Pacifica Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/24/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian So So 17:52.4 5:57 3 27/198 1/7 5/22 15/34 18:23
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aguinaga, Nathan Jr Jr 16:49.4 5:36 3 7/175 1/6 2/22 6/33 16:33
Chaing, Brandon So So 18:55.1 6:18 3 60/198 3/7 9/22 9/26 19:23
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Deleon, Dean So So 24:46.6 8:16 3 185/198 7/7 21/22 12/14 26:30
(1:43,6.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Erratt, Trevor Sr Sr 19:56.7 6:39 3 81/116 2/3 12/22 23/26 19:58
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fieffer, Jon Jr Jr 19:10.7 6:24 3 79/175 4/6 10/22 9/21 19:09
Herrick, Brandon Fr Fr 20:35.7 6:52 3 74/174 2/5 15/22 15/27 20:38
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Huynh, Andrew So So 20:29.9 6:50 3 118/198 6/7 14/22 7/16 20:52
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Monzon, Chris Jr Jr 18:36.3 6:12 3 60/175 3/6 8/22 8/25 18:31
Oberle, Tyler Jr Jr 25:44.7 8:35 3 168/175 6/6 22/22 13/13 24:12
Padayao, Julien Fr Fr 22:37.8 7:33 3 128/174 4/5 19/22 13/19 22:45
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pina, Andres Sr Sr 17:48.3 5:56 3 38/116 1/3 4/22 17/30 17:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Poe, Reece So So 19:54.2 6:38 3 93/198 4/7 11/22 14/23 21:08
(1:14,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pomeroy, Sawyer So So 18:08.5 6:03 3 34/198 2/7 6/22 7/30 18:37
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reardon, Matthew Fr Fr 22:49.7 7:37 3 133/174 5/5 20/22 11/16
Skytte, Jacob Jr Jr 17:26.4 5:49 3 17/175 2/6 3/22 5/31 17:24
Smith, Jacob Sr Sr 14:44 4:55 3 4/226 1/1 1/22 4/36 14:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Ryan So So 20:00.4 6:40 3 101/198 5/7 13/22 11/21 18:47
Smith, Shea Fr Fr 18:14.8 6:05 3 19/174 1/5 7/22 13/31 19:03
(0:48,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sparks, Zachary Fr Fr 22:13 7:24 3 118/174 3/5 18/22 17/23 22:00
Tran, Vinh Sr Sr 20:42.8 6:54 3 89/116 3/3 16/22 16/21 19:02
Williams, Stone Jr Jr 21:37.6 7:13 3 136/175 5/6 17/22 10/17 20:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 12/21 94:51
2:08
3 6:19 5:57 6:40 267 5:46 101:47
(6:56,6.8)
87:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Adrian Acosta (24), Sawyer Pomeroy (28), Brandon Chaing (50), Reece Poe (81), Ryan Smith (84)
Jr 1st 5 8/17 93:40
4:48
3 6:15 5:36 7:13 201 5:49 94:37
(0:56,1.0)
94:37
(0:56,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nathan Aguinaga (4), Jacob Skytte (12), Chris Monzon (40), Jon Fieffer (54), Stone Williams (91)
Fr 1st 5 11/16 106:31
4:35
3 7:06 6:05 7:37 311 5:57 101:08 92:48 Shea Smith (14), Brandon Herrick (56), Zachary Sparks (76), Julien Padayao (81), Matthew Reardon (84)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Landgraf Jr Dana Hills 14:33.8 4:51
2 Jacob Aries So San Juan Hills 14:42.7 4:54
3 Coco Gonzalez Sr Katella 14:43.4 4:54
4 Jacob Smith Sr Pacifica 14:44 4:55 1/1 1/22 4/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Giovanni Orellana Sr Brea Olinda 14:47.5 4:56
6 Simeon Paul Sr Mt. Carmel 14:48.7 4:56
7 Alexis Garcia So Newport Harbor 14:49.4 4:56
8 John Turner Sr Dana Hills 14:51.4 4:57
9 Ian Jackson Jr Arbor View 14:51.5 4:57
10 Brandon Hough Sr Dana Hills 14:53.8 4:58
11 Mark Field Sr Newport Harbor 14:58.1 4:59
12 Jorge Suarez Sr Santa Ana 14:58.5 5:00
13 Alex Barr Sr Scripps Ranch 15:01.1 5:00
14 Tyler Tickner So Great Oak 15:01.6 5:01
15 Kyle Hess Sr Trabuco Hills 15:01.8 5:01
16 Richard Kuciemba Sr Capo Valley 15:02.6 5:01
17 Bentley Wilson Sr Newport Harbor 15:03.3 5:01
18 Josh O'neill So Trabuco Hills 15:04 5:01
19 Ryan Shields So Great Oak 15:04.9 5:02
20 Bryce Evans Sr Scripps Ranch 15:06.1 5:02
21 Bryan Llopis Jr Trabuco Hills 15:07 5:02
22 Brad Nelson Jr Sage Creek 15:11.2 5:04
23 Caleb Myers Sr Brea Olinda 15:11.8 5:04
24 Everett Williams Sr Carlsbad 15:13.4 5:04
25 Daniel Rubin So Sage Creek 15:13.6 5:05
26 Kyle Hart Sr Canyon-Ana 15:14.6 5:05
27 Gabriel Abbes Fr Great Oak 15:15.5 5:05
28 Daniel Perez Sr Brea Olinda 15:15.8 5:05
29 Daniel White So San Juan Hills 15:18.7 5:06
30 Kevin Mcnulty Jr Brea Olinda 15:19 5:06
31 John Dempsey Jr Brea Olinda 15:19.5 5:07
32 Dalton Tanner Sr Canyon-Ana 15:20.9 5:07
33 Jon Tobin Jr Brea Olinda 15:21.1 5:07
34 Wesley Bowen Sr Great Oak 15:21.2 5:07
35 Hayden Stein So Dana Hills 15:22.3 5:07
36 Jaleel Turner Sr Rancho Verde 15:23.7 5:08
37 Eddy Wagenseller So Dana Hills 15:24.4 5:08
38 Patrick Polk Sr Canyon-Ana 15:24.7 5:08
39 Cole Stark So Canyon-Ana 15:24.8 5:08
40 Tyler Spicer Jr Brea Olinda 15:25.3 5:08
41 Kyle Pendleton Jr Santiago (Cor) 15:25.7 5:09
42 Carrick Denker Fr Dana Hills 15:26.2 5:09
43 Edwin Montes So Ocean View 15:26.9 5:09
44 Simon Fuller So Dana Hills 15:27 5:09
45 Humza Munir Sr Aliso Niguel 15:27.1 5:09
46 James Melkonian Sr Sage Creek 15:27.3 5:09
47 Robert Arzate Jr Godinez 15:29.6 5:10
48 Lorenzo Orozco So Rancho Verde 15:30.2 5:10
49 Alvin Yu Sr Great Oak 15:30.8 5:10
50 Bobby Brana Jr Scripps Ranch 15:31 5:10
51 Timothy Myers Sr Arbor View 15:31.9 5:11
52 Arturo Gonzalez Sr Wilson/LB 15:32.3 5:11
53 Alekos Mitchel Sr Huntington Bch 15:33.3 5:11
54 Francisco Avila Jr Santa Ana 15:35.2 5:12
55 Ryan St. Pierre Sr Ocean View 15:36 5:12
56 Chris Verdugo Fr Great Oak 15:36.5 5:12
57 Kyle Kredo Sr Capo Valley 15:37.1 5:12
57 Raymond Franco Jr Rancho Verde 15:37.1 5:12
59 Jesus Fuentes Sr Ocean View 15:37.4 5:12
60 Ares Reading So Canyon Crest 15:37.9 5:13
61 Thomas Davenport Jr Canyon-Ana 15:39.2 5:13
62 Trevor Hayashibara Sr Trabuco Hills 15:40 5:13
63 David Brito Jr Ocean View 15:40.7 5:14
63 Declan Clause Sr Great Oak 15:40.7 5:14
65 Nicholas Rosales So Cypress 15:40.8 5:14
66 Nicholas Dorsett Sr Trabuco Hills 15:41.2 5:14
67 Sagan Svoboda Jr Dana Hills 15:41.6 5:14
68 Gavin Korby Jr Great Oak 15:41.8 5:14
69 Chris Suzuki Jr Sage Creek 15:42.1 5:14
70 Keaton Blazer Sr Canyon Crest 15:42.3 5:14
71 Trevor Tirrell Jr Trabuco Hills 15:43.3 5:14
72 William Maas Sr Sage Creek 15:43.9 5:15
73 Brandon Sanchez Jr Dana Hills 15:44 5:15
73 Caden Elsesser Fr Wilson/LB 15:44 5:15
75 Drew Apahidean Sr Brea Olinda 15:44.1 5:15
76 Humberto Gonzalez Jr Rancho Verde 15:45.4 5:15
77 David Fabian Gutierrez Sr Dana Hills 15:45.5 5:15
78 Ryan Belda Jr Canyon-Ana 15:47.5 5:16
79 Josh Dowdy Jr Dana Hills 15:47.6 5:16
80 Hector Arteaga Sr Ocean View 15:48.3 5:16
81 Josh Anderson Jr Canyon-Ana 15:51.2 5:17
82 Christian Mitchell Jr Sage Creek 15:51.5 5:17
83 Jack Dias Sr Canyon-Ana 15:52.7 5:18
84 Evan Davis So Dana Hills 15:53 5:18
85 Alejandro Vega Sr Carlsbad 15:55 5:18
86 Jason Tolentino Sr Lakewood 15:55.1 5:18
87 James Miller So Dana Hills 15:55.4 5:18
88 Caleb Niednagel Fr Dana Hills 15:57.2 5:19
89 Fernando Zuniga Sr Arroyo Valley 15:57.5 5:19
90 Cody Roberts Sr Canyon Crest 15:58.9 5:20
91 Garrick Jensen Jr Canyon-Ana 15:59.5 5:20
92 Ryan Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills 16:01.6 5:21
93 Alexis Vargas Sr Paramount 16:01.7 5:21
94 Adrian Lopez Jr Rancho Verde 16:02.9 5:21
95 Tommy Valenti Jr Brea Olinda 16:03.7 5:21
96 Luis Cuatlayolt Jr Santa Ana 16:04.2 5:21
97 Anthony Agama Sr Newport Harbor 16:05 5:22
98 Caleb Nelson Sr Northwood 16:06.5 5:22
99 Anthony Gonzalez So Godinez 16:07.3 5:22
100 Anthony Tarango Sr Paramount 16:07.4 5:22
101 Sebastian Arias Jr Dana Hills 16:12.8 5:24
102 George Sonora So Santiago (Cor) 16:13.5 5:25
103 Adrian Ramirez Sr Santa Ana 16:14.3 5:25
104 Salvador Garcia Jr Godinez 16:14.8 5:25
105 Nate Baer Sr Carlsbad 16:15.6 5:25
106 Aaron Dominguez So Don Bosco 16:16.2 5:25
107 Dakota Barrios Jr Canyon-Ana 16:16.6 5:26
108 Brian Soriano So Santa Ana 16:16.8 5:26
109 Emmanuel Herrera Sr Paramount 16:17.7 5:26
110 Victor Mora Sr Godinez 16:18.7 5:26
111 Justin Amaro Jr Santa Ana 16:19.7 5:27
112 Logan Underwood So Canyon-Ana 16:22.1 5:27
113 Evan Harper Sr Dana Hills 16:22.4 5:27
114 Gabriel Gomez Jr Wilson/LB 16:23 5:28
115 Mitchell Scaglione Jr Carlsbad 16:24.6 5:28
116 Dylan Petkevich Sr Canyon Crest 16:29.1 5:30
117 Angel Ramirez Jr Godinez 16:29.7 5:30
118 Nolan Orozco So Brea Olinda 16:31.1 5:30
119 Chris Larson Sr Fallbrook 16:32.3 5:31
120 Justin Morris So Sage Creek 16:32.4 5:31
121 Dylan Perlson Sr Brea Olinda 16:32.9 5:31
122 Trevor Nguru So Rancho Verde 16:36.3 5:32
123 Isaiah Ingram Sr Rancho Verde 16:37.8 5:33
124 Cole Williams Sr Northwood 16:40.2 5:33
125 Zuahir Chauhdry Sr Northwood 16:42.6 5:34
126 Julio Pizano Sr Godinez 16:43.4 5:34
126 Hector Gallegos Sr Paramount 16:43.4 5:34
128 Jake Smith Sr Newport Harbor 16:44.3 5:35
129 Steven Marsh Sr Canyon-Ana 16:45.7 5:35
130 Luke Stockes Sr Carlsbad 16:46.1 5:35
131 David Deng Sr Canyon Crest 16:46.6 5:36
132 Matt Kanamori Sr Aliso Niguel 16:48.1 5:36
133 Anjel Ramirez Sr Arroyo Valley 16:50.5 5:37
134 Roger Lopez Sr San Clemente 16:51.4 5:37
135 John Connor Uriell Sr Carlsbad 16:54.8 5:38
136 Jason Gunn So Huntington Bch 16:56.3 5:39
137 Eric Valente Jr Wilson/LB 16:58.3 5:39
138 Nicolas Mcclure Sr Trabuco Hills 16:59.1 5:40
139 Nicolas Lopez Sr Arroyo Valley 16:59.2 5:40
140 Ernesto Hernandez Fr Santa Ana 16:59.7 5:40
141 Dylan Howell Sr Fallbrook 17:01.3 5:40
142 Michael Flores Sr Trabuco Hills 17:02.3 5:41
143 Ethan Lyman Sr Northwood 17:02.9 5:41
144 Jackson Coney Fr Canyon-Ana 17:04.8 5:42
145 James Colin Jr Wilson/LB 17:07.7 5:43
146 Aiden Garcia Sr Arroyo Valley 17:07.9 5:43
147 David Rosendo Jr Wilson/LB 17:13 5:44
148 Eli Diaz Sr Clovis East 17:14.3 5:45
149 Carlos Cisneros Sr Paramount 17:16.2 5:45
150 Jordi Perfetti Sr Huntington Bch 17:17.1 5:46
151 Mitchell Christensen Sr Aliso Niguel 17:17.4 5:46
152 Jaden Oliver So Rancho Verde 17:18.5 5:46
153 Andrew Maclean Sr Mission Viejo 17:18.8 5:46
154 Matthew Borja Sr Bonita Vista 17:19.7 5:47
155 Matthew Custodio Sr Bonita Vista 17:23.4 5:48
156 Travis Ramsdell Sr Cypress 17:24.8 5:48
157 Christopher Hall Sr Wilson/LB 17:24.9 5:48
158 Phillip Ung Sr Wilson/LB 17:25 5:48
159 Donathiu Vazquez Fr San Clemente 17:30.2 5:50
160 Jaeyoung Choi Sr Canyon Crest 17:32 5:51
161 Thomas Blackwelder Sr Dana Hills 17:34.2 5:51
162 Grant Beatty Sr Mt. Carmel 17:37.3 5:52
163 Andrews Aaron Sr Clovis East 17:38 5:53
164 Kameron Segobia Sr Bonita Vista 17:40.7 5:54
165 Tanner Jensma Sr San Clemente 17:42.7 5:54
166 Nick Raymundo Sr Cypress 17:43 5:54
167 Michael Olmos Sr San Clemente 17:46.4 5:55
168 Joshua Papageorges Sr Trabuco Hills 17:48.4 5:56
169 Corey Kuramoto Sr Cypress 17:48.9 5:56
170 Alexis Fuentes Sr Santa Ana 17:49.9 5:57
171 Michael Collins Sr Tesoro 17:54.2 5:58
172 Brandon Lagunas Sr San Clemente 17:55.2 5:58
173 Antonio Garicia Sr Santa Ana 17:57 5:59
174 Niketh Kakulawarum Sr Cypress 17:59.3 6:00
175 James Ustick Sr San Clemente 17:59.4 6:00
176 Michael Nieto Sr Newport Harbor 17:59.6 6:00
177 Kyle Streuter Sr San Clemente 18:00.9 6:00
178 Victor Gonzalez Sr Mission Viejo 18:08 6:03
179 Will Mocnik Sr Aliso Niguel 18:09.4 6:03
180 James Hanlon Sr Fallbrook 18:13.7 6:05
181 Miguel Millan Sr Arroyo Valley 18:17.5 6:06
182 Jairo Izaguirre-reyes Jr Wilson/LB 18:23.6 6:08
183 Dillon Selby Sr San Clemente 18:25.6 6:09
184 Gabriel Martinez Sr San Clemente 18:28.9 6:10
185 Mohammad Dadabhoy Sr Cypress 18:29.2 6:10
186 Ryan Schulte Sr San Clemente 18:33.4 6:11
187 Matt Gibbel Sr Aliso Niguel 18:34.5 6:12
188 Justin Oliver Sr Capo Valley 18:35.5 6:12
189 Jake Pomerleau Sr Carlsbad 18:36.2 6:12
190 Will Grodahl Sr Aliso Niguel 18:39.2 6:13
191 Brandon Born Sr San Clemente 18:42.2 6:14
192 Lucio Ezpinoza Sr Capo Valley 18:50.9 6:17
193 Mark Weidman Jr Mission Viejo 18:56 6:19
194 Giovanny Parra Sr Godinez 18:57.2 6:19
195 Minsu Jung Sr Cypress 18:57.5 6:19
196 Brandon Rivera Sr Newport Harbor 18:59.7 6:20
197 Christopher Nicol Sr San Clemente 19:13 6:24
198 Bryan Sagastume Aquino Sr Mission Viejo 19:14.5 6:25
199 Matthew Searson Sr Aliso Niguel 19:21.4 6:27
200 Benjamin Hutton Sr Canyon Crest 19:24.1 6:28
201 Coltyn Steinheimer Sr San Clemente 19:28.5 6:30
202 Chaz Lawson Sr Aliso Niguel 19:30.2 6:30
203 Jacob Bregman Sr San Clemente 19:39.9 6:33
204 Colin Davies Sr San Clemente 19:41 6:34
205 Darien Mcgowan Sr Rancho Verde 19:47.7 6:36
206 Miguel Bacerra Sr San Clemente 19:49 6:36
207 Hunter Payne Sr Santiago (Cor) 20:05.2 6:42
208 Bryan Kim Sr Aliso Niguel 20:05.4 6:42
209 Isaac Smith Sr Aliso Niguel 20:16.2 6:45
210 Dean Brosche Sr San Clemente 20:17.5 6:46
211 David Chan Sr Wilson/LB 20:23.5 6:48
212 Edgar Cisneros Sr Godinez 20:24.8 6:48
213 Alexander Zhang Sr Canyon Crest 20:35.6 6:52
214 Derek Reese Sr San Clemente 20:46.1 6:55
215 Jonathan Velasquez Sr Paramount 20:47.3 6:56
216 Sergio Luna Sr San Clemente 21:00.2 7:00
217 Leo Osario Ramirez Sr San Clemente 21:34.1 7:11
218 Sean Hostetter Sr Capo Valley 21:47.5 7:16
219 Lucas Demchik Sr San Clemente 21:53.1 7:18
220 Nathaniel Burns Sr Mission Viejo 21:54.1 7:18
221 Noah Kalkanian Sr Aliso Niguel 22:09 7:23
222 Thomas Lynn Sr Mission Viejo 23:44.4 7:55
223 Aaron Handa Sr San Clemente 23:50.5 7:57
224 Angelo Santos Sr Paramount 23:58 7:59
225 Hunter Dunteman Sr Mission Viejo 25:22.5 8:28
226 Jesus Orelllana Sr Paramount 26:18.1 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 German Valdes Sr San Gorgonio 15:39.9 5:13
2 Ben White Sr Whittier Chr. 15:48.9 5:16
3 Ricardo Luna Sr San Bernardino 16:00.5 5:20
4 Ryan Whitlock Sr Laguna Beach 16:15.5 5:25
5 Anthony Ybarra Sr Tustin 16:24.1 5:28
6 Luc La Montagne Jr Laguna Beach 16:24.2 5:28
7 Justin Gomez Sr Patriot 16:28.5 5:30
8 Richard Hernandes Sr Western 16:30.6 5:30
9 Cal Nielson So Laguna Beach 16:31.7 5:31
10 Angel Chavarria Sr Western 16:36 5:32
11 Wayne Monical Sr South Pasadena 16:39.7 5:33
12 Geroge Ramirez Sr San Gorgonio 16:50.9 5:37
13 Daniel Guerrero Sr Ocean View 16:51.3 5:37
14 Farris Rihan Sr Del Lago Acad. 16:58.3 5:39
15 Eric Truong Sr Ocean View 17:00.9 5:40
15 Jaden Orr Jr Laguna Beach 17:00.9 5:40
17 Mario Kenney Sr Hillcrest 17:01.5 5:41
18 Sebastian Fisher So Laguna Beach 17:07.3 5:42
19 Ryan Sheatz Sr El Dorado /ss 17:07.6 5:43
20 Adrian Guadarrama Sr Tustin 17:08.8 5:43
21 Keidy Wuang Sr Whitney SS 17:09.2 5:43
22 Ayrton Svenson Sr Laguna Beach 17:09.6 5:43
23 Aaron Hernandez Sr Hillcrest 17:12.5 5:44
24 Mauricio Rangel Sr Arlington 17:16.3 5:45
25 Gabriel Reiser Sr Brethren Chr. 17:16.6 5:46
26 Richard Hernandez Sr Hillcrest 17:21.5 5:47
27 Zachary Falkowski So Laguna Beach 17:22.3 5:47
28 Jason Munguia Sr San Bernardino 17:22.7 5:48
29 Matthew Reichel Sr High Tech NC 17:23.3 5:48
30 Christian Dambeanu Sr Western 17:23.9 5:48
31 Tunnell Nate Sr Del Lago Acad. 17:25 5:48
32 Aaron Hickey Sr San Bernardino 17:37.2 5:52
33 Kobe Kendall Sr Patriot 17:37.3 5:52
34 Alec Gonzalez Sr Patriot 17:38.4 5:53
35 Evan Slaughenhaupt Sr El Dorado /ss 17:40.7 5:54
36 Pablo Quinonez Sr Ocean View 17:45.5 5:55
37 Michael Young Sr San Gorgonio 17:46.3 5:55
38 Andres Pina Sr Pacifica 17:48.3 5:56 1/3 4/22 17/30
39 Joe Smiljkovich Sr Del Lago Acad. 17:49.5 5:57
40 Miguel Garcia Sr Ocean View 17:50.3 5:57
41 Colin Schwantner Sr South Pasadena 17:52.4 5:57
42 Griffin Yamada Sr South Pasadena 17:53.3 5:58
43 Abraham Melendrez Sr Hillcrest 17:55.7 5:59
43 Chase Sojka Sr Bonita 17:55.7 5:59
45 Daniel Luevano Sr Azusa 18:01.8 6:01
46 Raymond Diaz Sr Patriot 18:02.1 6:01
47 Nathan Parada Sr Patriot 18:02.5 6:01
48 Jacob Edberg Sr Brea Olinda 18:03 6:01
49 Noah Hennig Sr Bonita 18:03.7 6:01
50 Alex Vuong Sr Rosemead 18:03.8 6:01
51 Tyler Gerlach Sr El Dorado /ss 18:06.3 6:02
52 Huy Le Sr Oxford Acad. 18:14.5 6:05
53 Alberto Covarrubias Sr Indian Springs 18:19.7 6:07
54 Schuyler Montgomery Sr Brethren Chr. 18:20.2 6:07
55 Giovanni Medina Sr Arlington 18:20.3 6:07
56 Victor Tran Sr Oxford Acad. 18:22 6:07
57 Wyatt Shipp Sr Laguna Beach 18:27.5 6:09
58 Randy Zhou Sr South Pasadena 18:31.8 6:11
59 Tim Johnston Sr St. Michael's Prep 18:38.6 6:13
60 Frank Boensch Sr High Tech NC 18:42.4 6:14
61 Khailil Stiemke Sr High Tech NC 18:42.7 6:14
62 Mynor Beltran Sr Azusa 18:49.4 6:16
63 Bryan Baltazar Sr Western 18:55.9 6:19
64 Jonathan Xue Sr Whitney SS 18:58.3 6:19
64 Sebastian Roco Sr San Gorgonio 18:58.3 6:19
66 Juan Canchon Sr Hillcrest 19:00 6:20
67 Brett Doig Sr Maranatha Christian 19:04.5 6:22
68 Eduardo Bueno Sr Patriot 19:06.5 6:22
69 Tristan Hayden Sr High Tech NC 19:08.5 6:23
70 Liam Chambers Sr High Tech NC 19:20.2 6:27
71 Colson Timblin Sr Brethren Chr. 19:20.3 6:27
72 Diego Olalde Sr Arlington 19:20.6 6:27
73 Joesph Nguyen Sr Hillcrest 19:23.4 6:28
74 Adrian Ochoa Sr Hillcrest 19:26.8 6:29
75 Josh Sorley Sr Whittier Chr. 19:27 6:29
76 Richard Duong Jr Rosemead 19:29.2 6:30
77 Jorge Gallardo Sr Indian Springs 19:39.6 6:33
78 Erick Herandez Sr Western 19:40.6 6:34
79 Matt Worrall Sr Brea Olinda 19:42 6:34
80 Sean Morales Sr Western 19:55.4 6:38
81 Trevor Erratt Sr Pacifica 19:56.7 6:39 2/3 12/22 23/26
82 Alberto Robinson Sr Patriot 20:02.1 6:41
83 Jose Abad Sr Arlington 20:03.1 6:41
84 Robert Leva Sr Rosemead 20:11.4 6:44
85 Ruis Sanchez Sr Central Union 20:12.6 6:44
86 Jaime Ortega Sr San Gorgonio 20:16.8 6:46
87 Brandon Argandona Sr Central Union 20:18.1 6:46
88 Bryan Scanlan Sr Brea Olinda 20:26.5 6:49
89 Vinh Tran Sr Pacifica 20:42.8 6:54 3/3 16/22 16/21
90 Noah Mcqueen Sr Tri-City Chr 20:44.6 6:55
91 Eriberto Henriquez Sr Desert Hot Sp 20:54.8 6:58
92 Owen Sweeney Sr Brethren Chr. 20:56.3 6:59
93 Cesar Pizarro Sr Western 20:58.8 7:00
94 Brandon Nguyen Sr Oxford Acad. 20:59.4 7:00
95 Jorge Rios Sr Don Bosco 21:03.3 7:01
96 Albert Dang Sr Whitney SS 21:13.5 7:05
97 Luis Reyes Sr Tustin 21:20.5 7:07
98 John Burnham Sr St. Michael's Prep 21:23.5 7:08
99 Luis Contreras Sr Patriot 21:42.6 7:14
100 Justin Bain Sr Brethren Chr. 21:48 7:16
101 Nelson Huerta Jr Patriot 21:48.1 7:16
102 Anthony Diaz Jr Patriot 21:49.9 7:17
103 Rogelio Marquez Sr Indian Springs 22:13.1 7:24
104 David Perez Sr San Gorgonio 22:15 7:25
105 Joshua Slough Sr San Gorgonio 22:31 7:30
106 Cameron Ha Sr Ocean View 22:50.1 7:37
107 Pedro Esparza Sr Ocean View 23:06.7 7:42
108 Matthieu Rada Sr High Tech NC 23:09.3 7:43
109 Van Duong Sr Whitney SS 23:19.5 7:47
110 Raymond Jara Sr Patriot 23:25.2 7:48
111 Andrew Garcia Jr Patriot 24:01 8:00
112 Diego Conchola Sr Central Union 26:28.2 8:49
113 Mario Mijangos Sr Don Bosco 26:28.5 8:50
114 Elijah Alonso Sr Western 27:22 9:07
115 Christian Valenzuela2 Fr Poly (Riv) 31:18 10:26
116 James Torres Sr Tustin 31:32 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rury Gonzalez So Arlington 16:28.8 5:30
2 Abel Ramos So Patriot 16:54.7 5:38
3 Andrey Vo So Oxford Acad. 16:58.8 5:40
4 Ralph Aljamal So Bonita 16:59.7 5:40
5 Connor Hennig So Bonita 16:59.8 5:40
6 Nicholas Preston So Del Lago Acad. 17:10 5:43
7 Pj Messenger So Hillcrest 17:12.2 5:44
8 Kai Dettman So South Pasadena 17:13 5:44
9 Jack Hannum So Brea Olinda 17:13.6 5:45
10 Aaron Brion So Bonita 17:24.9 5:48
11 Nicolo Porcu So South Pasadena 17:25.2 5:48
12 Carter Sokolovic So Laguna Beach 17:25.6 5:49
13 Ian Phipps So La Jolla 17:31.3 5:50
14 Alexander Kalchev So La Jolla 17:31.9 5:51
15 Michael Xiong So South Pasadena 17:34.5 5:52
16 Cole Hennig So Bonita 17:34.7 5:52
17 Evan Bowdle So Bonita 17:35.1 5:52
18 Edwin Valdin So Hillcrest 17:39.8 5:53
18 Noah Tamagno So Brea Olinda 17:39.8 5:53
20 Payton Jackson So Del Lago Acad. 17:41.4 5:54
21 Eduardo Perez So San Gorgonio 17:42.6 5:54
22 Bryan Hernandez So Hillcrest 17:43.9 5:55
23 Andrew Lopez So Rancho Alamitos 17:44.3 5:55
24 Nicolas Barrera So Country Day 17:50.1 5:57
25 Arturo Velasco So Del Lago Acad. 17:50.6 5:57
26 Taylor J. Vernon So Whitney SS 17:51.9 5:57
27 Adrian Acosta So Pacifica 17:52.4 5:57 1/7 5/22 15/34
28 John Esser So St. Michael's Prep 17:57.2 5:59
29 Mitchell Barron So Bonita 18:00.6 6:00
30 Hugo Ambriz So Tustin 18:05.2 6:02
31 Fernando Rojas So Indian Springs 18:05.3 6:02
31 Hector Negrete So San Bernardino 18:05.3 6:02
33 Miguel Hernandez So Ocean View 18:08.1 6:03
34 Sawyer Pomeroy So Pacifica 18:08.5 6:03 2/7 6/22 7/30
35 Benny Ruiz So Rosemead 18:13.7 6:05
35 Noel Molotla So Tustin 18:13.7 6:05
37 Nikolas Kovtun So Country Day 18:14.9 6:05
38 Audil Rihan So Del Lago Acad. 18:17.1 6:06
39 Steven Acevedo So Rosemead 18:18.4 6:06
40 Cameron Williams So Tri-City Chr 18:18.7 6:06
41 Alvin To So Whitney SS 18:19.2 6:06
42 Kevin Smith So Laguna Beach 18:20.7 6:07
43 Colin Johnson So Laguna Beach 18:21.1 6:07
44 Ian Dickinson So La Jolla 18:24.3 6:08
45 Christopher Valdivia So Don Bosco 18:28.1 6:09
46 Justin Jiminez So Bonita 18:28.4 6:09
47 Ruben Lopez So Rosemead 18:29.1 6:10
48 Joseph Howard So St. Michael's Prep 18:31.1 6:10
49 Scott Mesdijan So Bonita 18:31.2 6:10
50 Saul Mondragon-martinez So San Gorgonio 18:31.8 6:11
51 Jason St. Pierre So Ocean View 18:33.7 6:11
52 Alvin Ly So Rosemead 18:39.2 6:13
53 Billy Vuong So Rosemead 18:40.2 6:13
54 Kenny Sherb So El Dorado /ss 18:48.3 6:16
55 Gavin Miller So Sage Creek 18:48.5 6:16
56 Brice Folkert So Sage Creek 18:49 6:16
57 Rueben Lozano So Indian Springs 18:49.1 6:16
58 Dilin Nguyen So Ocean View 18:51.5 6:17
59 Ethan Montgomery So Brethren Chr. 18:53.8 6:18
60 Brandon Chaing So Pacifica 18:55.1 6:18 3/7 9/22 9/26
61 Jaemyung Choi So South Pasadena 18:56.9 6:19
62 Sam Kane So Sage Creek 18:57 6:19
63 Finley Mullen So South Pasadena 19:01.1 6:20
64 Ronaldo Varela So San Gorgonio 19:01.3 6:20
65 Timothy Nguyen So Whitney SS 19:05.4 6:22
66 Stephen Shi Fr Country Day 19:05.6 6:22
67 Israel Herrera So Tustin 19:08.3 6:23
68 Kyle Song So Brea Olinda 19:12.9 6:24
69 Caleb Tunnell So Del Lago Acad. 19:14.2 6:25
70 Dakota Hernandez So Country Day 19:15.7 6:25
71 Soren Larsen So La Jolla 19:16.2 6:25
72 Yunsik Choi So El Dorado /ss 19:17.1 6:26
73 Jacob Woody So Brea Olinda 19:18.4 6:26
74 Michael Croft So Sage Creek 19:19.9 6:27
75 Spencer Dee So Country Day 19:20 6:27
76 Sebastian Muro So Hillcrest 19:22.3 6:27
77 Joseph Cisneros So Don Bosco 19:23 6:28
78 Alex Grudman So Sage Creek 19:23.1 6:28
79 Sebastian Nava So Tustin 19:23.5 6:28
80 Bryan Rini So South Pasadena 19:24.3 6:28
81 Breac Watson So Ocean View 19:24.6 6:28
82 Alex Betts So South Pasadena 19:26.7 6:29
83 Erick Porras So Tustin 19:30.9 6:30
84 Donovan Yates So Sage Creek 19:38.3 6:33
85 Juan Robles So Tustin 19:38.8 6:33
86 Jacob Cariaga So Whitney SS 19:43.2 6:34
87 Isaac Lopez So Ocean View 19:49.5 6:37
88 Mason Harding So Brea Olinda 19:49.7 6:37
89 Andrew Doudna So Laguna Beach 19:49.8 6:37
90 Gustavo Lemus So Ocean View 19:50.1 6:37
91 Nicholas Abarca So Oxford Acad. 19:52.7 6:38
92 Johann Li So South Pasadena 19:53.6 6:38
93 Reece Poe So Pacifica 19:54.2 6:38 4/7 11/22 14/23
94 Lars Dugger So South Pasadena 19:54.4 6:38
95 Kevin Xu So South Pasadena 19:55.3 6:38
96 Saul Topete So South Pasadena 19:56.1 6:39
97 Trason Thomas So Laguna Beach 19:56.2 6:39
98 Joe Saba So El Dorado /ss 19:56.3 6:39
99 Alex Kechichian So Bonita 19:57.1 6:39
100 Kyle Plat So Bonita 19:58.8 6:40
101 Ryan Smith So Pacifica 20:00.4 6:40 5/7 13/22 11/21
102 David Pham So Indian Springs 20:01.1 6:40
103 Daniel Cepeda So Tustin 20:03.3 6:41
104 Thomas Le So Whitney SS 20:04.4 6:41
105 Isaac Michel So Tustin 20:08.9 6:43
106 Raymond Sandoval Jr Western 20:11.8 6:44
107 Thor Emblem So Del Lago Acad. 20:12.1 6:44
108 Jose Escobedo So Desert Hot Sp 20:12.6 6:44
109 Blaise Gimber So La Jolla 20:14.1 6:45
110 Omar Ortega So San Gorgonio 20:15.2 6:45
111 Evan Muro So Western 20:16.1 6:45
112 Phillip Dang So Tustin 20:17.7 6:46
113 Ryan Chung So San Gorgonio 20:20 6:47
114 David Chairunas So El Dorado /ss 20:21.6 6:47
115 Michael Soto So Arlington 20:22.3 6:47
116 Alex Badillo So Oxford Acad. 20:26.6 6:49
117 Tyler Cline So Patriot 20:27.1 6:49
118 Andrew Huynh So Pacifica 20:29.9 6:50 6/7 14/22 7/16
119 Kevin Kim Fr Rosemead 20:34.5 6:52
120 Daniel Quinterio So San Gorgonio 20:34.6 6:52
121 Luke Montgomery So Brethren Chr. 20:35.7 6:52
122 Connor Giofreddi So Laguna Beach 20:36.5 6:52
123 Justin Stout So Maranatha Christian 20:38.2 6:53
124 Horacio Adame So San Gorgonio 20:39.4 6:53
125 Parker Blawusch So Sage Creek 20:42.8 6:54
126 Dylan Voss So Sage Creek 20:43 6:54
127 Patrick Phe So Rosemead 20:45.5 6:55
128 Maneesh Budda So Whitney SS 20:48 6:56
129 Jonathan Lopez So Patriot 20:51.3 6:57
130 Ivan Perez So Rancho Alamitos 20:52.1 6:57
131 Steven Marquez So Central Union 20:52.5 6:58
132 Jusef Carranza So Tustin 20:53.3 6:58
133 Alex Murguia So High Tech NC 20:59.1 7:00
134 Minh Dinh So Whitney SS 20:59.8 7:00
135 Adrian Collado So Tustin 21:05.9 7:02
136 Hector Contreras So Patriot 21:07.1 7:02
137 Fernando Gonzalez So San Bernardino 21:07.7 7:03
138 Dillon Tom So South Pasadena 21:17.4 7:06
139 Dylan Kallett So Sage Creek 21:24.8 7:08
140 Seth Loquias So Whitney SS 21:31.2 7:10
141 Cooper Crabtree So Brea Olinda 21:32.5 7:11
142 Geovanny Ramirez So Tustin 21:37.7 7:13
143 Darren Ang So Guajome Park Acad 21:38.7 7:13
144 Andrew Arellano So San Gorgonio 21:39.3 7:13
145 Saxon Lund So Brethren Chr. 21:42.7 7:14
146 Zach Bonnin So Laguna Beach 21:43.6 7:15
147 Ryan Harper So Brethren Chr. 21:47.8 7:16
148 Cory Nicholson So Ocean View 21:49 7:16
149 Joshua Fuentes So Arlington 21:50.2 7:17
150 Gustavo Rosario So Desert Hot Sp 21:50.3 7:17
151 Emiliano Lafarga So Don Bosco 21:50.4 7:17
152 Sebastiano Beckman So El Dorado /ss 21:51.7 7:17
153 Zhuye Deng Fr Rosemead 22:02.9 7:21
154 Jack Patcheak So Brethren Chr. 22:08.4 7:23
155 Filippos Alatzas So Sage Creek 22:09.3 7:23
156 Jackson Welsh So High Tech NC 22:12.3 7:24
157 Christopher Nguyen So Hillcrest 22:14.2 7:25
158 Jean Luc Kiser So Sage Creek 22:18.3 7:26
159 Joel Kubler So Guajome Park Acad 22:18.7 7:26
160 Eduardo Hinojosa So San Bernardino 22:19.3 7:26
161 Johnathan Soto Fr Rosemead 22:19.8 7:27
162 William Davis So Maranatha Christian 22:22.7 7:28
163 Anthony Bucio So Desert Hot Sp 22:35.5 7:32
164 Xiaokan(kunger) Zhang So Maranatha Christian 22:38.5 7:33
165 Arthur Zhang So Country Day 22:39.5 7:33
166 Angel Gomez So Azusa 22:49 7:36
167 Andrew Eusebi So Brethren Chr. 22:51.3 7:37
168 Luis Madariaga So San Gorgonio 22:51.8 7:37
169 Domonic Schroth So Whittier Chr. 22:53.1 7:38
170 Yidan Xu So South Pasadena 23:10.1 7:43
171 Liam Abalos So Whitney SS 23:14.8 7:45
172 Jared Nagata So Guajome Park Acad 23:21.2 7:47
173 Aashwit Nandhuri So Whitney SS 23:23.9 7:48
174 Anthony Valencia So San Bernardino 23:28.7 7:50
175 German Garcia So Desert Hot Sp 23:33.7 7:51
176 Ben Vogel So Laguna Beach 23:38 7:53
177 Alex Rodriguez So Patriot 23:41.6 7:54
178 Rafael Carrera So Tustin 23:45.2 7:55
179 Noel Bernal So Patriot 23:45.5 7:55
180 Joseph Vasquez So Patriot 23:48.3 7:56
181 Giovani Topete-claustro So San Gorgonio 23:49.2 7:56
182 Cole Hunt So Laguna Beach 23:54.8 7:58
183 Kyle Lenell So Brethren Chr. 24:02.4 8:01
184 Josue Silva So Patriot 24:44.8 8:15
185 Dean Deleon So Pacifica 24:46.6 8:16 7/7 21/22 12/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
186 Matthew Passage So Brethren Chr. 24:59.9 8:20
187 Cuba Garcia So Don Bosco 25:17.6 8:26
188 Abraham Pulido So Guajome Park Acad 25:21.9 8:27
189 Jose Leon So Guajome Park Acad 25:22.8 8:28
190 Micheal Mead So Laguna Beach 25:34.3 8:31
191 Ryan Wang So Maranatha Christian 25:39.5 8:33
192 Nicholas Wang So Whitney SS 26:33.8 8:51
193 Adrian Medrano So Don Bosco 27:08.9 9:03
194 Luke Pacheco So Laguna Beach 27:13.6 9:05
195 Steven Nguyen So Hillcrest 27:26.7 9:09
196 Anthony Oros So Desert Hot Sp 27:28.9 9:10
197 Sean Logan So Del Lago Acad. 28:00.2 9:20
198 Nathan Ramirez So Hillcrest 28:25.7 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bonita
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
86:34
17:19
5:46
42 Ralph Aljamal
So
17:00
5:40
2
Connor Hennig
So
17:00
5:40
3
Aaron Brion
So
17:25
5:48
8
Cole Hennig
So
17:35
5:52
14
Evan Bowdle
So
17:35
5:52
15
Mitchell Barron
So
18:01
6:00
25
Justin Jiminez
So
18:28
6:09
39
2 South Pasadena
5-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:48
90:11
18:02
6:01
132 Kai Dettman
So
17:13
5:44
6
Nicolo Porcu
So
17:25
5:48
9
Michael Xiong
So
17:35
5:52
13
Jaemyung Choi
So
18:57
6:19
51
Finley Mullen
So
19:01
6:20
53
Bryan Rini
So
19:24
6:28
70
Alex Betts
So
19:27
6:29
72
3 Del Lago Acad.
3-4-4-2-3
Gap: 2:04
90:13
18:03
6:01
135 Nicholas Preston
So
17:10
5:43
4
Payton Jackson
So
17:41
5:54
18
Arturo Velasco
So
17:51
5:57
22
Audil Rihan
So
18:17
6:06
32
Caleb Tunnell
So
19:14
6:25
59
Thor Emblem
So
20:12
6:44
87
Sean Logan
So
28:00
9:20
134
4 Rosemead
15-13-8-7-4
Gap: 0:27
92:21
18:28
6:09
189 Benny Ruiz
So
18:14
6:05
29
Steven Acevedo
So
18:18
6:06
33
Ruben Lopez
So
18:29
6:10
40
Alvin Ly
So
18:39
6:13
43
Billy Vuong
So
18:40
6:13
44
Kevin Kim
Fr
20:35
6:52
95
Patrick Phe
So
20:46
6:55
101
5 La Jolla
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:43
92:58
18:36
6:12
210 Ian Phipps
So
17:31
5:50
11
Alexander Kalchev
So
17:32
5:51
12
Ian Dickinson
So
18:24
6:08
37
Soren Larsen
So
19:16
6:25
61
Blaise Gimber
So
20:14
6:45
89








6 Brea Olinda
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:36
93:14
18:39
6:13
222 Jack Hannum
So
17:14
5:45
7
Noah Tamagno
So
17:40
5:53
16
Kyle Song
So
19:13
6:24
58
Jacob Woody
So
19:18
6:26
63
Mason Harding
So
19:50
6:37
78
Cooper Crabtree
So
21:33
7:11
106




7 Hillcrest
4-3-3-4-7
Gap: 5:02
94:12
18:50
6:17
223 Pj Messenger
So
17:12
5:44
5
Edwin Valdin
So
17:40
5:53
16
Bryan Hernandez
So
17:44
5:55
20
Sebastian Muro
So
19:22
6:27
66
Christopher Nguyen
So
22:14
7:25
116
Steven Nguyen
So
27:27
9:09
132
Nathan Ramirez
So
28:26
9:29
135
8 Country Day
10-8-10-9-8
Gap: 1:30
93:46
18:45
6:15
233 Nicolas Barrera
So
17:50
5:57
21
Nikolas Kovtun
So
18:15
6:05
31
Stephen Shi
Fr
19:06
6:22
56
Dakota Hernandez
So
19:16
6:25
60
Spencer Dee
So
19:20
6:27
65
Arthur Zhang
So
22:40
7:33
119




9 Laguna Beach
7-7-6-8-9
Gap: 2:31
93:53
18:47
6:16
242 Carter Sokolovic
So
17:26
5:49
10
Kevin Smith
So
18:21
6:07
35
Colin Johnson
So
18:21
6:07
36
Andrew Doudna
So
19:50
6:37
79
Trason Thomas
So
19:56
6:39
82
Connor Giofreddi
So
20:37
6:52
98
Zach Bonnin
So
21:44
7:15
109
10 Tustin
13-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:26
94:22
18:52
6:17
254 Hugo Ambriz
So
18:05
6:02
26
Noel Molotla
So
18:14
6:05
29
Israel Herrera
So
19:08
6:23
57
Sebastian Nava
So
19:24
6:28
69
Erick Porras
So
19:31
6:30
73
Juan Robles
So
19:39
6:33
75
Daniel Cepeda
So
20:03
6:41
85
11 Ocean View
14-14-14-12-11
Gap: 1:41
94:47
18:57
6:19
265 Miguel Hernandez
So
18:08
6:03
27
Jason St. Pierre
So
18:34
6:11
42
Dilin Nguyen
So
18:52
6:17
48
Breac Watson
So
19:25
6:28
71
Isaac Lopez
So
19:50
6:37
77
Gustavo Lemus
So
19:50
6:37
80
Cory Nicholson
So
21:49
7:16
111
12 Pacifica
12-8-8-11-12
Gap: 2:08
94:51
18:58
6:19
267 Adrian Acosta
So
17:52
5:57
24
Sawyer Pomeroy
So
18:09
6:03
28
Brandon Chaing
So
18:55
6:18
50
Reece Poe
So
19:54
6:38
81
Ryan Smith
So
20:00
6:40
84
Andrew Huynh
So
20:30
6:50
94
Dean Deleon
So
24:47
8:16
127
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
13 Whitney SS
11-11-11-12-13
Gap: 2:13
95:04
19:01
6:20
274 Taylor J. Vernon
So
17:52
5:57
23
Alvin To
So
18:19
6:06
34
Timothy Nguyen
So
19:05
6:22
55
Jacob Cariaga
So
19:43
6:34
76
Thomas Le
So
20:04
6:41
86
Maneesh Budda
So
20:48
6:56
102
Minh Dinh
So
21:00
7:00
104
14 Sage Creek
18-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:35
95:18
19:04
6:21
277 Gavin Miller
So
18:49
6:16
46
Brice Folkert
So
18:49
6:16
47
Sam Kane
So
18:57
6:19
52
Michael Croft
So
19:20
6:27
64
Alex Grudman
So
19:23
6:28
68
Donovan Yates
So
19:38
6:33
74
Parker Blawusch
So
20:43
6:54
100
15 San Gorgonio
9-12-13-14-15
Gap: 2:37
95:51
19:10
6:23
295 Eduardo Perez
So
17:43
5:54
19
Saul Mondragon-martinez
So
18:32
6:11
41
Ronaldo Varela
So
19:01
6:20
54
Omar Ortega
So
20:15
6:45
90
Ryan Chung
So
20:20
6:47
91
Daniel Quinterio
So
20:35
6:52
96
Horacio Adame
So
20:39
6:53
99
16 El Dorado /ss
17-18-16-16-16
Gap: 3:03
100:15
20:03
6:41
396 Kenny Sherb
So
18:48
6:16
45
Yunsik Choi
So
19:17
6:26
62
Joe Saba
So
19:56
6:39
83
David Chairunas
So
20:22
6:47
92
Sebastiano Beckman
So
21:52
7:17
114








17 Patriot
1-16-17-17-17
Gap: 6:47
103:02
20:36
6:52
425 Abel Ramos
So
16:55
5:38
1
Tyler Cline
So
20:27
6:49
93
Jonathan Lopez
So
20:51
6:57
103
Hector Contreras
So
21:07
7:02
105
Alex Rodriguez
So
23:42
7:54
123
Noel Bernal
So
23:46
7:55
124
Joseph Vasquez
So
23:48
7:56
125
18 Don Bosco
16-17-18-18-18
Gap: 8:41
112:08
22:26
7:29
477 Christopher Valdivia
So
18:28
6:09
38
Joseph Cisneros
So
19:23
6:28
67
Emiliano Lafarga
So
21:50
7:17
113
Cuba Garcia
So
25:18
8:26
128
Adrian Medrano
So
27:09
9:03
131








19 Brethren Chr.
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:15
105:08
21:02
7:01
479 Ethan Montgomery
So
18:54
6:18
49
Luke Montgomery
So
20:36
6:52
97
Saxon Lund
So
21:43
7:14
108
Ryan Harper
So
21:48
7:16
110
Jack Patcheak
So
22:08
7:23
115
Andrew Eusebi
So
22:51
7:37
120
Kyle Lenell
So
24:02
8:01
126
20 Desert Hot Sp
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 7:16
115:41
23:08
7:43
573 Jose Escobedo
So
20:13
6:44
88
Gustavo Rosario
So
21:50
7:17
112
Anthony Bucio
So
22:36
7:32
118
German Garcia
So
23:34
7:51
122
Anthony Oros
So
27:29
9:10
133








21 Guajome Park Acad
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:44
118:03
23:37
7:52
604 Darren Ang
So
21:39
7:13
107
Joel Kubler
So
22:19
7:26
117
Jared Nagata
So
23:21
7:47
121
Abraham Pulido
So
25:22
8:27
129
Jose Leon
So
25:23
8:28
130








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tommy Ly Jr Rosemead 16:27.3 5:29
2 Alec Nguyen Jr Rosemead 16:34.5 5:32
3 Nathan Garcia Jr Southwest (Ec) 16:39.7 5:33
4 Alberto Julio So Katella 16:42.9 5:34
5 Elijah Clark Jr Bonita 16:47.6 5:36
6 Raul Jackson Jr La Jolla 16:47.8 5:36
7 Nathan Aguinaga Jr Pacifica 16:49.4 5:36 1/6 2/22 6/33
8 Elijah Huang Jr Whitney SS 16:50.3 5:37
9 Justin Hogenauer Jr Whitney SS 16:53.3 5:38
10 Dante Perez Jr El Dorado /ss 16:54.5 5:38
11 Andrew Cheng Jr Whitney SS 17:08.9 5:43
12 Gabriel Barajas Jr San Gorgonio 17:13.8 5:45
13 Blake Riihimaki Jr Bonita 17:16.1 5:45
14 Adam Angel Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:24.5 5:48
15 Casper Abbasi Jr La Jolla 17:25.1 5:48
16 Daniel Lin Jr Whitney SS 17:26.1 5:49
17 Jacob Skytte Jr Pacifica 17:26.4 5:49 2/6 3/22 5/31
18 Nikko Sambold Jr Country Day 17:28.9 5:50
19 Abraham Martinez Jr San Gorgonio 17:29.9 5:50
20 German Vega Jr Azusa 17:30.4 5:50
21 Liam Kreuz Jr Bonita 17:31 5:50
22 Alex Hernandez Jr Ocean View 17:31.9 5:51
22 Colton Dister Jr Sage Creek 17:31.9 5:51
24 Isaish Munoz Jr Whittier Chr. 17:32.4 5:51
25 Chris Thornburgh Jr Brea Olinda 17:37.8 5:53
26 Kenneth Esquivel Jr Tustin 17:40.9 5:54
27 Ruben Gonzalez Jr Southwest (Ec) 17:43.1 5:54
28 Jay Ebata Jr South Pasadena 17:46.2 5:55
29 Saul Armenta Jr Del Lago Acad. 17:47.8 5:56
30 Kyle Stringfellow Jr Sage Creek 17:50.4 5:57
31 Victor Mendoza Jr Katella 17:51.2 5:57
32 Tommy Anderson Jr Bonita 17:51.9 5:57
33 Alex Hill Jr Country Day 17:54.1 5:58
34 Sidney Herrera Jr Don Bosco 17:55 5:58
35 Tim Loughlin Jr Laguna Beach 17:55.2 5:58
35 Justin Apparito Jr Del Lago Acad. 17:55.2 5:58
37 Robby Ackles Jr High Tech NC 17:55.6 5:59
38 Will Gerard Jr El Dorado /ss 17:58.6 6:00
39 Samuel Espinoza Jr San Gorgonio 17:59.8 6:00
40 Alexander Gallardo Jr South Pasadena 18:02.2 6:01
41 Reid Larson Jr Sage Creek 18:02.7 6:01
42 Miguel Vargas Jr Southwest (Ec) 18:05.5 6:02
43 Miles Mendoza Jr South Pasadena 18:06.7 6:02
44 Alvin Nguyen Jr Ocean View 18:10 6:03
45 Isaiah Zamorano Jr San Gorgonio 18:11 6:04
46 Chris Delgadillo Jr Indian Springs 18:11.5 6:04
47 Angel Sandoval Jr Desert Hot Sp 18:12.5 6:04
48 Christian Caloca Jr Arlington 18:12.8 6:04
49 Tyler Boyd Jr Tri-City Chr 18:12.9 6:04
50 Cristian Soria Jr Del Lago Acad. 18:15.6 6:05
51 Joey Babcock Jr Sage Creek 18:17.3 6:06
52 Jacob Wielenga Jr South Pasadena 18:18.9 6:06
53 Justin Gray Jr Maranatha Christian 18:22.8 6:08
54 Mynor Rammez Jr Central Union 18:24.1 6:08
55 Michael Estrada Jr Oxford Acad. 18:24.8 6:08
56 Kyle Fanello Jr Western 18:27.3 6:09
57 Long Nguyen Jr Oxford Acad. 18:31.9 6:11
58 Josiah Secrist Jr Maranatha Christian 18:33.2 6:11
59 Jonathan Nguy So Bonita 18:34.5 6:12
60 Chris Monzon Jr Pacifica 18:36.3 6:12 3/6 8/22 8/25
61 Jorge Cervantes Jr Central Union 18:39.1 6:13
62 Mitchell Morrison Jr La Jolla 18:39.8 6:13
62 Jacob Moreno Sr Southwest (Ec) 18:39.8 6:13
64 Oscar De La Cruz Jr Indian Springs 18:43.4 6:14
65 David Mora Jr Indian Springs 18:45.5 6:15
66 Marco Lybbert Jr Laguna Beach 18:48.8 6:16
67 Charli Manrrique Jr Azusa 18:52 6:17
68 Tyler Young Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:52.9 6:18
69 Jorge Sanchez Jr Del Lago Acad. 18:54.8 6:18
70 Sean Wing Jr El Dorado /ss 18:56 6:19
71 Dakota Barnard Jr Tri-City Chr 18:56.4 6:19
72 Simon Chau Jr Whitney SS 18:58.4 6:19
73 Jakob Williams Jr Whittier Chr. 18:58.7 6:20
74 Hector Rubio Jr Central Union 19:06.5 6:22
75 Nathan Lee Jr Whitney SS 19:08 6:23
76 Ryan Ackles Jr High Tech NC 19:08.3 6:23
77 Josue Sanchez Jr Indian Springs 19:10.3 6:23
77 Juan Rodriguez Jr Western 19:10.3 6:23
79 Jon Fieffer Jr Pacifica 19:10.7 6:24 4/6 10/22 9/21
80 Cole Wolf Jr La Jolla 19:11.5 6:24
81 Eduardo Cervantes Jr Desert Hot Sp 19:12 6:24
82 Austin Joseph Jr Whitney SS 19:12.7 6:24
83 Ruben Aviles Jr San Gorgonio 19:14.1 6:25
84 Jose Ivan Lopez Sr Southwest (Ec) 19:14.6 6:25
85 Huy Ngo Jr San Gorgonio 19:15.8 6:25
86 Anthony Mayor Jr Southwest (Ec) 19:16.4 6:25
87 Danny Domingo Jr High Tech NC 19:17.9 6:26
88 Bernardo Apolinar So Southwest (Ec) 19:18.1 6:26
89 Mark Ibrahim Jr Sage Creek 19:18.7 6:26
90 Isaac Beecher Jr Guajome Park Acad 19:20.8 6:27
91 Daniel Kim Jr South Pasadena 19:22.4 6:27
92 Hunter Alegre Jr Tustin 19:23.3 6:28
93 Donaldo Ramirez Jr Indian Springs 19:24.3 6:28
94 Seyong Choi Jr Southwest (Ec) 19:24.4 6:28
95 Andy Garcia Jr Azusa 19:25.7 6:29
96 Isaiah Jackson Jr Indian Springs 19:26.7 6:29
97 Angel Gutierrez Jr Desert Hot Sp 19:31.1 6:30
98 Joshua Cruz Jr Indian Springs 19:38.2 6:33
99 Christian Chan Jr South Pasadena 19:45.8 6:35
100 Alex Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 19:46.1 6:35
101 Jesus Vazquez Jr Don Bosco 19:48.9 6:36
102 Omar Lopez Jr Indian Springs 19:52.3 6:37
103 Enrique Gomez So Southwest (Ec) 19:55.6 6:39
104 Daniel Maciel Jr Bonita 19:55.9 6:39
105 Luis Salas So Southwest (Ec) 19:57.3 6:39
106 Adolfo Limon Jr Central Union 19:58.1 6:39
107 Spencer Krikfalusi Jr High Tech NC 20:03.1 6:41
108 Jose Bernal Jr San Gorgonio 20:11 6:44
109 Connor Farley Jr Laguna Beach 20:11.8 6:44
110 Rudy Gallardo Jr Azusa 20:13.7 6:45
111 Mark Garcia Jr Tustin 20:14.2 6:45
112 Nathan Garcella Jr Western 20:20.1 6:47
113 Maxx Song Jr Country Day 20:20.9 6:47
114 Jahsun Barrack Jr Laguna Beach 20:23.5 6:48
115 Francisco Gonzalez Jr Indian Springs 20:25 6:48
116 Michael Padilla Jr San Bernardino 20:25.8 6:49
117 Barton Hegeler Jr La Jolla 20:29.4 6:50
118 Eric Valdovinos Jr Don Bosco 20:31.4 6:50
119 Sebastian Saldivar Jr Ocean View 20:36.8 6:52
120 Julio Leueano Jr Arlington 20:38.3 6:53
121 Josh Caballero So Hillcrest 20:39.5 6:53
122 Christian Reyes Jr San Gorgonio 20:39.6 6:53
123 Cameron Pedersen Jr El Dorado /ss 20:41.7 6:54
124 David Salomon Jr Guajome Park Acad 20:42.3 6:54
125 Spencer Freiboth Jr Tustin 20:44.5 6:55
126 Grant Rupe Jr Maranatha Christian 20:45.7 6:55
127 Dakota Coddington Jr Sage Creek 20:59 7:00
128 William Tan Jr Whitney SS 21:02 7:01
129 Mark Guiao Jr Indian Springs 21:02.3 7:01
130 Matthew Ghere Jr Laguna Beach 21:06.4 7:02
131 Nick Shaw Jr Bonita 21:15.7 7:05
132 Christopher Gamboa Jr Don Bosco 21:17.5 7:06
133 Joel Lopez Jr Hillcrest 21:18.6 7:06
134 Aaric Borst Jr Indian Springs 21:19.7 7:07
135 Bryan Hernandez Jr Sage Creek 21:26.2 7:09
136 Stone Williams Jr Pacifica 21:37.6 7:13 5/6 17/22 10/17
136 Carlos Corona Jr Central Union 21:37.6 7:13
138 Albert Hernandez Jr Azusa 21:43.4 7:14
139 Andrew Mares Jr Tustin 21:44.9 7:15
140 Blanchard Maxwell Jr Laguna Beach 21:46.4 7:15
141 Glen Nagle Jr Sage Creek 21:49.5 7:17
142 Louis Skaist Jr Laguna Beach 22:03.4 7:21
143 Benjamin Suh Jr Whitney SS 22:09.8 7:23
144 Christian Brianno Jr Hillcrest 22:11.2 7:24
145 Daniel Quilon Jr Central Union 22:14.4 7:25
146 Luis M. Garcia Jr San Gorgonio 22:16.8 7:26
147 Renan Da Silva Jr Desert Hot Sp 22:21.5 7:27
148 Francisc Avila-montalvo Jr Indian Springs 22:46 7:35
149 Jose Santibanez Jr Indian Springs 22:51.7 7:37
150 Shaun Alba Jr High Tech NC 22:57.7 7:39
151 Piechang(peter) Wang Jr Maranatha Christian 23:28 7:49
152 Matthew Verjan Jr Don Bosco 23:33.9 7:51
153 Joshua Hong Jr Tustin 23:35.6 7:52
154 Omar Ibarhim Fr Western 23:36.4 7:52
155 Shendo Yafuso Jr High Tech NC 23:45.3 7:55
156 Sebastian Flores Jr Bonita 23:48.8 7:56
157 Justin Chung Jr Whitney SS 23:53.4 7:58
158 Walter Jojola Jr Bonita 23:57.7 7:59
159 Benjamin Sanchez Jr Desert Hot Sp 24:06.5 8:02
160 Byron Solorzano Jr Azusa 24:21.1 8:07
161 William Daley-gonzales Jr Del Lago Acad. 24:25.7 8:09
162 Richard Tee Jr Whitney SS 24:29.6 8:10
163 Rohith Elgonda Jr High Tech NC 24:29.7 8:10
164 Humberto Millan Jr San Gorgonio 24:37.7 8:13
165 Heinrick Pacetti Jr Guajome Park Acad 24:52.5 8:18
166 Cade Cabral So Guajome Park Acad 24:53.7 8:18
167 Maxwell Yang Jr Sage Creek 25:06.5 8:22
168 Tyler Oberle Jr Pacifica 25:44.7 8:35 6/6 22/22 13/13
169 Levi Warner Jr Tri-City Chr 25:48.6 8:36
170 Ryan Hromadka Jr High Tech NC 25:57.5 8:39
171 Juan Aquino Jr San Gorgonio 26:02.1 8:41
172 Niko Mcgraff Jr High Tech NC 26:56.2 8:59
173 Joshua Simpson Jr High Tech NC 27:49.4 9:16
174 Luis Celaya Jr Central Union 29:24 9:48
175 Mattias Roachell Jr High Tech NC 30:00 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney SS
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
87:17
17:27
5:49
78 Elijah Huang
Jr
16:50
5:37
5
Justin Hogenauer
Jr
16:53
5:38
6
Andrew Cheng
Jr
17:09
5:43
7
Daniel Lin
Jr
17:26
5:49
11
Simon Chau
Jr
18:58
6:19
49
Nathan Lee
Jr
19:08
6:23
51
Austin Joseph
Jr
19:13
6:24
57
2 Bonita
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
88:01
17:36
5:52
87 Elijah Clark
Jr
16:48
5:36
2
Blake Riihimaki
Jr
17:16
5:45
9
Liam Kreuz
Jr
17:31
5:50
15
Tommy Anderson
Jr
17:52
5:57
22
Jonathan Nguy
So
18:35
6:12
39
Daniel Maciel
Jr
19:56
6:39
75
Nick Shaw
Jr
21:16
7:05
88
3 San Gorgonio
6-6-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
90:09
18:02
6:01
138 Gabriel Barajas
Jr
17:14
5:45
8
Abraham Martinez
Jr
17:30
5:50
13
Samuel Espinoza
Jr
18:00
6:00
27
Isaiah Zamorano
Jr
18:11
6:04
32
Ruben Aviles
Jr
19:14
6:25
58
Huy Ngo
Jr
19:16
6:25
60
Jose Bernal
Jr
20:11
6:44
78
4 Southwest (Ec)
1-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:35
90:23
18:05
6:02
150 Nathan Garcia
Jr
16:40
5:33
1
Ruben Gonzalez
Jr
17:43
5:54
18
Miguel Vargas
Jr
18:06
6:02
30
Jacob Moreno
Sr
18:40
6:13
42
Jose Ivan Lopez
Sr
19:15
6:25
59
Anthony Mayor
Jr
19:16
6:25
61
Bernardo Apolinar
So
19:18
6:26
63
5 Sage Creek
8-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:47
91:01
18:12
6:04
166 Colton Dister
Jr
17:32
5:51
16
Kyle Stringfellow
Jr
17:50
5:57
21
Reid Larson
Jr
18:03
6:01
29
Joey Babcock
Jr
18:17
6:06
36
Mark Ibrahim
Jr
19:19
6:26
64
Dakota Coddington
Jr
20:59
7:00
86
Bryan Hernandez
Jr
21:26
7:09
90
6 South Pasadena
10-9-8-8-6
Gap: 1:36
91:36
18:19
6:06
180 Jay Ebata
Jr
17:46
5:55
19
Alexander Gallardo
Jr
18:02
6:01
28
Miles Mendoza
Jr
18:07
6:02
31
Jacob Wielenga
Jr
18:19
6:06
37
Daniel Kim
Jr
19:22
6:27
65
Christian Chan
Jr
19:46
6:35
72




7 La Jolla
3-3-5-6-7
Gap: 3:42
92:34
18:31
6:10
193 Raul Jackson
Jr
16:48
5:36
3
Casper Abbasi
Jr
17:25
5:48
10
Mitchell Morrison
Jr
18:40
6:13
42
Cole Wolf
Jr
19:12
6:24
55
Barton Hegeler
Jr
20:29
6:50
83








8 Pacifica
4-4-6-6-8
Gap: 4:48
93:40
18:44
6:15
201 Nathan Aguinaga
Jr
16:49
5:36
4
Jacob Skytte
Jr
17:26
5:49
12
Chris Monzon
Jr
18:36
6:12
40
Jon Fieffer
Jr
19:11
6:24
54
Stone Williams
Jr
21:38
7:13
91
Tyler Oberle
Jr
25:45
8:35
106




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
9 Del Lago Acad.
11-8-9-9-9
Gap: 6:38
97:19
19:28
6:29
231 Saul Armenta
Jr
17:48
5:56
20
Justin Apparito
Jr
17:55
5:58
24
Cristian Soria
Jr
18:16
6:05
35
Jorge Sanchez
Jr
18:55
6:18
48
William Daley-gonzales
Jr
24:26
8:09
104








10 Indian Springs
15-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:13
94:15
18:51
6:17
242 Chris Delgadillo
Jr
18:12
6:04
33
Oscar De La Cruz
Jr
18:43
6:14
44
David Mora
Jr
18:46
6:15
45
Josue Sanchez
Jr
19:10
6:23
53
Donaldo Ramirez
Jr
19:24
6:28
67
Isaiah Jackson
Jr
19:27
6:29
69
Joshua Cruz
Jr
19:38
6:33
71
11 Central Union
17-14-11-11-11
Gap: 3:14
97:45
19:33
6:31
296 Mynor Rammez
Jr
18:24
6:08
38
Jorge Cervantes
Jr
18:39
6:13
41
Hector Rubio
Jr
19:07
6:22
50
Adolfo Limon
Jr
19:58
6:39
76
Carlos Corona
Jr
21:38
7:13
91
Daniel Quilon
Jr
22:14
7:25
96
Luis Celaya
Jr
29:24
9:48
107
12 Azusa
7-10-11-12-12
Gap: 4:13
97:45
19:33
6:31
302 German Vega
Jr
17:30
5:50
14
Charli Manrrique
Jr
18:52
6:17
47
Andy Garcia
Jr
19:26
6:29
68
Rudy Gallardo
Jr
20:14
6:45
80
Albert Hernandez
Jr
21:43
7:14
93
Byron Solorzano
Jr
24:21
8:07
103




13 Laguna Beach
13-11-14-14-13
Gap: 2:28
97:05
19:25
6:28
304 Tim Loughlin
Jr
17:55
5:58
24
Marco Lybbert
Jr
18:49
6:16
46
Alex Bonnin
Jr
19:46
6:35
73
Connor Farley
Jr
20:12
6:44
79
Jahsun Barrack
Jr
20:24
6:48
82
Matthew Ghere
Jr
21:06
7:02
87
Blanchard Maxwell
Jr
21:46
7:15
95
14 High Tech NC
14-13-13-13-14
Gap: 5:02
99:23
19:53
6:38
315 Robby Ackles
Jr
17:56
5:59
26
Ryan Ackles
Jr
19:08
6:23
52
Danny Domingo
Jr
19:18
6:26
62
Spencer Krikfalusi
Jr
20:03
6:41
77
Shaun Alba
Jr
22:58
7:39
98
Shendo Yafuso
Jr
23:45
7:55
101
Rohith Elgonda
Jr
24:30
8:10
105
15 Tustin
9-15-16-15-15
Gap: 4:04
99:48
19:58
6:39
343 Kenneth Esquivel
Jr
17:41
5:54
17
Hunter Alegre
Jr
19:23
6:28
66
Mark Garcia
Jr
20:14
6:45
81
Spencer Freiboth
Jr
20:45
6:55
85
Andrew Mares
Jr
21:45
7:15
94
Joshua Hong
Jr
23:36
7:52
100




16 Desert Hot Sp
16-16-15-16-16
Gap: 5:54
103:24
20:41
6:54
359 Angel Sandoval
Jr
18:13
6:04
34
Eduardo Cervantes
Jr
19:12
6:24
56
Angel Gutierrez
Jr
19:31
6:30
70
Renan Da Silva
Jr
22:22
7:27
97
Benjamin Sanchez
Jr
24:07
8:02
102








17 Don Bosco
12-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:39
103:07
20:37
6:52
369 Sidney Herrera
Jr
17:55
5:58
23
Jesus Vazquez
Jr
19:49
6:36
74
Eric Valdovinos
Jr
20:31
6:50
84
Christopher Gamboa
Jr
21:18
7:06
89
Matthew Verjan
Jr
23:34
7:51
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Sandoval Fr Central Union 16:35 5:32
2 Shane Gaffikin Fr Brea Olinda 16:41.8 5:34
3 Riley Burns Fr Maranatha Christian 16:49 5:36
4 Sam Clark Fr South Pasadena 16:52.4 5:37
5 Trevor Benson Fr Bonita 17:06.7 5:42
6 Matthew Apahidean Fr Brea Olinda 17:10.4 5:43
7 Haniel Dang Fr Oxford Acad. 17:41.3 5:54
8 Daniel Rioquinto Fr Rancho Alamitos 17:41.4 5:54
9 Juan Placencia Fr El Dorado /ss 17:51.3 5:57
10 Josue Tellez Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:00 6:00
11 Eduardo Prestegui Fr Azusa 18:03.3 6:01
12 Alexander Mitchell Fr Sage Creek 18:03.7 6:01
13 Travis Gonzalez Fr Bonita 18:05.5 6:02
14 Jt Miller Fr Sage Creek 18:08.3 6:03
15 Nilo Antunez Fr Tustin 18:09 6:03
16 Carlos Perez Fr Brea Olinda 18:09.5 6:03
17 Jafet Zaragoza Fr San Bernardino 18:11.7 6:04
18 Alex Nava Fr El Dorado /ss 18:12.5 6:04
19 Shea Smith Fr Pacifica 18:14.8 6:05 1/5 7/22 13/31
20 Michael Herrera Fr Tustin 18:19.4 6:06
21 Nicholas Kalaw Fr South Pasadena 18:22.3 6:07
22 Brian Alejandre Fr San Gorgonio 18:23.1 6:08
23 Nick Amarasinghe Fr Bonita 18:23.5 6:08
24 Ryan Daedler Fr Brea Olinda 18:23.8 6:08
25 Matthew Suzuki Fr Sage Creek 18:24.3 6:08
26 Franklin Parra Fr Del Lago Acad. 18:25.4 6:08
27 Joseph Rivas Fr Don Bosco 18:27.6 6:09
28 Ethan Hope Fr Sage Creek 18:28.2 6:09
29 Derek Peterson Fr Bonita 18:30.1 6:10
30 Robert Diaz Fr Patriot 18:30.5 6:10
31 Uriel Guzman Fr San Bernardino 18:31.1 6:10
32 Isiah Moreno Fr Western 18:33.3 6:11
33 Kyle Ramos Fr Bonita 18:37.6 6:13
34 Andrew Hernandez Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:37.8 6:13
35 Nick Orozco Fr Brea Olinda 18:47.9 6:16
36 Wiley Waggoner Fr Sage Creek 18:48.1 6:16
37 Scott Ishikawa Fr South Pasadena 18:49.6 6:17
38 Tyler Cedres Fr El Dorado /ss 18:50.2 6:17
39 Dylan Schreibgeder Fr South Pasadena 18:52.6 6:18
40 Vincent Rodriguez Fr Hillcrest 18:53.8 6:18
41 Andine Blachet Fr Laguna Beach 18:54.8 6:18
42 Jacob Clark Fr Hillcrest 18:57.3 6:19
43 Elvis Bui Fr San Gorgonio 18:58.7 6:20
44 Nick Owens Fr South Pasadena 19:03.1 6:21
45 Ryan Vendura Fr Patriot 19:04.3 6:21
46 Tanner Mauro Fr Laguna Beach 19:07.5 6:23
47 John Root Fr Brea Olinda 19:11.6 6:24
48 Matthew Nguyen Fr Portola 19:13.3 6:24
49 Anthony Bacilio Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:16.4 6:25
50 Tanner Burton Fr Laguna Beach 19:20.8 6:27
51 Matt St. Ives Fr Bonita 19:24.2 6:28
52 Franklin Watkins Fr St. Michael's Prep 19:28.3 6:29
53 Samuel Neeley Fr Bonita 19:40.2 6:33
54 Colin Schmitt Fr Sage Creek 19:43.4 6:34
55 Timmy Crawford Fr Laguna Beach 19:43.8 6:35
56 Aaron Bridges Fr Bonita 19:46.4 6:35
57 Earl Tizon Fr South Pasadena 19:46.5 6:36
58 Samuel Rojo Fr San Gorgonio 19:49.8 6:37
59 Luke Smith Fr St. Michael's Prep 19:59 6:40
60 Aakash Kadakia Fr Brea Olinda 20:00 6:40
61 Oliver Scott Fr High Tech NC 20:01.2 6:40
62 Schuyler Dibacco Fr Sage Creek 20:02.5 6:41
63 Isaiah Baez Fr Desert Hot Sp 20:03.2 6:41
64 Daniel Almaguer Fr Patriot 20:09.1 6:43
65 John Howard Sr St. Michael's Prep 20:11.4 6:44
66 Krishn Patel Fr Whitney SS 20:11.5 6:44
67 Erick Velasco Prudencio Fr Tustin 20:19.5 6:47
68 Elijah Gloria Fr Arlington 20:19.6 6:47
69 Michael Jia Fr South Pasadena 20:22.4 6:47
70 Joel Gomez Fr Patriot 20:25.4 6:48
71 Imanol Solis Fr San Gorgonio 20:26.2 6:49
72 Jeremy Santos Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:28.7 6:50
73 Cesar Ruiz Cruiz Fr High Tech NC 20:34.2 6:51
74 Brandon Herrick Fr Pacifica 20:35.7 6:52 2/5 15/22 15/27
74 Blake Corrigan Fr Laguna Beach 20:35.7 6:52
76 Jacob Torres Fr Tustin 20:38.6 6:53
76 Christopher Furumizo Fr Brea Olinda 20:38.6 6:53
78 Benjamin Feinberg Fr Laguna Beach 20:39 6:53
79 Alex Patterson Fr Bonita 20:41.2 6:54
80 Brandon Gonzalez Fr Bonita 20:42.5 6:54
81 Nathan Dinh Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:42.6 6:54
82 Thomas Chen Fr Portola 20:42.8 6:54
83 David Hosseini Fr Sage Creek 20:52 6:57
84 Christian Torres Fr Tustin 20:54.8 6:58
85 David Quintero Fr Del Lago Acad. 20:55.3 6:58
86 Erwin Hernandez Fr Indian Springs 21:00.2 7:00
87 Riley Pettit Fr El Dorado /ss 21:00.9 7:00
88 Jackson Monical Fr South Pasadena 21:03 7:01
89 Edwin Morales Fr Guajome Park Acad 21:03.7 7:01
90 Ulises Solis Fr Patriot 21:03.9 7:01
91 Jordan Lee Fr Portola 21:04 7:01
92 Andrew Velasco Fr Brea Olinda 21:13.2 7:04
93 Aakash Nellutla Fr Whitney SS 21:14.5 7:05
94 Jordan Ostby Fr Brea Olinda 21:22.5 7:08
95 Vincent Iacobacci Fr Bonita 21:22.8 7:08
96 Micah Hacker Fr High Tech NC 21:22.9 7:08
97 Ben Nelson Fr Sage Creek 21:26.7 7:09
98 Derek Clara Fr Tustin 21:27.3 7:09
99 Ben Hartley Fr Sage Creek 21:27.6 7:09
100 David Spitz Fr Laguna Beach 21:33.9 7:11
101 Tyler Belknap Fr Brea Olinda 21:36.7 7:12
102 Arbaaz Iqbal Fr Portola 21:36.9 7:12
103 Ryan Cayer Fr Don Bosco 21:37.3 7:12
104 Matt White Fr Whittier Chr. 21:39.8 7:13
105 Nick Pfeifer Fr Sage Creek 21:41.1 7:14
106 Christian Fraijo Fr Azusa 21:44.6 7:15
107 Anthony Uriarte Fr South Pasadena 21:48.4 7:16
108 Areeb Kashail Fr Hillcrest 21:53.6 7:18
109 Payton Sager Fr Tustin 21:54.8 7:18
110 Cesar Jacquez Fr Laguna Beach 21:55.2 7:18
111 Joseph Reynoso Fr Don Bosco 21:56.4 7:19
112 Brandon Bautista Fr Brethren Chr. 22:01.2 7:20
113 Jiwoo Sohn Fr Whitney SS 22:02.9 7:21
113 Andrew Lee Fr Tri-City Chr 22:02.9 7:21
115 Nick Schneider Fr Tri-City Chr 22:03.4 7:21
116 Kadin Coddington Fr Sage Creek 22:07.4 7:22
117 Sergio Jimenez Fr Tustin 22:11.7 7:24
118 Zachary Sparks Fr Pacifica 22:13 7:24 3/5 18/22 17/23
119 Mikah Magden Fr Hillcrest 22:13.9 7:25
120 Tyler Bailey Fr Del Lago Acad. 22:18.9 7:26
121 Charlie Garcia Fr Central Union 22:20.2 7:27
122 Logan Rios Fr Brea Olinda 22:23.6 7:28
123 Nathan Beecher Fr Guajome Park Acad 22:27.8 7:29
124 Brennan Sasaki Fr Portola 22:30.6 7:30
125 Edson Serrano Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:32.6 7:31
126 Paul Rhee Fr Laguna Beach 22:34.1 7:31
127 Tai Diggins Fr Laguna Beach 22:36.7 7:32
128 Julien Padayao Fr Pacifica 22:37.8 7:33 4/5 19/22 13/19
129 David Morales Fr Tustin 22:43.3 7:34
130 Edgar Norato Fr Hillcrest 22:45.4 7:35
130 Antonio Aguilar Fr Azusa 22:45.4 7:35
132 Evan Carillo Fr Hillcrest 22:45.9 7:35
133 Matthew Reardon Fr Pacifica 22:49.7 7:37 5/5 20/22 11/16
134 Derek Reiser Fr Brethren Chr. 22:55 7:38
135 Samuel Groff Fr Hillcrest 22:56.2 7:39
136 Naveen Vedanakankanamge Fr Tustin 23:03.2 7:41
137 Dane Hobrecht Fr Laguna Beach 23:10.4 7:43
138 Kyle Mcdonald Fr Del Lago Acad. 23:11.5 7:44
139 Yan Liang Fr Whittier Chr. 23:24.4 7:48
140 Dakota Whitmire Fr Brethren Chr. 23:24.8 7:48
141 Adam Rigsby Fr Whittier Chr. 23:33.1 7:51
142 Angel Fuerte Fr Brea Olinda 23:34 7:51
143 Kevin Chavez Fr Tustin 23:34.8 7:52
144 Ryan Garcia Fr Portola 23:40.3 7:53
145 Johannes Ohlendorf Fr High Tech NC 24:15.2 8:05
146 Michael Dong Fr Brethren Chr. 24:17.7 8:06
147 Cristopher Gonzalez Fr Tustin 24:19.3 8:06
148 Romeo Guiterrez Fr Hillcrest 24:19.4 8:06
149 Josiah Jepsen Fr Brea Olinda 24:26.2 8:09
150 Derek Gary Fr Guajome Park Acad 24:27.1 8:09
151 Brian Oros Fr Desert Hot Sp 24:34.9 8:12
152 Alex Chang Fr Laguna Beach 24:36.9 8:12
153 Julian Mendoza Fr Whittier Chr. 24:48.9 8:16
154 Jaime Jaimes Fr Tustin 24:50.1 8:17
155 Derrick Chanchico Fr Del Lago Acad. 24:53.2 8:18
156 Aaron Rodriguez Fr Don Bosco 24:54.5 8:18
157 Liam Dancekelly Fr Bonita 24:57.5 8:19
158 Jacob Oper Fr Arlington 25:11.9 8:24
159 Bryan Arriaga Fr Tustin 25:14.4 8:25
160 Ethan Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 25:19.9 8:27
161 Ori Garibi Fr Portola 25:26.1 8:29
162 Simon Bodjanac Fr Guajome Park Acad 25:31 8:30
163 Schuyler Jett Cozzens Fr Laguna Beach 25:32.8 8:31
164 Maximillian Mendoza Fr South Pasadena 25:37.8 8:33
165 Kiyan Dhanidina Fr Portola 25:56.7 8:39
166 Thomas Coleman Mora Fr Desert Hot Sp 26:44.7 8:55
167 Omid Samanifard Fr Laguna Beach 27:14.5 9:05
168 Micah Ketring Fr El Dorado /ss 28:20.6 9:27
168 Timothy Galvan Fr Don Bosco 28:20.6 9:27
170 Aldo Jaramillo Fr Tustin 29:35.7 9:52
171 Tj Perez Fr Brethren Chr. 31:07.8 10:23
172 Vincent Nguyen Fr Tustin 31:31 10:30
173 Simon Howard Fr High Tech NC 31:52.6 10:38
174 Kevin Mack Fr Tustin 31:53.8 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
89:13
17:51
5:57
62 Shane Gaffikin
Fr
16:42
5:34
1
Matthew Apahidean
Fr
17:10
5:43
4
Carlos Perez
Fr
18:10
6:03
12
Ryan Daedler
Fr
18:24
6:08
18
Nick Orozco
Fr
18:48
6:16
27
John Root
Fr
19:12
6:24
38
Aakash Kadakia
Fr
20:00
6:40
47
2 Bonita
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
90:43
18:09
6:03
77 Trevor Benson
Fr
17:07
5:42
3
Travis Gonzalez
Fr
18:06
6:02
9
Nick Amarasinghe
Fr
18:24
6:08
17
Derek Peterson
Fr
18:30
6:10
23
Kyle Ramos
Fr
18:38
6:13
25
Matt St. Ives
Fr
19:24
6:28
42
Samuel Neeley
Fr
19:40
6:33
43
3 Sage Creek
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
91:53
18:23
6:08
87 Alexander Mitchell
Fr
18:04
6:01
8
Jt Miller
Fr
18:08
6:03
10
Matthew Suzuki
Fr
18:24
6:08
19
Ethan Hope
Fr
18:28
6:09
22
Wiley Waggoner
Fr
18:48
6:16
28
Colin Schmitt
Fr
19:43
6:34
44
Schuyler Dibacco
Fr
20:03
6:41
49
4 South Pasadena
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:11
92:00
18:24
6:08
113 Sam Clark
Fr
16:52
5:37
2
Nicholas Kalaw
Fr
18:22
6:07
16
Scott Ishikawa
Fr
18:50
6:17
29
Dylan Schreibgeder
Fr
18:53
6:18
31
Nick Owens
Fr
19:03
6:21
35
Earl Tizon
Fr
19:47
6:36
46
Michael Jia
Fr
20:22
6:47
52
5 Rancho Alamitos
4-2-4-4-5
Gap: 2:47
94:04
18:49
6:16
132 Daniel Rioquinto
Fr
17:41
5:54
5
Josue Tellez
Fr
18:00
6:00
7
Andrew Hernandez
Fr
18:38
6:13
26
Anthony Bacilio
Fr
19:16
6:25
40
Jeremy Santos
Fr
20:29
6:50
54
Nathan Dinh
Fr
20:43
6:54
60
Edson Serrano
Fr
22:33
7:31
80
6 Tustin
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:46
98:21
19:40
6:33
197 Nilo Antunez
Fr
18:09
6:03
11
Michael Herrera
Fr
18:19
6:06
15
Erick Velasco Prudencio
Fr
20:20
6:47
51
Jacob Torres
Fr
20:39
6:53
58
Christian Torres
Fr
20:55
6:58
62
Derek Clara
Fr
21:27
7:09
68
Payton Sager
Fr
21:55
7:18
73
7 El Dorado /ss
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 10:29
104:16
20:51
6:57
208 Juan Placencia
Fr
17:51
5:57
6
Alex Nava
Fr
18:13
6:04
13
Tyler Cedres
Fr
18:50
6:17
30
Riley Pettit
Fr
21:01
7:00
64
Micah Ketring
Fr
28:21
9:27
95








8 Laguna Beach
13-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:41
97:43
19:33
6:31
212 Andine Blachet
Fr
18:55
6:18
33
Tanner Mauro
Fr
19:08
6:23
37
Tanner Burton
Fr
19:21
6:27
41
Timmy Crawford
Fr
19:44
6:35
45
Blake Corrigan
Fr
20:36
6:52
56
Benjamin Feinberg
Fr
20:39
6:53
59
David Spitz
Fr
21:34
7:11
69
9 Patriot
11-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:33
99:13
19:51
6:37
228 Robert Diaz
Fr
18:31
6:10
24
Ryan Vendura
Fr
19:04
6:21
36
Daniel Almaguer
Fr
20:09
6:43
50
Joel Gomez
Fr
20:25
6:48
53
Ulises Solis
Fr
21:04
7:01
65








10 Hillcrest
12-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:52
104:44
20:57
6:59
297 Vincent Rodriguez
Fr
18:54
6:18
32
Jacob Clark
Fr
18:57
6:19
34
Areeb Kashail
Fr
21:54
7:18
72
Mikah Magden
Fr
22:14
7:25
77
Edgar Norato
Fr
22:45
7:35
82
Evan Carillo
Fr
22:46
7:35
83
Samuel Groff
Fr
22:56
7:39
86
11 Pacifica
8-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:35
106:31
21:18
7:06
311 Shea Smith
Fr
18:15
6:05
14
Brandon Herrick
Fr
20:36
6:52
56
Zachary Sparks
Fr
22:13
7:24
76
Julien Padayao
Fr
22:38
7:33
81
Matthew Reardon
Fr
22:50
7:37
84








12 Portola
14-14-13-12-12
Gap: 3:17
105:08
21:02
7:01
315 Matthew Nguyen
Fr
19:13
6:24
39
Thomas Chen
Fr
20:43
6:54
61
Jordan Lee
Fr
21:04
7:01
66
Arbaaz Iqbal
Fr
21:37
7:12
70
Brennan Sasaki
Fr
22:31
7:30
79
Ryan Garcia
Fr
23:40
7:53
89
Ori Garibi
Fr
25:26
8:29
94
13 Del Lago Acad.
9-12-12-13-13
Gap: 6:28
109:44
21:57
7:19
340 Franklin Parra
Fr
18:25
6:08
20
David Quintero
Fr
20:55
6:58
63
Tyler Bailey
Fr
22:19
7:26
78
Kyle Mcdonald
Fr
23:12
7:44
87
Derrick Chanchico
Fr
24:53
8:18
92








14 Don Bosco
10-13-13-14-14
Gap: 9:53
115:16
23:03
7:41
354 Joseph Rivas
Fr
18:28
6:09
21
Ryan Cayer
Fr
21:37
7:12
71
Joseph Reynoso
Fr
21:56
7:19
74
Aaron Rodriguez
Fr
24:55
8:18
93
Timothy Galvan
Fr
28:21
9:27
95








15 High Tech NC
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 11:51
118:06
23:37
7:52
358 Oliver Scott
Fr
20:01
6:40
48
Cesar Ruiz Cruiz
Fr
20:34
6:51
55
Micah Hacker
Fr
21:23
7:08
67
Johannes Ohlendorf
Fr
24:15
8:05
90
Simon Howard
Fr
31:53
10:38
98








16 Brethren Chr.
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 9:07
123:47
24:45
8:15
436 Brandon Bautista
Fr
22:01
7:20
75
Derek Reiser
Fr
22:55
7:38
85
Dakota Whitmire
Fr
23:25
7:48
88
Michael Dong
Fr
24:18
8:06
91
Tj Perez
Fr
31:08
10:23
97








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Ben Mckenna, Fr, 15:55.9, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 87:03.8, 69
Fr D2 Zev Feidelberg, Fr, 15:36, Del Norte SD Claremont, 83:57.1, 28
Fr D3 Luis Sandoval, Fr, 16:35, Central Union Brea Olinda, 89:13.4, 62
Jr D1 Ethan Lamprecht, Jr, 15:16.3, Bonita Vista Paramount, 80:47.8, 57
Jr D2 Stefan Rasmuson, Jr, 15:21.7, Mira Mesa San Juan Hills, 80:41.2, 46
Jr D3 Tommy Ly, Jr, 16:27.3, Rosemead Whitney SS, 87:17, 78
So D1 Jaryd Dukes, So, 15:30.9, Aliso Niguel Great Oak, 81:56.3, 66
So D2 Jacob Stanford, So, 15:26.6, La Costa Cnyn Santa Monica, 85:41.7, 124
So D3 Rury Gonzalez, So, 16:28.8, Arlington Bonita, 86:34.2, 42
Sr D1 Jack Landgraf, Jr, 14:33.8, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:05.7, 66
Sr D2 Manuel Ramirez, Sr, 15:06.1, Sultana Sultana, 80:13.8, 102
Sr D3 German Valdes, Sr, 15:39.9, San Gorgonio Laguna Beach, 83:19.6, 34

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.