Kennedy Results from the Metro League Meet #1 at Seymour Park on 9/27/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Montiel | So | F/S | 13:59 | 6:32 | 2.14 | 10/34 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 1/2 | |||||
Aldo Gonzales | Jr | V | 22:49 | 7:00 | 3.26 | 36/74 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 2/3 | |||||
Alexander Almaraz | Fr | F/S | 28:02 | 13:06 | 2.14 | 33/34 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Alfonso Navarro | Jr | V | 22:19 | 6:51 | 3.26 | 30/74 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 2/5 | Let's Go Cougars (PG, SBP) | ||||
Alfred Griffin | Sr | V | 21:50 | 6:42 | 3.26 | 24/74 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 4/6 | |||||
Andrew Hunsaker | So | F/S | 13:24 | 6:16 | 2.14 | 7/34 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 2/4 | |||||
Anthony Kaiser-Lack | So | F/S | 13:55 | 6:30 | 2.14 | 9/34 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 1/3 | |||||
Dorien Roberts | Jr | V | 22:31 | 6:54 | 3.26 | 33/74 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 2/3 | |||||
Eric Jiang | So | F/S | 26:43 | 12:29 | 2.14 | 32/34 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Harrison Arakawa | Jr | V | 21:23 | 6:34 | 3.26 | 21/74 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 4/7 | |||||
Henry Womack | Sr | V | 26:15 | 8:03 | 3.26 | 52/74 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 1/2 | |||||
Izaack Deguchy | Sr | V | 21:59 | 6:45 | 3.26 | 26/74 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 4/6 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | ||||
Izaaya Deguchy | Sr | V | 22:49 | 7:00 | 3.26 | 37/74 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 2/3 | |||||
Jeremiah Price | Jr | V | 23:26 | 7:11 | 3.26 | 41/74 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 1/2 | |||||
Kai Shadden | Jr | V | 21:07 | 6:29 | 3.26 | 19/74 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 4/8 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | ||||
Kobe Kimoto-ross | Fr | F/S | 14:56 | 6:59 | 2.14 | 19/34 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Luke Adel | Sr | V | 20:20 | 6:14 | 3.26 | 11/74 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 4/8 | |||||
Mark Fedchuk | Jr | V | 24:23 | 7:29 | 3.26 | 44/74 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 1/2 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | ||||
Mark Valdez | So | F/S | 19:02 | 8:54 | 2.14 | 31/34 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Max Ezzell | Fr | F/S | 14:01 | 6:33 | 2.14 | 11/34 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 1/2 | |||||
Michael Rock | So | F/S | 13:38 | 6:22 | 2.14 | 8/34 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 2/3 | |||||
Mugita Kurosaki | So | F/S | 12:33 | 5:52 | 2.14 | 4/34 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 2/6 | |||||
Murice Walker | Fr | F/S | 12:50 | 6:00 | 2.14 | 5/34 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 2/5 | |||||
Noah Cantero | Jr | V | 24:43 | 7:35 | 3.26 | 46/74 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 1/2 | |||||
Ricardo Montanez | Fr | F/S | 14:25 | 6:44 | 2.14 | 15/34 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Rohit Jhawar | So | F/S | 15:36 | 7:17 | 2.14 | 23/34 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Samuel Hewell | So | F/S | 14:14 | 6:39 | 2.14 | 13/34 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Shane Hungerford | Jr | V | 22:02 | 6:46 | 3.26 | 27/74 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 2/6 | |||||
Tristan Twist | So | F/S | 18:00 | 8:25 | 2.14 | 30/34 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Tyler Wakabayashi | Fr | F/S | 16:17 | 7:37 | 2.14 | 26/34 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Xavier Venegas | Sr | V | 24:22 | 7:28 | 3.26 | 43/74 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 1/2 | |||||
Zachary Wong | Jr | V | 22:20 | 6:51 | 3.26 | 31/74 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 2/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 106:39 1:39 |
3.26 | 6:33 | 6:14 | 6:45 | 90 | 5:33 | Luke Adel (11), Kai Shadden (18), Harrison Arakawa (19), Alfred Griffin (20), Izaack Deguchy (22) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 112:01 0:47 |
3.26 | 6:52 | 6:46 | 7:00 | 49 | 6:20 | Shane Hungerford (7), Alfonso Navarro (9), Zachary Wong (10), Dorien Roberts (11), Aldo Gonzales (12) | |||||
V 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 119:43 1:54 |
3.26 | 7:21 | 7:00 | 7:35 | 15 | 7:21 | Izaaya Deguchy (1), Jeremiah Price (2), Xavier Venegas (3), Mark Fedchuk (4), Noah Cantero (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/3 | 66:20 1:22 |
2.14 | 6:12 | 5:52 | 6:30 | 33 | 6:04 | Mugita Kurosaki (4), Murice Walker (5), Andrew Hunsaker (7), Michael Rock (8), Anthony Kaiser-Lack (9) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 71:35 0:57 |
2.14 | 6:41 | 6:32 | 6:59 | 15 | 6:41 | Adam Montiel (1), Max Ezzell (2), Samuel Hewell (3), Ricardo Montanez (4), Kobe Kimoto-ross (5) | |||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 95:38 11:07 |
2.14 | 8:56 | 7:17 | 12:29 | 15 | 8:56 | Rohit Jhawar (1), Tyler Wakabayashi (2), Tristan Twist (3), Mark Valdez (4), Eric Jiang (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonah Wiener-brodkey | Sr | McClatchy | 17:44 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Derek Lin | Sr | McClatchy | 17:52 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Stephen Crocker | Sr | McClatchy | 18:00 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Marcos Fredrickson | Sr | McClatchy | 18:08 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Jorge Cardenas | So | Florin | 18:15 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Emmett Mcmahon | Sr | McClatchy | 18:50 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Brian Hayden-brewer | Sr | McClatchy | 19:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Luis Santiago | Fr | Florin | 19:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Mark Lambert | Sr | McClatchy | 19:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Vincent Agrella | Fr | Laguna Creek | 20:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Luke Adel | Sr | Kennedy | 20:20 | 6:14 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 4/8 | ||||
12 | Jacob Maldonado | Jr | Laguna Creek | 20:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | John Jaro | So | Laguna Creek | 20:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Akashdeep Singh | Sr | Florin | 20:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Angel Ruiz | So | Laguna Creek | 20:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Robert Au | Jr | Florin | 20:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Robledo | So | Florin | 20:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Shelby Sindle | Sr | McClatchy | 21:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Kai Shadden | Jr | Kennedy | 21:07 | 6:29 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 4/8 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | |||
20 | Eduard Goffard-win | Sr | McClatchy | 21:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
21 | Harrison Arakawa | Jr | Kennedy | 21:23 | 6:34 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 4/7 | ||||
22 | Aldo Martinez | Sr | McClatchy | 21:30 | 6:36 | |||||||
23 | Jake Austin | Jr | McClatchy | 21:41 | 6:39 | |||||||
24 | Alfred Griffin | Sr | Kennedy | 21:50 | 6:42 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 4/6 | ||||
25 | Hiram Stewart | Jr | Laguna Creek | 21:53 | 6:43 | |||||||
26 | Izaack Deguchy | Sr | Kennedy | 21:59 | 6:45 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 4/6 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | |||
27 | Shane Hungerford | Jr | Kennedy | 22:02 | 6:46 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 2/6 | ||||
28 | Bryan Ramos | So | Valley | 22:04 | 6:46 | |||||||
29 | Michael Kien | Jr | Florin | 22:18 | 6:50 | |||||||
30 | Alfonso Navarro | Jr | Kennedy | 22:19 | 6:51 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 2/5 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | |||
31 | Zachary Wong | Jr | Kennedy | 22:20 | 6:51 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 2/4 | ||||
32 | Enrich Sanchez | Sr | Luther Burbank | 22:24 | 6:52 | |||||||
33 | Dorien Roberts | Jr | Kennedy | 22:31 | 6:54 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 2/3 | ||||
34 | Juan Banuelos | Jr | Valley | 22:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
35 | Victor Gonzales | Jr | Hiram Johnson | 22:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Aldo Gonzales | Jr | Kennedy | 22:49 | 7:00 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 2/3 | ||||
37 | Izaaya Deguchy | Sr | Kennedy | 22:49 | 7:00 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 2/3 | ||||
38 | Altaaf Hafiz | Jr | Valley | 22:59 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Brandon Potter | Jr | Laguna Creek | 23:14 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Emanuel Tadeo | Sr | Valley | 23:25 | 7:11 | |||||||
41 | Jeremiah Price | Jr | Kennedy | 23:26 | 7:11 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 1/2 | ||||
42 | Josue Enriquez | Jr | Valley | 23:28 | 7:12 | |||||||
43 | Xavier Venegas | Sr | Kennedy | 24:22 | 7:28 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | Mark Fedchuk | Jr | Kennedy | 24:23 | 7:29 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 1/2 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | |||
45 | Jasmeet Singh | Sr | Florin | 24:34 | 7:32 | |||||||
46 | Noah Cantero | Jr | Kennedy | 24:43 | 7:35 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 1/2 | ||||
47 | Jacinto Lepe | Sr | Florin | 24:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
48 | Toan Le | Jr | Florin | 25:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
49 | Nico Subido | Sr | Laguna Creek | 25:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
50 | Kai Fidel | Fr | Florin | 25:35 | 7:51 | |||||||
51 | Moises Robledo | Sr | Florin | 25:40 | 7:52 | |||||||
52 | Henry Womack | Sr | Kennedy | 26:15 | 8:03 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 1/2 | ||||
53 | Aieosa Omorogieva | Sr | Laguna Creek | 26:15 | 8:03 | |||||||
54 | Francis Covarrubias | Jr | Florin | 26:22 | 8:05 | |||||||
55 | Silverio Rizo | Sr | Luther Burbank | 26:23 | 8:06 | |||||||
56 | Jason Nguyen | Jr | Florin | 26:36 | 8:10 | |||||||
57 | Ashiq Dilnawaz | Sr | Florin | 26:46 | 8:13 | |||||||
58 | Luke Yang | Jr | Florin | 26:55 | 8:15 | |||||||
59 | Alexus Estoesta | Fr | Florin | 27:07 | 8:19 | |||||||
60 | Manny Singh | Jr | Valley | 27:12 | 8:21 | |||||||
61 | Casey Nichelson | Jr | Luther Burbank | 27:32 | 8:27 | |||||||
62 | Nucheng Yang | Jr | Luther Burbank | 28:44 | 8:49 | |||||||
63 | Anthony Rocha-gonz | Jr | Florin | 29:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
64 | Romeo Manjoe | Jr | Sacramento | 29:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
65 | Greg Aritonang | Jr | Luther Burbank | 29:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
66 | Jagroop Singh | Jr | Florin | 31:01 | 9:31 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Ea | Fr | Florin | 31:35 | 9:41 | |||||||
68 | Gabriel Pineda | Jr | Luther Burbank | 31:42 | 9:43 | |||||||
69 | Johnson Luu | Jr | Florin | 32:52 | 10:05 | |||||||
70 | Carlos Arredondo | Jr | Luther Burbank | 32:55 | 10:06 | |||||||
71 | Ricardo Sanchez | Jr | Hiram Johnson | 33:52 | 10:23 | |||||||
72 | Kyle Mai | Jr | Florin | 34:34 | 10:36 | |||||||
73 | Carlton Manjoe | Jr | Sacramento | 34:45 | 10:40 | |||||||
74 | Addison Wenning | Sr | Hiram Johnson | 34:50 | 10:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McClatchy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
90:34 18:07 5:33 |
16 | Jonah Wiener-brodkey Sr 17:44 5:26 1 |
Derek Lin Sr 17:52 5:29 2 |
Stephen Crocker Sr 18:00 5:31 3 |
Marcos Fredrickson Sr 18:08 5:34 4 |
Emmett Mcmahon Sr 18:50 5:47 6 |
Brian Hayden-brewer Sr 19:34 6:00 7 |
Mark Lambert Sr 19:51 6:05 9 |
2 | Florin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:41 |
100:18 20:04 6:09 |
60 | Jorge Cardenas So 18:15 5:36 5 |
Luis Santiago Fr 19:35 6:00 8 |
Akashdeep Singh Sr 20:37 6:19 14 |
Robert Au Jr 20:55 6:25 16 |
Daniel Robledo So 20:56 6:25 17 |
Michael Kien Jr 22:18 6:50 25 |
Jasmeet Singh Sr 24:34 7:32 33 |
3 | Laguna Creek 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
103:47 20:45 6:22 |
71 | Vincent Agrella Fr 20:07 6:10 10 |
Jacob Maldonado Jr 20:23 6:15 12 |
John Jaro So 20:34 6:19 13 |
Angel Ruiz So 20:50 6:23 15 |
Hiram Stewart Jr 21:53 6:43 21 |
Brandon Potter Jr 23:14 7:08 30 |
Nico Subido Sr 25:31 7:50 34 |
4 | Kennedy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:39 |
106:39 21:20 6:33 |
90 | Luke Adel Sr 20:20 6:14 11 |
Kai Shadden Jr 21:07 6:29 18 |
Harrison Arakawa Jr 21:23 6:34 19 |
Alfred Griffin Sr 21:50 6:42 20 |
Izaack Deguchy Sr 21:59 6:45 22 |
Shane Hungerford Jr 22:02 6:46 23 |
Alfonso Navarro Jr 22:19 6:51 26 |
5 | Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
114:33 22:55 7:02 |
144 | Bryan Ramos So 22:04 6:46 24 |
Juan Banuelos Jr 22:37 6:56 28 |
Altaaf Hafiz Jr 22:59 7:03 29 |
Emanuel Tadeo Sr 23:25 7:11 31 |
Josue Enriquez Jr 23:28 7:12 32 |
Manny Singh Jr 27:12 8:21 36 |
|
6 | Luther Burbank 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 7:12 |
134:39 26:56 8:16 |
176 | Enrich Sanchez Sr 22:24 6:52 27 |
Silverio Rizo Sr 26:23 8:06 35 |
Casey Nichelson Jr 27:32 8:27 37 |
Nucheng Yang Jr 28:44 8:49 38 |
Greg Aritonang Jr 29:36 9:05 39 |
Gabriel Pineda Jr 31:42 9:43 40 |
Carlos Arredondo Jr 32:55 10:06 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McClatchy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:56 |
103:10 20:38 6:20 |
15 | Brian Hayden-brewer Sr 19:34 6:00 1 |
Mark Lambert Sr 19:51 6:05 2 |
Shelby Sindle Sr 21:01 6:27 3 |
Eduard Goffard-win Sr 21:14 6:31 4 |
Aldo Martinez Sr 21:30 6:36 5 |
Jake Austin Jr 21:41 6:39 6 |
|
2 | Kennedy 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
112:01 22:24 6:52 |
49 | Shane Hungerford Jr 22:02 6:46 7 |
Alfonso Navarro Jr 22:19 6:51 9 |
Zachary Wong Jr 22:20 6:51 10 |
Dorien Roberts Jr 22:31 6:54 11 |
Aldo Gonzales Jr 22:49 7:00 12 |
Izaaya Deguchy Sr 22:49 7:00 13 |
Jeremiah Price Jr 23:26 7:11 14 |
3 | Florin 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:17 |
122:43 24:33 7:32 |
74 | Michael Kien Jr 22:18 6:50 8 |
Jasmeet Singh Sr 24:34 7:32 15 |
Jacinto Lepe Sr 24:51 7:37 16 |
Toan Le Jr 25:25 7:48 17 |
Kai Fidel Fr 25:35 7:51 18 |
Moises Robledo Sr 25:40 7:52 19 |
Francis Covarrubias Jr 26:22 8:05 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kennedy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:54 |
119:43 23:57 7:21 |
15 | Izaaya Deguchy Sr 22:49 7:00 1 |
Jeremiah Price Jr 23:26 7:11 2 |
Xavier Venegas Sr 24:22 7:28 3 |
Mark Fedchuk Jr 24:23 7:29 4 |
Noah Cantero Jr 24:43 7:35 5 |
Henry Womack Sr 26:15 8:03 7 |
|
2 | Florin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
132:19 26:28 8:07 |
44 | Moises Robledo Sr 25:40 7:52 6 |
Francis Covarrubias Jr 26:22 8:05 8 |
Jason Nguyen Jr 26:36 8:10 9 |
Ashiq Dilnawaz Sr 26:46 8:13 10 |
Luke Yang Jr 26:55 8:15 11 |
Alexus Estoesta Fr 27:07 8:19 12 |
Anthony Rocha-gonz Jr 29:18 8:59 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Van Ostrand | Fr | McClatchy | 12:06 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Nelson Mcmahon | So | McClatchy | 12:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Damon Lin | Fr | McClatchy | 12:31 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Mugita Kurosaki | So | Kennedy | 12:33 | 5:52 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 2/6 | ||||
5 | Murice Walker | Fr | Kennedy | 12:50 | 6:00 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 2/5 | ||||
6 | Jackson Reddick | So | McClatchy | 13:18 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Hunsaker | So | Kennedy | 13:24 | 6:16 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 2/4 | ||||
8 | Michael Rock | So | Kennedy | 13:38 | 6:22 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 2/3 | ||||
9 | Anthony Kaiser-Lack | So | Kennedy | 13:55 | 6:30 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 1/3 | ||||
10 | Adam Montiel | So | Kennedy | 13:59 | 6:32 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 1/2 | ||||
11 | Max Ezzell | Fr | Kennedy | 14:01 | 6:33 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Vadim Bezinskiy | Fr | Laguna Creek | 14:13 | 6:39 | |||||||
13 | Samuel Hewell | So | Kennedy | 14:14 | 6:39 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Harry Pham | So | Florin | 14:17 | 6:40 | |||||||
15 | Ricardo Montanez | Fr | Kennedy | 14:25 | 6:44 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 1/1 | ||||
16 | Sam Hemesath | Fr | McClatchy | 14:28 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Conner Suen | Fr | Laguna Creek | 14:43 | 6:53 | |||||||
18 | Henry Chadwick | So | McClatchy | 14:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
19 | Kobe Kimoto-ross | Fr | Kennedy | 14:56 | 6:59 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Kai Fidel2 | Fr | Florin | 14:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
21 | Justin Brewer | Fr | Laguna Creek | 15:21 | 7:10 | |||||||
22 | Gabriel Villadelgado | Fr | Laguna Creek | 15:23 | 7:11 | |||||||
23 | Rohit Jhawar | So | Kennedy | 15:36 | 7:17 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 1/1 | ||||
24 | Alejandro Fimbres | So | Hiram Johnson | 15:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
25 | Rj Czajkowski | So | McClatchy | 16:01 | 7:29 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Wakabayashi | Fr | Kennedy | 16:17 | 7:37 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 1/1 | ||||
27 | Ryan Ea2 | Fr | Florin | 16:24 | 7:40 | |||||||
28 | Joseph Ditoiu | Fr | Laguna Creek | 17:12 | 8:02 | |||||||
29 | Arturo Ramirez Jr | Fr | Hiram Johnson | 17:50 | 8:20 | |||||||
30 | Tristan Twist | So | Kennedy | 18:00 | 8:25 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Mark Valdez | So | Kennedy | 19:02 | 8:54 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 1/1 | ||||
32 | Eric Jiang | So | Kennedy | 26:43 | 12:29 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 1/1 | ||||
33 | Alexander Almaraz | Fr | Kennedy | 28:02 | 13:06 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 1/1 | ||||
34 | Jordan Ferrell | So | Luther Burbank | 31:47 | 14:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McClatchy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:22 |
64:52 12:58 6:04 |
25 | Parker Van Ostrand Fr 12:06 5:39 1 |
Nelson Mcmahon So 12:29 5:50 2 |
Damon Lin Fr 12:31 5:51 3 |
Jackson Reddick So 13:18 6:13 6 |
Sam Hemesath Fr 14:28 6:46 13 |
Henry Chadwick So 14:53 6:57 15 |
Rj Czajkowski So 16:01 7:29 18 |
2 | Kennedy 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
66:20 13:16 6:12 |
33 | Mugita Kurosaki So 12:33 5:52 4 |
Murice Walker Fr 12:50 6:00 5 |
Andrew Hunsaker So 13:24 6:16 7 |
Michael Rock So 13:38 6:22 8 |
Anthony Kaiser-Lack So 13:55 6:30 9 |
Adam Montiel So 13:59 6:32 10 |
Max Ezzell Fr 14:01 6:33 11 |
3 | Laguna Creek 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:59 |
76:52 15:22 7:11 |
78 | Vadim Bezinskiy Fr 14:13 6:39 12 |
Conner Suen Fr 14:43 6:53 14 |
Justin Brewer Fr 15:21 7:10 16 |
Gabriel Villadelgado Fr 15:23 7:11 17 |
Joseph Ditoiu Fr 17:12 8:02 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kennedy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
71:35 14:19 6:41 |
15 | Adam Montiel So 13:59 6:32 1 |
Max Ezzell Fr 14:01 6:33 2 |
Samuel Hewell So 14:14 6:39 3 |
Ricardo Montanez Fr 14:25 6:44 4 |
Kobe Kimoto-ross Fr 14:56 6:59 5 |
Rohit Jhawar So 15:36 7:17 6 |
Tyler Wakabayashi Fr 16:17 7:37 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kennedy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 11:07 |
95:38 19:08 8:56 |
15 | Rohit Jhawar So 15:36 7:17 1 |
Tyler Wakabayashi Fr 16:17 7:37 2 |
Tristan Twist So 18:00 8:25 3 |
Mark Valdez So 19:02 8:54 4 |
Eric Jiang So 26:43 12:29 5 |
Alexander Almaraz Fr 28:02 13:06 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.