00 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Jorge Rodriguez | Fr | Fr | 15:11.18 | 5:50 | 2.6 | 13/162 | 6/32 | 19/78 | 1/10 | |||||
Joseph Inges | Fr | Fr | 17:57.34 | 6:54 | 2.6 | 99/162 | 22/32 | 59/78 | 1/2 | |||||
Justin Monteclaro | Fr | Fr | 17:06.77 | 6:35 | 2.6 | 67/162 | 17/32 | 50/78 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Kan Shimizu | So | So | 15:47.66 | 6:04 | 2.6 | 24/106 | 6/21 | 23/78 | 1/7 | |||||
KC Shuck | Jr | JV | 18:50 | 7:15 | 2.6 | 100/118 | 15/18 | 69/78 | 3/4 | 0:00 | ||||
Keith Garver | Fr | Fr | 16:07.06 | 6:12 | 2.6 | 24/162 | 7/32 | 26/78 | 1/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Kevin Tai | So | So | 17:03.12 | 6:34 | 2.6 | 57/106 | 15/21 | 48/78 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Kregg Maruyama | Jr | JV | 15:33 | 5:59 | 2.6 | 28/118 | 4/18 | 21/78 | 4/9 | |||||
Leonardo Romo | So | So | 16:20.03 | 6:17 | 2.6 | 35/106 | 8/21 | 33/78 | 1/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Male1 Xtra | So | So | 17:24.97 | 6:42 | 2.6 | 62/106 | 16/21 | 52/78 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Male2 Xtra | So | So | 19:33.06 | 7:31 | 2.6 | 96/106 | 21/21 | 72/78 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Male3 Xtra | So | Fr | 19:11.09 | 7:23 | 2.6 | 125/162 | 29/32 | 71/78 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Matthew Dydo | Fr | Fr | 16:47.52 | 6:28 | 2.6 | 43/162 | 12/32 | 41/78 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Matthew La Rue | Fr | Fr | 17:41.46 | 6:48 | 2.6 | 85/162 | 20/32 | 56/78 | 1/2 | |||||
Mohamed Farah | So | So | 14:49.94 | 5:42 | 2.6 | 8/106 | 2/21 | 13/78 | 3/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Mohamed Harb | Fr | Fr | 18:27.7 | 7:06 | 2.6 | 115/162 | 26/32 | 67/78 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Nason Ahn | Fr | Fr | 17:43.68 | 6:49 | 2.6 | 88/162 | 21/32 | 57/78 | 1/2 | |||||
Nicholas Schneider | Jr | JV | 22:16 | 8:34 | 2.6 | 115/118 | 18/18 | 78/78 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Noah Anderson | Jr | JV | 21:37 | 8:19 | 2.6 | 114/118 | 17/18 | 77/78 | 2/3 | |||||
Ravi Chintalacharuvu | Jr | V | 13:55.4 | 5:21 | 2.6 | 13/78 | 2/7 | 2/78 | 3/13 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Riley Dawson | Sr | V | 14:28.06 | 5:34 | 2.6 | 36/78 | 6/7 | 8/78 | 3/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ryan Ausland | Fr | Fr | 16:13.58 | 6:14 | 2.6 | 28/162 | 8/32 | 30/78 | 1/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ryan Starr | Jr | V | 14:37.96 | 5:38 | 2.6 | 41/78 | 7/7 | 10/78 | 2/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ryan Takeda | Jr | Fr | 18:58 | 7:18 | 2.6 | 118/162 | 28/32 | 70/78 | 1/1 | |||||
Ryo Kataoka | Fr | Fr | 16:39.52 | 6:24 | 2.6 | 40/162 | 11/32 | 38/78 | 1/7 | |||||
Satoshi Ishigaki | Fr | Fr | 16:14.11 | 6:15 | 2.6 | 29/162 | 9/32 | 31/78 | 1/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Sean Sung | Jr | JV | 19:39 | 7:33 | 2.6 | 108/118 | 16/18 | 74/78 | 4/4 | |||||
Spencer Lubs | Sr | V | 14:18.72 | 5:30 | 2.6 | 26/78 | 4/7 | 4/78 | 3/13 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Tahj Roberts-boyd | Fr | Fr | 16:52.21 | 6:29 | 2.6 | 53/162 | 15/32 | 45/78 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Thomas Kawase | Fr | Fr | 14:37.28 | 5:37 | 2.6 | 2/162 | 2/32 | 9/78 | 1/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Timothy Nothern | Sr | JV | 18:00 | 6:55 | 2.6 | 90/118 | 14/18 | 61/78 | 3/5 | |||||
Trevor Martin | Fr | Fr | 17:29.02 | 6:43 | 2.6 | 76/162 | 18/32 | 53/78 | 1/4 | |||||
Troy Madera | So | So | 16:34.35 | 6:22 | 2.6 | 43/106 | 11/21 | 36/78 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ty Koeller | Sr | JV | 16:16 | 6:15 | 2.6 | 58/118 | 9/18 | 32/78 | 4/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Strong | Fr | Fr | 15:04.59 | 5:48 | 2.6 | 10/162 | 5/32 | 16/78 | 1/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Young | Fr | Fr | 14:57.56 | 5:45 | 2.6 | 7/162 | 4/32 | 15/78 | 1/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Wade Mcelhaney | Fr | Fr | 16:50.21 | 6:29 | 2.6 | 49/162 | 14/32 | 44/78 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Weston Mcelhaney | Fr | Fr | 16:49.15 | 6:28 | 2.6 | 46/162 | 13/32 | 42/78 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Yohan Shin | So | So | 16:29.41 | 6:21 | 2.6 | 40/106 | 10/21 | 35/78 | 1/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Yosuke Enomoto | So | So | 18:10.6 | 6:59 | 2.6 | 80/106 | 19/21 | 63/78 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Yousef Baddour | So | V | 13:07.96 | 5:03 | 2.6 | 4/78 | 1/7 | 1/78 | 4/13 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/12 | 69:59 1:12 |
2.6 | 5:23 | 5:03 | 5:31 | 95 | 5:15 | Yousef Baddour (4), Ravi Chintalacharuvu (13), Adel Kelifa (24), Spencer Lubs (26), Jason Rodriguez (28) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 2/9 | 75:31 1:24 |
2.6 | 5:49 | 5:32 | 6:04 | 61 | 5:46 | Eddie Fung (3), Mohamed Farah (8), Anthony Tyler (12), Daisuke Sasada (15), Andres Murillo (23) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 80:54 0:42 |
2.6 | 6:13 | 6:04 | 6:21 | 17 | 6:13 | Kan Shimizu (1), Alex Faust (2), Leonardo Romo (3), Dhiraj Ramireddy (4), Yohan Shin (7) | |||||
So 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 84:10 0:29 |
2.6 | 6:28 | 6:22 | 6:34 | 15 | 6:28 | Troy Madera (1), Gavin Overturf (2), Collin O'bryan (3), Anthony Oliver (4), Kevin Tai (5) | |||||
So 4th 5 | 1/1 | 89:22 0:47 |
2.6 | 6:52 | 6:42 | 7:00 | 15 | 6:52 | Male1 Xtra (1), Andrew Froning (2), Jesse Padilla (3), Yosuke Enomoto (4), Cameron Snelson (5) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/8 | 76:12 1:16 |
2.6 | 5:52 | 5:39 | 6:08 | 97 | 5:39 | Christian Ampo (6), Jacob Ellenberger (10), Jonathan Flores (19), Kregg Maruyama (27), Ethan Manley (35) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 81:33 0:36 |
2.6 | 6:16 | 6:12 | 6:26 | 102 | 5:50 | Coleman Opsata (17), Blake Gilmartin (18), Craig Sugiyama (19), Ty Koeller (21), Dylan Larock (27) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 3/4 | 89:03 1:46 |
2.6 | 6:51 | 6:34 | 7:15 | 74 | 6:11 | Bryan Lomeli (10), Brian Nguyen (12), Jack Parker (15), Timothy Nothern (16), KC Shuck (21) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/11 | 73:53 0:45 |
2.6 | 5:41 | 5:31 | 5:48 | 24 | 5:41 | Carson Bix (1), Thomas Kawase (2), Aaron Nieraeth (4), Tyler Young (7), Tyler Strong (10) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/7 | 80:23 1:26 |
2.6 | 6:11 | 5:50 | 6:23 | 23 | 6:11 | Jorge Rodriguez (1), Keith Garver (3), Ryan Ausland (5), Satoshi Ishigaki (6), Alex Williams (8) | |||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/4 | 83:59 0:13 |
2.6 | 6:28 | 6:24 | 6:29 | 15 | 6:28 | Ryo Kataoka (1), Matthew Dydo (2), Weston Mcelhaney (3), Wade Mcelhaney (4), Tahj Roberts-boyd (5) | |||||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/2 | 86:45 0:44 |
2.6 | 6:40 | 6:31 | 6:48 | 15 | 6:40 | Jacob Faulk (1), Justin Monteclaro (2), Trevor Martin (3), Christopher Huynh (4), Matthew La Rue (5) | |||||
Fr 5th 5 | 1/2 | 90:24 0:42 |
2.6 | 6:57 | 6:49 | 7:05 | 15 | 6:57 | Nason Ahn (1), Joseph Inges (2), Daman Holland-sanchez (3), Ghazi Aryan (4), Alexander Liu (5) | |||||
Fr 6th 5 | 1/1 | 94:41 1:08 |
2.6 | 7:17 | 7:06 | 7:32 | 15 | 7:17 | Mohamed Harb (1), Hayato Iizuka (2), Ryan Takeda (3), Male3 Xtra (4), Austin Leger (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Correa | Sr | San Pedro | 12:52.9 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | Nick Lofgren | Jr | South Torrance | 13:00.31 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Niko Pappas | Sr | Mira Costa | 13:04.46 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Yousef Baddour | So | West High School | 13:07.96 | 5:03 | 1/7 | 1/78 | 4/13 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
5 | Jc Ohmstede | Sr | Mira Costa | 13:20.06 | 5:08 | |||||||
6 | Manuel Vargas | Sr | San Pedro | 13:35.52 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Chance Weston | Jr | Mira Costa | 13:41.96 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Aaron Wolfe | Sr | Beverly Hills | 13:46.71 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Tim Harvey | Sr | Torrance High | 13:48.46 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Solomon Kanehailua | Jr | North Torrance | 13:51.74 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Williams | So | Mira Costa | 13:52.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
12 | Gabor Tusnadi | Jr | Peninusula | 13:53.09 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Ravi Chintalacharuvu | Jr | West High School | 13:55.4 | 5:21 | 2/7 | 2/78 | 3/13 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
14 | Daniel Trejo | Jr | North Torrance | 13:56.05 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Kade Schmitz | Jr | San Pedro | 13:57.24 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | Rafael Maarek | Jr | Peninusula | 14:01.62 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Wyatt Kircher | Fr | San Pedro | 14:03.21 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Aaron Karlin | Sr | Beverly Hills | 14:07.77 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Eric Xu | Jr | South Torrance | 14:09.05 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Henry Cox | Jr | Chadwick | 14:09.68 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Yujin Okuda | Sr | Torrance High | 14:12.24 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Will Ezzard | Sr | Beverly Hills | 14:14 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Harrison Owen | Jr | Peninusula | 14:14.43 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Adel Kelifa | Jr | West High School | 14:16.34 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/78 | 5/13 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
25 | David Hodges | Jr | Mira Costa | 14:17.02 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Spencer Lubs | Sr | West High School | 14:18.72 | 5:30 | 4/7 | 4/78 | 3/13 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
27 | Matthew Lyons | Sr | Peninusula | 14:19.59 | 5:31 | |||||||
28 | Jason Rodriguez | Jr | West High School | 14:20.28 | 5:31 | 5/7 | 6/78 | 2/12 | ||||
29 | Ross Bucher | Sr | Peninusula | 14:22.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Daylen Kung | Jr | Torrance High | 14:22.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
31 | Alex Graves | Jr | Mira Costa | 14:23.52 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Mizukami | Jr | Torrance High | 14:24.41 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Thomas Robinson | Jr | South Torrance | 14:25.06 | 5:33 | |||||||
34 | Alex Mendoza | Peninusula | 14:26.28 | 5:33 | ||||||||
35 | Shawn Whong | Sr | Mira Costa | 14:27.31 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Riley Dawson | Sr | West High School | 14:28.06 | 5:34 | 6/7 | 8/78 | 3/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
37 | Andrew Trinh | Jr | Chadwick | 14:29.43 | 5:34 | |||||||
38 | Ignacio Dominguez | Jr | North Torrance | 14:31.37 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | Paul Garcia | Sr | San Pedro | 14:35.87 | 5:37 | |||||||
40 | Tim Fuentes | Jr | Torrance High | 14:37.12 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Starr | Jr | West High School | 14:37.96 | 5:38 | 7/7 | 10/78 | 2/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
42 | Matt Holmes | Sr | South Torrance | 14:48.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Jon Tanisaka | Sr | Torrance High | 14:49.93 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Abraham Vazquez | So | Culver City | 14:53.68 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | Will Behenna | Sr | Chadwick | 14:54.52 | 5:44 | |||||||
46 | Troy Luvisi | Jr | Peninusula | 14:55.59 | 5:44 | |||||||
47 | Kris Yonezaki | Sr | Torrance High | 15:04.17 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Bardia Soltani | Jr | Beverly Hills | 15:04.96 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | William Shadden | So | Chadwick | 15:07.37 | 5:49 | |||||||
50 | Jose Salazar | Sr | Lawndale | 15:19.15 | 5:54 | |||||||
51 | Nick Gietzen | Sr | South Torrance | 15:19.81 | 5:54 | |||||||
52 | Josh Wester | Jr | South Torrance | 15:23.02 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Michael Redston | Sr | Beverly Hills | 15:26.77 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Sean Mc Alister | Jr | Beverly Hills | 15:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Bybee | Jr | North Torrance | 15:29.11 | 5:57 | |||||||
56 | Miguel Hernandez | Jr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 15:36.71 | 6:00 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Good | Fr | Chadwick | 15:39.93 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Maarten Hesseling | So | Culver City | 15:40.68 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Marco Estrella | Sr | Lawndale | 15:50.18 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Torres | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 15:57.21 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Carlos Day | Sr | Culver City | 16:05.93 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Kyle S | North Torrance | 16:11.9 | 6:14 | ||||||||
63 | Cole Thompson | So | Culver City | 16:27.75 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Male3 Xtra | Lawndale | 16:34.28 | 6:22 | ||||||||
65 | Noe Diaz | Sr | Lawndale | 16:41.62 | 6:25 | |||||||
66 | David Figel | So | Chadwick | 17:04.78 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Takara | Fr | Culver City | 17:09 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Abner Mazariegos | Jr | Lawndale | 17:16.68 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Edgar Hernandez | Sr | Lawndale | 17:17.06 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Jack Hill | Jr | Chadwick | 17:28.09 | 6:43 | |||||||
71 | Ricardo Escobedo | Jr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 17:37.91 | 6:47 | |||||||
72 | Victor Rodriguez | Jr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 17:44.02 | 6:49 | |||||||
73 | Maurice Colquitt | Jr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 17:53.02 | 6:53 | |||||||
74 | Eric Lopes | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 17:55.12 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Zachary Hayes | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:12.21 | 7:23 | |||||||
76 | Peter Young | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:20 | 7:26 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Recinos | Sr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 21:55 | 8:26 | |||||||
78 | Davis Day | Sr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 22:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Costa 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
68:16 13:39 5:15 |
51 | Niko Pappas Sr 13:04 5:02 3 |
Jc Ohmstede Sr 13:20 5:08 5 |
Chance Weston Jr 13:42 5:16 7 |
Ethan Williams So 13:52 5:20 11 |
David Hodges Jr 14:17 5:30 25 |
Alex Graves Jr 14:24 5:32 31 |
Shawn Whong Sr 14:27 5:34 35 |
2 | San Pedro 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
69:05 13:49 5:19 |
78 | Steve Correa Sr 12:53 4:57 1 |
Manuel Vargas Sr 13:36 5:14 6 |
Kade Schmitz Jr 13:57 5:22 15 |
Wyatt Kircher Fr 14:03 5:24 17 |
Paul Garcia Sr 14:36 5:37 39 |
||
3 | West High School 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
69:59 14:00 5:23 |
95 | Yousef Baddour So 13:08 5:03 4 |
Ravi Chintalacharuvu Jr 13:55 5:21 13 |
Adel Kelifa Jr 14:16 5:29 24 |
Spencer Lubs Sr 14:19 5:30 26 |
Jason Rodriguez Jr 14:20 5:31 28 |
Riley Dawson Sr 14:28 5:34 36 |
Ryan Starr Jr 14:38 5:38 41 |
4 | Peninusula 8-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:29 |
70:51 14:10 5:27 |
107 | Gabor Tusnadi Jr 13:53 5:20 12 |
Rafael Maarek Jr 14:02 5:24 16 |
Harrison Owen Jr 14:14 5:29 23 |
Matthew Lyons Sr 14:20 5:31 27 |
Ross Bucher Sr 14:22 5:32 29 |
Alex Mendoza - 14:26 5:33 34 |
Troy Luvisi Jr 14:56 5:44 46 |
5 | Torrance High 6-8-7-5-5 Gap: 0:49 |
71:25 14:17 5:30 |
132 | Tim Harvey Sr 13:48 5:19 9 |
Yujin Okuda Sr 14:12 5:28 21 |
Daylen Kung Jr 14:23 5:32 30 |
Ryan Mizukami Jr 14:24 5:32 32 |
Tim Fuentes Jr 14:37 5:37 40 |
Jon Tanisaka Sr 14:50 5:42 43 |
Kris Yonezaki Sr 15:04 5:48 47 |
6 | South Torrance 2-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:20 |
71:43 14:21 5:31 |
147 | Nick Lofgren Jr 13:00 5:00 2 |
Eric Xu Jr 14:09 5:27 19 |
Thomas Robinson Jr 14:25 5:33 33 |
Matt Holmes Sr 14:48 5:42 42 |
Nick Gietzen Sr 15:20 5:54 51 |
Josh Wester Jr 15:23 5:55 52 |
|
7 | Beverly Hills 5-6-4-6-7 Gap: 1:40 |
72:40 14:32 5:35 |
149 | Aaron Wolfe Sr 13:47 5:18 8 |
Aaron Karlin Sr 14:08 5:26 18 |
Will Ezzard Sr 14:14 5:28 22 |
Bardia Soltani Jr 15:05 5:48 48 |
Michael Redston Sr 15:27 5:56 53 |
Sean Mc Alister Jr 15:28 5:57 54 |
|
8 | North Torrance 7-5-8-8-8 Gap: 2:20 |
74:00 14:48 5:42 |
178 | Solomon Kanehailua Jr 13:52 5:20 10 |
Daniel Trejo Jr 13:56 5:22 14 |
Ignacio Dominguez Jr 14:31 5:35 38 |
Daniel Bybee Jr 15:29 5:57 55 |
Kyle S - 16:12 6:14 61 |
||
9 | Chadwick 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:30 |
74:21 14:52 5:43 |
208 | Henry Cox Jr 14:10 5:27 20 |
Andrew Trinh Jr 14:29 5:34 37 |
Will Behenna Sr 14:55 5:44 45 |
William Shadden So 15:07 5:49 49 |
Matthew Good Fr 15:40 6:02 57 |
David Figel So 17:05 6:34 65 |
Jack Hill Jr 17:28 6:43 69 |
10 | Culver City 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:15 |
80:17 16:03 6:11 |
290 | Abraham Vazquez So 14:54 5:44 44 |
Maarten Hesseling So 15:41 6:02 58 |
Carlos Day Sr 16:06 6:12 60 |
Cole Thompson So 16:28 6:20 62 |
Matthew Takara Fr 17:09 6:36 66 |
||
11 | Lawndale 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:58 |
81:42 16:20 6:17 |
303 | Jose Salazar Sr 15:19 5:54 50 |
Marco Estrella Sr 15:50 6:05 59 |
Male3 Xtra - 16:34 6:22 63 |
Noe Diaz Sr 16:42 6:25 64 |
Abner Mazariegos Jr 17:17 6:39 67 |
Edgar Hernandez Sr 17:17 6:39 68 |
|
12 | Harbor Teacher Prep 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 6:18 |
90:47 18:09 6:59 |
342 | Miguel Hernandez Jr 15:37 6:00 56 |
Ricardo Escobedo Jr 17:38 6:47 70 |
Victor Rodriguez Jr 17:44 6:49 71 |
Maurice Colquitt Jr 17:53 6:53 72 |
Anthony Recinos Sr 21:55 8:26 73 |
Davis Day Sr 22:19 8:35 74 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Mitchell | So | North Torrance | 14:09.16 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Davis Quan | So | Peninusula | 14:18 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Eddie Fung | So | West High School | 14:23.03 | 5:32 | 1/21 | 7/78 | 3/13 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
4 | Ty Garrett | So | Mira Costa | 14:32.91 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Locicero | So | Mira Costa | 14:33.66 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Aaron Reider | So | Peninusula | 14:38.66 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Nick Lujan | So | Torrance High | 14:47.85 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Mohamed Farah | So | West High School | 14:49.94 | 5:42 | 2/21 | 13/78 | 3/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
9 | Anthony Masciotti | So | South Torrance | 14:55.28 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Brendan Hunt | So | Mira Costa | 15:04.56 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Christian Garcia | So | North Torrance | 15:07.63 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Anthony Tyler | So | West High School | 15:10.41 | 5:50 | 3/21 | 18/78 | 2/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
13 | Jose Villarreal | So | San Pedro | 15:10.82 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Chris Aniello | So | Mira Costa | 15:15.69 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Daisuke Sasada | So | West High School | 15:20.79 | 5:54 | 4/21 | 20/78 | 2/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
16 | X Fidel | San Pedro | 15:21.32 | 5:54 | ||||||||
17 | Daniel Rustrum | So | Torrance High | 15:22.44 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Carlos Ruiz | So | San Pedro | 15:26.53 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Steve Ortiz | So | San Pedro | 15:27.06 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Mitchell Marino | So | San Pedro | 15:35.97 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Max Fogel | So | Mira Costa | 15:37.56 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Marcos Cazares | Fr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 15:43.41 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Andres Murillo | So | West High School | 15:46.75 | 6:04 | 5/21 | 22/78 | 3/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
24 | Kan Shimizu | So | West High School | 15:47.66 | 6:04 | 6/21 | 23/78 | 1/7 | ||||
25 | Micah Sakado | So | South Torrance | 15:49.22 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Ignacio Arteaga | So | Lawndale | 15:50.03 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Mario Mayo | So | Torrance High | 15:50.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Alex Faust | So | West High School | 15:51.12 | 6:06 | 7/21 | 24/78 | 1/6 | ||||
29 | Tyler Hamamoto | So | Peninusula | 15:55.19 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Scott Perkins | So | North Torrance | 16:01.72 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Bryan Klunk | So | Torrance High | 16:06.63 | 6:12 | |||||||
32 | Christopher Torres | So | Peninusula | 16:13.41 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Anderson | So | Bishop Montgomery | 16:16 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | George Faris | So | Peninusula | 16:17.32 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Leonardo Romo | So | West High School | 16:20.03 | 6:17 | 8/21 | 33/78 | 1/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
36 | Daniel Hong | So | Torrance High | 16:21.79 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Dhiraj Ramireddy | So | West High School | 16:26.06 | 6:19 | 9/21 | 34/78 | 1/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
38 | Andrew Staal | So | Torrance High | 16:27.82 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Amrit Rnadeniya | So | Mira Costa | 16:28.25 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Yohan Shin | So | West High School | 16:29.41 | 6:21 | 10/21 | 35/78 | 1/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
41 | Brandon Deleon | So | Peninusula | 16:31.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Abagaaz Sherfa | So | Peninusula | 16:33.25 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Troy Madera | So | West High School | 16:34.35 | 6:22 | 11/21 | 36/78 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
44 | Zachary Covarrubias | So | North Torrance | 16:34.79 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Michael Baldauf | So | South Torrance | 16:36.41 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Gavin Overturf | So | West High School | 16:43.91 | 6:26 | 12/21 | 39/78 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
47 | Zachary Ishimoto | So | Peninusula | 16:45.12 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Trevor Julius | So | Mira Costa | 16:48.02 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Collin O'bryan | So | West High School | 16:50.1 | 6:29 | 13/21 | 43/78 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
50 | Henry Bell-wilson | So | Peninusula | 16:53.53 | 6:30 | |||||||
51 | Garrett Kawabata | So | South Torrance | 16:53.94 | 6:30 | |||||||
52 | Robbie Zimmerman | So | Mira Costa | 16:54.53 | 6:30 | |||||||
53 | Hiro Yamada | So | South Torrance | 16:55.66 | 6:31 | |||||||
54 | Jared Cutler | So | North Torrance | 16:57.56 | 6:31 | |||||||
55 | Anthony Oliver | So | West High School | 16:58.06 | 6:32 | 14/21 | 47/78 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
56 | Alex Tombley | So | Torrance High | 16:58.47 | 6:32 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Tai | So | West High School | 17:03.12 | 6:34 | 15/21 | 48/78 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
58 | Henry Chong | So | North Torrance | 17:07.81 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Anthony Crispin | So | North Torrance | 17:13.53 | 6:38 | |||||||
60 | Marcos Huerta | So | Bishop Montgomery | 17:17.53 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Carlos Garza | So | Torrance High | 17:18.51 | 6:39 | |||||||
62 | Male1 Xtra | So | West High School | 17:24.97 | 6:42 | 16/21 | 52/78 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
63 | Shota Konishi | So | South Torrance | 17:27.69 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Calvin Kol | So | Peninusula | 17:29.28 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Froning | So | West High School | 17:30.88 | 6:44 | 17/21 | 55/78 | 1/1 | ||||
66 | Reion Domingo | So | Torrance High | 17:32.91 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Nathan Kim | So | South Torrance | 17:33.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
68 | James Shearin | So | North Torrance | 17:34.66 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Smith Bradley | So | Peninusula | 17:37.97 | 6:47 | |||||||
70 | Kyle Nakahira | So | Torrance High | 17:42.46 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Nicholas Benton | So | North Torrance | 17:44.38 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Michael Armato | So | Mira Costa | 17:46.12 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Nick Albert | So | South Torrance | 17:47.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Devin Curiel-dorsey | So | Peninusula | 17:53.25 | 6:53 | |||||||
75 | Cameron Wang | So | Peninusula | 17:55 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Tommy Fung | So | Peninusula | 17:56.41 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Alexander Li | So | Chadwick | 17:57.47 | 6:54 | |||||||
78 | Jesse Padilla | So | West High School | 18:04.25 | 6:57 | 18/21 | 62/78 | 1/1 | ||||
79 | Alan Robert Carlos | So | Torrance High | 18:06.06 | 6:58 | |||||||
80 | Yosuke Enomoto | So | West High School | 18:10.6 | 6:59 | 19/21 | 63/78 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
81 | Cameron Snelson | So | West High School | 18:11.76 | 7:00 | 20/21 | 64/78 | 1/1 | ||||
82 | Miles Williams | So | Chadwick | 18:13.03 | 7:00 | |||||||
83 | Sahil Bhatt | So | South Torrance | 18:16.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
84 | Manuel Mora | So | San Pedro | 18:17.16 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Tristan Lesommier | So | Mira Costa | 18:28.53 | 7:06 | |||||||
86 | Eric Maldonado | So | Lawndale | 18:32.47 | 7:08 | |||||||
87 | Nick Tanisaka | So | Torrance High | 18:33.66 | 7:08 | |||||||
88 | Marlito Refuerzo | So | Harbor Teacher Prep | 18:34.79 | 7:09 | |||||||
89 | Kenneth Noguchi | So | South Torrance | 18:37.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
90 | Justin Harikawa | So | Culver City | 18:38.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
91 | Brandon Marquez | So | South Torrance | 18:39.78 | 7:11 | |||||||
92 | Fergus Lin | So | South Torrance | 18:40.32 | 7:11 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Khuu | So | Lawndale | 18:48.72 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Herbert Mata | So | Bishop Montgomery | 19:00.63 | 7:19 | |||||||
95 | Sawyer Ingersoll | So | South Torrance | 19:03.53 | 7:20 | |||||||
96 | Male2 Xtra | So | West High School | 19:33.06 | 7:31 | 21/21 | 72/78 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
97 | Thomas A | Lawndale | 19:36.53 | 7:33 | ||||||||
98 | Daniel Harris | So | Chadwick | 19:40.46 | 7:34 | |||||||
99 | Anthony Gutierrez | So | South Torrance | 19:50.06 | 7:38 | |||||||
100 | Seungjuh Jeon | So | Harbor Teacher Prep | 19:50.38 | 7:38 | |||||||
101 | Evan Okamoto | So | South Torrance | 20:06.53 | 7:44 | |||||||
102 | Brian Park | So | Torrance High | 21:24 | 8:14 | |||||||
103 | Alberto Garcia | So | Harbor Teacher Prep | 22:02 | 8:28 | |||||||
104 | Gabriel Lucidine | So | Ambassador High | 22:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
105 | Jacob Mojica | So | Lawndale | 22:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
106 | Joshua Reyes | So | Harbor Teacher Prep | 22:34 | 8:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Costa 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
75:04 15:01 5:46 |
54 | Ty Garrett So 14:33 5:36 4 |
Ryan Locicero So 14:34 5:36 5 |
Brendan Hunt So 15:05 5:48 10 |
Chris Aniello So 15:16 5:52 14 |
Max Fogel So 15:38 6:01 21 |
Amrit Rnadeniya So 16:28 6:20 36 |
Trevor Julius So 16:48 6:28 41 |
2 | West High School 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
75:31 15:06 5:49 |
61 | Eddie Fung So 14:23 5:32 3 |
Mohamed Farah So 14:50 5:42 8 |
Anthony Tyler So 15:10 5:50 12 |
Daisuke Sasada So 15:21 5:54 15 |
Andres Murillo So 15:47 6:04 23 |
Kan Shimizu So 15:48 6:04 24 |
Alex Faust So 15:51 6:06 28 |
3 | San Pedro 7-6-5-3-3 Gap: 0:25 |
77:02 15:24 5:56 |
86 | Jose Villarreal So 15:11 5:50 13 |
X Fidel - 15:21 5:54 16 |
Carlos Ruiz So 15:27 5:56 18 |
Steve Ortiz So 15:27 5:57 19 |
Mitchell Marino So 15:36 6:00 20 |
Manuel Mora So 18:17 7:02 50 |
|
4 | Peninusula 2-1-3-4-4 Gap: 1:59 |
77:23 15:29 5:57 |
102 | Davis Quan So 14:18 5:30 2 |
Aaron Reider So 14:39 5:38 6 |
Tyler Hamamoto So 15:55 6:07 29 |
Christopher Torres So 16:13 6:14 32 |
George Faris So 16:17 6:16 33 |
Brandon Deleon So 16:31 6:21 37 |
Abagaaz Sherfa So 16:33 6:22 38 |
5 | Torrance High 5-5-6-6-5 Gap: 1:34 |
78:29 15:42 6:02 |
116 | Nick Lujan So 14:48 5:41 7 |
Daniel Rustrum So 15:22 5:55 17 |
Mario Mayo So 15:51 6:06 27 |
Bryan Klunk So 16:07 6:12 31 |
Daniel Hong So 16:22 6:18 34 |
Andrew Staal So 16:28 6:20 35 |
Alex Tombley So 16:58 6:32 45 |
6 | North Torrance 1-4-4-5-6 Gap: 2:48 |
78:51 15:46 6:04 |
125 | Jordan Mitchell So 14:09 5:27 1 |
Christian Garcia So 15:08 5:49 11 |
Scott Perkins So 16:02 6:10 30 |
Zachary Covarrubias So 16:35 6:23 39 |
Jared Cutler So 16:58 6:31 44 |
Henry Chong So 17:08 6:35 46 |
Anthony Crispin So 17:14 6:38 47 |
7 | South Torrance 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:00 |
81:11 16:14 6:15 |
159 | Anthony Masciotti So 14:55 5:44 9 |
Micah Sakado So 15:49 6:05 25 |
Michael Baldauf So 16:36 6:23 40 |
Garrett Kawabata So 16:54 6:30 42 |
Hiro Yamada So 16:56 6:31 43 |
Shota Konishi So 17:28 6:43 48 |
Nathan Kim So 17:34 6:45 49 |
8 | Lawndale 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 6:30 |
95:08 19:02 7:19 |
241 | Ignacio Arteaga So 15:50 6:05 26 |
Eric Maldonado So 18:32 7:08 51 |
Jacob Khuu So 18:49 7:14 53 |
Thomas A - 19:37 7:33 54 |
Jacob Mojica So 22:20 8:35 57 |
||
9 | Harbor Teacher Prep 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 6:51 |
98:45 19:45 7:36 |
243 | Marcos Cazares Fr 15:43 6:03 22 |
Marlito Refuerzo So 18:35 7:09 52 |
Seungjuh Jeon So 19:50 7:38 55 |
Alberto Garcia So 22:02 8:28 56 |
Joshua Reyes So 22:34 8:41 58 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
80:54 16:11 6:13 |
17 | Kan Shimizu So 15:48 6:04 1 |
Alex Faust So 15:51 6:06 2 |
Leonardo Romo So 16:20 6:17 3 |
Dhiraj Ramireddy So 16:26 6:19 4 |
Yohan Shin So 16:29 6:21 7 |
Troy Madera So 16:34 6:22 10 |
Gavin Overturf So 16:44 6:26 11 |
2 | Peninusula 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
84:12 16:50 6:29 |
62 | Brandon Deleon So 16:31 6:21 8 |
Abagaaz Sherfa So 16:33 6:22 9 |
Zachary Ishimoto So 16:45 6:27 12 |
Henry Bell-wilson So 16:54 6:30 14 |
Calvin Kol So 17:29 6:44 19 |
Smith Bradley So 17:38 6:47 22 |
Devin Curiel-dorsey So 17:53 6:53 26 |
3 | Torrance High 2-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
86:00 17:12 6:37 |
81 | Andrew Staal So 16:28 6:20 5 |
Alex Tombley So 16:58 6:32 16 |
Carlos Garza So 17:19 6:39 17 |
Reion Domingo So 17:33 6:45 20 |
Kyle Nakahira So 17:42 6:49 23 |
Alan Robert Carlos So 18:06 6:58 27 |
Nick Tanisaka So 18:34 7:08 30 |
4 | Mira Costa 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:00 |
86:25 17:17 6:39 |
87 | Amrit Rnadeniya So 16:28 6:20 6 |
Trevor Julius So 16:48 6:28 13 |
Robbie Zimmerman So 16:55 6:30 15 |
Michael Armato So 17:46 6:50 24 |
Tristan Lesommier So 18:29 7:06 29 |
||
5 | South Torrance 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
89:42 17:56 6:54 |
123 | Shota Konishi So 17:28 6:43 18 |
Nathan Kim So 17:34 6:45 21 |
Nick Albert So 17:48 6:51 25 |
Sahil Bhatt So 18:16 7:02 28 |
Kenneth Noguchi So 18:37 7:10 31 |
Brandon Marquez So 18:40 7:11 32 |
Fergus Lin So 18:40 7:11 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
84:10 16:50 6:28 |
15 | Troy Madera So 16:34 6:22 1 |
Gavin Overturf So 16:44 6:26 2 |
Collin O'bryan So 16:50 6:29 3 |
Anthony Oliver So 16:58 6:32 4 |
Kevin Tai So 17:03 6:34 5 |
Male1 Xtra So 17:25 6:42 6 |
Andrew Froning So 17:31 6:44 7 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
96:20 19:16 7:25 |
50 | Brandon Marquez So 18:40 7:11 8 |
Fergus Lin So 18:40 7:11 9 |
Sawyer Ingersoll So 19:04 7:20 10 |
Anthony Gutierrez So 19:50 7:38 11 |
Evan Okamoto So 20:07 7:44 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
89:22 17:52 6:52 |
15 | Male1 Xtra So 17:25 6:42 1 |
Andrew Froning So 17:31 6:44 2 |
Jesse Padilla So 18:04 6:57 3 |
Yosuke Enomoto So 18:11 6:59 4 |
Cameron Snelson So 18:12 7:00 5 |
Male2 Xtra So 19:33 7:31 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt O'brien | Jr | Mira Costa | 14:12 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Brandon Shirazi | Jr | Mira Costa | 14:15 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Aaron Kan | Sr | Peninusula | 14:22 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Bram Osterhout | Jr | Mira Costa | 14:23 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Maeder | Jr | Peninusula | 14:37 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Christian Ampo | Jr | West High School | 14:42 | 5:39 | 1/18 | 11/78 | 3/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
7 | Christian Jezina | Sr | San Pedro | 14:45 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Colin Bond | Jr | Peninusula | 14:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Ghattas Malki | So | Redondo Union | 14:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Ellenberger | Jr | West High School | 14:49 | 5:42 | 2/18 | 12/78 | 3/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
11 | Peter Meyerson | Jr | Redondo Union | 14:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Tanner Weiss | Jr | Peninusula | 14:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Michael Moody | Sr | Peninusula | 14:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Kris Patterson | Jr | Redondo Union | 14:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | James Flores | Jr | Peninusula | 14:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | John Duston | Sr | Peninusula | 14:56 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Alexander Bond | Jr | Peninusula | 14:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Jon Lau | Jr | Mira Costa | 14:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Samm Iwamasa | Jr | Torrance High | 14:59 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Jonathan Flores | Jr | West High School | 15:10 | 5:50 | 3/18 | 17/78 | 4/10 | 0:00 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||
21 | Angel Chavez | Jr | San Pedro | 15:17 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Joey Flores | Jr | San Pedro | 15:20 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Ted Akiyama | Sr | South Torrance | 15:24 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Drew Esser | So | Redondo Union | 15:29 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Raymone Radi | Fr | Redondo Union | 15:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Sam Pickup | Sr | Redondo Union | 15:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Zachary Rounds | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:32 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Kregg Maruyama | Jr | West High School | 15:33 | 5:59 | 4/18 | 21/78 | 4/9 | ||||
29 | Jacob Maarek | Jr | Peninusula | 15:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Adam Dunton | Jr | Peninusula | 15:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Leo Amador | Jr | Torrance High | 15:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Anthony Bruno | Sr | Torrance High | 15:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Godliness Oyekale | So | Harbor Teacher Prep | 15:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Cameron Ito | Sr | Torrance High | 15:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | David Snowiss | Jr | South Torrance | 15:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | David Oyeyemi | So | Harbor Teacher Prep | 15:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Jozsef Lore | Sr | Peninusula | 15:49.68 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Roy Garza | Sr | Torrance High | 15:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Vincent Gonzalez | Sr | Torrance High | 15:52.79 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Mitchell Winn | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:56.42 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Derek Hanson | Jr | Mira Costa | 15:56.81 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Ethan Manley | Jr | West High School | 15:58.09 | 6:08 | 5/18 | 25/78 | 5/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
43 | Michael Hamamoto | Sr | Peninusula | 15:58.61 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Kim | Jr | Peninusula | 15:59.43 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Bradley Clark | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Shogo Kono | Sr | Torrance High | 16:01 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Shiri | Jr | Beverly Hills | 16:02 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Alan Ariel Carlos | Sr | Torrance High | 16:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Joseph Blakeley | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:04 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Ezekiel Hernandez | Jr | Torrance High | 16:07 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Coleman Opsata | Sr | West High School | 16:08 | 6:12 | 6/18 | 27/78 | 4/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
52 | Scott Barnes | Sr | Peninusula | 16:08 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Eddie Chavez | Sr | San Pedro | 16:10 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Elih Delgado | Sr | South Torrance | 16:11 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Blake Gilmartin | Sr | West High School | 16:12 | 6:14 | 7/18 | 28/78 | 4/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
56 | Craig Sugiyama | Jr | West High School | 16:13 | 6:14 | 8/18 | 29/78 | 4/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
57 | Elijah Tallman | So | Redondo Union | 16:14 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Ty Koeller | Sr | West High School | 16:16 | 6:15 | 9/18 | 32/78 | 4/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
59 | Jacob Meadows | So | Redondo Union | 16:17 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Andres Eddowes | Sr | South Torrance | 16:22 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Monnier | Sr | Peninusula | 16:27 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Shreyas Tirumala | Sr | South Torrance | 16:29 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Adam Aguirre | Jr | South Torrance | 16:32 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Nick Mcenroe | Sr | South Torrance | 16:33 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Hiroyuki Crockett | Jr | Peninusula | 16:34 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Male4 Extra | South Torrance | 16:38 | 6:24 | ||||||||
67 | Jonathan Hanson | Jr | South Torrance | 16:39 | 6:24 | |||||||
68 | Alexander Ghavami | Jr | Beverly Hills | 16:41 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | David Lopez | Jr | North Torrance | 16:42 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Dylan Larock | Jr | West High School | 16:44 | 6:26 | 10/18 | 40/78 | 3/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
71 | Kevin Cao | Sr | South Torrance | 16:45 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Kaito Lopez | Jr | Torrance High | 16:45 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Bryan Lim | Jr | South Torrance | 16:50 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Christopher Stefan | Jr | Peninusula | 16:51 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Michael Malgeri | So | Redondo Union | 16:53 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Matt Jiang | Sr | South Torrance | 16:58 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Bryan Lomeli | Jr | West High School | 17:04 | 6:34 | 11/18 | 49/78 | 4/5 | ||||
78 | Tariq Mihlar | Jr | South Torrance | 17:05 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | West High School | 17:12 | 6:37 | 12/18 | 51/78 | 4/5 | ||||
80 | Keith Nishihara | Jr | Peninusula | 17:12 | 6:37 | |||||||
81 | Curtis Park | Jr | Peninusula | 17:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
82 | Cameron Kwiatkouski | Jr | Peninusula | 17:14 | 6:38 | |||||||
83 | Hernan Martinez | Sr | San Pedro | 17:14 | 6:38 | |||||||
84 | Isaac Portillo | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:33 | 6:45 | |||||||
85 | Kyle Chlavin | So | Beverly Hills | 17:42 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Erik Rijkschroeff | Sr | San Pedro | 17:44 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | James Hong | Sr | Torrance High | 17:48 | 6:51 | |||||||
88 | Thanawat Mynaf | Jr | Torrance High | 17:49 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Jack Parker | Jr | West High School | 17:57 | 6:54 | 13/18 | 58/78 | 4/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
90 | Timothy Nothern | Sr | West High School | 18:00 | 6:55 | 14/18 | 61/78 | 3/5 | ||||
91 | Minh Nguyen | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:01 | 6:56 | |||||||
92 | Javier Rojo | Jr | Torrance High | 18:06 | 6:58 | |||||||
93 | Gerid Goodwin | Sr | Culver City | 18:10 | 6:59 | |||||||
94 | Jeff Kaplan | Jr | South Torrance | 18:17 | 7:02 | |||||||
95 | Allen Chang | Jr | South Torrance | 18:18 | 7:02 | |||||||
96 | Derek Rabot | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:27 | 7:06 | |||||||
97 | Daryl De Leon | Jr | North Torrance | 18:30 | 7:07 | |||||||
98 | Shuichiro Horiguchi | Jr | Peninusula | 18:34 | 7:08 | |||||||
99 | Navin Esperanto | Jr | Torrance High | 18:40 | 7:11 | |||||||
100 | KC Shuck | Jr | West High School | 18:50 | 7:15 | 15/18 | 69/78 | 3/4 | 0:00 | |||
101 | Ohry Moosiki | So | Beverly Hills | 18:54 | 7:16 | |||||||
102 | Ahmed Jalloh | Jr | Torrance High | 19:04 | 7:20 | |||||||
103 | Ahmad Khalifeh | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:06 | 7:21 | |||||||
104 | John Sherman | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:09 | 7:22 | |||||||
105 | Male5 Extra | South Torrance | 19:26 | 7:28 | ||||||||
106 | Jeffrey Zuniga | Sr | Torrance High | 19:26 | 7:28 | |||||||
107 | Marcos Arauzo | Jr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 19:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
108 | Sean Sung | Jr | West High School | 19:39 | 7:33 | 16/18 | 74/78 | 4/4 | ||||
109 | Lance Shirley | Culver City | 19:54 | 7:39 | ||||||||
110 | Samuel Beadle | So | Beverly Hills | 20:23 | 7:50 | |||||||
111 | Gianmarco Denis | Sr | Beverly Hills | 20:41 | 7:57 | |||||||
112 | Austin Roque | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
113 | Neema Soleimani | So | Beverly Hills | 21:19 | 8:12 | |||||||
114 | Noah Anderson | Jr | West High School | 21:37 | 8:19 | 17/18 | 77/78 | 2/3 | ||||
115 | Nicholas Schneider | Jr | West High School | 22:16 | 8:34 | 18/18 | 78/78 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
116 | Jovan Castillo | Jr | Torrance High | 22:23 | 8:37 | |||||||
117 | Aaron Boudaie | Jr | Beverly Hills | 23:02 | 8:52 | |||||||
118 | Jason Ngo | So | Harbor Teacher Prep | 26:46 | 10:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninusula 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:28 |
73:27 14:41 5:39 |
41 | Aaron Kan Sr 14:22 5:32 3 |
Matthew Maeder Jr 14:37 5:37 5 |
Colin Bond Jr 14:48 5:42 8 |
Tanner Weiss Jr 14:50 5:42 12 |
Michael Moody Sr 14:50 5:42 13 |
James Flores Jr 14:51 5:43 15 |
John Duston Sr 14:56 5:45 16 |
2 | Mira Costa 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:45 |
73:44 14:45 5:40 |
58 | Matt O'brien Jr 14:12 5:28 1 |
Brandon Shirazi Jr 14:15 5:29 2 |
Bram Osterhout Jr 14:23 5:32 4 |
Jon Lau Jr 14:57 5:45 17 |
Derek Hanson Jr 15:57 6:08 34 |
Minh Nguyen Jr 18:01 6:56 50 |
Ahmad Khalifeh Sr 19:06 7:21 52 |
3 | Redondo Union 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
75:29 15:06 5:48 |
81 | Ghattas Malki So 14:49 5:42 9 |
Peter Meyerson Jr 14:50 5:42 11 |
Kris Patterson Jr 14:51 5:43 14 |
Drew Esser So 15:29 5:57 23 |
Raymone Radi Fr 15:30 5:58 24 |
Sam Pickup Sr 15:31 5:58 25 |
Zachary Rounds Jr 15:32 5:58 26 |
4 | West High School 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
76:12 15:14 5:52 |
97 | Christian Ampo Jr 14:42 5:39 6 |
Jacob Ellenberger Jr 14:49 5:42 10 |
Jonathan Flores Jr 15:10 5:50 19 |
Kregg Maruyama Jr 15:33 5:59 27 |
Ethan Manley Jr 15:58 6:08 35 |
Coleman Opsata Sr 16:08 6:12 38 |
Blake Gilmartin Sr 16:12 6:14 41 |
5 | San Pedro 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:29 |
78:46 15:45 6:04 |
134 | Christian Jezina Sr 14:45 5:40 7 |
Angel Chavez Jr 15:17 5:53 20 |
Joey Flores Jr 15:20 5:54 21 |
Eddie Chavez Sr 16:10 6:13 39 |
Hernan Martinez Sr 17:14 6:38 47 |
Erik Rijkschroeff Sr 17:44 6:49 49 |
|
6 | Torrance High 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:52 |
77:56 15:35 6:00 |
137 | Samm Iwamasa Jr 14:59 5:46 18 |
Leo Amador Jr 15:39 6:01 28 |
Anthony Bruno Sr 15:42 6:02 29 |
Cameron Ito Sr 15:45 6:03 30 |
Roy Garza Sr 15:51 6:06 32 |
Vincent Gonzalez Sr 15:53 6:06 33 |
Shogo Kono Sr 16:01 6:10 36 |
7 | South Torrance 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:05 |
80:12 16:02 6:10 |
178 | Ted Akiyama Sr 15:24 5:55 22 |
David Snowiss Jr 15:46 6:04 31 |
Elih Delgado Sr 16:11 6:13 40 |
Andres Eddowes Sr 16:22 6:18 42 |
Shreyas Tirumala Sr 16:29 6:20 43 |
Adam Aguirre Jr 16:32 6:22 44 |
Nick Mcenroe Sr 16:33 6:22 45 |
8 | Beverly Hills 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:21 |
89:42 17:56 6:54 |
235 | Ryan Shiri Jr 16:02 6:10 37 |
Alexander Ghavami Jr 16:41 6:25 46 |
Kyle Chlavin So 17:42 6:48 48 |
Ohry Moosiki So 18:54 7:16 51 |
Samuel Beadle So 20:23 7:50 53 |
Gianmarco Denis Sr 20:41 7:57 54 |
Neema Soleimani So 21:19 8:12 55 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninusula 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
75:56 15:11 5:50 |
19 | James Flores Jr 14:51 5:43 1 |
John Duston Sr 14:56 5:45 2 |
Alexander Bond Jr 14:57 5:45 3 |
Jacob Maarek Jr 15:34 5:59 6 |
Adam Dunton Jr 15:38 6:01 7 |
Jozsef Lore Sr 15:50 6:05 8 |
Michael Hamamoto Sr 15:59 6:09 11 |
2 | Redondo Union 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
79:03 15:49 6:05 |
46 | Sam Pickup Sr 15:31 5:58 4 |
Zachary Rounds Jr 15:32 5:58 5 |
Mitchell Winn Jr 15:56 6:08 10 |
Bradley Clark Jr 16:00 6:09 12 |
Joseph Blakeley Jr 16:04 6:11 15 |
Elijah Tallman So 16:14 6:15 20 |
Jacob Meadows So 16:17 6:16 22 |
3 | Torrance High 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
80:49 16:10 6:13 |
81 | Vincent Gonzalez Sr 15:53 6:06 9 |
Shogo Kono Sr 16:01 6:10 13 |
Alan Ariel Carlos Sr 16:03 6:10 14 |
Ezekiel Hernandez Jr 16:07 6:12 16 |
Kaito Lopez Jr 16:45 6:27 29 |
James Hong Sr 17:48 6:51 34 |
Thanawat Mynaf Jr 17:49 6:51 35 |
4 | West High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:36 |
81:33 16:19 6:16 |
102 | Coleman Opsata Sr 16:08 6:12 17 |
Blake Gilmartin Sr 16:12 6:14 18 |
Craig Sugiyama Jr 16:13 6:14 19 |
Ty Koeller Sr 16:16 6:15 21 |
Dylan Larock Jr 16:44 6:26 27 |
Bryan Lomeli Jr 17:04 6:34 32 |
Brian Nguyen Jr 17:12 6:37 33 |
5 | South Torrance 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:13 |
83:07 16:37 6:24 |
126 | Adam Aguirre Jr 16:32 6:22 23 |
Nick Mcenroe Sr 16:33 6:22 24 |
Male4 Extra - 16:38 6:24 25 |
Jonathan Hanson Jr 16:39 6:24 26 |
Kevin Cao Sr 16:45 6:27 28 |
Bryan Lim Jr 16:50 6:28 30 |
Matt Jiang Sr 16:58 6:32 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninusula 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
80:23 16:05 6:11 |
15 | Jozsef Lore Sr 15:50 6:05 1 |
Michael Hamamoto Sr 15:59 6:09 2 |
Andrew Kim Jr 15:59 6:09 3 |
Scott Barnes Sr 16:08 6:12 4 |
Daniel Monnier Sr 16:27 6:20 5 |
Hiroyuki Crockett Jr 16:34 6:22 6 |
Christopher Stefan Jr 16:51 6:29 8 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
87:28 17:30 6:44 |
64 | Bryan Lim Jr 16:50 6:28 7 |
Matt Jiang Sr 16:58 6:32 9 |
Tariq Mihlar Jr 17:05 6:34 11 |
Jeff Kaplan Jr 18:17 7:02 18 |
Allen Chang Jr 18:18 7:02 19 |
Male5 Extra - 19:26 7:28 23 |
|
3 | West High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
89:03 17:49 6:51 |
74 | Bryan Lomeli Jr 17:04 6:34 10 |
Brian Nguyen Jr 17:12 6:37 12 |
Jack Parker Jr 17:57 6:54 15 |
Timothy Nothern Sr 18:00 6:55 16 |
KC Shuck Jr 18:50 7:15 21 |
Sean Sung Jr 19:39 7:33 25 |
Noah Anderson Jr 21:37 8:19 26 |
4 | Torrance High 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
91:27 18:17 7:02 |
86 | James Hong Sr 17:48 6:51 13 |
Thanawat Mynaf Jr 17:49 6:51 14 |
Javier Rojo Jr 18:06 6:58 17 |
Navin Esperanto Jr 18:40 7:11 20 |
Ahmed Jalloh Jr 19:04 7:20 22 |
Jeffrey Zuniga Sr 19:26 7:28 24 |
Jovan Castillo Jr 22:23 8:37 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carson Bix | Fr | West High School | 14:19.78 | 5:31 | 1/32 | 5/78 | 1/13 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
2 | Thomas Kawase | Fr | West High School | 14:37.28 | 5:37 | 2/32 | 9/78 | 1/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
3 | Scott Healy | Fr | Mira Costa | 14:49.84 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Aaron Nieraeth | Fr | West High School | 14:53.5 | 5:44 | 3/32 | 14/78 | 1/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
5 | Jaden Svorinich | Fr | Peninusula | 14:55.14 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | David-michael Paine | Fr | South Torrance | 14:56.75 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Young | Fr | West High School | 14:57.56 | 5:45 | 4/32 | 15/78 | 1/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
8 | Ethan Comeaux | Fr | Redondo Union | 14:58.65 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Noah Lee | Fr | Beverly Hills | 15:04.05 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Strong | Fr | West High School | 15:04.59 | 5:48 | 5/32 | 16/78 | 1/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
11 | Caleb Llorin | Fr | Mira Costa | 15:06.37 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Costley | Fr | Mira Costa | 15:10.34 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Jorge Rodriguez | Fr | West High School | 15:11.18 | 5:50 | 6/32 | 19/78 | 1/10 | ||||
14 | Max Rohde | Fr | Mira Costa | 15:26.68 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Jessie Cuellar | Fr | San Pedro | 15:33.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Akira Sakoda | Fr | Peninusula | 15:34.87 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Austin Lamb | Fr | Mira Costa | 15:40.62 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | David Alejandrino | Fr | Torrance High | 15:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Benjamin Douglas | Fr | Redondo Union | 15:46.24 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Brian Williams | Fr | Peninusula | 15:47.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Naotaro Kato | Fr | North Torrance | 15:51.28 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Ben Falley | Fr | Mira Costa | 15:51.83 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Leonardo Jimenez | Fr | San Pedro | 16:00.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Keith Garver | Fr | West High School | 16:07.06 | 6:12 | 7/32 | 26/78 | 1/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
25 | Justin Hanna | Fr | South Torrance | 16:11.52 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Aidan Bell | Fr | Redondo Union | 16:12.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Glasser | Fr | Mira Costa | 16:12.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Ausland | Fr | West High School | 16:13.58 | 6:14 | 8/32 | 30/78 | 1/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
29 | Satoshi Ishigaki | Fr | West High School | 16:14.11 | 6:15 | 9/32 | 31/78 | 1/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
30 | Matthew Arruda | Fr | Mira Costa | 16:14.68 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Brett Rehrig | Peninusula | 16:17.35 | 6:16 | ||||||||
32 | Connor Dimech | Fr | South Torrance | 16:19.18 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Eric Nguyen | Fr | Peninusula | 16:20.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Kade Kurita | Fr | North Torrance | 16:31.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Giovanni Masciotti | Fr | South Torrance | 16:31.84 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Robert Taylor | Fr | South Torrance | 16:35.81 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Alex Williams | Fr | West High School | 16:37 | 6:23 | 10/32 | 37/78 | 1/7 | ||||
38 | William Olsen | Fr | Peninusula | 16:37.37 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Luke Keating | Fr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 16:37.72 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Ryo Kataoka | Fr | West High School | 16:39.52 | 6:24 | 11/32 | 38/78 | 1/7 | ||||
41 | Mason Therieau | Fr | North Torrance | 16:41.78 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Kairui Zhou | Fr | Beverly Hills | 16:44.31 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Dydo | Fr | West High School | 16:47.52 | 6:28 | 12/32 | 41/78 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
44 | Jonathan Cohen | Fr | Beverly Hills | 16:47.93 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Justin Sheu | Fr | North Torrance | 16:48.75 | 6:28 | |||||||
46 | Weston Mcelhaney | Fr | West High School | 16:49.15 | 6:28 | 13/32 | 42/78 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
47 | Nicholas Demas | Fr | Peninusula | 16:49.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
48 | Joe Acuesta | Fr | South Torrance | 16:49.84 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Wade Mcelhaney | Fr | West High School | 16:50.21 | 6:29 | 14/32 | 44/78 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
50 | Leonard Megliola | Fr | North Torrance | 16:50.55 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Riku Nonaka | Fr | South Torrance | 16:50.84 | 6:29 | |||||||
52 | Jeremiah Seok | Fr | South Torrance | 16:51.31 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Tahj Roberts-boyd | Fr | West High School | 16:52.21 | 6:29 | 15/32 | 45/78 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
54 | Chad Rowan | Fr | San Pedro | 16:52.78 | 6:30 | |||||||
55 | John Wood | Fr | Mira Costa | 16:53.08 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Spencer Edelman | Fr | Beverly Hills | 16:53.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Jared Kliszewski | Fr | South Torrance | 16:54.37 | 6:30 | |||||||
58 | Noah Mahood | Fr | South Torrance | 16:54.81 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Caleb Ko | Fr | Torrance High | 16:55.15 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | David Munoz | Fr | Redondo Union | 16:56.83 | 6:31 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Faulk | Fr | West High School | 16:57.56 | 6:31 | 16/32 | 46/78 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
62 | Ryan Ramirez | Fr | Torrance High | 16:58.12 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Patrick Garnica | Fr | Redondo Union | 16:58.62 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Brendon Asato | Fr | North Torrance | 16:59.24 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Matt Mullins | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:00.06 | 6:32 | |||||||
66 | Sher Shah | Fr | Peninusula | 17:00.72 | 6:33 | |||||||
67 | Justin Monteclaro | Fr | West High School | 17:06.77 | 6:35 | 17/32 | 50/78 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
68 | John Harvey | Fr | Torrance High | 17:07.12 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Makoto Ataka | Fr | South Torrance | 17:07.72 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Brendan Boyle | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:10.62 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Rees Jones | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:24.06 | 6:42 | |||||||
72 | Makoto Yamamoto | Fr | South Torrance | 17:25.24 | 6:42 | |||||||
73 | Eric Small | Fr | Torrance High | 17:26.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
74 | Jack Bishop | Fr | Culver City | 17:27.21 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Brian Huang | Fr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 17:28.15 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Trevor Martin | Fr | West High School | 17:29.02 | 6:43 | 18/32 | 53/78 | 1/4 | ||||
77 | Christopher Huynh | Fr | West High School | 17:30.15 | 6:44 | 19/32 | 54/78 | 1/2 | ||||
78 | George Rochelle | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:33.24 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Jeremy Segal | Fr | Beverly Hills | 17:36.37 | 6:46 | |||||||
80 | Yunchao Zhang | Fr | Beverly Hills | 17:36.78 | 6:46 | |||||||
81 | Michael Smet | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 17:38.14 | 6:47 | |||||||
82 | Benjamin Heller | Fr | Beverly Hills | 17:39.28 | 6:47 | |||||||
83 | Shota Kobayashi | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:40.08 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Lucas Gibson | Fr | Peninusula | 17:40.93 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Matthew La Rue | Fr | West High School | 17:41.46 | 6:48 | 20/32 | 56/78 | 1/2 | ||||
86 | Sung Min Park | Fr | Beverly Hills | 17:42.02 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Edward | South Torrance | 17:42.93 | 6:49 | ||||||||
88 | Nason Ahn | Fr | West High School | 17:43.68 | 6:49 | 21/32 | 57/78 | 1/2 | ||||
89 | Jeon Park | Fr | North Torrance | 17:44.51 | 6:49 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Barnes | Fr | Peninusula | 17:44.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
91 | Yodai Takeuchi | Fr | Peninusula | 17:46.78 | 6:50 | |||||||
92 | Brandon Lee | Fr | Beverly Hills | 17:47.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
93 | Samuel Uzzan | Fr | Beverly Hills | 17:47.87 | 6:51 | |||||||
94 | Justin Kelly | Fr | South Torrance | 17:48.46 | 6:51 | |||||||
95 | Harry Lee | Fr | Beverly Hills | 17:49.28 | 6:51 | |||||||
96 | Vincent Dela Cruz | Fr | Torrance High | 17:50.15 | 6:52 | |||||||
97 | Declan Harman | Fr | South Torrance | 17:53.18 | 6:53 | |||||||
98 | Noah Whittman | Fr | North Torrance | 17:56.46 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Inges | Fr | West High School | 17:57.34 | 6:54 | 22/32 | 59/78 | 1/2 | ||||
100 | Daman Holland-sanchez | Fr | West High School | 17:59.24 | 6:55 | 23/32 | 60/78 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
101 | Marcello Terrasi | Fr | Beverly Hills | 18:00.87 | 6:56 | |||||||
102 | Luigi Carpaccio | Fr | Beverly Hills | 18:01.59 | 6:56 | |||||||
103 | Aidan Roth | Fr | Torrance High | 18:04.78 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Kyle Shimoda | Fr | Culver City | 18:08.28 | 6:59 | |||||||
105 | Christopher Arce | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:09.06 | 6:59 | |||||||
106 | Austin Jacks | Fr | Peninusula | 18:11.12 | 7:00 | |||||||
107 | Angelo Pasco | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:14.15 | 7:01 | |||||||
108 | Nelson Martinez | Fr | Culver City | 18:15.58 | 7:01 | |||||||
109 | Ghazi Aryan | Fr | West High School | 18:17.28 | 7:02 | 24/32 | 65/78 | 1/2 | ||||
110 | Bryce Hoxie | Fr | Torrance High | 18:19.02 | 7:03 | |||||||
111 | Sidney Steinberg | Fr | Beverly Hills | 18:23 | 7:04 | |||||||
112 | Luke Maxey | Fr | Torrance High | 18:25.34 | 7:05 | |||||||
113 | Alexander Liu | Fr | West High School | 18:26.02 | 7:05 | 25/32 | 66/78 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
114 | Raustin Soltani | Fr | Beverly Hills | 18:26.99 | 7:06 | |||||||
115 | Mohamed Harb | Fr | West High School | 18:27.7 | 7:06 | 26/32 | 67/78 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
116 | Hayato Iizuka | Fr | West High School | 18:28.31 | 7:06 | 27/32 | 68/78 | 1/1 | ||||
117 | Xavier Santos | Fr | Beverly Hills | 18:56.56 | 7:17 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Takeda | Jr | West High School | 18:58 | 7:18 | 28/32 | 70/78 | 1/1 | ||||
119 | Vivak Amatya | Fr | Peninusula | 18:59.18 | 7:18 | |||||||
120 | Charles Ren | Fr | Culver City | 19:00.59 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Lorenzo Monteverde | Fr | North Torrance | 19:02.02 | 7:19 | |||||||
122 | Justin Wu | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:04.06 | 7:20 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Salcedo | Fr | Culver City | 19:06.75 | 7:21 | |||||||
124 | Joesph Cognito | Bishop Montgomery | 19:09.43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
125 | Male3 Xtra | So | West High School | 19:11.09 | 7:23 | 29/32 | 71/78 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
126 | Tyler Gascon | Fr | Torrance High | 19:21.24 | 7:27 | |||||||
127 | Jb Hanhart | Fr | South Torrance | 19:34.96 | 7:32 | |||||||
128 | Austin Leger | Fr | West High School | 19:35.46 | 7:32 | 30/32 | 73/78 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
129 | John Paul Isip | Fr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 19:36.37 | 7:32 | |||||||
130 | Javon Campbell | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:37.11 | 7:33 | |||||||
131 | Bryon Wong | Fr | West High School | 19:47.37 | 7:37 | 31/32 | 75/78 | 1/1 | ||||
132 | Giuseppe Terrasi | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:48.81 | 7:37 | |||||||
133 | Matthew Suzuki | Fr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 19:50.21 | 7:38 | |||||||
134 | Charles Choi | Fr | Peninusula | 19:51.84 | 7:38 | |||||||
135 | Riku Negishi | Fr | Peninusula | 19:53.06 | 7:39 | |||||||
136 | Zachary Steinberg | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:54.46 | 7:39 | |||||||
137 | Romir Kapur | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:55.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
138 | Jack Sukal | Fr | North Torrance | 19:57.43 | 7:41 | |||||||
139 | Donovan Haase | Fr | Culver City | 19:58.93 | 7:41 | |||||||
140 | Esteban Kotero | Fr | Culver City | 20:00.59 | 7:42 | |||||||
141 | Dante Herrera | Fr | Culver City | 20:01.96 | 7:42 | |||||||
142 | Benjamin Shofet | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:03.37 | 7:43 | |||||||
143 | Franklin Gatz | Fr | Torrance High | 20:04.84 | 7:43 | |||||||
144 | Anthony Cavuoti | Fr | West High School | 20:06.02 | 7:44 | 32/32 | 76/78 | 1/1 | ||||
145 | David Rodriguez | Fr | North Torrance | 20:07.05 | 7:44 | |||||||
146 | Ariel Naghi | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:12.52 | 7:46 | |||||||
147 | Eytan Mizrahi | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:15.86 | 7:48 | |||||||
148 | Daegi Kim | Fr | South Torrance | 20:18.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
149 | Alec Rupp | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:19.68 | 7:49 | |||||||
150 | Nick Montoya | Fr | South Torrance | 20:24.52 | 7:51 | |||||||
151 | Joseph Tesfai | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:02.92 | 8:06 | |||||||
152 | Anthony Archambault | So | Bishop Montgomery | 21:07.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
153 | Steven Daneshgar | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:08.64 | 8:08 | |||||||
154 | Nile Kim | Fr | Peninusula | 21:18.06 | 8:12 | |||||||
155 | Gavin Higa | Fr | North Torrance | 21:19.71 | 8:12 | |||||||
156 | Christopher Dzlkowski | Fr | Peninusula | 21:35.46 | 8:18 | |||||||
157 | Michael Arita | Fr | Torrance High | 21:43.46 | 8:21 | |||||||
158 | Patrick Kol | Fr | Peninusula | 21:57.78 | 8:27 | |||||||
159 | Jon Taylor Briggs | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:58.68 | 8:27 | |||||||
160 | Ryuho Tago | Fr | Culver City | 21:59.52 | 8:28 | |||||||
161 | Madison Dunn | Fr | Ambassador High | 23:04.15 | 8:52 | |||||||
162 | Niravrah Laha | Fr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 23:51.56 | 9:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
73:53 14:47 5:41 |
24 | Carson Bix Fr 14:20 5:31 1 |
Thomas Kawase Fr 14:37 5:37 2 |
Aaron Nieraeth Fr 14:54 5:44 4 |
Tyler Young Fr 14:58 5:45 7 |
Tyler Strong Fr 15:05 5:48 10 |
Jorge Rodriguez Fr 15:11 5:50 13 |
Keith Garver Fr 16:07 6:12 22 |
2 | Mira Costa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
76:14 15:15 5:52 |
56 | Scott Healy Fr 14:50 5:42 3 |
Caleb Llorin Fr 15:06 5:49 11 |
Andrew Costley Fr 15:10 5:50 12 |
Max Rohde Fr 15:27 5:56 14 |
Austin Lamb Fr 15:41 6:02 16 |
Ben Falley Fr 15:52 6:06 21 |
Kevin Glasser Fr 16:13 6:14 25 |
3 | Peninusula 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
78:56 15:47 6:04 |
93 | Jaden Svorinich Fr 14:55 5:44 5 |
Akira Sakoda Fr 15:35 6:00 15 |
Brian Williams Fr 15:48 6:05 19 |
Brett Rehrig - 16:17 6:16 26 |
Eric Nguyen Fr 16:20 6:17 28 |
William Olsen Fr 16:37 6:24 32 |
Nicholas Demas Fr 16:50 6:28 38 |
4 | South Torrance 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:39 |
80:35 16:07 6:12 |
117 | David-michael Paine Fr 14:57 5:45 6 |
Justin Hanna Fr 16:12 6:14 23 |
Connor Dimech Fr 16:19 6:17 27 |
Giovanni Masciotti Fr 16:32 6:21 30 |
Robert Taylor Fr 16:36 6:23 31 |
Joe Acuesta Fr 16:50 6:28 39 |
Riku Nonaka Fr 16:51 6:29 41 |
5 | Redondo Union 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:00 |
80:53 16:11 6:13 |
140 | Ethan Comeaux Fr 14:59 5:46 8 |
Benjamin Douglas Fr 15:46 6:04 18 |
Aidan Bell Fr 16:12 6:14 24 |
David Munoz Fr 16:57 6:31 44 |
Patrick Garnica Fr 16:59 6:32 46 |
Brendan Boyle Fr 17:11 6:36 49 |
Shota Kobayashi Fr 17:40 6:48 57 |
6 | North Torrance 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:59 |
82:44 16:33 6:22 |
160 | Naotaro Kato Fr 15:51 6:06 20 |
Kade Kurita Fr 16:31 6:21 29 |
Mason Therieau Fr 16:42 6:25 34 |
Justin Sheu Fr 16:49 6:28 37 |
Leonard Megliola Fr 16:51 6:29 40 |
Brendon Asato Fr 16:59 6:32 47 |
Jeon Park Fr 17:45 6:49 58 |
7 | Beverly Hills 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:32 |
83:07 16:37 6:24 |
175 | Noah Lee Fr 15:04 5:48 9 |
Kairui Zhou Fr 16:44 6:26 35 |
Jonathan Cohen Fr 16:48 6:28 36 |
Spencer Edelman Fr 16:54 6:30 42 |
Jeremy Segal Fr 17:36 6:46 53 |
Yunchao Zhang Fr 17:37 6:46 54 |
Benjamin Heller Fr 17:39 6:47 56 |
8 | Torrance High 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:41 |
84:12 16:50 6:29 |
203 | David Alejandrino Fr 15:45 6:03 17 |
Caleb Ko Fr 16:55 6:30 43 |
Ryan Ramirez Fr 16:58 6:32 45 |
John Harvey Fr 17:07 6:35 48 |
Eric Small Fr 17:26 6:42 50 |
Vincent Dela Cruz Fr 17:50 6:52 59 |
Aidan Roth Fr 18:05 6:57 60 |
9 | Harbor Teacher Prep 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 7:14 |
97:24 19:29 7:30 |
296 | Luke Keating Fr 16:38 6:24 33 |
Brian Huang Fr 17:28 6:43 52 |
John Paul Isip Fr 19:36 7:32 68 |
Matthew Suzuki Fr 19:50 7:38 69 |
Niravrah Laha Fr 23:52 9:11 74 |
||
10 | Culver City 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:40 |
91:58 18:24 7:04 |
307 | Jack Bishop Fr 17:27 6:43 51 |
Kyle Shimoda Fr 18:08 6:59 61 |
Nelson Martinez Fr 18:16 7:01 64 |
Charles Ren Fr 19:01 7:19 65 |
Joseph Salcedo Fr 19:07 7:21 66 |
Donovan Haase Fr 19:59 7:41 70 |
Esteban Kotero Fr 20:01 7:42 71 |
11 | Bishop Montgomery 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:42 |
93:30 18:42 7:12 |
319 | Michael Smet Fr 17:38 6:47 55 |
Christopher Arce Fr 18:09 6:59 62 |
Angelo Pasco Fr 18:14 7:01 63 |
Joesph Cognito - 19:09 7:22 67 |
Alec Rupp Fr 20:20 7:49 72 |
Anthony Archambault So 21:08 8:08 73 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
80:23 16:05 6:11 |
23 | Jorge Rodriguez Fr 15:11 5:50 1 |
Keith Garver Fr 16:07 6:12 3 |
Ryan Ausland Fr 16:14 6:14 5 |
Satoshi Ishigaki Fr 16:14 6:15 6 |
Alex Williams Fr 16:37 6:23 8 |
Ryo Kataoka Fr 16:40 6:24 10 |
Matthew Dydo Fr 16:48 6:28 11 |
2 | Mira Costa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
82:13 16:27 6:19 |
49 | Ben Falley Fr 15:52 6:06 2 |
Kevin Glasser Fr 16:13 6:14 4 |
Matthew Arruda Fr 16:15 6:15 7 |
John Wood Fr 16:53 6:30 16 |
Matt Mullins Fr 17:00 6:32 20 |
Rees Jones Fr 17:24 6:42 23 |
George Rochelle Fr 17:33 6:45 25 |
3 | South Torrance 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:05 |
84:21 16:52 6:29 |
77 | Joe Acuesta Fr 16:50 6:28 13 |
Riku Nonaka Fr 16:51 6:29 14 |
Jeremiah Seok Fr 16:51 6:29 15 |
Jared Kliszewski Fr 16:54 6:30 17 |
Noah Mahood Fr 16:55 6:30 18 |
Makoto Ataka Fr 17:08 6:35 22 |
Makoto Yamamoto Fr 17:25 6:42 24 |
4 | Peninusula 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
85:53 17:11 6:36 |
101 | William Olsen Fr 16:37 6:24 9 |
Nicholas Demas Fr 16:50 6:28 12 |
Sher Shah Fr 17:01 6:33 21 |
Lucas Gibson Fr 17:41 6:48 28 |
Ryan Barnes Fr 17:45 6:50 31 |
Yodai Takeuchi Fr 17:47 6:50 32 |
Austin Jacks Fr 18:11 7:00 40 |
5 | Beverly Hills 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:11 |
88:33 17:43 6:49 |
149 | Yunchao Zhang Fr 17:37 6:46 26 |
Benjamin Heller Fr 17:39 6:47 27 |
Sung Min Park Fr 17:42 6:48 29 |
Brandon Lee Fr 17:47 6:50 33 |
Samuel Uzzan Fr 17:48 6:51 34 |
Harry Lee Fr 17:49 6:51 35 |
Marcello Terrasi Fr 18:01 6:56 38 |
6 | North Torrance 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:58 |
91:40 18:20 7:03 |
174 | Brendon Asato Fr 16:59 6:32 19 |
Jeon Park Fr 17:45 6:49 30 |
Noah Whittman Fr 17:56 6:54 37 |
Lorenzo Monteverde Fr 19:02 7:19 43 |
Jack Sukal Fr 19:57 7:41 45 |
David Rodriguez Fr 20:07 7:44 47 |
Gavin Higa Fr 21:20 8:12 48 |
7 | Torrance High 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:31 |
92:01 18:24 7:05 |
202 | Vincent Dela Cruz Fr 17:50 6:52 36 |
Aidan Roth Fr 18:05 6:57 39 |
Bryce Hoxie Fr 18:19 7:03 41 |
Luke Maxey Fr 18:25 7:05 42 |
Tyler Gascon Fr 19:21 7:27 44 |
Franklin Gatz Fr 20:05 7:43 46 |
Michael Arita Fr 21:43 8:21 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
83:59 16:48 6:28 |
15 | Ryo Kataoka Fr 16:40 6:24 1 |
Matthew Dydo Fr 16:48 6:28 2 |
Weston Mcelhaney Fr 16:49 6:28 3 |
Wade Mcelhaney Fr 16:50 6:29 4 |
Tahj Roberts-boyd Fr 16:52 6:29 5 |
Jacob Faulk Fr 16:58 6:31 6 |
Justin Monteclaro Fr 17:07 6:35 7 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
87:58 17:36 6:46 |
53 | Makoto Ataka Fr 17:08 6:35 8 |
Makoto Yamamoto Fr 17:25 6:42 9 |
Edward - 17:43 6:49 10 |
Justin Kelly Fr 17:48 6:51 12 |
Declan Harman Fr 17:53 6:53 14 |
Jb Hanhart Fr 19:35 7:32 23 |
Daegi Kim Fr 20:19 7:49 26 |
3 | Beverly Hills 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:38 |
90:42 18:08 6:59 |
81 | Harry Lee Fr 17:49 6:51 13 |
Marcello Terrasi Fr 18:01 6:56 15 |
Luigi Carpaccio Fr 18:02 6:56 16 |
Sidney Steinberg Fr 18:23 7:04 18 |
Raustin Soltani Fr 18:27 7:06 19 |
Xavier Santos Fr 18:57 7:17 20 |
Justin Wu Fr 19:04 7:20 22 |
4 | Peninusula 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:06 |
94:42 18:56 7:17 |
98 | Yodai Takeuchi Fr 17:47 6:50 11 |
Austin Jacks Fr 18:11 7:00 17 |
Vivak Amatya Fr 18:59 7:18 21 |
Charles Choi Fr 19:52 7:38 24 |
Riku Negishi Fr 19:53 7:39 25 |
Nile Kim Fr 21:18 8:12 27 |
Christopher Dzlkowski Fr 21:35 8:18 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
86:45 17:21 6:40 |
15 | Jacob Faulk Fr 16:58 6:31 1 |
Justin Monteclaro Fr 17:07 6:35 2 |
Trevor Martin Fr 17:29 6:43 3 |
Christopher Huynh Fr 17:30 6:44 4 |
Matthew La Rue Fr 17:41 6:48 5 |
Nason Ahn Fr 17:44 6:49 6 |
Joseph Inges Fr 17:57 6:54 7 |
2 | Beverly Hills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
97:40 19:32 7:31 |
50 | Xavier Santos Fr 18:57 7:17 8 |
Justin Wu Fr 19:04 7:20 9 |
Giuseppe Terrasi Fr 19:49 7:37 10 |
Zachary Steinberg Fr 19:54 7:39 11 |
Romir Kapur Fr 19:56 7:40 12 |
Benjamin Shofet Fr 20:03 7:43 13 |
Ariel Naghi Fr 20:13 7:46 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
90:24 18:05 6:57 |
15 | Nason Ahn Fr 17:44 6:49 1 |
Joseph Inges Fr 17:57 6:54 2 |
Daman Holland-sanchez Fr 17:59 6:55 3 |
Ghazi Aryan Fr 18:17 7:02 4 |
Alexander Liu Fr 18:26 7:05 5 |
Mohamed Harb Fr 18:28 7:06 6 |
Hayato Iizuka Fr 18:28 7:06 7 |
2 | Beverly Hills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
102:43 20:33 7:54 |
50 | Benjamin Shofet Fr 20:03 7:43 8 |
Ariel Naghi Fr 20:13 7:46 9 |
Eytan Mizrahi Fr 20:16 7:48 10 |
Joseph Tesfai Fr 21:03 8:06 11 |
Steven Daneshgar Fr 21:09 8:08 12 |
Jon Taylor Briggs Fr 21:59 8:27 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
94:41 18:56 7:17 |
15 | Mohamed Harb Fr 18:28 7:06 1 |
Hayato Iizuka Fr 18:28 7:06 2 |
Ryan Takeda Jr 18:58 7:18 3 |
Male3 Xtra So 19:11 7:23 4 |
Austin Leger Fr 19:35 7:32 5 |
Bryon Wong Fr 19:47 7:37 6 |
Anthony Cavuoti Fr 20:06 7:44 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.