Clovis North Results from the NXR California at Woodward Park on 12/4/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Cape | Sr | V | 15:38 | 5:03 | 3.1 | 8/78 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 7/32 | 15:38 (0:00,0.0) |
15:38 (0:00,0.0) |
15:38 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Brayden Blodgett | Sr | V | 16:01.8 | 5:10 | 3.1 | 23/78 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 6/10 | 15:57.2 | 15:57.2 | 15:57 | ||
Dominic Bien | Sr | V | 16:47.7 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 54/78 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 5/8 | 17:01.9 (0:14,1.4) |
17:01.9 (0:14,1.4) |
17:02 (0:14,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Paean Ocampo | Sr | V | 16:03.9 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 28/78 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 3/8 | 16:20 (0:16,1.6) |
16:05.21 (0:01,0.1) |
16:05 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Zachary Holmes | Sr | V | 16:34 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 47/78 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 5/8 | 16:38.6 (0:05,0.5) |
16:17.15 | 16:17 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/8 | 81:05 1:10 |
3.1 | 5:14 | 5:03 | 5:25 | 95 | 5:07 | 80:10 | 78:48 | 78:48 80:10 |
Andrew Cape (4), Brayden Blodgett (13), Paean Ocampo (16), Zachary Holmes (28), Dominic Bien (34) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Caudillo | Jr | Clovis Project Team | 14:53.2 | 4:48 | |||||||
2 | Michael Julian | Sr | York Running Club | 15:02.6 | 4:51 | |||||||
3 | Nathaniel Avila | Sr | Clovis Project Team | 15:14.6 | 4:55 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Trampe | Sr | Dublin | 15:23.3 | 4:58 | |||||||
5 | Carter Spradling | So | Timberwolves | 15:33.5 | 5:01 | |||||||
6 | Mason Ma | Sr | Ayala Running Club | 15:36.3 | 5:02 | |||||||
7 | Milo Skapinsky | Jr | San Luis Distance Club | 15:37.1 | 5:02 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Cape | Sr | Clovis North | 15:38 | 5:03 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 7/32 | 15:38 (0:00) |
15:38 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Rhys Pullen | Sr | Unat-Pullen-Rhys | 15:40.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
10 | Lewis Westwood | Sr | San Luis Distance Club | 15:42.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
11 | Alexandro Alvarez | Jr | Unat-Alvarez-Alexandro | 15:42.8 | 5:04 | |||||||
12 | Patrick Thomas | Sr | Royals | 15:43.4 | 5:04 | |||||||
13 | Luke Holland | Sr | San Luis Distance Club | 15:43.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
14 | Dylan Devine | Jr | MadTown | 15:45.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
15 | Wesley Selby | Jr | Miners | 15:47.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
16 | Alejandro Gutierrez | Sr | MadTown | 15:49.7 | 5:06 | |||||||
17 | John Loughery | Sr | Bay Area Track Club | 15:50.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
18 | Ethan Miller | Jr | Bay Area Track Club | 15:51.2 | 5:07 | |||||||
19 | Quinn White | Jr | San Luis Distance Club | 15:51.4 | 5:07 | |||||||
20 | Sharvin Manjrekar | Sr | Dublin | 15:51.4 | 5:07 | |||||||
21 | Alejandro De La Torre | Sr | Spartans | 15:54.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
22 | Jack Barnes | Sr | Unat-Barnes-Jack | 16:00.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
23 | Brayden Blodgett | Sr | Clovis North | 16:01.8 | 5:10 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 6/10 | 15:57.2 | 15:57.2 | ||
24 | Malachi Morris | Jr | Ayala Running Club | 16:02.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Morgon | Sr | Dublin | 16:02.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
26 | Anthony Erikson | Sr | Royals | 16:03.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
27 | Moises Benito | Sr | Palma XC Club | 16:03.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
28 | Paean Ocampo | Sr | Clovis North | 16:03.9 | 5:11 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 3/8 | 16:20 (0:16) |
16:05 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Farin Soriano | Jr | Unat-Soriano-Farin | 16:05.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
30 | Mateo Cole | Sr | Ayala Running Club | 16:05.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
31 | Nathan Tsai | Jr | Ayala Running Club | 16:07.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
32 | James Ponzio | Jr | Unat-Ponzio-James | 16:09.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
33 | Cole Turpin | Sr | Dublin | 16:10.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
34 | Adrian Hipolito | Jr | MadTown | 16:12.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Turpin | Sr | Dublin | 16:13.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
36 | Diego Gonzalez | Sr | Unat-Gonzalez-Diego-OI | 16:14.4 | 5:14 | |||||||
37 | Antoine Moret | Sr | Unat-Moret-Antoine | 16:15.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
38 | Joshua Aguayo | Jr | Ayala Running Club | 16:21.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
39 | Nathan Manesh | Jr | Dublin | 16:23.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
40 | Christopher Sydnor | Jr | Ayala Running Club | 16:24.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
41 | Dominic Depiero | Sr | Unat-DePiero-Dominic | 16:24.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
42 | Estevan Medina | Jr | MadTown | 16:25.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
43 | Aakash Arumugam | So | Unat-Arumugam-Aakash | 16:26.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
44 | Luke Reiss | Jr | San Luis Distance Club | 16:28.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
45 | Weston Greenelsh | So | San Luis Distance Club | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
46 | Aiden Tarantino | Jr | Unat-Tarantino-Aiden | 16:31.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
47 | Zachary Holmes | Sr | Clovis North | 16:34 | 5:21 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 5/8 | 16:39 (0:05) |
16:17.15 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
48 | Quinn Salmon | Jr | REGEN | 16:34.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
49 | Jake Pederson | Jr | Bay Area Track Club | 16:35.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
50 | Manuel Debarros Jr | Sr | Unat-DeBarros Jr-Manuel | 16:36.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
51 | Benjamin Inocencio | Jr | Bay Area Track Club | 16:37.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
52 | Carson Foster | Sr | REGEN | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
53 | Vidal Luna | Jr | MadTown | 16:45.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
54 | Dominic Bien | Sr | Clovis North | 16:47.7 | 5:25 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 5/8 | 17:02 (0:14) |
17:02 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Guillermo Lopez | Sr | CV Grizzlies | 16:47.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
56 | Tyler Eakin | Sr | Bay Area Track Club | 16:48.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
57 | Kai Sorensen | Sr | Unat-Sorensen-Kai | 16:53.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
58 | Alejandro Aparicio | Sr | Ayala Running Club | 16:55.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
59 | Isaac Chavez | Jr | MadTown | 16:59.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
60 | Ulysses Vega | Sr | MadTown | 17:02.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
61 | Graham Keeling | So | San Luis Distance Club | 17:02.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
62 | Dylan Baptista | Jr | Unat-Baptista-Dylan | 17:04.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
63 | Evan Torres | So | Panthers | 17:15.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
64 | Draven Grondona | Jr | Bay Area Track Club | 17:17.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
65 | Owen Brandeis | Fr | Bay Area Track Club | 17:26.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
66 | Madhav Patel | Sr | REGEN | 17:30.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
67 | Dominic Fernandes | Jr | REGEN | 17:31.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
68 | Jaiden Abulencia | Jr | REGEN | 17:33.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
69 | Kenny Carpenter | Jr | REGEN | 17:34.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
70 | Matt Havlik | Jr | REGEN | 17:34.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
71 | Emilio Ortega | Sr | Liberty Madera Ranchos | 17:47.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
72 | Rahul Dutta | So | Dublin | 17:58.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
73 | Jared Holland | Sr | Titans | 19:34.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Carson Loquaci | Jr | Liberty Madera Ranchos | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
75 | Miguel Angel Gonzalez | Fr | Liberty Madera Ranchos | 20:31.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
76 | Oscar Briceno | Jr | Liberty Madera Ranchos | 21:42.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
77 | Oscar Santiago | Jr | Liberty Madera Ranchos | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
78 | Angel Garcia | Sr | Unat-Garcia-Angel | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Luis Distance Club 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
79:23 15:53 5:07 |
51 | Milo Skapinsky Jr 15:37 5:02 3 |
Lewis Westwood Sr 15:42 5:04 5 |
Luke Holland Sr 15:44 5:04 6 |
Quinn White Jr 15:51 5:07 11 |
Luke Reiss Jr 16:29 5:19 26 |
Weston Greenelsh So 16:29 5:19 27 |
Graham Keeling So 17:02 5:30 39 |
2 | Dublin 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
79:42 15:56 5:08 |
68 | Daniel Trampe Sr 15:23 4:58 1 |
Sharvin Manjrekar Sr 15:51 5:07 12 |
Matthew Morgon Sr 16:03 5:11 15 |
Cole Turpin Sr 16:11 5:13 19 |
Joshua Turpin Sr 16:14 5:14 21 |
Nathan Manesh Jr 16:23 5:17 23 |
Rahul Dutta So 17:58 5:48 48 |
3 | Ayala Running Club 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
80:13 16:03 5:11 |
73 | Mason Ma Sr 15:36 5:02 2 |
Malachi Morris Jr 16:02 5:10 14 |
Mateo Cole Sr 16:06 5:12 17 |
Nathan Tsai Jr 16:08 5:12 18 |
Joshua Aguayo Jr 16:22 5:17 22 |
Christopher Sydnor Jr 16:24 5:18 24 |
Alejandro Aparicio Sr 16:55 5:27 36 |
4 | MadTown 5-3-5-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
80:58 16:12 5:13 |
93 | Dylan Devine Jr 15:46 5:05 7 |
Alejandro Gutierrez Sr 15:50 5:06 8 |
Adrian Hipolito Jr 16:12 5:14 20 |
Estevan Medina Jr 16:25 5:18 25 |
Vidal Luna Jr 16:45 5:24 33 |
Isaac Chavez Jr 17:00 5:29 37 |
Ulysses Vega Sr 17:02 5:30 38 |
5 | Clovis North 4-5-3-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
81:05 16:13 5:14 |
95 | Andrew Cape Sr 15:38 5:03 4 |
Brayden Blodgett Sr 16:02 5:10 13 |
Paean Ocampo Sr 16:04 5:11 16 |
Zachary Holmes Sr 16:34 5:21 28 |
Dominic Bien Sr 16:48 5:25 34 |
||
6 | Bay Area Track Club 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:58 |
81:43 16:21 5:16 |
115 | John Loughery Sr 15:51 5:07 9 |
Ethan Miller Jr 15:51 5:07 10 |
Jake Pederson Jr 16:36 5:21 30 |
Benjamin Inocencio Jr 16:37 5:22 31 |
Tyler Eakin Sr 16:49 5:25 35 |
Draven Grondona Jr 17:18 5:35 40 |
Owen Brandeis Fr 17:27 5:38 41 |
7 | REGEN 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:59 |
85:49 17:10 5:32 |
190 | Quinn Salmon Jr 16:34 5:21 29 |
Carson Foster Sr 16:39 5:22 32 |
Madhav Patel Sr 17:30 5:39 42 |
Dominic Fernandes Jr 17:31 5:39 43 |
Jaiden Abulencia Jr 17:33 5:40 44 |
Kenny Carpenter Jr 17:34 5:40 45 |
Matt Havlik Jr 17:35 5:40 46 |
8 | Liberty Madera Ranchos 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:18 |
102:33 20:31 6:37 |
249 | Emilio Ortega Sr 17:47 5:44 47 |
Carson Loquaci Jr 20:27 6:36 49 |
Miguel Angel Gonzalez Fr 20:32 6:37 50 |
Oscar Briceno Jr 21:43 7:00 51 |
Oscar Santiago Jr 22:05 7:07 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.