West High School Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/20/04
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Tseng | Jr | V | 16:22 | 5:35 | 2.93 | 41/121 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 16:17 | 16:17 | |||
Amir Ursani | Sr | V | 16:07 | 5:30 | 2.93 | 34/121 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/16 | 15:49 | 16:08 (0:01,0.1) |
15:49 | HEAK YEAH (LR) | |
Jon Yi | Sr | V | 15:41 | 5:21 | 2.93 | 10/121 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/24 | 16:14 (0:33,3.4) |
15:44 (0:03,0.3) |
15:44 (0:03,0.3) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Louis Castro | Jr | V | 16:38 | 5:41 | 2.93 | 63/121 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/16 | 17:05 (0:27,2.6) |
17:05 (0:27,2.6) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | ||
Matt Truong | Sr | V | 16:03 | 5:29 | 2.93 | 29/121 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/17 | 16:33 (0:30,3.0) |
15:58 | 15:58 | HEAK YEAH (LY) | |
Steven Decastro | So | V | 16:27 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 46/121 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/16 | 16:44 (0:17,1.7) |
16:19 | 16:19 | HEAK YEAH (LY) | |
Trevor Wiseman | Sr | V | 16:32 | 5:39 | 2.93 | 54/121 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/16 | 16:44 (0:12,1.2) |
16:23 | 16:23 | HEAK YEAH (LY) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/16 | 80:40 0:46 |
2.93 | 5:30 | 5:21 | 5:37 | 134 | 5:23 | 81:40 (1:00,1.2) |
80:26 | 80:26 | PACK ATTACK (LY) | Jon Yi (10), Matt Truong (25), Amir Ursani (28), Alex Tseng (33), Steven Decastro (38) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Matusak | Sr | Loyola (B) | 14:36 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Joe Gatel | Sr | Edison | 15:08 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Randy Skillens | Sr | St. John Bosco (B) | 15:19 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Matt Miller | Sr | Loyola (B) | 15:27 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Roman Pena | Jr | Valencia (P.) | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Waleed Totari | Sr | Damien (B) | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Curtis Aukshunas | Jr | El Modena | 15:35 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Stuart Patterson | Sr | Sultana | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Jayson Hayes | Jr | Edison | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Jon Yi | Sr | West High School | 15:41 | 5:21 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/24 | 16:14 (0:33) |
15:44 (0:03) |
15:44 (0:03) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Luis Perez | Sr | St. John Bosco (B) | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Kevin Urak | Sr | St. John Bosco (B) | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Cory Primm | So | Westlake | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Bryan Lopez | Sr | Irvine | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Gabe Ornelas | Jr | Huntington Beach | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Matt Paez | Jr | Hemet | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Kerry Burns | Sr | Moorpark | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Jose Alcantar | Fr | Westlake | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Eddie Perez | Sr | Norwalk | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Joshua Hayes | Sr | Foothill | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
21 | Michael Gogesch | Jr | Westlake | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
22 | Gabriel Monjares | Sr | Santiago (G.G.) | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Brian Thomas | Sr | Laguna Hills | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Kent Morikawa | So | Torrance | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Derek Desantiago | Jr | Damien (B) | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | Geovanni Popoca | Jr | Valencia (P.) | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
27 | Josh Linen | So | Valencia (P.) | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Lucero | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | Matt Truong | Sr | West High School | 16:03 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/17 | 16:33 (0:30) |
15:58 | 15:58 | HEAK YEAH (LY) |
30 | Ruben Gonzalez | Jr | Santiago (G.G.) | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
31 | Joseph Kovacich | Jr | Mater Dei | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Meyers | Jr | Loyola (B) | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
33 | Robert Moutrie | Sr | Westlake | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
34 | Amir Ursani | Sr | West High School | 16:07 | 5:30 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/16 | 15:49 | 16:08 (0:01) |
15:49 | HEAK YEAH (LR) |
35 | Ryan Raya | Sr | Torrance | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Matt Moulson | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
37 | Will McGregor | Jr | Loyola (B) | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Franklin Coopersmith | Jr | Hemet | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Conrad Wozniak | So | Woodbridge | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Davidson | Sr | Valencia (P.) | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Alex Tseng | Jr | West High School | 16:22 | 5:35 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 16:17 | 16:17 | ||
42 | Erik Schluter | Jr | Troy | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
43 | John Thorne | So | Norwalk | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
44 | Rami Totari | Jr | Damien (B) | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
45 | Thomas Cummins | Jr | Foothill | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
46 | Steven Decastro | So | West High School | 16:27 | 5:37 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/16 | 16:44 (0:17) |
16:19 | 16:19 | HEAK YEAH (LY) |
47 | Darren Faustini | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
48 | Eric Miranda | Jr | Valencia (P.) | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
49 | Russell Gonzalez | Sr | St. John Bosco (B) | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
50 | Ricardo Morales | Sr | Westlake | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
51 | Jeff Slavik | Sr | Hemet | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
52 | Chris Cattern | So | Chino Hills | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
53 | Jason Safarik | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
54 | Trevor Wiseman | Sr | West High School | 16:32 | 5:39 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/16 | 16:44 (0:12) |
16:23 | 16:23 | HEAK YEAH (LY) |
55 | Bennett Duval | So | Loyola (B) | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
56 | Josh Hodges | Jr | Sultana | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
57 | Mario Gonzalez | So | Torrance | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
58 | Jon Garcia | So | Hemet | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
59 | Donnie Stockdale | Sr | Westlake | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
60 | Johnathan Shawel | Fr | Troy | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | Jeff Mackay | So | Chino Hills | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Victor Bonilla | So | St. John Bosco (B) | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
63 | Louis Castro | Jr | West High School | 16:38 | 5:41 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/16 | 17:05 (0:27) |
17:05 (0:27) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
64 | Travis Husen | Sr | Sultana | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
65 | Danny Ritter | So | Edison | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
66 | Philip Brown | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
67 | David Dakwa | So | Chino Hills | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
68 | Max Fernandez | So | Edison | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
69 | Alejandro Villanueva | Jr | Torrance | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
70 | Kyle Gallagher | Fr | Sultana | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
71 | Patrick Fernandez | Sr | Damien (B) | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
72 | Jeff Cody | So | Chino Hills | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
73 | Charles Montgomery | Sr | Hemet | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
74 | Paul Brazeal | Jr | Torrance | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
75 | Matt Pruter | Sr | St. John Bosco (B) | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
76 | Dan Chichester | Jr | El Modena | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
77 | Bobby Hall | Fr | Foothill | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
78 | Matt Miller | So | El Modena | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Reveles | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
80 | Sterling Winters | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
81 | Brad Brooks | Fr | Damien (B) | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
82 | Vincent Charles | Jr | Norwalk | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
83 | Joey Chichester | Jr | El Modena | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
84 | Jesus Quinn | Sr | Hemet | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
85 | David Zhang | Jr | Valencia (P.) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
86 | Brett Walters | Fr | Sultana | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
87 | Eric Petlit | Jr | El Modena | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
88 | Miguel Murillo | Sr | Norwalk | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Cooper | Fr | Chino Hills | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
90 | Chris Gordon | Jr | Sultana | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
91 | Ian Secor | So | Foothill | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
92 | Will Schoonmaker | Sr | Hemet | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
93 | Tim Barreto | So | St. John Bosco (B) | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
94 | Dennis Momohara | So | Torrance | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
95 | Lalu Patel | Sr | Troy | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
96 | Steve Cunningham | So | Laguna Hills | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
97 | Joel Ostrow | So | El Modena | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
98 | Byron Chan | So | Foothill | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
99 | Brian Fitzpatrick | Sr | Troy | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
100 | Brian Newhard | Jr | Edison | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
101 | Talha Khan | Sr | Troy | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
102 | Phillip Hackett | Sr | Valencia (P.) | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
103 | Cooper Meacham | Edison | 17:12 | 5:52 | ||||||||
104 | Drew Kemp | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
105 | Brendin Williamson | Fr | Westlake | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
106 | Joseph Aranda | Jr | Norwalk | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
107 | Charlie Hernandez | So | Loyola (B) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
108 | Matt Avetoom | Jr | Foothill | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
109 | Joshua Jackson | So | Torrance | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
110 | Brad Dominguez | Jr | Edison | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
111 | Hector Vega | So | Norwalk | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
112 | Julio Martinez | Jr | Loyola (B) | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
113 | Jake Kaslow | Sr | Foothill | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
114 | Tim Shimada | So | Chino Hills | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
115 | Brian Aukshunas | Fr | El Modena | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
116 | Garret White | Jr | Sultana | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
117 | Nick Castillo | Sr | Damien (B) | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
118 | John Livas | Sr | Damien (B) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
119 | Luis Pimentel | Jr | Norwalk | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
120 | Manuel Orozco | So | Troy | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
121 | Adam Hendry | Jr | Troy | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola (B) 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
78:55 15:47 5:23 |
107 | Mark Matusak Sr 14:36 4:59 1 |
Matt Miller Sr 15:27 5:16 4 |
Ethan Meyers Jr 16:06 5:30 26 |
Will McGregor Jr 16:13 5:32 30 |
Bennett Duval So 16:33 5:39 46 |
||
2 | Westlake 9-6-3-3-2 Gap: 0:46 |
80:10 16:02 5:28 |
115 | Cory Primm So 15:44 5:22 13 |
Jose Alcantar Fr 15:52 5:25 15 |
Michael Gogesch Jr 15:57 5:27 18 |
Robert Moutrie Sr 16:07 5:30 27 |
Ricardo Morales Sr 16:30 5:38 42 |
||
3 | St. John Bosco (B) 3-3-1-2-3 Gap: 1:18 |
79:50 15:58 5:27 |
120 | Randy Skillens Sr 15:19 5:14 3 |
Luis Perez Sr 15:42 5:22 11 |
Kevin Urak Sr 15:43 5:22 12 |
Russell Gonzalez Sr 16:29 5:38 41 |
Victor Bonilla So 16:37 5:40 53 |
||
4 | Valencia (P.) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
80:21 16:04 5:29 |
122 | Roman Pena Jr 15:29 5:17 5 |
Geovanni Popoca Jr 16:01 5:28 22 |
Josh Linen So 16:01 5:28 23 |
Daniel Davidson Sr 16:21 5:35 32 |
Eric Miranda Jr 16:29 5:38 40 |
||
5 | West High School 8-7-5-5-5 Gap: 0:46 |
80:40 16:08 5:30 |
134 | Jon Yi Sr 15:41 5:21 10 |
Matt Truong Sr 16:03 5:29 25 |
Amir Ursani Sr 16:07 5:30 28 |
Alex Tseng Jr 16:22 5:35 33 |
Steven Decastro So 16:27 5:37 38 |
||
6 | Damien (B) 5-4-5-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
81:32 16:18 5:34 |
197 | Waleed Totari Sr 15:34 5:19 6 |
Derek Desantiago Jr 15:59 5:27 21 |
Rami Totari Jr 16:23 5:35 36 |
Patrick Fernandez Sr 16:45 5:43 62 |
Brad Brooks Fr 16:51 5:45 72 |
||
7 | Hemet 10-9-9-8-7 Gap: 0:56 |
81:58 16:24 5:36 |
201 | Matt Paez Jr 15:50 5:24 14 |
Franklin Coopersmith Jr 16:17 5:33 31 |
Jeff Slavik Sr 16:30 5:38 43 |
Jon Garcia So 16:35 5:40 49 |
Charles Montgomery Sr 16:46 5:43 64 |
||
8 | Laguna Hills 13-8-8-9-8 Gap: 0:52 |
81:58 16:24 5:36 |
209 | Brian Thomas Sr 15:58 5:27 19 |
Anthony Lucero Sr 16:02 5:28 24 |
Darren Faustini Sr 16:27 5:37 39 |
Philip Brown Jr 16:41 5:42 57 |
Daniel Reveles Jr 16:50 5:45 70 |
||
9 | Edison 2-2-7-7-9 Gap: 2:02 |
81:21 16:16 5:33 |
217 | Joe Gatel Sr 15:08 5:10 2 |
Jayson Hayes Jr 15:40 5:21 9 |
Danny Ritter So 16:40 5:41 56 |
Max Fernandez So 16:43 5:42 59 |
Brian Newhard Jr 17:10 5:52 91 |
||
10 | Torrance 14-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:47 |
82:10 16:26 5:37 |
222 | Kent Morikawa So 15:59 5:27 20 |
Ryan Raya Sr 16:08 5:30 29 |
Mario Gonzalez So 16:34 5:39 48 |
Alejandro Villanueva Jr 16:43 5:42 60 |
Paul Brazeal Jr 16:46 5:43 65 |
||
11 | Sultana 7-13-11-11-11 Gap: 1:20 |
82:33 16:31 5:38 |
248 | Stuart Patterson Sr 15:38 5:20 8 |
Josh Hodges Jr 16:34 5:39 47 |
Travis Husen Sr 16:39 5:41 55 |
Kyle Gallagher Fr 16:44 5:43 61 |
Brett Walters Fr 16:58 5:47 77 |
||
12 | Chino Hills 16-16-15-14-12 Gap: 0:19 |
83:24 16:41 5:42 |
288 | Chris Cattern So 16:31 5:38 44 |
Jeff Mackay So 16:36 5:40 52 |
David Dakwa So 16:42 5:42 58 |
Jeff Cody So 16:45 5:43 63 |
Sterling Winters Sr 16:50 5:45 71 |
||
13 | Foothill 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 1:14 |
83:19 16:40 5:41 |
293 | Joshua Hayes Sr 15:55 5:26 17 |
Thomas Cummins Jr 16:24 5:36 37 |
Bobby Hall Fr 16:48 5:44 68 |
Ian Secor So 17:03 5:49 82 |
Byron Chan So 17:09 5:51 89 |
||
14 | El Modena 6-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:26 |
83:09 16:38 5:41 |
295 | Curtis Aukshunas Jr 15:35 5:19 7 |
Dan Chichester Jr 16:48 5:44 67 |
Matt Miller So 16:49 5:44 69 |
Joey Chichester Jr 16:56 5:47 74 |
Eric Petlit Jr 17:01 5:48 78 |
||
15 | Norwalk 11-11-13-12-15 Gap: 1:22 |
83:25 16:41 5:42 |
300 | Eddie Perez Sr 15:52 5:25 16 |
John Thorne So 16:23 5:35 35 |
Vincent Charles Jr 16:55 5:46 73 |
Miguel Murillo Sr 17:01 5:48 79 |
Joseph Aranda Jr 17:14 5:53 97 |
||
16 | Troy 15-15-16-16-16 Gap: 0:49 |
84:24 16:53 5:46 |
353 | Erik Schluter Jr 16:22 5:35 34 |
Johnathan Shawel Fr 16:35 5:40 51 |
Lalu Patel Sr 17:07 5:51 86 |
Brian Fitzpatrick Sr 17:09 5:51 90 |
Talha Khan Sr 17:11 5:52 92 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.93 mi |
All at 2.93 mi |
V 1 | Mark Matusak, Sr, 14:36, Loyola (B) | Loyola (B), 78:55, 107 |
V 5 | Chad Hall, So, 15:25, Big Bear | Lutheran - Orange, 81:50, 64 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.93 mi |
All at 2.93 mi |
V 3 | Kauren Tarver, Fr, 17:06, Serrano | Mater Dei, 94:47, 120 |
V 8 | Jennifer Bowles, Jr, 18:29, Calvary Chapel (S.A.) | Lutheran - Orange, 97:14, 42 |