Pacifica Results from the Empire League Challenge at Craig Park on 10/2/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andreasen, Nikala Jr V 21:49.3 7:16 3 32/45 4/7 4/16 5/7 22:33
(0:44,3.3)
22:33
(0:44,3.3)
21:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bouakeo, Melissa Fr F/S 26:25.4 8:48 3 42/64 4/5 15/16 5/6 26:06 26:06 24:23
Copley, Pamela Sr V 23:25.6 7:49 3 42/45 7/7 8/16 3/4 23:11 21:28 21:07
Corzano, Savina So V 22:15.3 7:25 3 37/45 6/7 6/16 3/6 22:47
(0:32,2.3)
22:47
(0:32,2.3)
21:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, TB)
Dorn, Charisa Jr V 20:28.7 6:50 3 21/45 1/7 1/16 7/7 21:28
(0:59,4.6)
21:13
(0:44,3.4)
21:13
(0:44,3.4)
19:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gann, Brittney Jr V 21:50.4 7:17 3 33/45 5/7 5/16 4/7 22:51
(1:00,4.4)
22:26
(0:36,2.7)
22:26
(0:36,2.7)
21:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gann, Brooke Jr V 21:17 7:06 3 29/45 3/7 3/16 6/7 22:37
(1:20,5.9)
22:08
(0:51,3.9)
22:08
(0:51,3.9)
21:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Garcia, Soemy So V 20:47.8 6:56 3 24/45 2/7 2/16 6/7 20:38 21:06
(0:18,1.5)
20:26 20:16 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Herrero, Kristen Sr JV 23:54.9 7:58 3 13/34 1/4 9/16 3/6 22:22 27:22
(3:27,12.6)
20:29 20:29 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Kahng, Eunice Sr JV 25:55.1 8:38 3 27/34 3/4 13/16 4/5 26:05
(0:10,0.7)
25:12 24:59 24:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Nguyen, Erika So F/S 23:19.2 7:46 3 14/64 1/5 7/16 5/7 23:50
(0:31,2.2)
23:50
(0:31,2.2)
23:31
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Saati, Alexandra So F/S 24:50.9 8:17 3 28/64 2/5 10/16 4/7 23:47 23:47 23:47
Schwab, Kimiko So F/S 28:36 9:32 3 55/64 5/5 16/16 5/6
Tebbe, Brooke Sr JV 26:08.1 8:43 3 29/34 4/4 14/16 4/4 29:19
(3:11,10.8)
27:45
(1:36,5.8)
24:34 22:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Tejeda, Anissa Sr JV 25:15.7 8:25 3 24/34 2/4 11/16 4/5 25:36
(0:20,1.3)
25:36
(0:20,1.3)
23:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vu, Vicky Sr F/S 25:51.2 8:37 3 35/64 3/5 12/16 4/7 23:52 23:08 22:00 21:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 106:13
1:22
3 7:05 6:50 7:17 139 6:27 108:33
(2:20,2.2)
106:29
(0:16,0.2)
103:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Charisa Dorn (21), Soemy Garcia (24), Brooke Gann (29), Nikala Andreasen (32), Brittney Gann (33)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 129:03
5:17
3 8:36 7:46 9:32 122 7:16 127:30 124:37 Erika Nguyen (14), Alexandra Saati (20), Vicky Vu (24), Melissa Bouakeo (30), Kimiko Schwab (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Park So Kennedy 18:04.6 6:02
2 Rachel Iida So Yorba Linda 18:37.9 6:13
3 Alexandra Guerrero Sr Valencia (Pl 18:42.3 6:14
4 Lorraine Fernandez Sr Valencia (Pl 18:54.3 6:18
5 Samantha Serna Jr Yorba Linda 19:00.1 6:20
6 Alyssa Allen Jr Cypress 19:05.2 6:22
7 Taylor Asciak So Yorba Linda 19:09.5 6:23
8 Sumi Kime Sr Cypress 19:12 6:24
9 Amber Perez Sr Kennedy 19:18 6:26
10 Amberlyn Sierra Sr Valencia (Pl 19:19.2 6:26
11 Andrea Baugh Sr Yorba Linda 19:43.9 6:35
12 Jessica Iribe Sr Cypress 19:51.2 6:37
13 Daphne Lim Jr Valencia (Pl 19:56.7 6:39
14 Maricruz Vargas Jr Valencia (Pl 20:03.2 6:41
15 Kaitlin Matsuguma So Kennedy 20:10.7 6:44
16 Ana Chavez Sr Western 20:11.7 6:44
17 Jade Butterfield So Cypress 20:16.6 6:46
18 Alyssa Armendariz Fr Yorba Linda 20:19.4 6:46
19 Karli Stichter So Tustin 20:20 6:47
20 Elizabeth Hinton So Yorba Linda 20:20.2 6:47
21 Charisa Dorn Jr Pacifica 20:28.7 6:50 1/7 1/16 7/7 21:28
(0:59)
21:13
(0:44)
21:13
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Katherine Tech So Kennedy 20:34.5 6:52
23 Opal Chavez Fr Tustin 20:43.5 6:55
24 Soemy Garcia So Pacifica 20:47.8 6:56 2/7 2/16 6/7 20:38 21:06
(0:18)
20:26 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
25 Bridget Lee Jr Cypress 20:54.1 6:58
26 Wendy Leo's Fr Western 20:56.1 6:59
27 Sara Salinas Sr Western 20:56.2 6:59
28 Parth Patel Fr Valencia (Pl 21:06.5 7:02
29 Brooke Gann Jr Pacifica 21:17 7:06 3/7 3/16 6/7 22:37
(1:20)
22:08
(0:51)
22:08
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Giuliana Vaccaro Sr Yorba Linda 21:21.3 7:07
31 Veronica Hernandez Sr Valencia (Pl 21:38.6 7:13
32 Nikala Andreasen Jr Pacifica 21:49.3 7:16 4/7 4/16 5/7 22:33
(0:44)
22:33
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Brittney Gann Jr Pacifica 21:50.4 7:17 5/7 5/16 4/7 22:51
(1:00)
22:26
(0:36)
22:26
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Montse Celis Fr Western 21:55.5 7:19
35 Anne Marie Sanchez Sr Tustin 22:09.7 7:23
36 Marilyn Sanchez Fr Western 22:14.4 7:25
37 Savina Corzano So Pacifica 22:15.3 7:25 6/7 6/16 3/6 22:47
(0:32)
22:47
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Jazlyn Madrid Jr Tustin 22:15.5 7:25
39 John Tran Sr Western 22:45 7:35
40 Tashianna Seebeck Jr Kennedy 22:45.4 7:35
41 Hannah Binder So Tustin 23:14.9 7:45
42 Pamela Copley Sr Pacifica 23:25.6 7:49 7/7 8/16 3/4 23:11 21:28
43 Lisa Harrison Jr Western 23:39.3 7:53
44 Emily Wendt So Tustin 24:31.9 8:11
45 Bhavisha Tailor So Kennedy 25:15.7 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
96:51
19:22
6:27
43 Rachel Iida
So
18:38
6:13
2
Samantha Serna
Jr
19:00
6:20
5
Taylor Asciak
So
19:10
6:23
7
Andrea Baugh
Sr
19:44
6:35
11
Alyssa Armendar
Fr
20:19
6:46
18
Elizabet Hinton
So
20:20
6:47
20
Giuliana Vaccaro
Sr
21:21
7:07
30
2 Valencia (Pl
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
96:56
19:23
6:28
44 Alexandr Guerrero
Sr
18:42
6:14
3
Lorraine Fernande
Sr
18:54
6:18
4
Amberlyn Sierra
Sr
19:19
6:26
10
Daphne Lim
Jr
19:57
6:39
13
Maricruz Vargas
Jr
20:03
6:41
14
Parth Patel
Fr
21:07
7:02
28
Veronica Hernande
Sr
21:39
7:13
31
3 Cypress
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:49
99:19
19:52
6:37
68 Alyssa Allen
Jr
19:05
6:22
6
Sumi Kime
Sr
19:12
6:24
8
Jessica Iribe
Sr
19:51
6:37
12
Jade Butterfi
So
20:17
6:46
17
Bridget Lee
Jr
20:54
6:58
25








4 Kennedy
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:41
100:53
20:11
6:44
87 Emily Park
So
18:05
6:02
1
Amber Perez
Sr
19:18
6:26
9
Kaitlin Matsugum
So
20:11
6:44
15
Katherin Tech
So
20:35
6:52
22
Tashiann Seebeck
Jr
22:45
7:35
40
Bhavisha Tailor
So
25:16
8:25
45




5 Pacifica
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:22
106:13
21:15
7:05
139 Charisa Dorn
Jr
20:29
6:50
21
Soemy Garcia
So
20:48
6:56
24
Brooke Gann
Jr
21:17
7:06
29
Nikala Andrease
Jr
21:49
7:16
32
Brittney Gann
Jr
21:50
7:17
33
Savina Corzano
So
22:15
7:25
37
Pamela Copley
Sr
23:26
7:49
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Western
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:03
106:14
21:15
7:05
139 Ana Chavez
Sr
20:12
6:44
16
Wendy Leo's
Fr
20:56
6:59
26
Sara Salinas
Sr
20:56
6:59
27
Montse Celis
Fr
21:56
7:19
34
Marilyn Sanchez
Fr
22:14
7:25
36
John Tran
Sr
22:45
7:35
39
Lisa Harrison
Jr
23:39
7:53
43
7 Tustin
6-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:55
108:44
21:45
7:15
156 Karli Stichter
So
20:20
6:47
19
Opal Chavez
Fr
20:44
6:55
23
Anne Marie Sanchez
Sr
22:10
7:23
35
Jazlyn Madrid
Jr
22:16
7:25
38
Hannah Binder
So
23:15
7:45
41
Emily Wendt
So
24:32
8:11
44




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gigi Stowell Jr Yorba Linda 21:06.4 7:02
2 Natalie Samaniego Jr Yorba Linda 21:39.1 7:13
3 Edith Santana Jr Valencia (Pl 22:03.3 7:21
4 Ana Tapia Sr Yorba Linda 22:16.8 7:26
5 Dulce Diaz Jr Valencia (Pl 22:21.4 7:27
6 Esmeralda Contoran Jr Valencia (Pl 22:33.1 7:31
7 Evelyn Marquez Sr Valencia (Pl 22:55.2 7:38
8 Melissa Urrutia Jr Valencia (Pl 23:02.1 7:41
9 Janette Stanford Sr Valencia (Pl 23:03.8 7:41
10 Kayleigh Castillo Sr Yorba Linda 23:14.6 7:45
11 Ashlynn Braithwaite Sr Yorba Linda 23:17.8 7:46
12 Hailey Anderson Jr Valencia (Pl 23:38.5 7:53
13 Kristen Herrero Sr Pacifica 23:54.9 7:58 1/4 9/16 3/6 22:22 27:22
(3:27)
20:29 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Emily Flink Sr Yorba Linda 23:59.1 8:00
15 Sora Kime Jr Cypress 24:20.7 8:07
16 Sugeily Lopez Jr Valencia (Pl 24:25.7 8:09
17 Desiree Jimenez Jr Cypress 24:32.1 8:11
18 Mariah Park Jr Valencia (Pl 24:32.7 8:11
19 Erika Roberts Jr Cypress 24:35.3 8:12
20 Ashley Gonzalez Sr Cypress 24:39.6 8:13
21 Janet Nieto Sr Valencia (Pl 24:47.1 8:16
22 Karina Varela Jr Cypress 24:50 8:17
23 Rosemary Flores Sr Tustin 24:57.9 8:19
24 Anissa Tejeda Sr Pacifica 25:15.7 8:25 2/4 11/16 4/5 25:36
(0:20)
25:36
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Elisa Aguilar Jr Cypress 25:25.4 8:28
26 Celaya Gavina Sr Tustin 25:54.1 8:38
27 Eunice Kahng Sr Pacifica 25:55.1 8:38 3/4 13/16 4/5 26:05
(0:10)
25:12 24:59 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Jasmine Ramirez Sr Valencia (Pl 26:05.2 8:42
29 Brooke Tebbe Sr Pacifica 26:08.1 8:43 4/4 14/16 4/4 29:19
(3:11)
27:45
(1:36)
24:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
30 Cynthia Silva Sr Tustin 26:30.4 8:50
31 Kaylyn Patterson Fr Kennedy 27:08.1 9:03
32 Kendra Medina Sr Cypress 28:11.2 9:24
33 Vitica Arnold Jr Cypress 28:49.4 9:36
34 Cynthia Avila Cerna Jr Yorba Linda 29:18 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nirali Patel Fr Yorba Linda 21:13.2 7:04
2 Kristen Garrity Fr Yorba Linda 21:20.4 7:07
3 Raegan Gage So Yorba Linda 21:52.1 7:17
4 Hope Nguyen So Valencia (Pl 21:56.8 7:19
5 Catherine Baugh So Yorba Linda 22:06.1 7:22
6 Shaina Nguyen Fr Valencia (Pl 22:20.4 7:27
7 Emma Allen So Yorba Linda 22:26.9 7:29
8 Linda Feregirno So Valencia (Pl 22:28.9 7:30
9 Marlene Behle So Yorba Linda 22:43.3 7:34
10 Kayle Cooper So Western 22:47.6 7:36
11 Melanie Blanco Fr Valencia (Pl 22:56.9 7:39
12 Leah Han So Cypress 23:04.7 7:42
13 Julianna Thrasher Fr Yorba Linda 23:09.7 7:43
14 Erika Nguyen So Pacifica 23:19.2 7:46 1/5 7/16 5/7 23:50
(0:31)
23:50
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Deanna Nguyen So Valencia (Pl 23:23 7:48
16 Sarah Cushnie So Yorba Linda 23:58.5 8:00
17 Jaein Cho So Valencia (Pl 24:06.5 8:02
18 Cynthia Pina Fr Tustin 24:11.9 8:04
19 Rebecca Espinosa So Yorba Linda 24:12.3 8:04
20 Annasimeon Hanna Fr Yorba Linda 24:12.8 8:04
21 Vanessa Pham Fr Yorba Linda 24:13.9 8:05
22 Katelyn Faithe So Yorba Linda 24:26.1 8:09
23 Diana Sotelo So Valencia (Pl 24:28.3 8:09
24 Samantha Perez Fr Western 24:35.5 8:12
25 Kylee Meng So Valencia (Pl 24:36.3 8:12
26 Maria Macias Fr Valencia (Pl 24:37 8:12
27 Cassandra Laubach So Yorba Linda 24:38.7 8:13
28 Alexandra Saati So Pacifica 24:50.9 8:17 2/5 10/16 4/7 23:47 23:47
29 Corina Fantes Fr Yorba Linda 24:53.3 8:18
30 Alyse Sherrick So Tustin 24:58.6 8:20
31 Sarahi Montero So Western 25:01.9 8:21
32 Krishna Corral So Western 25:19.6 8:27
33 Hannah Flink Fr Yorba Linda 25:31.5 8:31
34 Mia Snopel Fr Valencia (Pl 25:38.2 8:33
35 Vicky Vu Sr Pacifica 25:51.2 8:37 3/5 12/16 4/7 23:52 23:08 22:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Isabella Braseny Fr Yorba Linda 25:53.9 8:38
37 Lisa Do So Western 25:59.8 8:40
38 Paige Rowley Fr Cypress 26:17.8 8:46
39 Fernanda Gomez Fr Tustin 26:21.6 8:47
40 Molly Michel Fr Tustin 26:22.6 8:48
41 Charlene Miranda Fr Cypress 26:24.2 8:48
42 Melissa Bouakeo Fr Pacifica 26:25.4 8:48 4/5 15/16 5/6 26:06 26:06
43 Vanessa Vasquez So Western 26:32.8 8:51
44 Damarys Orta Perez So Kennedy 26:48 8:56
45 Morelia Ocampo Fr Valencia (Pl 26:49.8 8:57
46 Chelsea Marasigan Fr Valencia (Pl 26:54.1 8:58
47 Aileen Acosta So Tustin 26:55.5 8:59
48 Joanne Bernal So Kennedy 27:00.5 9:00
49 Lauren Young So Valencia (Pl 27:29.1 9:10
50 Corina Deiters So Yorba Linda 27:31.6 9:11
51 Nathalie Hong Fr Valencia (Pl 27:42.2 9:14
52 Harjap Charaia So Valencia (Pl 28:08.4 9:23
53 Alejandra Solares Fr Tustin 28:11.4 9:24
54 Tanya Nguyen Fr Valencia (Pl 28:28.4 9:29
55 Kimiko Schwab So Pacifica 28:36 9:32 5/5 16/16 5/6
56 Daisy Barajas Fr Valencia (Pl 28:36.9 9:32
57 Vanessa Vargas Fr Valencia (Pl 29:01.9 9:41
58 Leara Dominguez So Valencia (Pl 29:08.2 9:43
59 Elsie Meza So Tustin 29:17.5 9:46
60 Andrea Reyna Fr Valencia (Pl 29:31.7 9:51
61 Melissa Velasquez Fr Tustin 29:40.3 9:53
62 Melanie Pama Jr Kennedy 29:45.6 9:55
63 Miranda Reyna Fr Cypress 30:05.4 10:02
64 Natalie Lesage Fr Cypress 30:06.2 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
108:59
21:48
7:16
18 Nirali Patel
Fr
21:13
7:04
1
Kristen Garrity
Fr
21:20
7:07
2
Raegan Gage
So
21:52
7:17
3
Catherin Baugh
So
22:06
7:22
5
Emma Allen
So
22:27
7:29
7
Marlene Behle
So
22:43
7:34
9
Julianna Thrasher
Fr
23:10
7:43
13
2 Valencia (Pl
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
113:06
22:37
7:32
44 Hope Nguyen
So
21:57
7:19
4
Shaina Nguyen
Fr
22:20
7:27
6
Linda Feregirn
So
22:29
7:30
8
Melanie Blanco
Fr
22:57
7:39
11
Deanna Nguyen
So
23:23
7:48
15
Jaein Cho
So
24:07
8:02
16
Diana Sotelo
So
24:28
8:09
18
3 Western
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:12
123:44
24:45
8:15
99 Kayle Cooper
So
22:48
7:36
10
Samantha Perez
Fr
24:36
8:12
19
Sarahi Montero
So
25:02
8:21
22
Krishna Corral
So
25:20
8:27
23
Lisa Do
So
26:00
8:40
25
Vanessa Vasquez
So
26:33
8:51
31




4 Pacifica
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:17
129:03
25:49
8:36
122 Erika Nguyen
So
23:19
7:46
14
Alexandr Saati
So
24:51
8:17
20
Vicky Vu
Sr
25:51
8:37
24
Melissa Bouakeo
Fr
26:25
8:48
30
Kimiko Schwab
So
28:36
9:32
34








5 Tustin
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:44
128:50
25:46
8:35
125 Cynthia Pina
Fr
24:12
8:04
17
Alyse Sherrick
So
24:59
8:20
21
Fernanda Gomez
Fr
26:22
8:47
27
Molly Michel
Fr
26:23
8:48
28
Aileen Acosta
So
26:56
8:59
32
Alejandr Solares
Fr
28:11
9:24
33
Elsie Meza
So
29:18
9:46
35
6 Cypress
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 7:02
135:58
27:12
9:04
140 Leah Han
So
23:05
7:42
12
Paige Rowley
Fr
26:18
8:46
26
Charlene Miranda
Fr
26:24
8:48
29
Miranda Reyna
Fr
30:05
10:02
36
Natalie Lesage
Fr
30:06
10:02
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.