Pacifica Results from the Empire League Prelims at Craig Park on 10/4/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez, Jasmine Sr V 21:20.6 7:07 3 25/40 6/7 6/18 2/5 22:33
(1:12,5.3)
22:22
(1:01,4.6)
22:22
(1:01,4.6)
20:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aquino, Joyzel Fr F/S 27:36.1 9:12 3 54/83 4/6 13/18 4/6 29:26
(1:50,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brady, Alexandria Jr V 19:48 6:36 3 9/40 2/7 2/18 3/6 19:58
(0:10,0.8)
19:05 19:05 19:05 You ROCK! (LY)
Brobst, Taylor So V 20:54.3 6:58 3 22/40 5/7 5/18 2/6 23:30
(2:36,11.1)
23:30
(2:36,11.1)
20:58
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Choe, Sophia Jr JV 37:50.2 12:37 3 40/40 5/5 18/18 4/4 37:42
Fieffer, Briana Fr F/S 22:42.9 7:34 3 11/83 1/6 8/18 3/6 23:11
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hicken, Bailey Jr JV 29:12.2 9:44 3 34/40 4/5 15/18 3/4 26:54
Hurley, Sara Jr JV 23:01.8 7:41 3 5/40 1/5 9/18 2/6 27:10
(4:08,15.2)
24:24
(1:22,5.6)
24:13
(1:11,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Krouse, Adriana Fr F/S 24:55 8:18 3 35/83 3/6 11/18 5/6 26:50
(1:55,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leeb, Emily So V 18:43 6:14 3 3/40 1/7 1/18 2/6 20:33
(1:50,8.9)
19:10
(0:27,2.3)
19:10
(0:27,2.3)
18:55
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ly, My So V 20:09.3 6:43 3 12/40 3/7 3/18 2/6 20:35
(0:26,2.1)
20:35
(0:25,2.0)
20:35
(0:25,2.0)
20:14
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nguyen, Amy Jr JV 27:47.3 9:16 3 30/40 3/5 14/18 3/4 27:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ortiz, Evelyn So F/S 30:06.6 10:02 3 74/83 6/6 17/18 5/5 30:42
(0:36,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Perez, Taylor So F/S 23:34.3 7:51 3 17/83 2/6 10/18 3/6 30:57
(7:23,23.8)
28:09
(4:34,16.2)
28:09
(4:34,16.2)
23:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Simpson, Audrey So V 20:44.6 6:55 3 18/40 4/7 4/18 3/6 22:14
(1:29,6.7)
21:23
(0:38,3.0)
21:23
(0:38,3.0)
20:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Dylon So F/S 29:56.1 9:59 3 72/83 5/6 16/18 6/6
Sugita, Karissa So V 21:29.9 7:10 3 28/40 7/7 7/18 2/5 23:32
(2:02,8.7)
23:32
(2:02,8.7)
21:51
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Turay, Kayla Jr JV 25:44.4 8:35 3 20/40 2/5 12/18 3/5 25:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 100:19
2:11
3 6:41 6:14 6:58 64 6:26 104:32
(4:13,4.0)
100:23
(0:04,0.1)
100:23
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Emily Leeb (3), Alexandria Brady (9), My Ly (12), Audrey Simpson (18), Taylor Brobst (22)
JV 1st 5 3/4 143:36
14:48
3 9:34 7:41 12:37 84 7:31 122:45 121:35 Sara Hurley (5), Kayla Turay (16), Amy Nguyen (18), Bailey Hicken (21), Sophia Choe (24)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 128:44
7:13
3 8:35 7:34 9:59 113 7:03 136:16
(7:32,5.5)
119:23 119:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Briana Fieffer (9), Taylor Perez (13), Adriana Krouse (24), Joyzel Aquino (29), Dylon Smith (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wendi Leos Sr Western 17:51.7 5:57
2 Montserrat Celis Sr Western 18:21.8 6:07
3 Emily Leeb So Pacifica 18:43 6:14 1/7 1/18 2/6 20:33
(1:50)
19:10
(0:27)
19:10
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Alisa Moradian So Valencia-Pl 18:47.6 6:16
5 Yasmin Lopez Sr Valencia-Pl 18:59.8 6:20
6 Faith Nguyen Sr Valencia-Pl 19:29.8 6:30
7 Coral Lomeli So Valencia-Pl 19:34.8 6:32
8 Kiara Ramos Sr Valencia-Pl 19:39.8 6:33
9 Alexandria Brady Jr Pacifica 19:48 6:36 2/7 2/18 3/6 19:58
(0:10)
19:05 19:05 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Kristen Kim Fr Kennedy SS 19:54 6:38
11 Jacqueline Martinez Jr Kennedy SS 20:05 6:42
12 My Ly So Pacifica 20:09.3 6:43 3/7 3/18 2/6 20:35
(0:26)
20:35
(0:25)
20:35
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Elizabeth Silengo Jr Kennedy SS 20:18 6:46
14 Arlene Peralta Jr Tustin 20:19.3 6:46
15 Ashlee Rodriguez Jr Cypress 20:23.7 6:48
16 Sung Min Chang So Kennedy SS 20:34.3 6:51
17 Hannah Nguyen Sr Valencia-Pl 20:42.6 6:54
18 Audrey Simpson So Pacifica 20:44.6 6:55 4/7 4/18 3/6 22:14
(1:29)
21:23
(0:38)
21:23
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Haley Heroux So Cypress 20:52.2 6:57
20 Jennifer Marquez Jr Western 20:52.6 6:58
21 Rebecca Mcdevitt Fr Cypress 20:54 6:58
22 Taylor Brobst So Pacifica 20:54.3 6:58 5/7 5/18 2/6 23:30
(2:36)
23:30
(2:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Charlene Miranda Sr Cypress 20:55.5 6:59
24 Diana Duarte Sr Valencia-Pl 21:08.3 7:03
25 Jasmine Alvarez Sr Pacifica 21:20.6 7:07 6/7 6/18 2/5 22:33
(1:12)
22:22
(1:01)
22:22
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Irlanda Hernandez Jr Tustin 21:20.7 7:07
27 Sally Silengo Fr Kennedy SS 21:22.2 7:07
28 Karissa Sugita So Pacifica 21:29.9 7:10 7/7 7/18 2/5 23:32
(2:02)
23:32
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Valer Marroquin Jimenez Jr Cypress 21:36 7:12
30 Brianna Mendez Jr Western 21:43.4 7:14
31 Natalie Labeet So Cypress 21:54 7:18
32 Shreya Dholakia Fr Kennedy SS 22:14 7:25
33 Jenny Florentino Sr Western 22:24 7:28
34 Lisanne Burns Jr Cypress 22:26 7:29
35 Ivri Badillo Fr Kennedy SS 22:26.6 7:29
36 Carolina Bautista Fr Western 22:44.1 7:35
37 Kim Pham Jr Tustin 22:46.2 7:35
38 Desiree Hernandez So Tustin 23:05.3 7:42
39 Vanessa Garcia Fr Western 24:37 8:12
40 Odalis Rincon Ramirez So Tustin 25:00.5 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
96:32
19:18
6:26
30 Alisa Moradian
So
18:48
6:16
4
Yasmin Lopez
Sr
19:00
6:20
5
Faith Nguyen
Sr
19:30
6:30
6
Coral Lomeli
So
19:35
6:32
7
Kiara Ramos
Sr
19:40
6:33
8
Hannah Nguyen
Sr
20:43
6:54
17
Diana Duarte
Sr
21:08
7:03
24
2 Pacifica
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:11
100:19
20:04
6:41
64 Emily Leeb
So
18:43
6:14
3
Alexandria Brady
Jr
19:48
6:36
9
My Ly
So
20:09
6:43
12
Audrey Simpson
So
20:45
6:55
18
Taylor Brobst
So
20:54
6:58
22
Jasmine Alvarez
Sr
21:21
7:07
25
Karissa Sugita
So
21:30
7:10
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Kennedy SS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:28
102:14
20:27
6:49
77 Kristen Kim
Fr
19:54
6:38
10
Jacqueline Martinez
Jr
20:05
6:42
11
Elizabeth Silengo
Jr
20:18
6:46
13
Sung Min Chang
So
20:34
6:51
16
Sally Silengo
Fr
21:22
7:07
27
Shreya Dholakia
Fr
22:14
7:25
32
Ivri Badillo
Fr
22:27
7:29
35
4 Western
1-1-2-4-4
Gap: 4:32
101:14
20:15
6:45
86 Wendi Leos
Sr
17:52
5:57
1
Montserrat Celis
Sr
18:22
6:07
2
Jennifer Marquez
Jr
20:53
6:58
20
Brianna Mendez
Jr
21:43
7:14
30
Jenny Florentino
Sr
22:24
7:28
33
Carolina Bautista
Fr
22:44
7:35
36
Vanessa Garcia
Fr
24:37
8:12
39
5 Cypress
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
104:41
20:56
6:59
107 Ashlee Rodriguez
Jr
20:24
6:48
15
Haley Heroux
So
20:52
6:57
19
Rebecca Mcdevitt
Fr
20:54
6:58
21
Charlene Miranda
Sr
20:56
6:59
23
Valer Marroquin Jimenez
Jr
21:36
7:12
29
Natalie Labeet
So
21:54
7:18
31
Lisanne Burns
Jr
22:26
7:29
34
6 Tustin
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:41
112:32
22:30
7:30
155 Arlene Peralta
Jr
20:19
6:46
14
Irlanda Hernandez
Jr
21:21
7:07
26
Kim Pham
Jr
22:46
7:35
37
Desiree Hernandez
So
23:05
7:42
38
Odalis Rincon Ramirez
So
25:01
8:20
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cynthia Zorrilla Sr Valencia-Pl 21:24.5 7:08
2 Maylynn Cendejas Jr Valencia-Pl 21:55.3 7:18
3 Alice Duarte Jr Valencia-Pl 22:53.6 7:38
4 Maria Macias Sr Valencia-Pl 22:54.3 7:38
5 Sara Hurley Jr Pacifica 23:01.8 7:41 1/5 9/18 2/6 27:10
(4:08)
24:24
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Emily Holz Jr Cypress 23:08.5 7:43
7 Leslie Sanchez Jr Cypress 23:28.8 7:50
8 Jacquline Estrada Sr Valencia-Pl 23:40.9 7:54
9 Morelia Ocampo Sr Valencia-Pl 23:44.2 7:55
10 Mauli Gandhi Jr Valencia-Pl 23:56.1 7:59
11 Kariana Castorena Sr Cypress 24:10 8:03
12 Paola Salinas Jr Cypress 24:12.7 8:04
13 Lilyanna Figueroa Sr Kennedy SS 24:19.7 8:07
14 Darlene Morales Sr Valencia-Pl 24:37.5 8:13
15 Jasmin Abuhamdieh Jr Cypress 25:04.4 8:21
16 Lesley Vicente Jr Western 25:08.1 8:23
17 Mindy Ruiz Jr Valencia-Pl 25:16.3 8:25
18 Sarah Zureiqat Jr Cypress 25:30.5 8:30
19 Natalie Lesage Sr Cypress 25:36.8 8:32
20 Kayla Turay Jr Pacifica 25:44.4 8:35 2/5 12/18 3/5
21 Leslie Zamora Sr Valencia-Pl 25:53.3 8:38
22 Mary Stone Jr Tustin 26:03 8:41
23 Lorisa Bonales Sr Valencia-Pl 26:21 8:47
24 Jazmin Estrada Sr Valencia-Pl 26:25.7 8:49
25 Shaina Nguyen Sr Valencia-Pl 27:10 9:03
26 Jaquelyn Lazaro Jr Cypress 27:27.9 9:09
27 Elena Sutil Sr Cypress 27:31.1 9:10
28 Kaylen Weiss Sr Kennedy SS 27:36.8 9:12
29 Priscilla Castellon Sr Valencia-Pl 27:44 9:15
30 Amy Nguyen Jr Pacifica 27:47.3 9:16 3/5 14/18 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Lainee Llano Jr Tustin 27:56.1 9:19
32 Noemi Ponce Jr Tustin 28:08 9:23
33 Judith Machado Sr Cypress 29:06.2 9:42
34 Bailey Hicken Jr Pacifica 29:12.2 9:44 4/5 15/18 3/4
35 Alyssa Harvey Jr Valencia-Pl 29:57.4 9:59
36 Kassandra Alvarez Sr Cypress 30:38.7 10:13
37 Reyna Fischel Jr Cypress 30:47.3 10:16
38 Melissa Nieto So Tustin 31:01.2 10:20
39 Kiara Rodriguez Jr Tustin 32:27.5 10:49
40 Sophia Choe Jr Pacifica 37:50.2 12:37 5/5 18/18 4/4
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
112:49
22:34
7:31
18 Cynthia Zorrilla
Sr
21:25
7:08
1
Maylynn Cendejas
Jr
21:55
7:18
2
Alice Duarte
Jr
22:54
7:38
3
Maria Macias
Sr
22:54
7:38
4
Jacquline Estrada
Sr
23:41
7:54
8
Morelia Ocampo
Sr
23:44
7:55
9
Mauli Gandhi
Jr
23:56
7:59
10
2 Cypress
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
120:04
24:01
8:00
49 Emily Holz
Jr
23:09
7:43
6
Leslie Sanchez
Jr
23:29
7:50
7
Kariana Castorena
Sr
24:10
8:03
11
Paola Salinas
Jr
24:13
8:04
12
Jasmin Abuhamdieh
Jr
25:04
8:21
13
Sarah Zureiqat
Jr
25:31
8:30
14
Natalie Lesage
Sr
25:37
8:32
15
3 Pacifica
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 14:48
143:36
28:43
9:34
84 Sara Hurley
Jr
23:02
7:41
5
Kayla Turay
Jr
25:44
8:35
16
Amy Nguyen
Jr
27:47
9:16
18
Bailey Hicken
Jr
29:12
9:44
21
Sophia Choe
Jr
37:50
12:37
24








4 Tustin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:25
145:36
29:07
9:42
101 Mary Stone
Jr
26:03
8:41
17
Lainee Llano
Jr
27:56
9:19
19
Noemi Ponce
Jr
28:08
9:23
20
Melissa Nieto
So
31:01
10:20
22
Kiara Rodriguez
Jr
32:28
10:49
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Catherine Campbell Fr Valencia-Pl 20:35 6:52
2 Sarah Anderson Fr Valencia-Pl 20:53.4 6:58
3 Wendy Jauregui Fr Valencia-Pl 21:11.2 7:04
4 Marisa Ocampo Fr Valencia-Pl 21:28.8 7:10
5 Anjali Maniar Fr Valencia-Pl 21:32.9 7:11
6 Haley Nguyen So Valencia-Pl 21:51 7:17
7 Samantha Vera Fr Valencia-Pl 22:18.4 7:26
8 Megan Vu So Valencia-Pl 22:23.6 7:28
9 Grace Bayas So Kennedy SS 22:34 7:31
10 Araeya Albidrez Fr Valencia-Pl 22:41.8 7:34
11 Briana Fieffer Fr Pacifica 22:42.9 7:34 1/6 8/18 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Ana Vargas Fr Valencia-Pl 23:06.6 7:42
13 Erika Sotelo So Valencia-Pl 23:14.6 7:45
14 Ruby Castorena So Cypress 23:22.5 7:48
15 Karla Cardenas Fr Kennedy SS 23:23.9 7:48
16 Lesley Ng Fr Kennedy SS 23:26.9 7:49
17 Taylor Perez So Pacifica 23:34.3 7:51 2/6 10/18 3/6 30:57
(7:23)
28:09
(4:34)
28:09
(4:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Sienna Bishop So Valencia-Pl 23:38.3 7:53
19 Lauren Suzukawa Fr Valencia-Pl 23:40.4 7:53
20 Shruti Patel Fr Kennedy SS 23:41.5 7:54
21 Katherine Carrillo So Tustin 23:47.5 7:56
22 Faith Nguyen Fr Kennedy SS 24:05.7 8:02
23 Deveny Escobar So Valencia-Pl 24:14.8 8:05
24 Alejandra Munoz Fr Western 24:16.7 8:06
25 Leslie Soto So Cypress 24:17.4 8:06
26 Yamila Molina So Kennedy SS 24:20.7 8:07
27 Leila Gascon So Kennedy SS 24:21.3 8:07
28 Rita Melgoza Sr Western 24:29.5 8:10
29 Ashley Garcia So Valencia-Pl 24:35.1 8:12
30 Hannah Larvin So Kennedy SS 24:42.1 8:14
31 Carol Latif Fr Valencia-Pl 24:44.5 8:15
32 Kapreece Venzor-aguirre Fr Cypress 24:45.2 8:15
33 Jaelyn Faraone So Kennedy SS 24:48.2 8:16
34 Chloe Valencia So Western 24:49.7 8:17
35 Adriana Krouse Fr Pacifica 24:55 8:18 3/6 11/18 5/6
36 Karla Campos Fr Tustin 25:00.8 8:20
37 Cindy Lazaro Fr Cypress 25:02.7 8:21
38 Jasmine Carrillo Fr Valencia-Pl 25:22.4 8:27
39 Katline Ramirez So Valencia-Pl 25:26.1 8:29
40 Lelsie Romero So Valencia-Pl 25:26.9 8:29
41 Natalia Murrietta Fr Tustin 25:27 8:29
42 Gisselle Castillo Fr Valencia-Pl 25:42.1 8:34
43 Sofia Garcia Fr Valencia-Pl 25:47.4 8:36
44 Kyra Weiss Fr Kennedy SS 25:54.7 8:38
45 Lucille Marin So Kennedy SS 26:25.3 8:48
46 Holly Johnson Fr Valencia-Pl 26:32.5 8:51
47 Isabella Patel Fr Kennedy SS 26:39.9 8:53
48 Michelle Dominguez So Kennedy SS 26:41.5 8:54
49 Heather De Garca Fr Valencia-Pl 26:44 8:55
50 Brianna Valdelamar So Valencia-Pl 26:53.2 8:58
51 Susana Arellano So Valencia-Pl 27:01.3 9:00
52 Isabella Escamilla Fr Cypress 27:24.8 9:08
53 Jessica Le So Kennedy SS 27:28.3 9:09
54 Joyzel Aquino Fr Pacifica 27:36.1 9:12 4/6 13/18 4/6
55 Natalie Guevara So Tustin 27:39.9 9:13
56 Pooja Patel Fr Valencia-Pl 27:51.8 9:17
57 Yazmin Cruz So Tustin 27:52.2 9:17
58 Bretanny Morales Fr Western 28:00.5 9:20
59 Carla Miranda So Valencia-Pl 28:05.2 9:22
60 Mitzi Uribe Fr Western 28:06.7 9:22
61 Desaraie Sales Fr Tustin 28:26.3 9:29
62 Valerie Sanchez Fr Cypress 28:30.8 9:30
63 Eunice Michel So Cypress 28:33.1 9:31
64 Annie Cheng Fr Valencia-Pl 28:36.6 9:32
65 Cassidy Mercado Fr Cypress 29:00.7 9:40
66 Nevaeh Valenzuela Fr Tustin 29:13.2 9:44
67 Sona Karun Jr Tustin 29:15.3 9:45
68 Karime Mejia So Tustin 29:18 9:46
69 Jennifer Cano Fr Tustin 29:19.9 9:47
70 Briseida Gamez Fr Valencia-Pl 29:21.4 9:47
71 Michelle Bracken Fr Valencia-Pl 29:47 9:56
72 Dylon Smith So Pacifica 29:56.1 9:59 5/6 16/18 6/6
73 Alyssa Mahony Fr Cypress 29:59.7 10:00
74 Evelyn Ortiz So Pacifica 30:06.6 10:02 6/6 17/18 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Susana Rodriguez Fr Valencia-Pl 30:33 10:11
76 Lenise Magdaleno Fr Valencia-Pl 30:37.9 10:13
77 Jessica Castillo Fr Valencia-Pl 30:51.5 10:17
78 Wynter Salas So Valencia-Pl 30:54.1 10:18
79 Vriana Sosa Fr Valencia-Pl 32:19.2 10:46
80 Jazmin Gonzalez Fr Valencia-Pl 32:35.4 10:52
81 Kaylee Nolasco Fr Valencia-Pl 34:35.7 11:32
82 Madison Siatunu'u Fr Kennedy SS 34:46.3 11:35
83 Lauren Kuratani Fr Kennedy SS 34:49.7 11:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
105:41
21:08
7:03
15 Catherine Campbell
Fr
20:35
6:52
1
Sarah Anderson
Fr
20:53
6:58
2
Wendy Jauregui
Fr
21:11
7:04
3
Marisa Ocampo
Fr
21:29
7:10
4
Anjali Maniar
Fr
21:33
7:11
5
Haley Nguyen
So
21:51
7:17
6
Samantha Vera
Fr
22:18
7:26
7
2 Kennedy SS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
117:12
23:26
7:49
61 Grace Bayas
So
22:34
7:31
8
Karla Cardenas
Fr
23:24
7:48
11
Lesley Ng
Fr
23:27
7:49
12
Shruti Patel
Fr
23:42
7:54
14
Faith Nguyen
Fr
24:06
8:02
16
Yamila Molina
So
24:21
8:07
19
Leila Gascon
So
24:21
8:07
20
3 Cypress
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 4:02
124:53
24:59
8:20
104 Ruby Castorena
So
23:23
7:48
10
Leslie Soto
So
24:17
8:06
18
Kapreece Venzor-aguirre
Fr
24:45
8:15
22
Cindy Lazaro
Fr
25:03
8:21
26
Isabella Escamilla
Fr
27:25
9:08
28
Valerie Sanchez
Fr
28:31
9:30
35
Eunice Michel
So
28:33
9:31
36
4 Pacifica
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 7:13
128:44
25:45
8:35
113 Briana Fieffer
Fr
22:43
7:34
9
Taylor Perez
So
23:34
7:51
13
Adriana Krouse
Fr
24:55
8:18
24
Joyzel Aquino
Fr
27:36
9:12
29
Dylon Smith
So
29:56
9:59
38
Evelyn Ortiz
So
30:07
10:02
39




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Western
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:50
129:43
25:57
8:39
126 Alejandra Munoz
Fr
24:17
8:06
17
Rita Melgoza
Sr
24:30
8:10
21
Chloe Valencia
So
24:50
8:17
23
Bretanny Morales
Fr
28:01
9:20
32
Mitzi Uribe
Fr
28:07
9:22
33








6 Tustin
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:05
129:47
25:57
8:39
128 Katherine Carrillo
So
23:48
7:56
15
Karla Campos
Fr
25:01
8:20
25
Natalia Murrietta
Fr
25:27
8:29
27
Natalie Guevara
So
27:40
9:13
30
Yazmin Cruz
So
27:52
9:17
31
Desaraie Sales
Fr
28:26
9:29
34
Nevaeh Valenzuela
Fr
29:13
9:44
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.