Pacifica Results from the Empire League Challenge at Craig Park on 10/3/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, Silvestre Sr V 17:29.3 5:50 3 28/47 4/7 4/20 4/7 17:56
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aroz, Zeke So V 17:39.6 5:53 3 31/47 5/7 5/20 4/7 17:57
(0:17,1.6)
17:57
(0:17,1.6)
17:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Arranga, Jarad Jr JV 22:23.3 7:28 3 43/51 5/6 13/20 5/6 21:24
Barnett, Dylan Fr JV 20:51.5 6:57 3 34/51 3/6 11/20 5/7 20:14
Bourgeois, Jacob So V 17:10.7 5:44 3 23/47 2/7 2/20 6/7 18:40
(1:29,8.0)
18:19
(1:09,6.2)
17:15
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chi, Andrew So F/S 22:45.1 7:35 3 63/91 3/7 15/20 7/7 23:48
(1:03,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Durand, Hunter Jr V 17:25.3 5:48 3 26/47 3/7 3/20 6/7 17:28
(0:03,0.3)
17:28
(0:03,0.3)
16:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Emerson, Ethan Sr JV 24:45.9 8:15 3 49/51 6/6 18/20 5/5 20:54
Ferrales, Devon Fr JV 20:21 6:47 3 24/51 1/6 9/20 5/7 19:45
Fraiser, Caden Fr JV 20:49.4 6:56 3 33/51 2/6 10/20 6/7 19:47
Gibson, Tyler Fr F/S 22:50.8 7:37 3 64/91 4/7 16/20 6/7 20:54
Herrera, Bobby So F/S 28:22.7 9:28 3 88/91 7/7 20/20 7/7 21:50
Kang, Stephen So F/S 24:54.4 8:18 3 82/91 6/7 19/20 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kennedy, Steven Jr V 17:44.8 5:55 3 32/47 6/7 6/20 3/7 18:03
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leyva, Ernesto Sr V 17:01.1 5:40 3 17/47 1/7 1/20 7/7 17:28
(0:27,2.6)
17:28
(0:27,2.6)
16:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mccall, Matthew So F/S 23:30.3 7:50 3 69/91 5/7 17/20 6/7 21:37
Nishimi, Keaton So JV 21:04 7:01 3 37/51 4/6 12/20 5/6 18:16
Sendejas, David Fr F/S 20:18.6 6:46 3 28/91 1/7 8/20 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tolby, Kevin So F/S 22:43 7:34 3 62/91 2/7 14/20 7/7 20:02
Vallejo, Jacob Fr V 19:16.4 6:25 3 45/47 7/7 7/20 3/5 17:50
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 86:46
0:39
3 5:47 5:40 5:53 125 5:29 82:25 82:25 Ernesto Leyva (17), Jacob Bourgeois (23), Hunter Durand (26), Silvestre Aguilar (28), Zeke Aroz (31)
JV 1st 5 5/6 105:29
2:02
3 7:02 6:47 7:28 146 5:54 112:46
(7:16,6.5)
112:46
(7:16,6.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Devon Ferrales (22), Caden Fraiser (28), Dylan Barnett (29), Keaton Nishimi (31), Jarad Arranga (36)
F/S 1st 5 6/7 112:08
3:12
3 7:29 6:46 7:50 178 6:10 David Sendejas (23), Kevin Tolby (37), Andrew Chi (38), Tyler Gibson (39), Matthew Mccall (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arthur Sunga Jr Valencia (Placentia) 16:02.4 5:21
2 Martin Miramontes Jr Kennedy 16:11.1 5:24
3 Collin Miller Sr Cypress 16:13.7 5:25
4 Brian Garcia Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:13.9 5:25
5 Jacob Stevens Jr Yorba Linda 16:14.7 5:25
6 Alec Mamrot Jr Kennedy 16:16.6 5:26
7 Oscar Preciado Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:20 5:27
8 Jesus Pantaleon So Tustin 16:27.7 5:29
9 Kevin Clack Sr Yorba Linda 16:39.4 5:33
10 Jose Zagal Jr Western 16:42.9 5:34
11 Patrick Martin Jr Kennedy 16:44.7 5:35
12 Daniel Arteaga Jr Tustin 16:46 5:35
13 William Garcia Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:50.2 5:37
14 Rafael Gallardo Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:52.4 5:37
15 Danny Lee So Kennedy 16:52.7 5:38
16 Josh Doan So Tustin 16:57.7 5:39
17 Ernesto Leyva Sr Pacifica 17:01.1 5:40 1/7 1/20 7/7 17:28
(0:27)
17:28
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Jack Thurston So Yorba Linda 17:03.5 5:41
19 Luis Ozuna Jr Western 17:05.2 5:42
20 Denzil Mathew Sr Yorba Linda 17:05.9 5:42
21 Ben Jansen Jr Yorba Linda 17:06.8 5:42
22 Richard Sanchez So Western 17:07.1 5:42
23 Jacob Bourgeois So Pacifica 17:10.7 5:44 2/7 2/20 6/7 18:40
(1:29)
18:19
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Mike Lopez So Cypress 17:14.1 5:45
25 Nguyen Nguyen Jr Valencia (Placentia) 17:15.4 5:45
26 Hunter Durand Jr Pacifica 17:25.3 5:48 3/7 3/20 6/7 17:28
(0:03)
17:28
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Kyle Calderon Sr Kennedy 17:25.6 5:49
28 Silvestre Aguilar Sr Pacifica 17:29.3 5:50 4/7 4/20 4/7
29 Scott Doyen Sr Yorba Linda 17:33.8 5:51
30 Ricardo Cardoso So Cypress 17:35.3 5:52
31 Zeke Aroz So Pacifica 17:39.6 5:53 5/7 5/20 4/7 17:57
(0:17)
17:57
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Steven Kennedy Jr Pacifica 17:44.8 5:55 6/7 6/20 3/7
33 Eric Okazaki Sr Cypress 17:47.5 5:56
34 Benjamin Holguin Sr Western 17:50.7 5:57
35 Adolfo Tec So Western 17:52.6 5:58
36 Brendon Spencer Jr Kennedy 18:07.4 6:02
37 Henry Torres So Western 18:11.1 6:04
38 Adrain Abundes Jr Cypress 18:12.3 6:04
39 Brian Parish So Kennedy 18:33.5 6:11
40 Dylan Allen So Tustin 18:43.1 6:14
41 Abraham Solares So Tustin 18:49.2 6:16
42 Alondra Cuevas Fr Tustin 18:51 6:17
43 Bruce Tenoco So Western 19:03.1 6:21
44 Andrew Winter Jr Cypress 19:14.6 6:25
45 Jacob Vallejo Fr Pacifica 19:16.4 6:25 7/7 7/20 3/5
46 Tim Wassenaar Sr Tustin 20:36.1 6:52
47 Robert Heins Jr Cypress 21:59.5 7:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Placentia)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
82:19
16:28
5:29
39 Arthur Sunga
Jr
16:02
5:21
1
Brian Garcia
Sr
16:14
5:25
4
Oscar Preciado
Sr
16:20
5:27
7
William Garcia
Sr
16:50
5:37
13
Rafael Gallardo
Sr
16:52
5:37
14
Nguyen Nguyen
Jr
17:15
5:45
25




2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
83:31
16:42
5:34
61 Martin Miramont
Jr
16:11
5:24
2
Alec Mamrot
Jr
16:17
5:26
6
Patrick Martin
Jr
16:45
5:35
11
Danny Lee
So
16:53
5:38
15
Kyle Calderon
Sr
17:26
5:49
27
Brendon Spencer
Jr
18:07
6:02
36
Brian Parish
So
18:34
6:11
39
3 Yorba Linda
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
84:10
16:50
5:37
73 Jacob Stevens
Jr
16:15
5:25
5
Kevin Clack
Sr
16:39
5:33
9
Jack Thurston
So
17:04
5:41
18
Denzil Mathew
Sr
17:06
5:42
20
Ben Jansen
Jr
17:07
5:42
21
Scott Doyen
Sr
17:34
5:51
29




4 Tustin
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
87:44
17:33
5:51
117 Jesus Pantaleo
So
16:28
5:29
8
Daniel Arteaga
Jr
16:46
5:35
12
Josh Doan
So
16:58
5:39
16
Dylan Allen
So
18:43
6:14
40
Abraham Solares
So
18:49
6:16
41
Alondra Cuevas
Fr
18:51
6:17
42
Tim Wassenaa
Sr
20:36
6:52
46
5 Western
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
86:39
17:20
5:47
120 Jose Zagal
Jr
16:43
5:34
10
Luis Ozuna
Jr
17:05
5:42
19
Richard Sanchez
So
17:07
5:42
22
Benjamin Holguin
Sr
17:51
5:57
34
Adolfo Tec
So
17:53
5:58
35
Henry Torres
So
18:11
6:04
37
Bruce Tenoco
So
19:03
6:21
43
6 Pacifica
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:39
86:46
17:21
5:47
125 Ernesto Leyva
Sr
17:01
5:40
17
Jacob Bourgeoi
So
17:11
5:44
23
Hunter Durand
Jr
17:25
5:48
26
Silvestr Aguilar
Sr
17:29
5:50
28
Zeke Aroz
So
17:40
5:53
31
Steven Kennedy
Jr
17:45
5:55
32
Jacob Vallejo
Fr
19:16
6:25
45
7 Cypress
3-5-6-6-7
Gap: 1:59
87:03
17:25
5:48
128 Collin Miller
Sr
16:14
5:25
3
Mike Lopez
So
17:14
5:45
24
Ricardo Cardoso
So
17:35
5:52
30
Eric Okazaki
Sr
17:48
5:56
33
Adrain Abundes
Jr
18:12
6:04
38
Andrew Winter
Jr
19:15
6:25
44
Robert Heins
Jr
22:00
7:20
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Mccann Sr Yorba Linda 17:20.7 5:47
2 Manny Lopez Jr Valencia (Placentia) 17:27.8 5:49
3 Austin Plascencia Jr Valencia (Placentia) 17:28 5:49
4 Jeremy Yang Jr Valencia (Placentia) 17:32.3 5:51
5 Gabriel Esquivel Sr Yorba Linda 17:37.8 5:53
6 Austin Gold Jr Yorba Linda 17:38.6 5:53
7 Matthew Stahl Sr Yorba Linda 17:49.8 5:57
8 Christian Isaac Jr Valencia (Placentia) 17:55.7 5:59
9 Josh Sappington Jr Yorba Linda 18:02.1 6:01
10 Kevin Decuyper Sr Yorba Linda 18:12.6 6:04
11 Nikolaus Turcaz Sr Yorba Linda 18:22.8 6:08
12 Raul Sanchez Jr Valencia (Placentia) 18:30.6 6:10
13 Nathan Harrison So Cypress 18:49.3 6:16
14 Arturo Ramos Sr Valencia (Placentia) 18:59.9 6:20
15 Edgar Ramirez Sr Western 19:07 6:22
16 Ryan Koenig Sr Cypress 19:09.7 6:23
17 Jason Sy Jr Valencia (Placentia) 19:15.6 6:25
18 Ramon Takaki Jr Valencia (Placentia) 19:31.9 6:31
19 David Gallardo Jr Cypress 19:42.2 6:34
20 Andrew Tec Sr Western 19:50.6 6:37
21 Justin Huynh Sr Cypress 19:51 6:37
22 Gabe Speake Jr Yorba Linda 19:59.3 6:40
23 John Tran Jr Western 20:04.8 6:42
24 Devon Ferrales Fr Pacifica 20:21 6:47 1/6 9/20 5/7
25 Issac Servin Sr Western 20:21.1 6:47
26 Jeremy Wan Sr Valencia (Placentia) 20:24.6 6:48
27 Aaron Raber Sr Kennedy 20:28.1 6:49
28 Harrison Lee Jr Cypress 20:28.8 6:50
29 Ben Kim Jr Cypress 20:40 6:53
30 Christian Porcayo Jr Tustin 20:42.6 6:54
31 Allan Acosta So Tustin 20:43.6 6:55
32 Cristian Alejo Jr Valencia (Placentia) 20:49.4 6:56
33 Caden Fraiser Fr Pacifica 20:49.4 6:56 2/6 10/20 6/7
34 Dylan Barnett Fr Pacifica 20:51.5 6:57 3/6 11/20 5/7
35 Nathan Cooper So Tustin 20:55.2 6:58
36 Spencer Sabins Jr Yorba Linda 21:01.9 7:01
37 Keaton Nishimi So Pacifica 21:04 7:01 4/6 12/20 5/6
38 David Acosta So Tustin 21:05.9 7:02
39 Derek Lein Jr Cypress 21:05.9 7:02
40 Sacramento Zambrano Sr Tustin 21:43.4 7:14
41 Anthony Pulido Sr Valencia (Placentia) 21:53.4 7:18
42 Jacob Morales Jr Tustin 22:03.3 7:21
43 Jarad Arranga Jr Pacifica 22:23.3 7:28 5/6 13/20 5/6
44 Jesus Hernandez Sr Tustin 22:30.9 7:30
45 Anthony Torquato So Tustin 22:46.5 7:36
46 Eugene Garcia Sr Western 23:00.8 7:40
47 Jon Davis Jr Yorba Linda 23:24.5 7:48
48 John Mejia Jr Valencia (Placentia) 23:49.2 7:56
49 Ethan Emerson Sr Pacifica 24:45.9 8:15 6/6 18/20 5/5
50 Kyle Hordyk Jr Kennedy 25:16 8:25
51 Sean Selby Jr Kennedy 27:02.2 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:41
88:29
17:42
5:54
28 Michael Mccann
Sr
17:21
5:47
1
Gabriel Esquivel
Sr
17:38
5:53
5
Austin Gold
Jr
17:39
5:53
6
Matthew Stahl
Sr
17:50
5:57
7
Josh Sappingt
Jr
18:02
6:01
9
Kevin Decuyper
Sr
18:13
6:04
10
Nikolaus Turcaz
Sr
18:23
6:08
11
2 Valencia (Placentia)
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:03
88:54
17:47
5:56
29 Manny Lopez
Jr
17:28
5:49
2
Austin Plascenc
Jr
17:28
5:49
3
Jeremy Yang
Jr
17:32
5:51
4
Christia Isaac
Jr
17:56
5:59
8
Raul Sanchez
Jr
18:31
6:10
12
Arturo Ramos
Sr
19:00
6:20
14
Jason Sy
Jr
19:16
6:25
17
3 Cypress
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
98:01
19:36
6:32
91 Nathan Harrison
So
18:49
6:16
13
Ryan Koenig
Sr
19:10
6:23
16
David Gallardo
Jr
19:42
6:34
18
Justin Huynh
Sr
19:51
6:37
20
Harrison Lee
Jr
20:29
6:50
24
Ben Kim
Jr
20:40
6:53
25
Derek Lein
Jr
21:06
7:02
33
4 Western
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:54
102:24
20:29
6:50
116 Edgar Ramirez
Sr
19:07
6:22
15
Andrew Tec
Sr
19:51
6:37
19
John Tran
Jr
20:05
6:42
21
Issac Servin
Sr
20:21
6:47
23
Eugene Garcia
Sr
23:01
7:40
38








5 Pacifica
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
105:29
21:06
7:02
146 Devon Ferrales
Fr
20:21
6:47
22
Caden Fraiser
Fr
20:49
6:56
28
Dylan Barnett
Fr
20:52
6:57
29
Keaton Nishimi
So
21:04
7:01
31
Jarad Arranga
Jr
22:23
7:28
36
Ethan Emerson
Sr
24:46
8:15
39




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Tustin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
105:11
21:02
7:01
149 Christia Porcayo
Jr
20:43
6:54
26
Allan Acosta
So
20:44
6:55
27
Nathan Cooper
So
20:55
6:58
30
David Acosta
So
21:06
7:02
32
Sacramen Zambrano
Sr
21:43
7:14
34
Jacob Morales
Jr
22:03
7:21
35
Jesus Hernande
Sr
22:31
7:30
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Riley Whelan Fr Yorba Linda 17:59.8 6:00
2 Cesar Miranda So Valencia (Placentia) 18:08.9 6:03
3 Josiah Marton So Yorba Linda 18:18.8 6:06
4 Josh Valtairo Jr Valencia (Placentia) 18:18.8 6:06
5 Jayson Schwartz Fr Yorba Linda 18:26.2 6:09
6 Jeremy Gibbons So Valencia (Placentia) 18:32.2 6:11
7 Alex Lopez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 18:33.7 6:11
8 David Yoo Fr Cypress 18:39.9 6:13
9 Gabriel Alarcon So Kennedy 18:53.3 6:18
10 Mitchell Johnson So Valencia (Placentia) 19:00.3 6:20
11 Erik Rodriquez So Yorba Linda 19:07.9 6:23
12 Henry Silva Fr Yorba Linda 19:08.6 6:23
13 Ian Piche' Fr Yorba Linda 19:13.2 6:24
14 Michael De La Torre Fr Western 19:13.9 6:25
15 Zach Thompson Fr Valencia (Placentia) 19:16.8 6:26
16 Christian Meyer Fr Cypress 19:17.6 6:26
17 Justin Estrada So Yorba Linda 19:17.7 6:26
18 Andrew Valda Arana Fr Yorba Linda 19:31.1 6:30
19 Joe Beyrooty So Western 19:31.8 6:31
20 Roger Fang Fr Yorba Linda 19:38.3 6:33
21 Taylor Vigil So Yorba Linda 19:48.3 6:36
22 Tomas Aragone Fr Yorba Linda 19:50.6 6:37
23 Josh Ledda So Kennedy 19:51.7 6:37
24 Euro Fernandez So Valencia (Placentia) 19:53.8 6:38
25 Leeroy Queriapa Fr Valencia (Placentia) 19:54 6:38
26 Daniel Kim Fr Cypress 19:56.5 6:39
27 Gable Kemma-berg So Cypress 20:17.8 6:46
28 David Sendejas Fr Pacifica 20:18.6 6:46 1/7 8/20 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Jose De Dios Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:18.6 6:46
30 Nick Cosby Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:26 6:49
31 Shea Spradley So Kennedy 20:27.9 6:49
32 David Hickman So Valencia (Placentia) 20:34.7 6:52
33 David Wulfe So Valencia (Placentia) 20:39.5 6:53
34 Suvir Mehrotra Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:40 6:53
35 Sanjith Venkatesh Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:40.1 6:53
36 Benjamin Winter Fr Cypress 20:49.8 6:57
37 Myles Furuya So Kennedy 20:57.5 6:59
38 Nestor Coria Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:00 7:00
39 Garrett De Bruhl So Yorba Linda 21:01.5 7:01
40 Alfred Daher So Yorba Linda 21:04.7 7:02
41 David Brown Jr Cypress 21:10.1 7:03
42 Adam Scher Fr Cypress 21:12.8 7:04
43 Alondra Cuevas Fs Fr Tustin 21:13.2 7:04
44 Grant Tanaka Fr Cypress 21:15.4 7:05
45 Hector Hernandez Fr Western 21:21.1 7:07
46 Steve Arce Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:26.9 7:09
47 Andrew Tang Fr Yorba Linda 21:30.5 7:10
48 Luis Ontiveros So Western 21:30.6 7:10
49 Connor Chase Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:33.6 7:11
50 Curtis North Fr Tustin 21:37.6 7:13
51 Randel Belyea Fr Western 21:43.6 7:15
52 Quentin Valencia Fr Yorba Linda 21:51.1 7:17
53 Chris Mumford Fr Cypress 21:52.4 7:17
54 Jimmy Sotelo Fr Yorba Linda 21:56.6 7:19
55 Ipsit Shah So Tustin 21:57 7:19
56 Nick Calles So Kennedy 21:58.7 7:20
57 Joesph Cho So Cypress 22:05.2 7:22
58 Cooper Penalosa So Yorba Linda 22:07.8 7:23
59 Max Ferguson Fr Yorba Linda 22:20.8 7:27
60 Neemit Shah So Valencia (Placentia) 22:31.4 7:30
61 Jonathon Ochoa Fr Kennedy 22:37.6 7:33
62 Kevin Tolby So Pacifica 22:43 7:34 2/7 14/20 7/7
63 Andrew Chi So Pacifica 22:45.1 7:35 3/7 15/20 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Tyler Gibson Fr Pacifica 22:50.8 7:37 4/7 16/20 6/7
65 Aman Gore Fr Kennedy 23:15.9 7:45
66 Chris Lein Fr Cypress 23:17.6 7:46
67 Weisheng Wu So Kennedy 23:26.3 7:49
68 Eric Perez Fr Kennedy 23:27.5 7:49
69 Matthew Mccall So Pacifica 23:30.3 7:50 5/7 17/20 6/7
70 Kyle Miller Fr Cypress 23:30.4 7:50
71 Zack Lembesis So Valencia (Placentia) 23:39.3 7:53
72 Joesph Hwang Fr Cypress 23:44 7:55
73 Dalton Schaefer Fr Yorba Linda 23:44 7:55
74 Roy Facundo Fr Tustin 23:47.6 7:56
75 Tony Ramirez So Western 23:59.9 8:00
76 Carlo Raffaele Llavore Fr Tustin 24:12.5 8:04
77 John Winterburn Fr Cypress 24:26.2 8:09
78 Richard Romero Sr Tustin 24:31.2 8:10
79 Jacob2 Morales Jr Tustin 24:34.3 8:11
80 Aaron Franklin Fr Kennedy 24:39.7 8:13
81 Dante Garcia Fr Western 24:41.9 8:14
82 Stephen Kang So Pacifica 24:54.4 8:18 6/7 19/20 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Graeson Garrett Fr Yorba Linda 25:02.4 8:21
84 Alan Melchor So Tustin 26:00 8:40
85 David Dixon Fr Kennedy 27:06.3 9:02
86 Benjamine Gensler Fr Tustin 27:21.8 9:07
87 Kenneth Aguilar So Kennedy 27:35.8 9:12
88 Bobby Herrera So Pacifica 28:22.7 9:28 7/7 20/20 7/7
89 Rigoberto Vicente Fr Tustin 29:18.1 9:46
90 Eddie Arellano So Tustin 29:38.8 9:53
91 Andrew Smith So Kennedy 33:51.4 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Placentia)
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
92:34
18:31
6:10
29 Cesar Miranda
So
18:09
6:03
2
Josh Valtairo
Jr
18:19
6:06
4
Jeremy Gibbons
So
18:32
6:11
6
Alex Lopez
Fr
18:34
6:11
7
Mitchell Johnson
So
19:00
6:20
10
Zach Thompson
Fr
19:17
6:26
15
Euro Fernande
So
19:54
6:38
20
2 Yorba Linda
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:09
93:01
18:36
6:12
32 Riley Whelan
Fr
18:00
6:00
1
Josiah Marton
So
18:19
6:06
3
Jayson Schwartz
Fr
18:26
6:09
5
Erik Rodrique
So
19:08
6:23
11
Henry Silva
Fr
19:09
6:23
12
Ian Piche'
Fr
19:13
6:24
13
Justin Estrada
So
19:18
6:26
17
3 Cypress
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
99:02
19:48
6:36
92 David Yoo
Fr
18:40
6:13
8
Christia Meyer
Fr
19:18
6:26
16
Daniel Kim
Fr
19:57
6:39
21
Gable Kemma-be
So
20:18
6:46
22
Benjamin Winter
Fr
20:50
6:57
25
David Brown
Jr
21:10
7:03
27
Adam Scher
Fr
21:13
7:04
28
4 Kennedy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:05
102:09
20:26
6:49
113 Gabriel Alarcon
So
18:53
6:18
9
Josh Ledda
So
19:52
6:37
19
Shea Spradley
So
20:28
6:49
24
Myles Furuya
So
20:58
6:59
26
Nick Calles
So
21:59
7:20
35
Jonathon Ochoa
Fr
22:38
7:33
36
Aman Gore
Fr
23:16
7:45
40
5 Western
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
103:21
20:40
6:53
126 Michael De La Torre
Fr
19:14
6:25
14
Joe Beyrooty
So
19:32
6:31
18
Hector Hernande
Fr
21:21
7:07
30
Luis Ontivero
So
21:31
7:10
31
Randel Belyea
Fr
21:44
7:15
33
Tony Ramirez
So
24:00
8:00
43
Dante Garcia
Fr
24:42
8:14
47
6 Pacifica
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 3:12
112:08
22:26
7:29
178 David Sendejas
Fr
20:19
6:46
23
Kevin Tolby
So
22:43
7:34
37
Andrew Chi
So
22:45
7:35
38
Tyler Gibson
Fr
22:51
7:37
39
Matthew Mccall
So
23:30
7:50
41
Stephen Kang
So
24:54
8:18
48
Bobby Herrera
So
28:23
9:28
49
7 Tustin
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:59
112:48
22:34
7:31
181 Alondra Cuevas Fs
Fr
21:13
7:04
29
Curtis North
Fr
21:38
7:13
32
Ipsit Shah
So
21:57
7:19
34
Roy Facundo
Fr
23:48
7:56
42
Carlo Raffaele Llavore
Fr
24:13
8:04
44
Richard Romero
Sr
24:31
8:10
45
Jacob2 Morales
Jr
24:34
8:11
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.