Clovis North Results from the Dewitt Invitational at Lion's Town Country Park on 8/31/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ali Saengsavang | So | So | 17:16 | 9:17 | 1.86 | 36/42 | 4/5 | 16/17 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Camilla Hanson | So | So | 11:25 | 6:08 | 1.86 | 4/42 | 2/5 | 5/17 | 1/10 | |||||
Christine Padilla | Sr | Sr | 11:59 | 6:27 | 1.86 | 10/46 | 4/7 | 9/17 | 1/5 | |||||
Emily Hellam | Sr | Sr | 11:53 | 6:23 | 1.86 | 8/46 | 3/7 | 8/17 | 2/8 | |||||
Gopika Jayasankar | So | So | 18:58 | 10:12 | 1.86 | 40/42 | 5/5 | 17/17 | 4/4 | |||||
Jena Srikanth | So | So | 13:32 | 7:17 | 1.86 | 14/42 | 3/5 | 15/17 | 2/6 | |||||
Jenna Saylor | Fr | Fr | 12:28 | 6:42 | 1.86 | 11/49 | 4/5 | 11/17 | 1/5 | |||||
Kelsey Rij | Sr | Sr | 12:04 | 6:29 | 1.86 | 11/46 | 5/7 | 10/17 | 1/4 | |||||
Lauren Lienau | Fr | Fr | 11:24 | 6:08 | 1.86 | 2/49 | 1/5 | 4/17 | 2/16 | |||||
Lauren Moffett | So | So | 11:11 | 6:01 | 1.86 | 2/42 | 1/5 | 3/17 | 2/14 | |||||
Leigh Moffett | Sr | Sr | 10:32 | 5:40 | 1.86 | 1/46 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 1/16 | |||||
Madi Hiatt | Sr | Sr | 11:08 | 5:59 | 1.86 | 2/46 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 1/11 | |||||
Madison Stockbridge | Sr | Sr | 12:59 | 6:59 | 1.86 | 16/46 | 7/7 | 14/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Mandy Kinsman | Fr | Fr | 11:47 | 6:20 | 1.86 | 5/49 | 2/5 | 6/17 | 2/12 | |||||
Morgan Groves | Fr | Fr | 11:52 | 6:23 | 1.86 | 7/49 | 3/5 | 7/17 | 1/7 | |||||
Pari Manoogian | Fr | Fr | 12:34 | 6:45 | 1.86 | 12/49 | 5/5 | 12/17 | 1/4 | |||||
Shelby Nava | Sr | Sr | 12:41 | 6:49 | 1.86 | 15/46 | 6/7 | 13/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 1/4 | 57:36 1:32 |
1.86 | 6:12 | 5:40 | 6:29 | 26 | 6:12 | Leigh Moffett (1), Madi Hiatt (2), Emily Hellam (6), Christine Padilla (8), Kelsey Rij (9) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 3/4 | 72:22 7:47 |
1.86 | 7:47 | 6:01 | 10:12 | 59 | 6:58 | Lauren Moffett (2), Camilla Hanson (4), Jena Srikanth (10), Ali Saengsavang (20), Gopika Jayasankar (23) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/4 | 60:05 1:10 |
1.86 | 6:28 | 6:08 | 6:45 | 28 | 6:28 | Lauren Lienau (1), Mandy Kinsman (4), Morgan Groves (6), Jenna Saylor (8), Pari Manoogian (9) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leigh Moffett | Sr | Clovis North | 10:32 | 5:40 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 1/16 | ||||
2 | Madi Hiatt | Sr | Clovis North | 11:08 | 5:59 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 1/11 | ||||
3 | Sami Ikuma | Sr | Clovis West | 11:28 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Veronica Garcia | Sr | McFarland | 11:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Rosalba Gomez | Sr | Corcoran | 11:41 | 6:17 | |||||||
6 | C. Hernandez | Sr | McFarland | 11:52.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Jennifer Ramirez | Sr | McFarland | 11:52.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Emily Hellam | Sr | Clovis North | 11:53 | 6:23 | 3/7 | 8/17 | 2/8 | ||||
9 | Korey Jones | Sr | Edison | 11:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Christine Padilla | Sr | Clovis North | 11:59 | 6:27 | 4/7 | 9/17 | 1/5 | ||||
11 | Kelsey Rij | Sr | Clovis North | 12:04 | 6:29 | 5/7 | 10/17 | 1/4 | ||||
12 | Kaitlyn Bethel | Sr | Clovis West | 12:21 | 6:38 | |||||||
13 | Anessa Rashid | Sr | Madera South | 12:28 | 6:42 | |||||||
14 | Julianna Cameron | Sr | Clovis West | 12:38 | 6:48 | |||||||
15 | Shelby Nava | Sr | Clovis North | 12:41 | 6:49 | 6/7 | 13/17 | 1/1 | ||||
16 | Madison Stockbridge | Sr | Clovis North | 12:59 | 6:59 | 7/7 | 14/17 | 1/1 | ||||
17 | Angelique Rangel | Sr | McFarland | 13:11 | 7:05 | |||||||
18 | Veronica Solorio | Sr | Kerman HS | 13:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
19 | Erin Nance | Sr | Kerman HS | 13:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
20 | Nady Hernandez | Sr | Edison | 13:41.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
21 | R. Velasquez Lopez | Sr | Kerman HS | 13:41.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
22 | Marylin Martinez | Sr | Firebaugh | 13:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
23 | Daisy Ramos | Sr | McFarland | 13:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
24 | Kaylee Copeland | Sr | Clovis East | 13:53.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
25 | Miriam Myhre | Sr | Clovis East | 13:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
26 | Laura Morales | Sr | Madera HS | 13:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
27 | Melissa Gonzales | Sr | Selma | 14:13 | 7:39 | |||||||
28 | Brenda Garcia | Sr | Madera HS | 14:14 | 7:39 | |||||||
29 | Briana Hobie | Sr | Clovis East | 14:20 | 7:42 | |||||||
30 | Katie Ramirez | Sr | Corcoran | 14:22 | 7:43 | |||||||
31 | Beatriz Velasquez | Sr | Madera HS | 14:29 | 7:47 | |||||||
32 | Rebecca Alves | Sr | Tulare Union | 14:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
33 | Katherine Orgel | Sr | Tulare Union | 14:49 | 7:58 | |||||||
34 | Prescilla Garza | Sr | Fowler | 15:24 | 8:17 | |||||||
35 | Belen Mendoza | Sr | Kerman HS | 15:27 | 8:18 | |||||||
36 | Yiecel Garcia | Sr | Madera HS | 15:28 | 8:19 | |||||||
37 | Anissa Delgado | Sr | Liberty | 16:12 | 8:43 | |||||||
38 | Brittany Gambill | Sr | Liberty | 16:36 | 8:55 | |||||||
39 | Faith Anglin | Sr | Bullard | 16:51 | 9:04 | |||||||
40 | A Magdaleno | Sr | Madera HS | 17:02 | 9:09 | |||||||
41 | Maria Reyes | Sr | Edison | 17:07 | 9:12 | |||||||
42 | M. Murrieta | Sr | Fowler | 17:16 | 9:17 | |||||||
43 | Veronica Burrough | Sr | Fowler | 17:46 | 9:33 | |||||||
44 | Claudia Alvarado | Sr | Mendota HS | 18:36 | 10:00 | |||||||
45 | Briana Garza | Sr | Edison | 19:05 | 10:16 | |||||||
46 | A. Menchaca | Sr | Edison | 20:53 | 11:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
57:36 11:31 6:12 |
26 | Leigh Moffett Sr 10:32 5:40 1 |
Madi Hiatt Sr 11:08 5:59 2 |
Emily Hellam Sr 11:53 6:23 6 |
Christine Padilla Sr 11:59 6:27 8 |
Kelsey Rij Sr 12:04 6:29 9 |
Shelby Nava Sr 12:41 6:49 10 |
Madison Stockbridge Sr 12:59 6:59 11 |
2 | McFarland 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:14 |
62:28 12:30 6:43 |
38 | Veronica Garcia Sr 11:39 6:16 3 |
C. Hernandez Sr 11:52 6:23 4 |
Jennifer Ramirez Sr 11:53 6:23 5 |
Angelique Rangel Sr 13:11 7:05 12 |
Daisy Ramos Sr 13:53 7:28 14 |
||
3 | Edison 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 8:58 |
82:41 16:32 8:53 |
83 | Korey Jones Sr 11:55 6:24 7 |
Nady Hernandez Sr 13:41 7:22 13 |
Maria Reyes Sr 17:07 9:12 20 |
Briana Garza Sr 19:05 10:16 21 |
A. Menchaca Sr 20:53 11:14 22 |
||
4 | Madera HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:06 |
75:09 15:02 8:05 |
85 | Laura Morales Sr 13:56 7:29 15 |
Brenda Garcia Sr 14:14 7:39 16 |
Beatriz Velasquez Sr 14:29 7:47 17 |
Yiecel Garcia Sr 15:28 8:19 18 |
A Magdaleno Sr 17:02 9:09 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonnie Montano | So | Madera South | 11:08 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Moffett | So | Clovis North | 11:11 | 6:01 | 1/5 | 3/17 | 2/14 | ||||
3 | Caroline Diaz | So | McFarland | 11:23 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Camilla Hanson | So | Clovis North | 11:25 | 6:08 | 2/5 | 5/17 | 1/10 | ||||
5 | Kaitlyn Pacheco | So | Clovis West | 11:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Elizabeth Sartuche | So | Tulare Union | 11:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | G. Bastidas | So | Roosevelt | 12:05 | 6:30 | |||||||
8 | Sonia Holguin | So | McFarland | 12:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
9 | Nicole Nava | So | Madera HS | 12:19 | 6:37 | |||||||
10 | Diantiza Diaz | So | McFarland | 12:26 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Angelica Costilla | So | Madera South | 12:28 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Karina Gil | So | Madera HS | 12:56 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Esmer Naranjo | So | Selma | 13:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
14 | Jena Srikanth | So | Clovis North | 13:32 | 7:17 | 3/5 | 15/17 | 2/6 | ||||
15 | Celeste Roberts | So | Madera HS | 13:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
16 | Alexis Miguel | So | Madera HS | 13:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
17 | Slyssa Cervantes | So | Fowler | 13:59 | 7:31 | |||||||
18 | Cassandra Garibay | So | Liberty | 14:00 | 7:32 | |||||||
19 | Luz Vega | So | McFarland | 14:07 | 7:35 | |||||||
20 | C. Santa Cruz | So | Liberty | 14:18 | 7:41 | |||||||
21 | Noemi Rangel | So | Madera South | 14:22.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
22 | Maximina Rios | So | Madera South | 14:22.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
23 | Faith Savoia | So | Fowler | 14:29 | 7:47 | |||||||
24 | Cecelia Veryara | So | Edison | 14:35 | 7:50 | |||||||
25 | Kayla Sorrick | So | Bullard | 14:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
26 | Giselle Villalobos | So | McFarland | 14:47 | 7:57 | |||||||
27 | Naaomi Barrett | So | Bullard | 14:51 | 7:59 | |||||||
28 | Kalana Sawyer | So | Clovis West | 14:57 | 8:02 | |||||||
29 | Denise Torres | So | Firebaugh | 15:07 | 8:08 | |||||||
30 | Unknown | So | Mendota HS | 15:08 | 8:08 | |||||||
31 | Juana Torres | So | McFarland | 15:24 | 8:17 | |||||||
32 | Samantha Smith | So | Liberty | 15:41 | 8:26 | |||||||
33 | Trinesha Lee | So | Madera South | 15:43 | 8:27 | |||||||
34 | Samantha Diaz | So | McFarland | 16:15 | 8:44 | |||||||
35 | Kayla Aiello | So | Clovis West | 16:51 | 9:04 | |||||||
36 | Ali Saengsavang | So | Clovis North | 17:16 | 9:17 | 4/5 | 16/17 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Vanessa Maduena | So | Madera HS | 17:18 | 9:18 | |||||||
38 | Brittney Brown | So | Madera HS | 18:29 | 9:56 | |||||||
39 | Alexis Lopez | So | McFarland | 18:57 | 10:11 | |||||||
40 | Gopika Jayasankar | So | Clovis North | 18:58 | 10:12 | 5/5 | 17/17 | 4/4 | ||||
41 | Gabriela Cruz | So | Firebaugh | 19:32 | 10:30 | |||||||
42 | Lizabeth Estrada | So | Selma | 19:47 | 10:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McFarland 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 3:24 |
64:52 12:58 6:58 |
44 | Caroline Diaz So 11:23 6:07 3 |
Sonia Holguin So 12:09 6:32 5 |
Diantiza Diaz So 12:26 6:41 7 |
Luz Vega So 14:07 7:35 13 |
Giselle Villalobos So 14:47 7:57 16 |
Juana Torres So 15:24 8:17 17 |
Samantha Diaz So 16:15 8:44 19 |
2 | Madera South 1-3-3-3-2 Gap: 4:35 |
68:04 13:37 7:19 |
56 | Jonnie Montano So 11:08 5:59 1 |
Angelica Costilla So 12:28 6:42 8 |
Noemi Rangel So 14:22 7:43 14 |
Maximina Rios So 14:23 7:44 15 |
Trinesha Lee So 15:43 8:27 18 |
||
3 | Madera HS 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 4:59 |
70:11 14:02 7:33 |
59 | Nicole Nava So 12:19 6:37 6 |
Karina Gil So 12:56 6:57 9 |
Celeste Roberts So 13:47 7:25 11 |
Alexis Miguel So 13:51 7:27 12 |
Vanessa Maduena So 17:18 9:18 21 |
Brittney Brown So 18:29 9:56 22 |
|
3 | Clovis North 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 7:47 |
72:22 14:28 7:47 |
59 | Lauren Moffett So 11:11 6:01 2 |
Camilla Hanson So 11:25 6:08 4 |
Jena Srikanth So 13:32 7:17 10 |
Ali Saengsavang So 17:16 9:17 20 |
Gopika Jayasankar So 18:58 10:12 23 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Franki Navarro | Fr | Madera South | 11:08 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Lienau | Fr | Clovis North | 11:24 | 6:08 | 1/5 | 4/17 | 2/16 | ||||
3 | E. Cavanaugh | Fr | Clovis West | 11:43 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Mackenzie Mora | Fr | Clovis West | 11:46 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Mandy Kinsman | Fr | Clovis North | 11:47 | 6:20 | 2/5 | 6/17 | 2/12 | ||||
6 | Alyssa Diaz | Fr | McFarland | 11:51 | 6:22 | |||||||
7 | Morgan Groves | Fr | Clovis North | 11:52 | 6:23 | 3/5 | 7/17 | 1/7 | ||||
8 | Julia Crews | Fr | Clovis East | 12:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
9 | Rachel Higuera | Fr | Bullard | 12:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Alina Lopez | Fr | Clovis West | 12:18 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Jenna Saylor | Fr | Clovis North | 12:28 | 6:42 | 4/5 | 11/17 | 1/5 | ||||
12 | Pari Manoogian | Fr | Clovis North | 12:34 | 6:45 | 5/5 | 12/17 | 1/4 | ||||
13 | Sunnie Davino | Fr | Clovis West | 12:43 | 6:50 | |||||||
14 | Jackie Hernandez | Fr | Selma | 12:51 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Cierra Camarillo | Fr | Edison | 12:56 | 6:57 | |||||||
16 | Lucero Ramirez | Fr | McFarland | 12:58 | 6:58 | |||||||
17 | Katie Donovan | Fr | Clovis East | 13:00 | 6:59 | |||||||
18 | Luisa Chavez | Fr | Edison | 13:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
19 | S. Solanamcdaniel | Fr | Edison | 13:09 | 7:04 | |||||||
20 | Justina Martinez | Fr | Firebaugh | 13:11 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Destiny Serna | Fr | McFarland | 13:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
22 | C. Tenyenhuis | Fr | Clovis East | 13:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
23 | Ana Tirado | Fr | Madera South | 13:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
24 | S. Hernandez | Fr | Edison | 13:46.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
25 | September Cason | Fr | Clovis West | 13:46.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
26 | Gabby Navarette | Fr | McFarland | 13:59 | 7:31 | |||||||
27 | Samantha Matson | Fr | Corcoran | 14:07 | 7:35 | |||||||
28 | Arielle Sanchez | Fr | Kerman HS | 14:11 | 7:38 | |||||||
29 | Emily Casarez | Fr | McFarland | 14:16 | 7:40 | |||||||
30 | Elisabeth Lopez | Fr | Madera HS | 14:20 | 7:42 | |||||||
31 | Chloe Susoev | Fr | Kerman HS | 14:24 | 7:45 | |||||||
32 | Araceli Mancilla | Fr | Bullard | 14:26 | 7:46 | |||||||
33 | Rebecca Mandoza | Fr | Liberty | 14:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
34 | Alyssa Seja | Fr | Fowler | 15:32 | 8:21 | |||||||
35 | Julie Mayorga | Fr | Tulare Union | 15:44 | 8:28 | |||||||
36 | Briana Hernandez | Fr | Madera HS | 15:47 | 8:29 | |||||||
37 | Nicole Ramirez | Fr | Madera South | 16:09 | 8:41 | |||||||
38 | Yahaira Rios | Fr | McFarland | 16:32 | 8:53 | |||||||
39 | Victoria Morelos | Fr | Selma | 16:52 | 9:04 | |||||||
40 | Cassie Lopez | Fr | McFarland | 16:54 | 9:05 | |||||||
41 | G. Delacerda | Fr | Edison | 16:58 | 9:07 | |||||||
42 | Isabel Hernandez | Fr | Edison | 17:51 | 9:36 | |||||||
43 | Aurora Castaneda | Fr | McFarland | 17:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
44 | Yimara Rios | Fr | McFarland | 18:33 | 9:58 | |||||||
45 | Gabriella Murrieta | Fr | Fowler | 18:36 | 10:00 | |||||||
46 | Fatima Escobar | Fr | Mendota HS | 21:41 | 11:39 | |||||||
47 | Dayme Barrera | Fr | Mendota HS | 21:42 | 11:40 | |||||||
48 | Ayde Mendez | Fr | Mendota HS | 22:26 | 12:04 | |||||||
49 | Alexa Cortez | Fr | Madera South | 22:41 | 12:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
60:05 12:01 6:28 |
28 | Lauren Lienau Fr 11:24 6:08 1 |
Mandy Kinsman Fr 11:47 6:20 4 |
Morgan Groves Fr 11:52 6:23 6 |
Jenna Saylor Fr 12:28 6:42 8 |
Pari Manoogian Fr 12:34 6:45 9 |
||
2 | Clovis West 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:04 |
62:17 12:27 6:42 |
39 | E. Cavanaugh Fr 11:43 6:18 2 |
Mackenzie Mora Fr 11:46 6:20 3 |
Alina Lopez Fr 12:18 6:37 7 |
Sunnie Davino Fr 12:43 6:50 10 |
September Cason Fr 13:47 7:25 17 |
||
3 | McFarland 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:25 |
66:16 13:15 7:08 |
69 | Alyssa Diaz Fr 11:51 6:22 5 |
Lucero Ramirez Fr 12:58 6:58 12 |
Destiny Serna Fr 13:12 7:06 15 |
Gabby Navarette Fr 13:59 7:31 18 |
Emily Casarez Fr 14:16 7:40 19 |
Yahaira Rios Fr 16:32 8:53 20 |
Cassie Lopez Fr 16:54 9:05 21 |
4 | Edison 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:02 |
69:55 13:59 7:31 |
76 | Cierra Camarillo Fr 12:56 6:57 11 |
Luisa Chavez Fr 13:05 7:02 13 |
S. Solanamcdaniel Fr 13:09 7:04 14 |
S. Hernandez Fr 13:47 7:24 16 |
G. Delacerda Fr 16:58 9:07 22 |
Isabel Hernandez Fr 17:51 9:36 23 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.