West High School Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Palos Verdes HS on 9/20/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abigail Adams | So | JV | 30:20.9 | 10:07 | 3 | 67/103 | 20/25 | 27/32 | 2/2 | 24:15 | ||||
Alexa Krumwiede | So | JV | 29:01.4 | 9:40 | 3 | 56/103 | 16/25 | 23/32 | 2/3 | 23:29 | ||||
Bella Torres | So | JV | 25:16.4 | 8:25 | 3 | 19/103 | 6/25 | 13/32 | 3/4 | 21:18 | ||||
Carmen Hernandez | Sr | JV | 23:39 | 7:53 | 3 | 5/103 | 1/25 | 7/32 | 3/6 | 25:49.67 (2:11,8.4) |
25:49.67 (2:11,8.4) |
19:48 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Cassandra Hernandez | Fr | JV | 24:26.2 | 8:09 | 3 | 11/103 | 4/25 | 11/32 | 2/6 | 20:12 | ||||
Chaturika Bandara | Fr | JV | 28:20.3 | 9:27 | 3 | 48/103 | 13/25 | 20/32 | 2/3 | 23:33 | ||||
Denise Pierce | Jr | V | 22:18.4 | 7:26 | 3 | 10/28 | 3/7 | 3/32 | 3/4 | 22:54.88 (0:36,2.7) |
22:54.88 (0:36,2.7) |
19:14 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Emily Laureno | Jr | JV | 30:44.2 | 10:15 | 3 | 75/103 | 21/25 | 28/32 | 2/2 | 29:09 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Emily Rubinoff | Fr | JV | 30:53.2 | 10:18 | 3 | 76/103 | 22/25 | 29/32 | 2/2 | 25:26 | ||||
Emma Crump | Fr | JV | 24:26 | 8:09 | 3 | 10/103 | 3/25 | 10/32 | 3/6 | 21:43 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Gloria Lee | Fr | JV | 29:29 | 9:50 | 3 | 62/103 | 19/25 | 26/32 | 2/2 | 26:03 | ||||
Hailey Bunch | Fr | JV | 28:32 | 9:31 | 3 | 49/103 | 14/25 | 21/32 | 2/3 | 24:25 | ||||
Jade Cason | Fr | V | 22:48.5 | 7:36 | 3 | 16/28 | 6/7 | 6/32 | 1/4 | 19:20 | ||||
Jai Rodriguez | So | V | 23:42.2 | 7:54 | 3 | 24/28 | 7/7 | 8/32 | 3/4 | 19:14 | ||||
Julia Lopes | Sr | V | 21:42.9 | 7:14 | 3 | 4/28 | 2/7 | 2/32 | 2/4 | 19:56.84 | 19:56.84 | 18:19 | ||
Karah Lee | Fr | JV | 24:18.4 | 8:06 | 3 | 9/103 | 2/25 | 9/32 | 3/6 | 20:55 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Katie Watanabe | Fr | JV | 29:18.1 | 9:46 | 3 | 60/103 | 17/25 | 24/32 | 2/2 | 25:39 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Kelsey Stubbs | So | JV | 26:13.9 | 8:45 | 3 | 30/103 | 8/25 | 15/32 | 2/3 | 22:33 | ||||
Krista Querubin | So | JV | 28:14.7 | 9:25 | 3 | 47/103 | 12/25 | 19/32 | 2/3 | 23:07 | ||||
Kylie Miranda | So | JV | 37:42.4 | 12:34 | 3 | 95/103 | 24/25 | 31/32 | 2/2 | 31:41 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Lauren Larue | Fr | JV | 28:32.4 | 9:31 | 3 | 50/103 | 15/25 | 22/32 | 2/3 | 23:37 | ||||
Lauren Yoon | Fr | JV | 27:41.4 | 9:14 | 3 | 44/103 | 11/25 | 18/32 | 2/3 | 23:54 | ||||
Madeline Brown | Fr | JV | 27:34.7 | 9:12 | 3 | 41/103 | 10/25 | 17/32 | 2/3 | 22:34 | ||||
Mae Trice | So | JV | 27:17.7 | 9:06 | 3 | 39/103 | 9/25 | 16/32 | 3/3 | 20:51 | ||||
Makena Young | Fr | V | 22:29.4 | 7:30 | 3 | 13/28 | 5/7 | 5/32 | 1/4 | 19:38 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Marie Shimizu | Sr | JV | 25:47.2 | 8:36 | 3 | 23/103 | 7/25 | 14/32 | 3/4 | 24:25.07 | 23:11.22 | 20:37 | ||
Megan Gonzalez | Fr | V | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | 3 | 2/28 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 2/4 | 18:11 | ||||
Muniza Ahmed | So | JV | 39:34.5 | 13:12 | 3 | 99/103 | 25/25 | 32/32 | 2/2 | 33:59 | ||||
Sanskriti Adigal | So | JV | 31:16 | 10:25 | 3 | 79/103 | 23/25 | 30/32 | 2/2 | 25:30 | ||||
Sara Gastelum | So | JV | 25:07.2 | 8:22 | 3 | 16/103 | 5/25 | 12/32 | 3/4 | 23:55 | ||||
Savannah Starr | So | JV | 29:18.6 | 9:46 | 3 | 61/103 | 18/25 | 25/32 | 2/2 | 22:51 | ||||
Taylor Olson | Sr | V | 22:25.7 | 7:29 | 3 | 12/28 | 4/7 | 4/32 | 2/4 | 22:51.89 (0:26,1.9) |
22:49.42 (0:24,1.7) |
19:25 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/4 | 110:17 1:09 |
3 | 7:21 | 7:07 | 7:30 | 41 | 7:15 | 105:10 | 102:28 | 91:29 95:11 |
Megan Gonzalez (2), Julia Lopes (4), Denise Pierce (10), Taylor Olson (12), Makena Young (13) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/4 | 121:57 1:28 |
3 | 8:08 | 7:53 | 8:22 | 51 | 7:54 | 118:05 | 112:15 | 100:44 112:43 |
Carmen Hernandez (5), Karah Lee (9), Emma Crump (10), Cassandra Hernandez (11), Sara Gastelum (16) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 132:10 2:18 |
3 | 8:49 | 8:25 | 9:12 | 53 | 8:33 | 122:24 | 120:37 | 106:35 | Bella Torres (3), Marie Shimizu (7), Kelsey Stubbs (12), Mae Trice (15), Madeline Brown (16) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 141:21 0:51 |
3 | 9:25 | 9:14 | 9:31 | 50 | 8:45 | 125:13 | 125:13 | 110:40 | Lauren Yoon (8), Krista Querubin (9), Chaturika Bandara (10), Hailey Bunch (11), Lauren Larue (12) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 147:28 1:20 |
3 | 9:50 | 9:40 | 10:07 | 50 | 9:11 | 126:57 | 126:57 | 114:28 | Alexa Krumwiede (8), Katie Watanabe (9), Savannah Starr (10), Gloria Lee (11), Abigail Adams (12) | ||
JV 5th 5 | 2/2 | 170:10 8:50 |
3 | 11:21 | 10:15 | 13:12 | 50 | 9:47 | 128:54 | 128:54 | 117:13 | Emily Laureno (8), Emily Rubinoff (9), Sanskriti Adigal (10), Kylie Miranda (11), Muniza Ahmed (12) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ariana Anderson | Torrance | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | ||||||||
2 | Megan Gonzalez | Fr | West High School | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 2/4 | ||||
3 | Kira Farnham | Torrance | 21:32.7 | 7:11 | ||||||||
4 | Julia Lopes | Sr | West High School | 21:42.9 | 7:14 | 2/7 | 2/32 | 2/4 | 19:56.84 | 19:56.84 | ||
5 | Megan Neumann | Torrance | 21:51.3 | 7:17 | ||||||||
6 | Mia Trodden | South | 21:57.8 | 7:19 | ||||||||
7 | Angela Arellano | Torrance | 22:04.9 | 7:22 | ||||||||
8 | Preethy Abraham | South | 22:08.5 | 7:23 | ||||||||
9 | Emma Gloyer | South | 22:15.5 | 7:25 | ||||||||
10 | Denise Pierce | Jr | West High School | 22:18.4 | 7:26 | 3/7 | 3/32 | 3/4 | 22:55 (0:36) |
22:55 (0:36) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
11 | Nasa Kato | North | 22:19.1 | 7:26 | ||||||||
12 | Taylor Olson | Sr | West High School | 22:25.7 | 7:29 | 4/7 | 4/32 | 2/4 | 22:52 (0:26) |
22:49 (0:24) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
13 | Makena Young | Fr | West High School | 22:29.4 | 7:30 | 5/7 | 5/32 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
14 | Sierra Gonzales | Torrance | 22:35.4 | 7:32 | ||||||||
15 | Ashley Huang | South | 22:42.8 | 7:34 | ||||||||
16 | Jade Cason | Fr | West High School | 22:48.5 | 7:36 | 6/7 | 6/32 | 1/4 | ||||
17 | Paige Beedy | Torrance | 22:54.6 | 7:38 | ||||||||
18 | Julia Catipon | Torrance | 22:58.5 | 7:40 | ||||||||
19 | Rivka Ben-avides | South | 23:05.9 | 7:42 | ||||||||
20 | Hannah Nakamoto | South | 23:08.1 | 7:43 | ||||||||
21 | Clara Chan | South | 23:08.7 | 7:43 | ||||||||
22 | Jennifer Young | North | 23:11.2 | 7:44 | ||||||||
23 | Noelia Gonzalez | North | 23:41.3 | 7:54 | ||||||||
24 | Jai Rodriguez | So | West High School | 23:42.2 | 7:54 | 7/7 | 8/32 | 3/4 | ||||
25 | Alissa Wagner | North | 23:50.2 | 7:57 | ||||||||
26 | Samantha Valdovinos | North | 23:55.8 | 7:59 | ||||||||
27 | Jillian Hirano | North | 24:19.6 | 8:07 | ||||||||
28 | Erica Yanagida | North | 24:33.6 | 8:11 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
108:48 21:46 7:15 |
30 | Ariana Anderson - 20:44 6:55 1 |
Kira Farnham - 21:33 7:11 3 |
Megan Neumann - 21:51 7:17 5 |
Angela Arellano - 22:05 7:22 7 |
Sierra Gonzales - 22:35 7:32 14 |
Paige Beedy - 22:55 7:38 17 |
Julia Catipon - 22:59 7:40 18 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
110:17 22:03 7:21 |
41 | Megan Gonzalez Fr 21:21 7:07 2 |
Julia Lopes Sr 21:43 7:14 4 |
Denise Pierce Jr 22:18 7:26 10 |
Taylor Olson Sr 22:26 7:29 12 |
Makena Young Fr 22:29 7:30 13 |
Jade Cason Fr 22:49 7:36 16 |
Jai Rodriguez So 23:42 7:54 24 |
3 | South 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
112:11 22:26 7:29 |
57 | Mia Trodden - 21:58 7:19 6 |
Preethy Abraham - 22:09 7:23 8 |
Emma Gloyer - 22:16 7:25 9 |
Ashley Huang - 22:43 7:34 15 |
Rivka Ben-avides - 23:06 7:42 19 |
Hannah Nakamoto - 23:08 7:43 20 |
Clara Chan - 23:09 7:43 21 |
4 | North 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
116:58 23:24 7:48 |
107 | Nasa Kato - 22:19 7:26 11 |
Jennifer Young - 23:11 7:44 22 |
Noelia Gonzalez - 23:41 7:54 23 |
Alissa Wagner - 23:50 7:57 25 |
Samantha Valdovinos - 23:56 7:59 26 |
Jillian Hirano - 24:20 8:07 27 |
Erica Yanagida - 24:34 8:11 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nari Kim | South | 22:29.9 | 7:30 | ||||||||
2 | Carli Colditz | South | 23:31 | 7:50 | ||||||||
3 | Seijin Park | South | 23:35.4 | 7:52 | ||||||||
4 | Kanon Lopez | Torrance | 23:36.3 | 7:52 | ||||||||
5 | Carmen Hernandez | Sr | West High School | 23:39 | 7:53 | 1/25 | 7/32 | 3/6 | 25:50 (2:11) |
25:50 (2:11) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
6 | Sara Reeder | South | 23:54 | 7:58 | ||||||||
7 | Allison Kikuno | Torrance | 24:08.4 | 8:03 | ||||||||
8 | Katherine Leddy | Torrance | 24:09.3 | 8:03 | ||||||||
9 | Karah Lee | Fr | West High School | 24:18.4 | 8:06 | 2/25 | 9/32 | 3/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
10 | Emma Crump | Fr | West High School | 24:26 | 8:09 | 3/25 | 10/32 | 3/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
11 | Cassandra Hernandez | Fr | West High School | 24:26.2 | 8:09 | 4/25 | 11/32 | 2/6 | ||||
12 | Autumn Kiyabu | North | 24:26.3 | 8:09 | ||||||||
13 | Kiersten Carroll | Torrance | 24:57.2 | 8:19 | ||||||||
14 | Jasmine Argueta | Torrance | 25:01.8 | 8:21 | ||||||||
15 | Desiree Powers | South | 25:03.8 | 8:21 | ||||||||
16 | Sara Gastelum | So | West High School | 25:07.2 | 8:22 | 5/25 | 12/32 | 3/4 | ||||
16 | Claire Masuda | South | 25:07.2 | 8:22 | ||||||||
18 | Daisy Cendejas | Torrance | 25:08.4 | 8:23 | ||||||||
19 | Bella Torres | So | West High School | 25:16.4 | 8:25 | 6/25 | 13/32 | 3/4 | ||||
20 | Mia Espinoza | South | 25:18.5 | 8:26 | ||||||||
21 | Divya Nair | Torrance | 25:32.9 | 8:31 | ||||||||
22 | Keri Tanaka | Torrance | 25:45.8 | 8:35 | ||||||||
23 | Marie Shimizu | Sr | West High School | 25:47.2 | 8:36 | 7/25 | 14/32 | 3/4 | 24:25.07 | 23:11.22 | ||
24 | Muriel Alejandrino | Torrance | 25:48.2 | 8:36 | ||||||||
25 | Janelle Asato | North | 25:52.6 | 8:38 | ||||||||
26 | Kamryn Uyeki | Torrance | 25:52.7 | 8:38 | ||||||||
27 | Allyson Hirano | Torrance | 25:53.8 | 8:38 | ||||||||
28 | Helena Quiroz | Leuzinger | 25:56.6 | 8:39 | ||||||||
29 | Erin Kaku | Torrance | 25:59.1 | 8:40 | ||||||||
30 | Kelsey Stubbs | So | West High School | 26:13.9 | 8:45 | 8/25 | 15/32 | 2/3 | ||||
31 | Emma Hesson | South | 26:20.2 | 8:47 | ||||||||
32 | Alicia Watling | Torrance | 26:25.3 | 8:48 | ||||||||
33 | Kennedy Joo | North | 26:28.7 | 8:50 | ||||||||
34 | Kaila Hashimoto | Torrance | 26:29.4 | 8:50 | ||||||||
35 | Alyssa Kaku | Torrance | 26:29.9 | 8:50 | ||||||||
36 | Sara Da silva | South | 26:51.4 | 8:57 | ||||||||
37 | Erin Jung | Torrance | 26:51.6 | 8:57 | ||||||||
38 | Elizabeth Delgadillo | Torrance | 27:06.7 | 9:02 | ||||||||
39 | Mae Trice | So | West High School | 27:17.7 | 9:06 | 9/25 | 16/32 | 3/3 | ||||
40 | Emily Peay | Torrance | 27:33.7 | 9:11 | ||||||||
41 | Madeline Brown | Fr | West High School | 27:34.7 | 9:12 | 10/25 | 17/32 | 2/3 | ||||
42 | Leah Adame | Torrance | 27:36.9 | 9:12 | ||||||||
43 | Cora Hesson | South | 27:38.8 | 9:13 | ||||||||
44 | Lauren Yoon | Fr | West High School | 27:41.4 | 9:14 | 11/25 | 18/32 | 2/3 | ||||
45 | Blank Girl1 | Centennial | 27:51.5 | 9:17 | ||||||||
46 | Blank Girl10 | Centennial | 28:05.6 | 9:22 | ||||||||
47 | Krista Querubin | So | West High School | 28:14.7 | 9:25 | 12/25 | 19/32 | 2/3 | ||||
48 | Chaturika Bandara | Fr | West High School | 28:20.3 | 9:27 | 13/25 | 20/32 | 2/3 | ||||
49 | Hailey Bunch | Fr | West High School | 28:32 | 9:31 | 14/25 | 21/32 | 2/3 | ||||
50 | Lauren Larue | Fr | West High School | 28:32.4 | 9:31 | 15/25 | 22/32 | 2/3 | ||||
51 | Brenley Koepp | Torrance | 28:34.3 | 9:31 | ||||||||
52 | Allison Fujimoto | South | 28:37.3 | 9:32 | ||||||||
53 | Jennifer Shimizu | North | 28:38.7 | 9:33 | ||||||||
54 | Jenna Irasusta | Torrance | 28:43.9 | 9:35 | ||||||||
55 | Bella Hanger | Torrance | 28:53.9 | 9:38 | ||||||||
56 | Alexa Krumwiede | So | West High School | 29:01.4 | 9:40 | 16/25 | 23/32 | 2/3 | ||||
57 | Camille De la mora | North | 29:11.7 | 9:44 | ||||||||
58 | Amanda Lee | Torrance | 29:14.7 | 9:45 | ||||||||
59 | Amara Ugwu | South | 29:17.4 | 9:46 | ||||||||
60 | Katie Watanabe | Fr | West High School | 29:18.1 | 9:46 | 17/25 | 24/32 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
61 | Savannah Starr | So | West High School | 29:18.6 | 9:46 | 18/25 | 25/32 | 2/2 | ||||
62 | Gloria Lee | Fr | West High School | 29:29 | 9:50 | 19/25 | 26/32 | 2/2 | ||||
63 | Jessica Sklar | North | 29:29.5 | 9:50 | ||||||||
64 | Madison Lopez | Torrance | 29:50 | 9:57 | ||||||||
65 | Emmaly Sanchez | South | 29:51.2 | 9:57 | ||||||||
66 | Moselle Maready | Torrance | 29:56 | 9:59 | ||||||||
67 | Abigail Adams | So | West High School | 30:20.9 | 10:07 | 20/25 | 27/32 | 2/2 | ||||
68 | Kelly Chung | South | 30:21.5 | 10:07 | ||||||||
69 | Alicia Chaires | Torrance | 30:22.9 | 10:08 | ||||||||
70 | Jana Belsito | South | 30:29.4 | 10:10 | ||||||||
71 | Jeeeun Yoon | Torrance | 30:30.2 | 10:10 | ||||||||
72 | Alina Fuerte | Torrance | 30:33.6 | 10:11 | ||||||||
73 | Kailee Eccles | Torrance | 30:34.1 | 10:11 | ||||||||
74 | Tea Takaoka | South | 30:35.4 | 10:12 | ||||||||
75 | Emily Laureno | Jr | West High School | 30:44.2 | 10:15 | 21/25 | 28/32 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
76 | Emily Rubinoff | Fr | West High School | 30:53.2 | 10:18 | 22/25 | 29/32 | 2/2 | ||||
77 | Madelyn Estrada | Torrance | 30:53.6 | 10:18 | ||||||||
78 | Judith Valadez | Torrance | 30:58.1 | 10:19 | ||||||||
79 | Sanskriti Adigal | So | West High School | 31:16 | 10:25 | 23/25 | 30/32 | 2/2 | ||||
80 | Kylee Cochran | Torrance | 31:16.5 | 10:26 | ||||||||
81 | Sora Shiraki | Torrance | 31:38.8 | 10:33 | ||||||||
82 | Alexandra Simon | Torrance | 32:33.4 | 10:51 | ||||||||
83 | Madison Rodriguez | Leuzinger | 33:24.3 | 11:08 | ||||||||
84 | Blank Girl7 | Centennial | 33:41.8 | 11:14 | ||||||||
85 | Shaylee Melgar | Leuzinger | 33:58.9 | 11:20 | ||||||||
86 | Momo Nakanishi | Torrance | 34:05 | 11:22 | ||||||||
87 | Lillia Tena | Leuzinger | 34:09.2 | 11:23 | ||||||||
88 | Juilanne Galang | Torrance | 34:28.1 | 11:29 | ||||||||
89 | Jessica Diaz | Torrance | 35:03.5 | 11:41 | ||||||||
90 | Adriana Acevedo | North | 35:29.4 | 11:50 | ||||||||
91 | Melanie Oto | Torrance | 35:30.9 | 11:50 | ||||||||
92 | Katelyn Hamada | Torrance | 35:37.8 | 11:53 | ||||||||
93 | Rylie Kimura | Torrance | 35:38.6 | 11:53 | ||||||||
94 | Blank Girl2 | Centennial | 37:11.3 | 12:24 | ||||||||
95 | Kylie Miranda | So | West High School | 37:42.4 | 12:34 | 24/25 | 31/32 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
96 | Tara Catipon | Torrance | 37:48.8 | 12:36 | ||||||||
97 | Zaina Sindha | Torrance | 38:33.9 | 12:51 | ||||||||
98 | Jasmine Arqvisula | Torrance | 39:01.4 | 13:00 | ||||||||
99 | Muniza Ahmed | So | West High School | 39:34.5 | 13:12 | 25/25 | 32/32 | 2/2 | ||||
100 | Kassie Cochran | Torrance | 39:38.2 | 13:13 | ||||||||
101 | Apurva Mandal | Torrance | 39:41.4 | 13:14 | ||||||||
102 | Sydney Manalang | Torrance | 39:46.5 | 13:16 | ||||||||
103 | Phoebe Lin | Torrance | 39:56.2 | 13:19 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:34 |
118:34 23:43 7:54 |
27 | Nari Kim - 22:30 7:30 1 |
Carli Colditz - 23:31 7:50 2 |
Seijin Park - 23:35 7:52 3 |
Sara Reeder - 23:54 7:58 6 |
Desiree Powers - 25:04 8:21 15 |
Claire Masuda - 25:07 8:22 16 |
Mia Espinoza - 25:19 8:26 20 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
121:53 24:23 8:08 |
46 | Kanon Lopez - 23:36 7:52 4 |
Allison Kikuno - 24:08 8:03 7 |
Katherine Leddy - 24:09 8:03 8 |
Kiersten Carroll - 24:57 8:19 13 |
Jasmine Argueta - 25:02 8:21 14 |
Daisy Cendejas - 25:08 8:23 18 |
Divya Nair - 25:33 8:31 21 |
3 | West High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
121:57 24:23 8:08 |
51 | Carmen Hernandez Sr 23:39 7:53 5 |
Karah Lee Fr 24:18 8:06 9 |
Emma Crump Fr 24:26 8:09 10 |
Cassandra Hernandez Fr 24:26 8:09 11 |
Sara Gastelum So 25:07 8:22 16 |
Bella Torres So 25:16 8:25 19 |
Marie Shimizu Sr 25:47 8:36 22 |
4 | North 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:45 |
134:38 26:56 8:59 |
110 | Autumn Kiyabu - 24:26 8:09 12 |
Janelle Asato - 25:53 8:38 23 |
Kennedy Joo - 26:29 8:50 24 |
Jennifer Shimizu - 28:39 9:33 25 |
Camille De la mora - 29:12 9:44 26 |
Jessica Sklar - 29:30 9:50 27 |
Adriana Acevedo - 35:29 11:50 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
128:08 25:38 8:33 |
30 | Daisy Cendejas - 25:08 8:23 2 |
Divya Nair - 25:33 8:31 5 |
Keri Tanaka - 25:46 8:35 6 |
Muriel Alejandrino - 25:48 8:36 8 |
Kamryn Uyeki - 25:53 8:38 9 |
Allyson Hirano - 25:54 8:38 10 |
Erin Kaku - 25:59 8:40 11 |
2 | South 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:32 |
131:16 26:15 8:45 |
49 | Claire Masuda - 25:07 8:22 1 |
Mia Espinoza - 25:19 8:26 4 |
Emma Hesson - 26:20 8:47 13 |
Sara Da silva - 26:51 8:57 14 |
Cora Hesson - 27:39 9:13 17 |
Allison Fujimoto - 28:37 9:32 20 |
Amara Ugwu - 29:17 9:46 21 |
3 | West High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:18 |
132:10 26:26 8:49 |
53 | Bella Torres So 25:16 8:25 3 |
Marie Shimizu Sr 25:47 8:36 7 |
Kelsey Stubbs So 26:14 8:45 12 |
Mae Trice So 27:18 9:06 15 |
Madeline Brown Fr 27:35 9:12 16 |
Lauren Yoon Fr 27:41 9:14 18 |
Krista Querubin So 28:15 9:25 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
131:18 26:16 8:45 |
15 | Allyson Hirano - 25:54 8:38 1 |
Erin Kaku - 25:59 8:40 2 |
Alicia Watling - 26:25 8:48 3 |
Kaila Hashimoto - 26:29 8:50 4 |
Alyssa Kaku - 26:30 8:50 5 |
Erin Jung - 26:52 8:57 6 |
Elizabeth Delgadillo - 27:07 9:02 7 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
141:21 28:16 9:25 |
50 | Lauren Yoon Fr 27:41 9:14 8 |
Krista Querubin So 28:15 9:25 9 |
Chaturika Bandara Fr 28:20 9:27 10 |
Hailey Bunch Fr 28:32 9:31 11 |
Lauren Larue Fr 28:32 9:31 12 |
Alexa Krumwiede So 29:01 9:40 14 |
Katie Watanabe Fr 29:18 9:46 16 |
3 | South 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:52 |
148:37 29:43 9:54 |
82 | Allison Fujimoto - 28:37 9:32 13 |
Amara Ugwu - 29:17 9:46 15 |
Emmaly Sanchez - 29:51 9:57 17 |
Kelly Chung - 30:22 10:07 18 |
Jana Belsito - 30:29 10:10 19 |
Tea Takaoka - 30:35 10:12 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
137:43 27:33 9:11 |
15 | Erin Jung - 26:52 8:57 1 |
Elizabeth Delgadillo - 27:07 9:02 2 |
Emily Peay - 27:34 9:11 3 |
Leah Adame - 27:37 9:12 4 |
Brenley Koepp - 28:34 9:31 5 |
Jenna Irasusta - 28:44 9:35 6 |
Bella Hanger - 28:54 9:38 7 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
147:28 29:30 9:50 |
50 | Alexa Krumwiede So 29:01 9:40 8 |
Katie Watanabe Fr 29:18 9:46 9 |
Savannah Starr So 29:19 9:46 10 |
Gloria Lee Fr 29:29 9:50 11 |
Abigail Adams So 30:21 10:07 12 |
Emily Laureno Jr 30:44 10:15 13 |
Emily Rubinoff Fr 30:53 10:18 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
146:39 29:20 9:47 |
15 | Jenna Irasusta - 28:44 9:35 1 |
Bella Hanger - 28:54 9:38 2 |
Amanda Lee - 29:15 9:45 3 |
Madison Lopez - 29:50 9:57 4 |
Moselle Maready - 29:56 9:59 5 |
Alicia Chaires - 30:23 10:08 6 |
Jeeeun Yoon - 30:30 10:10 7 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 8:50 |
170:10 34:02 11:21 |
50 | Emily Laureno Jr 30:44 10:15 8 |
Emily Rubinoff Fr 30:53 10:18 9 |
Sanskriti Adigal So 31:16 10:25 10 |
Kylie Miranda So 37:42 12:34 11 |
Muniza Ahmed So 39:35 13:12 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Nari Kim, , 22:29.9, South | South, 118:34.1, 27 |
V | Ariana Anderson, , 20:43.9, Torrance | Torrance, 108:48.2, 30 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Fr | Joshua Murray, , 19:37.9, West | West, 99:54.1, 20 |
JV | Matthew Lee, , 18:45, West | South, 96:34.4, 30 |
V | Hayden Johnson, , 17:10.5, South | South, 89:15.7, 22 |