Casa Grande Results from the Bob Shor Invitational at Spring Lake Park on 9/5/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Beaube | So | V | 17:57 | 6:03 | 2.97 | 22/42 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/3 | 18:30.8 (0:34,3.0) |
18:30.8 (0:34,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Andrew Donlan | So | JV | 19:41 | 9:22 | 2.1 | 85/88 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Andrew Gotshall | Jr | V | 17:35 | 5:55 | 2.97 | 19/42 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/3 | 17:17.6 | 16:40 | |||
Anthony Soper | Jr | JV | 16:20 | 7:47 | 2.1 | 66/88 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 2/3 | 16:15 | 16:15 | |||
Christopher Dolcini | Jr | JV | 12:56 | 6:10 | 2.1 | 7/88 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cody Johnson | Jr | JV | 13:44 | 6:32 | 2.1 | 16/88 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dominic DaDalt | Fr | JV | 20:54 | 9:57 | 2.1 | 86/88 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 2/2 | |||||
Ethan Thompson | So | JV | 14:07 | 6:43 | 2.1 | 18/88 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 2/6 | 15:10 (1:03,6.9) |
15:10 (1:03,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Garrett Esponda | Sr | V | 16:14 | 5:28 | 2.97 | 4/42 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/7 | 17:08.1 (0:54,5.3) |
16:37 (0:23,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Gavin Burger | So | JV | 16:31 | 7:52 | 2.1 | 67/88 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 2/2 | |||||
Harlan Matthews | So | JV | 17:28 | 8:19 | 2.1 | 75/88 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 2/2 | |||||
Jacob Allen | Sr | JV | 13:30 | 6:26 | 2.1 | 13/88 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 2/7 | |||||
Jacob Christian-Prior | So | JV | 17:22 | 8:16 | 2.1 | 74/88 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jake Dietlin | So | JV | 12:22 | 5:53 | 2.1 | 2/88 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jaskaran Uppal | So | JV | 19:36 | 9:20 | 2.1 | 84/88 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 2/2 | |||||
John Orfali | Fr | JV | 15:34 | 7:25 | 2.1 | 57/88 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 2/4 | |||||
Joseph Gamlen | So | JV | 15:35 | 7:25 | 2.1 | 58/88 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Logan Moon | Jr | V | 16:26 | 5:32 | 2.97 | 8/42 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/6 | 16:58.4 (0:32,3.2) |
16:48 (0:22,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Luke Baird | So | JV | 12:31 | 5:58 | 2.1 | 4/88 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Matthew Giroux | Jr | JV | 12:56 | 6:10 | 2.1 | 6/88 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nolan Hosbein | So | V | 16:59 | 5:43 | 2.97 | 11/42 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/4 | 16:55.2 | 16:45 | |||
Owen Hite | So | V | 16:11 | 5:27 | 2.97 | 3/42 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/7 | 16:56.8 (0:46,4.5) |
16:55 (0:44,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sean Donlan | So | JV | 18:45 | 8:56 | 2.1 | 82/88 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Steven Isaacs | So | JV | 15:08 | 7:12 | 2.1 | 47/88 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 2/5 | 16:38 (1:30,9.0) |
16:38 (1:30,9.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
William Hite | So | V | 16:18 | 5:29 | 2.97 | 6/42 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/6 | 17:09.2 (0:51,5.0) |
16:52 (0:34,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 82:08 0:48 |
2.97 | 5:32 | 5:27 | 5:43 | 26 | 5:32 | 84:57 (2:49,3.3) |
80:04 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Owen Hite (2), Garrett Esponda (3), William Hite (5), Logan Moon (7), Nolan Hosbein (9) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 2/7 | 64:15 1:08 |
2.1 | 6:07 | 5:53 | 6:26 | 32 | 6:01 | 64:51 (0:36,0.9) |
64:51 (0:36,0.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jake Dietlin (2), Luke Baird (4), Matthew Giroux (6), Christopher Dolcini (7), Jacob Allen (13) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 74:08 1:51 |
2.1 | 7:04 | 6:32 | 7:25 | 46 | 6:29 | 71:46 | 71:46 | Cody Johnson (5), Ethan Thompson (6), Steven Isaacs (10), John Orfali (12), Joseph Gamlen (13) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 86:26 2:25 |
2.1 | 8:14 | 7:47 | 8:56 | 50 | 6:50 | 79:24 | 79:24 | Anthony Soper (8), Gavin Burger (9), Jacob Christian-Prior (10), Harlan Matthews (11), Sean Donlan (12) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andre Williams | Sr | Sonoma Ac | 15:31 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Engel | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:07 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Owen Hite | So | Casa Grande | 16:11 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/7 | 16:57 (0:46) |
16:55 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Garrett Esponda | Sr | Casa Grande | 16:14 | 5:28 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/7 | 17:08 (0:54) |
16:37 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Andrew Mckamey | So | Santa Rosa | 16:16 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | William Hite | So | Casa Grande | 16:18 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/6 | 17:09 (0:51) |
16:52 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Bailey Williams | Sr | Technology HS | 16:24 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Logan Moon | Jr | Casa Grande | 16:26 | 5:32 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/6 | 16:58 (0:32) |
16:48 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Aidan Barker | Jr | Technology HS | 16:42 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Job Skandera | Jr | ALA | 16:49 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Nolan Hosbein | So | Casa Grande | 16:59 | 5:43 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/4 | 16:55.2 | 16:45 | ||
12 | Alex Pallais | Jr | Sonoma Ac | 17:07 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Steven Grams | So | Santa Rosa | 17:07 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Nathan Cook | Jr | Santa Rosa | 17:14 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Nehemiah Skandera | So | ALA | 17:21 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Faris Delgado | So | Santa Rosa | 17:23 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Fleischer | Jr | Santa Rosa | 17:24 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Conor Schott | Sr | Santa Rosa | 17:24 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Gotshall | Jr | Casa Grande | 17:35 | 5:55 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/3 | 17:17.6 | 16:40 | ||
20 | Dylan Phillips | Fr | Santa Rosa | 17:41 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Luke Fuette | So | Sonoma Ac | 17:55 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Beaube | So | Casa Grande | 17:57 | 6:03 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/3 | 18:31 (0:34) |
18:31 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Brent Oru-craig | Sr | Montgomery | 18:02 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Brandon Alvarado | Sr | Montgomery | 18:02 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Jonas Crean | Jr | Sonoma Ac | 18:14 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Benjamin Chi | Jr | Santa Rosa | 18:15 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Theurkauf | Sr | Montgomery | 18:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Travis Jenkins | Jr | Technology HS | 18:29 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Brayden Glascock | Jr | Santa Rosa | 18:43 | 6:18 | |||||||
30 | Mario Prado | So | Cardinal Newman | 18:58 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Garrett Hurd | Sr | Montgomery | 19:08 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Ben Stevens | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 19:18 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Sebastian Herbst | So | Montgomery | 19:18 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Kibby Tesfamichael | Jr | Montgomery | 19:27 | 6:33 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Bliss | Jr | Technology HS | 19:32 | 6:35 | |||||||
36 | Hayden Dalsing | So | Montgomery | 19:36 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Max Gallo | So | Cardinal Newman | 19:47 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | John Prendiville | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 19:57 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Justin Parks | Sr | Montgomery | 20:12 | 6:48 | |||||||
40 | Lucas Morthole | Fr | Montgomery | 20:14 | 6:49 | |||||||
41 | Travis Pace | So | Technology HS | 20:16 | 6:49 | |||||||
42 | Jaymon George | Fr | Montgomery | 21:09 | 7:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Grande 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
82:08 16:26 5:32 |
26 | Owen Hite So 16:11 5:27 2 |
Garrett Esponda Sr 16:14 5:28 3 |
William Hite So 16:18 5:29 5 |
Logan Moon Jr 16:26 5:32 7 |
Nolan Hosbein So 16:59 5:43 9 |
Andrew Gotshall Jr 17:35 5:55 15 |
Aaron Beaube So 17:57 6:03 16 |
2 | Santa Rosa 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
84:07 16:49 5:40 |
38 | Andrew Engel Jr 16:07 5:26 1 |
Andrew Mckamey So 16:16 5:29 4 |
Steven Grams So 17:07 5:46 10 |
Nathan Cook Jr 17:14 5:48 11 |
Faris Delgado So 17:23 5:51 12 |
Kyle Fleischer Jr 17:24 5:52 13 |
Conor Schott Sr 17:24 5:52 14 |
3 | Technology HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:52 |
91:23 18:17 6:09 |
84 | Bailey Williams Sr 16:24 5:31 6 |
Aidan Barker Jr 16:42 5:37 8 |
Travis Jenkins Jr 18:29 6:13 20 |
Tyler Bliss Jr 19:32 6:35 24 |
Travis Pace So 20:16 6:49 26 |
||
4 | Montgomery 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
92:47 18:33 6:15 |
97 | Brent Oru-craig Sr 18:02 6:04 17 |
Brandon Alvarado Sr 18:02 6:04 18 |
Kyle Theurkauf Sr 18:17 6:09 19 |
Garrett Hurd Sr 19:08 6:27 21 |
Sebastian Herbst So 19:18 6:30 22 |
Kibby Tesfamichael Jr 19:27 6:33 23 |
Hayden Dalsing So 19:36 6:36 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshue Sanchez | Sr | Santa Rosa | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Jake Dietlin | So | Casa Grande | 12:22 | 5:53 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Alexander Cischosz | Sr | Santa Rosa | 12:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Luke Baird | So | Casa Grande | 12:31 | 5:58 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Dylan Mooney | Fr | Santa Rosa | 12:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Giroux | Jr | Casa Grande | 12:56 | 6:10 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Christopher Dolcini | Jr | Casa Grande | 12:56 | 6:10 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Justin Garcia-diaz | Fr | Santa Rosa | 12:56 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Sebastian Bohn | Fr | Santa Rosa | 13:02 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | James Schott | Fr | Santa Rosa | 13:20 | 6:21 | |||||||
11 | Mateo Hernandez | So | Santa Rosa | 13:29 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Brian Barcenas | Jr | Sonoma Ac | 13:29 | 6:25 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Allen | Sr | Casa Grande | 13:30 | 6:26 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 2/7 | ||||
14 | Owen Telloian | Jr | Santa Rosa | 13:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Manny Martinez-cruz | So | Santa Rosa | 13:36 | 6:29 | |||||||
16 | Cody Johnson | Jr | Casa Grande | 13:44 | 6:32 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Charlie Prowse | Fr | Rancho Cotate | 13:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Ethan Thompson | So | Casa Grande | 14:07 | 6:43 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 2/6 | 15:10 (1:03) |
15:10 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
19 | Cooper Wills | Sr | Santa Rosa | 14:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Jonathan Medina | So | Rancho Cotate | 14:10 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Spencer Page | So | Santa Rosa | 14:12 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | Spencer Matticola | Fr | Technology HS | 14:14 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Anthony Clark | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 14:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
24 | Kenny Moreno | So | Santa Rosa | 14:16 | 6:48 | |||||||
25 | Cameron Cervone | So | Santa Rosa | 14:16 | 6:48 | |||||||
26 | Patrick Cvitanovic | So | Cardinal Newman | 14:19 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Archie Lee | Fr | Sonoma Ac | 14:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Jaren Leach | So | Technology HS | 14:23 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Rory Bourdage | Sr | Santa Rosa | 14:28 | 6:53 | |||||||
30 | Jordan Plack | Sr | Santa Rosa | 14:29 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Gage Hallin | Sr | Montgomery | 14:29 | 6:54 | |||||||
32 | Cortez Phenix | Jr | Santa Rosa | 14:32 | 6:55 | |||||||
33 | Logan Warren | Fr | Santa Rosa | 14:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Colin Henley | Fr | Santa Rosa | 14:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
35 | Elijah Willis | Sr | Santa Rosa | 14:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
36 | Porter Brookston | Jr | Technology HS | 14:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Grant Hurd | So | Montgomery | 14:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Joey Barrett | So | Technology HS | 14:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Maxwell Taylor | So | Santa Rosa | 14:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Dillon Kiernan | So | Montgomery | 14:54 | 7:06 | |||||||
41 | Tan Luong | So | Montgomery | 14:54 | 7:06 | |||||||
42 | Nate Garrison | So | Santa Rosa | 14:56 | 7:07 | |||||||
43 | Giulio Guarino | Jr | Montgomery | 14:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
44 | Jack Erwin | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 15:02 | 7:10 | |||||||
45 | Maxwell Cole | So | Technology HS | 15:05 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Marcello Diaz | Jr | Santa Rosa | 15:08 | 7:12 | |||||||
47 | Steven Isaacs | So | Casa Grande | 15:08 | 7:12 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 2/5 | 16:38 (1:30) |
16:38 (1:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
48 | Ben Weaver | Fr | Sonoma Ac | 15:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
49 | Jordan Zamora | Fr | Santa Rosa | 15:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | Ulises Frick | Fr | Sonoma Ac | 15:13 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Gavin Galusha | So | Sonoma Ac | 15:15 | 7:16 | |||||||
52 | Christian Rauch | So | Cardinal Newman | 15:15 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Evan Sacher | Fr | Santa Rosa | 15:16 | 7:16 | |||||||
54 | Blake Fair | So | Cardinal Newman | 15:16 | 7:16 | |||||||
55 | August Curtis | Fr | Montgomery | 15:20 | 7:18 | |||||||
56 | Tristan Ventura | Fr | Santa Rosa | 15:28 | 7:22 | |||||||
57 | John Orfali | Fr | Casa Grande | 15:34 | 7:25 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 2/4 | ||||
58 | Joseph Gamlen | So | Casa Grande | 15:35 | 7:25 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Ardie Martono | Sr | Santa Rosa | 15:50 | 7:32 | |||||||
60 | Jayden Erlendson | Jr | Santa Rosa | 15:53 | 7:34 | |||||||
61 | Calvin Nguyen | So | Cardinal Newman | 15:58 | 7:36 | |||||||
62 | Zachary Paden | Fr | Rancho Cotate | 15:58 | 7:36 | |||||||
63 | Nate Stout | Sr | Cardinal Newman | 16:00 | 7:37 | |||||||
64 | Matt Prendiville | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 16:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
65 | Diego Acosta | So | Rancho Cotate | 16:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
66 | Anthony Soper | Jr | Casa Grande | 16:20 | 7:47 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 2/3 | 16:15 | 16:15 | ||
67 | Gavin Burger | So | Casa Grande | 16:31 | 7:52 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 2/2 | ||||
68 | Derek Huynh | Jr | Sonoma Ac | 16:42 | 7:57 | |||||||
69 | Ricky Waite | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 16:42 | 7:57 | |||||||
70 | Loki Fuller | Fr | Montgomery | 16:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
71 | Chris Valenzuela | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 16:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
72 | Oscar Alonso | Fr | Rancho Cotate | 16:52 | 8:02 | |||||||
73 | Owen Pontoriero | Fr | Technology HS | 17:10 | 8:10 | |||||||
74 | Jacob Christian-Prior | So | Casa Grande | 17:22 | 8:16 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
75 | Harlan Matthews | So | Casa Grande | 17:28 | 8:19 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 2/2 | ||||
76 | John Hay | Fr | Santa Rosa | 17:31 | 8:20 | |||||||
77 | Mario Deleon | Fr | Rancho Cotate | 17:32 | 8:21 | |||||||
78 | Bryan Aguirre | Fr | Montgomery | 17:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
79 | Ethan Stanford | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 17:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
80 | Jake Howe | Sr | Montgomery | 18:31 | 8:49 | |||||||
81 | Jacob Weiss | So | Cardinal Newman | 18:33 | 8:50 | |||||||
82 | Sean Donlan | So | Casa Grande | 18:45 | 8:56 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
83 | Kenny Diep | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 19:27 | 9:16 | |||||||
84 | Jaskaran Uppal | So | Casa Grande | 19:36 | 9:20 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 2/2 | ||||
85 | Andrew Donlan | So | Casa Grande | 19:41 | 9:22 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
86 | Dominic DaDalt | Fr | Casa Grande | 20:54 | 9:57 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 2/2 | ||||
87 | Luke Triola | Sr | Montgomery | 20:58 | 9:59 | |||||||
88 | Edward Lewis | Fr | Technology HS | 23:10 | 11:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Rosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
63:12 12:38 6:01 |
26 | Joshue Sanchez Sr 12:17 5:51 1 |
Alexander Cischosz Sr 12:26 5:55 3 |
Dylan Mooney Fr 12:31 5:58 5 |
Justin Garcia-diaz Fr 12:56 6:10 8 |
Sebastian Bohn Fr 13:02 6:12 9 |
James Schott Fr 13:20 6:21 10 |
Mateo Hernandez So 13:29 6:25 11 |
2 | Casa Grande 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
64:15 12:51 6:07 |
32 | Jake Dietlin So 12:22 5:53 2 |
Luke Baird So 12:31 5:58 4 |
Matthew Giroux Jr 12:56 6:10 6 |
Christopher Dolcini Jr 12:56 6:10 7 |
Jacob Allen Sr 13:30 6:26 13 |
Cody Johnson Jr 13:44 6:32 14 |
Ethan Thompson So 14:07 6:43 16 |
3 | Technology HS 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
73:20 14:40 6:59 |
121 | Spencer Matticola Fr 14:14 6:47 18 |
Jaren Leach So 14:23 6:51 22 |
Porter Brookston Jr 14:49 7:03 24 |
Joey Barrett So 14:49 7:03 26 |
Maxwell Cole So 15:05 7:11 31 |
Owen Pontoriero Fr 17:10 8:10 47 |
Edward Lewis Fr 23:10 11:02 48 |
4 | Montgomery 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:29 |
74:04 14:49 7:03 |
132 | Gage Hallin Sr 14:29 6:54 23 |
Grant Hurd So 14:49 7:03 25 |
Dillon Kiernan So 14:54 7:06 27 |
Tan Luong So 14:54 7:06 28 |
Giulio Guarino Jr 14:58 7:08 29 |
August Curtis Fr 15:20 7:18 37 |
Loki Fuller Fr 16:50 8:01 44 |
4 | Sonoma Ac 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:46 |
73:28 14:42 7:00 |
132 | Brian Barcenas Jr 13:29 6:25 12 |
Archie Lee Fr 14:22 6:50 21 |
Ben Weaver Fr 15:09 7:13 32 |
Ulises Frick Fr 15:13 7:15 33 |
Gavin Galusha So 15:15 7:16 34 |
Derek Huynh Jr 16:42 7:57 43 |
|
4 | Rancho Cotate 4-3-3-3-5 Gap: 2:27 |
74:34 14:55 7:06 |
132 | Charlie Prowse Fr 13:52 6:36 15 |
Jonathan Medina So 14:10 6:45 17 |
Anthony Clark Jr 14:15 6:47 19 |
Zachary Paden Fr 15:58 7:36 39 |
Diego Acosta So 16:19 7:46 42 |
Chris Valenzuela Jr 16:51 8:01 45 |
Oscar Alonso Fr 16:52 8:02 46 |
7 | Cardinal Newman 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:39 |
75:50 15:10 7:13 |
159 | Patrick Cvitanovic So 14:19 6:49 20 |
Jack Erwin Fr 15:02 7:10 30 |
Christian Rauch So 15:15 7:16 35 |
Blake Fair So 15:16 7:16 36 |
Calvin Nguyen So 15:58 7:36 38 |
Nate Stout Sr 16:00 7:37 40 |
Matt Prendiville Jr 16:18 7:46 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Rosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
68:07 13:37 6:29 |
17 | James Schott Fr 13:20 6:21 1 |
Mateo Hernandez So 13:29 6:25 2 |
Owen Telloian Jr 13:34 6:28 3 |
Manny Martinez-cruz So 13:36 6:29 4 |
Cooper Wills Sr 14:08 6:44 7 |
Spencer Page So 14:12 6:46 8 |
Kenny Moreno So 14:16 6:48 9 |
2 | Casa Grande 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:51 |
74:08 14:50 7:04 |
46 | Cody Johnson Jr 13:44 6:32 5 |
Ethan Thompson So 14:07 6:43 6 |
Steven Isaacs So 15:08 7:12 10 |
John Orfali Fr 15:34 7:25 12 |
Joseph Gamlen So 15:35 7:25 13 |
Anthony Soper Jr 16:20 7:47 16 |
Gavin Burger So 16:31 7:52 17 |
3 | Cardinal Newman 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:33 |
85:16 17:03 8:07 |
91 | Nate Stout Sr 16:00 7:37 14 |
Matt Prendiville Jr 16:18 7:46 15 |
Ricky Waite Fr 16:42 7:57 18 |
Ethan Stanford Fr 17:43 8:26 21 |
Jacob Weiss So 18:33 8:50 23 |
Kenny Diep Jr 19:27 9:16 24 |
|
4 | Montgomery 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:38 |
89:21 17:52 8:31 |
97 | August Curtis Fr 15:20 7:18 11 |
Loki Fuller Fr 16:50 8:01 19 |
Bryan Aguirre Fr 17:42 8:26 20 |
Jake Howe Sr 18:31 8:49 22 |
Luke Triola Sr 20:58 9:59 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Rosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
71:41 14:20 6:50 |
15 | Spencer Page So 14:12 6:46 1 |
Kenny Moreno So 14:16 6:48 2 |
Cameron Cervone So 14:16 6:48 3 |
Rory Bourdage Sr 14:28 6:53 4 |
Jordan Plack Sr 14:29 6:54 5 |
Cortez Phenix Jr 14:32 6:55 6 |
Logan Warren Fr 14:43 7:00 7 |
2 | Casa Grande 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:25 |
86:26 17:17 8:14 |
50 | Anthony Soper Jr 16:20 7:47 8 |
Gavin Burger So 16:31 7:52 9 |
Jacob Christian-Prior So 17:22 8:16 10 |
Harlan Matthews So 17:28 8:19 11 |
Sean Donlan So 18:45 8:56 12 |
Jaskaran Uppal So 19:36 9:20 13 |
Andrew Donlan So 19:41 9:22 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.