Mira Loma Results from the GEL Championship at Sierra College on 10/26/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arahan Lim | Sr | V | 24:36.8 | 8:12 | 3 | 31/44 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 2/3 | |||||
Colby Farnworth | Fr | F/S | 15:04.3 | 7:32 | 2 | 8/14 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/1 | 16:58 (1:54,11.2) |
16:58 (1:54,11.2) |
15:52 (0:48,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Connor Martin | Fr | V | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | 3 | 12/44 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/5 | |||||
Emil Lev-Twombly | Fr | F/S | 14:06.3 | 7:03 | 2 | 3/14 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/4 | 14:56.5 (0:50,5.6) |
14:56.5 (0:50,5.6) |
14:57 (0:50,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Firas Ramahi | So | F/S | 14:04.9 | 7:02 | 2 | 2/14 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/4 | 15:56 (1:51,11.6) |
14:34.6 (0:30,3.4) |
14:34.6 (0:30,3.4) |
14:10 (0:05,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Harry Corless | Jr | V | 21:42.5 | 7:14 | 3 | 19/44 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 2/5 | 23:02 (1:19,5.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Krish Ambalam Jagadish | Fr | F/S | 16:02.3 | 8:01 | 2 | 9/14 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/1 | 17:56 (1:54,10.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Michael Adler | Fr | V | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | 3 | 8/44 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/6 | |||||
Nathan Wang | Sr | V | 23:04 | 7:41 | 3 | 28/44 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 2/4 | 23:37 (0:33,2.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Otis Crowder | So | V | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | 3 | 3/44 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/6 | 22:56 (4:09,18.1) |
22:56 (4:09,18.1) |
22:56 (4:09,18.1) |
22:04 (3:16,14.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sahil Singh | So | F/S | 17:06.9 | 8:33 | 2 | 11/14 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/1 | 19:51 (2:44,13.8) |
19:51 (2:44,13.8) |
19:51 (2:44,13.8) |
17:49 (0:42,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tyler Farnworth | Jr | V | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | 3 | 2/44 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 2/6 | 20:51 (2:09,10.3) |
20:51 (2:09,10.3) |
20:51 (2:09,10.3) |
18:39 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Will Craig | Fr | F/S | 18:24.1 | 9:12 | 2 | 13/14 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/1 | 23:00.8 (4:37,20.0) |
23:00.8 (4:37,20.0) |
20:57 (2:33,12.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Xavion LEcluse | Fr | F/S | 14:56.4 | 7:28 | 2 | 7/14 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/2 | 17:05.1 (2:09,12.6) |
17:05.1 (2:09,12.6) |
17:05 (2:09,12.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Xin Wu | So | V | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | 3 | 11/44 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 97:32 1:40 |
3 | 6:30 | 6:14 | 6:48 | 33 | 6:26 | 100:57 (3:26,3.4) |
100:57 (3:26,3.4) |
100:57 (3:26,3.4%) |
85:41 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Tyler Farnworth (2), Otis Crowder (3), Michael Adler (7), Xin Wu (10), Connor Martin (11) |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/1 | 74:14 1:57 |
2 | 7:25 | 7:02 | 8:01 | 15 | 7:25 | 80:14 (6:00,7.5) |
80:14 (6:00,7.5) |
69:24 | 60:21 66:58 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Firas Ramahi (1), Emil Lev-Twombly (2), Xavion LEcluse (3), Colby Farnworth (4), Krish Ambalam Jagadish (5) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sergio Vivar | Jr | Casa Roble | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Farnworth | Jr | Mira Loma | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 2/6 | 20:51 (2:09) |
20:51 (2:09) |
20:51 (2:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Otis Crowder | So | Mira Loma | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/6 | 22:56 (4:09) |
22:56 (4:09) |
22:56 (4:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Josue Rojo | Sr | Casa Roble | 19:04.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Corbin Faircloth | Fr | Casa Roble | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Sesar Cuevas | Sr | Rio Linda | 19:29.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Caskey | Sr | Woodland | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Michael Adler | Fr | Mira Loma | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/6 | ||||
9 | Mason Webb | Jr | Casa Roble | 19:40.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
10 | Brayden Koontz | Sr | Pioneer | 19:41.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
11 | Xin Wu | So | Mira Loma | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/5 | ||||
12 | Connor Martin | Fr | Mira Loma | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/5 | ||||
13 | Hasan Cervantes | So | Casa Roble | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
14 | Jesse Seville | Sr | Dixon | 20:50.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
15 | Teo Camacho | Sr | Casa Roble | 21:12.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Kadin Demmon | Jr | Dixon | 21:28.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
17 | Jayden Robbins | Fr | Dixon | 21:29.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
18 | Anthany Santoyo | Jr | Dixon | 21:40.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
19 | Harry Corless | Jr | Mira Loma | 21:42.5 | 7:14 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 2/5 | ||||
20 | Logan Rupert | Sr | Pioneer | 21:55.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
21 | Owen Harrison | So | Woodland | 22:08.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
22 | Raul Rangel Jr. | Jr | Woodland | 22:08.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
23 | Carlos Ramirez | So | Dixon | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
24 | Gabe Cano | So | Casa Roble | 22:15.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
25 | Jack Tourtillott | So | Dixon | 22:24.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
26 | Brian Gutierrez | Jr | Casa Roble | 22:31.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
27 | Ivan Martinez | Sr | Pioneer | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Wang | Sr | Mira Loma | 23:04 | 7:41 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 2/4 | ||||
29 | Samuel Taylor | Jr | Rio Linda | 23:53.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
30 | Jairo Torres | Jr | Pioneer | 23:59.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
31 | Arahan Lim | Sr | Mira Loma | 24:36.8 | 8:12 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 2/3 | ||||
32 | John Gallegos | Sr | Pioneer | 24:49.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
33 | Sergio Torres | Sr | Rio Linda | 24:59.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
34 | Pedro Romo | Fr | Dixon | 25:16.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
35 | David Melgar | Sr | Pioneer | 25:40.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
36 | Eli Rogelstad | Fr | Woodland | 25:46.1 | 8:35 | |||||||
37 | Jesus Hernandez | So | Woodland | 26:08.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
38 | Isaiah Castillo-Luna | Sr | Pioneer | 27:23.8 | 9:08 | |||||||
39 | Angel Rodriguez Velez | Jr | Pioneer | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
40 | Freddy Ramirez | Sr | Pioneer | 27:28.2 | 9:09 | |||||||
41 | Nano Balangue | So | Pioneer | 27:37.7 | 9:13 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Caskey | Sr | Woodland | 28:26.1 | 9:29 | |||||||
43 | Diego Cruz | Sr | Casa Roble | 28:26.2 | 9:29 | |||||||
44 | Omar Garcia | Sr | Pioneer | 29:23.5 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Roble 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:10 |
96:29 19:18 6:26 |
30 | Sergio Vivar Jr 17:37 5:52 1 |
Josue Rojo Sr 19:05 6:22 4 |
Corbin Faircloth Fr 19:20 6:27 5 |
Mason Webb Jr 19:40 6:33 8 |
Hasan Cervantes So 20:47 6:56 12 |
Teo Camacho Sr 21:12 7:04 14 |
Gabe Cano So 22:15 7:25 23 |
2 | Mira Loma 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:40 |
97:32 19:30 6:30 |
33 | Tyler Farnworth Jr 18:43 6:14 2 |
Otis Crowder So 18:47 6:16 3 |
Michael Adler Fr 19:37 6:32 7 |
Xin Wu So 20:02 6:41 10 |
Connor Martin Fr 20:23 6:48 11 |
Harry Corless Jr 21:43 7:14 18 |
Nathan Wang Sr 23:04 7:41 26 |
3 | Dixon 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
107:42 21:32 7:11 |
83 | Jesse Seville Sr 20:50 6:57 13 |
Kadin Demmon Jr 21:29 7:10 15 |
Jayden Robbins Fr 21:30 7:10 16 |
Anthany Santoyo Jr 21:40 7:13 17 |
Carlos Ramirez So 22:13 7:24 22 |
Jack Tourtillott So 22:24 7:28 24 |
Pedro Romo Fr 25:17 8:26 29 |
4 | Pioneer 4-4-5-5-4 Gap: 5:08 |
113:12 22:38 7:33 |
108 | Brayden Koontz Sr 19:42 6:34 9 |
Logan Rupert Sr 21:56 7:19 19 |
Ivan Martinez Sr 22:45 7:35 25 |
Jairo Torres Jr 24:00 8:00 27 |
John Gallegos Sr 24:50 8:17 28 |
David Melgar Sr 25:41 8:34 30 |
Isaiah Castillo-Luna Sr 27:24 9:08 33 |
5 | Woodland 3-3-4-4-5 Gap: 6:36 |
115:46 23:09 7:43 |
110 | Andrew Caskey Sr 19:33 6:31 6 |
Owen Harrison So 22:09 7:23 20 |
Raul Rangel Jr. Jr 22:09 7:23 21 |
Eli Rogelstad Fr 25:46 8:35 31 |
Jesus Hernandez So 26:09 8:43 32 |
Ryan Caskey Sr 28:26 9:29 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Taylor | Fr | Rio Linda | 13:15.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
2 | Firas Ramahi | So | Mira Loma | 14:04.9 | 7:02 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/4 | 15:56 (1:51) |
14:35 (0:30) |
14:35 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Emil Lev-Twombly | Fr | Mira Loma | 14:06.3 | 7:03 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/4 | 14:57 (0:50) |
14:57 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Logan Weber | Fr | Casa Roble | 14:09.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
5 | Adam Yonas | Fr | Rio Linda | 14:13.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
6 | Wilson Pollock | Fr | Casa Roble | 14:27.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
7 | Xavion LEcluse | Fr | Mira Loma | 14:56.4 | 7:28 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/2 | 17:05 (2:09) |
17:05 (2:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Colby Farnworth | Fr | Mira Loma | 15:04.3 | 7:32 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/1 | 16:58 (1:54) |
16:58 (1:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Krish Ambalam Jagadish | Fr | Mira Loma | 16:02.3 | 8:01 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/1 | ||||
10 | Logan Urban | Jr | Mesa Verde | 16:28.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
11 | Sahil Singh | So | Mira Loma | 17:06.9 | 8:33 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/1 | 19:51 (2:44) |
19:51 (2:44) |
19:51 (2:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | alexander Hagan | Sr | Mesa Verde | 17:58.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
13 | Will Craig | Fr | Mira Loma | 18:24.1 | 9:12 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/1 | 23:01 (4:37) |
23:01 (4:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Shaan Sandha | So | Rio Linda | 19:19.6 | 9:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Loma 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
74:14 14:51 7:25 |
15 | Firas Ramahi So 14:05 7:02 1 |
Emil Lev-Twombly Fr 14:06 7:03 2 |
Xavion LEcluse Fr 14:56 7:28 3 |
Colby Farnworth Fr 15:04 7:32 4 |
Krish Ambalam Jagadish Fr 16:02 8:01 5 |
Sahil Singh So 17:07 8:33 6 |
Will Craig Fr 18:24 9:12 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.