Pacifica Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/22/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Kyle Sr Sr 22:34.3 7:31 3 162/168 2/2 13/15 30/31 23:03
(0:29,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aroz, Ezekiel So So 17:11 5:44 3 33/282 1/5 3/15 21/35 17:04
Arranga, Jarad Jr Jr 21:24.3 7:08 3 201/226 3/3 11/15 28/31 22:39
(1:15,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Barnett, Dylan Fr Fr 20:22 6:47 3 112/221 4/5 10/15 18/26 20:14
Bourgeois, Jacob So So 17:15.4 5:45 3 34/282 2/5 4/15 11/34 18:21
(1:06,6.0)
18:21
(1:06,6.0)
18:21
(1:06,6.0)
17:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chi, Andrew So So 24:37 8:12 3 259/282 5/5 15/15 25/25 23:48
Durand, Hunter Jr Jr 16:58 5:39 3 38/226 1/3 2/15 22/33 16:58
(0:00,0.0)
16:58
(0:00,0.0)
16:58
(0:00,0.0)
16:58
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ferrales, Devon Fr So 19:44.6 6:35 3 155/282 3/5 7/15 30/33 20:35
(0:50,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fraiser, Caden Fr Fr 20:18.6 6:46 3 107/221 2/5 8/15 23/28 19:47
Gibson, Tyler Fr Fr 22:17 7:26 3 175/221 5/5 12/15 19/24 20:54
Kennedy, Stephen Jr Jr 17:41.1 5:54 3 84/226 2/3 5/15 23/32 16:31 16:31 16:31 16:30
Leyva, Ernesto Sr Sr 16:28.9 5:30 3 32/168 1/2 1/15 18/33 16:44
(0:15,1.5)
16:44
(0:15,1.5)
16:44
(0:15,1.5)
16:41
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sendejas, David So Fr 20:20.1 6:47 3 110/221 3/5 9/15 21/26 19:11
Tolby, Kevin So So 22:58.7 7:40 3 243/282 4/5 14/15 29/30 20:02 20:02 20:02 20:02
Vallejo, Jacob Fr Fr 17:50.1 5:57 3 23/221 1/5 6/15 17/33 17:54
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 23/25 101:47
7:26
3 6:47 5:44 8:12 484 5:40 87:06 87:06 Ezekiel Aroz (25), Jacob Bourgeois (26), Devon Ferrales (121), Kevin Tolby (154), Andrew Chi (158)
Fr 1st 5 20/24 101:08
4:27
3 6:45 5:57 7:26 445 5:59 93:04 92:48 Jacob Vallejo (20), Caden Fraiser (94), David Sendejas (96), Dylan Barnett (98), Tyler Gibson (137)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Arturo Penaloza Sr Godinez Fundamental 14:48.6 4:56
2 Emilio Nunez Sr Valley View 14:58.7 5:00
3 Miguel Gurrola Sr Saddleback 15:07 5:02
4 Noah Oliver Sr Granite Hills -ss 15:19.1 5:06
5 Michael Martinez Sr Godinez Fundamental 15:19.9 5:07
6 Lucio Ramirez Sr Santiago (Gg) 15:34 5:11
7 Spencer Hoffman Sr Del Norte (Sd) 15:34.2 5:11
8 Jonathan Tu Sr Canyon Crest 15:43.6 5:15
9 Eric Sanchez Sr Katella 15:48.2 5:16
10 Jordan Rebello Jr Valley View 15:49.5 5:17
11 Juan Andrade Sr Indio 15:52.1 5:17
12 Julio Villa Sr Escondido 15:55 5:18
13 Anamacio Cardenas Sr Bloomington -ss 15:56.2 5:19
14 Sam Alvarez Sr Valley View 15:56.6 5:19
15 Parker Dusick Sr Redlands Eas 15:57 5:19
16 Jesus Garcia Sr Godinez Fundamental 15:58.3 5:19
17 Victor Tamayo Sr El Camino Hi 15:59.6 5:20
18 Brandon Williams Sr Sultana 16:01.1 5:20
19 Andrew Foster Sr San Marcos -sd 16:04.5 5:22
20 Bradley Nabong Sr Marshall -la 16:05.5 5:22
21 Nathan Cernicky Sr El Camino Hi 16:06 5:22
22 George Morales Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:12.7 5:24
23 Sean Murphy Sr Villa Park 16:13.6 5:25
24 David Wilson Sr El Camino Hi 16:14.2 5:25
25 Eddie Robles Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:15.2 5:25
26 Charlie Frishberg Sr Canyon Crest 16:15.7 5:25
27 Gabriel Cortes Sr Indio 16:18.5 5:26
28 Jesus Valdez Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:22.2 5:27
29 Mario Ramirez Sr Saddleback 16:22.5 5:28
30 Guy Nimrodi Sr San Marcos -sd 16:26.5 5:29
31 Alan Ortiz Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:28.6 5:30
32 Ernesto Leyva Sr Pacifica 16:28.9 5:30 1/2 1/15 18/33 16:44
(0:15)
16:44
(0:15)
16:44
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Matt Mckinley Sr Mater Dei -ss 16:32.4 5:31
34 Edgar Camacho Sr Escondido 16:36 5:32
35 Andrew Huang Sr Canyon Crest 16:36.6 5:32
36 Gary Jimenez Sr Escondido 16:37.7 5:33
37 Jonatha Alvardo Sr Mater Dei -ss 16:39.4 5:33
38 Karl Pyka Sr Redlands Eas 16:40.1 5:33
39 Nikhil Mohan Sr Huntington Beach 16:42.8 5:34
40 Ned Charles Sr Canyon Crest 16:43.2 5:34
41 Jared Brungard Sr Del Norte (Sd) 16:43.6 5:35
42 Cole Simmonds Sr San Marcos -sd 16:44.9 5:35
43 Nick Echegaray Sr Mira Mesa 16:46.7 5:36
44 Joseph Schatzlein Sr Santiago (Gg) 16:49 5:36
45 Shelley Johnson Sr Sultana 16:49.7 5:37
46 Ty O'shea Sr Bloomington -ss 16:50.8 5:37
47 Alejandro Vargas Sr Santiago (Gg) 16:51.1 5:37
48 Jorge Lopez Sr Marshall -la 16:51.4 5:37
49 Billy Reimer Sr Segerstrom 16:55 5:38
50 Ivan Labra Sr Segerstrom 16:55.3 5:38
51 Javier Tellez Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:59.3 5:40
52 Fabian Boemer Sr Scripps Ranch 17:00 5:40
53 Nick Macias Sr Mater Dei -ss 17:01.5 5:41
54 Joseph Miller Sr Valley View 17:03.3 5:41
55 Russ Beattie Sr Sultana 17:04.2 5:41
56 Mario Lemus Sr Saddleback 17:05.2 5:42
57 Antonio Mier Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:05.5 5:42
58 Spencer Bateman Sr San Juan Hills 17:06.5 5:42
59 Pablo Tinoco Sr Orange Glen 17:09.1 5:43
60 Martin Gonzalez Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:11.3 5:44
61 Jeffery Salazar Sr Valley View 17:12 5:44
62 Quinn Duarte Sr Sultana 17:12.8 5:44
63 Jose Dominguez Sr Segerstrom 17:13.7 5:45
64 Kennely Villa Sr Katella 17:16.4 5:45
65 Leo Valderrama Sr Bloomington -ss 17:17 5:46
66 Erich Henley Sr Claremont 17:23.9 5:48
67 Enrique Corona Sr Escondido 17:24.8 5:48
68 Angel Turbay Sr Huntington Beach 17:26.9 5:49
69 Garrett Nichol Sr Redlands Eas 17:28.4 5:49
70 Glenn Cook Sr Villa Park 17:28.9 5:50
71 Chi William Sr Bloomington -ss 17:29.6 5:50
72 Steven Sanchez Sr Granite Hills -ss 17:30.1 5:50
73 Nhixxel Basa Sr Mira Mesa 17:33.4 5:51
74 Dominic Rivera Sr Granite Hills -ss 17:34.4 5:51
75 Nick Merchant-wells Sr Canyon Crest 17:35.3 5:52
76 Elijah Miranda Sr Escondido 17:43.8 5:55
77 Steve Pratty Sr Newport Harbor 17:45.5 5:55
78 Jose Castrejon Sr Segerstrom 17:46.3 5:55
79 Nathan Evangelista Sr Claremont 17:46.9 5:56
80 Sam Ewing Sr Villa Park 17:49.7 5:57
81 Tommy Jones Sr Valley View 17:50.3 5:57
82 Armin Vaziri Sr Scripps Ranch 17:52 5:57
83 Alix Thoi Sr Mira Mesa 17:52.5 5:58
84 Aaron Chidester Sr Del Norte (Sd) 17:54.1 5:58
85 Andrew Jefferson Sr Del Norte (Sd) 17:54.6 5:58
86 Christian Fabian Sr Santiago (Gg) 17:55.7 5:59
87 Eder Gonzalez Sr Saddleback 17:56 5:59
88 Joseph Luigs Sr Villa Park 17:58 5:59
89 Bevon Wilson Sr Orange Glen 18:03 6:01
90 Zachary Unger Sr Diamond Bar 18:04.7 6:02
91 Jose Hernandez Sr Escondido 18:05.5 6:02
92 Jake Shedor Sr Sultana 18:05.7 6:02
93 Andrew Wasilewski Sr Jserra 18:07.4 6:02
94 Irvin Lupian Sr Claremont 18:08.2 6:03
95 Francisco Martinez Sr Saddleback 18:10.9 6:04
96 Ben Holguin Sr Western 18:11.8 6:04
97 Omar Ciriaco Sr Indio 18:14.2 6:05
98 Elias Flores Sr Indio 18:14.8 6:05
99 Robert Moreau Sr Segerstrom 18:22.1 6:07
100 Mitchell Aaron Sr Tustin 18:23.1 6:08
101 Danny Torres Sr Bloomington -ss 18:24.4 6:08
102 Carson Kidwell Sr Del Norte (Sd) 18:26.3 6:09
103 Christian Robles Sr Claremont 18:28.3 6:09
104 Josh Bright Sr Canyon Crest 18:34.3 6:11
105 Alex Elenez Sr Sultana 18:34.7 6:12
106 Jacob Bailey Sr Valley View 18:39.2 6:13
107 Mark Saddler Sr Scripps Ranch 18:40.6 6:14
108 Ramon Guzman Sr Indio 18:44.5 6:15
109 Cruz Gonzalez Sr Segerstrom 18:52.4 6:17
110 Christian Nagano Sr Scripps Ranch 18:54.6 6:18
111 Robert Arauz Sr Villa Park 19:01.8 6:21
112 Jose Valdez Sr Saddleback 19:02.2 6:21
113 Scott Banks Sr Claremont 19:03.8 6:21
114 Tom Cooper Sr Claremont 19:04.2 6:21
115 Rusty Huber Sr Mira Mesa 19:05.8 6:22
116 Connor Thomsen Sr Jserra 19:09.6 6:23
117 Brad Valentine Sr Granite Hills -ss 19:10.1 6:23
118 Kalvin Morales Sr Mira Mesa 19:10.6 6:24
119 Vincent Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 19:10.8 6:24
120 David Delcampo Sr Claremont 19:13.8 6:25
121 Ryan Saeta Sr Claremont 19:14.2 6:25
122 Kevin Cruz Sr Murrieta Valley 19:16.5 6:26
123 Robby Davignon Sr Escondido 19:19.5 6:27
124 John Hernandez Sr Indio 19:32 6:31
125 Scott Sullivan Sr Del Norte (Sd) 19:34.5 6:32
126 Issac Servin Sr Western 19:38.3 6:33
127 Marco-andre Vera Sr Claremont 19:39.9 6:33
128 Christian Tejeda Sr Claremont 19:40.2 6:33
129 Christopher Loftis Sr Scripps Ranch 19:46.4 6:35
130 Solomon Ephraim Sr Scripps Ranch 19:50.7 6:37
131 Xavier Peace Sr Mira Mesa 19:53.4 6:38
132 Tim Wassenaar Sr Tustin 19:54.2 6:38
133 Larry Hargis Sr Mira Mesa 19:54.5 6:38
134 Robert Geshay Sr El Camino Hi 19:59.7 6:40
135 Chad Packer Sr Granite Hills -ss 20:01.6 6:41
136 Sarkis Farsakyan Sr Marshall -la 20:02.1 6:41
137 Jerome Lucido Sr Del Norte (Sd) 20:02.7 6:41
138 Jesus Hernandez Sr Tustin 20:03 6:41
139 Kenneth Xu Sr Scripps Ranch 20:15.1 6:45
140 Kolten Frapwell Sr Canyon Crest 20:19.6 6:47
141 Richard Romero Sr Tustin 20:27.8 6:49
142 Peter Yuhasz Sr El Camino Hi 20:31.1 6:50
143 Jesus Amaro Sr Villa Park 20:31.6 6:51
144 Daniel Liu Sr Claremont 20:37.7 6:53
145 Robert Andrews Sr Murrieta Valley 20:39 6:53
146 Juan Canales Sr Saddleback 20:45.7 6:55
147 Max Crab Sr Mira Mesa 21:02.9 7:01
148 Bryan Yglesias Sr Oak Hills 21:13.5 7:05
149 Sacramento Zambrano Sr Tustin 21:14.6 7:05
150 Dominick Tortes Sr Newport Harbor 21:15.1 7:05
151 Chris Hernandez Sr Valley View 21:25.2 7:08
152 Zachary Macedo Sr Murrieta Valley 21:38.5 7:13
153 Matt Gonzalez Sr Claremont 21:40.7 7:14
154 Michael Le Sr Scripps Ranch 21:47.6 7:16
155 Kevin Ton Sr Mira Mesa 22:00.2 7:20
156 Aram Vartanjan Sr Marshall -la 22:04.2 7:21
157 Brian Morales Sr Newport Harbor 22:11.4 7:24
158 Carlos Diaz Sr Saddleback 22:13.5 7:25
159 Chris Tran Sr Mira Mesa 22:13.8 7:25
160 Sunny Zhang Sr Del Norte (Sd) 22:29.3 7:30
161 Alex Duir Sr Claremont 22:33.9 7:31
162 Kyle Adams Sr Pacifica 22:34.3 7:31 2/2 13/15 30/31
163 Julian To Sr Claremont 22:42.3 7:34
164 Jason Pulido Sr Mira Mesa 22:46.6 7:36
165 Cesar Estrada Sr Bloomington -ss 22:46.6 7:36
166 Harrison Chea Sr Murrieta Valley 22:46.6 7:36
167 Arjan Sindhu Sr Diamond Bar 22:46.6 7:36
168 Danny Goetz Sr Huntington Beach 22:46.6 7:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Hulme So Mater Dei -ss 15:43.8 5:15
2 Adam Johnson So Claremont 15:56.1 5:19
3 Aaron Jimenez So Indio 16:05.2 5:22
4 Norberto Osorio So Santiago (Gg) 16:07.4 5:22
5 Mitch Manis So Del Norte (Sd) 16:08.9 5:23
6 Jesus Panteleon So Tustin 16:13.3 5:24
7 James Lindstrom So Granite Hills -ss 16:19.2 5:26
8 David Hughes So Redlands Eas 16:31.2 5:30
9 Frank Dejong So Escondido 16:33.3 5:31
10 Arman Irani So Canyon Crest 16:35.4 5:32
11 Justin Torres So Bonita 16:36.6 5:32
12 Kevin Mckay So Scripps Ranch 16:37.8 5:33
13 Andrew Mccluskey So Orange Glen 16:39.7 5:33
14 Eric Lopez So Redlands Eas 16:42.4 5:34
15 Jacob Ogawa So Murrieta Valley 16:43.2 5:34
16 Neel Jain So Canyon Crest 16:43.6 5:35
17 Dylan Powers So Claremont 16:45.3 5:35
18 Sergio Diaz So Katella 16:47.5 5:36
19 Jonah Ross So Claremont 16:48.6 5:36
20 Kevin Choe So Canyon Crest 16:49.8 5:37
21 Sergio Sanchez So Godinez Fundamental 16:52.8 5:38
22 Josue Amaro So Saddleback 16:54.2 5:38
23 Peter Megorden So Bonita 16:54.6 5:38
24 Cesar Palomares So Orange Glen 16:58.7 5:40
25 Luke Johnston So Huntington Beach 16:59.2 5:40
26 Conner Dipaolo So Newport Harbor 16:59.6 5:40
27 Paul Holbel So Del Norte (Sd) 17:00.2 5:40
28 Alec Parrish So Sultana 17:03.5 5:41
29 Brian Neal So Mater Dei -ss 17:04 5:41
30 Wallace Jordan So Granite Hills -ss 17:07.4 5:42
31 Samuel Pimental So Katella 17:07.8 5:43
32 Jack Duarte So Huntington Beach 17:08.9 5:43
33 Ezekiel Aroz So Pacifica 17:11 5:44 1/5 3/15 21/35
34 Jacob Bourgeois So Pacifica 17:15.4 5:45 2/5 4/15 11/34 18:21
(1:06)
18:21
(1:06)
18:21
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Joey Coulter So Scripps Ranch 17:17.4 5:46
36 Evan Jameson So Del Norte (Sd) 17:17.8 5:46
37 Eliseo Ocampo So Bloomington -ss 17:18.5 5:46
38 Rey Gomez So Katella 17:18.9 5:46
39 Paul Aste So Canyon Crest 17:19.4 5:46
40 Jesus Ferrel So Godinez Fundamental 17:19.9 5:47
41 Diego Rivera So Segerstrom 17:20.4 5:47
42 Patrick Godines So Escondido 17:26.8 5:49
43 Liam Neglia So Villa Park 17:27.4 5:49
44 Matthew Saylors So Murrieta Valley 17:28 5:49
45 Sam Johnson So San Marcos -sd 17:28.6 5:50
46 Nick Kim So Claremont 17:29.7 5:50
47 Vincent Carpino So San Marcos -sd 17:30.7 5:50
48 Jesus Guillen So Santiago (Gg) 17:32.2 5:51
49 Josh Doan So Tustin 17:35.6 5:52
50 Andrew Hill So San Marcos -sd 17:36.7 5:52
51 Brady Warren So Scripps Ranch 17:37.8 5:53
52 Jordan Nava So El Camino Hi 17:38.1 5:53
53 Anthony Medina So Santiago (Gg) 17:40.4 5:53
54 Alonso De La Torre So Saddleback 17:41.6 5:54
55 Dallas Bagshaw So Bonita 17:42.3 5:54
56 Brian Andrade So Oak Hills 17:42.5 5:54
57 Brandon Mondragon So Indio 17:47.6 5:56
58 Ryan Alvarado So Diamond Bar 17:49 5:56
59 Jose Zometa So Sultana 17:49.8 5:57
60 Antonio Enriquez So El Camino Hi 17:52.9 5:58
61 Cody Stanley So Oak Hills 17:56.9 5:59
62 Adrian Maciel So Bonita 17:57.4 5:59
63 Eubank Tai So Pacific Ridge 17:58 5:59
64 Adolfo Tec So Western 17:58.6 6:00
65 Austin Cerna So San Marcos -sd 17:58.8 6:00
66 Andrew Dowey So El Camino Hi 17:59.5 6:00
67 Isai Silva So Orange Glen 17:59.8 6:00
68 Jesus Munoz So Godinez Fundamental 18:00.4 6:00
69 Liam Dugard So Jserra 18:00.7 6:00
70 Jake Hoover So Bonita 18:01.1 6:00
71 Christian Sharp So Redlands Eas 18:01.4 6:00
72 Kiavash Shahriari So Claremont 18:03.9 6:01
73 Aj Kraus So Jserra 18:04.6 6:02
74 Peter Lewis So Jserra 18:05 6:02
75 Jack Ewing So Villa Park 18:05.4 6:02
76 Brian Pham So Santiago (Gg) 18:06.5 6:02
77 Jason Zhang So Redlands Eas 18:06.9 6:02
78 Niko Anderson So Mira Mesa 18:09 6:03
79 Salvador Romero So Bloomington -ss 18:10.3 6:03
80 Christopher Gudiel So Marshall -la 18:11.1 6:04
81 Ian Dryer So Scripps Ranch 18:11.7 6:04
82 Josue Lopez So Marshall -la 18:12.3 6:04
83 Jesus Lopez So Godinez Fundamental 18:14.2 6:05
84 Jacob Cadiz So Redlands Eas 18:15.2 6:05
85 James Poirier So Scripps Ranch 18:18.2 6:06
86 Dominic Lopez So Indio 18:18.7 6:06
87 Jacob Babineau So Claremont 18:19.4 6:06
88 Hunter Gutierrez So Claremont 18:20.2 6:07
89 Phillip Galeana So Bonita 18:20.5 6:07
90 Gustavo Santos So Santiago (Gg) 18:20.9 6:07
91 Zachary Preslar So Mira Mesa 18:21.4 6:07
92 Jesus Rivas So Saddleback 18:21.8 6:07
93 Hamilton Lin So Diamond Bar 18:22.2 6:07
94 John Lee So Canyon Crest 18:26.2 6:09
95 Richard Marcado So Marshall -la 18:27.8 6:09
96 Julian Gamino So Santiago (Gg) 18:28.3 6:09
97 Michael Villalpando So Santiago (Gg) 18:29.4 6:10
98 Vince Duong So Canyon Crest 18:30.6 6:10
99 Alexis Perez So Saddleback 18:32.2 6:11
100 Emmanuel Medina So Saddleback 18:32.9 6:11
101 Oscar Pulido So Bloomington -ss 18:33.7 6:11
102 Gabriel Sandoval So Claremont 18:34.3 6:11
103 Theodore Duldulao So Mira Mesa 18:35.5 6:12
104 Alex Tung So Mira Mesa 18:36.2 6:12
105 Qui Luong So Mater Dei -ss 18:37.2 6:12
106 Dominic Schnabel So Claremont 18:38.6 6:13
107 Cesar Mayorga So Orange Glen 18:39.8 6:13
108 Patrick Burciago So Huntington Beach 18:40.7 6:14
109 Ethan Chong So Mira Mesa 18:42.3 6:14
110 Lee Lowell So San Marcos -sd 18:44 6:15
111 Tristan Ocampo So Mira Mesa 18:49.6 6:17
112 Angel Parga So Bloomington -ss 18:51.2 6:17
113 Nick Cahill So Del Norte (Sd) 18:52.2 6:17
114 Rj Van Wart So Scripps Ranch 18:53.8 6:18
115 Bruce Tenoco So Western 18:57 6:19
116 Ben Hill So San Juan Hills 18:58 6:19
117 Mike Cooper So Claremont 18:58.5 6:20
118 Sam Russakov So Huntington Beach 19:00 6:20
119 Franscisco Armenta So Santiago (Gg) 19:01.8 6:21
120 Angel Ruiz So Santiago (Gg) 19:02.7 6:21
121 Bernabe Martinez So Orange Glen 19:03.4 6:21
122 Corey Ly So Bonita 19:04.8 6:22
123 Abraham Solares So Tustin 19:05.5 6:22
124 Austen Moffett So Murrieta Valley 19:06.1 6:22
125 Jonathan Saba So Mater Dei -ss 19:06.5 6:22
126 Saman Hashemipour So Del Norte (Sd) 19:06.9 6:22
127 Joshua Nolasco So Segerstrom 19:07.4 6:22
128 Fergus O'connor Fr Jserra 19:07.9 6:23
129 Cresencio Gonzalez So Santiago (Gg) 19:08.4 6:23
130 Kristian Dela Cruz So Marshall -la 19:09 6:23
131 Harrison Lin So Diamond Bar 19:09.4 6:23
132 Richard Bialick So Scripps Ranch 19:09.8 6:23
133 Coby Cordova So Segerstrom 19:10.4 6:23
134 Donovan Shreve So San Juan Hills 19:10.9 6:24
135 Dan Nguyen So Villa Park 19:11.4 6:24
136 Jesus Huerta So Segerstrom 19:11.9 6:24
137 Steven Pedraza So San Juan Hills 19:12.5 6:24
138 Leonel Benitez Fr Indio 19:13.8 6:25
139 Nick Welter So San Juan Hills 19:15.4 6:25
140 Jonathan Cruz So Saddleback 19:16.3 6:25
141 Abdi Hussein So Katella 19:20.4 6:27
142 Luke Raymond So Mater Dei -ss 19:21.7 6:27
143 Glockner Will So Pacific Ridge 19:22.9 6:28
144 Edward Diaz So Saddleback 19:26.6 6:29
145 Eduardo Soto So Sultana 19:29.4 6:30
146 Brian Lara So Oak Hills 19:34.6 6:32
147 Brian Hoeger So Scripps Ranch 19:35.4 6:32
148 Chris Burley So Scripps Ranch 19:39 6:33
149 Dominic Robolino So Redlands Eas 19:39.4 6:33
150 Victor Joaquin So San Juan Hills 19:40.2 6:33
151 Julio Burgos So Granite Hills -ss 19:40.7 6:34
152 Tristan Mancisidor So Huntington Beach 19:41.6 6:34
153 Matthew Oakes So Villa Park 19:42.2 6:34
154 Anthony Torres So Villa Park 19:43.6 6:35
155 Devon Ferrales Fr Pacifica 19:44.6 6:35 3/5 7/15 30/33
156 Jesse Gil So Saddleback 19:47.4 6:36
157 Kyle Selstad So San Marcos -sd 19:48.2 6:36
158 Ruben Reyes Jr. So Diamond Bar 19:49.1 6:36
159 Erick Velazquez So Escondido 19:50.8 6:37
160 Joe Beyrooty So Western 19:51.3 6:37
161 Riad Bellili Jr Bonita 19:51.8 6:37
162 Zachary Hutchins So Redlands Eas 19:52.5 6:38
163 Nicholas Tu So Mira Mesa 19:53.3 6:38
164 Ian Rasmuson So Mira Mesa 19:54.2 6:38
165 Colin Davis So Scripps Ranch 19:54.7 6:38
166 Chandler Gamboa So Valley View 19:55.1 6:38
167 Julian Lopez So Villa Park 19:55.6 6:39
168 Kevin Tran So Mira Mesa 19:56.2 6:39
169 Kyle Brenneman So San Juan Hills 19:56.8 6:39
170 Raul Nava So Segerstrom 20:00.1 6:40
171 Godofredo Galsim Iii So Marshall -la 20:05.2 6:42
172 David Magdaleno So Saddleback 20:09.5 6:43
173 Michael Marin So Saddleback 20:09.9 6:43
174 Raymond Ye So Claremont 20:11.6 6:44
175 Luis Avila So Saddleback 20:12.2 6:44
176 Nicholas Reyes So Mira Mesa 20:13.1 6:44
177 Michael Tong So Canyon Crest 20:17.2 6:46
178 Omar Ramirez So Santiago (Gg) 20:21.9 6:47
179 David Stewart So Scripps Ranch 20:23.3 6:48
180 Jacob Mcculloh So San Marcos -sd 20:24.7 6:48
181 Xavier Larios So Bonita 20:27.9 6:49
182 Sean Eigle So San Juan Hills 20:29.6 6:50
183 Omar Piekarczyk So Mira Mesa 20:31.2 6:50
184 Young Lin So Diamond Bar 20:32.9 6:51
185 Eduardo Rojas So Valley View 20:36.1 6:52
186 Ramiro Villa So Escondido 20:36.8 6:52
187 Benjamin Shawver So Mira Mesa 20:38 6:53
188 Armando Alvarez So Saddleback 20:40 6:53
189 Kyle Borer So Del Norte (Sd) 20:40.7 6:54
190 Victor Lopez So Saddleback 20:41.2 6:54
191 Cesar Cabrera So Saddleback 20:45.8 6:55
192 Adrian Anderson So Santiago (Gg) 20:47.9 6:56
193 Daniel Yun So Jserra 20:48.3 6:56
194 Peter Lillian So Canyon Crest 20:51.2 6:57
195 Daniel Barrientos So Saddleback 20:51.7 6:57
196 Tyler Harris So San Juan Hills 20:52.3 6:57
197 Yeims Tapia So Escondido 20:52.7 6:58
198 Hans Oropallo So Mira Mesa 20:53.2 6:58
199 Jonathan Archuleta So Claremont 20:53.6 6:58
200 Erik Peterson So San Marcos -sd 20:56.6 6:59
201 Miguel Ramirez So Segerstrom 20:57 6:59
202 David Acosta So Tustin 21:00.2 7:00
203 Conner Anderson So Claremont 21:02.7 7:01
204 Brennan Bunn So Del Norte (Sd) 21:05.2 7:02
205 Jason Vera So Marshall -la 21:09.8 7:03
206 Johnny Young Fr Villa Park 21:11.1 7:04
207 Christopher Chavez So Godinez Fundamental 21:11.7 7:04
208 Austin Wood So El Camino Hi 21:12 7:04
209 Brian Thoi So Mira Mesa 21:12.5 7:04
210 Kevin Gil So Santiago (Gg) 21:13 7:04
211 Tin Nguyen So Mira Mesa 21:18.5 7:06
212 Armaun Saheli So Mira Mesa 21:20.5 7:07
213 Nathan Sani So Mira Mesa 21:24.1 7:08
214 Bryce Lennan So Del Norte (Sd) 21:31.9 7:11
215 Jackson Lanigan So San Juan Hills 21:35.2 7:12
216 Liam Heinicke So San Juan Hills 21:38.7 7:13
217 Kevin Nguyen So Villa Park 21:39.9 7:13
218 Josh Paulsen So San Juan Hills 21:47.9 7:16
219 Michael Cao So Mira Mesa 21:52.4 7:17
220 Tom Martinson So Scripps Ranch 21:54.7 7:18
221 Ben Booth So Claremont 21:58.1 7:19
222 Marcelus Wilson So Marshall -la 21:58.9 7:20
223 Ben Conover So San Juan Hills 22:03.5 7:21
224 Luis Munoz So Bonita 22:06.2 7:22
225 Jose Torres So Saddleback 22:14.6 7:25
226 Kevin Ngo So Mira Mesa 22:15.9 7:25
227 Viet Nguyen So Mira Mesa 22:16.8 7:26
228 Noe Herrera So Saddleback 22:17.7 7:26
229 Chris Belme So Huntington Beach 22:24.7 7:28
230 Jorge Molina So Segerstrom 22:26 7:29
231 Jesse Torres So Oak Hills 22:27.8 7:29
232 Luis Mejia So Saddleback 22:35.1 7:32
233 Marlon Hettick So El Camino Hi 22:45.1 7:35
234 Jorge Angon So El Camino Hi 22:47.6 7:36
235 Ipsit Shah So Tustin 22:48.4 7:36
236 Nathan Hight So Mira Mesa 22:49.5 7:37
237 Eric Sanchez So Segerstrom 22:51.1 7:37
238 Michael Haefele So Villa Park 22:52.3 7:37
239 Nicholas Stenseng So Huntington Beach 22:53.1 7:38
240 Kendrick Rivas So Valley View 22:54.1 7:38
241 Dante Garcia Fr Western 22:55.5 7:39
242 Moises Villegas So Segerstrom 22:57.2 7:39
243 Kevin Tolby So Pacifica 22:58.7 7:40 4/5 14/15 29/30 20:02 20:02 20:02
244 Shayne Godwin Fr Huntington Beach 23:01.9 7:41
245 Matthew Pham So Mira Mesa 23:10.4 7:43
246 Gerardo Luna So Segerstrom 23:18.7 7:46
247 Noah Delaurie So San Juan Hills 23:19.3 7:46
248 Muawiz Chaudhary So El Camino Hi 23:23.9 7:48
249 Pete Jonas So San Juan Hills 23:43.4 7:54
250 Nico Zapata So San Marcos -sd 23:56.6 7:59
251 Eden Mateo So Segerstrom 23:58.8 8:00
252 Dustin Ru So Diamond Bar 24:00.5 8:00
253 Jason Davis Fr Redlands Eas 24:03.9 8:01
254 Brian Khuu So Mira Mesa 24:17.2 8:06
255 Alec Jefferson So Oak Hills 24:22.4 8:07
256 Alan Ta So Mira Mesa 24:23.4 8:08
257 Luis Sanchez So Marshall -la 24:24.2 8:08
258 Harrison Klinski So Claremont 24:37 8:12
259 Andrew Chi So Pacifica 24:37 8:12 5/5 15/15 25/25
260 Andrew Hernandez So Segerstrom 24:37 8:12
261 Allan Chin So Diamond Bar 24:37 8:12
262 Zach Moolenaar So San Marcos -sd 24:37 8:12
263 Michael Pugno So Claremont 24:37 8:12
264 Anthony Silva So Saddleback 24:37 8:12
265 Walter Peterson So San Marcos -sd 24:37 8:12
266 Ricardo Galvan So Segerstrom 24:37 8:12
267 Chris Vitrano So Valley View 24:37 8:12
268 Gregory Cholula So Santiago (Gg) 24:37 8:12
269 Patrick Kabiling So Mira Mesa 24:37 8:12
270 Ken Monillas So Mira Mesa 24:37 8:12
271 Errin Hassett So Mira Mesa 24:37 8:12
272 Kevin Katzman So San Juan Hills 24:37 8:12
273 Peter Tea So Mira Mesa 24:37 8:12
274 Bryan Yang So Mira Mesa 24:37 8:12
275 Cameron Royce So Mira Mesa 24:37 8:12
276 Jack Johnson So Mira Mesa 24:37 8:12
277 Anthony Torquato So Tustin 24:37 8:12
278 Uriel Pulanco So Segerstrom 24:37 8:12
279 Danny Villafan So Tustin 24:37 8:12
280 Eddie Arellano So Tustin 24:37 8:12
281 Rhys Almario So Mira Mesa 24:37 8:12
282 Jesus Vargas So Tustin 24:37 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
85:04
17:01
5:40
123 Adam Johnson
So
15:56
5:19
2
Dylan Powers
So
16:45
5:35
14
Jonah Ross
So
16:49
5:36
15
Nick Kim
So
17:30
5:50
35
Kiavash Shahriar
So
18:04
6:01
57
Jacob Babineau
So
18:19
6:06
70
Hunter Gutierre
So
18:20
6:07
71
2 Canyon Crest
8-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:51
85:54
17:11
5:44
143 Arman Irani
So
16:35
5:32
8
Neel Jain
So
16:44
5:35
13
Kevin Choe
So
16:50
5:37
16
Paul Aste
So
17:19
5:46
29
John Lee
So
18:26
6:09
77
Vince Duong
So
18:31
6:10
81
Michael Tong
So
20:17
6:46
131
3 Bonita
9-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:25
87:12
17:26
5:49
176 Justin Torres
So
16:37
5:32
9
Peter Megorden
So
16:55
5:38
19
Dallas Bagshaw
So
17:42
5:54
44
Adrian Maciel
So
17:57
5:59
49
Jake Hoover
So
18:01
6:00
55
Phillip Galeana
So
18:21
6:07
72
Corey Ly
So
19:05
6:22
97
4 Redlands Eas
6-2-5-4-4
Gap: 1:44
87:37
17:31
5:50
204 David Hughes
So
16:31
5:30
6
Eric Lopez
So
16:42
5:34
12
Christia Sharp
So
18:01
6:00
56
Jason Zhang
So
18:07
6:02
62
Jacob Cadiz
So
18:15
6:05
68
Dominic Robolino
So
19:39
6:33
116
Zachary Hutchins
So
19:53
6:38
125
5 Scripps Ranch
10-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:40
88:03
17:37
5:52
211 Kevin Mckay
So
16:38
5:33
10
Joey Coulter
So
17:17
5:46
27
Brady Warren
So
17:38
5:53
40
Ian Dryer
So
18:12
6:04
65
James Poirier
So
18:18
6:06
69
Rj Van Wart
So
18:54
6:18
93
Richard Bialick
So
19:10
6:23
105
6 Santiago (Gg)
3-10-7-6-6
Gap: 2:14
87:47
17:33
5:51
216 Norberto Osorio
So
16:07
5:22
3
Jesus Guillen
So
17:32
5:51
37
Anthony Medina
So
17:40
5:53
42
Brian Pham
So
18:07
6:02
61
Gustavo Santos
So
18:21
6:07
73
Julian Gamino
So
18:28
6:09
79
Michael Villalpa
So
18:29
6:10
80
7 Del Norte (Sd)
4-5-3-7-7
Gap: 2:58
88:26
17:41
5:54
246 Mitch Manis
So
16:09
5:23
4
Paul Holbel
So
17:00
5:40
22
Evan Jameson
So
17:18
5:46
28
Nick Cahill
So
18:52
6:17
92
Saman Hashemip
So
19:07
6:22
100
Kyle Borer
So
20:41
6:54
136
Brennan Bunn
So
21:05
7:02
141
8 San Marcos -sd
18-16-10-8-8
Gap: 1:15
89:19
17:52
5:57
249 Sam Johnson
So
17:29
5:50
34
Vincent Carpino
So
17:31
5:50
36
Andrew Hill
So
17:37
5:52
39
Austin Cerna
So
17:59
6:00
50
Lee Lowell
So
18:44
6:15
90
Kyle Selstad
So
19:48
6:36
122
Jacob Mcculloh
So
20:25
6:48
132
9 Orange Glen
11-7-8-10-9
Gap: 2:24
89:21
17:52
5:57
266 Andrew Mccluske
So
16:40
5:33
11
Cesar Palomare
So
16:59
5:40
20
Isai Silva
So
18:00
6:00
52
Cesar Mayorga
So
18:40
6:13
87
Bernabe Martinez
So
19:03
6:21
96








10 Saddleback
13-15-13-12-10
Gap: 1:39
90:03
18:01
6:00
301 Josue Amaro
So
16:54
5:38
18
Alonso De La Torre
So
17:42
5:54
43
Jesus Rivas
So
18:22
6:07
75
Alexis Perez
So
18:32
6:11
82
Emmanuel Medina
So
18:33
6:11
83
Jonathan Cruz
So
19:16
6:25
112
Edward Diaz
So
19:27
6:29
114
11 Godinez Fundamental
12-13-9-9-11
Gap: 4:19
91:39
18:20
6:07
311 Sergio Sanchez
So
16:53
5:38
17
Jesus Ferrel
So
17:20
5:47
30
Jesus Munoz
So
18:00
6:00
53
Jesus Lopez
So
18:14
6:05
67
Christop Chavez
So
21:12
7:04
144








12 Mater Dei -ss
1-4-11-11-12
Gap: 3:38
89:53
17:59
6:00
322 Michael Hulme
So
15:44
5:15
1
Brian Neal
So
17:04
5:41
23
Qui Luong
So
18:37
6:12
86
Jonathan Saba
So
19:07
6:22
99
Luke Raymond
So
19:22
6:27
113








13 Huntington Beach
14-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:42
91:30
18:18
6:06
346 Luke Johnston
So
16:59
5:40
21
Jack Duarte
So
17:09
5:43
24
Patrick Burciago
So
18:41
6:14
88
Sam Russakov
So
19:00
6:20
95
Tristan Mancisid
So
19:42
6:34
118
Chris Belme
So
22:25
7:28
147
Nicholas Stenseng
So
22:53
7:38
153
14 Mira Mesa
23-24-22-18-14
Gap: 0:33
92:24
18:29
6:10
395 Niko Anderson
So
18:09
6:03
63
Zachary Preslar
So
18:21
6:07
74
Theodore Duldulao
So
18:36
6:12
84
Alex Tung
So
18:36
6:12
85
Ethan Chong
So
18:42
6:14
89
Tristan Ocampo
So
18:50
6:17
91
Nicholas Tu
So
19:53
6:38
126
15 Jserra
22-20-17-14-15
Gap: 2:48
94:07
18:49
6:16
410 Liam Dugard
So
18:01
6:00
54
Aj Kraus
So
18:05
6:02
58
Peter Lewis
So
18:05
6:02
59
Fergus O'connor
Fr
19:08
6:23
102
Daniel Yun
So
20:48
6:56
137








16 Tustin
5-11-15-15-16
Gap: 6:35
96:43
19:21
6:27
433 Jesus Panteleo
So
16:13
5:24
5
Josh Doan
So
17:36
5:52
38
Abraham Solares
So
19:06
6:22
98
David Acosta
So
21:00
7:00
140
Ipsit Shah
So
22:48
7:36
152
Anthony Torquato
So
24:37
8:12
160
Danny Villafan
So
24:37
8:12
161
17 El Camino Hi
19-17-14-16-17
Gap: 5:07
97:28
19:30
6:30
434 Jordan Nava
So
17:38
5:53
41
Antonio Enriquez
So
17:53
5:58
47
Andrew Dowey
So
18:00
6:00
51
Austin Wood
So
21:12
7:04
145
Marlon Hettick
So
22:45
7:35
150
Jorge Angon
So
22:48
7:36
151
Muawiz Chaudhar
So
23:24
7:48
155
18 Escondido
7-9-16-17-18
Gap: 4:19
95:20
19:04
6:21
436 Frank Dejong
So
16:33
5:31
7
Patrick Godines
So
17:27
5:49
32
Erick Velazque
So
19:51
6:37
124
Ramiro Villa
So
20:37
6:52
135
Yeims Tapia
So
20:53
6:58
138








19 Villa Park
17-18-19-20-19
Gap: 2:16
94:10
18:50
6:17
440 Liam Neglia
So
17:27
5:49
33
Jack Ewing
So
18:05
6:02
60
Dan Nguyen
So
19:11
6:24
108
Matthew Oakes
So
19:42
6:34
119
Anthony Torres
So
19:44
6:35
120
Julian Lopez
So
19:56
6:39
127
Johnny Young
Fr
21:11
7:04
143
20 Marshall -la
24-22-20-19-20
Gap: 1:54
94:05
18:49
6:16
441 Christop Gudiel
So
18:11
6:04
64
Josue Lopez
So
18:12
6:04
66
Richard Marcado
So
18:28
6:09
78
Kristian Dela Cruz
So
19:09
6:23
103
Godofred Galsim Iii
So
20:05
6:42
130
Jason Vera
So
21:10
7:03
142
Marcelus Wilson
So
21:59
7:20
146
21 Segerstrom
16-23-24-22-21
Gap: 2:40
94:50
18:58
6:19
476 Diego Rivera
So
17:20
5:47
31
Joshua Nolasco
So
19:07
6:22
101
Coby Cordova
So
19:10
6:23
106
Jesus Huerta
So
19:12
6:24
109
Raul Nava
So
20:00
6:40
129
Miguel Ramirez
So
20:57
6:59
139
Jorge Molina
So
22:26
7:29
148
22 Diamond Bar
21-21-23-23-22
Gap: 2:44
95:43
19:09
6:23
483 Ryan Alvarado
So
17:49
5:56
46
Hamilton Lin
So
18:22
6:07
76
Harrison Lin
So
19:09
6:23
104
Ruben Reyes Jr.
So
19:49
6:36
123
Young Lin
So
20:33
6:51
134
Dustin Ru
So
24:01
8:00
156
Allan Chin
So
24:37
8:12
159
23 Pacifica
15-14-18-21-23
Gap: 7:26
101:47
20:21
6:47
484 Ezekiel Aroz
So
17:11
5:44
25
Jacob Bourgeoi
So
17:15
5:45
26
Devon Ferrales
Fr
19:45
6:35
121
Kevin Tolby
So
22:59
7:40
154
Andrew Chi
So
24:37
8:12
158








24 Oak Hills
20-18-20-24-24
Gap: 6:40
102:04
20:25
6:48
514 Brian Andrade
So
17:43
5:54
45
Cody Stanley
So
17:57
5:59
48
Brian Lara
So
19:35
6:32
115
Jesse Torres
So
22:28
7:29
149
Alec Jefferso
So
24:22
8:07
157








25 San Juan Hills
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 0:42
96:17
19:15
6:25
539 Ben Hill
So
18:58
6:19
94
Donovan Shreve
So
19:11
6:24
107
Steven Pedraza
So
19:13
6:24
110
Nick Welter
So
19:15
6:25
111
Victor Joaquin
So
19:40
6:33
117
Kyle Brennema
So
19:57
6:39
128
Sean Eigle
So
20:30
6:50
133
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Corcoran Jr Villa Park 14:38.2 4:53
2 Andrew Tellames Jr Orange Glen 14:38.4 4:53
3 Tyler Hansen Jr San Marcos -sd 15:10.5 5:04
4 Oscar Salas Jr Santiago (Gg) 15:22.7 5:08
5 Ismail Herrera Jr Murrieta Valley 15:23.9 5:08
6 Daniel Valderrama Jr Bloomington -ss 15:26.5 5:09
7 Mark Quiroz Jr Del Norte (Sd) 15:27.3 5:09
8 Dillon Nobbs Jr Bonita 15:34.1 5:11
9 Eric Inumerable Jr Del Norte (Sd) 15:43.2 5:14
10 Jose Arevalo Jr Marshall -la 15:45.2 5:15
11 Hany Diab Jr Bonita 16:11 5:24
12 Derek Rodriguez Jr Segerstrom 16:12.7 5:24
13 Neil Saddler Jr Scripps Ranch 16:13.1 5:24
14 Christian Pradegis Jr Katella 16:13.5 5:25
15 Callum Goulding Jr Canyon Crest 16:13.8 5:25
16 David Ruiz Jr Segerstrom 16:21.3 5:27
17 Camerino Herrera Jr San Juan Hills 16:22.4 5:27
18 Matteo Pinto Jr Del Norte (Sd) 16:22.7 5:28
19 Garrett Grant Jr Del Norte (Sd) 16:24.2 5:28
20 Troy Miller Jr Bonita 16:24.6 5:28
21 Matthew Carpenter Jr Murrieta Valley 16:27 5:29
22 Mitchell Hutton Jr Villa Park 16:27.2 5:29
23 Ruben Cordova Jr Godinez Fundamental 16:29.3 5:30
24 Ethan Lish Jr Granite Hills -ss 16:30 5:30
25 Junior Vargas Jr Huntington Beach 16:30.7 5:30
26 Adam Hurtado Jr El Camino Hi 16:31.1 5:30
27 Michael Stone Jr Oak Hills 16:33.7 5:31
28 Danny Vargas Jr Huntington Beach 16:36 5:32
29 Aaron Reichner Jr Del Norte (Sd) 16:37.1 5:32
30 Luis Moreno Jr Saddleback 16:38.7 5:33
31 Kyle Estrada Jr San Juan Hills 16:43.9 5:35
32 Todd Sweetman Jr Bonita 16:44.7 5:35
33 Ben Van Hamersveld Jr San Marcos -sd 16:45.4 5:35
34 Antonio Corona Jr Marshall -la 16:45.9 5:35
35 Richard Murillo Jr El Camino Hi 16:52 5:37
36 Daniel Arteaga Jr Tustin 16:52.3 5:37
37 Chris Hernandez Jr Segerstrom 16:56.4 5:39
38 Hunter Durand Jr Pacifica 16:58 5:39 1/3 2/15 22/33 16:58
(0:00)
16:58
(0:00)
16:58
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Jared Leitner Jr Del Norte (Sd) 16:58.2 5:39
40 James Mercado Jr Sultana 16:59.9 5:40
41 Daniel Jimenez Jr Escondido 17:00.9 5:40
42 Aidan Muller-cohn Jr Canyon Crest 17:01.6 5:41
43 Ivan Mateo Jr Santiago (Gg) 17:02.1 5:41
44 Edgar Mendoza Jr Saddleback 17:05.8 5:42
45 Cesar Montano Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:06.7 5:42
46 Matthew Castillo Jr Katella 17:07.4 5:42
47 Daniel Khasanov Jr Del Norte (Sd) 17:07.7 5:43
48 Alejandro Lazaro Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:08 5:43
49 Julio Vazquez Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:08.2 5:43
50 Drexel Smith Jr Bonita 17:11.2 5:44
51 Edwin Carrillo Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:12.6 5:44
52 Jason Villanueva Jr Sultana 17:12.8 5:44
53 Christian Restrepo Jr Santiago (Gg) 17:15.7 5:45
54 Alex Lemus Jr Segerstrom 17:17.8 5:46
55 Euan Tan Jr Marshall -la 17:18.7 5:46
56 Bryce Wickersham Jr Redlands Eas 17:19.9 5:47
57 Daniel Sanchez Jr Escondido 17:21.6 5:47
58 Matt Pearson Jr Mater Dei -ss 17:21.9 5:47
59 Jonathan Reza Jr Claremont 17:22.4 5:47
60 Samuel Liu Jr Claremont 17:24.5 5:48
61 Juan Ramos Jr Bloomington -ss 17:25.2 5:48
62 Daniel Alecio Jr Marshall -la 17:26 5:49
63 Edwin Vargas Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:28.3 5:49
64 Jacob Der Jr Murrieta Valley 17:29.8 5:50
65 Raymundo Maldonado Jr Bloomington -ss 17:30.3 5:50
66 Tyler Kranawetter Sr Jserra 17:30.6 5:50
67 Marcus Barker Jr Mira Mesa 17:31.5 5:51
68 Patrick Thompson Jr Del Norte (Sd) 17:31.8 5:51
69 Samuel Nieto Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:32.3 5:51
70 Edgar De Jesus Jr Orange Glen 17:32.6 5:51
71 Austin Mouradian Jr Scripps Ranch 17:32.8 5:51
72 Brody Hermesmeyer Jr Murrieta Valley 17:33.9 5:51
73 James Gibson Jr San Juan Hills 17:34.1 5:51
74 Zach Maroste Jr Granite Hills -ss 17:34.3 5:51
75 David Musa Jr Claremont 17:35.1 5:52
76 Eduardo Vargas Jr Claremont 17:35.4 5:52
77 Henry Poole Jr Pacific Ridge 17:37.7 5:53
78 Chris Camarena Jr San Juan Hills 17:38.5 5:53
79 Omar Huitzil Jr Sultana 17:39.3 5:53
80 John Hood Jr Valley View 17:39.6 5:53
81 Deangelo Seguban Jr Del Norte (Sd) 17:39.8 5:53
82 Gus Kerzic Jr Bonita 17:40.1 5:53
83 Eric Ponce Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:40.5 5:54
84 Stephen Kennedy Jr Pacifica 17:41.1 5:54 2/3 5/15 23/32 16:31 16:31 16:31
85 Rudy Guerrero Jr Redlands Eas 17:41.4 5:54
86 Eyob Girma Jr Villa Park 17:41.6 5:54
87 Ivan Nicolas Jr Escondido 17:41.9 5:54
88 Abner Alecio Jr Marshall -la 17:42.3 5:54
89 Ricardo Sanchez Jr Bloomington -ss 17:42.5 5:54
90 Eric Stevenson Jr Granite Hills -ss 17:50.5 5:57
91 Everardo Muniz Jr San Juan Hills 17:51.9 5:57
92 Aaron Hernandez Jr Santiago (Gg) 17:54.1 5:58
93 Bryce Hanna Jr Claremont 17:58.8 6:00
94 Isaac Texeira Jr Claremont 17:59.9 6:00
95 Brandon Pedraza Jr San Juan Hills 18:00.5 6:00
96 Cesar Santana Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:00.7 6:00
97 Luis De Vicente Jr Valley View 18:01.9 6:01
98 David Lyman Jr Villa Park 18:06 6:02
99 Zach Young Jr San Juan Hills 18:06.4 6:02
100 Brian Lagunas Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:08 6:03
101 Armando Dearmas Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:10.4 6:03
102 Colin Smith Jr Scripps Ranch 18:11.2 6:04
103 Dylan Cook Jr El Camino Hi 18:14.3 6:05
104 Raul Carrillo Jr Saddleback 18:15.1 6:05
105 Jason Cruz Jr Marshall -la 18:15.9 6:05
106 Edwin Hernandez Jr Claremont 18:16.3 6:05
107 Van Ingle Jr San Marcos -sd 18:16.5 6:06
108 Luis Salazar Jr Santiago (Gg) 18:17.5 6:06
109 Blake Mouradian Jr Scripps Ranch 18:19.4 6:06
110 Jake Farwell Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:21.4 6:07
111 Luis Hernandez Jr Santiago (Gg) 18:21.7 6:07
112 Jon Espinoza Jr Segerstrom 18:22.1 6:07
113 Juan Hernandez Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:24.5 6:08
114 Luke Englebert Jr Claremont 18:25.1 6:08
115 Hecniel Camargan Jr Valley View 18:25.6 6:09
116 George Gilles Jr San Marcos -sd 18:28.3 6:09
117 Dylan Schreck Jr Mira Mesa 18:28.6 6:10
118 Bobby Rennie Jr Claremont 18:32.1 6:11
119 Michael Carlson Jr Canyon Crest 18:33.5 6:11
120 Andres Manzo Jr Villa Park 18:34.8 6:12
121 Aaron Rodriguez Jr Villa Park 18:35.3 6:12
122 Jared Estrada Jr Redlands Eas 18:35.5 6:12
123 Israel Nolasco Jr Marshall -la 18:35.7 6:12
124 Victor Cervantes Jr Sultana 18:40.6 6:14
125 Jason Chander Jr Del Norte (Sd) 18:42.7 6:14
126 Cesar Zuno Jr Saddleback 18:45 6:15
127 Eduardo Hernandez Jr Orange Glen 18:45.2 6:15
128 Anthony Marroquin Jr El Camino Hi 18:46.3 6:15
129 Jose Villegas Jr Murrieta Valley 18:47 6:16
130 Andy Matuz Jr Saddleback 18:47.2 6:16
131 Nolan Griffin Jr El Camino Hi 18:48.7 6:16
132 Ulises Rodriguez So Katella 18:52.3 6:17
133 Jonathan Mcclure Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:53.8 6:18
134 Bradley Estes Jr Scripps Ranch 18:54.8 6:18
135 Brian Guillen Jr Oak Hills 18:56.8 6:19
136 Benjamin Cope Jr Murrieta Valley 18:57.8 6:19
137 Charles Eyanson Jr Granite Hills -ss 18:58 6:19
138 Rosendo Higuera Jr Saddleback 19:03.4 6:21
139 Daniel Mariano Jr Mira Mesa 19:05 6:22
140 Nick Weckmann Jr Bonita 19:06.6 6:22
141 Brett Frigo Jr Villa Park 19:08.5 6:23
142 Cameron Cornell Jr El Camino Hi 19:09 6:23
143 Alejandro Hernandez Jr Orange Glen 19:09.7 6:23
144 Spencer Kirkham Jr San Juan Hills 19:09.9 6:23
145 Nick Hinrichs Jr Pacific Ridge 19:14.9 6:25
146 Irvin Urquiza Jr Saddleback 19:16.8 6:26
147 Rodrigo Mena Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:19.7 6:27
148 Josh Miller Jr San Marcos -sd 19:20.6 6:27
149 Nicholas Anderson Jr Scripps Ranch 19:21.6 6:27
150 Daniel Holland Jr Villa Park 19:22.7 6:28
151 Eric Ohler Jr Del Norte (Sd) 19:24.7 6:28
152 Grant Reed Jr Escondido 19:33.1 6:31
153 Jonathan Jordan Jr El Camino Hi 19:40.6 6:34
154 Thomas Carter Jr San Marcos -sd 19:43.2 6:34
155 Keegan Mueller Jr Murrieta Valley 19:43.5 6:35
156 Jordan Harvey Jr Diamond Bar 19:43.7 6:35
157 Stephen Garrova Jr Scripps Ranch 19:44.6 6:35
158 Quentin Montoya Jr Murrieta Valley 19:44.9 6:35
159 Hayden Plunkett Jr Murrieta Valley 19:45.2 6:35
160 Jack Launder Jr Newport Harbor 19:47.2 6:36
161 Adam Rubio Jr Sultana 19:52 6:37
162 Andrew Morris Jr Canyon Crest 19:54.3 6:38
163 Michael Williams Jr Jserra 19:55.5 6:39
164 Darren Young Jr Diamond Bar 20:00.5 6:40
165 Francisco Alonzo Jr Orange Glen 20:01.2 6:40
166 Alvaro Martinez Jr Saddleback 20:01.4 6:40
167 Christian Hight Jr Mira Mesa 20:02.7 6:41
168 Kevin Wang Jr Claremont 20:04.2 6:41
169 Greg Mclorg Jr Del Norte (Sd) 20:05 6:42
170 Matthew Salamatin Jr Claremont 20:08.8 6:43
171 Zach Williams Jr Mater Dei -ss 20:11.4 6:44
172 Joe Hernandez Jr Segerstrom 20:11.7 6:44
173 Noah Sanders Jr Segerstrom 20:14.4 6:45
174 Dakota Brown Jr Canyon Crest 20:18.6 6:46
175 Jeffrey Shen Jr Claremont 20:20.4 6:47
176 Eric Leimkuhler Jr Villa Park 20:24.5 6:48
177 Troy Kutch Jr Oak Hills 20:32.1 6:51
178 Andrew Novotney Jr Mater Dei -ss 20:34 6:51
179 Eduardo Paz Jr Villa Park 20:34.5 6:52
180 Tim Davis Jr Bonita 20:34.8 6:52
181 James Singler Iii Jr Escondido 20:35.2 6:52
182 Edgar Jimenez Jr Saddleback 20:38.3 6:53
183 Jonathan Flynn Jr El Camino Hi 20:39.4 6:53
184 Christian Porcayo Jr Tustin 20:40.2 6:53
185 Jackson Backer Jr Canyon Crest 20:41.1 6:54
186 Addison Adsit-metts Jr Claremont 20:43 6:54
187 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Bonita 20:44.1 6:55
188 James Salcido Jr Segerstrom 20:45 6:55
189 Aaron Ferrer Jr Mira Mesa 20:46.5 6:56
190 Vincent Padilla Jr Bonita 20:51 6:57
191 Sawyer Villa Jr Escondido 20:51.6 6:57
192 Luke Donner Jr Diamond Bar 20:54.1 6:58
193 Ramiro Flores Jr Saddleback 20:54.5 6:58
194 Dylan Greene Jr El Camino Hi 20:56.4 6:59
195 Daniel Dorr Jr Valley View 20:58.2 6:59
196 Edward Vargas Jr Marshall -la 21:01.9 7:01
197 Ruslan Pankiv Jr Claremont 21:11.2 7:04
198 Ethan Patterson Jr El Camino Hi 21:12.6 7:04
199 Angel Diaz Jr Orange Glen 21:13.1 7:04
200 Oscar Orozco Jr El Camino Hi 21:16.5 7:06
201 Jarad Arranga Jr Pacifica 21:24.3 7:08 3/3 11/15 28/31
202 Steven Stone Jr Huntington Beach 21:24.7 7:08
203 Gavino Barrera Jr Saddleback 21:27.9 7:09
204 Ryan Deweese Jr Villa Park 21:28.6 7:10
205 Carlos Valdez Jr Escondido 21:28.9 7:10
206 Bryan Gil Jr Santiago (Gg) 21:33.6 7:11
207 Michel Obeso Jr Mira Mesa 21:37.1 7:12
208 Ryan Manning Jr Jserra 21:38.8 7:13
209 Pancho Villa Jr Saddleback 21:53.2 7:18
210 Raul De La Torre Jr Saddleback 22:06.8 7:22
211 John Bowman Jr San Marcos -sd 22:22.7 7:28
212 Jesus Gonzalez Jr Escondido 22:22.7 7:28
213 Lance Heinemann Jr Canyon Crest 22:22.7 7:28
214 Matthew Peterschmidt Jr Pacific Ridge 22:22.7 7:28
215 Felix Chavarria Jr Saddleback 22:22.7 7:28
216 Zach Adagio So San Juan Hills 22:22.7 7:28
217 Ryan Nipstad Jr Granite Hills -ss 22:22.7 7:28
218 Salvador Ventura Jr Valley View 22:22.7 7:28
219 Ross Martin Jr Canyon Crest 22:22.7 7:28
220 Matt Kerchival Jr Bonita 22:22.7 7:28
221 Daniel Garrett Jr Redlands Eas 22:22.7 7:28
222 D' Angelo Springs Jr Villa Park 22:22.7 7:28
223 Jack Martin Jr Canyon Crest 22:22.7 7:28
224 Nick Deimling Jr Granite Hills -ss 22:22.7 7:28
225 Roman Romiro Jr Bloomington -ss 22:22.7 7:28
226 Duke Pham Jr Scripps Ranch 22:22.7 7:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cory Vaughn Fr El Camino Hi 15:55.5 5:19
2 Pedro Mier Fr Godinez Fundamental 16:05.6 5:22
3 David White Fr San Juan Hills 16:44 5:35
4 George Lindfelt Fr Redlands Eas 16:57.4 5:39
5 Sean Frescas Fr Bonita 16:58.3 5:39
6 Noah Anderson Fr Bonita 17:03.5 5:41
7 Sergio Espinoza Fr Claremont 17:20.9 5:47
8 Justin Gadalla Fr Scripps Ranch 17:23 5:48
9 Jose Gomez Fr Godinez Fundamental 17:24.5 5:48
10 Esteban Panteja Fr Katella 17:25.1 5:48
11 Jeremiah Gil Fr Segerstrom 17:32.1 5:51
12 Headapohl Travis Fr Pacific Ridge 17:34.3 5:51
13 Tom Englebert Fr Claremont 17:36.2 5:52
14 Albert Lorenzana Fr Villa Park 17:37.4 5:52
15 Phillip Dorado Fr Mira Mesa 17:38.9 5:53
16 Tyler Rule Fr Huntington Beach 17:41.2 5:54
17 Carlos Ayala Fr Santiago (Gg) 17:42.3 5:54
18 Matthew Stein Fr Villa Park 17:43.6 5:55
19 Shea Vavra Fr Escondido 17:48.7 5:56
20 Brandon Duby Fr San Juan Hills 17:49.4 5:56
21 Conner Hansen Fr San Marcos -sd 17:49.6 5:57
22 Ian Yoon Fr San Marcos -sd 17:49.9 5:57
23 Jacob Vallejo Fr Pacifica 17:50.1 5:57 1/5 6/15 17/33
24 Isaiah Villasana Fr Valley View 17:51 5:57
25 Adam Johnson Fr Valley View 17:51.6 5:57
26 Christian Collins Fr Murrieta Valley 17:53.5 5:58
27 Lucas Dos Santos Fr San Marcos -sd 17:54.8 5:58
28 Raul Gomez Fr Godinez Fundamental 17:56.6 5:59
29 Thomas Peterschmidt Fr Pacific Ridge 18:01.4 6:00
30 Lucas Martinez Fr Claremont 18:07.5 6:03
31 Shaden Burke Fr Sultana 18:10.2 6:03
32 Cameron Muyres Fr Claremont 18:12.4 6:04
33 Santiago Figueroa Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:13.5 6:05
34 Juarez Danny Fr Bloomington -ss 18:13.8 6:05
35 Samuel Aguirre Fr Escondido 18:17.2 6:06
36 Jon Candias Fr Newport Harbor 18:21.3 6:07
37 Cody Heverly Fr Bonita 18:25.3 6:08
38 Aj Aldrian Fr Murrieta Valley 18:26 6:09
39 Mark Richey Fr Redlands Eas 18:26.4 6:09
40 Tab Backman Fr Claremont 18:27.3 6:09
41 Cuba Burhberner Fr Claremont 18:28.4 6:09
42 David Gurrola Fr Saddleback 18:30.9 6:10
43 Griffin Hewitt Fr Huntington Beach 18:32.3 6:11
44 Francisco Joya Fr Saddleback 18:33 6:11
45 Chris Pai Fr Huntington Beach 18:35.9 6:12
46 Peter Wang Fr Bonita 18:36.4 6:12
47 Jack Delulio Fr Mater Dei -ss 18:42.4 6:14
48 Noah Johnson Fr El Camino Hi 18:45.8 6:15
49 Trevor Stearns Fr Mater Dei -ss 18:46.3 6:15
50 Jacob Lafarga Fr Claremont 18:46.5 6:16
51 Elias Nieto Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:46.7 6:16
52 Avidian Prado Barragan Fr Orange Glen 18:47 6:16
53 Tri Le Fr Del Norte (Sd) 18:51 6:17
54 Brian Shaw Fr Newport Harbor 18:52.3 6:17
55 John Heckler Fr Jserra 18:52.6 6:18
56 Conner Nobbs Fr Bonita 18:53.3 6:18
57 Nash Mader Fr Newport Harbor 18:54.2 6:18
58 Daniel Gonzales Fr Jserra 18:57.9 6:19
59 Jay Tretter Fr San Juan Hills 18:58.6 6:20
60 Brennan Pagnan Fr Mater Dei -ss 19:02.6 6:21
61 Marco Krause So Oak Hills 19:06.2 6:22
62 Andres Downey Fr Redlands Eas 19:07 6:22
63 Brandon Maldonado Fr Mira Mesa 19:07.4 6:22
64 Sanak Miriyala Fr Scripps Ranch 19:08.4 6:23
65 Griffin Danninger Fr Canyon Crest 19:08.7 6:23
66 Kyle Moga Fr Jserra 19:09 6:23
67 Luis Chavez Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:09.3 6:23
68 Henry Lopez Fr Newport Harbor 19:10.4 6:23
69 Konner Rose Fr Escondido 19:11.9 6:24
70 Andrew Penner Fr Scripps Ranch 19:12.8 6:24
71 Gamboa Henry Fr Bloomington -ss 19:16.9 6:26
72 Brandon Acevedo Fr Claremont 19:18.8 6:26
73 Alex Katson Fr San Marcos -sd 19:19.4 6:26
74 Gunnar Plunkett Fr Murrieta Valley 19:19.8 6:27
75 Ryan Coates Fr Scripps Ranch 19:23 6:28
76 Justin Torres Fr Mira Mesa 19:23.7 6:28
77 Hector Acevedo Fr Segerstrom 19:24.2 6:28
78 Zeke Acosta Fr Segerstrom 19:25 6:28
79 Kevin Burns Fr Jserra 19:26.3 6:29
80 Daniel Leka Fr Bonita 19:26.8 6:29
81 Brandon Jedrysik Fr Scripps Ranch 19:27.7 6:29
82 Yael Galindo Fr Segerstrom 19:28.5 6:30
83 Aaron Cope Fr Murrieta Valley 19:29.8 6:30
84 Pedro Hernandez Fr Villa Park 19:30.2 6:30
85 Avery Helgesen Fr El Camino Hi 19:31.6 6:31
86 Michael Buriek Fr San Marcos -sd 19:33.8 6:31
87 Andrew Marks Fr Murrieta Valley 19:37.2 6:32
88 Keenan Sanders Fr Scripps Ranch 19:38.5 6:33
89 Jerry Calderon Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:45.8 6:35
90 Ivann Agapito Fr Mira Mesa 19:47.7 6:36
91 Marc Vukcevich Fr Mater Dei -ss 19:49.7 6:37
92 Josh Pascual Fr Villa Park 19:54.2 6:38
93 Alex Danner Fr San Juan Hills 19:56.7 6:39
94 Armando Hernandez Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:59.1 6:40
95 Jack Mckasson Fr Newport Harbor 20:00.6 6:40
96 Sam Porter Fr Mira Mesa 20:00.9 6:40
97 Robert Goebel Fr Scripps Ranch 20:01.6 6:41
98 Adam Maldonado Fr Mira Mesa 20:02.6 6:41
99 Sean Arnold Fr Newport Harbor 20:02.9 6:41
100 Asher Williams Fr Redlands Eas 20:03.3 6:41
101 Jason Cho Fr Diamond Bar 20:09.2 6:43
102 Chad Ruabora Fr El Camino Hi 20:12.7 6:44
103 Brennan Deffley Fr Scripps Ranch 20:13.5 6:45
104 Andrew S. Lombera Fr Saddleback 20:14.5 6:45
105 Colin Diehl Fr Scripps Ranch 20:15.4 6:45
106 Jared Kerr Fr Valley View 20:15.9 6:45
107 Caden Fraiser Fr Pacifica 20:18.6 6:46 2/5 8/15 23/28
108 Bryce Dougherty Fr Jserra 20:19 6:46
109 Nurayan Christopher Fr El Camino -sd 20:19.7 6:47
110 David Sendejas So Pacifica 20:20.1 6:47 3/5 9/15 21/26
111 Victor Busio Fr Saddleback 20:21.6 6:47
112 Dylan Barnett Fr Pacifica 20:22 6:47 4/5 10/15 18/26
113 Chris Perez Fr Jserra 20:22.3 6:47
114 Jonathon Mendoza Fr Redlands Eas 20:22.5 6:48
115 Michael Rivera Fr Diamond Bar 20:23.4 6:48
116 Ryan Brown Fr San Juan Hills 20:23.7 6:48
117 Daniel Atienza Fr Redlands Eas 20:25.1 6:48
118 Clayton Jerlow Fr Scripps Ranch 20:25.9 6:49
119 Gabriel Querido Fr Del Norte (Sd) 20:26.5 6:49
120 Vincent Wu Fr Mira Mesa 20:27 6:49
121 Jordan Hom Fr Diamond Bar 20:27.3 6:49
122 Brennan Bartley Fr Redlands Eas 20:33.7 6:51
123 Jason Huang Fr Mira Mesa 20:34.2 6:51
124 Cade Richmond Fr Claremont 20:41.2 6:54
125 Ruben Rivas Fr Diamond Bar 20:43.5 6:55
126 Rigoberto Vicente Fr Tustin 20:43.8 6:55
127 Christian Haddad Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:52.9 6:58
128 Fernando Medina Fr Saddleback 20:54.6 6:58
129 Tony Romans Fr Escondido 20:54.9 6:58
130 Marlon Trifunovic Fr Huntington Beach 20:55.2 6:58
131 Vincent Saddler Fr Scripps Ranch 20:56.4 6:59
132 Mark Woodhall Fr Redlands Eas 20:57.9 6:59
133 Benton Bickett Fr Canyon Crest 20:58.4 6:59
134 Dominic Pugliese Fr Mira Mesa 21:01 7:00
135 Treavor Willis Fr Jserra 21:01.9 7:01
136 Julian Hawkins Fr San Juan Hills 21:08.3 7:03
137 Brendon Kim Fr Canyon Crest 21:08.6 7:03
138 Javon Tahir Fr Canyon Crest 21:09.5 7:03
139 Alexander Bernabe Fr Scripps Ranch 21:10.5 7:04
140 Taylor Williams Fr Del Norte (Sd) 21:14.6 7:05
141 Curtis North Fr Tustin 21:15.1 7:05
142 Andrew Min Fr Scripps Ranch 21:15.8 7:05
143 Henry Lutz Fr San Juan Hills 21:18.1 7:06
144 Anthony Sidor Fr Redlands Eas 21:18.5 7:06
145 Zackary Ash-reynolds Fr Scripps Ranch 21:19.6 7:07
146 Tristian Drake Fr Mira Mesa 21:20.2 7:07
147 Jacob Martin Fr Scripps Ranch 21:22.9 7:08
148 Yassin Nacer Fr Mira Mesa 21:24.1 7:08
149 Wesley Bird Fr Sultana 21:25.3 7:08
150 Michael Montague Fr Canyon Crest 21:31.6 7:11
151 Brian Leyva Fr Segerstrom 21:34.2 7:11
152 Grange Nagy Fr Canyon Crest 21:37 7:12
153 Braulio Urena Fr Redlands Eas 21:38.3 7:13
154 Sergio Zambrano Fr Mater Dei -ss 21:39 7:13
155 Edward Choi Fr Villa Park 21:39.9 7:13
156 J.j. Antolin Fr Bloomington -ss 21:45.6 7:15
157 Nathaniel Torres Fr Bonita 21:46.1 7:15
158 Nick Sunderland Fr Del Norte (Sd) 21:46.6 7:16
159 Ryan Velasco So Villa Park 21:49.9 7:17
160 Andrew Vu Fr Mira Mesa 21:53.8 7:18
161 Frequoso Rudy Fr Bloomington -ss 21:56.8 7:19
162 Luis Villagomez Fr Mater Dei -ss 21:57.3 7:19
163 David Jimenez Fr Segerstrom 21:59.9 7:20
164 Raymond Flores Fr Saddleback 22:01.2 7:20
165 Arteaga Hipolito Fr Bloomington -ss 22:01.8 7:21
166 Nathaniel Hammond Fr Mira Mesa 22:03.6 7:21
167 Eric Zhong Fr Bonita 22:03.9 7:21
168 Andrew King Fr Newport Harbor 22:09.1 7:23
169 Juan Dorantes Fr Valley View 22:10.4 7:23
170 Robert Herndon Fr Bonita 22:12.6 7:24
171 Patrick Kelly Fr Mater Dei -ss 22:13.9 7:25
172 Blake Catherine Fr Villa Park 22:15.2 7:25
173 Martin Fabian Fr Santiago (Gg) 22:16.5 7:26
174 Vito Canuso Fr Villa Park 22:16.7 7:26
175 Tyler Gibson Fr Pacifica 22:17 7:26 5/5 12/15 19/24
176 Rolando Diaz Fr Bloomington -ss 22:22.8 7:28
177 Steven Choi Fr Villa Park 22:29.2 7:30
178 Christian Defoe Fr Mater Dei -ss 22:30.7 7:30
179 Thomas Tran Fr Mira Mesa 22:31.5 7:31
180 Aaran Salinas Fr Mira Mesa 22:32.6 7:31
181 Zach Korecki Fr San Marcos -sd 22:33.2 7:31
182 Bobby Rojas Fr San Juan Hills 22:34.8 7:32
183 William Tomasula Fr Scripps Ranch 22:35.6 7:32
184 Daniel Alvarez Fr Bonita 22:45.9 7:35
185 Patrick Weed Fr Villa Park 22:46.2 7:35
186 Edwin Velasco Fr Segerstrom 22:55.5 7:39
187 Enrique Del Rivero Fr San Juan Hills 22:56.3 7:39
188 Jonathan Ngo Fr Huntington Beach 23:01.4 7:40
189 Adam Ngo Fr Mira Mesa 23:10.5 7:44
190 Michael Perez Fr Valley View 23:22.2 7:47
191 Samuel Hunter Fr San Juan Hills 23:25.4 7:48
192 Sage Miller Fr Scripps Ranch 23:26.8 7:49
193 Jaykob Bradbury Fr Granite Hills -ss 23:39.8 7:53
194 Mark Barrajas Fr Diamond Bar 23:43.7 7:55
195 Tanner Stratford Fr Murrieta Valley 23:56.4 7:59
196 Andre Arana Fr Bonita 23:59.8 8:00
197 Eric Chan Fr Mira Mesa 24:08.3 8:03
198 David Gonzalez Fr El Camino Hi 24:11.5 8:04
199 Eric Avila Fr Saddleback 24:13.2 8:04
200 Miguel Vejar Fr Segerstrom 24:36.9 8:12
201 Jose Mora Fr Tustin 24:46.1 8:15
202 Roy Facundo Fr Tustin 24:46.5 8:16
203 Carlo Raffaele Llavore Fr Tustin 24:54.8 8:18
204 J.t. Peterson Fr Villa Park 24:59.8 8:20
205 Miguel Carrillo Fr Segerstrom 25:02.6 8:21
206 James Huang Fr Canyon Crest 25:09.1 8:23
207 Uzair Quireshi Fr San Juan Hills 25:31.7 8:31
208 Justin Magno Fr Mira Mesa 25:50.9 8:37
209 Zilu Pan Fr Canyon Crest 25:53.6 8:38
210 Evan Relf Fr San Juan Hills 25:56.4 8:39
211 Peter Le Fr Mira Mesa 25:56.7 8:39
212 James Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 25:58.9 8:40
213 Chris Gonzales Fr El Camino Hi 26:05.1 8:42
214 Samuel Flores Fr Mira Mesa 26:15.3 8:45
215 Michael Ai Fr Canyon Crest 26:16.3 8:45
216 Brenner Ward Fr Huntington Beach 26:25 8:48
217 Linh Pham So Mira Mesa 26:25 8:48
218 James Ho Fr Villa Park 26:25 8:48
219 Robelo Thornton Fr Valley View 26:25 8:48
220 Benjamine Gensler Fr Tustin 26:25 8:48
221 Luke Schnekenburger Fr Huntington Beach 26:25 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
6-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:06
89:44
17:57
5:59
105 Sergio Espinoza
Fr
17:21
5:47
7
Tom Engleber
Fr
17:36
5:52
11
Lucas Martinez
Fr
18:08
6:03
26
Cameron Muyres
Fr
18:12
6:04
27
Tab Backman
Fr
18:27
6:09
34
Cuba Burhbern
Fr
18:28
6:09
35
Jacob Lafarga
Fr
18:47
6:16
44
2 Bonita
5-1-2-3-2
Gap: 1:55
89:57
17:59
6:00
130 Sean Frescas
Fr
16:58
5:39
5
Noah Anderson
Fr
17:04
5:41
6
Cody Heverly
Fr
18:25
6:08
31
Peter Wang
Fr
18:36
6:12
40
Conner Nobbs
Fr
18:53
6:18
48
Daniel Leka
Fr
19:27
6:29
69
Nathanie Torres
Fr
21:46
7:15
125
3 Godinez Fundamental
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:54
90:13
18:03
6:01
164 Pedro Mier
Fr
16:06
5:22
2
Jose Gomez
Fr
17:25
5:48
9
Raul Gomez
Fr
17:57
5:59
25
Elias Nieto
Fr
18:47
6:16
45
Armando Hernande
Fr
19:59
6:40
83
Christia Haddad
Fr
20:53
6:58
109




4 San Marcos -sd
13-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
92:28
18:30
6:10
198 Conner Hansen
Fr
17:50
5:57
18
Ian Yoon
Fr
17:50
5:57
19
Lucas Dos Santos
Fr
17:55
5:58
24
Alex Katson
Fr
19:19
6:26
62
Michael Buriek
Fr
19:34
6:31
75
Zach Korecki
Fr
22:33
7:31
139




5 San Juan Hills
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:40
93:52
18:46
6:15
255 David White
Fr
16:44
5:35
3
Brandon Duby
Fr
17:49
5:56
17
Jay Tretter
Fr
18:59
6:20
51
Alex Danner
Fr
19:57
6:39
82
Ryan Brown
Fr
20:24
6:48
102
Julian Hawkins
Fr
21:08
7:03
114
Henry Lutz
Fr
21:18
7:06
118
6 Scripps Ranch
7-13-12-10-6
Gap: 2:05
94:35
18:55
6:18
257 Justin Gadalla
Fr
17:23
5:48
8
Sanak Miriyala
Fr
19:08
6:23
55
Andrew Penner
Fr
19:13
6:24
60
Ryan Coates
Fr
19:23
6:28
64
Brandon Jedrysik
Fr
19:28
6:29
70
Keenan Sanders
Fr
19:39
6:33
77
Robert Goebel
Fr
20:02
6:41
86
7 Murrieta Valley
16-12-11-11-7
Gap: 1:44
94:46
18:57
6:19
266 Christia Collins
Fr
17:54
5:58
23
Aj Aldrian
Fr
18:26
6:09
32
Gunnar Plunkett
Fr
19:20
6:27
63
Aaron Cope
Fr
19:30
6:30
72
Andrew Marks
Fr
19:37
6:32
76
Tanner Stratfor
Fr
23:56
7:59
144




8 Newport Harbor
18-16-13-9-8
Gap: 1:39
95:19
19:04
6:21
268 Jon Candias
Fr
18:21
6:07
30
Brian Shaw
Fr
18:52
6:17
46
Nash Mader
Fr
18:54
6:18
49
Henry Lopez
Fr
19:10
6:23
59
Jack Mckasson
Fr
20:01
6:40
84
Sean Arnold
Fr
20:03
6:41
88
Andrew King
Fr
22:09
7:23
132
9 Redlands Eas
4-6-6-6-9
Gap: 3:25
94:57
18:59
6:20
279 George Lindfelt
Fr
16:57
5:39
4
Mark Richey
Fr
18:26
6:09
33
Andres Downey
Fr
19:07
6:22
53
Asher Williams
Fr
20:03
6:41
89
Jonathon Mendoza
Fr
20:23
6:48
100
Daniel Atienza
Fr
20:25
6:48
103
Brennan Bartley
Fr
20:34
6:51
106
10 Mira Mesa
10-14-14-14-10
Gap: 2:22
95:59
19:12
6:24
296 Phillip Dorado
Fr
17:39
5:53
13
Brandon Maldonad
Fr
19:07
6:22
54
Justin Torres
Fr
19:24
6:28
65
Ivann Agapito
Fr
19:48
6:36
79
Sam Porter
Fr
20:01
6:40
85
Adam Maldonad
Fr
20:03
6:41
87
Vincent Wu
Fr
20:27
6:49
104
11 Villa Park
9-5-8-8-11
Gap: 4:03
96:25
19:17
6:26
305 Albert Lorenzan
Fr
17:37
5:52
12
Matthew Stein
Fr
17:44
5:55
16
Pedro Hernande
Fr
19:30
6:30
73
Josh Pascual
Fr
19:54
6:38
81
Edward Choi
Fr
21:40
7:13
123
Ryan Velasco
So
21:50
7:17
126
Blake Catherin
Fr
22:15
7:25
135
12 Santiago (Gg)
12-9-8-6-12
Gap: 4:34
97:07
19:25
6:28
315 Carlos Ayala
Fr
17:42
5:54
15
Santiago Figueroa
Fr
18:14
6:05
28
Luis Chavez
Fr
19:09
6:23
58
Jerry Calderon
Fr
19:46
6:35
78
Martin Fabian
Fr
22:17
7:26
136








13 Jserra
21-20-18-17-13
Gap: 1:26
96:45
19:21
6:27
317 John Heckler
Fr
18:53
6:18
47
Daniel Gonzales
Fr
18:58
6:19
50
Kyle Moga
Fr
19:09
6:23
57
Kevin Burns
Fr
19:26
6:29
68
Bryce Doughert
Fr
20:19
6:46
95
Chris Perez
Fr
20:22
6:47
99
Treavor Willis
Fr
21:02
7:01
113
14 Segerstrom
8-16-17-15-14
Gap: 4:02
97:24
19:29
6:30
334 Jeremiah Gil
Fr
17:32
5:51
10
Hector Acevedo
Fr
19:24
6:28
66
Zeke Acosta
Fr
19:25
6:28
67
Yael Galindo
Fr
19:29
6:30
71
Brian Leyva
Fr
21:34
7:11
120
David Jimenez
Fr
22:00
7:20
129
Edwin Velasco
Fr
22:56
7:39
140
15 Mater Dei -ss
20-18-15-16-15
Gap: 2:57
98:00
19:36
6:32
338 Jack Delulio
Fr
18:42
6:14
41
Trevor Stearns
Fr
18:46
6:15
43
Brennan Pagnan
Fr
19:03
6:21
52
Marc Vukcevic
Fr
19:50
6:37
80
Sergio Zambrano
Fr
21:39
7:13
122
Luis Villagom
Fr
21:57
7:19
128
Patrick Kelly
Fr
22:14
7:25
134
16 Huntington Beach
11-11-6-12-16
Gap: 5:20
98:46
19:45
6:35
342 Tyler Rule
Fr
17:41
5:54
14
Griffin Hewitt
Fr
18:32
6:11
37
Chris Pai
Fr
18:36
6:12
39
Marlon Trifunov
Fr
20:55
6:58
111
Jonathan Ngo
Fr
23:01
7:40
141
Brenner Ward
Fr
26:25
8:48
152
Luke Schneken
Fr
26:25
8:48
155
17 El Camino Hi
1-9-10-13-17
Gap: 8:16
98:37
19:43
6:34
353 Cory Vaughn
Fr
15:56
5:19
1
Noah Johnson
Fr
18:46
6:15
42
Avery Helgesen
Fr
19:32
6:31
74
Chad Ruabora
Fr
20:13
6:44
91
David Gonzalez
Fr
24:12
8:04
145
Chris Gonzales
Fr
26:05
8:42
151




18 Saddleback
19-15-19-18-18
Gap: 2:24
98:35
19:43
6:34
373 David Gurrola
Fr
18:31
6:10
36
Francisc Joya
Fr
18:33
6:11
38
Andrew S. Lombera
Fr
20:15
6:45
92
Victor Busio
Fr
20:22
6:47
97
Fernando Medina
Fr
20:55
6:58
110
Raymond Flores
Fr
22:01
7:20
130
Eric Avila
Fr
24:13
8:04
146
19 Valley View
15-9-15-19-19
Gap: 5:31
101:31
20:18
6:46
411 Isaiah Villasan
Fr
17:51
5:57
21
Adam Johnson
Fr
17:52
5:57
22
Jared Kerr
Fr
20:16
6:45
93
Juan Dorantes
Fr
22:10
7:23
133
Michael Perez
Fr
23:22
7:47
142
Robelo Thornton
Fr
26:25
8:48
153




20 Pacifica
14-21-20-20-20
Gap: 4:27
101:08
20:14
6:45
445 Jacob Vallejo
Fr
17:50
5:57
20
Caden Fraiser
Fr
20:19
6:46
94
David Sendejas
So
20:20
6:47
96
Dylan Barnett
Fr
20:22
6:47
98
Tyler Gibson
Fr
22:17
7:26
137








21 Bloomington -ss
17-19-21-21-21
Gap: 3:48
103:15
20:39
6:53
472 Juarez Danny
Fr
18:14
6:05
29
Gamboa Henry
Fr
19:17
6:26
61
J.j. Antolin
Fr
21:46
7:15
124
Frequoso Rudy
Fr
21:57
7:19
127
Arteaga Hipolito
Fr
22:02
7:21
131
Rolando Diaz
Fr
22:23
7:28
138




22 Canyon Crest
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:23
103:57
20:47
6:56
518 Griffin Danninge
Fr
19:09
6:23
56
Benton Bickett
Fr
20:58
6:59
112
Brendon Kim
Fr
21:09
7:03
115
Javon Tahir
Fr
21:10
7:03
116
Michael Montague
Fr
21:32
7:11
119
Grange Nagy
Fr
21:37
7:12
121
James Huang
Fr
25:09
8:23
150
23 Diamond Bar
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:35
105:27
21:05
7:02
546 Jason Cho
Fr
20:09
6:43
90
Michael Rivera
Fr
20:23
6:48
101
Jordan Hom
Fr
20:27
6:49
105
Ruben Rivas
Fr
20:44
6:55
107
Mark Barrajas
Fr
23:44
7:55
143








24 Tustin
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:11
116:26
23:17
7:46
669 Rigobert Vicente
Fr
20:44
6:55
108
Curtis North
Fr
21:15
7:05
117
Jose Mora
Fr
24:46
8:15
147
Roy Facundo
Fr
24:47
8:16
148
Carlo Raffaele Llavore
Fr
24:55
8:18
149
Benjamin Gensler
Fr
26:25
8:48
154




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Jake Ogden, Fr, 15:00.7, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 82:34.7, 67
Fr D2 Cory Vaughn, Fr, 15:55.5, El Camino Hi Claremont, 89:44.3, 105
Fr D3 Austin Tamagno, Fr, 14:54.5, Brea Olinda Laguna Beach, 90:08.4, 49
Jr D1 Hunter Gulino, Jr, 14:55.3, Fountain Valley Dana Hills, 78:23, 59
Jr D2 Garrett Corcoran, Jr, 14:38.2, Villa Park Del Norte (Sd), 80:34.5, 76
Jr D3 Brennon Koryta, Jr, 15:18.5, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 83:48.8, 63
So D1 Sander Kushen, So, 15:20.9, Tesoro Great Oak, 79:43.6, 59
So D2 Michael Hulme, So, 15:43.8, Mater Dei -ss Claremont, 85:03.6, 123
So D3 Caleb Webb, So, 15:27.9, Big Bear Brea Olinda, 81:55.9, 15
Sr D1 Eric Sindel, Sr, 14:48.2, Mt. Carmel Dana Hills, 77:17.9, 49
Sr D2 Jose Arturo Penaloza, Sr, 14:48.6, Godinez Fundamental Godinez Fundamental, 78:34.7, 56
Sr D3 David Luna, Jr, 14:57.6, Indio Brea Olinda, 80:41.6, 27

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.