Pacifica Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 10/31/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, Silvestre Sr V 17:19 5:46 3 26/49 5/7 5/17 4/7 17:29
(0:10,1.0)
17:29
(0:10,1.0)
17:29
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Arranga, Jarad Jr JV 21:58 7:19 3 43/49 5/6 14/17 6/6 22:23
(0:25,1.9)
22:23
(0:25,1.9)
21:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Barnett, Dylan Fr JV 19:54 6:38 3 27/49 2/6 9/17 5/7 20:52
(0:58,4.6)
20:52
(0:58,4.6)
20:04
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bourgeois, Jacob So V 16:34 5:31 3 14/49 2/7 2/17 4/7 18:40
(2:06,11.3)
17:11
(0:37,3.6)
17:11
(0:37,3.6)
17:11
(0:37,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chi, Andrew So F/S 22:41 7:34 3 76/97 3/4 16/17 7/7 22:45
(0:04,0.3)
22:45
(0:04,0.3)
22:45
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Durand, Hunter Jr V 17:13 5:44 3 22/49 4/7 4/17 4/7 17:28
(0:15,1.5)
17:25
(0:12,1.2)
17:25
(0:12,1.2)
16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ferrales, Devon Fr JV 19:27 6:29 3 24/49 1/6 8/17 6/7 20:21
(0:54,4.4)
20:21
(0:54,4.4)
19:29
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fraiser, Caden Fr JV 20:06 6:42 3 29/49 4/6 11/17 3/6 20:49
(0:43,3.5)
20:49
(0:43,3.5)
19:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gibson, Tyler Fr F/S 21:37 7:12 3 60/97 2/4 13/17 7/7 22:51
(1:14,5.4)
22:51
(1:14,5.4)
20:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Herrera, Bobby So F/S 22:41 7:34 3 77/97 4/4 17/17 7/7 28:23
(5:42,20.1)
28:23
(5:42,20.1)
21:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kennedy, Steven Jr V 17:07 5:42 3 21/49 3/7 3/17 4/7 17:45
(0:38,3.5)
17:45
(0:38,3.5)
17:45
(0:38,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Leyva, Ernesto Sr V 15:48 5:16 3 2/49 1/7 1/17 2/7 17:28
(1:40,9.5)
17:01
(1:13,7.2)
17:01
(1:13,7.2)
16:29
(0:41,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mccall, Matthew So F/S 21:21 7:07 3 55/97 1/4 12/17 7/7 23:30
(2:09,9.2)
23:30
(2:09,9.2)
21:37
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nishimi, Keaton So V 18:48 6:16 3 44/49 7/7 7/17 4/7 21:04
(2:16,10.8)
21:04
(2:16,10.8)
18:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sendejas, David Fr JV 19:55 6:38 3 28/49 3/6 10/17 4/7 20:19
(0:24,1.9)
20:19
(0:24,1.9)
20:19
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tolby, Kevin So JV 22:29 7:30 3 47/49 6/6 15/17 4/4 22:43
(0:14,1.0)
22:43
(0:14,1.0)
20:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vallejo, Jacob Fr V 17:30 5:50 3 32/49 6/7 6/17 3/7 19:16
(1:46,9.2)
19:16
(1:46,9.2)
17:50
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 84:01
1:31
3 5:36 5:16 5:46 85 5:23 82:25 86:46
(2:45,3.2)
82:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ernesto Leyva (2), Jacob Bourgeois (14), Steven Kennedy (21), Hunter Durand (22), Silvestre Aguilar (26)
JV 1st 5 5/6 101:20
2:31
3 6:45 6:29 7:19 125 5:51 112:46
(11:26,10.1)
105:29
(4:09,3.9)
105:29
(4:09,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Devon Ferrales (21), Dylan Barnett (22), David Sendejas (23), Caden Fraiser (24), Jarad Arranga (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arthur Sunga Jr Valencia (Pl 15:44 5:15
2 Ernesto Leyva Sr Pacifica 15:48 5:16 1/7 1/17 2/7 17:28
(1:40)
17:01
(1:13)
17:01
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Brian Garcia Sr Valencia (Pl 15:54 5:18
4 Alec Mamrot Jr Kennedy 15:55 5:18
5 Jesus Pantaleon So Tustin 16:01 5:20
6 Martin Miramontes Jr Kennedy 16:03 5:21
7 Kevin Clack Sr Yorba Linda 16:05 5:22
8 William Garcia Sr Valencia (Pl 16:06 5:22
9 Jacob Stevens Jr Yorba Linda 16:07 5:22
10 Oscar Preciado Sr Valencia (Pl 16:25 5:28
11 Jack Thurston So Yorba Linda 16:26 5:29
12 Patrick Martin Jr Kennedy 16:30 5:30
13 Danny Lee So Kennedy 16:33 5:31
14 Jacob Bourgeois So Pacifica 16:34 5:31 2/7 2/17 4/7 18:40
(2:06)
17:11
(0:37)
17:11
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Rafael Gallardo Sr Valencia (Pl 16:35 5:32
16 Luis Ozuna Jr Western 16:41 5:34
17 Josh Doan So Tustin 16:47 5:36
18 Eddie Diaz Sr Valencia (Pl 16:49 5:36
19 Richard Sanchez So Western 16:59 5:40
20 Denzil Mathew Sr Yorba Linda 17:00 5:40
21 Steven Kennedy Jr Pacifica 17:07 5:42 3/7 3/17 4/7 17:45
(0:38)
17:45
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Hunter Durand Jr Pacifica 17:13 5:44 4/7 4/17 4/7 17:28
(0:15)
17:25
(0:12)
17:25
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Robert Heins Jr Cypress 17:15 5:45
24 Kevin Decuyper Sr Yorba Linda 17:15 5:45
25 Brendon Spencer Jr Kennedy 17:17 5:46
26 Silvestre Aguilar Sr Pacifica 17:19 5:46 5/7 5/17 4/7 17:29
(0:10)
17:29
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Jose Zagal Jr Western 17:21 5:47
28 Eric Okazaki Sr Cypress 17:21 5:47
29 Scott Doyen Sr Yorba Linda 17:21 5:47
30 Austin Gold Jr Yorba Linda 17:23 5:48
31 Willle Rodriguez Sr Valencia (Pl 17:23 5:48
32 Jacob Vallejo Fr Pacifica 17:30 5:50 6/7 6/17 3/7 19:16
(1:46)
19:16
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Kyle Calderon Sr Kennedy 17:35 5:52
34 Daniel Arteaga Jr Tustin 17:37 5:52
35 Benjamin Holguin Sr Western 17:47 5:56
36 Adrain Abundes Jr Cypress 17:48 5:56
37 Adolfo Tec So Western 17:57 5:59
38 Brian Parish So Kennedy 18:06 6:02
39 Abraham Solares So Tustin 18:11 6:04
40 Francis Asper So Western 18:11 6:04
41 Dylan Allen So Tustin 18:13 6:04
42 Arash Erani Sr Cypress 18:29 6:10
43 Ryan Koenig Sr Cypress 18:33 6:11
44 Keaton Nishimi So Pacifica 18:48 6:16 7/7 7/17 4/7 21:04
(2:16)
21:04
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Henry Torres So Western 18:48 6:16
46 Aaron Mitchell Sr Tustin 18:49 6:16
47 Tim Wassenaar Sr Tustin 18:50 6:17
48 Justin Huynh Sr Cypress 19:03 6:21
49 Andrew Winter Jr Cypress 19:32 6:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
80:44
16:09
5:23
37 Arthur Sunga
Jr
15:44
5:15
1
Brian Garcia
Sr
15:54
5:18
3
William Garcia
Sr
16:06
5:22
8
Oscar Preciado
Sr
16:25
5:28
10
Rafael Gallardo
Sr
16:35
5:32
15
Eddie Diaz
Sr
16:49
5:36
18
Willle Rodrigue
Sr
17:23
5:48
31
2 Kennedy
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
82:18
16:28
5:29
60 Alec Mamrot
Jr
15:55
5:18
4
Martin Miramont
Jr
16:03
5:21
6
Patrick Martin
Jr
16:30
5:30
12
Danny Lee
So
16:33
5:31
13
Brendon Spencer
Jr
17:17
5:46
25
Kyle Calderon
Sr
17:35
5:52
33
Brian Parish
So
18:06
6:02
38
3 Yorba Linda
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
82:53
16:35
5:32
71 Kevin Clack
Sr
16:05
5:22
7
Jacob Stevens
Jr
16:07
5:22
9
Jack Thurston
So
16:26
5:29
11
Denzil Mathew
Sr
17:00
5:40
20
Kevin Decuyper
Sr
17:15
5:45
24
Scott Doyen
Sr
17:21
5:47
29
Austin Gold
Jr
17:23
5:48
30
4 Pacifica
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
84:01
16:48
5:36
85 Ernesto Leyva
Sr
15:48
5:16
2
Jacob Bourgeoi
So
16:34
5:31
14
Steven Kennedy
Jr
17:07
5:42
21
Hunter Durand
Jr
17:13
5:44
22
Silvestr Aguilar
Sr
17:19
5:46
26
Jacob Vallejo
Fr
17:30
5:50
32
Keaton Nishimi
So
18:48
6:16
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Western
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:16
86:45
17:21
5:47
134 Luis Ozuna
Jr
16:41
5:34
16
Richard Sanchez
So
16:59
5:40
19
Jose Zagal
Jr
17:21
5:47
27
Benjamin Holguin
Sr
17:47
5:56
35
Adolfo Tec
So
17:57
5:59
37
Francis Asper
So
18:11
6:04
40
Henry Torres
So
18:48
6:16
45
6 Tustin
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:12
86:49
17:22
5:47
136 Jesus Pantaleo
So
16:01
5:20
5
Josh Doan
So
16:47
5:36
17
Daniel Arteaga
Jr
17:37
5:52
34
Abraham Solares
So
18:11
6:04
39
Dylan Allen
So
18:13
6:04
41
Aaron Mitchell
Sr
18:49
6:16
46
Tim Wassenaa
Sr
18:50
6:17
47
7 Cypress
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
89:26
17:53
5:58
172 Robert Heins
Jr
17:15
5:45
23
Eric Okazaki
Sr
17:21
5:47
28
Adrain Abundes
Jr
17:48
5:56
36
Arash Erani
Sr
18:29
6:10
42
Ryan Koenig
Sr
18:33
6:11
43
Justin Huynh
Sr
19:03
6:21
48
Andrew Winter
Jr
19:32
6:31
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Jansen Jr Yorba Linda 17:01 5:40
2 Austin Plascencia Jr Valencia (Pl 17:05 5:42
3 Michael Mccann Sr Yorba Linda 17:27 5:49
4 Jeremy Yang Jr Valencia (Pl 17:28 5:49
5 Christian Isaac Jr Valencia (Pl 17:37 5:52
6 Josh Sappington Jr Yorba Linda 17:38 5:53
7 Manny Lopez Jr Valencia (Pl 17:39 5:53
8 Gabriel Esquivel Sr Yorba Linda 17:47 5:56
9 Matthew Stahl Sr Yorba Linda 17:48 5:56
10 Josh Valtairo Jr Valencia (Pl 17:57 5:59
11 Nguyen Nguyen Jr Valencia (Pl 18:21 6:07
12 Raul Sanchez Jr Valencia (Pl 18:27 6:09
13 David Gallardo Jr Cypress 18:29 6:10
14 Nathan Harrison So Cypress 18:30 6:10
15 Nikolaus Turcaz Sr Yorba Linda 18:31 6:10
16 Nicolas Cox Jr Yorba Linda 18:56 6:19
17 Andrew Tec Sr Western 18:59 6:20
18 Gabe Speake Jr Yorba Linda 19:06 6:22
19 Jared Rucker Jr Yorba Linda 19:10 6:23
20 Jason Sy Jr Valencia (Pl 19:13 6:24
21 Victor Benitez Jr Tustin 19:17 6:26
22 John Tran Jr Western 19:24 6:28
23 Edgar Ramos Sr Western 19:25 6:28
24 Devon Ferrales Fr Pacifica 19:27 6:29 1/6 8/17 6/7 20:21
(0:54)
20:21
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Jeremy Wan Sr Valencia (Pl 19:38 6:33
26 Arturo Ramos Sr Valencia (Pl 19:46 6:35
27 Dylan Barnett Fr Pacifica 19:54 6:38 2/6 9/17 5/7 20:52
(0:58)
20:52
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 David Sendejas Fr Pacifica 19:55 6:38 3/6 10/17 4/7 20:19
(0:24)
20:19
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Caden Fraiser Fr Pacifica 20:06 6:42 4/6 11/17 3/6 20:49
(0:43)
20:49
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Aaron Raber Sr Kennedy 20:21 6:47
31 Ben Kim Jr Cypress 20:28 6:49
32 Cristian Alejo Jr Valencia (Pl 20:30 6:50
33 Allan Acosta So Tustin 20:31 6:50
34 David Acosta So Tustin 20:42 6:54
35 Jesus Hernandez Sr Tustin 20:43 6:54
36 Jacob Morales Jr Tustin 21:09 7:03
37 Spencer Sabins Jr Yorba Linda 21:14 7:05
38 Derek Lein Jr Cypress 21:18 7:06
39 Daniel Eckhof Sr Western 21:19 7:06
40 Harrison Lee Jr Cypress 21:24 7:08
41 Eugene Garcia Sr Western 21:45 7:15
42 Sacramento Zambrano Sr Tustin 21:54 7:18
43 Jarad Arranga Jr Pacifica 21:58 7:19 5/6 14/17 6/6 22:23
(0:25)
22:23
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Christian Porcayo Jr Tustin 22:05 7:22
45 Kyle Hordyk Jr Kennedy 22:14 7:25
46 Anthony Pulido Sr Valencia (Pl 22:16 7:25
47 Kevin Tolby So Pacifica 22:29 7:30 6/6 15/17 4/4 22:43
(0:14)
22:43
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Jon Davis Jr Yorba Linda 23:30 7:50
49 Sean Selby Jr Kennedy 26:37 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
87:41
17:32
5:51
27 Ben Jansen
Jr
17:01
5:40
1
Michael Mccann
Sr
17:27
5:49
3
Josh Sappingt
Jr
17:38
5:53
6
Gabriel Esquivel
Sr
17:47
5:56
8
Matthew Stahl
Sr
17:48
5:56
9
Nikolaus Turcaz
Sr
18:31
6:10
15
Nicolas Cox
Jr
18:56
6:19
16
2 Valencia (Pl
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:52
87:46
17:33
5:51
28 Austin Plascenc
Jr
17:05
5:42
2
Jeremy Yang
Jr
17:28
5:49
4
Christia Isaac
Jr
17:37
5:52
5
Manny Lopez
Jr
17:39
5:53
7
Josh Valtairo
Jr
17:57
5:59
10
Nguyen Nguyen
Jr
18:21
6:07
11
Raul Sanchez
Jr
18:27
6:09
12
3 Cypress
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:55
100:09
20:02
6:41
114 David Gallardo
Jr
18:29
6:10
13
Nathan Harrison
So
18:30
6:10
14
Ben Kim
Jr
20:28
6:49
25
Derek Lein
Jr
21:18
7:06
30
Harrison Lee
Jr
21:24
7:08
32








4 Western
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:46
100:52
20:10
6:43
120 Andrew Tec
Sr
18:59
6:20
17
John Tran
Jr
19:24
6:28
19
Edgar Ramos
Sr
19:25
6:28
20
Daniel Eckhof
Sr
21:19
7:06
31
Eugene Garcia
Sr
21:45
7:15
33








5 Pacifica
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
101:20
20:16
6:45
125 Devon Ferrales
Fr
19:27
6:29
21
Dylan Barnett
Fr
19:54
6:38
22
David Sendejas
Fr
19:55
6:38
23
Caden Fraiser
Fr
20:06
6:42
24
Jarad Arranga
Jr
21:58
7:19
35
Kevin Tolby
So
22:29
7:30
37




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Tustin
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
102:22
20:28
6:49
128 Victor Benitez
Jr
19:17
6:26
18
Allan Acosta
So
20:31
6:50
26
David Acosta
So
20:42
6:54
27
Jesus Hernande
Sr
20:43
6:54
28
Jacob Morales
Jr
21:09
7:03
29
Sacramen Zambrano
Sr
21:54
7:18
34
Christia Porcayo
Jr
22:05
7:22
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mike Lopez So Cypress 17:01 5:40
2 Henry Silva Fr Yorba Linda 17:11 5:44
3 Brian Gatpandan So Valencia (Pl 17:38 5:53
4 Riley Whelan Fr Yorba Linda 17:41 5:54
5 Cesar Miranda So Valencia (Pl 17:42 5:54
6 Jeremy Gibbons So Valencia (Pl 17:44 5:55
7 Josiah Marton So Yorba Linda 17:44 5:55
8 Tomas Aragone Fr Yorba Linda 17:56 5:59
9 Mitchell Johnson So Valencia (Pl 18:08 6:03
10 Alex Lopez Fr Valencia (Pl 18:16 6:05
11 David Yoo Fr Cypress 18:19 6:06
12 Gabriel Alarcon So Kennedy 18:28 6:09
13 Jayson Schwartz Fr Yorba Linda 18:29 6:10
14 Daniel Kim Fr Cypress 18:29 6:10
15 Leeroy Queriapa Fr Valencia (Pl 18:32 6:11
16 Erik Rodriquez So Yorba Linda 18:37 6:12
17 Michael De La Torre Fr Western 18:48 6:16
18 Bruce Tenoco So Western 18:48 6:16
19 Christian Meyer Fr Cypress 18:51 6:17
20 Justin Estrada So Yorba Linda 18:51 6:17
21 Taylor Vigil So Yorba Linda 18:54 6:18
22 Zach Thompson Fr Valencia (Pl 18:54 6:18
23 Josh Ledda So Kennedy 18:56 6:19
24 David Hickman So Valencia (Pl 18:57 6:19
25 Roger Fang Fr Yorba Linda 19:17 6:26
26 David Wulfe So Valencia (Pl 19:24 6:28
27 Alfred Daher So Yorba Linda 19:33 6:31
28 Cooper Penalosa So Yorba Linda 19:40 6:33
29 Gable Kemma-berg So Cypress 19:45 6:35
30 Carlos Samayoa Fr Valencia (Pl 19:56 6:39
31 Euro Fernandez So Valencia (Pl 19:57 6:39
32 Shea Spradley So Kennedy 19:58 6:39
33 Curtis North Fr Tustin 19:59 6:40
34 Andrew Valda Arana Fr Yorba Linda 20:03 6:41
35 Aman Gore Fr Kennedy 20:05 6:42
36 Garrett De Bruhl So Yorba Linda 20:06 6:42
37 Tyler Karasawa Fr Cypress 20:08 6:43
38 Sanjith Venkatesh Fr Valencia (Pl 20:11 6:44
39 Grant Tanaka Fr Cypress 20:12 6:44
40 Steve Arce Fr Valencia (Pl 20:16 6:45
41 Jose De Dios Fr Valencia (Pl 20:22 6:47
42 Myles Furuya So Kennedy 20:24 6:48
43 Benjamin Winter Fr Cypress 20:27 6:49
44 Ipsit Shah So Tustin 20:27 6:49
45 Adam Scher Fr Cypress 20:29 6:50
46 Kyle Fayette Fr Valencia (Pl 20:32 6:51
47 Luis Ontiveros So Western 20:32 6:51
48 Jimmy Sotelo Fr Yorba Linda 20:37 6:52
49 Eric Perez Fr Kennedy 20:39 6:53
50 Nick Cosby Fr Valencia (Pl 20:41 6:54
51 Nestor Coria Fr Valencia (Pl 20:56 6:59
52 Neemit Shah So Valencia (Pl 21:06 7:02
53 Cardenes Diego So Kennedy 21:09 7:03
54 Chris Mumford Fr Cypress 21:14 7:05
55 Matthew Mccall So Pacifica 21:21 7:07 1/4 12/17 7/7 23:30
(2:09)
23:30
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
56 Andrew Tang Fr Yorba Linda 21:23 7:08
57 Elsie Meza Fr Tustin 21:28 7:09
58 Hector Hernandez Fr Western 21:35 7:12
59 Quentin Valencia Fr Yorba Linda 21:35 7:12
60 Tyler Gibson Fr Pacifica 21:37 7:12 2/4 13/17 7/7 22:51
(1:14)
22:51
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Randel Belyea Fr Western 21:39 7:13
62 Alan Melchor So Tustin 21:46 7:15
63 Aaron Franklin Fr Kennedy 21:54 7:18
64 Max Ferguson Fr Yorba Linda 21:55 7:18
65 Jonathon Ochoa Fr Kennedy 21:55 7:18
66 Mark Aquino Fr Valencia (Pl 21:59 7:20
67 Rigoberto Vicente Fr Tustin 22:00 7:20
68 Carlo Raffaele Llavore Fr Tustin 22:05 7:22
69 Joesph Cho So Cypress 22:06 7:22
70 David Organista So Tustin 22:09 7:23
71 Christian Porcayo fs Jr Tustin 22:20 7:27
72 Connor Chase Fr Valencia (Pl 22:23 7:28
73 Nick Calles So Kennedy 22:25 7:28
74 Suvir Mehrotra Fr Valencia (Pl 22:28 7:29
75 Miguel Palacios So Tustin 22:37 7:32
76 Andrew Chi So Pacifica 22:41 7:34 3/4 16/17 7/7 22:45
(0:04)
22:45
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Bobby Herrera So Pacifica 22:41 7:34 4/4 17/17 7/7 28:23
(5:42)
28:23
(5:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Kyle Miller Fr Cypress 22:56 7:39
79 Roy Facundo Fr Tustin 23:00 7:40
80 Danny Villafan So Tustin 23:04 7:41
81 John Winterburn Fr Cypress 23:07 7:42
82 Zack Lembesis So Valencia (Pl 23:12 7:44
83 Nathan Cooper So Tustin 23:18 7:46
84 Dalton Schaefer Fr Yorba Linda 23:34 7:51
85 Joesph Hwang Fr Cypress 23:35 7:52
86 Chris Lein Fr Cypress 23:50 7:57
87 Tony Ramirez So Western 23:55 7:58
88 Zack Miles So Cypress 24:47 8:16
89 Graeson Garrett Fr Yorba Linda 24:59 8:20
90 Eddie Arellano So Tustin 25:03 8:21
91 Benjamine Gensler Fr Tustin 25:17 8:26
92 Jesus Vargas So Tustin 25:24 8:28
93 Jose Mora Fr Tustin 25:33 8:31
94 David Dixon Fr Kennedy 25:48 8:36
95 Kenneth Aguilar So Kennedy 26:04 8:41
96 Richard Romero Sr Tustin 26:07 8:42
97 Austin Cullen So Valencia (Pl 26:10 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.