Santa Teresa Results from the BVAL MH #2 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/22/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annmarie Howell | Sr | V | 18:41 | 6:49 | 2.74 | 3/28 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 3/4 | 18:45 (0:04,0.4) |
19:19 (0:38,3.3) |
18:17 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) | |
Ashley Taylor | Sr | V | 24:18 | 8:52 | 2.74 | 28/28 | 7/7 | 9/10 | 4/4 | 27:58 (3:40,13.1) |
25:27 (1:09,4.5) |
21:26 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) | |
Brianna Valverde | Fr | V | 20:35 | 7:31 | 2.74 | 12/28 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 4/4 | 21:44 (1:09,5.3) |
21:44 (1:09,5.3) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Ianna Rodriguez | Sr | V | 21:39 | 7:54 | 2.74 | 20/28 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 4/4 | 24:43 (3:04,12.4) |
22:44 (1:05,4.8) |
21:02 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) | |
Juehl Veloz | Sr | V | 22:34 | 8:14 | 2.74 | 24/28 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 4/4 | 23:10 (0:36,2.6) |
23:10 (0:36,2.6) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Kaelie Taylor | Fr | JV | 22:39 | 8:16 | 2.74 | 6/20 | 1/2 | 6/10 | 4/4 | 23:53 (1:14,5.2) |
23:53 (1:14,5.2) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Madison Stull | Fr | V | 21:58 | 8:01 | 2.74 | 22/28 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 4/4 | 23:53 (1:55,8.0) |
23:53 (1:55,8.0) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Raeann Van Thillo | Sr | V | 24:08 | 8:48 | 2.74 | 27/28 | 6/7 | 8/10 | 4/4 | 29:23 (5:15,17.9) |
25:52 (1:44,6.7) |
24:25 (0:17,1.2) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sharon Binoy | Sr | Res | 25:24 | 9:16 | 2.74 | 8/24 | 1/1 | 10/10 | 5/7 | 26:55 (1:31,5.6) |
23:30 | 22:23 | Great job!!! (LY) | |
Valerie Cuevas Ramirez | Jr | JV | 24:04 | 8:47 | 2.74 | 11/20 | 2/2 | 7/10 | 4/4 | 27:26 (3:22,12.3) |
24:07 (0:03,0.2) |
24:07 (0:03,0.2) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/4 | 105:27 3:53 |
2.74 | 7:42 | 6:49 | 8:14 | 81 | 7:09 | 113:39 (8:12,7.2) |
112:24 (6:57,6.2) |
103:14 | Now we are rolling! (LY, LR) | Annmarie Howell (3), Brianna Valverde (12), Ianna Rodriguez (20), Madison Stull (22), Juehl Veloz (24) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stacy Alejo | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:17 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Apryl Chiem | So | Evergreen Valley | 18:36 | 6:47 | |||||||
3 | Annmarie Howell | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:41 | 6:49 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 3/4 | 18:45 (0:04) |
19:19 (0:38) |
18:17 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) |
4 | Fatima Alarcon | So | Willow Glen | 19:02 | 6:57 | |||||||
5 | Emma Clark | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:16 | 7:02 | |||||||
6 | Hannah Hayden | Sr | Leland | 19:36 | 7:09 | |||||||
7 | Madison Yen | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
8 | Annika Iyengar | So | Evergreen Valley | 20:17 | 7:24 | |||||||
9 | Samantha Pizzo | So | Leland | 20:21 | 7:26 | |||||||
10 | Isabella Gentile | So | Evergreen Valley | 20:31 | 7:29 | |||||||
11 | Isabella Huynh | So | Evergreen Valley | 20:33 | 7:30 | |||||||
12 | Brianna Valverde | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:35 | 7:31 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 4/4 | 21:44 (1:09) |
21:44 (1:09) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Karina Barnett | Sr | Leland | 20:44 | 7:34 | |||||||
14 | Bita Ciriaco | Fr | Leland | 20:56 | 7:38 | |||||||
15 | Esmee Fong Chew | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 21:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
16 | Alondra Vasquez | Sr | Willow Glen | 21:16 | 7:46 | |||||||
17 | Alicia Neuez | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 21:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
18 | Brianna Nuno | Evergreen Valley | 21:27 | 7:50 | ||||||||
19 | Margot Wilkinson | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
20 | Ianna Rodriguez | Sr | Santa Teresa | 21:39 | 7:54 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 4/4 | 24:43 (3:04) |
22:44 (1:05) |
21:02 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) |
21 | Jocelyn Arredondo | Sr | Willow Glen | 21:47 | 7:57 | |||||||
22 | Madison Stull | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:58 | 8:01 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 4/4 | 23:53 (1:55) |
23:53 (1:55) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Anusha Sowda | So | Leland | 22:30 | 8:13 | |||||||
24 | Juehl Veloz | Sr | Santa Teresa | 22:34 | 8:14 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 4/4 | 23:10 (0:36) |
23:10 (0:36) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Katherine Rin | Fr | Leland | 22:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
26 | Sophia Bayer | So | Leland | 22:45 | 8:18 | |||||||
27 | Raeann Van Thillo | Sr | Santa Teresa | 24:08 | 8:48 | 6/7 | 8/10 | 4/4 | 29:23 (5:15) |
25:52 (1:44) |
24:25 (0:17) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Ashley Taylor | Sr | Santa Teresa | 24:18 | 8:52 | 7/7 | 9/10 | 4/4 | 27:58 (3:40) |
25:27 (1:09) |
21:26 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:59 |
97:53 19:35 7:09 |
33 | Stacy Alejo Fr 18:17 6:40 1 |
Fatima Alarcon So 19:02 6:57 4 |
Emma Clark Fr 19:16 7:02 5 |
Madison Yen Fr 20:02 7:19 7 |
Alondra Vasquez Sr 21:16 7:46 16 |
Margot Wilkinson Jr 21:29 7:50 19 |
Jocelyn Arredondo Sr 21:47 7:57 21 |
2 | Evergreen Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:32 |
101:05 20:13 7:23 |
46 | Apryl Chiem So 18:36 6:47 2 |
Annika Iyengar So 20:17 7:24 8 |
Isabella Gentile So 20:31 7:29 10 |
Isabella Huynh So 20:33 7:30 11 |
Esmee Fong Chew Fr 21:08 7:43 15 |
Alicia Neuez Sr 21:23 7:48 17 |
Brianna Nuno - 21:27 7:50 18 |
3 | Leland 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:54 |
104:07 20:49 7:36 |
65 | Hannah Hayden Sr 19:36 7:09 6 |
Samantha Pizzo So 20:21 7:26 9 |
Karina Barnett Sr 20:44 7:34 13 |
Bita Ciriaco Fr 20:56 7:38 14 |
Anusha Sowda So 22:30 8:13 23 |
Katherine Rin Fr 22:35 8:15 25 |
Sophia Bayer So 22:45 8:18 26 |
4 | Santa Teresa 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:53 |
105:27 21:05 7:42 |
81 | Annmarie Howell Sr 18:41 6:49 3 |
Brianna Valverde Fr 20:35 7:31 12 |
Ianna Rodriguez Sr 21:39 7:54 20 |
Madison Stull Fr 21:58 8:01 22 |
Juehl Veloz Sr 22:34 8:14 24 |
Raeann Van Thillo Sr 24:08 8:48 27 |
Ashley Taylor Sr 24:18 8:52 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Res
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristie Lim | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 22:01 | 8:02 | |||||||
2 | Karen Martinez | Sr | Willow Glen | 22:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
3 | Pauline Nguyen | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 23:14 | 8:29 | |||||||
4 | Joanna Encarnacion | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 23:36 | 8:37 | |||||||
5 | Megan Nguyen | So | Evergreen Valley | 24:46 | 9:02 | |||||||
6 | Jonelle Pascual | Sr | Andrew Hill | 25:10 | 9:11 | |||||||
7 | Claire Kennedy | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 25:15 | 9:13 | |||||||
8 | Sharon Binoy | Sr | Santa Teresa | 25:24 | 9:16 | 1/1 | 10/10 | 5/7 | 26:55 (1:31) |
23:30 | 22:23 | Great job!!! (LY) |
9 | Kristen Neiders | Sr | Leland | 26:19 | 9:36 | |||||||
10 | Ruby Valentine | Evergreen Valley | 26:41 | 9:44 | ||||||||
11 | Eileen Qnach | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 26:59 | 9:51 | |||||||
12 | Mi Le | Fr | Andrew Hill | 27:26 | 10:01 | |||||||
13 | Sanya Kamidi | Sr | Silver Creek | 27:32 | 10:03 | |||||||
14 | Jenny Doan | So | Evergreen Valley | 27:54 | 10:11 | |||||||
15 | Shivani Patel | Sr | Willow Glen | 27:59 | 10:13 | |||||||
16 | Monica Orme | Jr | Silver Creek | 27:59 | 10:13 | |||||||
17 | Anh Duong | Sr | Andrew Hill | 28:04 | 10:15 | |||||||
18 | Dorothy Nguyen | Sr | Andrew Hill | 28:16 | 10:19 | |||||||
19 | Jocelyn Noguez | So | Andrew Hill | 28:33 | 10:25 | |||||||
20 | Bayleigh Brogen | Fr | Willow Glen | 28:49 | 10:31 | |||||||
21 | Bhavika Sharman | Jr | Silver Creek | 29:08 | 10:38 | |||||||
22 | Elaine Nguyen | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 29:45 | 10:51 | |||||||
23 | Melody Cervantes | Fr | Willow Glen | 32:52 | 12:00 | |||||||
24 | Selene Cortes | Jr | Andrew Hill | 33:51 | 12:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaitlyn Wong | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 21:22 | 7:48 | |||||||
2 | Harmela Abrha | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:46 | 7:57 | |||||||
3 | Amber Seay | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:55 | 8:00 | |||||||
4 | Isabel Zhou | Fr | Leland | 22:25 | 8:11 | |||||||
5 | Annie Nguyen | So | Evergreen Valley | 22:37 | 8:15 | |||||||
6 | Kaelie Taylor | Fr | Santa Teresa | 22:39 | 8:16 | 1/2 | 6/10 | 4/4 | 23:53 (1:14) |
23:53 (1:14) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Yeji Jeong | Fr | Leland | 22:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
8 | Mahelet Kabede | Jr | Willow Glen | 23:09 | 8:27 | |||||||
9 | Tammy Dinh | So | Evergreen Valley | 23:49 | 8:42 | |||||||
10 | Mya Hayes | So | Willow Glen | 24:02 | 8:46 | |||||||
11 | Valerie Cuevas Ramirez | Jr | Santa Teresa | 24:04 | 8:47 | 2/2 | 7/10 | 4/4 | 27:26 (3:22) |
24:07 (0:03) |
24:07 (0:03) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Jennifer Espinola | Fr | Willow Glen | 24:04 | 8:47 | |||||||
13 | Stephanie Tran | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 24:05 | 8:47 | |||||||
14 | Angela Barrios | So | Evergreen Valley | 24:18 | 8:52 | |||||||
15 | Chae Eun Kim | Jr | Leland | 24:26 | 8:55 | |||||||
16 | Abby Allen | Jr | Leland | 24:55 | 9:06 | |||||||
17 | Jackie Rin | Jr | Leland | 25:25 | 9:17 | |||||||
18 | Katie Chiu | Jr | Leland | 25:57 | 9:28 | |||||||
19 | Ashley Garcia | Jr | Willow Glen | 26:22 | 9:37 | |||||||
20 | Mia Rin | Fr | Leland | 26:45 | 9:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.