Bishop Alemany Results from the Riverside Showcase at Riverside City XC Course on 9/2/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angel Castro | Jr | V | 13:20.9 | 5:56 | 2.25 | 22/36 | 1/8 | 1/15 | 6/6 | |||||
Cesar Tobar | So | F/S | 15:10.2 | 6:45 | 2.25 | 17/43 | 2/7 | 8/15 | 6/7 | |||||
David Rodriguez | So | F/S | 15:51.4 | 7:03 | 2.25 | 27/43 | 5/7 | 12/15 | 3/4 | |||||
Diego Valenzuela | Sr | V | 15:41.3 | 6:58 | 2.25 | 33/36 | 7/8 | 11/15 | 3/3 | |||||
Dominic Avendano | Jr | V | 14:49.2 | 6:35 | 2.25 | 31/36 | 5/8 | 6/15 | 4/5 | |||||
Dylan Atwater | So | F/S | 13:43.2 | 6:06 | 2.25 | 5/43 | 1/7 | 4/15 | 4/7 | |||||
Gavin Rivera | So | F/S | 17:03.6 | 7:35 | 2.25 | 35/43 | 7/7 | 14/15 | 3/3 | |||||
Jacob Drossin | Fr | F/S | 15:39.9 | 6:58 | 2.25 | 25/43 | 4/7 | 10/15 | 3/6 | |||||
Jesse Lozano | Jr | V | 13:38.1 | 6:04 | 2.25 | 24/36 | 3/8 | 3/15 | 5/6 | |||||
Jonathan Doubt | Sr | V | 14:07.5 | 6:17 | 2.25 | 25/36 | 4/8 | 5/15 | 3/5 | |||||
Matthew Lopez | Sr | V | 15:02.4 | 6:41 | 2.25 | 32/36 | 6/8 | 7/15 | 4/4 | |||||
Nelson Rodas | So | F/S | 16:23.8 | 7:17 | 2.25 | 32/43 | 6/7 | 13/15 | 3/3 | |||||
Ray Reyes | Sr | V | 18:23.6 | 8:10 | 2.25 | 35/36 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 1/1 | |||||
Ricky Torres | Fr | F/S | 15:32.5 | 6:54 | 2.25 | 24/43 | 3/7 | 9/15 | 5/7 | |||||
Robert Ruiz | Jr | V | 13:23.5 | 5:57 | 2.25 | 23/36 | 2/8 | 2/15 | 6/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 69:19 1:28 |
2.25 | 6:10 | 5:56 | 6:35 | 110 | 5:13 | Angel Castro (19), Robert Ruiz (20), Jesse Lozano (21), Jonathan Doubt (22), Dominic Avendano (28) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/4 | 75:57 2:08 |
2.25 | 6:45 | 6:06 | 7:03 | 70 | 6:15 | Dylan Atwater (4), Cesar Tobar (12), Ricky Torres (17), Jacob Drossin (18), David Rodriguez (19) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nolan Valdivia | Sr | Beaumont | 11:22.5 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | William Sanchez | Sr | Beaumont | 11:26 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Elvis Rojas | Jr | Beaumont | 11:47 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Julian Flores | Sr | La Sierra | 11:50.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Damien Sanchez | Sr | Beaumont | 11:54.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Michael Mchugh | Sr | La Sierra | 12:00.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Rogelio Salcido | Jr | Beaumont | 12:06.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Johan Sanchez | Sr | Ramona SS | 12:18.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Alvaro Heredia | Sr | Rialto | 12:19.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Logan Hernandez | So | Beaumont | 12:27 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Salgado | Sr | Ramona SS | 12:27.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Anthony Mendez | Sr | La Sierra | 12:27.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Alberto Lona | Jr | Desert Mirage | 12:32.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Divine Iloputaife | Sr | Beaumont | 12:36 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Gary Gamboa | Jr | Rialto | 12:58.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Pedro Jacobo | Sr | La Sierra | 12:59 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Raul Vidal | Sr | La Sierra | 13:06.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Benjamin Reyes | Sr | Desert Mirage | 13:09.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Lozano | Jr | Ramona SS | 13:10.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Feliciano Cisneros | Sr | La Sierra | 13:12.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Cristian Lopez | Sr | Desert Mirage | 13:18 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Angel Castro | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 13:20.9 | 5:56 | 1/8 | 1/15 | 6/6 | ||||
23 | Robert Ruiz | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 13:23.5 | 5:57 | 2/8 | 2/15 | 6/6 | ||||
24 | Jesse Lozano | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 13:38.1 | 6:04 | 3/8 | 3/15 | 5/6 | ||||
25 | Jonathan Doubt | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 14:07.5 | 6:17 | 4/8 | 5/15 | 3/5 | ||||
26 | Matthew Zuvia | Jr | Ramona SS | 14:10.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Felipe Lara | Sr | La Sierra | 14:22.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Manuel Sanchez | Sr | Rialto | 14:29.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | George Rojas | Sr | Ramona SS | 14:35.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | Tristan Luna | So | Ramona SS | 14:42 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | Dominic Avendano | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 14:49.2 | 6:35 | 5/8 | 6/15 | 4/5 | ||||
32 | Matthew Lopez | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 15:02.4 | 6:41 | 6/8 | 7/15 | 4/4 | ||||
33 | Diego Valenzuela | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 15:41.3 | 6:58 | 7/8 | 11/15 | 3/3 | ||||
34 | Joshua Boden | Sr | Rialto | 18:07.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
35 | Ray Reyes | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 18:23.6 | 8:10 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | Sergio Coy | Sr | Rialto | 18:56.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beaumont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
58:37 11:43 5:13 |
18 | Nolan Valdivia Sr 11:23 5:03 1 |
William Sanchez Sr 11:26 5:05 2 |
Elvis Rojas Jr 11:47 5:14 3 |
Damien Sanchez Sr 11:55 5:18 5 |
Rogelio Salcido Jr 12:07 5:23 7 |
Logan Hernandez So 12:27 5:32 10 |
Divine Iloputaife Sr 12:36 5:36 13 |
2 | La Sierra 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
62:25 12:29 5:33 |
53 | Julian Flores Sr 11:51 5:16 4 |
Michael Mchugh Sr 12:01 5:20 6 |
Anthony Mendez Sr 12:28 5:32 12 |
Pedro Jacobo Sr 12:59 5:46 15 |
Raul Vidal Sr 13:07 5:50 16 |
Feliciano Cisneros Sr 13:13 5:52 18 |
Felipe Lara Sr 14:22 6:23 24 |
3 | Ramona SS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:17 |
66:42 13:20 5:56 |
85 | Johan Sanchez Sr 12:18 5:28 8 |
Anthony Salgado Sr 12:27 5:32 11 |
Joseph Lozano Jr 13:11 5:51 17 |
Matthew Zuvia Jr 14:10 6:18 23 |
George Rojas Sr 14:35 6:29 26 |
Tristan Luna So 14:42 6:32 27 |
|
4 | Bishop Alemany 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:28 |
69:19 13:52 6:10 |
110 | Angel Castro Jr 13:21 5:56 19 |
Robert Ruiz Jr 13:24 5:57 20 |
Jesse Lozano Jr 13:38 6:04 21 |
Jonathan Doubt Sr 14:08 6:17 22 |
Dominic Avendano Jr 14:49 6:35 28 |
Matthew Lopez Sr 15:02 6:41 29 |
Diego Valenzuela Sr 15:41 6:58 30 |
5 | Rialto 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 6:37 |
76:52 15:22 6:50 |
111 | Alvaro Heredia Sr 12:19 5:29 9 |
Gary Gamboa Jr 12:58 5:46 14 |
Manuel Sanchez Sr 14:30 6:26 25 |
Joshua Boden Sr 18:08 8:03 31 |
Sergio Coy Sr 18:57 8:25 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chio Amelio | So | Cathedral Cty | 12:34.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Emilio Belman | So | La Sierra | 12:37.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Fernando Leon | Fr | La Sierra | 13:21.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Andres De Jesus | So | Desert Mirage | 13:27.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Dylan Atwater | So | Bishop Alemany | 13:43.2 | 6:06 | 1/7 | 4/15 | 4/7 | ||||
6 | Julian Cuellar | So | Rialto | 13:44.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Vincent Navarro | So | Arlington | 13:47.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Jose Basilio | So | Desert Mirage | 13:49.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Avelar | So | Rialto | 13:53.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
10 | Angelo Calderon | So | La Sierra | 13:53.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Justino Lopez | Fr | Desert Mirage | 14:05.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Jose Nazario | Fr | Desert Mirage | 14:06 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Rayan Malik | Fr | Norco | 14:09 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Alfredo Abad | Fr | Arlington | 14:21.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Azariah Virgen | So | Norco | 14:27 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Josue Zamora | Fr | La Sierra | 15:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Cesar Tobar | So | Bishop Alemany | 15:10.2 | 6:45 | 2/7 | 8/15 | 6/7 | ||||
18 | Pedro Macias | So | Cathedral Cty | 15:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
19 | Berecek Jorge | So | Cathedral Cty | 15:22.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Manuel Segundo | Fr | La Sierra | 15:22.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
21 | Kevin Moreno | So | Arlington | 15:23.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Israel Martinez | So | Desert Mirage | 15:26.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Cisneros | Fr | Desert Mirage | 15:31.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
24 | Ricky Torres | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 15:32.5 | 6:54 | 3/7 | 9/15 | 5/7 | ||||
25 | Jacob Drossin | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 15:39.9 | 6:58 | 4/7 | 10/15 | 3/6 | ||||
26 | Jose Tomas | Fr | Rialto | 15:42.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
27 | David Rodriguez | So | Bishop Alemany | 15:51.4 | 7:03 | 5/7 | 12/15 | 3/4 | ||||
28 | Victor Ramirez | Fr | La Sierra | 16:07.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
29 | Jalen Kelly | Fr | La Sierra | 16:18.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Jesse Arreola | So | La Sierra | 16:19.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
31 | Luis Reyes | So | Desert Mirage | 16:22.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
32 | Nelson Rodas | So | Bishop Alemany | 16:23.8 | 7:17 | 6/7 | 13/15 | 3/3 | ||||
33 | Jacob Woodruff | Fr | Arlington | 16:33.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
34 | Evan Gelsinger | Fr | Norco | 16:50.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
35 | Gavin Rivera | So | Bishop Alemany | 17:03.6 | 7:35 | 7/7 | 14/15 | 3/3 | ||||
36 | Elijah Gloria | So | Arlington | 17:26.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
37 | Hernandez Christopher | So | Norco | 17:26.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
38 | Creed Coronado | Fr | La Sierra | 18:43.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
39 | Erik Horowitz | Fr | La Sierra | 18:53.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
40 | Steve Deras-de Leon | Fr | La Sierra | 19:52.9 | 8:50 | |||||||
41 | Yael Reyes | Fr | Cathedral Cty | 19:53.2 | 8:50 | |||||||
42 | Ernesto Saldana | So | Desert Mirage | 20:05.8 | 8:56 | |||||||
43 | Slaiwa Youhanna | Fr | La Sierra | 21:30.6 | 9:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Sierra 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:45 |
70:19 14:04 6:15 |
34 | Emilio Belman So 12:38 5:37 1 |
Fernando Leon Fr 13:22 5:56 2 |
Angelo Calderon So 13:54 6:11 7 |
Josue Zamora Fr 15:03 6:41 11 |
Manuel Segundo Fr 15:22 6:50 13 |
Victor Ramirez Fr 16:08 7:10 20 |
Jalen Kelly Fr 16:18 7:15 21 |
2 | Desert Mirage 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
70:55 14:11 6:18 |
41 | Andres De Jesus So 13:28 5:59 3 |
Jose Basilio So 13:49 6:09 6 |
Justino Lopez Fr 14:05 6:16 8 |
Jose Nazario Fr 14:06 6:16 9 |
Israel Martinez So 15:27 6:52 15 |
Kevin Cisneros Fr 15:31 6:54 16 |
Luis Reyes So 16:22 7:17 22 |
3 | Bishop Alemany 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:08 |
75:57 15:11 6:45 |
70 | Dylan Atwater So 13:43 6:06 4 |
Cesar Tobar So 15:10 6:45 12 |
Ricky Torres Fr 15:33 6:54 17 |
Jacob Drossin Fr 15:40 6:58 18 |
David Rodriguez So 15:51 7:03 19 |
Nelson Rodas So 16:24 7:17 23 |
Gavin Rivera So 17:04 7:35 25 |
4 | Arlington 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:38 |
77:32 15:30 6:54 |
79 | Vincent Navarro So 13:48 6:08 5 |
Alfredo Abad Fr 14:21 6:23 10 |
Kevin Moreno So 15:24 6:50 14 |
Jacob Woodruff Fr 16:34 7:22 24 |
Elijah Gloria So 17:26 7:45 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.