Pacifica Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/9/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Fieffer, Briana So So 22:01 7:20 3 16/87 1/1 3/18 11/23 24:36
(2:35,10.5)
24:36
(2:35,10.5)
24:36
(2:35,10.5)
21:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garcia-Halbig, Mikiela Fr Fr 27:53 9:18 3 56/81 6/9 15/18 3/5
Guerrero, Amadalyn Fr Fr 35:06 11:42 3 81/81 9/9 18/18 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gutierrez, Michelle Fr Fr 28:53 9:38 3 69/81 7/9 16/18 3/3
Heredia, Regan Fr Fr 22:12 7:24 3 15/81 1/9 4/18 9/22
Hurley, Sara Sr Sr 25:49 8:36 3 37/49 3/3 13/18 6/8 25:59
(0:10,0.6)
25:59
(0:10,0.6)
23:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hwang, Joanna Sr Sr 22:48 7:36 3 18/49 1/3 6/18 11/15 24:20
(1:32,6.3)
24:20
(1:32,6.3)
21:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leeb, Claire Fr Fr 24:33 8:11 3 31/81 2/9 8/18 6/16
Leeb, Emily Jr Jr 20:51 6:57 3 8/64 1/5 1/18 6/15 19:48 19:48 19:48 18:33
Ly, My Jr Jr 22:39 7:33 3 19/64 3/5 5/18 4/12 21:02 21:02 21:02 20:09
Nguyen, Jeanie Fr Fr 31:59 10:40 3 78/81 8/9 17/18 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oberle, Kaitlin Fr Fr 25:33 8:31 3 37/81 4/9 12/18 4/9
Perez, Taylor Jr Jr 24:39 8:13 3 29/64 5/5 9/18 2/7 25:18
(0:39,2.6)
25:18
(0:39,2.6)
25:18
(0:39,2.6)
23:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schlarmann, Lacey Fr Fr 25:51 8:37 3 39/81 5/9 14/18 3/6
Simpson, Audrey Jr Jr 21:00 7:00 3 10/64 2/5 2/18 3/13 22:15
(1:15,5.6)
22:15
(1:15,5.6)
22:15
(1:15,5.6)
19:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sugita, Karissa Jr Jr 23:05 7:42 3 23/64 4/5 7/18 2/9 23:11
(0:06,0.4)
23:11
(0:06,0.4)
23:11
(0:06,0.4)
21:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Turay, Kayla Sr Sr 24:51 8:17 3 32/49 2/3 10/18 8/10 25:40
(0:49,3.2)
25:40
(0:49,3.2)
25:40
(0:49,3.2)
22:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vu, Sandra Fr Fr 24:53 8:18 3 32/81 3/9 11/18 5/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr 1st 5 2/7 112:14
3:48
3 7:29 6:57 8:13 61 7:11 Emily Leeb (5), Audrey Simpson (6), My Ly (13), Karissa Sugita (16), Taylor Perez (21)
Fr 1st 5 5/6 123:02
3:39
3 8:12 7:24 8:37 108 7:09 123:31
(0:29,0.4)
123:31
(0:29,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Regan Heredia (10), Claire Leeb (22), Sandra Vu (23), Kaitlin Oberle (26), Lacey Schlarmann (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rebecca Delao Sr Monrovia 20:26 6:49
2 Emma Montgomery Sr Corona Del Mar 20:48 6:56
3 Jasmine Huynh Sr La Quinta (w) 21:06 7:02
4 Belen Luna Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:10 7:03
5 Lin Yi Recinos Sr Brea Olinda 21:13 7:04
6 Micayla Shook Sr Ocean View 21:31 7:10
7 Dulce Castellon Sr Costa Mesa 21:43 7:14
8 Deeba Fallahzadeh Sr Corona Del Mar 21:47 7:16
9 Shauri De La Cruz Sr Cathedral City 21:52 7:17
10 Romie Smith Jr Ocean View 21:54 7:18
11 Lauren Griffen Sr Corona Del Mar 22:07 7:22
12 Oivia Delariva Sr Santa Margarita 22:14 7:25
13 Kelsey Ord Sr Ocean View 22:26 7:29
14 Jolie Beentjes Sr Mission Vista 22:27 7:29
15 Alexsia Lopez Sr Cathedral City 22:30 7:30
16 Mila Beentjes Sr Mission Vista 22:34 7:31
17 Judith Guzman Sr La Quinta (w) 22:37 7:32
18 Joanna Hwang Sr Pacifica 22:48 7:36 1/3 6/18 11/15 24:20
(1:32)
24:20
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Gabby Martinez Sr Mission Vista 23:09 7:43
20 Brianna Mendez Sr Western 23:16 7:45
21 Katelyn Vo Sr La Quinta (w) 23:22 7:47
22 Hannah Takasuka Sr Ocean View 23:41 7:54
23 Lesley Vincente Sr Western 23:42 7:54
24 Jessica Salgado Sr Costa Mesa 23:54 7:58
25 Crista Tuitt Sr High Tech High North Coun 23:57 7:59
26 Liliana Ruiz Sr Costa Mesa 24:10 8:03
27 Jasmin Schafer Sr Costa Mesa 24:15 8:05
28 May Ho Sr La Quinta (w) 24:18 8:06
29 Megan Klentschy Sr Mission Vista 24:27 8:09
30 Sami Timblin Sr Brethren Christian 24:33 8:11
31 Tiffany Nguyen Sr La Quinta (w) 24:35 8:12
32 Kayla Turay Sr Pacifica 24:51 8:17 2/3 10/18 8/10 25:40
(0:49)
25:40
(0:49)
25:40
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Hadley Shearer Sr Mission Vista 25:00 8:20
34 Maria Serrano Sr Verdugo Hills 25:25 8:28
35 Giselle Aguilar Sr Rancho Alamitos 25:27 8:29
36 Viridiana Martinez Sr Costa Mesa 25:34 8:31
37 Sara Hurley Sr Pacifica 25:49 8:36 3/3 13/18 6/8 25:59
(0:10)
25:59
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Aleisha Wright Sr Mission Vista 26:41 8:54
39 Kaitlyn Vu Sr La Quinta (w) 27:46 9:15
40 Jennifer Nguyen Sr La Quinta (w) 27:58 9:19
41 Noemi Suarez Jr Cathedral City 28:04 9:21
42 Effie Hill Sr Brethren Christian 28:07 9:22
43 Britney Arroyo Sr Ocean View 29:09 9:43
44 Alma Martinez Sr Costa Mesa 29:21 9:47
45 Ashley Chaidez Sr Cathedral City 29:55 9:58
46 Kim Rodriguez Sr Western 29:59 10:00
47 Brooke Ianni Sr Corona Del Mar 30:03 10:01
48 Lillie Bates Sr Cathedral City 31:45 10:35
49 Allison Ramirez Sr Mission Vista 32:32 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diane Molina So Costa Mesa 18:38 6:13
2 Whitney Valenti So Brea Olinda 19:22 6:27
3 Mia Douge So Brea Olinda 19:26 6:29
4 Alayna Peters So Monrovia 19:38 6:33
5 Sofia Gilles So Laguna Hills 20:04 6:41
6 Marianna Ramos So La Quinta (w) 20:05 6:42
7 Mary Cameron So Jserra 20:10 6:43
8 Tamara Hirschman So Santa Margarita 20:21 6:47
9 Maya Buchwald So Corona Del Mar 20:30 6:50
10 Natalie Hernandez So Samueli Academy 20:44 6:55
11 Rylan Engels So Jserra 20:58 6:59
12 Eve Terrell So Monrovia 21:05 7:02
13 Mica Higareda So Brea Olinda 21:06 7:02
14 Ellie Eliza Ainsworth So Lutheran (orange) 21:32 7:11
15 Genoa Vincintorio So Brea Olinda 21:37 7:12
16 Briana Fieffer So Pacifica 22:01 7:20 1/1 3/18 11/23 24:36
(2:35)
24:36
(2:35)
24:36
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Kiana Garcia So Mission Vista 22:11 7:24
18 Madison Lam So Portola -ss 22:16 7:25
19 Katrina Reta So Lutheran (orange) 22:23 7:28
20 Megan Schellhase So Lutheran (orange) 22:24 7:28
21 Joey Meza So Brea Olinda 22:25 7:28
22 Alyssa Ing So Portola -ss 22:34 7:31
23 Maria Jimenez So Verdugo Hills 22:35 7:32
24 Catherine Dzierzynski So Santa Margarita 22:46 7:35
25 Vanessa Carrillo So Costa Mesa 22:47 7:36
26 Cydney Grudichak So Brea Olinda 22:49 7:36
27 Ariatna Luis So Mission Vista 22:52 7:37
28 Carolina Bautista So Western 22:54 7:38
29 Angelina Iniguez So Cathedral City 22:56 7:39
30 Sophia Tung So Corona Del Mar 23:09 7:43
31 Kira Presley So Laguna Hills 23:26 7:49
32 Alyssa Kido So Portola -ss 23:32 7:51
33 Jenny Nguyen So La Quinta (w) 23:35 7:52
34 Isabella Green So Portola -ss 23:59 8:00
35 Paris Ammari So Corona Del Mar 23:59 8:00
36 Jasmine Serrano So Brea Olinda 24:11 8:04
37 Malia Seal So Costa Mesa 24:16 8:05
38 Bretanny Morales So Western 24:17 8:06
39 Ashley Trester So Corona Del Mar 24:32 8:11
40 Sarah Anderson So Jserra 24:33 8:11
41 Kate Tadeo So Monrovia 24:37 8:12
42 Eunice Barajas Fr San Gorgonio 25:01 8:20
43 Riley Nguyen So Ocean View 25:03 8:21
44 Lizbeth Santana So Rancho Alamitos 25:08 8:23
45 Isabelle Churchill So Santa Margarita 25:08 8:23
46 Minh-hanh Huynh So La Quinta (w) 25:18 8:26
47 Regan Amirault So Santa Margarita 25:24 8:28
48 Jenny Medina So Usc College Prep (sa) 25:30 8:30
49 Hannah Delariva So Santa Margarita 26:10 8:43
50 Ellie Torgerson So Lutheran (orange) 26:30 8:50
51 Jenna Bell So Mission Vista 26:37 8:52
52 Vanessa Garcia So Western 26:52 8:57
53 Emily Crouse So Monrovia 27:00 9:00
54 Kaycee Stiemke So High Tech High North Coun 27:09 9:03
55 Meera Nguyen So Costa Mesa 27:24 9:08
56 Melany Morales So Usc College Prep (sa) 27:28 9:09
57 Ariana Castillo So Rancho Alamitos 27:29 9:10
58 Kate Monette So Saddleback Valley Christi 27:48 9:16
59 Deisy Martinez So Usc College Prep (sa) 28:11 9:24
60 Jade Finch So Laguna Hills 28:23 9:28
61 Thuy Pham So Corona Del Mar 28:24 9:28
62 Autumn Mcbride So Mission Vista 28:27 9:29
63 Kimmie Bigi So Corona Del Mar 28:29 9:30
64 Estella Pryor So Corona Del Mar 28:39 9:33
65 Ava Toranji So Corona Del Mar 28:42 9:34
66 Maritza Garcia So Samueli Academy 28:49 9:36
67 Jaycie Carter So Corona Del Mar 28:52 9:37
68 Kauther Alhassani So Laguna Hills 28:52 9:37
69 Nichole Flores So Usc College Prep (sa) 29:08 9:43
70 Brianna Moore So Mission Vista 29:11 9:44
71 Remi Inoue So Corona Del Mar 29:14 9:45
72 Juliette Marneau So Corona Del Mar 29:17 9:46
73 Mccall Parkinson So Mission Vista 29:22 9:47
74 Revecka Celis So Usc College Prep (sa) 29:26 9:49
75 Nora Dahl So Corona Del Mar 29:45 9:55
76 Tina Fotouhi So Santa Margarita 29:49 9:56
77 Jessica Rosenow So Santa Margarita 29:52 9:57
78 Destiny Lujan So Samueli Academy 29:53 9:58
79 Shirlyn Rhee So Brethren Christian 29:57 9:59
80 Evelyn Tapia So Rancho Alamitos 29:58 9:59
81 Chloe Pharris So Corona Del Mar 30:31 10:10
82 Aida Mohasesi So Corona Del Mar 30:57 10:19
83 Haley Flores So Usc College Prep (sa) 32:05 10:42
84 Jazmin Garcia So Usc College Prep (sa) 32:11 10:44
85 Daisy Ma So Corona Del Mar 32:27 10:49
86 Tasha Mitchell So Saddleback Valley Christi 34:36 11:32
87 Savanah Cooper So Corona Del Mar 34:42 11:34
91 Lillian Biddle So Brethren Christian 34:10 11:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nadia Tabrizi Jr Jserra 19:04 6:21
2 Gigi Lee Jr Corona Del Mar 19:46 6:35
3 Sophie Getz Jr Santa Margarita 19:57 6:39
4 Shannon Klug Jr Laguna Hills 20:26 6:49
5 Aiko Gervirtzman Jr Brea Olinda 20:37 6:52
6 Emilie Dufault Jr Jserra 20:45 6:55
7 Claire Selleck Jr Laguna Hills 20:48 6:56
8 Emily Leeb Jr Pacifica (gg) 20:51 6:57
9 Stephany Ramirez Lopez Jr Cathedral City 20:57 6:59
10 Audrey Simpson Jr Pacifica (gg) 21:00 7:00
11 Adriana Gil Jr Ocean View 21:17 7:06
12 Madison Brough Jr Jserra 21:22 7:07
13 Stephanie Wupuy Jr Brea Olinda 21:23 7:08
14 Susana Garcia Jr Laguna Hills 21:31 7:10
15 Sarah Donahue Jr Laguna Hills 21:34 7:11
16 Christina Grattan Jr Brea Olinda 21:46 7:15
17 Samantha Martinez Jr Mission Vista 22:22 7:27
18 Cristal Hernandez Jr Samueli Academy 22:27 7:29
19 My Ly Jr Pacifica (gg) 22:39 7:33
20 Analisa Chavez Jr Ocean View 22:52 7:37
21 Madison Stier Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 22:57 7:39
22 Adriana Flores Jr Ocean View 22:58 7:39
23 Karissa Sugita Jr Pacifica 23:05 7:42 4/5 7/18 2/9 23:11
(0:06)
23:11
(0:06)
23:11
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Jesica Yunker Jr Santa Margarita 23:12 7:44
25 Amairani Sanchez Jr Laguna Hills 23:21 7:47
26 Phoebe Sidell Jr Lutheran (orange) 23:31 7:50
27 Adriana Little Jr Mission Vista 23:36 7:52
28 Ashley Gustafson Jr Brea Olinda 24:33 8:11
29 Taylor Perez Jr Pacifica 24:39 8:13 5/5 9/18 2/7 25:18
(0:39)
25:18
(0:39)
25:18
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Gillian Steffey Jr Santa Margarita 24:52 8:17
31 Casey Reiser Jr Mission Vista 24:55 8:18
32 Valerie Rico Jr Lutheran (orange) 25:13 8:24
33 Amber Ruiz Jr Brea Olinda 25:15 8:25
34 Emma Holland Jr Lutheran (orange) 25:17 8:26
35 Brigid Kennelly Jr Corona Del Mar 25:19 8:26
36 Daniella Mota Jr Samueli Academy 25:21 8:27
37 Ashley Kay Jr Verdugo Hills 25:29 8:30
38 Elisabeth Moore Jr Verdugo Hills 25:30 8:30
39 Sarah Campbell Jr Laguna Hills 25:34 8:31
40 Lauren Mulvaney Jr Mission Vista 25:55 8:38
41 Annelyse Martinez Jr Laguna Hills 26:09 8:43
42 Citlali Aguilera-rico Jr Verdugo Hills 26:12 8:44
43 Hailey Kardos Jr Corona Del Mar 26:29 8:50
44 Maria Mendez Jr Cathedral City 26:43 8:54
45 Ling Feng So Lutheran (orange) 26:53 8:58
46 Erika Lezama Jr Ocean View 26:59 9:00
47 Itzayana Delgado Jr Rancho Alamitos 27:20 9:07
48 Madison Kirk Jr Lutheran (orange) 27:34 9:11
49 Caitlin Relvas Jr Santa Margarita 27:48 9:16
50 Annie Layon Jr Mission Vista 28:40 9:33
51 Miranda Chang Jr Corona Del Mar 28:58 9:39
52 Celeste Escobar Fr Ocean View 29:12 9:44
53 Hailee Hefler Jr Corona Del Mar 29:30 9:50
54 Megan Hartog Jr Corona Del Mar 29:37 9:52
55 Emma Lalor Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 29:44 9:55
56 Elly Jarvis Jr High Tech High North Coun 29:53 9:58
57 Tessa Gonzalez Jr Laguna Hills 29:58 9:59
58 Elsa De La Cruz So Cathedral City 29:59 10:00
59 Sydney Little Jr Corona Del Mar 30:13 10:04
60 Robyn Eilts Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 30:31 10:10
61 Jessica Bennett Jr Laguna Hills 30:54 10:18
62 Avery Lalor Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 31:04 10:21
63 Emily Palhetas Jr Corona Del Mar 31:05 10:22
64 Christina Munoz Jr Laguna Hills 31:24 10:28
65 Annelise Wilhite Jr Brethren Christian 33:42 11:14
66 Amanda Ramsey Jr Brethren Christian 35:16 11:45
67 Chloe Daniels Jr Brethren Christian 35:29 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:55
107:40
21:32
7:11
42 Shannon Klug
Jr
20:26
6:49
2
Claire Selleck
Jr
20:48
6:56
4
Susana Garcia
Jr
21:31
7:10
9
Sarah Donahue
Jr
21:34
7:11
10
Amairani Sanchez
Jr
23:21
7:47
17
Sarah Campbell
Jr
25:34
8:31
27
Annelyse Martinez
Jr
26:09
8:43
29
2 Pacifica
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 3:48
112:14
22:27
7:29
61 Emily Leeb
Jr
20:51
6:57
5
Audrey Simpson
Jr
21:00
7:00
6
My Ly
Jr
22:39
7:33
13
Karissa Sugita
Jr
23:05
7:42
16
Taylor Perez
Jr
24:39
8:13
21








3 Brea Olinda
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:38
113:34
22:43
7:34
66 Aiko Gervirtzman
Jr
20:37
6:52
3
Stephanie Wupuy
Jr
21:23
7:08
8
Christina Grattan
Jr
21:46
7:15
11
Ashley Gustafson
Jr
24:33
8:11
20
Amber Ruiz
Jr
25:15
8:25
24








4 Ocean View
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:55
123:18
24:40
8:13
104 Adriana Gil
Jr
21:17
7:06
7
Analisa Chavez
Jr
22:52
7:37
14
Adriana Flores
Jr
22:58
7:39
15
Erika Lezama
Jr
26:59
9:00
32
Celeste Escobar
Fr
29:12
9:44
36








5 Mission Vista
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 6:18
125:28
25:06
8:22
115 Samantha Martinez
Jr
22:22
7:27
12
Adriana Little
Jr
23:36
7:52
19
Casey Reiser
Jr
24:55
8:18
22
Lauren Mulvaney
Jr
25:55
8:38
28
Annie Layon
Jr
28:40
9:33
34








6 Corona Del Mar
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 9:44
130:02
26:00
8:40
129 Gigi Lee
Jr
19:46
6:35
1
Brigid Kennelly
Jr
25:19
8:26
26
Hailey Kardos
Jr
26:29
8:50
30
Miranda Chang
Jr
28:58
9:39
35
Hailee Hefler
Jr
29:30
9:50
37
Megan Hartog
Jr
29:37
9:52
38
Sydney Little
Jr
30:13
10:04
39
7 Lutheran (orange)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:03
128:28
25:42
8:34
130 Phoebe Sidell
Jr
23:31
7:50
18
Valerie Rico
Jr
25:13
8:24
23
Emma Holland
Jr
25:17
8:26
25
Ling Feng
So
26:53
8:58
31
Madison Kirk
Jr
27:34
9:11
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annabelle Boudreau Fr Corona Del Mar 18:30 6:10
2 Sophia Gutierrez Fr Lutheran (orange) 18:56 6:19
3 Bella Longo Fr Mission Vista 19:48 6:36
4 Isabella Brannon Fr Ocean View 20:16 6:45
5 Natalie Miller Fr Ocean View 20:33 6:51
6 Parker Para Fr Lutheran (orange) 20:43 6:54
7 Caroline Kelly Fr Corona Del Mar 21:00 7:00
8 Therese Mckeagney Fr Jserra 21:13 7:04
9 Victoria Lares Fr La Quinta (w) 21:21 7:07
10 Nicole Meyer Fr Lutheran (orange) 21:50 7:17
11 Jordan Amlen Fr Portola -ss 22:01 7:20
12 Alex Turner Fr Brea Olinda 22:04 7:21
13 Aubrey Myers Fr Lutheran (orange) 22:04 7:21
14 Katie Teel Fr Mission Vista 22:04 7:21
15 Regan Heredia Fr Pacifica 22:12 7:24 1/9 4/18 9/22
16 Bella Scarani Fr Santa Margarita 22:15 7:25
17 Isabella Messina Fr Ocean View 22:22 7:27
18 Kimberly Vazquez Fr Ocean View 22:57 7:39
19 Riddhi Verma Fr Western 23:12 7:44
20 Ananya Karra Fr Portola -ss 23:12 7:44
21 Narali Lopez Fr Cathedral City 23:25 7:48
22 Nadia Aboukhadijeh Fr Portola -ss 23:28 7:49
23 Angela Kim Fr Portola -ss 23:32 7:51
24 Alyssa Scheiler Fr Mission Vista 23:32 7:51
25 Venizia Robles Fr Lutheran (orange) 23:39 7:53
26 Katie Bridenbecker Fr Lutheran (orange) 23:47 7:56
27 Ishani Hansji Fr Lutheran (orange) 23:53 7:58
28 Kaeli Smith Fr Portola -ss 24:01 8:00
29 Callie Russo Fr Lutheran (orange) 24:03 8:01
30 Kate Hayashi Fr Portola -ss 24:27 8:09
31 Claire Leeb Fr Pacifica 24:33 8:11 2/9 8/18 6/16
32 Sandra Vu Fr Pacifica 24:53 8:18 3/9 11/18 5/10
33 Gabby Hendricks Fr Lutheran (orange) 25:14 8:25
34 Maddy Mangano So Santa Margarita 25:20 8:27
35 Mia Millan Fr Monrovia 25:25 8:28
36 Sandra Lu Fr Portola -ss 25:26 8:29
37 Kaitlin Oberle Fr Pacifica 25:33 8:31 4/9 12/18 4/9
38 Athena Ocampo Fr Rancho Alamitos 25:37 8:32
39 Lacey Schlarmann Fr Pacifica 25:51 8:37 5/9 14/18 3/6
40 Gretchen Lam Fr La Quinta (w) 25:56 8:39
41 Savannah Smith Fr Lutheran (orange) 26:00 8:40
42 Zoey Haug Fr Mission Vista 26:09 8:43
43 Molly Busby Fr Lutheran (orange) 26:10 8:43
44 Paige Van Pelt Fr Jserra 26:18 8:46
45 Carley Simmons Fr Costa Mesa 26:31 8:50
46 Lizbeth Isita Fr Ocean View 26:34 8:51
47 Olivia Cheek Fr Lutheran (orange) 27:20 9:07
48 Hadley Mccusker Fr Santa Margarita 27:30 9:10
49 Quincy De Marigny Fr Corona Del Mar 27:33 9:11
50 Madison Amparro Fr Brea Olinda 27:37 9:12
51 Gabriel Barnes Fr Santa Margarita 27:38 9:13
52 Giselle Garcia Fr Usc College Prep (sa) 27:42 9:14
53 Chloe Curci Fr Corona Del Mar 27:42 9:14
54 Lily Matteson Fr Santa Margarita 27:46 9:15
55 Melody Miles Fr Lutheran (orange) 27:47 9:16
56 Mikiela Garcia-Halbig Fr Pacifica 27:53 9:18 6/9 15/18 3/5
57 Diana De Rosas Fr Rancho Alamitos 27:55 9:18
58 Bizunesh Harrison Fr Pacifica Christian (orang 27:56 9:19
59 Tatum Petz Fr Laguna Hills 27:59 9:20
60 Nina Simaan Fr Corona Del Mar 28:08 9:23
61 Oivia Munoz Fr Rancho Alamitos 28:09 9:23
62 Kimberly Fonseca Fr Laguna Hills 28:09 9:23
63 Ruby Garcia Fr Ocean View 28:11 9:24
64 Grace Wakeling Fr Lutheran (orange) 28:14 9:25
65 Daelynn Lopez Fr Lutheran (orange) 28:22 9:27
66 Cassidy Bayron Fr Samueli Academy 28:31 9:30
67 Aileen Corrales Fr Samueli Academy 28:46 9:35
68 Noreli Marroquin Fr Usc College Prep (sa) 28:53 9:38
69 Michelle Gutierrez Fr Pacifica 28:53 9:38 7/9 16/18 3/3
70 Cynthia Ramirez Fr Samueli Academy 29:06 9:42
71 Claire Daniels Fr Brethren Christian 29:33 9:51
72 Lauren Von Aspen Fr Corona Del Mar 29:58 9:59
73 Nicole Lemus Fr Rancho Alamitos 30:28 10:09
74 Maya Flores Fr Cathedral City 31:06 10:22
75 Sasha Olmedo Fr Costa Mesa 31:33 10:31
76 Briana Gonzalez Fr Cathedral City 31:55 10:38
77 Maritza Ibarra Fr Samueli Academy 31:58 10:39
78 Jeanie Nguyen Fr Pacifica 31:59 10:40 8/9 17/18 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Rachel Hopper Fr High Tech High North Coun 33:00 11:00
80 Natalie Rutman Fr Saddleback Valley Christi 34:17 11:26
81 Amadalyn Guerrero Fr Pacifica 35:06 11:42 9/9 18/18 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lutheran (orange)
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 4:43
107:12
21:26
7:09
40 Sophia Gutierrez
Fr
18:56
6:19
2
Parker Para
Fr
20:43
6:54
5
Nicole Meyer
Fr
21:50
7:17
7
Aubrey Myers
Fr
22:04
7:21
9
Venizia Robles
Fr
23:39
7:53
17
Katie Bridenbecker
Fr
23:47
7:56
18
Ishani Hansji
Fr
23:53
7:58
19
2 Ocean View
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:18
112:42
22:32
7:31
60 Isabella Brannon
Fr
20:16
6:45
3
Natalie Miller
Fr
20:33
6:51
4
Isabella Messina
Fr
22:22
7:27
12
Kimberly Vazquez
Fr
22:57
7:39
13
Lizbeth Isita
Fr
26:34
8:51
28
Ruby Garcia
Fr
28:11
9:24
36




3 Portola -ss
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
116:14
23:15
7:45
73 Jordan Amlen
Fr
22:01
7:20
8
Ananya Karra
Fr
23:12
7:44
14
Nadia Aboukhadijeh
Fr
23:28
7:49
15
Angela Kim
Fr
23:32
7:51
16
Kaeli Smith
Fr
24:01
8:00
20
Kate Hayashi
Fr
24:27
8:09
21
Sandra Lu
Fr
25:26
8:29
25
4 Corona Del Mar
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 9:38
122:53
24:35
8:12
104 Annabelle Boudreau
Fr
18:30
6:10
1
Caroline Kelly
Fr
21:00
7:00
6
Quincy De Marigny
Fr
27:33
9:11
30
Chloe Curci
Fr
27:42
9:14
32
Nina Simaan
Fr
28:08
9:23
35
Lauren Von Aspen
Fr
29:58
9:59
38




5 Pacifica
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:39
123:02
24:36
8:12
108 Regan Heredia
Fr
22:12
7:24
10
Claire Leeb
Fr
24:33
8:11
22
Sandra Vu
Fr
24:53
8:18
23
Kaitlin Oberle
Fr
25:33
8:31
26
Lacey Schlarmann
Fr
25:51
8:37
27
Mikiela Garcia-Halbig
Fr
27:53
9:18
34
Michelle Gutierrez
Fr
28:53
9:38
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Santa Margarita
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:31
130:29
26:06
8:42
128 Bella Scarani
Fr
22:15
7:25
11
Maddy Mangano
So
25:20
8:27
24
Hadley Mccusker
Fr
27:30
9:10
29
Gabriel Barnes
Fr
27:38
9:13
31
Lily Matteson
Fr
27:46
9:15
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Emily Richards, Fr, 19:33, Aliso Niguel Los Alamitos, 105:41, 43
Fr D2 Collette Lowengrub, Fr, 19:57, University -ss Capo Valley, 109:06, 52
Fr D3 Annabelle Boudreau, Fr, 18:30, Corona Del Mar Lutheran (orange), 107:12, 40
Jr D1 Gaby Hubarth, Jr, 19:06, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 102:19, 51
Jr D2 Caitlin Billman, Jr, 18:59, Murrieta Valley Fallbrook, 110:16, 41
Jr D3 Nadia Tabrizi, Jr, 19:04, Jserra Laguna Hills, 107:40, 42
So D1 Akemi Von Scherr, So, 18:01, La Quinta (lq) Poway, 104:19, 79
So D2 Hailey Kroger, So, 18:59, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 104:50, 39
So D3 Diane Molina, So, 18:38, Costa Mesa Brea Olinda, 103:56, 22
Sr D1 Nadine Dubon, Sr, 19:17, Vista Murrieta Lakewood, 108:41, 68
Sr D2 Haley Herberg, Sr, 17:41, Capo Valley Rancho Verde, 112:52, 15
Sr D3 Rebecca Delao, Sr, 20:26, Monrovia Ocean View, 118:41, 52

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Brandon Palacios, Fr, 16:18, Santa Ana Dana Hills, 85:02, 23
Fr D2 Gabriel Jasperson, Fr, 16:46, Murrieta Mesa Beckman, 90:18, 63
Fr D3 Kennie Arriola, Fr, 17:07, Jserra Jserra, 94:10, 67
Jr D1 Jaryd Dukes, Jr, 15:58, Aliso Niguel San Clemente, 86:41, 68
Jr D2 Kevin Ramos, Jr, 14:50, Rubidoux Beckman, 85:00, 55
Jr D3 Peter Herold, Jr, 15:35, Jserra Corona Del Mar, 83:21, 40
So D1 Ben Mckenna, So, 15:33, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 85:43, 55
So D2 Cole Havens, So, 16:20, Murrieta Mesa University -ss, 89:13, 84
So D3 Anthony Grover, So, 15:12, Jserra Rancho Alamitos, 93:30, 93
Sr D1 Edgard Villa, Sr, 16:12, Vista Murrieta Santa Ana, 85:26, 50
Sr D2 Xavier Court, Sr, 15:47, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 83:10, 31
Sr D3 Sean Byrne, Sr, 15:53, Santa Margarita Santa Margarita, 88:13, 79