Pacifica Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/22/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdulahi, Khadja Sr Sr 25:07.9 8:23 3 106/127 2/3 10/17 23/25 25:54
(0:46,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bilbia, Chelsea Jr Jr 25:31.8 8:31 3 144/179 7/8 14/17 10/13 23:47 23:47 23:47 23:47 You ROCK! (DSR)
Bulla, Sabrina Jr Jr 25:19.6 8:27 3 139/179 5/8 11/17 15/19 23:29
Copley, Pamela Jr Jr 21:31.9 7:11 3 61/179 2/8 5/17 16/29 21:07 21:07 21:07 21:07 You ROCK! (DSR)
Cuando, Marlene Sr Sr 24:26.2 8:09 3 99/127 1/3 9/17 33/34 24:33
(0:07,0.5)
24:33
(0:07,0.5)
24:33
(0:07,0.5)
24:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cuevas, Daisy Sr Sr 27:41.6 9:14 3 124/127 3/3 16/17 19/20 28:11
(0:29,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dorn, Charisa So So 21:13.8 7:05 3 42/190 1/3 3/17 22/33 21:13
Gann, Brittney So So 21:47.2 7:16 3 54/190 3/3 6/17 7/30 21:16
Gann, Brooke So So 21:14.2 7:05 3 43/190 2/3 4/17 12/31 21:12
Garcia, Soemy Fr Fr 20:35.4 6:52 3 24/165 1/3 1/17 18/29 21:07
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Herrero, Kristen Jr Jr 21:59.1 7:20 3 73/179 3/8 7/17 14/27 20:29
Kahng, Eunice Jr Jr 25:21.1 8:27 3 141/179 6/8 12/17 11/14 25:23
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Olivieri, Kayla Fr Fr 25:23.6 8:28 3 102/165 2/3 13/17 24/27 24:22
Pojar, Molly So Fr 28:03.1 9:21 3 159/165 3/3 17/17 23/24 23:31 23:31 23:31 23:31
Tang, Rachel Jr Jr 20:59.2 7:00 3 48/179 1/8 2/17 25/32 20:46 20:46 20:46 20:36
Tebbe, Brooke Jr Jr 27:02.2 9:01 3 161/179 8/8 15/17 10/11 23:16 23:16 23:16 22:58
Vu, Vickey Jr Jr 22:17.9 7:26 3 84/179 4/8 8/17 12/24 23:17
(0:59,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr 1st 5 13/19 112:08
4:20
3 7:29 7:00 8:27 304 6:32 122:10
(10:03,8.2)
122:10
(10:03,8.2)
122:10
(10:03,8.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rachel Tang (37), Pamela Copley (47), Kristen Herrero (56), Vickey Vu (62), Sabrina Bulla (102)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa Scott Sr Bonita 18:01.3 6:00
2 Sarah Digiovanni Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:25.3 6:08
3 Rebecca Morales Sr Indio 18:34.5 6:12
4 Brooke Billmeyer Sr Canyon Crest 18:38 6:13
5 Arianna Fuentes Sr Katella 18:39.7 6:13
6 Kylee Vandenberg Sr San Juan Hills 18:51.9 6:17
7 Janie Weiss Sr Edison -ss 19:02.3 6:21
8 Kelly Kuo Sr Diamond Bar 19:05.4 6:22
9 Maggie Goodson Sr Newport Harbor 19:06.8 6:22
10 Ashley Mitchell Sr Del Norte (Sd) 19:08.4 6:23
11 Karla Anaya Sr Katella 19:11.9 6:24
12 Erin Coates Sr Scripps Ranch 19:13.2 6:24
13 Kalie Hanson-camp Sr Redlands Eas 19:23 6:28
14 Melita Sutherland Sr Villa Park 19:29.4 6:30
15 Annie Weiss Sr Edison -ss 19:36.9 6:32
16 Kylie Guerrero Sr Redlands Eas 19:41 6:34
17 Stephanie Ruiz Sr Western 19:44.1 6:35
18 Alayna Kos Sr Edison -ss 19:48.4 6:36
19 Carly Casper Sr El Camino -sd 19:49.1 6:36
20 Ana Valarde Sr Del Norte (Sd) 19:49.9 6:37
21 Allison Spivack Sr Claremont 20:02.5 6:41
22 Sarah Shaffer Sr Scripps Ranch 20:07.9 6:43
23 Gina Gilmartin Sr Claremont 20:08.8 6:43
24 Kerrianne Stewart Sr Scripps Ranch 20:10 6:43
25 Maira Franco Sr Katella 20:10.9 6:44
26 Frosh3 Zteam Fr zteam 20:17 6:46
27 Bridget Eastwood Sr Canyon Crest 20:19.4 6:46
28 Annemarie Branks Sr Diamond Bar 20:20.9 6:47
29 Maureen Murphy Sr Claremont 20:24.1 6:48
30 Ari Martinez Sr San Marcos -sd 20:24.7 6:48
31 Hailey Smith Sr Newport Harbor 20:26.8 6:49
32 Lexie Jackson Sr Bonita 20:27.6 6:49
33 Dakota Jeppson Sr San Juan Hills 20:30.7 6:50
34 Sabrina Harb Sr Pacific Ridge 20:32.9 6:51
35 Christa Reza Sr Claremont 20:35.2 6:52
36 Shannon Spiers Sr San Juan Hills 20:36.5 6:52
37 Martha Gonzales Sr Godinez Fundamental 20:41.6 6:54
38 Neiva Cuevas Sr Western 20:42 6:54
39 Michelle Chang Sr Diamond Bar 20:45.2 6:55
40 Tiffany Spell Sr Edison -ss 20:45.6 6:55
41 Shayna Colvin Sr San Juan Hills 20:50.8 6:57
42 Jesse Newman Sr San Marcos -sd 20:51.1 6:57
43 Sierra Kindig Sr Del Norte (Sd) 20:54.4 6:58
44 Solenne Wachsman Sr Canyon Crest 20:55.3 6:58
45 Andrea Perez Sr Bloomington -ss 20:57.5 6:59
46 Bonnie Kerr Sr Edison -ss 21:01.8 7:01
47 Casey Lam Sr Diamond Bar 21:03.9 7:01
48 Jocelyn Alvarado Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:04.5 7:02
49 Becca Riddle Sr San Marcos -sd 21:06.7 7:02
50 Mckenna Rudy Sr Scripps Ranch 21:08.5 7:03
51 Iman Khatib Sr Mira Mesa 21:13.9 7:05
52 Danise Edra Sr Mira Mesa 21:16 7:05
53 Michelle Sanchez Sr Santiago (Gg) 21:24.4 7:08
54 Brittany Werdeman Sr Del Norte (Sd) 21:41.5 7:14
55 Alyssa Valenzuela Sr Granite Hills -ss 21:44.4 7:15
56 Denyse Martinez Sr Marshall -la 21:45.4 7:15
57 Dana Burns Sr Redlands Eas 21:53.3 7:18
58 Patricia Delarosa Sr Newport Harbor 21:57.8 7:19
59 Jenna Peterson Sr Huntington Beach 22:06.5 7:22
60 Kim Segundo Sr Bonita 22:07 7:22
61 Avery Yoon Sr San Marcos -sd 22:07.5 7:23
62 Gemma Alegria Sr Saddleback 22:08.2 7:23
63 Jennifer Flores Sr Redlands Eas 22:11.9 7:24
64 Mikayla Rivera Sr Scripps Ranch 22:12.5 7:24
65 Lilian Tang Sr Edison -ss 22:15.2 7:25
66 Julieta Quezada Sr Godinez Fundamental 22:17.9 7:26
67 Ashley Harris Sr Newport Harbor 22:18.3 7:26
68 Nayelli Vazquez Sr San Marcos -sd 22:22.7 7:28
69 Angie Pereida Sr Valley View 22:29.5 7:30
70 Christina Troung Sr Santiago (Gg) 22:40.6 7:34
71 Margarita Morelos Sr Santiago (Gg) 22:40.9 7:34
72 Kim Lam Sr Mira Mesa 22:41.3 7:34
73 Emily Snider Sr Scripps Ranch 22:44 7:35
74 Gracce Ritchey Sr Edison -ss 22:47 7:36
75 Mariah Castaneda Sr Bonita 22:47.3 7:36
76 Yuridia De Jesus Sr Orange Glen 22:50.9 7:37
77 Amanda Kries Sr Mira Mesa 22:51.3 7:37
78 Lena Tamayo Sr Redlands Eas 22:53.9 7:38
79 Crystal Garcia Sr Tustin 22:54.2 7:38
80 Claire Impey Sr Mira Mesa 22:56.3 7:39
81 Sadie Tamayo Sr Redlands Eas 22:58.8 7:40
82 Jessica Magana Sr Saddleback 23:00.7 7:40
83 Christina Guttierrez Sr Oak Hills 23:01.1 7:40
84 Rosaura Molotla Sr Santiago (Gg) 23:05.3 7:42
85 Julie Richardson Sr Scripps Ranch 23:05.7 7:42
86 Allison Molstad Sr Newport Harbor 23:06 7:42
87 Molly Hughes Sr Newport Harbor 23:06.4 7:42
88 Sara Medina Sr Godinez Fundamental 23:15.9 7:45
89 Emily Allen Sr Murrieta Valley 23:17.1 7:46
90 Denice Segovia Sr Edison -ss 23:21.3 7:47
91 Diana Banh Sr Mira Mesa 23:24.3 7:48
92 Gladis Castelan Jr Saddleback 23:34.6 7:52
93 Chandler Te Velde Sr Newport Harbor 23:35.8 7:52
94 Aurora Perez Sr Saddleback 23:37.3 7:52
95 Katie Gaitan Sr Mater Dei -ss 23:49.1 7:56
96 Gabby Thompson Sr Huntington Beach 23:53.7 7:58
97 Ashlynn Klipphahn Sr Villa Park 24:14.6 8:05
98 Sabrina Pinckard Sr Scripps Ranch 24:24.8 8:08
99 Marlene Cuando Sr Pacifica 24:26.2 8:09 1/3 9/17 33/34 24:33
(0:07)
24:33
(0:07)
24:33
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Viviana Bautista Sr San Juan Hills 24:26.6 8:09
101 Krystal Han Sr Tustin 24:27.8 8:09
102 Lisset Soria Sr Godinez Fundamental 24:28.6 8:10
103 Vana Agama Sr Newport Harbor 24:37.2 8:12
104 Erica Buenconsejo Sr Del Norte (Sd) 24:51 8:17
105 Gabriella Velasco Sr Murrieta Valley 25:07.1 8:22
106 Khadja Abdulahi Sr Pacifica 25:07.9 8:23 2/3 10/17 23/25
107 Megan Hayes Sr Scripps Ranch 25:13.6 8:25
108 Naomi Kim Sr Mira Mesa 25:21.1 8:27
109 Maddi Stadtmueller Sr Scripps Ranch 25:24.4 8:28
110 Grace Lee Sr Scripps Ranch 25:28.7 8:30
111 Victoria Garcia Sr Godinez Fundamental 25:32.1 8:31
112 Stephanie Cubillo Sr Escondido 25:39.3 8:33
113 Vanessa Calderon Sr Godinez Fundamental 25:49.3 8:36
114 Stephanie Bonifacio Sr Marshall -la 26:35.6 8:52
115 Rosa Lazaro Sr Godinez Fundamental 26:37.4 8:52
116 Elizabeth Gastelum Sr Redlands Eas 26:37.8 8:53
117 Maria Gonzalez So Tustin 26:43.7 8:55
118 Trisha Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 26:44 8:55
119 Abigail Rios So Tustin 26:54.4 8:58
120 Iman Ainsworth Sr Bonita 26:57.9 8:59
121 Kassandra Dominguez Sr Escondido 27:12.7 9:04
122 Atzin Botello Sr Redlands Eas 27:25.2 9:08
123 Vanesa Dominguez Sr Escondido 27:34.3 9:11
124 Daisy Cuevas Sr Pacifica 27:41.6 9:14 3/3 16/17 19/20
125 Delihla Correa Sr Bonita 27:46.4 9:15
126 Alex Hamill Sr Edison -ss 27:46.4 9:15
127 Maggie Mejia Sr Villa Park 27:46.4 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Moriah Munyan So Sultana 17:28.2 5:49
2 Kailyn Scott So Bonita 18:44.2 6:15
3 Yareny Ramos So Katella 18:44.6 6:15
4 Jordin Prado So Bonita 18:46.7 6:16
5 Iliana Griffiths So Bonita 18:47.2 6:16
6 Kaylee Upham So Sultana 19:02.4 6:21
7 Toni Bronars So Scripps Ranch 19:08.8 6:23
8 Ashley Davis So Murrieta Valley 19:13.2 6:24
9 Alyssa Hebb So Redlands Eas 19:34.9 6:32
10 Vanessa Camacho So Orange Glen 19:36.1 6:32
11 Kelly Peabody So Mater Dei -ss 19:36.9 6:32
12 Megan Bartyczak So Mater Dei -ss 19:38.7 6:33
13 Alexa Zamora So Granite Hills -ss 19:39 6:33
14 Erin Barth So Newport Harbor 19:53 6:38
15 Alexandra Evans So Redlands Eas 19:57.8 6:39
16 Bailey Dismang So Villa Park 20:09.9 6:43
17 Emily Spivack So Claremont 20:10.3 6:43
18 Taylor Rounds So Claremont 20:11.5 6:44
19 Larissa Morse So Granite Hills -ss 20:13.9 6:45
20 Ariana Infante So Diamond Bar 20:23.7 6:48
21 Jamie Haecker So Murrieta Valley 20:24.8 6:48
22 Calin Caeg So Scripps Ranch 20:28.8 6:50
23 Angela Moore So Sultana 20:33 6:51
24 Jasmine Ayala So Mater Dei -ss 20:33.4 6:51
25 Alina Delosmonteros So Edison -ss 20:35.4 6:52
26 Angelina Rodriguez So Scripps Ranch 20:36.7 6:52
27 Ellen Prickett So San Marcos -sd 20:39.4 6:53
28 Llerania Chavez So Katella 20:43.2 6:54
29 Annie Semb So Mira Mesa 20:43.6 6:55
30 Alana Olson So Scripps Ranch 20:44.1 6:55
31 Hannah Chaput So Claremont 20:45.6 6:55
32 Samantha Wade So Del Norte (Sd) 20:47.4 6:56
33 Mikayla Mesker So San Marcos -sd 20:48 6:56
34 Jeannie Huang So Diamond Bar 20:51.3 6:57
35 Lourdes Sarmiento So Escondido 20:52.5 6:58
36 Natalie Neely So Bonita 20:54.2 6:58
37 Ashley Honn So Huntington Beach 20:58.8 7:00
38 Jazmin Johnson So Sultana 21:01.7 7:01
39 Stephanie Guerrero So Katella 21:08.2 7:03
40 Stephanie Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 21:08.8 7:03
41 Fanny Delacruz So Santiago (Gg) 21:09.5 7:03
42 Charisa Dorn So Pacifica 21:13.8 7:05 1/3 3/17 22/33
43 Brooke Gann So Pacifica 21:14.2 7:05 2/3 4/17 12/31
44 Stephanie Arredondo So Bonita 21:15.1 7:05
45 Brandy Diaz So Godinez Fundamental 21:21.5 7:07
46 Chloe Gamboa So Valley View 21:23.3 7:08
47 Kristen Beane So Mater Dei -ss 21:24 7:08
48 Diana Herrera So Katella 21:24.3 7:08
49 Xamilex Mendoza So Santiago (Gg) 21:25.4 7:08
50 Aracely Simental Fr Indio 21:32.2 7:11
51 Larissa Pullen So Claremont 21:37.3 7:12
52 Dominique Duron So Mater Dei -ss 21:37.7 7:13
53 Lindsay Ford So Claremont 21:41.1 7:14
54 Brittney Gann So Pacifica 21:47.2 7:16 3/3 6/17 7/30
55 Brittney Duquette So Claremont 21:47.6 7:16
56 Melissa Cerrillos So Claremont 21:48.1 7:16
57 Teresa Gaspar So El Camino -sd 21:49.6 7:17
58 Emely Morales So Marshall -la 21:51.4 7:17
59 Jilda Arias So Escondido 21:57.6 7:19
60 Maddie Rackers So Scripps Ranch 22:00.6 7:20
61 Christa Hoffman So Del Norte (Sd) 22:03.3 7:21
62 Zofia Fraczek So Redlands Eas 22:04.3 7:21
63 Hanna Puentes So San Marcos -sd 22:09 7:23
64 Maria Gomez So Newport Harbor 22:10.2 7:23
65 Sydney Gentile So Huntington Beach 22:17.1 7:26
66 Ana Morales So Valley View 22:17.6 7:26
67 Arisbel Gonzalez So Katella 22:18.2 7:26
68 Mayra Vasquez So Santiago (Gg) 22:19.5 7:27
69 Genesis Avila So Katella 22:19.8 7:27
70 Jacqueline Samuel So Huntington Beach 22:22 7:27
71 Marah Wolfe So Oak Hills 22:33.5 7:31
72 Hannah Campas So Redlands Eas 22:44.3 7:35
73 Priscilla Mineros So Bloomington -ss 22:48.3 7:36
74 Jordan Barbieri So Mater Dei -ss 22:49.1 7:36
75 Erin Breig So San Juan Hills 22:49.6 7:37
76 Ana Diaz So Godinez Fundamental 22:50.1 7:37
77 Lydia Martinez So Huntington Beach 22:52.1 7:37
78 Taylor Ray So Scripps Ranch 22:53.6 7:38
79 Cristina Piceno So Tustin 22:54.5 7:38
80 Alejandra Acevedo So Katella 23:04.3 7:41
81 Janet Martinez So Escondido 23:05 7:42
82 Deborah Kim So Diamond Bar 23:07.7 7:43
83 Melinda Littooy So Scripps Ranch 23:13.2 7:44
84 Rosita Lizarde-macias So Bloomington -ss 23:13.6 7:45
85 Alexandra Duran So Katella 23:17 7:46
86 Vivian Yang So Diamond Bar 23:19.8 7:47
87 Jocelyn Leon So Santiago (Gg) 23:20.1 7:47
88 Kyra Neff So Mater Dei -ss 23:20.7 7:47
89 Miranda Ageson So Edison -ss 23:21 7:47
90 Maria Estrada So Escondido 23:22.2 7:47
91 Kiana Van Zanten So San Juan Hills 23:24.6 7:48
92 Shees Fast So Mater Dei -ss 23:34.6 7:52
93 Katie Junkins So Mater Dei -ss 23:39.6 7:53
94 Iola Favell So San Juan Hills 23:40 7:53
95 Kiana Pang So Edison -ss 23:41.7 7:54
96 Syndee Villa So Katella 23:43.1 7:54
97 Jocelin Ramirez So Saddleback 23:48.7 7:56
98 Monica Pelayo Fr Indio 23:49.1 7:56
99 Jasmin Ochoa So Mira Mesa 23:52.4 7:57
100 Samanta Herrera So Godinez Fundamental 23:54 7:58
101 Christina Brost So Mater Dei -ss 23:54.7 7:58
102 Jamie Ng So Diamond Bar 23:55.2 7:58
103 Amanda Fierro So Katella 23:57 7:59
104 Luz Ramirez So Escondido 23:57.8 7:59
105 Katie Johnson So Oak Hills 24:04.8 8:02
106 Tatiana Ortiz So Marshall -la 24:05.2 8:02
107 Morganne Goodson So Newport Harbor 24:05.7 8:02
108 Rosa Martinez So Marshall -la 24:06.3 8:02
109 Adriana Gonzalez So Godinez Fundamental 24:07.4 8:02
110 Breanna Duran Fr Indio 24:11.1 8:04
111 Sarina Nichols So Mater Dei -ss 24:11.5 8:04
112 Sweeney Bridget So Mater Dei -ss 24:11.8 8:04
113 Bianca Lucido So Del Norte (Sd) 24:13.1 8:04
114 Ally North So Del Norte (Sd) 24:16.7 8:06
115 Maria Lopez So Villa Park 24:17 8:06
116 Wismmy Lee So Scripps Ranch 24:18.1 8:06
117 Faryn Taotafa So San Marcos -sd 24:20.2 8:07
118 Meghan Crown So Scripps Ranch 24:20.5 8:07
119 Krist Marusic-arismendi So Katella 24:21 8:07
120 Natalie Molstad So Newport Harbor 24:22.8 8:08
121 Kelly Chavez So Santiago (Gg) 24:23.3 8:08
122 Sydney Dodd So Canyon Crest 24:23.8 8:08
123 Kayla Savarese So Newport Harbor 24:25.7 8:09
124 Madison Hokans-csurilla So Huntington Beach 24:34.3 8:11
125 Kristin Coley So Villa Park 24:35.7 8:12
126 Kari Valentine So Granite Hills -ss 24:36.5 8:12
127 Emili Hilde So San Juan Hills 24:36.9 8:12
128 Kyrsten Applebee So San Juan Hills 24:38.1 8:13
129 Jonah Morales So Mira Mesa 24:41.9 8:14
130 Kathy Sorto-sorto Fr Marshall -la 24:42.2 8:14
131 Alan Melchor So Tustin 24:47.4 8:16
132 Demmi Mejia So Saddleback 24:56.2 8:19
133 Angela Rodriguez So Villa Park 24:59.4 8:20
134 Kimberly Martinez So Saddleback 24:59.8 8:20
135 Alyson Kishi So Villa Park 25:00.9 8:20
136 Izabella Galvan So Orange Glen 25:04 8:21
137 Kat Lado So San Juan Hills 25:05 8:22
138 Elise Rogers So Newport Harbor 25:06.2 8:22
139 Emily Solares So Bloomington -ss 25:11.2 8:24
140 Hannah Estrada So Redlands Eas 25:16.3 8:25
141 Jessica Conklin So Mater Dei -ss 25:23.4 8:28
142 Kadie Mellem So San Juan Hills 25:29.8 8:30
143 Katie Serabyn So Claremont 25:34 8:31
144 Mary Simes So Mater Dei -ss 25:37.8 8:33
145 Tiara Helms So Mira Mesa 25:40.4 8:33
146 Reese Ravner So San Juan Hills 25:43 8:34
147 Sophie Blair So Mater Dei -ss 25:51.3 8:37
148 Crystal Paulus So Orange Glen 25:56.3 8:39
149 Jenessa Henderson So Valley View 25:56.6 8:39
150 Sindi Heikkila So Mira Mesa 26:00.3 8:40
151 Nadia Nunez So Villa Park 26:02.1 8:41
152 Allison Kuydendall So Scripps Ranch 26:09 8:43
153 Kaitlin Gaw So Mater Dei -ss 26:11.4 8:44
154 Paige Farley So Mater Dei -ss 26:16.2 8:45
155 Lizette Calderon So Saddleback 26:20.4 8:47
156 Angie Do So San Juan Hills 26:21.9 8:47
157 Serena Agamohamadi So Villa Park 26:22.3 8:47
158 Yuri Son So Marshall -la 26:22.7 8:48
159 Emmy Do So San Juan Hills 26:24 8:48
160 Heather Parsons So Huntington Beach 26:35.1 8:52
161 Ingrid Arevalo So Saddleback 26:35.8 8:52
162 Jenna Midboe So Huntington Beach 26:36.3 8:52
163 Morgan Stoaks So Newport Harbor 26:36.6 8:52
164 Caitlyn Hunter So Bonita 26:39.3 8:53
165 Ingrid Torres So Bloomington -ss 26:40.5 8:54
166 Jasmine Hernandez So Escondido 26:44.6 8:55
167 Nicole Terceros So Tustin 26:48.5 8:56
168 Gwendolyn Daley So Mira Mesa 26:52.2 8:57
169 Taylor Matthews So Newport Harbor 26:56.5 8:59
170 Teresa Cooper So Canyon Crest 27:11.4 9:04
171 Paige Devries So Canyon Crest 27:11.8 9:04
172 Frosh2 Zteam Fr zteam 27:16.3 9:05
173 Kate Choe So Marshall -la 27:30.5 9:10
174 Germany Ortiz So Redlands Eas 27:35 9:12
175 Alexis Abad So Mira Mesa 27:35.5 9:12
176 Valerie Tohom So Marshall -la 27:40.8 9:14
177 Rebecca Rosenthal So Canyon Crest 27:45.4 9:15
178 Jazlyn Madrid So Tustin 27:47.1 9:16
179 Mary Farsakyan Fr Marshall -la 27:59 9:20
180 Michelle Shin So Marshall -la 28:01.4 9:20
181 Kailee Gomez So Sultana 28:02.9 9:21
182 Skye Choe Fr Marshall -la 28:05.6 9:22
183 Ronni Albright So San Juan Hills 28:09.1 9:23
184 Jenny Perez So Saddleback 28:09.1 9:23
185 Carrina Galang So Mira Mesa 28:09.1 9:23
186 Dorothy Peng So Murrieta Valley 28:09.1 9:23
187 Vanessa Kalach So Canyon Crest 28:09.1 9:23
188 Juliana Gilman So Huntington Beach 28:09.1 9:23
189 Yesenia Diaz So Bloomington -ss 28:09.1 9:23
190 Hannah Hoekstra So Redlands Eas 28:09.1 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mackenzie Landa Jr Bonita 17:23.7 5:48
2 Delaney Miller Jr Pacific Ridge 17:44.8 5:55
3 Katie Deimling Jr Granite Hills -ss 17:57.6 5:59
4 Gabrielle Yatauro Jr Edison -ss 18:18.8 6:06
5 Caroline Tan Jr Marshall -la 18:32.3 6:11
6 Anne Charles Jr Canyon Crest 18:51.3 6:17
7 Ashley Ima Jr Newport Harbor 18:51.6 6:17
8 Holly Hele Jr Granite Hills -ss 18:53.9 6:18
9 Diana Garcia Jr Bonita 19:02.6 6:21
10 Aileena Moreno Jr Bonita 19:02.9 6:21
11 Breann Howell Jr Murrieta Valley 19:05.6 6:22
12 Daisy Simental Jr Indio 19:05.9 6:22
13 Lisa Flora Jr Escondido 19:12.8 6:24
14 Araceli Huerta Jr Escondido 19:13.1 6:24
15 Grace Grant Jr El Camino -sd 19:23.8 6:28
16 Sofia Lenos Jr Indio 19:29.7 6:30
17 Carolin Fischer Jr El Camino -sd 19:30.8 6:30
18 Alexa Yatauro Jr Edison -ss 19:31.2 6:30
19 Brooke Lacey Jr Granite Hills -ss 19:32.6 6:31
20 Cassy Borton Jr Edison -ss 19:35.9 6:32
21 Sylvie Debrosse Jr El Camino -sd 19:46.4 6:35
22 Sarah Martinez Jr Escondido 19:46.6 6:36
23 Erica Pereida Jr Valley View 19:51 6:37
24 Amber Born Jr San Juan Hills 19:51.9 6:37
25 Kaylee Jorgensen Jr Claremont 19:54.9 6:38
26 Marissa Perez Jr Saddleback 19:55.2 6:38
27 Ringnyuh Shey Jr Murrieta Valley 19:55.5 6:39
28 Nadia Jieroudi So Villa Park 19:56.9 6:39
29 Jodi Simeroth Jr Del Norte (Sd) 19:59.4 6:40
30 Leilani Melendrez Jr Orange Glen 20:10.6 6:44
31 Berkley Vanoostendorp Jr Newport Harbor 20:11.1 6:44
32 Sherry Kuo Jr Villa Park 20:14 6:45
33 Ana Chavez Jr Western 20:14.8 6:45
34 Sarah Zylstra Jr Edison -ss 20:19.4 6:46
35 Nancy Mercado Jr Claremont 20:23.6 6:48
36 Berlyn Benavides Jr Bonita 20:28.6 6:50
37 Maria Orosco Jr Katella 20:30.1 6:50
38 Yuli Garcia Jr Bloomington -ss 20:30.8 6:50
39 Monica Ayala Jr Santiago (Gg) 20:31.1 6:50
40 Soledad Padilla Jr Valley View 20:38.9 6:53
41 Loeser Eva Jr Pacific Ridge 20:43.6 6:55
42 Erin Trotter Jr Mater Dei -ss 20:47.7 6:56
43 Diana Espinoza Jr Indio 20:50.3 6:57
44 Marisol Flemate Jr Indio 20:51.3 6:57
45 Gabby Romo Jr Villa Park 20:58.1 6:59
46 Melissa Lizarraga Jr Villa Park 20:58.3 6:59
47 Allyssa Blalock Jr Scripps Ranch 20:58.6 7:00
48 Rachel Tang Jr Pacifica 20:59.2 7:00 1/8 2/17 25/32 20:46 20:46 20:46
49 Marie Aquilino Jr Jserra 21:00.8 7:00
50 Joanna Calhoun Jr Murrieta Valley 21:06.7 7:02
51 Rylie Brenner Jr Indio 21:08.5 7:03
52 America Santos Jr Santiago (Gg) 21:09.5 7:03
53 Katelyn Kalley Jr Del Norte (Sd) 21:12.6 7:04
54 Shannah Mccann Jr Del Norte (Sd) 21:13.4 7:04
55 Jessica Boerner Jr San Juan Hills 21:18.7 7:06
56 Clarke Gabrielle Jr Pacific Ridge 21:22.7 7:08
57 Sara Parsley Jr Escondido 21:23.1 7:08
58 Carol Girgiss Jr El Camino -sd 21:26.3 7:09
59 Katia Davila Jr El Camino -sd 21:29.1 7:10
60 Amberly Ramirez Jr Newport Harbor 21:31.5 7:11
61 Pamela Copley Jr Pacifica 21:31.9 7:11 2/8 5/17 16/29 21:07 21:07 21:07
62 Peyton Howard Jr Del Norte (Sd) 21:34 7:11
63 Alyssa Celano Jr Villa Park 21:44 7:15
64 Adriana Pascual Jr Western 21:44.5 7:15
65 Nubia Garcia Jr Santiago (Gg) 21:44.9 7:15
66 Annie Speckhahn Jr Escondido 21:51.5 7:17
67 Diana Martinez So Orange Glen 21:53.3 7:18
68 Leticia Gomez Jr Newport Harbor 21:53.9 7:18
69 Amanda Hauptmann Jr Claremont 21:54.9 7:18
70 Annaliz Loera Jr Diamond Bar 21:55.4 7:18
71 Jenny Tran Jr Mira Mesa 21:55.9 7:19
72 Fabiola Ortiz Jr Santiago (Gg) 21:56.5 7:19
73 Kristen Herrero Jr Pacifica 21:59.1 7:20 3/8 7/17 14/27
74 Monica Ortega Jr Orange Glen 22:02.8 7:21
75 Courtney Kuba Jr San Marcos -sd 22:03.4 7:21
76 Anne Marie Sanchez Jr Tustin 22:03.7 7:21
77 Christiana Campbell So Valley View 22:04.2 7:21
78 Brittany Herndon Jr Bonita 22:06.2 7:22
79 Danielle Costa Jr Murrieta Valley 22:10.4 7:23
80 Alexa Canchola Jr Bonita 22:11.2 7:24
81 Courteney Blackwood Jr Mater Dei -ss 22:13.3 7:24
82 Beatriz Aguilar Jr Katella 22:14 7:25
83 Kimberly Cardenas Jr Claremont 22:17.1 7:26
84 Vickey Vu Jr Pacifica 22:17.9 7:26 4/8 8/17 12/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Olivia Meza Jr Bonita 22:18.8 7:26
86 Liliana Gonzales Jr Katella 22:19.8 7:27
87 Maritssa Perez Jr Saddleback 22:24.1 7:28
88 Alea Guirado Jr Mater Dei -ss 22:27.9 7:29
89 Marlen Gomez Jr Saddleback 22:36.6 7:32
90 Alondra Franco Jr Katella 22:38.5 7:33
91 Cat Hester Jr Claremont 22:39.1 7:33
92 Kelsey Fischer Jr El Camino -sd 22:41 7:34
93 Kahn Rachel Jr Pacific Ridge 22:42.6 7:34
94 Hannah Chung Jr Bonita 22:44.3 7:35
95 Rocio Enriquez Jr Santiago (Gg) 22:45.1 7:35
96 Sarina Cruz Jr Santiago (Gg) 22:46.2 7:35
97 Rachel Seidel Jr Canyon Crest 22:47.3 7:36
98 Rosa Lopez Jr Saddleback 22:48.5 7:36
99 Janet Ramirez Jr El Camino -sd 22:51.9 7:37
100 Katie Badger Jr Edison -ss 22:55.9 7:39
101 Brittany Lebayron Jr Mater Dei -ss 22:56.2 7:39
102 Antoinette Miller Jr Murrieta Valley 22:56.5 7:39
103 Sara Salinas Jr Western 22:56.9 7:39
104 Keilani Luna Jr Redlands Eas 22:58.9 7:40
105 Emily Chong Jr Pacific Ridge 23:07.2 7:42
106 Marisela Bueno Jr Indio 23:16.6 7:46
107 Erica Cardenas Jr Redlands Eas 23:16.9 7:46
108 Caitlin Antrim Jr Bonita 23:20.6 7:47
109 Aracely Baquero Jr Murrieta Valley 23:23.1 7:48
110 Sarah Bratman Jr Claremont 23:25.4 7:48
111 Genessis Hernandez Jr Valley View 23:25.9 7:49
112 Karen Pascal Jr Newport Harbor 23:29.5 7:50
113 Gianna Radoi Jr Redlands Eas 23:33.1 7:51
114 Jennifer Solano Jr Orange Glen 23:35.1 7:52
115 Kelly Zarate Jr Villa Park 23:37.7 7:53
116 Vivian Tran Jr Villa Park 23:40.1 7:53
117 Destiny Palomares Jr Villa Park 23:42.3 7:54
118 Cassandra Wood Jr Edison -ss 23:47.2 7:56
119 Emma Silvestri Jr Edison -ss 23:49.4 7:56
120 Brenda Jimenez Jr Western 23:54.6 7:58
121 Melissa Nava Jr Saddleback 23:57 7:59
122 Aitza Jimenez Jr Bloomington -ss 23:57.6 7:59
123 Katlyn Kompura Jr Edison -ss 24:01.1 8:00
124 Daisy Larios Jr Western 24:02.2 8:01
125 Joana Lopez Jr San Juan Hills 24:04.3 8:01
126 Jareni Menera Jr Santiago (Gg) 24:05.9 8:02
127 Cindy Sanchez Jr Santiago (Gg) 24:06.5 8:02
128 Bridget King Jr Edison -ss 24:06.8 8:02
129 Hazel Hernandez Jr Saddleback 24:09.7 8:03
130 Daisy Martinez Jr Godinez Fundamental 24:11 8:04
131 Stephanie Cruz Jr Valley View 24:30.5 8:10
132 Maria De Los Gutierrez Jr Godinez Fundamental 24:41.4 8:14
133 Landi Gonzalez Jr Diamond Bar 24:49.2 8:16
134 Jessica Vazquez Jr Claremont 24:50.5 8:17
135 Veronica Catalan Jr Escondido 24:51 8:17
136 Laura Jones Jr Escondido 24:51.2 8:17
137 Frida Rodriguez Jr El Camino -sd 25:11.1 8:24
138 Teresa Guillen Jr Saddleback 25:12.6 8:24
139 Sabrina Bulla Jr Pacifica 25:19.6 8:27 5/8 11/17 15/19
140 Chloe Widdowson Jr San Juan Hills 25:20.4 8:27
141 Eunice Kahng Jr Pacifica 25:21.1 8:27 6/8 12/17 11/14
142 Maria Demateo Jr Godinez Fundamental 25:25.5 8:29
143 Alyssa Howell Jr Murrieta Valley 25:30.6 8:30
144 Chelsea Bilbia Jr Pacifica 25:31.8 8:31 7/8 14/17 10/13 23:47 23:47 23:47
145 Lynda Ta Jr Mira Mesa 25:33.3 8:31
146 Kimberly Gamez Jr Tustin 25:40.1 8:33
147 Janene Soto Jr Claremont 25:45.4 8:35
148 Cristina Cruz Jr Godinez Fundamental 25:53.5 8:38
149 Elizabeth Garcia Jr Godinez Fundamental 25:56.6 8:39
150 Carla Castelan So Redlands Eas 26:02.5 8:41
151 Vanessa Perea Jr Mira Mesa 26:08.1 8:43
152 Leslie Alanis Jr Saddleback 26:09.5 8:43
153 Niza Metoyer Jr Claremont 26:11 8:44
154 Erin Hansen Jr Edison -ss 26:18.6 8:46
155 Bianca Contreras Jr Redlands Eas 26:30.6 8:50
156 Vanessa Agustin Jr Escondido 26:35.5 8:52
157 Jasmine Macias Jr Valley View 26:39.4 8:53
158 Maggie Sanchez Jr Murrieta Valley 26:45 8:55
159 Sam Armstrong Jr Scripps Ranch 26:47.7 8:56
160 Courtney Kasin Jr Redlands Eas 26:52.5 8:58
161 Brooke Tebbe Jr Pacifica 27:02.2 9:01 8/8 15/17 10/11 23:16 23:16 23:16
162 Rebecca D'auria Jr San Juan Hills 27:05.8 9:02
163 Angelica Saller-davis Jr Mira Mesa 27:06.1 9:02
164 Christina Nichol Jr Redlands Eas 27:11.9 9:04
165 Adriana Nava-lopez Jr Godinez Fundamental 27:13.4 9:04
166 Jacob Morales Jr Tustin 27:23.7 9:08
167 Victoria Flores Jr Valley View 27:23.7 9:08
168 Maia Moran Jr Scripps Ranch 27:23.7 9:08
169 Juana Canales Jr Godinez Fundamental 27:23.7 9:08
170 Jordan Salo Jr Edison -ss 27:23.7 9:08
171 Paulina Michel Jr Granite Hills -ss 27:23.7 9:08
172 Yesenia Mendoza Jr Redlands Eas 27:23.7 9:08
173 Brenda Vega Jr Saddleback 27:23.7 9:08
174 Crystal Arellano Jr Saddleback 27:23.7 9:08
175 Natalie Rowerdink Jr Edison -ss 27:23.7 9:08
176 Alise Vega Jr Villa Park 27:23.7 9:08
177 Wendy Valadez Jr Mira Mesa 27:23.7 9:08
178 Silvia Kuehl Jr Murrieta Valley 27:23.7 9:08
179 Caitlin Vogt Jr Canyon Crest 27:23.7 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bonita
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:43
98:04
19:37
6:32
99 Mackenzie Landa
Jr
17:24
5:48
1
Diana Garcia
Jr
19:03
6:21
5
Aileena Moreno
Jr
19:03
6:21
6
Berlyn Benavides
Jr
20:29
6:50
29
Brittany Herndon
Jr
22:06
7:22
58
Alexa Canchola
Jr
22:11
7:24
60
Olivia Meza
Jr
22:19
7:26
63
2 Indio
6-4-5-5-2
Gap: 2:03
101:26
20:17
6:46
126 Daisy Simental
Jr
19:06
6:22
8
Sofia Lenos
Jr
19:30
6:30
12
Diana Espinoza
Jr
20:50
6:57
33
Marisol Flemate
Jr
20:51
6:57
34
Rylie Brenner
Jr
21:09
7:03
39
Marisela Bueno
Jr
23:17
7:46
78




3 El Camino -sd
8-5-4-4-3
Gap: 2:05
101:36
20:19
6:46
129 Grace Grant
Jr
19:24
6:28
11
Carolin Fischer
Jr
19:31
6:30
13
Sylvie Debrosse
Jr
19:46
6:35
16
Carol Girgiss
Jr
21:26
7:09
44
Katia Davila
Jr
21:29
7:10
45
Kelsey Fischer
Jr
22:41
7:34
67
Janet Ramirez
Jr
22:52
7:37
72
4 Escondido
7-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:39
101:27
20:17
6:46
130 Lisa Flora
Jr
19:13
6:24
9
Araceli Huerta
Jr
19:13
6:24
10
Sarah Martinez
Jr
19:47
6:36
17
Sara Parsley
Jr
21:23
7:08
43
Annie Speckhahn
Jr
21:52
7:17
51
Veronica Catalan
Jr
24:51
8:17
99
Laura Jones
Jr
24:51
8:17
100
5 Edison -ss
3-2-2-2-5
Gap: 4:37
100:41
20:08
6:43
132 Gabrielle Yatauro
Jr
18:19
6:06
3
Alexa Yatauro
Jr
19:31
6:30
14
Cassy Borton
Jr
19:36
6:32
15
Sarah Zylstra
Jr
20:19
6:46
27
Katie Badger
Jr
22:56
7:39
73
Cassandra Wood
Jr
23:47
7:56
87
Emma Silvestri
Jr
23:49
7:56
88
6 Villa Park
13-9-9-6-6
Gap: 1:47
103:51
20:46
6:55
167 Nadia Jieroudi
So
19:57
6:39
23
Sherry Kuo
Jr
20:14
6:45
25
Gabby Romo
Jr
20:58
6:59
35
Melissa Lizarraga
Jr
20:58
6:59
36
Alyssa Celano
Jr
21:44
7:15
48
Kelly Zarate
Jr
23:38
7:53
85
Vivian Tran
Jr
23:40
7:53
86
7 Murrieta Valley
5-7-6-7-7
Gap: 3:51
105:15
21:03
7:01
200 Breann Howell
Jr
19:06
6:22
7
Ringnyuh Shey
Jr
19:56
6:39
22
Joanna Calhoun
Jr
21:07
7:02
38
Danielle Costa
Jr
22:10
7:23
59
Antoinette Miller
Jr
22:57
7:39
74
Aracely Baquero
Jr
23:23
7:48
80
Alyssa Howell
Jr
25:31
8:30
106
8 Newport Harbor
4-6-7-7-8
Gap: 4:38
105:58
21:12
7:04
209 Ashley Ima
Jr
18:52
6:17
4
Berkley Vanoostendorp
Jr
20:11
6:44
24
Amberly Ramirez
Jr
21:32
7:11
46
Leticia Gomez
Jr
21:54
7:18
52
Karen Pascal
Jr
23:30
7:50
83








9 Pacific Ridge
2-8-8-9-9
Gap: 5:22
105:41
21:08
7:03
221 Delaney Miller
Jr
17:45
5:55
2
Loeser Eva
Jr
20:44
6:55
32
Clarke Gabrielle
Jr
21:23
7:08
42
Kahn Rachel
Jr
22:43
7:34
68
Emily Chong
Jr
23:07
7:42
77








10 Claremont
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:44
107:10
21:26
7:09
228 Kaylee Jorgensen
Jr
19:55
6:38
20
Nancy Mercado
Jr
20:24
6:48
28
Amanda Hauptmann
Jr
21:55
7:18
53
Kimberly Cardenas
Jr
22:17
7:26
61
Cat Hester
Jr
22:39
7:33
66
Sarah Bratman
Jr
23:25
7:48
81
Jessica Vazquez
Jr
24:51
8:17
98
11 Santiago (Gg)
15-13-12-11-11
Gap: 2:14
108:07
21:37
7:12
244 Monica Ayala
Jr
20:31
6:50
30
America Santos
Jr
21:10
7:03
40
Nubia Garcia
Jr
21:45
7:15
50
Fabiola Ortiz
Jr
21:57
7:19
55
Rocio Enriquez
Jr
22:45
7:35
69
Sarina Cruz
Jr
22:46
7:35
70
Jareni Menera
Jr
24:06
8:02
93
12 Valley View
9-11-11-12-12
Gap: 4:40
110:31
22:06
7:22
284 Erica Pereida
Jr
19:51
6:37
18
Soledad Padilla
Jr
20:39
6:53
31
Christiana Campbell
So
22:04
7:21
57
Genessis Hernandez
Jr
23:26
7:49
82
Stephanie Cruz
Jr
24:31
8:10
96
Jasmine Macias
Jr
26:39
8:53
114
Victoria Flores
Jr
27:24
9:08
120
13 Pacifica
16-15-13-13-13
Gap: 4:20
112:08
22:26
7:29
304 Rachel Tang
Jr
20:59
7:00
37
Pamela Copley
Jr
21:32
7:11
47
Kristen Herrero
Jr
21:59
7:20
56
Vickey Vu
Jr
22:18
7:26
62
Sabrina Bulla
Jr
25:20
8:27
102
Eunice Kahng
Jr
25:21
8:27
104
Chelsea Bilbia
Jr
25:32
8:31
107
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Saddleback
12-16-14-14-14
Gap: 4:02
111:41
22:20
7:27
311 Marissa Perez
Jr
19:55
6:38
21
Maritssa Perez
Jr
22:24
7:28
64
Marlen Gomez
Jr
22:37
7:32
65
Rosa Lopez
Jr
22:49
7:36
71
Melissa Nava
Jr
23:57
7:59
90
Hazel Hernandez
Jr
24:10
8:03
94
Teresa Guillen
Jr
25:13
8:24
101
15 Western
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:47
112:53
22:35
7:32
330 Ana Chavez
Jr
20:15
6:45
26
Adriana Pascual
Jr
21:45
7:15
49
Sara Salinas
Jr
22:57
7:39
75
Brenda Jimenez
Jr
23:55
7:58
89
Daisy Larios
Jr
24:02
8:01
91








16 San Juan Hills
10-12-16-16-16
Gap: 7:14
117:41
23:32
7:51
371 Amber Born
Jr
19:52
6:37
19
Jessica Boerner
Jr
21:19
7:06
41
Joana Lopez
Jr
24:04
8:01
92
Chloe Widdowson
Jr
25:20
8:27
103
Rebecca D'auria
Jr
27:06
9:02
116








17 Redlands Eas
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:32
122:22
24:28
8:09
463 Keilani Luna
Jr
22:59
7:40
76
Erica Cardenas
Jr
23:17
7:46
79
Gianna Radoi
Jr
23:33
7:51
84
Carla Castelan
So
26:03
8:41
111
Bianca Contreras
Jr
26:31
8:50
113
Courtney Kasin
Jr
26:53
8:58
115
Christina Nichol
Jr
27:12
9:04
118
18 Mira Mesa
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:28
128:07
25:37
8:32
513 Jenny Tran
Jr
21:56
7:19
54
Lynda Ta
Jr
25:33
8:31
108
Vanessa Perea
Jr
26:08
8:43
112
Angelica Saller-davis
Jr
27:06
9:02
117
Wendy Valadez
Jr
27:24
9:08
122








19 Godinez Fundamental
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:46
126:08
25:14
8:25
516 Daisy Martinez
Jr
24:11
8:04
95
Maria De Los Gutierrez
Jr
24:41
8:14
97
Maria Demateo
Jr
25:26
8:29
105
Cristina Cruz
Jr
25:54
8:38
109
Elizabeth Garcia
Jr
25:57
8:39
110
Adriana Nava-lopez
Jr
27:13
9:04
119
Juana Canales
Jr
27:24
9:08
121
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly Bernd Fr Canyon Crest 18:31.5 6:11
2 Alexis Ramirez Fr Oak Hills 18:34.3 6:11
3 Jordan Stiewig Fr Villa Park 18:47.7 6:16
4 Karina Vargas Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:52.9 6:18
5 Bailey Gonsalves Fr Murrieta Valley 19:04.1 6:21
6 Kiana Cavanaugh Fr Claremont 19:36.9 6:32
7 Reily Mclachlan Fr Claremont 19:37.6 6:33
8 Annie Gushue Fr Claremont 19:46.6 6:36
9 Hannah Binder Fr Tustin 19:51.2 6:37
10 Heather Lacey Fr Granite Hills -ss 19:51.8 6:37
11 Riley Bennyworth Fr Edison -ss 19:53.1 6:38
12 Rosalinda Pineda Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:53.6 6:38
13 Katie Camarena Fr San Juan Hills 20:03.7 6:41
14 Keely Roche Fr Scripps Ranch 20:10.1 6:43
15 Emily Yates Fr Villa Park 20:15 6:45
16 Lauren Loucks Fr Newport Harbor 20:19 6:46
17 Emily Packer Fr Granite Hills -ss 20:19.8 6:47
18 Kendal Marking Fr Newport Harbor 20:20.6 6:47
19 Narcisa Morelos Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:21.4 6:47
20 Justine Lopas Fr Katella 20:23.4 6:48
21 Dunya Harb Fr San Marcos -sd 20:30.8 6:50
22 Cynthia Goald Fr Valley View 20:32 6:51
23 Cecilia Magana Fr Bloomington -ss 20:32.5 6:51
24 Soemy Garcia Fr Pacifica 20:35.4 6:52 1/3 1/17 18/29
25 Sierra Miller Fr San Marcos -sd 20:39.1 6:53
26 Cristina Gomez Fr Jserra 20:40.8 6:54
27 Andrea Sida Fr Bloomington -ss 20:45.6 6:55
28 Rachael Betts Fr San Juan Hills 20:53.5 6:58
29 Baylee Trani Fr Edison -ss 20:59 7:00
30 Grace Kulischak Fr Scripps Ranch 21:03.3 7:01
31 Julia Rietman Fr El Camino -sd 21:03.8 7:01
32 Brigid Champoux Fr Oak Hills 21:06.6 7:02
33 Angelina Perez Fr Valley View 21:07.5 7:03
34 Sienna Brown Fr El Camino -sd 21:09.8 7:03
35 Karissa Suhr Fr Edison -ss 21:13.1 7:04
36 Gillian Antona Fr Claremont 21:19.9 7:07
37 Grace Condon Fr Edison -ss 21:24.1 7:08
38 Brooke Weigand Fr Claremont 21:28.4 7:09
39 Courtney Coppolino Fr Edison -ss 21:31.8 7:11
40 Isabelle Brito Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:34.3 7:11
41 Cassidy Thornburg Fr Murrieta Valley 21:37.9 7:13
42 Aries Torres Fr Oak Hills 21:43.5 7:15
43 Michelle Zhao Fr Canyon Crest 21:44.4 7:15
44 Martha Smith Fr Del Norte (Sd) 21:51.8 7:17
45 Alondra Acosta Fr Katella 22:02.8 7:21
46 Mackenzie Brown Fr Redlands Eas 22:03.4 7:21
47 Cheyenne Sambrano Fr Claremont 22:15.4 7:25
48 Rebecca Herrera Fr Murrieta Valley 22:20.3 7:27
49 Anabelle Cheng Fr Diamond Bar 22:21 7:27
50 Taylor Pennington Fr Edison -ss 22:22 7:27
51 Alysa Sherrick Fr Tustin 22:25.9 7:29
52 Lissette Juarez Fr Bloomington -ss 22:31.5 7:31
53 Stacy Rivera Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:35.7 7:32
54 Karli Stichter Fr Tustin 22:38.5 7:33
55 Sydnie Holzinger Fr Claremont 22:39.2 7:33
56 Julia Cochrane Fr Canyon Crest 22:40.4 7:33
57 Carol Palomera Fr Katella 22:53.3 7:38
58 Destinee Chapman Fr Sultana 23:11 7:44
59 Jillian Corley Fr San Juan Hills 23:16.2 7:45
60 Alle Ayala Fr Claremont 23:19.2 7:46
61 Brittany Oei Fr Claremont 23:23.8 7:48
62 Celina Woodbridge Fr San Juan Hills 23:24.5 7:48
63 Lydia Blum Fr Redlands Eas 23:25.1 7:48
64 Dominique Andrade Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:25.6 7:49
65 Olivia Farber Fr San Juan Hills 23:26.1 7:49
66 Thienkim Cao Fr Scripps Ranch 23:26.6 7:49
67 Emma Buggeln Fr Newport Harbor 23:27.3 7:49
68 Claire Jarvis Fr Mira Mesa 23:29.2 7:50
69 Anezka Boyle Fr Claremont 23:33.3 7:51
70 Viva Henny Fr Huntington Beach 23:37.8 7:53
71 Emily Scioscia Fr Del Norte (Sd) 23:41 7:54
72 Daniela Barriga Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:42.8 7:54
73 Courtney Walker Fr Sultana 23:47.6 7:56
74 Leslie Cruz Fr Murrieta Valley 23:48.7 7:56
75 Catalina Cervantes Fr Godinez Fundamental 23:52.2 7:57
76 Mira Sabety Fr Claremont 23:56.7 7:59
77 Lee Ktrine Fr Mira Mesa 23:59.2 8:00
78 Odalis Castelan Fr Saddleback 24:00.3 8:00
79 Rachel Cross Fr Newport Harbor 24:02.4 8:01
80 Ernestine Sario Fr Mira Mesa 24:03.2 8:01
81 Heather Berry Fr Claremont 24:06.4 8:02
82 Emily Wendt Fr Tustin 24:09.1 8:03
83 Mikaela Batres Fr Claremont 24:12.3 8:04
84 Cynthia Tarazon Fr Bloomington -ss 24:13 8:04
85 Shelby Vexler Fr Canyon Crest 24:25.2 8:08
86 Roselyn Cruz Fr Godinez Fundamental 24:25.6 8:09
87 Hayden Kimball Fr Edison -ss 24:29.4 8:10
88 Ivie Eatmon Fr Valley View 24:36.1 8:12
89 Janelle Saunders Fr Redlands Eas 24:43.6 8:15
90 Cayley Benally Fr Villa Park 24:50.8 8:17
91 Madeleine Zepeda Fr San Marcos -sd 25:00.4 8:20
92 Dylan Crowell Fr Diamond Bar 25:07.1 8:22
93 Madi Ferraro Fr Villa Park 25:07.6 8:23
94 Amara Bissonnette Fr Murrieta Valley 25:08.4 8:23
95 Kimberly Deogaygay Fr Mira Mesa 25:12.9 8:24
96 Marina Stone Fr Del Norte (Sd) 25:18.3 8:26
97 Johanna Camberos Fr Newport Harbor 25:20.7 8:27
98 Keilly Sarango Fr Murrieta Valley 25:21.2 8:27
99 Amanda Ortega Fr Del Norte (Sd) 25:21.7 8:27
100 Hannah Adams Fr Murrieta Valley 25:22.1 8:27
101 Erika Madrigal Fr Newport Harbor 25:22.6 8:28
102 Kayla Olivieri Fr Pacifica 25:23.6 8:28 2/3 13/17 24/27
103 Summer Kennedy Fr Edison -ss 25:25 8:28
104 Hunter Kennedy Fr Edison -ss 25:28.1 8:29
105 Taylor Chavez Fr San Juan Hills 25:28.8 8:30
106 Madison Parker Fr Del Norte (Sd) 25:33.6 8:31
107 Soraya Ramos Fr Redlands Eas 25:37.6 8:33
108 Kelechi Okwandu Fr Diamond Bar 25:40.4 8:33
109 Sarah Valentine Fr Granite Hills -ss 25:45.7 8:35
110 Salma Galdamez Fr Santiago (Gg) 25:48.1 8:36
111 Gabby Fahim Fr Jserra 25:59.9 8:40
112 Lesly Flores Fr Godinez Fundamental 26:00.8 8:40
113 Claire Taylor Fr San Juan Hills 26:01.7 8:41
114 Rebeca Thweatt Sr Oak Hills 26:04.8 8:42
115 Daisy Hernandez Fr Saddleback 26:05.3 8:42
116 Chelsea Coran Fr Edison -ss 26:07 8:42
117 Mariah Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 26:08.7 8:43
118 Tori Powers Fr San Juan Hills 26:09.9 8:43
119 Brooke Kolozsvari Fr Redlands Eas 26:12.9 8:44
120 Claire Robles Fr Claremont 26:13.6 8:45
121 Elizabeth Stewart Fr Scripps Ranch 26:15.6 8:45
122 Lisa Ngo Fr Mira Mesa 26:18.2 8:46
123 Mina Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 26:29.2 8:50
124 Ashley Martin Fr Canyon Crest 26:30.1 8:50
125 Cherise Sperling Fr San Juan Hills 26:31.4 8:50
126 Chloe Schmidt Fr San Marcos -sd 26:43.2 8:54
127 Schrek Jasmine Fr Mira Mesa 26:46.1 8:55
128 Devon Kelly Fr Huntington Beach 26:47.7 8:56
129 Abigail Lopez Fr Escondido 26:55.7 8:59
130 Jessy Capua Fr Mira Mesa 26:57.4 8:59
131 Haley Fryer Fr San Juan Hills 26:57.9 8:59
132 Katelyn Lowry Fr San Juan Hills 27:01.8 9:01
133 Gigi Ortiz Fr Huntington Beach 27:11 9:04
134 Chelsea Pinkham Fr Edison -ss 27:11.5 9:04
135 Maria Cordova Fr Godinez Fundamental 27:12.2 9:04
136 Meredith Gardner Fr San Marcos -sd 27:14 9:05
137 Sara-bess Graham Fr Mira Mesa 27:15.6 9:05
138 Theres Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 27:25.3 9:08
139 Jocelyn Dao Fr Mira Mesa 27:50.4 9:17
140 Maddie Walker Fr Villa Park 27:51.5 9:17
141 Lianne Dennstedt Fr Murrieta Valley 27:52.1 9:17
142 Jodi Santos Fr Mira Mesa 28:02 9:21
143 Cassandra Rodriguez Fr Redlands Eas 28:03.1 9:21
144 Suzanne Pearce Fr Murrieta Valley 28:03.1 9:21
145 Vanessa Vasquez Fr Western 28:03.1 9:21
146 Sonali Carllton Fr Del Norte (Sd) 28:03.1 9:21
147 Breanna Sutlick Fr Del Norte (Sd) 28:03.1 9:21
148 Rollynne Lachica Fr Mira Mesa 28:03.1 9:21
149 Cara Steinke Fr Mira Mesa 28:03.1 9:21
150 Riley Griffith Fr Huntington Beach 28:03.1 9:21
151 Katrina Fernandez Fr San Juan Hills 28:03.1 9:21
152 Nariella Navarro Fr Newport Harbor 28:03.1 9:21
153 Veronica Hutton Fr San Marcos -sd 28:03.1 9:21
154 Ankita Nair Fr Scripps Ranch 28:03.1 9:21
155 Racquaiel Marks Fr Redlands Eas 28:03.1 9:21
156 Madeline Chung Fr Redlands Eas 28:03.1 9:21
157 Jasmin Kellogg Fr Diamond Bar 28:03.1 9:21
158 Sydney Fisher Fr Newport Harbor 28:03.1 9:21
159 Molly Pojar So Pacifica 28:03.1 9:21 3/3 17/17 23/24 23:31 23:31 23:31
160 Kennedy Lopez Fr Del Norte (Sd) 28:03.1 9:21
161 Aurora Rocha Fr Saddleback 28:03.1 9:21
162 Katie Desmond Fr Diamond Bar 28:03.1 9:21
163 Meghan Hawkins Fr San Juan Hills 28:03.1 9:21
164 Audreana Abad Fr Mira Mesa 28:03.1 9:21
165 Nicole Bowman Fr San Marcos -sd 28:03.1 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Jake Ogden, Fr, 15:00.7, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 82:34.7, 67
Fr D2 Cory Vaughn, Fr, 15:55.5, El Camino Hi Claremont, 89:44.3, 105
Fr D3 Austin Tamagno, Fr, 14:54.5, Brea Olinda Laguna Beach, 90:08.4, 49
Jr D1 Hunter Gulino, Jr, 14:55.3, Fountain Valley Dana Hills, 78:23, 59
Jr D2 Garrett Corcoran, Jr, 14:38.2, Villa Park Del Norte (Sd), 80:34.5, 76
Jr D3 Brennon Koryta, Jr, 15:18.5, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 83:48.8, 63
So D1 Sander Kushen, So, 15:20.9, Tesoro Great Oak, 79:43.6, 59
So D2 Michael Hulme, So, 15:43.8, Mater Dei -ss Claremont, 85:03.6, 123
So D3 Caleb Webb, So, 15:27.9, Big Bear Brea Olinda, 81:55.9, 15
Sr D1 Eric Sindel, Sr, 14:48.2, Mt. Carmel Dana Hills, 77:17.9, 49
Sr D2 Jose Arturo Penaloza, Sr, 14:48.6, Godinez Fundamental Godinez Fundamental, 78:34.7, 56
Sr D3 David Luna, Jr, 14:57.6, Indio Brea Olinda, 80:41.6, 27