Pacifica Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/14/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alcocer, Axel | So | So | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | 3 | 4/134 | 1/10 | 2/33 | 4/28 | 17:30 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | |||
Altomirano, Jonathon | So | So | 22:47.5 | 7:36 | 3 | 94/134 | 9/10 | 27/33 | 1/3 | |||||
Aragon, Nathan | Fr | Fr | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | 3 | 70/134 | 8/11 | 24/33 | 2/6 | |||||
Arreaga, Jonathan | Fr | Fr | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | 3 | 8/134 | 1/11 | 4/33 | 7/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Blake, Jack | So | So | 20:14.4 | 6:45 | 3 | 55/134 | 5/10 | 14/33 | 1/13 | 20:03 | ||||
Caira, Michael | Jr | Jr | 19:32.5 | 6:31 | 3 | 37/118 | 3/7 | 10/33 | 8/23 | 22:49 (3:17,14.4) |
22:49 (3:17,14.4) |
19:14 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Chung, Adam | Fr | Fr | 19:27.3 | 6:29 | 3 | 21/134 | 3/11 | 9/33 | 2/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cisneros, Andrew | So | So | 20:16.2 | 6:45 | 3 | 56/134 | 6/10 | 15/33 | 1/9 | |||||
Clausi, Reese | So | So | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | 3 | 14/134 | 2/10 | 5/33 | 3/27 | 18:55 (0:18,1.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Dillman, Luke | So | So | 23:24.7 | 7:48 | 3 | 106/134 | 10/10 | 30/33 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Enders, Caleb | So | So | 21:35.5 | 7:12 | 3 | 83/134 | 7/10 | 22/33 | 2/5 | 21:58 (0:22,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Fremgen, Shane | So | So | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | 3 | 32/134 | 3/10 | 7/33 | 3/23 | 20:27 (1:02,5.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Fults, Joseph | Jr | Jr | 22:01.3 | 7:20 | 3 | 82/118 | 5/7 | 25/33 | 6/10 | |||||
Gomez, Aiden | So | So | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | 3 | 43/134 | 4/10 | 12/33 | 2/18 | 20:40 (0:56,4.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
González, Ricardo | Fr | Fr | 25:23.9 | 8:28 | 3 | 115/134 | 10/11 | 31/33 | 3/4 | |||||
Guardino, Caden | Fr | Fr | 29:25.2 | 9:48 | 3 | 134/134 | 11/11 | 33/33 | 4/4 | |||||
Guardino, Cole | Sr | Sr | 22:03.2 | 7:21 | 3 | 71/98 | 5/5 | 26/33 | 5/10 | 24:04 (2:01,8.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Heredia, Avery | Fr | Fr | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | 3 | 15/134 | 2/11 | 6/33 | 4/23 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Herrick, Brandon | Sr | Sr | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | 3 | 34/98 | 2/5 | 11/33 | 11/25 | 19:59 (0:26,2.2) |
19:59 (0:26,2.2) |
17:42 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Long, Lazarus | Fr | Fr | 21:24.2 | 7:08 | 3 | 64/134 | 5/11 | 19/33 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Luong-kha, Viencent | Jr | Jr | 19:26.4 | 6:29 | 3 | 34/118 | 2/7 | 8/33 | 10/28 | 24:16 (4:50,19.9) |
24:16 (4:50,19.9) |
18:52 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Perkins, Wyatt | Fr | Fr | 20:56.9 | 6:59 | 3 | 55/134 | 4/11 | 17/33 | 4/13 | |||||
Pfeifer, Drew | Fr | Fr | 21:34.2 | 7:11 | 3 | 67/134 | 7/11 | 21/33 | 2/8 | |||||
Pineda, Joseph | Sr | Sr | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | 3 | 56/98 | 3/5 | 16/33 | 10/17 | 20:58 (0:02,0.2) |
20:58 (0:02,0.2) |
18:46 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Pineda, Mark | Jr | Jr | 18:10.6 | 6:04 | 3 | 19/118 | 1/7 | 3/33 | 12/30 | 22:23 (4:12,18.8) |
22:23 (4:12,18.8) |
17:49 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Setum, Benjamin | Fr | Fr | 23:07.3 | 7:42 | 3 | 97/134 | 9/11 | 29/33 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Simpson, Ryan | Jr | Jr | 26:28.2 | 8:49 | 3 | 113/118 | 7/7 | 32/33 | 3/3 | |||||
Smith, Shea | Sr | Sr | 16:13.4 | 5:24 | 3 | 1/98 | 1/5 | 1/33 | 1/28 | 17:34 (1:21,7.6) |
17:34 (1:21,7.6) |
15:22 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Sparks, Zachary | Sr | Sr | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | 3 | 62/98 | 4/5 | 18/33 | 7/13 | 21:02 | 21:02 | 18:25 | ||
Takasugi, Takumi | Jr | Jr | 20:01.4 | 6:40 | 3 | 51/118 | 4/7 | 13/33 | 3/15 | 19:19 | ||||
Wilkerson, Elijah | Jr | Jr | 23:02.8 | 7:41 | 3 | 95/118 | 6/7 | 28/33 | 4/6 | |||||
Zeeman, Dean | So | So | 21:40.7 | 7:14 | 3 | 84/134 | 8/10 | 23/33 | 1/3 | 22:11 (0:30,2.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zuniga, Adolfo | Fr | Fr | 21:30.7 | 7:10 | 3 | 65/134 | 6/11 | 20/33 | 3/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 6/10 | 100:06 5:50 |
3 | 6:40 | 5:24 | 7:21 | 126 | 5:52 | 93:00 | 93:00 | 80:56 | Shea Smith (1), Brandon Herrick (21), Joseph Pineda (30), Zachary Sparks (34), Cole Guardino (40) | ||
So 1st 5 | 1/13 | 95:37 2:39 |
3 | 6:22 | 5:52 | 6:45 | 100 | 6:22 | 101:55 (6:18,6.2) |
93:53 | 87:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Axel Alcocer (2), Reese Clausi (10), Shane Fremgen (21), Aiden Gomez (29), Jack Blake (38) | |
So 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 109:45 3:09 |
3 | 7:19 | 6:45 | 7:48 | 27 | 7:19 | Andrew Cisneros (1), Caleb Enders (4), Dean Zeeman (5), Jonathon Altomirano (7), Luke Dillman (10) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 6/10 | 99:12 3:51 |
3 | 6:37 | 6:04 | 7:20 | 128 | 6:16 | 93:04 | 93:04 | 93:04 | Mark Pineda (9), Viencent Luong-kha (19), Michael Caira (22), Takumi Takasugi (32), Joseph Fults (46) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/11 | 99:28 3:01 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:08 | 7:08 | 105 | 6:21 | 108:06 (8:38,8.0) |
108:06 (8:38,8.0%) |
92:24 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jonathan Arreaga (4), Avery Heredia (7), Adam Chung (13), Wyatt Perkins (37), Lazarus Long (44) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 113:18 3:53 |
3 | 7:33 | 7:10 | 8:28 | 57 | 6:54 | 99:28 | Adolfo Zuniga (5), Drew Pfeifer (6), Nathan Aragon (8), Benjamin Setum (18), Ricardo González (20) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shea Smith | Sr | Pacifica | 16:13.4 | 5:24 | 1/5 | 1/33 | 1/28 | 17:34 (1:21) |
17:34 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Aidan Baughan | Sr | Faith Lutheran | 16:14.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Raymond Ruvachaba | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:23.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Hernandez | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:29.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Raymond Millero | Sr | Faith Lutheran | 16:33.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Nicolas Pence | Sr | Corona del Mar | 16:33.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Rioquinto | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:51.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Kade Franco | Sr | El Modena | 16:59.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | John Regan | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:09.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Michael Barker | Sr | Servite | 17:25.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Calle | Jr | Servite | 17:35.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Jack Klem | Sr | St Augustine | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Joseph Albano | Sr | Servite | 17:53.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Perez | Sr | Bellflower | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Emilio Rios | Sr | La Quinta (Westminst | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Kit Feeney | Sr | La Quinta (Westminst | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Xian Lun Zeng | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Lorenzo Aguirre | Sr | Verdugo Hills | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Michael Bartle | Sr | Verdugo Hills | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Samuel Rojo | Sr | San Gorgonio | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Austin Leehealey | Sr | Corona del Mar | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | Jesus Salas | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:47.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Dylan Imsande | Sr | Laguna Hills | 18:47.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Ricardo Martinez | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Almar Bunag | Sr | Bellflower | 18:52.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Hugo Munos | Sr | Monrovia | 18:53.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Sanchez | Sr | Servite | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Thomas Chen | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:10.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Jonathan Cruz | Sr | Ocean View | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Jeremy Donahue | Sr | Monrovia | 19:21.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Armas-Valencia | Sr | Verdugo Hills | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Brendon Maus | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Joseph Bell | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Herrick | Sr | Pacifica | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | 2/5 | 11/33 | 11/25 | 19:59 (0:26) |
19:59 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Moises Pablo | Sr | Century | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Grant Mainville | Sr | El Modena | 19:39.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
37 | Jordan Lee | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:54.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Rebollo | Sr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 19:57.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Nate Mester | Sr | Chadwick | 19:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Salmassian | Sr | El Modena | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Derek Reiser | Sr | Brethren Christian | 20:17.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Fabian | Sr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Brenden Gonzales | Sr | Bellflower | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Nathan Wilson | Sr | Bellflower | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
45 | Elmer Castillo | Sr | Chadwick | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Gavin Nguyen | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
47 | Brett Bonin | Sr | Santa Margarita | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | Nathan Morelli2 | Sr | Bellflower | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Josiah Guzman | Sr | Chadwick | 20:31.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
50 | Pedro Garcia | Sr | Century | 20:34.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
51 | Harrison Lim | Sr | Corona del Mar | 20:39.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Raymond Bedolla | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 20:39.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Nicholas Shaw | Sr | Verdugo Hills | 20:44.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
54 | Gabriel Miranda | Sr | Western | 20:46.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Lucas Lopez | Sr | St. Michael's Prepar | 20:49.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Joseph Pineda | Sr | Pacifica | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | 3/5 | 16/33 | 10/17 | 20:58 (0:02) |
20:58 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
57 | Ethan Gutierrez | Sr | Servite | 21:01.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
58 | Hassan Chau | Sr | La Quinta (Westminst | 21:02.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Mauro Martinez | Sr | Fallbrook | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
60 | Jaden Torres | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 21:11.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
61 | Dean Fetters | Jr | Santa Margarita | 21:17.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
62 | Zachary Sparks | Sr | Pacifica | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | 4/5 | 18/33 | 7/13 | 21:02 | 21:02 | ||
63 | Josue Tellez | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 21:21.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
64 | Jose Pilego | Sr | Western | 21:28.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
65 | Eric Salgado | Sr | Western | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Elliott | Sr | Monrovia | 21:37.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
67 | Julian Ramirez | Sr | El Modena | 21:43.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
68 | Jorge Abarca | Sr | Century | 21:44.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
69 | Juan Carlos Reynoso | Sr | St Augustine | 21:49.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
70 | Braden Erwin | Sr | Faith Lutheran | 21:53.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
71 | Cole Guardino | Sr | Pacifica | 22:03.2 | 7:21 | 5/5 | 26/33 | 5/10 | ||||
72 | Marco Chavez | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 22:12.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
73 | Josiah Sorensen | Sr | Calvary Chapel Santa | 22:23.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
74 | Erik Pizana1 | Sr | Laguna Hills | 22:35.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Erik Pizana2 | Sr | Laguna Hills | 22:35.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
76 | Jesse Rosas | Sr | Western | 22:47.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
77 | Christian Goodell | Sr | Fallbrook | 22:52.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
78 | Bryant Panjoja | Sr | Western | 22:53.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
79 | Julian Handler | Sr | Chadwick | 22:58.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Nguyen | Sr | San Gorgonio | 23:00.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
81 | Pann Mallas | Sr | Faith Lutheran | 23:00.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
82 | Aidan Oakley | Sr | St. Michael's Prepar | 23:41.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
83 | Joshua Huang | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 24:18.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
84 | Russell Wu | Jr | Monrovia | 24:26.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
85 | Brian Bui | Fr | Western | 24:46.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
86 | Maximiliano Carvajal | Sr | Monrovia | 24:47.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
87 | Gaven Mcghee | Sr | Saddleback Valley Ch | 24:55.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
88 | Darin Lee | Sr | El Modena | 25:00.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
89 | Holden Lynas | Sr | Fallbrook | 25:01.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
90 | Fernando Ramirez | Sr | High Tech High NC | 25:16.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
91 | Brandon Bautista | Sr | Brethren Christian | 25:34.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
92 | Erick Lopez | Sr | USC College Prep San | 26:12.1 | 8:44 | |||||||
93 | John Cloninger | Sr | Saddleback Valley Ch | 26:28.8 | 8:50 | |||||||
94 | Kevin Angel | Sr | USC College Prep San | 26:56.2 | 8:59 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Escamilla | Sr | USC College Prep San | 27:04.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
96 | Adrian Dominguez | Sr | USC College Prep San | 28:08.9 | 9:23 | |||||||
97 | Sammy Koujah | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 28:33.5 | 9:31 | |||||||
98 | Bobby Magallon | Sr | USC College Prep San | 28:40.9 | 9:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rancho Alamitos 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:00 |
87:56 17:35 5:52 |
40 | Raymond Ruvachaba Sr 16:24 5:28 2 |
Andrew Hernandez Sr 16:30 5:30 3 |
Daniel Rioquinto Sr 16:52 5:37 4 |
Jesus Salas Sr 18:47 6:16 12 |
Brendon Maus Sr 19:24 6:28 19 |
Josue Tellez Sr 21:22 7:07 35 |
|
2 | Servite 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:36 |
92:59 18:36 6:12 |
71 | Michael Barker Sr 17:26 5:49 7 |
Andrew Calle Jr 17:36 5:52 8 |
Joseph Albano Sr 17:54 5:58 9 |
Anthony Sanchez Sr 19:02 6:21 16 |
Ethan Gutierrez Sr 21:02 7:01 31 |
||
3 | Bellflower 6-5-4-4-3 Gap: 2:17 |
98:12 19:38 6:33 |
103 | Ryan Perez Sr 18:10 6:03 10 |
Almar Bunag Sr 18:52 6:17 14 |
Brenden Gonzales Sr 20:21 6:47 25 |
Nathan Wilson Sr 20:21 6:47 26 |
Nathan Morelli2 Sr 20:27 6:49 28 |
||
4 | Portola (Irvine) 7-7-5-5-4 Gap: 2:38 |
99:13 19:51 6:37 |
111 | Xian Lun Zeng Sr 18:33 6:11 11 |
Thomas Chen Sr 19:10 6:23 17 |
Jordan Lee Sr 19:54 6:38 23 |
Gavin Nguyen Sr 20:25 6:48 27 |
Jaden Torres Sr 21:11 7:04 33 |
Joshua Huang Sr 24:19 8:06 44 |
Sammy Koujah Sr 28:34 9:31 54 |
5 | Fallbrook 4-3-3-3-5 Gap: 5:43 |
99:26 19:53 6:38 |
113 | John Regan Sr 17:10 5:43 6 |
Ricardo Martinez Sr 18:50 6:17 13 |
Joseph Bell Sr 19:25 6:28 20 |
Mauro Martinez Sr 21:08 7:03 32 |
Christian Goodell Sr 22:53 7:38 42 |
Holden Lynas Sr 25:02 8:21 49 |
|
6 | Pacifica 1-4-7-6-6 Gap: 5:50 |
100:06 20:01 6:40 |
126 | Shea Smith Sr 16:13 5:24 1 |
Brandon Herrick Sr 19:33 6:31 21 |
Joseph Pineda Sr 20:56 6:59 30 |
Zachary Sparks Sr 21:20 7:07 34 |
Cole Guardino Sr 22:03 7:21 40 |
||
7 | El Modena 3-6-5-7-7 Gap: 8:01 |
103:26 20:41 6:54 |
138 | Kade Franco Sr 16:59 5:40 5 |
Grant Mainville Sr 19:40 6:33 22 |
Matthew Salmassian Sr 20:02 6:41 24 |
Julian Ramirez Sr 21:44 7:15 39 |
Darin Lee Sr 25:01 8:20 48 |
||
8 | Monrovia 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:54 |
109:07 21:49 7:16 |
163 | Hugo Munos Sr 18:53 6:18 15 |
Jeremy Donahue Sr 19:22 6:27 18 |
Daniel Elliott Sr 21:38 7:13 38 |
Russell Wu Jr 24:27 8:09 45 |
Maximiliano Carvajal Sr 24:48 8:16 47 |
||
9 | Western 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:07 |
109:26 21:53 7:18 |
186 | Gabriel Miranda Sr 20:46 6:55 29 |
Jose Pilego Sr 21:29 7:10 36 |
Eric Salgado Sr 21:30 7:10 37 |
Jesse Rosas Sr 22:48 7:36 41 |
Bryant Panjoja Sr 22:53 7:38 43 |
Brian Bui Fr 24:47 8:16 46 |
|
10 | USC College Prep San 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:29 |
137:03 27:25 9:08 |
261 | Erick Lopez Sr 26:12 8:44 50 |
Kevin Angel Sr 26:56 8:59 51 |
Jacob Escamilla Sr 27:05 9:02 52 |
Adrian Dominguez Sr 28:09 9:23 53 |
Bobby Magallon Sr 28:41 9:34 55 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Ermisch | So | J Serra Catholic | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Brandon Gayler | So | Ocean View | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Cooper Davis | So | El Modena | 17:31.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Axel Alcocer | So | Pacifica | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | 1/10 | 2/33 | 4/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Vlad Marinescu | So | Corona del Mar | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Pablo Chapman | So | High Tech High NC | 17:51.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Diego Martinez | So | Laguna Hills | 18:16.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Lucas Rael | So | Laguna Hills | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Colin Choe | So | Corona del Mar | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Nicholas Granville | So | Chadwick | 18:22.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Khayton Corona | So | Santiago (Garden Gro | 18:27.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Sanchez | So | Bellflower | 18:29.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Radmilovich | So | Calvary Chapel Santa | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Reese Clausi | So | Pacifica | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | 2/10 | 5/33 | 3/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Nalu Coons | So | St Augustine | 18:37.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Zak Vuncanon | So | Ocean View | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Gerardo Perez | So | Santiago (Garden Gro | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Austin Cheng | So | Santa Margarita | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Cole Junge | So | Corona del Mar | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Aiden Momtaz | So | St. Margaret’s | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Brian Tran | So | La Quinta (Westminst | 18:52.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Nate Kang | So | St. Margaret’s | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Fabrizio Valdivia | So | Verdugo Hills | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Jeremiah Galloway | So | Verdugo Hills | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
25 | Luke Fries | So | St Augustine | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
26 | Henry Pullara | So | Chadwick | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
27 | Ivan Ixta | So | Fallbrook | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Adam Lam | So | Portola (Irvine) | 19:11.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Michael Burg | So | Chadwick | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Diego Melchor | So | San Gorgonio | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Frank Hale | So | Saddleback Valley Ch | 19:22.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Shane Fremgen | So | Pacifica | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | 3/10 | 7/33 | 3/23 | ||||
33 | Brandon Macsata | So | Laguna Hills | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Lars Saltzmann | So | Chadwick | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Hirschman | So | Santa Margarita | 19:29.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Joel Mariscal | So | Samueli Academy | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Dillin Siembieda | So | Ocean View | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Harriger | So | Portola (Irvine) | 19:37.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Arturo Sierra | So | Bellflower | 19:38.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Emiliano Gonzalez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 19:39.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Charlie Kohaut | So | Servite | 19:41.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Nick Reyes | So | Century | 19:41.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Aiden Gomez | So | Pacifica | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | 4/10 | 12/33 | 2/18 | ||||
44 | David Lopez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Dawson Fluck | So | Fallbrook | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Dakota Dreher | So | Calvary Chapel (Down | 19:53.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Lucas Chase | So | Fallbrook | 19:54.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Palacios | So | El Modena | 19:56.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Jesus Espinoza | So | Santiago (Garden Gro | 19:59.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
50 | Angel Ortiz | So | Bellflower | 19:59.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
51 | Claudio Castillo | So | El Modena | 20:01.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Jack Stevens | So | Laguna Hills | 20:01.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
53 | Takeshi Kuno | So | Portola (Irvine) | 20:12.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
54 | Luis Carrillo | So | Verdugo Hills | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
55 | Jack Blake | So | Pacifica | 20:14.4 | 6:45 | 5/10 | 14/33 | 1/13 | ||||
56 | Andrew Cisneros | So | Pacifica | 20:16.2 | 6:45 | 6/10 | 15/33 | 1/9 | ||||
57 | Jack Hobart | So | Chadwick | 20:19.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
58 | Abdallah Fares | So | Portola (Irvine) | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Danny Ho | So | Rancho Alamitos | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Moore | So | Servite | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
61 | Fransisco Alcala | So | Monrovia | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
62 | Jackson Studebaker | So | St Augustine | 20:47.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Zeighami | So | Portola (Irvine) | 20:48.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
64 | Henry Hanson | So | Chadwick | 20:51.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
65 | JAmes Russo | So | Santa Margarita | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
66 | Will Geohagan | So | Corona del Mar | 20:53.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
67 | Nick Watson | So | St Augustine | 20:56.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
68 | Nathan Camino | So | Rancho Alamitos | 20:57.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
69 | Aaron Shah | So | Corona del Mar | 21:01.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
70 | Nattapat Jiraratth | So | Bellflower | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
71 | Gabriel Lee | So | Santa Margarita | 21:09.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
72 | Michael Skibsted | So | Santa Margarita | 21:10.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Samy Robles | So | Rancho Alamitos | 21:10.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
74 | Anthony Ramirez | So | El Modena | 21:13.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
75 | Peter Mack | So | St. Margaret’s | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
76 | Issac Hernandez | So | USC College Prep San | 21:16.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
77 | Marcos Delao | So | Monrovia | 21:16.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
78 | Charlie Huang | So | Chadwick | 21:18.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
79 | Juan Quijada | So | Century | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
80 | JC Solano | So | Verdugo Hills | 21:28.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
81 | Mateo Licea | So | Servite | 21:33.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
82 | Federico Antunez | So | Verdugo Hills | 21:34.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
83 | Caleb Enders | So | Pacifica | 21:35.5 | 7:12 | 7/10 | 22/33 | 2/5 | ||||
84 | Dean Zeeman | So | Pacifica | 21:40.7 | 7:14 | 8/10 | 23/33 | 1/3 | ||||
85 | Erick Valdivia | So | Servite | 21:43.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
86 | Jose Sanchez | Fr | Bellflower | 21:45.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
87 | Santiago Tucker | So | St Augustine | 21:46.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
88 | John Paul Beerer | So | Servite | 21:48.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
89 | Joshua Reyna | So | USC College Prep San | 21:50.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Aubuchon | So | J Serra Catholic | 22:13.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
91 | Peter Pham | So | Santiago (Garden Gro | 22:16.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
92 | Nathan Derhake | So | Chadwick | 22:43.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
93 | Andrew A Tran | So | La Quinta (Westminst | 22:45.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
94 | Jonathon Altomirano | So | Pacifica | 22:47.5 | 7:36 | 9/10 | 27/33 | 1/3 | ||||
95 | Dylan Porcher | So | San Gorgonio | 22:48.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
96 | Miguel Gonzalez | So | Samueli Academy | 22:58.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
97 | Charlie Cancellieri | So | Corona del Mar | 22:59.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
98 | Justin Sanchez | So | Chadwick | 23:01.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
99 | Spalding Aaron | So | Saddleback Valley Ch | 23:03.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
100 | Chad Mai | So | La Quinta (Westminst | 23:03.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
101 | Angel Navarro | So | Samueli Academy | 23:05.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Lyon | So | El Modena | 23:10.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
103 | Jaden Abrams | So | San Gorgonio | 23:14.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
104 | Nathan Clark | So | St. Michael's Prepar | 23:17.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
105 | Brady Bishop | So | Santa Margarita | 23:21.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
106 | Luke Dillman | So | Pacifica | 23:24.7 | 7:48 | 10/10 | 30/33 | 1/3 | ||||
107 | David Cortez | So | Bellflower | 23:30.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
108 | Daniel Korman | So | St. Michael's Prepar | 23:30.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
109 | Charlie Ambrose | So | Santa Margarita | 23:31.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
110 | Hyunsoo Tony Lee | So | Portola (Irvine) | 23:36.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
111 | Nick Pasquinelli | So | Servite | 23:38.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
112 | Luke Cormier | So | Corona del Mar | 23:40.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
113 | Dyson Guerra | So | Saddleback Valley Ch | 23:45.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
114 | John-alex Lujan | So | Corona del Mar | 24:09.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
115 | Bradley Perkins | So | Corona del Mar | 24:18.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
116 | Aldo Diaz | So | Century | 24:25.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
117 | Benjamin Barrett | So | Laguna Hills | 24:26.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Rodriguez | So | San Gorgonio | 24:28.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
119 | Thomas Phan | So | La Quinta (Westminst | 24:44.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
120 | Lenny Le | So | Santiago (Garden Gro | 24:54.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
121 | Aidan Rickwa | So | St Augustine | 24:58.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
122 | Cody Hill | So | Saddleback Valley Ch | 25:01.5 | 8:21 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Chiariello | So | High Tech High NC | 25:21.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
124 | Brian Nguyen | So | St. Michael's Prepar | 25:44.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
125 | Steven Coons | So | St Augustine | 25:50.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
126 | Isaiah Cain | So | St. Michael's Prepar | 25:55.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
127 | Michael Dyson | So | Corona del Mar | 26:13.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
128 | Kaelen Frantz | So | Calvary Chapel Santa | 26:35.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
129 | Spencer Lee | So | High Tech High NC | 26:41.7 | 8:54 | |||||||
130 | Austin Kim | So | Chadwick | 26:55.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
131 | Daniel Lopez | So | Santiago (Garden Gro | 27:16.5 | 9:06 | |||||||
132 | Arjun Vij | So | Corona del Mar | 27:18.4 | 9:06 | |||||||
133 | Kyle Roner | So | High Tech High NC | 27:54.2 | 9:18 | |||||||
134 | Christian Habeck | So | Corona del Mar | 28:50.6 | 9:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pacifica 2-3-3-1-1 Gap: 2:39 |
95:37 19:07 6:22 |
100 | Axel Alcocer So 17:35 5:52 2 |
Reese Clausi So 18:37 6:12 10 |
Shane Fremgen So 19:25 6:28 21 |
Aiden Gomez So 19:44 6:35 29 |
Jack Blake So 20:14 6:45 38 |
Andrew Cisneros So 20:16 6:45 39 |
Caleb Enders So 21:36 7:12 61 |
2 | Chadwick 5-5-4-3-2 Gap: 1:57 |
96:33 19:19 6:26 |
108 | Nicholas Granville So 18:23 6:08 7 |
Henry Pullara So 19:09 6:23 18 |
Michael Burg So 19:13 6:24 20 |
Lars Saltzmann So 19:29 6:30 23 |
Jack Hobart So 20:20 6:47 40 |
Henry Hanson So 20:51 6:57 46 |
Charlie Huang So 21:19 7:06 57 |
3 | Corona del Mar 3-1-1-4-3 Gap: 3:18 |
96:41 19:20 6:27 |
122 | Vlad Marinescu So 17:43 5:54 3 |
Colin Choe So 18:20 6:07 6 |
Cole Junge So 18:43 6:14 14 |
Will Geohagan So 20:53 6:58 48 |
Aaron Shah So 21:01 7:00 51 |
Charlie Cancellieri So 23:00 7:40 67 |
Luke Cormier So 23:41 7:54 74 |
4 | Laguna Hills 4-1-2-2-4 Gap: 6:09 |
100:32 20:06 6:42 |
141 | Diego Martinez So 18:17 6:06 4 |
Lucas Rael So 18:18 6:06 5 |
Brandon Macsata So 19:29 6:30 22 |
Jack Stevens So 20:02 6:41 35 |
Benjamin Barrett So 24:26 8:09 75 |
||
5 | Portola (Irvine) 11-11-10-7-5 Gap: 1:38 |
100:14 20:03 6:41 |
166 | Adam Lam So 19:11 6:24 19 |
Andrew Harriger So 19:37 6:32 25 |
Takeshi Kuno So 20:13 6:44 36 |
Abdallah Fares So 20:24 6:48 41 |
Ryan Zeighami So 20:49 6:56 45 |
Hyunsoo Tony Lee So 23:37 7:52 72 |
|
6 | Bellflower 7-9-7-6-6 Gap: 3:16 |
101:02 20:12 6:44 |
183 | Daniel Sanchez So 18:30 6:10 9 |
Arturo Sierra So 19:38 6:33 26 |
Angel Ortiz So 20:00 6:40 33 |
Nattapat Jiraratth So 21:08 7:03 52 |
Jose Sanchez Fr 21:46 7:15 63 |
David Cortez So 23:30 7:50 70 |
|
7 | St Augustine 8-6-9-7-7 Gap: 3:09 |
101:16 20:15 6:45 |
185 | Nalu Coons So 18:38 6:13 11 |
Luke Fries So 19:07 6:22 17 |
Jackson Studebaker So 20:48 6:56 44 |
Nick Watson So 20:56 6:59 49 |
Santiago Tucker So 21:47 7:16 64 |
Aidan Rickwa So 24:58 8:19 77 |
Steven Coons So 25:51 8:37 78 |
8 | Verdugo Hills 10-7-7-10-8 Gap: 2:34 |
101:24 20:17 6:46 |
186 | Fabrizio Valdivia So 19:00 6:20 15 |
Jeremiah Galloway So 19:07 6:22 16 |
Luis Carrillo So 20:14 6:45 37 |
JC Solano So 21:29 7:10 58 |
Federico Antunez So 21:35 7:12 60 |
||
9 | El Modena 1-8-6-9-9 Gap: 5:38 |
101:54 20:23 6:48 |
190 | Cooper Davis So 17:32 5:51 1 |
Jacob Palacios So 19:57 6:39 31 |
Claudio Castillo So 20:01 6:40 34 |
Anthony Ramirez So 21:14 7:05 56 |
Matthew Lyon So 23:10 7:43 68 |
||
10 | Santa Margarita 9-10-11-11-10 Gap: 2:29 |
101:23 20:17 6:46 |
191 | Austin Cheng So 18:42 6:14 13 |
Andrew Hirschman So 19:29 6:30 24 |
JAmes Russo So 20:52 6:57 47 |
Gabriel Lee So 21:09 7:03 53 |
Michael Skibsted So 21:10 7:03 54 |
Brady Bishop So 23:21 7:47 69 |
Charlie Ambrose So 23:32 7:51 71 |
11 | Santiago (Garden Gro 6-4-5-5-11 Gap: 6:27 |
104:19 20:52 6:57 |
194 | Khayton Corona So 18:28 6:09 8 |
Gerardo Perez So 18:41 6:14 12 |
Jesus Espinoza So 19:59 6:40 32 |
Peter Pham So 22:16 7:25 66 |
Lenny Le So 24:55 8:18 76 |
Daniel Lopez So 27:17 9:06 79 |
|
12 | Rancho Alamitos 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:31 |
102:16 20:27 6:49 |
204 | Emiliano Gonzalez So 19:40 6:33 27 |
David Lopez So 19:47 6:36 30 |
Danny Ho So 20:42 6:54 42 |
Nathan Camino So 20:58 6:59 50 |
Samy Robles So 21:11 7:04 55 |
||
13 | Servite 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:07 |
105:31 21:06 7:02 |
257 | Charlie Kohaut So 19:42 6:34 28 |
Anthony Moore So 20:44 6:55 43 |
Mateo Licea So 21:34 7:11 59 |
Erick Valdivia So 21:44 7:15 62 |
John Paul Beerer So 21:48 7:16 65 |
Nick Pasquinelli So 23:39 7:53 73 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pacifica 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:09 |
109:45 21:57 7:19 |
27 | Andrew Cisneros So 20:16 6:45 1 |
Caleb Enders So 21:36 7:12 4 |
Dean Zeeman So 21:41 7:14 5 |
Jonathon Altomirano So 22:48 7:36 7 |
Luke Dillman So 23:25 7:48 10 |
||
2 | Chadwick 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 6:04 |
114:51 22:58 7:39 |
35 | Henry Hanson So 20:51 6:57 2 |
Charlie Huang So 21:19 7:06 3 |
Nathan Derhake So 22:44 7:35 6 |
Justin Sanchez So 23:02 7:41 9 |
Austin Kim So 26:56 8:59 15 |
||
3 | Corona del Mar 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:13 |
121:22 24:16 8:05 |
58 | Charlie Cancellieri So 23:00 7:40 8 |
Luke Cormier So 23:41 7:54 11 |
John-alex Lujan So 24:09 8:03 12 |
Bradley Perkins So 24:19 8:06 13 |
Michael Dyson So 26:13 8:44 14 |
Arjun Vij So 27:18 9:06 16 |
Christian Habeck So 28:51 9:37 17 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Adelman | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 16:05.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Calvin Capelle | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 16:19.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Kennie Arriola | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 16:35.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Bollman | Jr | Corona del Mar | 16:45.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Don Molina | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:55.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Contreras | Jr | Fallbrook | 17:13.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Troy Coulston | Jr | Santa Margarita | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Sebastian Bihrer | Jr | Faith Lutheran | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Tre Dessalines | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 17:26.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Timothy Lacanienta | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:26.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Seth Lewis | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Edgar Ocampo | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Tony Bui | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Nathan Lo | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 18:01.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Legg | Jr | St Augustine | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Phillip Doyle | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | Jackson Cooper | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 18:06.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Brian Shard | Jr | Corona del Mar | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Mark Pineda | Jr | Pacifica | 18:10.6 | 6:04 | 1/7 | 3/33 | 12/30 | 22:23 (4:12) |
22:23 (4:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Nicholas Ruiz | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:14.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Alejandro Tinajero | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:21.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Conrad Maas | Jr | High Tech High NC | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Minas Minasyan | Jr | Verdugo Hills | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Sebastian Gomez | Jr | Monrovia | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Jason Cuevas | Jr | Western | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Cuauhtemoc Baltazar | Jr | Western | 18:45.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Alan Torres | Jr | La Quinta (Westminst | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Will Little | Jr | Corona del Mar | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Dato-On | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Dylan Santana | Jr | Chadwick | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Parker Tusko | Jr | Faith Lutheran | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Brett Wilkins | Jr | St Augustine | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Luke Rendel | Jr | Faith Lutheran | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Viencent Luong-kha | Jr | Pacifica | 19:26.4 | 6:29 | 2/7 | 8/33 | 10/28 | 24:16 (4:50) |
24:16 (4:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Cyrus Mccrory | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Alexander Rivera | Jr | Western | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Michael Caira | Jr | Pacifica | 19:32.5 | 6:31 | 3/7 | 10/33 | 8/23 | 22:49 (3:17) |
22:49 (3:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Andrew Nguyen | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Stefan Ungureanu | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:34.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
40 | Alexis Ordaz | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:36.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
41 | Evan Bournazian | Jr | Santa Margarita | 19:38.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Ortiz | Jr | Century | 19:41.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Micah Schneider | Jr | Chadwick | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
44 | Matt Sarrao | Jr | Santa Margarita | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Kaden Dusharme | Jr | High Tech High NC | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | George Mendez | Jr | El Modena | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
47 | Marcus Chamberlain | Jr | Monrovia | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Tommy Nguyen | Jr | La Quinta (Westminst | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Christopher Diaz | Jr | El Modena | 19:56.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Carlos Chavez | Jr | El Modena | 20:00.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
51 | Takumi Takasugi | Jr | Pacifica | 20:01.4 | 6:40 | 4/7 | 13/33 | 3/15 | ||||
52 | Ray Diaz | Jr | Samueli Academy | 20:15.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Cameron Wilhite | Jr | Brethren Christian | 20:17.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
54 | Delaney Aceves | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:17.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Noah Munoz | Jr | St Augustine | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
56 | Benjamin Linza | So | Ocean View | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Jason Julian | Jr | Samueli Academy | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
58 | Christian Medina | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:44.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Maximus Martinez | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:44.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | Juan Jimenez | Jr | El Modena | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
61 | Jad Damaj | Jr | Faith Lutheran | 20:49.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
62 | Maxwell McGrath | Jr | Faith Lutheran | 20:49.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
63 | Wesley Tjangnaka | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 21:00.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Rameo Ramos | Jr | Samueli Academy | 21:02.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | John Ruiz | Jr | San Gorgonio | 21:04.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Aaron Bayan | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 21:06.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
67 | Trent Nguyen | Jr | Laguna Hills | 21:12.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Christopher Truong | Jr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 21:22.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
69 | Andres Contreras | Jr | Bellflower | 21:25.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
70 | Travis Anger | Sr | Western | 21:26.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
71 | Jason Camero | Jr | Samueli Academy | 21:29.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Hamidzadeh | Jr | Santa Margarita | 21:30.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
73 | Cavan Antcil | Jr | Santa Margarita | 21:32.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
74 | Willem Deveirman | Jr | Corona del Mar | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
75 | Evan Padhiar | Jr | La Quinta (Westminst | 21:38.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | Angel Altamirano | Jr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 21:48.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
77 | Daniel Ramirez | Jr | El Modena | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
78 | Kaito Cotter2 | So | Aliso Niguel | 21:52.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
79 | Alvin Tran | Jr | La Quinta (Westminst | 21:58.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
80 | David Cumberbatch | Jr | Bellflower | 22:00.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
81 | Jack Busche | Jr | Ocean View | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
82 | Joseph Fults | Jr | Pacifica | 22:01.3 | 7:20 | 5/7 | 25/33 | 6/10 | ||||
83 | Osman Salazar | Jr | Verdugo Hills | 22:09.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
84 | Iain Kennedy | Jr | Corona del Mar | 22:28.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
85 | Keegan Fredriksen1 | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 22:28.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
86 | Jacob Crain | Jr | Fallbrook | 22:29.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
87 | Gavin Weber | Jr | Fallbrook | 22:31.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Nguyen | Jr | El Modena | 22:43.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
89 | Joseph Nguyen | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 22:45.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
90 | Isaac Lustre | Jr | Verdugo Hills | 22:46.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
91 | Ben Timblin | Jr | Brethren Christian | 22:54.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
92 | Troy Nguyen | Jr | Laguna Hills | 22:58.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
93 | Marco Aguilera | Jr | Verdugo Hills | 23:00.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
94 | Jorge Clemente | Jr | Bellflower | 23:01.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
95 | Elijah Wilkerson | Jr | Pacifica | 23:02.8 | 7:41 | 6/7 | 28/33 | 4/6 | ||||
96 | Benjie De La Cruz | Jr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 23:05.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
97 | Reider Carlos | Jr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 23:22.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Mota | Jr | Monrovia | 23:28.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
99 | Devin Hinojosa | Jr | El Modena | 23:34.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
100 | Angel Rico | Jr | USC College Prep San | 23:37.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
101 | Joshua Smith | Jr | El Modena | 23:42.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
102 | Miguel Torres | Jr | USC College Prep San | 23:43.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
103 | Adam Marin | Jr | Monrovia | 23:47.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
104 | Brenden Kirgan | Jr | Faith Lutheran | 24:04.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
105 | Adrian Serra | Jr | San Gorgonio | 24:05.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
106 | Luis Salmeron | Jr | Century | 24:26.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Berumen | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 24:57.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
108 | William Walworth | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 25:02.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
109 | Angel Salvador | Jr | Western | 25:09.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
110 | Jair Betanzos | Jr | USC College Prep San | 25:35.8 | 8:32 | |||||||
111 | Albert Rodriguez | Jr | El Modena | 25:47.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
112 | Luke Meng | So | Santa Margarita | 26:03.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Simpson | Jr | Pacifica | 26:28.2 | 8:49 | 7/7 | 32/33 | 3/3 | ||||
114 | Jesse Fernandez | Jr | Century | 26:42.4 | 8:54 | |||||||
115 | Thomas Pasquinelli | Jr | Servite | 26:51.8 | 8:57 | |||||||
116 | Julian Osorino | Jr | Monrovia | 26:53.8 | 8:58 | |||||||
117 | Joshua Dietrich | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 26:59.3 | 9:00 | |||||||
118 | Will Babbitt | Jr | St. Michael's Prepar | 27:24.3 | 9:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Margarita 3-2-3-1-1 Gap: 2:23 |
93:59 18:48 6:16 |
82 | Troy Coulston Jr 17:26 5:49 3 |
Nicholas Ruiz Jr 18:15 6:05 10 |
Matthew Dato-On Jr 18:52 6:17 16 |
Evan Bournazian Jr 19:38 6:33 26 |
Matt Sarrao Jr 19:48 6:36 27 |
Ryan Hamidzadeh Jr 21:31 7:10 42 |
Cavan Antcil Jr 21:32 7:11 43 |
2 | San Gorgonio 6-2-1-2-2 Gap: 3:07 |
96:08 19:14 6:25 |
97 | Edgar Ocampo Jr 17:58 5:59 6 |
Tony Bui Jr 18:00 6:00 7 |
Alejandro Tinajero Jr 18:22 6:07 11 |
Christian Medina Jr 20:44 6:55 34 |
John Ruiz Jr 21:05 7:02 39 |
Adrian Serra Jr 24:06 8:02 56 |
|
3 | Faith Lutheran 4-4-4-5-3 Gap: 3:24 |
97:25 19:29 6:30 |
114 | Sebastian Bihrer Jr 17:26 5:49 4 |
Parker Tusko Jr 19:02 6:21 17 |
Luke Rendel Jr 19:19 6:26 18 |
Jad Damaj Jr 20:49 6:56 37 |
Maxwell McGrath Jr 20:50 6:57 38 |
Brenden Kirgan Jr 24:04 8:01 55 |
|
4 | Corona del Mar 1-1-1-3-4 Gap: 5:43 |
97:48 19:34 6:31 |
115 | Ethan Bollman Jr 16:45 5:35 1 |
Brian Shard Jr 18:08 6:03 8 |
Will Little Jr 18:48 6:16 15 |
Willem Deveirman Jr 21:39 7:13 44 |
Iain Kennedy Jr 22:29 7:30 47 |
||
5 | Rancho Alamitos 2-5-6-4-5 Gap: 5:51 |
98:26 19:41 6:34 |
123 | Don Molina Jr 16:55 5:38 2 |
Andrew Nguyen Jr 19:33 6:31 23 |
Stefan Ungureanu Jr 19:35 6:32 24 |
Alexis Ordaz Jr 19:37 6:32 25 |
Joseph Nguyen Sr 22:46 7:35 49 |
||
6 | Pacifica 7-8-7-6-6 Gap: 3:51 |
99:12 19:50 6:37 |
128 | Mark Pineda Jr 18:11 6:04 9 |
Viencent Luong-kha Jr 19:26 6:29 19 |
Michael Caira Jr 19:33 6:31 22 |
Takumi Takasugi Jr 20:01 6:40 32 |
Joseph Fults Jr 22:01 7:20 46 |
Elijah Wilkerson Jr 23:03 7:41 51 |
Ryan Simpson Jr 26:28 8:49 58 |
7 | Laguna Hills 5-5-8-8-7 Gap: 3:46 |
99:08 19:50 6:37 |
133 | Timothy Lacanienta Jr 17:27 5:49 5 |
Cyrus Mccrory Jr 19:27 6:29 20 |
Delaney Aceves Jr 20:17 6:46 33 |
Maximus Martinez Jr 20:45 6:55 35 |
Trent Nguyen Jr 21:12 7:04 40 |
Troy Nguyen Jr 22:59 7:40 50 |
|
8 | Western 9-7-5-7-8 Gap: 6:32 |
103:30 20:42 6:54 |
146 | Jason Cuevas Jr 18:37 6:12 13 |
Cuauhtemoc Baltazar Jr 18:46 6:15 14 |
Alexander Rivera Jr 19:30 6:30 21 |
Travis Anger Sr 21:27 7:09 41 |
Angel Salvador Jr 25:10 8:23 57 |
||
9 | El Modena 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:02 |
102:29 20:30 6:50 |
170 | George Mendez Jr 19:50 6:37 28 |
Christopher Diaz Jr 19:57 6:39 30 |
Carlos Chavez Jr 20:01 6:40 31 |
Juan Jimenez Jr 20:49 6:56 36 |
Daniel Ramirez Jr 21:52 7:17 45 |
Andrew Nguyen Jr 22:43 7:34 48 |
Devin Hinojosa Jr 23:35 7:52 53 |
10 | Monrovia 8-9-10-10-10 Gap: 8:20 |
112:36 22:31 7:30 |
206 | Sebastian Gomez Jr 18:34 6:11 12 |
Marcus Chamberlain Jr 19:52 6:37 29 |
Jacob Mota Jr 23:29 7:50 52 |
Adam Marin Jr 23:48 7:56 54 |
Julian Osorino Jr 26:54 8:58 59 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Shen | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 17:17.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Michael Gurerra | Fr | Servite | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Joshua Thomas | Fr | Chadwick | 17:40.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Bryan Dang | Fr | Westminster | 17:47.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Nguyen | Fr | Westminster | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Tobi Alabi | Fr | Faith Lutheran | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Royal Richards | Fr | Rancho Verde | 18:16.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Jonathan Arreaga | Fr | Pacifica | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | 1/11 | 4/33 | 7/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Matthew Nguyen | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Connor Walcott | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Chu | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Kevin Chou | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
13 | Joel Gil Ramirez | Fr | Ocean View | 19:06.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | William Spangler | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:15.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | Avery Heredia | Fr | Pacifica | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | 2/11 | 6/33 | 4/23 | ||||
16 | Luke Preston | Fr | Servite | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Will Peffer | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Alexis Flores | Fr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 19:18.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Luke Huffman | Fr | Calvary Chapel Santa | 19:25.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Donovan Ganes | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Adam Chung | Fr | Pacifica | 19:27.3 | 6:29 | 3/11 | 9/33 | 2/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Simon Kim | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:28.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Adrian Bravo | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
24 | Sebastian Metoyer | Fr | El Modena | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
25 | Jake Lee | Fr | Chadwick | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
26 | Jesus Velarde | Fr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 19:32.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Logan Peterson | Fr | Faith Lutheran | 19:33.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Jimmy Markowicz | Fr | St Augustine | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Soriano | Fr | Ocean View | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
30 | Caden Gazzaniga | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Miguel Diaz | Fr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Mark Gonzalez | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Keegan Carnell | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Nate Wilson | Fr | St Augustine | 19:51.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Cervantes | Fr | Samueli Academy | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Dane Kelii | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:55.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
37 | Abdul Ghafuri | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Bollard | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:04.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
39 | Keenan Mc Namara | Fr | Mission Hills | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
40 | Eddie Yunker | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:07.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
41 | Colin Behan | Fr | St Augustine | 20:14.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
42 | Landon Le | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Luc Mainvielle | Fr | Chadwick | 20:20.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Anthony Natticchioni | Fr | Servite | 20:24.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Liam De Moor | Fr | El Modena | 20:30.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Lawrence Howarth | Fr | Mission Hills | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Roberto Guarneros | Fr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 20:42.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Regalado | Fr | USC College Prep San | 20:44.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Mason Borgerding | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | Bryan Hernandez | Fr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 20:46.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
51 | Jamie Clark1 | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Alex Mendez | Fr | El Modena | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Steven Hernandez | Fr | La Quinta (Westminst | 20:47.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
54 | William Low | Fr | Verdugo Hills | 20:49.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
55 | Wyatt Perkins | Fr | Pacifica | 20:56.9 | 6:59 | 4/11 | 17/33 | 4/13 | ||||
56 | Saul Kellogg | Fr | Servite | 20:58.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Charles Bingham | Fr | St Augustine | 20:59.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
58 | Evan Pence | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:04.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Michael Kerr | Fr | Calvary Chapel Santa | 21:07.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Ernest Wang | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 21:13.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
61 | Jake Roberson | Fr | Samueli Academy | 21:14.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Mejia | Fr | Calvary Chapel Santa | 21:15.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
63 | Sebastian Bray | Fr | El Modena | 21:17.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
64 | Lazarus Long | Fr | Pacifica | 21:24.2 | 7:08 | 5/11 | 19/33 | 4/11 | ||||
65 | Adolfo Zuniga | Fr | Pacifica | 21:30.7 | 7:10 | 6/11 | 20/33 | 3/9 | ||||
66 | Nathan Reiser | Fr | Brethren Christian | 21:33.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
67 | Drew Pfeifer | Fr | Pacifica | 21:34.2 | 7:11 | 7/11 | 21/33 | 2/8 | ||||
68 | Rene Acevedo | Fr | El Modena | 21:36.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
69 | Jairo Castillo | Fr | El Modena | 21:37.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Aragon | Fr | Pacifica | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | 8/11 | 24/33 | 2/6 | ||||
71 | Eduardo Macias | Fr | San Gorgonio | 21:43.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
72 | Cooper Napoles | Fr | Laguna Hills | 21:47.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
73 | Saul Esparza | Fr | Servite | 21:47.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
74 | Roy Cheng | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 21:47.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
75 | Nathaniel Lew | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 21:53.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
76 | Chase Crandall | Fr | Santa Margarita | 21:56.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
77 | Jonah Najm | Fr | El Modena | 21:57.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
78 | Kyan Makaena | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:59.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Gioia | Fr | Servite | 21:59.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
80 | Ryder Campos | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:59.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
81 | Sammy Socol | Fr | Chadwick | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
82 | Lucas Wolk | Fr | Corona del Mar | 22:01.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Wang | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 22:04.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
84 | Ethan Arlow | Fr | Laguna Hills | 22:04.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
85 | David Franco | Fr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 22:05.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
86 | Finn Drageset | Fr | El Modena | 22:05.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
87 | Caden Webster | Fr | St Augustine | 22:11.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
88 | Trent Gannaway | Fr | El Modena | 22:16.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
89 | Alex Tisone | Fr | El Modena | 22:17.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
90 | Jesse Tinoco | Fr | El Modena | 22:28.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
91 | Carlo Magana | Fr | El Modena | 22:29.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
92 | Liam Patch | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 22:38.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
93 | Kamran Sohrab | Fr | Corona del Mar | 22:44.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
94 | Jayden Anderson | Fr | Mission Hills | 22:48.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
95 | Lucas Marinelli | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 22:49.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
96 | Cory Truong | Fr | La Quinta (Westminst | 23:04.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
97 | Benjamin Setum | Fr | Pacifica | 23:07.3 | 7:42 | 9/11 | 29/33 | 3/4 | ||||
98 | Quinnton Hayek | Fr | Santa Margarita | 23:07.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
99 | Joshua Garcia | Fr | St. Michael's Prepar | 23:13.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
100 | Liam DeJong | Fr | Chadwick | 23:23.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
101 | Edwin Morales | Fr | Calvary Chapel Santa | 23:30.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
102 | Joseph Esser | Fr | St. Michael's Prepar | 23:32.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
103 | Jorge Hirsh | Fr | San Gorgonio | 23:33.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
104 | Evan Burns | Fr | Faith Lutheran | 23:37.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Greer | Fr | Corona del Mar | 23:37.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
106 | Brenden Booker | Fr | St Augustine | 23:40.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
107 | Robby Dodson | Fr | Santa Margarita | 24:01.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
108 | Cristian Yepez | Fr | USC College Prep San | 24:06.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
109 | Jesus Memije | Fr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 24:10.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
110 | Nathan Courvoisier | Fr | El Modena | 24:13.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
111 | Sean Beardsley | Fr | Servite | 24:14.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
112 | Griffin Jones | Fr | Santa Margarita | 24:16.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
113 | Ashton Hanna | Fr | Fallbrook | 24:27.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
114 | Jackson Bilawa | Fr | Santa Margarita | 24:35.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
115 | Ricardo González | Fr | Pacifica | 25:23.9 | 8:28 | 10/11 | 31/33 | 3/4 | ||||
116 | Alexander Tamura | Fr | Corona del Mar | 25:29.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
117 | Monty Crane | So | Corona del Mar | 25:30.2 | 8:30 | |||||||
118 | Ethan Lynch | Fr | Corona del Mar | 25:38.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
119 | Colin Dake | Fr | High Tech High NC | 25:38.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
120 | Hunter Reese | Fr | Servite | 25:41.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
121 | Anthony Arriola | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 25:44.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
122 | Preston Johnson | Fr | Corona del Mar | 25:51.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
123 | Erik Nygren | Fr | El Modena | 25:55.9 | 8:39 | |||||||
124 | Sergio Alejandres | Fr | USC College Prep San | 26:08.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
125 | Pierce Trinephi | Fr | Laguna Hills | 26:26.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
126 | Matthew Marin | Fr | El Modena | 26:45.9 | 8:55 | |||||||
127 | Luke Andre | Fr | Calvary Chapel Santa | 26:54.2 | 8:58 | |||||||
128 | John Wehn | Fr | St. Michael's Prepar | 26:56.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
129 | Dominic Oakley | Fr | St. Michael's Prepar | 26:59.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
130 | Anthony Teodoro-vi | Fr | USC College Prep San | 27:19.5 | 9:06 | |||||||
131 | Ashton Weissman | Fr | Corona del Mar | 27:24.5 | 9:08 | |||||||
132 | Charlie Maitland | Fr | Santa Margarita | 27:55.4 | 9:18 | |||||||
133 | Theo Hudson | Fr | Corona del Mar | 29:05.9 | 9:42 | |||||||
134 | Caden Guardino | Fr | Pacifica | 29:25.2 | 9:48 | 11/11 | 33/33 | 4/4 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Margaret’s 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:28 |
95:12 19:02 6:21 |
58 | Kevin Shen Fr 17:18 5:46 1 |
Kevin Chou Fr 19:06 6:22 6 |
Will Peffer Fr 19:18 6:26 9 |
Caden Gazzaniga Fr 19:44 6:35 20 |
Mark Gonzalez Fr 19:46 6:35 22 |
Keegan Carnell Fr 19:46 6:35 23 |
Roy Cheng Fr 21:47 7:16 50 |
2 | Portola (Irvine) 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
97:23 19:29 6:30 |
71 | Ryan Chu Fr 19:04 6:21 5 |
Donovan Ganes Fr 19:27 6:29 12 |
Simon Kim Fr 19:28 6:29 14 |
Adrian Bravo Fr 19:29 6:30 15 |
Dane Kelii Fr 19:55 6:38 25 |
Abdul Ghafuri Fr 20:00 6:40 26 |
Ethan Bollard Fr 20:04 6:41 27 |
3 | Pacifica 4-3-2-3-3 Gap: 3:01 |
99:28 19:54 6:38 |
105 | Jonathan Arreaga Fr 18:24 6:08 4 |
Avery Heredia Fr 19:16 6:25 7 |
Adam Chung Fr 19:27 6:29 13 |
Wyatt Perkins Fr 20:57 6:59 37 |
Lazarus Long Fr 21:24 7:08 44 |
Adolfo Zuniga Fr 21:31 7:10 45 |
Drew Pfeifer Fr 21:34 7:11 46 |
4 | Santiago (Garden Gro 6-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:28 |
100:05 20:01 6:40 |
117 | Alexis Flores Fr 19:19 6:26 10 |
Jesus Velarde Fr 19:32 6:31 18 |
Miguel Diaz Fr 19:45 6:35 21 |
Roberto Guarneros Fr 20:43 6:54 33 |
Bryan Hernandez Fr 20:47 6:56 35 |
David Franco Fr 22:06 7:22 58 |
Jesus Memije Fr 24:11 8:04 67 |
5 | Servite 2-2-4-4-5 Gap: 4:10 |
100:04 20:01 6:40 |
128 | Michael Gurerra Fr 17:37 5:52 2 |
Luke Preston Fr 19:16 6:25 8 |
Anthony Natticchioni Fr 20:25 6:48 31 |
Saul Kellogg Fr 20:59 7:00 38 |
Saul Esparza Fr 21:47 7:16 49 |
Brandon Gioia Fr 21:59 7:20 54 |
Sean Beardsley Fr 24:14 8:05 68 |
6 | Chadwick 3-5-6-6-6 Gap: 5:43 |
102:57 20:35 6:52 |
168 | Joshua Thomas Fr 17:40 5:53 3 |
Jake Lee Fr 19:32 6:31 17 |
Luc Mainvielle Fr 20:21 6:47 30 |
Sammy Socol Fr 22:00 7:20 56 |
Liam DeJong Fr 23:23 7:48 62 |
||
7 | St Augustine 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:37 |
102:51 20:34 6:51 |
170 | Jimmy Markowicz Fr 19:34 6:31 19 |
Nate Wilson Fr 19:52 6:37 24 |
Colin Behan Fr 20:14 6:45 29 |
Charles Bingham Fr 21:00 7:00 39 |
Caden Webster Fr 22:11 7:24 59 |
Brenden Booker Fr 23:41 7:54 65 |
|
8 | El Modena 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:08 |
103:40 20:44 6:55 |
174 | Sebastian Metoyer Fr 19:29 6:30 16 |
Liam De Moor Fr 20:30 6:50 32 |
Alex Mendez Fr 20:47 6:56 36 |
Sebastian Bray Fr 21:17 7:06 43 |
Rene Acevedo Fr 21:37 7:12 47 |
Jairo Castillo Fr 21:38 7:13 48 |
Jonah Najm Fr 21:57 7:19 52 |
9 | Calvary Chapel Santa 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 7:28 |
112:13 22:27 7:29 |
229 | Luke Huffman Fr 19:26 6:29 11 |
Michael Kerr Fr 21:07 7:02 41 |
Andrew Mejia Fr 21:15 7:05 42 |
Edwin Morales Fr 23:31 7:50 63 |
Luke Andre Fr 26:54 8:58 72 |
||
10 | Santa Margarita 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:53 |
110:00 22:00 7:20 |
240 | Eddie Yunker Fr 20:08 6:43 28 |
Mason Borgerding Fr 20:47 6:56 34 |
Chase Crandall Fr 21:56 7:19 51 |
Quinnton Hayek Fr 23:08 7:43 61 |
Robby Dodson Fr 24:01 8:00 66 |
Griffin Jones Fr 24:16 8:05 69 |
Jackson Bilawa Fr 24:36 8:12 70 |
11 | Corona del Mar 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:40 |
109:49 21:58 7:19 |
265 | Evan Pence Fr 21:04 7:01 40 |
Kyan Makaena Fr 21:59 7:20 53 |
Ryder Campos Fr 21:59 7:20 55 |
Lucas Wolk Fr 22:02 7:21 57 |
Kamran Sohrab Fr 22:45 7:35 60 |
Daniel Greer Fr 23:38 7:53 64 |
Alexander Tamura Fr 25:29 8:30 71 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portola (Irvine) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:54 |
103:28 20:42 6:54 |
19 | Abdul Ghafuri Fr 20:00 6:40 1 |
Ethan Bollard Fr 20:04 6:41 2 |
Landon Le Fr 20:17 6:46 3 |
Ernest Wang Fr 21:13 7:04 4 |
Nathaniel Lew Fr 21:53 7:18 9 |
Andrew Wang Fr 22:05 7:22 11 |
Lucas Marinelli Fr 22:49 7:36 17 |
2 | El Modena 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:40 |
110:15 22:03 7:21 |
56 | Jairo Castillo Fr 21:38 7:13 7 |
Jonah Najm Fr 21:57 7:19 10 |
Finn Drageset Fr 22:06 7:22 12 |
Trent Gannaway Fr 22:17 7:26 13 |
Alex Tisone Fr 22:18 7:26 14 |
Jesse Tinoco Fr 22:28 7:29 15 |
Carlo Magana Fr 22:29 7:30 16 |
3 | Pacifica 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:53 |
113:18 22:40 7:33 |
57 | Adolfo Zuniga Fr 21:31 7:10 5 |
Drew Pfeifer Fr 21:34 7:11 6 |
Nathan Aragon Fr 21:42 7:14 8 |
Benjamin Setum Fr 23:07 7:42 18 |
Ricardo González Fr 25:24 8:28 20 |
Caden Guardino Fr 29:25 9:48 27 |
|
4 | Corona del Mar 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:14 |
126:07 25:13 8:24 |
109 | Daniel Greer Fr 23:38 7:53 19 |
Alexander Tamura Fr 25:29 8:30 21 |
Monty Crane So 25:30 8:30 22 |
Ethan Lynch Fr 25:39 8:33 23 |
Preston Johnson Fr 25:51 8:37 24 |
Ashton Weissman Fr 27:25 9:08 25 |
Theo Hudson Fr 29:06 9:42 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.