Clovis North Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abheet Singh Sachdeva | Jr | JV | 19:37.4 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 185/257 | 3/7 | 17/21 | 28/32 | 20:42.5 (1:05,5.2) |
19:36.94 | 19:36.94 | 19:37 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Alex Jenkins | Jr | V | 17:08.8 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 150/175 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 8/19 | 16:55 | ||||
Andrew Cape | So | V | 16:21.8 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 94/175 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 3/23 | 17:00 (0:38,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Anthony Petrosso | So | JV | 21:11.2 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 234/257 | 7/7 | 21/21 | 19/22 | 22:56.4 (1:45,7.6) |
20:48.96 | 20:48.96 | 19:54 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Brayden Blodgett | So | F/S | 17:36.1 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 35/257 | 2/7 | 9/21 | 7/35 | 18:59.1 (1:23,7.3) |
18:44.33 (1:08,6.1) |
18:44.33 (1:08,6.1) |
17:01 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) |
Cameron Zoffka | So | F/S | 18:31.2 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 98/257 | 6/7 | 13/21 | 5/31 | 20:34.9 (2:04,10.0) |
20:34.9 (2:04,10.0) |
20:34.9 (2:04,10.0) |
18:00 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Connor Rivas | Jr | JV | 19:12 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 156/257 | 1/7 | 14/21 | 32/35 | 19:29.8 (0:18,1.5) |
19:29.8 (0:18,1.5) |
19:05.88 | 18:59 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Daniel Llanez | Sr | JV | 19:28.7 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 173/257 | 2/7 | 15/21 | 29/34 | 18:15.9 | 19:24.77 | 18:15.9 | 18:13 | |
Dominic Bien | So | F/S | 17:51.4 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 56/257 | 4/7 | 11/21 | 6/34 | 19:01 (1:10,6.1) |
18:38.35 (0:47,4.2) |
18:38.35 (0:47,4.2) |
17:02 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Isaiah Galindo | Sr | V | 15:16.3 | 4:56 | 3.1 | 10/175 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 3/25 | 15:42.6 (0:26,2.8) |
15:12.6 | 15:12.6 | 15:13 | You ROCK! (LY, DSR) |
Joshua Ochoa | Sr | V | 15:13.3 | 4:55 | 3.1 | 7/175 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 6/33 | 16:03 (0:50,5.2) |
15:49.6 (0:36,3.8) |
15:49.6 (0:36,3.8) |
15:45 (0:32,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kyle Gresham | So | JV | 20:43.2 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 226/257 | 6/7 | 20/21 | 21/23 | 22:19.2 (1:36,7.2) |
21:41.84 (0:59,4.5) |
21:41.84 (0:59,4.5) |
19:25 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Martin Hernandez | Jr | JV | 20:30.5 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 220/257 | 5/7 | 19/21 | 25/27 | 19:28 | ||||
Mason Kramm | Fr | F/S | 19:33.4 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 191/257 | 7/7 | 16/21 | 13/26 | 18:27 | ||||
Mathew Oaks | So | F/S | 18:02.1 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 63/257 | 5/7 | 12/21 | 5/32 | 18:28.9 (0:27,2.4) |
18:28.9 (0:27,2.4) |
18:28.9 (0:27,2.4) |
16:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Nicholas Carter | Sr | V | 16:08.6 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 75/175 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 5/25 | 15:53.5 | 16:20.2 (0:12,1.2) |
15:53.5 | 15:45 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) |
Noah Arsitio | Jr | JV | 19:58.4 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 198/257 | 4/7 | 18/21 | 25/30 | 20:17.5 (0:19,1.6) |
19:23.69 | 19:23.69 | 19:24 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Paean Ocampo | So | F/S | 17:27.3 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 23/257 | 1/7 | 8/21 | 11/35 | 18:33 (1:06,5.9) |
17:57.23 (0:30,2.8) |
17:57.23 (0:30,2.8) |
16:20 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Spencer Mueller | So | V | 16:07.6 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 74/175 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 10/25 | 17:14.1 (1:07,6.4) |
17:02.5 (0:55,5.4) |
16:49.45 (0:42,4.1) |
16:35 (0:28,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Thomas Allen | Sr | V | 16:19.4 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 91/175 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 4/25 | 16:37.8 (0:18,1.8) |
16:22.1 (0:03,0.3) |
16:22.1 (0:03,0.3) |
16:22 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Zachary Holmes | So | F/S | 17:45.7 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 50/257 | 3/7 | 10/21 | 8/34 | 17:52 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/25 | 79:05 1:06 |
3.1 | 5:06 | 4:55 | 5:16 | 229 | 4:55 | 81:25 (2:20,2.9) |
80:47 (1:42,2.1) |
79:23 (0:18,0.4%) |
79:23 81:10 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Joshua Ochoa (5), Isaiah Galindo (8), Spencer Mueller (66), Nicholas Carter (67), Thomas Allen (83) |
JV 1st 5 | 27/27 | 98:47 1:19 |
3.1 | 6:22 | 6:12 | 6:37 | 752 | 5:12 | 99:04 (0:17,0.3) |
100:09 (1:22,1.4) |
92:11 | 92:11 96:51 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Connor Rivas (132), Daniel Llanez (143), Abheet Singh Sachdeva (152), Noah Arsitio (158), Martin Hernandez (167) |
F/S 1st 5 | 6/32 | 88:43 0:35 |
3.1 | 5:43 | 5:38 | 5:49 | 208 | 5:19 | 94:21 (5:38,6.0) |
89:25 (0:42,0.8%) |
88:21 96:02 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Paean Ocampo (20), Brayden Blodgett (31), Zachary Holmes (46), Dominic Bien (52), Mathew Oaks (59) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nico Young | Sr | Newbury Park | 14:28.9 | 4:40 | |||||||
2 | Leo Daschbach | Sr | Highland | 14:30.9 | 4:41 | |||||||
3 | Matt Strangio | Sr | Jesuit | 14:49.1 | 4:47 | |||||||
4 | Jace Aschbrenner | Sr | Newbury Park | 15:03.5 | 4:51 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Grover | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 15:09.5 | 4:53 | |||||||
6 | Alex Cuevas | Sr | Ridgeview | 15:13.2 | 4:55 | |||||||
7 | Joshua Ochoa | Sr | Clovis North | 15:13.3 | 4:55 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 6/33 | 16:03 (0:50) |
15:50 (0:36) |
15:50 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Chris Verdugo | Sr | Great Oak | 15:13.6 | 4:55 | |||||||
9 | Cole Sawires Yager | Sr | Great Oak | 15:13.6 | 4:55 | |||||||
10 | Isaiah Galindo | Sr | Clovis North | 15:16.3 | 4:56 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 3/25 | 15:43 (0:26) |
15:12.6 | 15:12.6 | You ROCK! (LY) |
11 | Carrick Denker | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:21.3 | 4:57 | |||||||
12 | Colin Sahlman | So | Newbury Park | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Hernandez | Sr | Vacaville | 15:23.3 | 4:58 | |||||||
14 | Amir Barkan | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:23.4 | 4:58 | |||||||
15 | Christian Simone | Jr | Great Oak | 15:23.6 | 4:58 | |||||||
16 | Cameron Smith | Sr | Quartz Hill | 15:25.2 | 4:58 | |||||||
17 | Spencer Pickren | Jr | Jesuit | 15:25.6 | 4:59 | |||||||
18 | Gabriel Abbes | Sr | Great Oak | 15:27.8 | 4:59 | |||||||
19 | Jake Parker | Sr | West Torrance | 15:28.2 | 4:59 | |||||||
20 | Mateo Joseph | Jr | Great Oak | 15:28.6 | 5:00 | |||||||
21 | Ased Adus | Sr | Ridgeview | 15:29.7 | 5:00 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Koepnick | Sr | Agoura | 15:30.1 | 5:00 | |||||||
23 | Aric Reza | Sr | Great Oak | 15:32.6 | 5:01 | |||||||
24 | Colton Swinth | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 15:33.4 | 5:01 | |||||||
25 | Sean Robertson | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 15:33.9 | 5:01 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | Highland (SS) | 15:33.9 | 5:01 | |||||||
27 | Dylan Gatua | Jr | West Ranch | 15:35.4 | 5:02 | |||||||
28 | Rory Smail | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
29 | Jake Richardson | Jr | Point Loma | 15:36.1 | 5:02 | |||||||
30 | Nicholas Goldstein | Jr | Newbury Park | 15:36.7 | 5:02 | |||||||
31 | Lex Young | Fr | Newbury Park | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Trampe | So | Dublin | 15:37.2 | 5:02 | |||||||
33 | Oliver Pick | Jr | Foothill Technology | 15:37.3 | 5:02 | |||||||
34 | Alex Mainvielle | Jr | West Torrance | 15:37.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
35 | Jared Alderfer | Sr | California (Whittier) | 15:38.5 | 5:03 | |||||||
36 | Isaiah Givens | So | Pasadena | 15:39.2 | 5:03 | |||||||
37 | Joshua Villasenor | Jr | Foothill Technology | 15:40.2 | 5:03 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Appleford | So | Newbury Park | 15:40.6 | 5:03 | |||||||
39 | Ishaan Jain | Sr | Dublin | 15:41.8 | 5:04 | |||||||
40 | Beau Bordelon | Sr | Agoura | 15:43.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
41 | Thomas Mcdonnell | Jr | Newbury Park | 15:44.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
42 | Kellen Steplight | So | Vacaville | 15:45.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
43 | Sebastian Barclay | Jr | Torrey Pines | 15:46.2 | 5:05 | |||||||
44 | Dylan Wilbur | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:46.4 | 5:05 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Russell | Jr | Royal | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
46 | Brendon Smith | Sr | Quartz Hill | 15:47.2 | 5:06 | |||||||
47 | Lyle Rumon | Sr | Marin Catholic | 15:47.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
48 | Christopher Middle | Sr | Dublin | 15:47.7 | 5:06 | |||||||
49 | Kelly Brewer | Sr | Buchanan | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
50 | Aiden Maddison | Sr | St Francis (Mountain | 15:48.9 | 5:06 | |||||||
51 | Anthony Alvarez | Jr | Highland (SS) | 15:50.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
52 | Caleb Mettler | Sr | San Clemente | 15:50.9 | 5:07 | |||||||
53 | Dice Ferrick | Sr | Davis | 15:51.2 | 5:07 | |||||||
54 | Ethan Godsey | So | Agoura | 15:51.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
55 | Nick Salz | Sr | Torrey Pines | 15:52.1 | 5:07 | |||||||
56 | Caleb Niednagel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:52.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
57 | Omar Alvarez-Herna | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 15:52.6 | 5:07 | |||||||
58 | Pierson Lamborn | Sr | Clovis West | 15:52.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
59 | John Worthy | Jr | Great Oak | 15:53.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Pizano | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:54.4 | 5:08 | |||||||
61 | Rohan Fonseka | Sr | Dublin | 15:55.4 | 5:08 | |||||||
62 | Kyle Elias | Sr | Dublin | 15:56.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
63 | Jack Martinez | Sr | California (Whittier) | 15:58.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
64 | Jayke Pastis | Jr | El Toro | 15:58.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Broadhead | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
66 | Ansel Tucker | Jr | Davis | 16:00.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
67 | Max Burton | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:03.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
68 | Ethan Ruiz | Sr | California (Whittier) | 16:04.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
69 | Benjamin Garver | Sr | St Francis (Mountain | 16:04.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
70 | Chase Gordon | Sr | Jesuit | 16:04.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
71 | Erik Faeustle | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:06.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
72 | Chris Cubias | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:06.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
73 | Nathan Trueman | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
74 | Spencer Mueller | So | Clovis North | 16:07.6 | 5:12 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 10/25 | 17:14 (1:07) |
17:03 (0:55) |
16:49 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
75 | Nicholas Carter | Sr | Clovis North | 16:08.6 | 5:12 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 5/25 | 15:53.5 | 16:20 (0:12) |
15:53.5 | You ROCK! (LR) |
76 | Daniel Guzman | Jr | El Toro | 16:08.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
77 | Marcus Fehlman | Jr | Royal | 16:09.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
78 | Seth Hardy | Sr | Agoura | 16:10.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
79 | Omar Garcia | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
80 | Zeno Castiglioni | Sr | Davis | 16:11.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
81 | Jacob Donohue | So | Maria Carrillo | 16:12.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
82 | Nolan Gallagher | Sr | West Torrance | 16:14.4 | 5:14 | |||||||
83 | Angus Fitzgerald | Jr | Royal | 16:14.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
84 | Brodey Horspool | Jr | San Clemente | 16:15.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
85 | Ronnie Barrett | Sr | Buchanan | 16:16.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
86 | Zachary Ayers | So | Davis | 16:16.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
87 | Johnathan Hidle | So | Torrey Pines | 16:16.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
88 | Thomas Mordy | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 16:17.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
89 | Jack De la rionda | Jr | Royal | 16:18.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
90 | Gerardo Moreno | Jr | Ridgeview | 16:19.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
91 | Thomas Allen | Sr | Clovis North | 16:19.4 | 5:16 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 4/25 | 16:38 (0:18) |
16:22 (0:03) |
16:22 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
92 | Nicholas Salonites | Sr | Jesuit | 16:19.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
93 | Fernando Aguirre | Sr | California (Whittier) | 16:21.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
94 | Andrew Cape | So | Clovis North | 16:21.8 | 5:17 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 3/23 | ||||
95 | Payton Fox | Sr | Ridgeview | 16:21.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
96 | Euan Cairns | Sr | St Francis (Mountain | 16:22.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
97 | Finn Blacker | Jr | Foothill Technology | 16:22.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
98 | Ben Klepper | Jr | Agoura | 16:23.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
99 | James Cusack | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:23.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
100 | Trevor Vahan | Sr | Highland (SS) | 16:23.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
101 | Surya Marimuthu | Jr | Dublin | 16:24.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
102 | Marion Ramirez | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:24.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
103 | Adrian Gonzalez | Sr | California (Whittier) | 16:25.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
104 | Braden King | So | Jesuit | 16:25.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Kennen | Jr | El Toro | 16:25.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
106 | Rowan FitzGerald | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:25.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
107 | Khaled Ajaj | Sr | El Toro | 16:25.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
108 | Patrick Philip | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:27.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
109 | Juan Pablo Garcia | Sr | St Francis (Mountain | 16:27.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
110 | Brayden Costales | Sr | Clovis West | 16:27.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
111 | Cole Turpin | So | Dublin | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
112 | Joshua Murray | Jr | West Torrance | 16:28.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
113 | Alex Mikaelian | Sr | Agoura | 16:28.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
114 | Cormac O'Brien | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:29.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
115 | Josh Mendez | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
116 | Michael Chambers | Jr | Jesuit | 16:31.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
117 | Jacob Pace | Sr | Clovis West | 16:32.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
118 | Joshua Caudillo | Sr | California (Whittier) | 16:34.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
119 | Ethan Crouch | Jr | Foothill Technology | 16:34.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
120 | Gianni Viola | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:35.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
121 | Sebastian McGehee- | Jr | Buchanan | 16:35.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
122 | Preston Conner | So | Jesuit | 16:36.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
123 | AJ Castellanos | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
124 | Nathan Kuhn | Sr | San Clemente | 16:37.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
125 | Pierce Kapustka | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Vera | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:39.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
127 | Joseph Moersch | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
128 | Bryce Bitetti | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:41.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
129 | Ryan Boratynec | Jr | San Clemente | 16:42.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
130 | Brandon Mordy | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 16:43.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
131 | Simon Peterson | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
132 | Roberto Alvarez | So | Royal | 16:46.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Mitchell | Fr | Davis | 16:46.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
134 | Jerry Gonzalez | Sr | West Torrance | 16:46.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
135 | Benjamin Reyes | So | Clovis West | 16:47.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
136 | Cole Ponce | So | Royal | 16:47.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Bautista | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 16:48.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
138 | Noah De la rionda | Fr | Royal | 16:48.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
139 | Angel Gilharry | Sr | Highland (SS) | 16:50.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
140 | Cooper Sandahl | Sr | Vacaville | 16:51.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
141 | Max Cox | Sr | El Toro | 16:51.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
142 | Suvan Kumar | Jr | St Francis (Mountain | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
143 | Jack Dresick | Jr | Clovis West | 16:53.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
144 | Jorge Galindo | So | Ridgeview | 16:53.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
145 | Tavi Maes | So | Davis | 16:59.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
146 | Mateo Gregory | Sr | West Torrance | 16:59.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
147 | Robert Kirkman | So | Buchanan | 17:02.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
148 | Brenton Maddox | So | Buchanan | 17:03.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
149 | Richard Bright | Sr | San Clemente | 17:03.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
150 | Alex Jenkins | Jr | Clovis North | 17:08.8 | 5:32 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 8/19 | ||||
151 | Diego Vergara | So | Capistrano Valley | 17:10.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
152 | Brady Butler | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:11.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
153 | Kai Smithley | So | Quartz Hill | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
154 | Tyler Lamborn | Jr | Clovis West | 17:13.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
155 | Ethan Ortega | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:16.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
156 | Gabriel Esparza | Jr | California (Whittier) | 17:17.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
157 | Naoki Kasai | Jr | West Torrance | 17:18.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
158 | Alan Swann | Sr | San Clemente | 17:19.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
159 | Javier Vidal | Jr | Highland (SS) | 17:19.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
160 | Cesar Cuevas | So | Highland (SS) | 17:22.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
161 | Zen Li | Jr | Foothill Technology | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
162 | Kellen Ruiz | So | Vacaville | 17:24.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
163 | Christian Navarette | Jr | Buchanan | 17:27.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
164 | Nihaal Harika | Jr | St Francis (Mountain | 17:33.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
165 | Jack Stevens | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 17:34.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
166 | William Gonzalez | Sr | Ridgeview | 17:39.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
167 | Owen Kato | So | St Francis (Mountain | 17:41.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
168 | Sean Layman | Jr | Davis | 17:42.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
169 | Chris Varner | Jr | Highland (SS) | 17:44.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
170 | Trevin Seifert | So | Vacaville | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
171 | Matthew Morgan | Sr | Clovis West | 17:48.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
172 | Enrique Ochoa | Sr | Agoura | 18:09.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
173 | Ryan Scholtes | Jr | Vacaville | 18:10.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
174 | Jose Gonzalez | Jr | Ridgeview | 18:46.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
175 | Asher Love | So | Vacaville | 18:56.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 5-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:15 |
76:47 15:21 4:57 |
57 | Chris Verdugo Sr 15:14 4:55 6 |
Cole Sawires Yager Sr 15:14 4:55 7 |
Christian Simone Jr 15:24 4:58 12 |
Gabriel Abbes Sr 15:28 4:59 15 |
Mateo Joseph Jr 15:29 5:00 17 |
Aric Reza Sr 15:33 5:01 20 |
John Worthy Jr 15:54 5:08 51 |
2 | Newbury Park 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:08 |
76:09 15:14 4:55 |
65 | Nico Young Sr 14:29 4:40 1 |
Jace Aschbrenner Sr 15:04 4:51 3 |
Colin Sahlman So 15:23 4:58 10 |
Nicholas Goldstein Jr 15:37 5:02 25 |
Lex Young Fr 15:37 5:02 26 |
Daniel Appleford So 15:41 5:03 32 |
Thomas Mcdonnell Jr 15:45 5:05 35 |
3 | Dublin 14-12-7-4-3 Gap: 0:20 |
78:59 15:48 5:06 |
208 | Daniel Trampe So 15:37 5:02 27 |
Ishaan Jain Sr 15:42 5:04 33 |
Christopher Middle Sr 15:48 5:06 41 |
Rohan Fonseka Sr 15:55 5:08 53 |
Kyle Elias Sr 15:57 5:09 54 |
Surya Marimuthu Jr 16:24 5:18 93 |
Cole Turpin So 16:28 5:19 103 |
4 | Clovis North 4-2-4-3-4 Gap: 1:06 |
79:05 15:49 5:06 |
229 | Joshua Ochoa Sr 15:13 4:55 5 |
Isaiah Galindo Sr 15:16 4:56 8 |
Spencer Mueller So 16:08 5:12 66 |
Nicholas Carter Sr 16:09 5:12 67 |
Thomas Allen Sr 16:19 5:16 83 |
Andrew Cape So 16:22 5:17 86 |
Alex Jenkins Jr 17:09 5:32 142 |
5 | Jesuit 2-4-3-5-5 Gap: 1:36 |
79:05 15:49 5:06 |
258 | Matt Strangio Sr 14:49 4:47 2 |
Spencer Pickren Jr 15:26 4:59 14 |
Chase Gordon Sr 16:05 5:11 62 |
Nicholas Salonites Sr 16:20 5:16 84 |
Braden King So 16:25 5:18 96 |
Michael Chambers Jr 16:32 5:20 108 |
Preston Conner So 16:37 5:22 114 |
6 | Agoura 10-9-6-7-6 Gap: 0:54 |
79:40 15:56 5:08 |
260 | Ryan Koepnick Sr 15:30 5:00 19 |
Beau Bordelon Sr 15:43 5:04 34 |
Ethan Godsey So 15:52 5:07 47 |
Seth Hardy Sr 16:11 5:13 70 |
Ben Klepper Jr 16:24 5:17 90 |
Alex Mikaelian Sr 16:28 5:19 105 |
Enrique Ochoa Sr 18:10 5:52 164 |
7 | Maria Carrillo 11-6-5-6-7 Gap: 0:54 |
79:41 15:56 5:08 |
267 | Colton Swinth Sr 15:33 5:01 21 |
Rory Smail Sr 15:36 5:02 24 |
Omar Alvarez-Herna Sr 15:53 5:07 49 |
Jacob Donohue So 16:12 5:14 73 |
Patrick Philip Sr 16:27 5:18 100 |
Pierce Kapustka Sr 16:39 5:22 117 |
Simon Peterson Jr 16:44 5:24 123 |
8 | Dana Hills 6-13-9-8-8 Gap: 1:14 |
80:02 16:00 5:10 |
301 | Carrick Denker Sr 15:21 4:57 9 |
Brandon Pizano Jr 15:54 5:08 52 |
Ryan Broadhead Jr 16:00 5:10 57 |
Omar Garcia Sr 16:11 5:13 71 |
Gianni Viola Jr 16:35 5:21 112 |
Joseph Moersch Jr 16:41 5:23 119 |
|
9 | Crescenta Valley 18-18-15-11-9 Gap: 0:39 |
80:29 16:06 5:12 |
322 | Dylan Wilbur Sr 15:46 5:05 38 |
Max Burton Jr 16:04 5:11 59 |
Erik Faeustle Sr 16:07 5:12 63 |
Chris Cubias Jr 16:07 5:12 64 |
Rowan FitzGerald So 16:26 5:18 98 |
Bryce Bitetti So 16:41 5:23 120 |
|
10 | California (Whittier) 16-15-11-12-10 Gap: 0:47 |
80:27 16:05 5:11 |
325 | Jared Alderfer Sr 15:39 5:03 30 |
Jack Martinez Sr 15:58 5:09 55 |
Ethan Ruiz Sr 16:04 5:11 60 |
Fernando Aguirre Sr 16:21 5:16 85 |
Adrian Gonzalez Sr 16:25 5:18 95 |
Joshua Caudillo Sr 16:34 5:21 110 |
Gabriel Esparza Jr 17:17 5:35 148 |
11 | Ridgeview 3-5-8-9-11 Gap: 1:41 |
80:18 16:04 5:11 |
327 | Alex Cuevas Sr 15:13 4:55 4 |
Ased Adus Sr 15:30 5:00 18 |
Gerardo Moreno Jr 16:19 5:16 82 |
Payton Fox Sr 16:22 5:17 87 |
Jorge Galindo So 16:54 5:27 136 |
William Gonzalez Sr 17:40 5:42 158 |
Jose Gonzalez Jr 18:46 6:03 166 |
12 | West Torrance 9-6-10-10-12 Gap: 1:19 |
80:35 16:07 5:12 |
349 | Jake Parker Sr 15:28 4:59 16 |
Alex Mainvielle Jr 15:38 5:03 29 |
Nolan Gallagher Sr 16:14 5:14 74 |
Joshua Murray Jr 16:28 5:19 104 |
Jerry Gonzalez Sr 16:47 5:25 126 |
Mateo Gregory Sr 17:00 5:29 138 |
Naoki Kasai Jr 17:19 5:35 149 |
13 | Torrey Pines 17-15-16-14-13 Gap: 0:43 |
80:48 16:10 5:13 |
361 | Sebastian Barclay Jr 15:46 5:05 37 |
Nick Salz Sr 15:52 5:07 48 |
Johnathan Hidle So 16:17 5:15 79 |
James Cusack Jr 16:24 5:17 91 |
Cormac O'Brien Jr 16:29 5:19 106 |
Josh Mendez Sr 16:31 5:20 107 |
AJ Castellanos Sr 16:37 5:22 115 |
14 | Davis 23-19-18-13-14 Gap: 0:55 |
81:06 16:13 5:14 |
379 | Dice Ferrick Sr 15:51 5:07 46 |
Ansel Tucker Jr 16:01 5:10 58 |
Zeno Castiglioni Sr 16:11 5:13 72 |
Zachary Ayers So 16:16 5:15 78 |
Ryan Mitchell Fr 16:46 5:25 125 |
Tavi Maes So 17:00 5:29 137 |
Sean Layman Jr 17:42 5:43 160 |
15 | Royal 19-21-20-16-15 Gap: 0:59 |
81:16 16:15 5:15 |
388 | Matthew Russell Jr 15:47 5:05 39 |
Marcus Fehlman Jr 16:10 5:13 69 |
Angus Fitzgerald Jr 16:15 5:14 75 |
Jack De la rionda Jr 16:19 5:16 81 |
Roberto Alvarez So 16:46 5:25 124 |
Cole Ponce So 16:48 5:25 128 |
Noah De la rionda Fr 16:49 5:25 130 |
16 | Quartz Hill 8-9-12-17-16 Gap: 1:46 |
81:28 16:18 5:15 |
409 | Cameron Smith Sr 15:25 4:58 13 |
Brendon Smith Sr 15:47 5:06 40 |
Marion Ramirez Sr 16:24 5:18 94 |
Andrew Vera Sr 16:39 5:22 118 |
Brady Butler Sr 17:12 5:33 144 |
Kai Smithley So 17:12 5:33 145 |
Ethan Ortega Sr 17:17 5:34 147 |
17 | Foothill Technology 15-11-13-15-17 Gap: 1:47 |
81:39 16:20 5:16 |
412 | Oliver Pick Jr 15:37 5:02 28 |
Joshua Villasenor Jr 15:40 5:03 31 |
Finn Blacker Jr 16:23 5:17 89 |
Ethan Crouch Jr 16:35 5:21 111 |
Zen Li Jr 17:24 5:37 153 |
||
18 | Capistrano Valley 12-17-17-18-18 Gap: 1:14 |
81:30 16:18 5:15 |
418 | Sean Robertson Sr 15:34 5:01 22 |
Nathan Trueman Jr 16:07 5:12 65 |
Thomas Mordy Jr 16:17 5:15 80 |
Brandon Mordy Fr 16:43 5:24 122 |
Andrew Bautista Sr 16:48 5:25 129 |
Diego Vergara So 17:11 5:32 143 |
Jack Stevens Fr 17:34 5:40 157 |
19 | St Francis (Mountain 21-19-21-20-19 Gap: 1:03 |
81:35 16:19 5:16 |
427 | Aiden Maddison Sr 15:49 5:06 43 |
Benjamin Garver Sr 16:05 5:11 61 |
Euan Cairns Sr 16:22 5:17 88 |
Juan Pablo Garcia Sr 16:27 5:18 101 |
Suvan Kumar Jr 16:52 5:26 134 |
Nihaal Harika Jr 17:33 5:40 156 |
Owen Kato So 17:42 5:42 159 |
20 | Highland (SS) 13-14-14-19-20 Gap: 1:46 |
81:59 16:24 5:17 |
441 | Daniel Rodriguez Jr 15:34 5:01 23 |
Anthony Alvarez Jr 15:51 5:07 44 |
Trevor Vahan Sr 16:24 5:17 92 |
Angel Gilharry Sr 16:51 5:26 131 |
Javier Vidal Jr 17:20 5:35 151 |
Cesar Cuevas So 17:22 5:36 152 |
Chris Varner Jr 17:45 5:43 161 |
21 | El Toro 25-24-22-21-21 Gap: 0:53 |
81:50 16:22 5:17 |
453 | Jayke Pastis Jr 15:58 5:09 56 |
Daniel Guzman Jr 16:09 5:12 68 |
Anthony Kennen Jr 16:25 5:18 97 |
Khaled Ajaj Sr 16:26 5:18 99 |
Max Cox Sr 16:51 5:26 133 |
||
22 | Vacaville 7-8-19-22-22 Gap: 2:22 |
83:10 16:38 5:22 |
495 | Daniel Hernandez Sr 15:23 4:58 11 |
Kellen Steplight So 15:46 5:05 36 |
Cooper Sandahl Sr 16:51 5:26 132 |
Kellen Ruiz So 17:25 5:37 154 |
Trevin Seifert So 17:45 5:44 162 |
Ryan Scholtes Jr 18:10 5:52 165 |
Asher Love So 18:57 6:07 167 |
23 | San Clemente 22-23-24-23-23 Gap: 1:13 |
82:30 16:30 5:19 |
499 | Caleb Mettler Sr 15:51 5:07 45 |
Brodey Horspool Jr 16:16 5:15 76 |
Nathan Kuhn Sr 16:37 5:22 116 |
Ryan Boratynec Jr 16:43 5:23 121 |
Richard Bright Sr 17:04 5:30 141 |
Alan Swann Sr 17:19 5:35 150 |
|
24 | Buchanan 20-22-23-24-24 Gap: 1:15 |
82:45 16:33 5:20 |
511 | Kelly Brewer Sr 15:48 5:06 42 |
Ronnie Barrett Sr 16:16 5:15 77 |
Sebastian McGehee- Jr 16:36 5:21 113 |
Robert Kirkman So 17:02 5:30 139 |
Brenton Maddox So 17:03 5:30 140 |
Christian Navarette Jr 17:28 5:38 155 |
|
25 | Clovis West 24-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:00 |
82:34 16:31 5:20 |
523 | Pierson Lamborn Sr 15:53 5:07 50 |
Brayden Costales Sr 16:28 5:19 102 |
Jacob Pace Sr 16:32 5:20 109 |
Benjamin Reyes So 16:48 5:25 127 |
Jack Dresick Jr 16:53 5:27 135 |
Tyler Lamborn Jr 17:14 5:33 146 |
Matthew Morgan Sr 17:49 5:45 163 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Abrenica | Sr | Great Oak | 15:48.6 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Austin Montez | Jr | Great Oak | 16:06.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Leandro Candray | Sr | Great Oak | 16:06.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Scott Kiehn | Jr | Great Oak | 16:18.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | AJ Tabanao | Sr | Great Oak | 16:19.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Nguyen | Jr | Great Oak | 16:21.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Ajani Salcido | Jr | Jesuit | 16:31.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Kyle Reden | Jr | Great Oak | 16:35.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Johnson | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:38.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Parker Smith | Sr | Great Oak | 16:42.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Mason White | Jr | Great Oak | 16:47.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Elijah Ettedgui | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Justin Boos | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:56.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
14 | Sebastian Munoz Ar | Sr | Dublin | 16:57.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Tanish Kumar | Jr | Dublin | 16:59.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Luke Wu | Jr | Dublin | 17:04.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | Samuel Dickinson | So | Great Oak | 17:04.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Jude Landgraf | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:06.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Christian Peraza | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:06.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Angel Lopez | Sr | California (Whittier) | 17:08.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Nolan Brown | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:14.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | Oliver Witt | So | Lowell | 17:14.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Offerman | So | Jesuit | 17:14.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Esteban Barrera | Sr | La Serna | 17:16.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Dylan Haworth | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:17.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Darren Furtado | Sr | Dublin | 17:18.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Cameron Cleland | So | Jesuit | 17:19.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Wyatt Edwards | Jr | Buchanan | 17:20.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Benjamin Garcia | Jr | Arcadia | 17:20.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Fan | Jr | Arcadia | 17:21.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | James Bird | So | Capistrano Valley | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Joshua Granados | Sr | California (Whittier) | 17:25.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
33 | Connor King | Sr | Jesuit | 17:25.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Albert Gonzalez | Jr | La Serna | 17:26.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Scheer | So | Dana Hills | 17:27.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Jack Urie | Sr | Patrick Henry | 17:29.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Agustin Banuelos | Jr | Buchanan | 17:29.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Pricolo | Jr | Clovis West | 17:30.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Jason Liu | So | Capistrano Valley | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Dante Benedetti | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:34.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
41 | Joe Ryan | Jr | Jesuit | 17:37.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
42 | Carlo Aguila | Sr | West Torrance | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Doherty | Jr | El Toro | 17:39.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Cantu | Sr | Cathedral | 17:42.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Vela | Jr | Ayala | 17:43.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
46 | Casey Goetschel | Fr | Tesoro | 17:44.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
47 | Nick Pleshakov | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:45.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Houston Horton | So | Tesoro | 17:48.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Aryan Fnu | Sr | Arcadia | 17:49.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Edgar Hebmann | So | Quartz Hill | 17:49.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Shota Shimizu | Jr | West Torrance | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
52 | John Fodor | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:50.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
53 | Aristoteles Stassi | Sr | Dublin | 17:52.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Umer Warsi | So | Capistrano Valley | 17:53.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
55 | John Clark | So | Dana Hills | 17:53.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
56 | Tommy Gee | Jr | Jesuit | 17:54.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Chang | Jr | West Torrance | 17:55.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
58 | Brian Kim | Jr | West Torrance | 17:55.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
59 | Connor Johnson | Jr | Tesoro | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
60 | Zach Mathews | Sr | Patrick Henry | 17:56.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Grant DeLeon | So | Royal | 17:57.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | Trevor Burgess | Jr | Homestead | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
63 | Gabriel Madison | So | Quartz Hill | 17:58.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
64 | Bryce Lindemann | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:59.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
65 | Nicholas Lord | Sr | Patrick Henry | 17:59.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
66 | Dylan Messineo | Jr | El Toro | 17:59.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
67 | Michael Vaughn | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:00.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Soriano | Jr | Arcadia | 18:01.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
69 | Benton Brown | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:02.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
70 | Sirui Zhou | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:02.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
71 | William Valle | Jr | Clovis | 18:02.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
72 | Joey Sarkisian | Jr | West Torrance | 18:03.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
73 | George Hernandez | Jr | La Serna | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
74 | Andre Canon | Sr | Cathedral | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
75 | Brandon Ta | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:06.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
76 | Jack Jones | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
77 | Cruz Martinez | Jr | La Serna | 18:11.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Ferrand | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:13.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
79 | Gabriel Cao | Jr | Ayala | 18:13.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
80 | Eric Amaya | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:13.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
81 | Connor Burke | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:13.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
82 | Christian Mata | Jr | California (Whittier) | 18:14.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
83 | Austin Gillen | Jr | Buchanan | 18:14.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
84 | Johan Halvorsen No | Jr | Tesoro | 18:18.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
85 | Ehan Shah | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:20.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
86 | Ethan Hunt | Sr | Sanger | 18:20.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Chang | Sr | Homestead | 18:21.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
88 | Eric Talbert | Jr | Royal | 18:22.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
89 | Aryan Singh | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:23.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
90 | Jake Bringetto | Sr | Clovis West | 18:24.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
91 | Gavin Joaquin | So | Jesuit | 18:24.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
92 | Brian Soong | Sr | Arcadia | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
93 | Jaden Valle | Jr | Dublin | 18:25.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
94 | Joshua Malcangio-A | Sr | Patrick Henry | 18:25.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
95 | Dean Cornett | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:25.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
96 | Justin Matsui | Jr | West Torrance | 18:25.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
97 | Jack Rowe | Jr | Tesoro | 18:26.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
98 | Steven Alvizar | Jr | Cathedral | 18:26.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
99 | Dominick Rosenthal | Sr | Homestead | 18:27.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
100 | Ivan Morataya | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:27.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
101 | Donnie Collins | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:27.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
102 | Emmett Long | So | Quartz Hill | 18:28.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
103 | Nile Desta | Sr | Dublin | 18:28.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
104 | Matt Lee | Jr | West Torrance | 18:31.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Chu | Sr | Ayala | 18:31.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
106 | Franklin Peck | Jr | Ayala | 18:32.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
107 | Noah Li | Jr | Arcadia | 18:33.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
108 | Gavin Quon | Jr | Buchanan | 18:33.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
109 | Conor Woofter | Jr | Dublin | 18:34.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
110 | Gustavo Orendain | Jr | West Torrance | 18:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
111 | Jonah Waldman | So | Lowell | 18:35.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
112 | Alex Flores | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:37.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
113 | Matt Morrison | Fr | Buchanan | 18:37.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
114 | Steven Shadell | Sr | Tesoro | 18:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
115 | Anthony Alvarez | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
116 | Jason Page | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:39.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
117 | Aiden Ruiz | Sr | Cathedral | 18:39.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
118 | Jon Kuecker | So | Tesoro | 18:40.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
119 | Nathan Hoxie | So | La Serna | 18:40.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
120 | Jack Tanner | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:42.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
121 | Alex Grimes | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 18:42.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
122 | Skylar Thompson | Sr | Edison (HB) | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
123 | Francisco Vasquez | Jr | Madera South | 18:43.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
124 | stephen Hansen | Jr | West Torrance | 18:43.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
125 | Jacob Moutes | Fr | West Torrance | 18:43.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
126 | Martin Villanueva | Jr | Cathedral | 18:46.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
127 | Casey Arora | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:47.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
128 | Joshua Gonzalez | So | La Serna | 18:48.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
129 | Patrick Cooper | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 18:48.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
130 | Maxx Handal | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:50.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
131 | Harrison Stokes | Jr | Clovis West | 18:50.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Spaulding | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:50.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
133 | Aron Teffra | So | Central | 18:51.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
134 | Kenny Sunada | Sr | Ayala | 18:52.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
135 | Evan Anthony | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
136 | Joseph Moquin | Sr | El Toro | 18:54.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
137 | Ryan Dalzell | Fr | Royal | 18:54.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
138 | Ved Wadmark | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:55.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
139 | Jarod Cardenas | Jr | Arcadia | 18:56.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
140 | Alexander Avila | Sr | California (Whittier) | 18:59.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
141 | Tyler Parsons | Sr | Clovis West | 18:59.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
142 | Charlie Blackburn | So | Tesoro | 19:01.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
143 | Israel Alvarez | Sr | California (Whittier) | 19:01.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
144 | Zachary Yost | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:01.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
145 | David Moore | So | La Serna | 19:03.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
146 | Jonah Gruber | Fr | La Serna | 19:03.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
147 | Ali Aldala | Jr | Lowell | 19:04.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
148 | Gage Vickers | Jr | Dublin | 19:05.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Torres | Sr | Madera South | 19:05.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
150 | Daniel Mendoza | Sr | Patrick Henry | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
151 | Danny O'Sullivan | Jr | Homestead | 19:07.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
152 | Nick Burke | So | Dana Hills | 19:07.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
153 | Josh Chernekoff | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:08.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
154 | Kobe Arganda | Sr | Central | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
155 | Jose Ojeda | Jr | Cathedral | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
156 | Connor Rivas | Jr | Clovis North | 19:12 | 6:12 | 1/7 | 14/21 | 32/35 | 19:30 (0:18) |
19:30 (0:18) |
19:05.88 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
157 | Gabe Giannini | Fr | Jesuit | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
158 | Austin Huang | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:14.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
159 | Alex Manzano | Fr | Quartz Hill | 19:15.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
160 | Martin Ximello | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:17.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
161 | Sage Brill | Jr | Lowell | 19:18.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
162 | Arthur Torres | Jr | Madera South | 19:18.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
163 | Cristian Gabriel | Jr | La Serna | 19:19.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
164 | Sean Wong | So | Lowell | 19:20.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
165 | Charles Rausch | Jr | Homestead | 19:21.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
166 | Kyle Hirth | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 19:22.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
167 | Devin Hammer | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:24.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
168 | Christian Guerrero | Jr | Central | 19:24.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
169 | Branden Romero | Fr | Central | 19:24.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
170 | Damian Torres | Jr | Sanger | 19:25.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
171 | Colin Gray | So | Clovis West | 19:27.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
172 | Henry Hsieh | Jr | Arcadia | 19:28.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
173 | Daniel Llanez | Sr | Clovis North | 19:28.7 | 6:17 | 2/7 | 15/21 | 29/34 | 18:15.9 | 19:24.77 | 18:15.9 | |
174 | Michael Cano | So | Royal | 19:29.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
175 | Barrett Willett | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:29.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
176 | Jesse Vela | Sr | Cathedral | 19:30.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
177 | Fernando Hernandez | Sr | Madera South | 19:30.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
178 | Spencer Morrison | So | Jesuit | 19:32.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
179 | Caleb Nerdahl | Jr | Clovis East | 19:32.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
180 | Rody Bond | Jr | Edison (HB) | 19:32.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
181 | Brandon Yu | Sr | Lowell | 19:34.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
182 | Tyler Dawson | Sr | Homestead | 19:35.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
183 | Aiden Wirekoon | So | Royal | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
184 | Kaden Painter | Jr | Clovis West | 19:37.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
185 | Abheet Singh Sachdeva | Jr | Clovis North | 19:37.4 | 6:20 | 3/7 | 17/21 | 28/32 | 20:43 (1:05) |
19:36.94 | 19:36.94 | You ROCK! (LY) |
186 | Miguel Marin | Jr | Sanger | 19:37.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
187 | Kenneth Furrer | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:37.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
188 | Kyle La | Jr | Arcadia | 19:44.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
189 | Gaberial Bustos | Jr | Buchanan | 19:45.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
190 | Jarrod Khamvilayth | Sr | Buchanan | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
191 | Drew Maldonado | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:49.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
192 | Jayden Luengas | Fr | California (Whittier) | 19:50.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
193 | Alan Arriaga | So | Eastside (9) | 19:51.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
194 | Diego Harrison | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:51.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
195 | Andrew Ebiner | Fr | La Serna | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
196 | Damian Pham | Fr | Central | 19:57.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
197 | Nicholas Valdez | So | La Serna | 19:57.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
198 | Noah Arsitio | Jr | Clovis North | 19:58.4 | 6:27 | 4/7 | 18/21 | 25/30 | 20:18 (0:19) |
19:23.69 | 19:23.69 | You ROCK! (LY) |
199 | Jesus Flores | So | Eastside (9) | 20:01.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
200 | Jack Cardeno | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
201 | Caleb Chang | Sr | Central | 20:03.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
202 | Jeremy Cortez | Fr | Buchanan | 20:04.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
203 | Irvin Garcia | So | Eastside (9) | 20:07.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
204 | Adam Gonzalez | Jr | California (Whittier) | 20:08.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
205 | Farron Lourens | Fr | Dublin | 20:09.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
206 | Karter Reid | Jr | El Toro | 20:09.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
207 | Hayden Medeiros | Sr | Edison (HB) | 20:09.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
208 | Macario Morales | Jr | Madera South | 20:12.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
209 | Dyson Vass | Sr | Central | 20:16.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
210 | Siddharth Shah | Jr | Homestead | 20:17.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
211 | Aden Smith | Jr | Patrick Henry | 20:17.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
212 | Ranon Sanchez | Fr | La Serna | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
213 | Broc Wilson | Sr | Buchanan | 20:19.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
214 | Jacob Cosio | Fr | California (Whittier) | 20:20.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
215 | Joey Ryan | So | Jesuit | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
216 | Patrick Crandall | Jr | Amador Valley | 20:26.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
217 | Arthur Cossio | Sr | California (Whittier) | 20:26.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
218 | Jaden Shillow | Jr | Buchanan | 20:27.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
219 | Patrick Newton | Fr | Clovis East | 20:30.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
220 | Martin Hernandez | Jr | Clovis North | 20:30.5 | 6:37 | 5/7 | 19/21 | 25/27 | ||||
221 | Chase Marquez | Sr | Clovis East | 20:32.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
222 | Zane Formosa | Jr | Edison (HB) | 20:32.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
223 | Ivan Keath | Jr | Arcadia | 20:32.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
224 | Max Hogan | So | Edison (HB) | 20:35.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
225 | Micah Logan | So | Central | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
226 | Kyle Gresham | So | Clovis North | 20:43.2 | 6:41 | 6/7 | 20/21 | 21/23 | 22:19 (1:36) |
21:42 (0:59) |
21:42 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
227 | Landon Betker | So | Amador Valley | 20:53.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
228 | Zarek Veloz | Jr | Clovis East | 21:00.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
229 | Jose Ramirez | So | Clovis West | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
230 | Diego Flores | Jr | California (Whittier) | 21:03.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
231 | Damian Perez | So | Clovis West | 21:05.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
232 | Ricardo Lopez | Fr | California (Whittier) | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
233 | Eric Brantley | Sr | Edison (HB) | 21:09.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
234 | Anthony Petrosso | So | Clovis North | 21:11.2 | 6:50 | 7/7 | 21/21 | 19/22 | 22:56 (1:45) |
20:48.96 | 20:48.96 | You ROCK! (LY) |
235 | Ethan Dupree | So | Central | 21:11.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
236 | Abel Cardenas | Jr | Madera South | 21:12.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
237 | Andrew teNyenhuis | Fr | Buchanan | 21:13.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
238 | Thomas (TJ) Fuentes | Jr | Central | 21:13.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
239 | Gabriel Sasso | Fr | Dublin | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
240 | Yash Totale | So | Amador Valley | 21:14.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
241 | Jasson Arana | Sr | Clovis | 21:15.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
242 | Liam Yung | Fr | Amador Valley | 21:15.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
243 | Brandon Maskey | Fr | Dublin | 21:16.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
244 | Sean Sandzimier | So | Edison (HB) | 21:18.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
245 | Aidan Flores | Jr | California (Whittier) | 21:20.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
246 | Leo Jensen | So | Amador Valley | 21:36.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
247 | Wei Jing Li | Jr | Lowell | 21:43.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
248 | Angel Quintana | Sr | Central | 21:55.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
249 | Paulino Herrera | Jr | Madera South | 21:57.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
250 | Danny Balvaneda | Jr | Clovis West | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
251 | Anthony Lee | So | Amador Valley | 22:15.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
252 | Abraham Corchado | Jr | Clovis West | 22:26.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
253 | Anthony Ruggieri | Jr | Clovis West | 22:56.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
254 | Logan Gaches | Sr | Buchanan | 22:57.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
255 | Dominick Bogardus | Sr | Sanger | 29:18.5 | 9:27 | |||||||
256 | Agapito Flores | Sr | Sanger | 29:18.6 | 9:27 | |||||||
257 | Sean Kadkhodayan | Fr | Amador Valley | 31:04.6 | 10:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
80:39 16:08 5:12 |
15 | Joshua Abrenica Sr 15:49 5:06 1 |
Austin Montez Jr 16:06 5:12 2 |
Leandro Candray Sr 16:07 5:12 3 |
Scott Kiehn Jr 16:18 5:16 4 |
AJ Tabanao Sr 16:19 5:16 5 |
Anthony Nguyen Jr 16:22 5:17 6 |
Kyle Reden Jr 16:36 5:21 8 |
2 | Dublin 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
86:12 17:14 5:34 |
104 | Sebastian Munoz Ar Sr 16:58 5:28 12 |
Tanish Kumar Jr 16:59 5:29 13 |
Luke Wu Jr 17:04 5:30 14 |
Darren Furtado Sr 17:18 5:35 20 |
Aristoteles Stassi Sr 17:52 5:46 45 |
Jaden Valle Jr 18:25 5:56 82 |
Nile Desta Sr 18:28 5:57 91 |
3 | Dana Hills 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
85:59 17:12 5:33 |
108 | Ethan Johnson Jr 16:39 5:22 9 |
Justin Boos Jr 16:56 5:28 11 |
Jude Landgraf Fr 17:06 5:31 15 |
Nathan Scheer So 17:27 5:38 29 |
John Fodor Jr 17:50 5:45 44 |
John Clark So 17:54 5:46 47 |
Jack Jones Fr 18:09 5:51 65 |
3 | Jesuit 2-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:06 |
86:08 17:14 5:33 |
108 | Ajani Salcido Jr 16:31 5:20 7 |
Tyler Offerman So 17:15 5:34 18 |
Cameron Cleland So 17:20 5:35 21 |
Connor King Sr 17:25 5:37 27 |
Joe Ryan Jr 17:37 5:41 35 |
Tommy Gee Jr 17:55 5:47 48 |
Gavin Joaquin So 18:25 5:56 80 |
5 | Arcadia 10-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:05 |
88:57 17:47 5:44 |
228 | Benjamin Garcia Jr 17:20 5:36 23 |
Joshua Fan Jr 17:21 5:36 24 |
Aryan Fnu Sr 17:49 5:45 41 |
Daniel Soriano Jr 18:02 5:49 59 |
Brian Soong Sr 18:25 5:56 81 |
Noah Li Jr 18:33 5:59 95 |
Jarod Cardenas Jr 18:57 6:07 120 |
6 | West Torrance 14-11-11-7-6 Gap: 0:26 |
89:23 17:53 5:46 |
239 | Carlo Aguila Sr 17:38 5:41 36 |
Shota Shimizu Jr 17:50 5:45 43 |
Ryan Chang Jr 17:55 5:47 49 |
Brian Kim Jr 17:56 5:47 50 |
Joey Sarkisian Jr 18:04 5:50 61 |
Justin Matsui Jr 18:26 5:57 84 |
Matt Lee Jr 18:31 5:58 92 |
7 | La Serna 8-7-8-6-7 Gap: 1:24 |
89:40 17:56 5:47 |
279 | Esteban Barrera Sr 17:17 5:34 19 |
Albert Gonzalez Jr 17:27 5:38 28 |
George Hernandez Jr 18:04 5:50 62 |
Cruz Martinez Jr 18:12 5:52 66 |
Nathan Hoxie So 18:41 6:02 104 |
Joshua Gonzalez So 18:48 6:04 110 |
David Moore So 19:03 6:09 125 |
8 | Quartz Hill 18-14-14-11-8 Gap: 0:23 |
90:09 18:02 5:49 |
286 | Edgar Hebmann So 17:50 5:45 42 |
Gabriel Madison So 17:59 5:48 55 |
Michael Vaughn Jr 18:01 5:49 58 |
Brandon Ta Jr 18:07 5:51 64 |
Ryan Ferrand Jr 18:13 5:53 67 |
Eric Amaya Fr 18:14 5:53 69 |
Emmett Long So 18:28 5:57 90 |
9 | Tesoro 17-11-12-10-9 Gap: 0:42 |
90:14 18:03 5:49 |
288 | Casey Goetschel Fr 17:45 5:43 39 |
Houston Horton So 17:48 5:45 40 |
Connor Johnson Jr 17:56 5:47 51 |
Johan Halvorsen No Jr 18:19 5:54 73 |
Jack Rowe Jr 18:27 5:57 85 |
Steven Shadell Sr 18:39 6:01 100 |
Jon Kuecker So 18:40 6:01 103 |
10 | Capistrano Valley 11-10-7-8-10 Gap: 1:21 |
89:59 18:00 5:48 |
297 | James Bird So 17:22 5:36 25 |
Jason Liu So 17:33 5:40 33 |
Umer Warsi So 17:54 5:46 46 |
Ivan Morataya So 18:28 5:57 88 |
Alex Grimes Jr 18:42 6:02 105 |
||
11 | Maria Carrillo 4-6-6-9-11 Gap: 1:56 |
89:54 17:59 5:48 |
312 | Elijah Ettedgui Sr 16:52 5:26 10 |
Dante Benedetti Jr 17:35 5:40 34 |
Bryce Lindemann Jr 17:59 5:48 56 |
Jason Page So 18:39 6:01 101 |
Patrick Cooper Jr 18:48 6:04 111 |
Kyle Hirth Jr 19:23 6:15 138 |
|
12 | Buchanan 9-9-10-12-12 Gap: 1:17 |
90:16 18:03 5:49 |
320 | Wyatt Edwards Jr 17:20 5:36 22 |
Agustin Banuelos Jr 17:30 5:39 31 |
Austin Gillen Jr 18:15 5:53 72 |
Gavin Quon Jr 18:34 5:59 96 |
Matt Morrison Fr 18:37 6:00 99 |
Gaberial Bustos Jr 19:45 6:22 154 |
Jarrod Khamvilayth Sr 19:46 6:23 155 |
13 | Patrick Henry 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:22 |
90:41 18:08 5:51 |
336 | Jack Urie Sr 17:29 5:39 30 |
Zach Mathews Sr 17:56 5:47 52 |
Nicholas Lord Sr 17:59 5:48 57 |
Joshua Malcangio-A Sr 18:25 5:57 83 |
Ryan Spaulding Jr 18:51 6:05 114 |
Daniel Mendoza Sr 19:06 6:10 128 |
Aden Smith Jr 20:18 6:33 165 |
14 | California (Whittier) 6-5-9-14-14 Gap: 1:53 |
90:49 18:10 5:52 |
357 | Angel Lopez Sr 17:08 5:32 16 |
Joshua Granados Sr 17:25 5:37 26 |
Christian Mata Jr 18:14 5:53 71 |
Alexander Avila Sr 19:00 6:08 121 |
Israel Alvarez Sr 19:01 6:08 123 |
Jayden Luengas Fr 19:50 6:24 156 |
Adam Gonzalez Jr 20:09 6:30 160 |
15 | Cathedral 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:04 |
91:40 18:20 5:55 |
396 | Andrew Cantu Sr 17:43 5:43 37 |
Andre Canon Sr 18:04 5:50 63 |
Steven Alvizar Jr 18:27 5:57 86 |
Aiden Ruiz Sr 18:40 6:01 102 |
Martin Villanueva Jr 18:47 6:03 108 |
Jose Ojeda Jr 19:10 6:11 131 |
Jesse Vela Sr 19:30 6:17 145 |
16 | Ayala 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:09 |
91:53 18:23 5:56 |
409 | Andrew Vela Jr 17:44 5:43 38 |
Gabriel Cao Jr 18:14 5:53 68 |
Ryan Chu Sr 18:32 5:59 93 |
Franklin Peck Jr 18:32 5:59 94 |
Kenny Sunada Sr 18:52 6:05 116 |
||
17 | Trabuco Hills 21-20-18-17-17 Gap: 0:48 |
92:22 18:28 5:58 |
440 | Sirui Zhou Jr 18:02 5:49 60 |
Connor Burke Jr 18:14 5:53 70 |
Donnie Collins Jr 18:28 5:57 89 |
Casey Arora Jr 18:48 6:04 109 |
Maxx Handal Jr 18:51 6:05 112 |
Evan Anthony Sr 18:53 6:06 117 |
Zachary Yost Jr 19:02 6:08 124 |
18 | Homestead 20-20-17-18-18 Gap: 1:24 |
93:15 18:39 6:01 |
483 | Trevor Burgess Jr 17:58 5:48 54 |
Andrew Chang Sr 18:21 5:55 76 |
Dominick Rosenthal Sr 18:27 5:57 87 |
Danny O'Sullivan Jr 19:07 6:10 129 |
Charles Rausch Jr 19:22 6:15 137 |
Tyler Dawson Sr 19:36 6:19 149 |
Siddharth Shah Jr 20:17 6:33 164 |
19 | Clovis West 13-17-19-18-19 Gap: 1:57 |
93:12 18:38 6:01 |
488 | Ethan Pricolo Jr 17:30 5:39 32 |
Jake Bringetto Sr 18:24 5:56 79 |
Harrison Stokes Jr 18:51 6:05 113 |
Tyler Parsons Sr 19:00 6:08 122 |
Colin Gray So 19:27 6:17 142 |
Kaden Painter Jr 19:37 6:20 151 |
Jose Ramirez So 21:01 6:47 172 |
20 | Amador Valley 22-22-22-20-20 Gap: 0:54 |
93:32 18:42 6:02 |
502 | Ehan Shah Sr 18:20 5:55 74 |
Aryan Singh Jr 18:24 5:56 78 |
Alex Flores Jr 18:37 6:00 98 |
Ved Wadmark Sr 18:55 6:06 119 |
Austin Huang Jr 19:15 6:12 133 |
Patrick Crandall Jr 20:26 6:36 166 |
Landon Betker So 20:53 6:44 171 |
21 | Lowell 7-18-20-21-21 Gap: 2:06 |
93:34 18:43 6:02 |
510 | Oliver Witt So 17:15 5:34 17 |
Jonah Waldman So 18:36 6:00 97 |
Ali Aldala Jr 19:05 6:09 126 |
Sage Brill Jr 19:18 6:14 134 |
Sean Wong So 19:21 6:14 136 |
Brandon Yu Sr 19:35 6:19 148 |
Wei Jing Li Jr 21:44 7:01 177 |
22 | Royal 19-20-21-22-22 Gap: 1:39 |
94:19 18:52 6:05 |
542 | Grant DeLeon So 17:57 5:47 53 |
Eric Talbert Jr 18:23 5:56 77 |
Ryan Dalzell Fr 18:54 6:06 118 |
Michael Cano So 19:29 6:17 144 |
Aiden Wirekoon So 19:36 6:19 150 |
||
23 | Madera South 25-24-23-23-23 Gap: 1:29 |
96:51 19:22 6:15 |
677 | Francisco Vasquez Jr 18:44 6:02 107 |
Daniel Torres Sr 19:06 6:10 127 |
Arthur Torres Jr 19:18 6:14 135 |
Fernando Hernandez Sr 19:30 6:18 146 |
Macario Morales Jr 20:13 6:31 162 |
Abel Cardenas Jr 21:12 6:50 175 |
Paulino Herrera Jr 21:57 7:05 178 |
24 | Central 26-25-25-24-24 Gap: 1:06 |
96:46 19:21 6:15 |
681 | Aron Teffra So 18:51 6:05 115 |
Kobe Arganda Sr 19:09 6:11 130 |
Christian Guerrero Jr 19:24 6:16 139 |
Branden Romero Fr 19:25 6:16 140 |
Damian Pham Fr 19:57 6:26 157 |
Caleb Chang Sr 20:03 6:28 159 |
Dyson Vass Sr 20:17 6:32 163 |
25 | Sanger 23-23-23-25-25 Gap: 10:58 |
116:01 23:12 7:29 |
728 | Ethan Hunt Sr 18:21 5:55 75 |
Damian Torres Jr 19:26 6:16 141 |
Miguel Marin Jr 19:38 6:20 153 |
Dominick Bogardus Sr 29:19 9:27 179 |
Agapito Flores Sr 29:19 9:27 180 |
||
26 | Edison (HB) 24-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:52 |
99:33 19:55 6:25 |
751 | Skylar Thompson Sr 18:43 6:02 106 |
Rody Bond Jr 19:33 6:18 147 |
Hayden Medeiros Sr 20:10 6:30 161 |
Zane Formosa Jr 20:33 6:38 168 |
Max Hogan So 20:35 6:38 169 |
Eric Brantley Sr 21:09 6:49 173 |
Sean Sandzimier So 21:19 6:52 176 |
27 | Clovis North 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 1:19 |
98:47 19:45 6:22 |
752 | Connor Rivas Jr 19:12 6:12 132 |
Daniel Llanez Sr 19:29 6:17 143 |
Abheet Singh Sachdeva Jr 19:37 6:20 152 |
Noah Arsitio Jr 19:58 6:27 158 |
Martin Hernandez Jr 20:31 6:37 167 |
Kyle Gresham So 20:43 6:41 170 |
Anthony Petrosso So 21:11 6:50 174 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Smith | So | Great Oak | 16:14.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Troy Esparza | Fr | Oak Ridge | 16:23.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Nathan Lennox | Fr | Great Oak | 16:25.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Christopher Caudillo | Fr | Clovis | 16:32.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Carson Smith | So | Great Oak | 16:34.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | David Kankowski | Fr | Great Oak | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Mark Cortes | Fr | Great Oak | 16:37.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Hayden Green | So | West Torrance | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Jaxon Kaeller | So | Great Oak | 16:45.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Conor Gibson | So | West Torrance | 16:46.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Nick Gaffney | Fr | Great Oak | 16:53.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Joshua Turpin | So | Dublin | 16:54.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Diego Munoz Arroyo | Fr | Dublin | 16:55.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
14 | Austin Elkins | Fr | Great Oak | 17:00.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
15 | Brian Lew | So | Oak Ridge | 17:02.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | James Brumley | So | Patrick Henry | 17:04.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | Ramses Cortes | Fr | Great Oak | 17:06.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Remi Ochoa | So | Madera South | 17:08.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Andres Barrera | So | La Serna | 17:15.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Vincent Giannini | So | Dublin | 17:16.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Tsai | Fr | Ayala | 17:22.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
22 | John Boring | So | Cathedral | 17:24.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Paean Ocampo | So | Clovis North | 17:27.3 | 5:38 | 1/7 | 8/21 | 11/35 | 18:33 (1:06) |
17:57 (0:30) |
17:57 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Adrian Tran | So | Dublin | 17:27.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Collin Galaviz | So | Clovis West | 17:28.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Yudai Shimizu | Fr | West Torrance | 17:28.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Leandro Oquendo | So | El Toro | 17:28.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Sharvin Manjrekar | So | Dublin | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Jackson Wedel | So | McClatchy | 17:31.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Jack Brown | So | San Clemente | 17:33.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Josiah Riggs | So | La Serna | 17:33.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Jonathan Flores | So | La Serna | 17:33.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Logan Marlatt | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:34.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
34 | Gabe Perez | So | Clovis West | 17:35.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
35 | Brayden Blodgett | So | Clovis North | 17:36.1 | 5:41 | 2/7 | 9/21 | 7/35 | 18:59 (1:23) |
18:44 (1:08) |
18:44 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Nathaniel Nodal | Fr | Clovis West | 17:36.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
37 | Ian Mead | So | El Toro | 17:37.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
38 | Paul Hobbs | So | Vacaville | 17:37.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
39 | Noah Ray | Fr | Buchanan | 17:38.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Drew Gladwell | So | Oak Ridge | 17:38.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Kai Smith | So | West Torrance | 17:39.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Elijah Chuc | So | San Clemente | 17:40.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Jeremiah Riggs | So | La Serna | 17:41.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Grant Harris | So | San Clemente | 17:42.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Sun | So | Monta Vista | 17:43.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
46 | Adrian Hipolito | Fr | Madera South | 17:44.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
47 | Nathan Manesh | Fr | Dublin | 17:44.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
48 | Trevor Geck | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:44.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Eli Gladson-Pang | So | Arcadia | 17:45.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
50 | Zachary Holmes | So | Clovis North | 17:45.7 | 5:44 | 3/7 | 10/21 | 8/34 | ||||
51 | Nathan Conover | So | Oak Ridge | 17:45.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
52 | Austin Rueff | Fr | Hart | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
53 | Colin Stillman | So | Homestead | 17:46.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Alvarez | So | California (Whittier) | 17:50.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
55 | Mark Bermejo | So | La Serna | 17:50.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
56 | Dominic Bien | So | Clovis North | 17:51.4 | 5:46 | 4/7 | 11/21 | 6/34 | 19:01 (1:10) |
18:38 (0:47) |
18:38 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Evan Gibson | So | West Torrance | 17:51.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
58 | Nicholas Schott | So | Ayala | 17:51.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
59 | Max Ruiz | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:56.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
60 | Evan Gray | So | San Clemente | 17:56.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Harrison Connors | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:56.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | Caleb McDaniel | Fr | Mission Viejo | 17:57.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
63 | Mathew Oaks | So | Clovis North | 18:02.1 | 5:49 | 5/7 | 12/21 | 5/32 | 18:29 (0:27) |
18:29 (0:27) |
18:29 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
64 | Owen Ahten | Fr | Hart | 18:04.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
65 | Alessandro Ramirez | So | Clovis West | 18:06.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
66 | Walker Daniel | So | Oak Ridge | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
67 | Aaron Saucedo | Fr | La Serna | 18:07.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
68 | Amir Walton | So | Santa Barbara | 18:08.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
69 | Sean Callahan | So | California (Whittier) | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
70 | Mateo Cole | So | Ayala | 18:09.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
71 | Brandon Gonzalez | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:09.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
72 | Daniel Aguilera | So | La Serna | 18:09.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
73 | Elijah Ritchie | So | San Clemente | 18:13.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
74 | Edward Zhou | So | Homestead | 18:13.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Brown | So | Mission Viejo | 18:14.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
76 | Harrison Low | So | Bella Vista | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
77 | Andy Zhang | So | Arcadia | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
78 | Nathaniel Wilkinson | Fr | Hart | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Chang | So | Arcadia | 18:18.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
80 | Ulysses Vega | So | Madera South | 18:18.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
81 | Keegan Tibbetts | So | Patrick Henry | 18:18.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
82 | Jordan Patton | Fr | Hart | 18:19.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
83 | Matteo Persiani | So | Bella Vista | 18:19.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
84 | Sean Lacey | So | Bella Vista | 18:21.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
85 | Cole Williams | Fr | Bella Vista | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
86 | Juan Ramirez | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:22.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
87 | David Gomez | So | El Toro | 18:22.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
88 | Gota Okawa | So | West Torrance | 18:23.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
89 | Justin Tan | So | Dublin | 18:23.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
90 | Steven Li | Fr | Amador Valley | 18:26.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
91 | Paul Mangione | Fr | Hart | 18:27.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
92 | Tate Moseley | So | Vacaville | 18:27.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
93 | Jonathan Seo | Fr | Homestead | 18:27.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
94 | Dylan Calkins | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:28.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
95 | Zach Weaver | Fr | Buchanan | 18:29.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Frey | So | West Torrance | 18:29.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
97 | Ruben Perez | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:29.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
98 | Cameron Zoffka | So | Clovis North | 18:31.2 | 5:58 | 6/7 | 13/21 | 5/31 | 20:35 (2:04) |
20:35 (2:04) |
20:35 (2:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
99 | Brian Magana | Fr | California (Whittier) | 18:31.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
100 | Zackary Lentz | So | Mission Viejo | 18:31.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
101 | Estevan Medina | Fr | Madera South | 18:31.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
102 | Anthony Franco | So | California (Whittier) | 18:31.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
103 | Kyle Chen | So | Arcadia | 18:32.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
104 | Weber Lin | Fr | Arcadia | 18:33.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
105 | Rory Catsimanes | Fr | San Clemente | 18:33.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
106 | Adrian Ramos | Fr | La Serna | 18:33.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
107 | Bryan Trujillo2 | Sr | Clovis | 18:34.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
108 | Diego Maynard | Fr | California (Whittier) | 18:35.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
109 | Manuel Correia | Fr | Point Loma | 18:35.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Cole | So | Monta Vista | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
111 | Tyler Renteria | So | El Toro | 18:36.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
112 | Jacob Boyer | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
113 | Colin Wong | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 18:39.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Yee | Fr | McClatchy | 18:39.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
115 | Andy Phan | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:41.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
116 | Cooper Cunningham | So | San Juan Hills | 18:41.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
117 | Wesley Kyi | So | Arcadia | 18:41.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
118 | Juan Ramirez | Fr | Madera South | 18:42.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
119 | Dominic Ruiz | So | Ayala | 18:42.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
120 | Tyler Vo | So | West Torrance | 18:42.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
121 | Steven Berry | Fr | Oak Ridge | 18:43.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
122 | Alex Fang | So | Arcadia | 18:43.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
123 | Hayden Parker | So | San Juan Hills | 18:44.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
124 | Owen Alkofer | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
125 | Cole Carney | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:45.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
126 | Joshua Joseph | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 18:45.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
127 | Dante Busalacchi | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:46.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
128 | Robert Sitter | So | Amador Valley | 18:47.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
129 | Alberto Cervantes | So | San Juan Hills | 18:47.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
130 | Colin Frost | So | Mission Viejo | 18:49.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
131 | Vidal Luna | Fr | Madera South | 18:49.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
132 | Suvan Shangle | So | Dublin | 18:50.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
133 | Kylil Easter | So | Clovis | 18:50.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
134 | Andre Simicic | Fr | Ayala | 18:50.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
135 | Marcus Jauregui | So | Buchanan | 18:51.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
136 | Seanjohn Martinez | So | Clovis East | 18:51.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
137 | Dylan Hopper | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:52.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
138 | Juan Fuerte-Montel | Fr | Madera South | 18:53.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
139 | Joe Oberholzer | So | Mission Viejo | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
140 | Tony Gudkov | So | Bella Vista | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
141 | Nathaniel Branda | Fr | Hart | 18:55.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
142 | Victor Rosas | So | Point Loma | 18:56.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
143 | Daniel Navarro | Fr | California (Whittier) | 18:56.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
144 | Izak Monette | So | Amador Valley | 18:57.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
145 | Jonathan Marcial | Fr | Sanger | 18:58.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
146 | Evan Mitchell | Fr | Vacaville | 18:59.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
147 | Justin Surla | Fr | Clovis | 18:59.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
148 | Marcello Ametrano | So | Point Loma | 19:00.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
149 | Eric Dillon | So | El Toro | 19:00.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
150 | Lorenzo Cilia | Fr | Vacaville | 19:00.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
151 | Omar Rosas | Fr | Cathedral | 19:01.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
152 | Trent Henessey | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:01.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
153 | Gilbert Velasco | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:03.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
154 | Advait Jagannathan | Fr | Dublin | 19:03.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
155 | Ricky Martinez | Fr | Clovis | 19:04.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
156 | Nicholas Adames | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:05.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
157 | Griffin Aguilar | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:05.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
158 | Joshua Dario | So | Vacaville | 19:06.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
159 | Isaiah Tapia | So | Buchanan | 19:06.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
160 | Elliott McInnis | So | Arcadia | 19:07.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
161 | James Phommachanh | So | Mission Viejo | 19:07.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
162 | Drew DeLozier | Fr | Santa Barbara | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
163 | Fernando Cortez | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:08.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
164 | Alexander Nguyen | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:09.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
165 | Gustavo Osorio | So | Point Loma | 19:09.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
166 | Albert Lopez | Fr | Madera South | 19:11.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
167 | Diego Perez | So | Cathedral | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
168 | Aaron Martinez | So | Hart | 19:14.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
169 | Richard Cavaliero | So | Mission Viejo | 19:16.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
170 | Luke Dodd | So | El Toro | 19:17.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
171 | Ethan Annotti-Izumi | Fr | Ayala | 19:17.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
172 | Joshua Aguayo | Fr | Ayala | 19:17.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
173 | Joseph Ortega | Fr | Rodriguez | 19:18.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
174 | Hayden Barrett | So | Clovis East | 19:18.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
175 | Alexander Tassos | So | Santa Barbara | 19:19.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
176 | Ryan Tang | So | McClatchy | 19:20.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
177 | Cooper Yartz | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:22.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
178 | James Byrum | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:22.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
179 | Zane Gohl | So | Edison (HB) | 19:23.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
180 | Jacob Soule | So | Patrick Henry | 19:24.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
181 | Eaton Huang | Fr | Amador Valley | 19:24.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
182 | Tamoya Ryan | Fr | Clovis West | 19:26.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
183 | Isaac Wilkinson | So | Hart | 19:27.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
184 | Jaden Lewis | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:29.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
185 | Alexis Hernandez | So | Point Loma | 19:29.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
186 | Max Feiler | Fr | Point Loma | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
187 | Bode Briseno | Fr | Bella Vista | 19:31.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
188 | Zhi Gonzalez | Fr | La Serna | 19:31.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
189 | Eli Borsch | Fr | Sanger | 19:31.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
190 | Ali Moazzami | So | Clovis West | 19:32.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
191 | Mason Kramm | Fr | Clovis North | 19:33.4 | 6:19 | 7/7 | 16/21 | 13/26 | ||||
192 | Enrique DeLaRosa | Fr | Clovis East | 19:33.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
193 | Joseph Bogdan | So | McClatchy | 19:35.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
194 | Leo Bentivegna | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
195 | Ray Khow | So | Amador Valley | 19:38.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
196 | Jared Borders | Fr | Sanger | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
197 | Matthew McBride | Fr | Clovis West | 19:39.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
198 | Jasper Salim | Fr | Homestead | 19:39.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
199 | Timothy Lester | So | Amador Valley | 19:42.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
200 | Crispin Garcia | So | Buchanan | 19:42.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
201 | Alex Carvalho | Fr | Edison (HB) | 19:43.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
202 | Declan McPherson | Fr | Amador Valley | 19:44.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
203 | Oliver Levine | Fr | Santa Barbara | 19:45.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
204 | Garrett Ritchey | So | West Torrance | 19:46.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
205 | Daniel Chan | So | Arcadia | 19:46.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
206 | Brian Harris | So | Point Loma | 19:47.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
207 | Jacob Fritchel | Fr | Point Loma | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
208 | Trevor Smythe | So | Edison (HB) | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
209 | Eliseo Urrutia Ser | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:53.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
210 | Braden Killeen | Fr | Vacaville | 19:54.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
211 | Aaron Lopez | Fr | Buchanan | 19:55.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
212 | Sean Flanagin | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:56.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
213 | Matthew Perez | Fr | Patrick Henry | 20:00.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
214 | Ethan Smith | So | Buchanan | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
215 | Marcos Venegas | Fr | Cathedral | 20:07.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
216 | Trevor Hernandez | Fr | California (Whittier) | 20:08.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
217 | Tanner Fishburn | So | El Toro | 20:09.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
218 | Nolan Wade | So | Edison (HB) | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
219 | Braedan Doherty | Fr | El Toro | 20:11.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
220 | Raymond Feng | So | Homestead | 20:12.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
221 | Jackson Shively | So | Buchanan | 20:13.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
222 | Gavin Postiff | So | Edison (HB) | 20:13.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
223 | Jaeden McCarthy | Fr | Point Loma | 20:14.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
224 | Isac Dodd | So | El Toro | 20:15.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
225 | Jeremy Ramirez | So | Sanger | 20:15.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
226 | Julian Labbe | Fr | Homestead | 20:17.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
227 | Jack Reinig | Fr | Patrick Henry | 20:19.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
228 | George Reinig | Fr | Patrick Henry | 20:25.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
229 | Andrew Blatt | So | Edison (HB) | 20:26.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
230 | Jack Garza | Fr | Santa Barbara | 20:29.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
231 | Jonathan Siu | So | Amador Valley | 20:36.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
232 | Oscar Lomeli | So | Clovis West | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
233 | Dean Ramos | Fr | Rodriguez | 20:40.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
234 | Aidan Russell | So | Vacaville | 20:41.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
235 | Shawn O'Connell | So | Clovis West | 20:42.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
236 | Ryan Yamamoto | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
237 | Matthew Carter | So | Amador Valley | 20:43.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
238 | Landen Meonske | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:43.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
239 | Sean Tang | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:58.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
240 | Andy Xu | So | Monta Vista | 21:00.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
241 | Timothy Williamson | So | Santa Barbara | 21:04.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
242 | Dane Grivetti | So | Santa Barbara | 21:10.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
243 | Julian Gaede | Fr | Santa Barbara | 21:11.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
244 | Thomas Philip | Fr | Monta Vista | 21:18.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
245 | Leonardo Zambrano | Fr | California (Whittier) | 21:19.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
246 | Gavin Gonsalves | Fr | Sanger | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
247 | Sotirios Kougiouris | So | Monta Vista | 21:36.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
248 | Ernesto Pimentel | Fr | Sanger | 21:39.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
249 | Rylan Davis | Fr | Patrick Henry | 21:57.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
250 | Jaiden Howell | Fr | Clovis East | 21:57.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
251 | Isaiah Arredondo | So | Clovis East | 22:02.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
252 | Crew Anderson | So | Clovis | 22:08.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
253 | Gavin Greninger | Fr | Edison (HB) | 22:11.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
254 | Aiden Pugliese | Fr | Sanger | 22:18.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
255 | Zachary Zamudio | Fr | Clovis East | 22:19.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
256 | Zachary Luis | Fr | Clovis | 22:28.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
257 | Lancer Vang | Fr | Buchanan | 25:41.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
82:27 16:29 5:19 |
22 | Cameron Smith So 16:14 5:14 1 |
Nathan Lennox Fr 16:26 5:18 3 |
Carson Smith So 16:35 5:21 5 |
David Kankowski Fr 16:35 5:21 6 |
Mark Cortes Fr 16:37 5:22 7 |
Jaxon Kaeller So 16:45 5:24 9 |
Nick Gaffney Fr 16:54 5:27 11 |
2 | Dublin 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
86:05 17:13 5:33 |
89 | Joshua Turpin So 16:54 5:27 12 |
Diego Munoz Arroyo Fr 16:55 5:28 13 |
Vincent Giannini So 17:17 5:34 18 |
Adrian Tran So 17:28 5:38 21 |
Sharvin Manjrekar So 17:31 5:39 25 |
Nathan Manesh Fr 17:44 5:43 43 |
Justin Tan So 18:24 5:56 85 |
3 | West Torrance 4-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
86:31 17:18 5:35 |
131 | Hayden Green So 16:45 5:24 8 |
Conor Gibson So 16:47 5:25 10 |
Yudai Shimizu Fr 17:28 5:38 23 |
Kai Smith So 17:40 5:42 37 |
Evan Gibson So 17:52 5:46 53 |
Gota Okawa So 18:23 5:56 84 |
Matthew Frey So 18:30 5:58 92 |
4 | Oak Ridge 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:44 |
86:57 17:23 5:37 |
161 | Troy Esparza Fr 16:23 5:17 2 |
Brian Lew So 17:03 5:30 14 |
Drew Gladwell So 17:39 5:42 36 |
Nathan Conover So 17:46 5:44 47 |
Walker Daniel So 18:07 5:51 62 |
Steven Berry Fr 18:43 6:02 114 |
|
5 | La Serna 8-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:35 |
87:55 17:35 5:40 |
162 | Andres Barrera So 17:16 5:34 17 |
Josiah Riggs So 17:34 5:40 27 |
Jonathan Flores So 17:34 5:40 28 |
Jeremiah Riggs So 17:41 5:42 39 |
Mark Bermejo So 17:50 5:45 51 |
Aaron Saucedo Fr 18:08 5:51 63 |
Daniel Aguilera So 18:10 5:52 68 |
6 | Clovis North 10-6-7-7-6 Gap: 0:35 |
88:43 17:45 5:43 |
208 | Paean Ocampo So 17:27 5:38 20 |
Brayden Blodgett So 17:36 5:41 31 |
Zachary Holmes So 17:46 5:44 46 |
Dominic Bien So 17:51 5:46 52 |
Mathew Oaks So 18:02 5:49 59 |
Cameron Zoffka So 18:31 5:58 94 |
Mason Kramm Fr 19:33 6:19 171 |
7 | San Clemente 13-10-8-8-7 Gap: 0:40 |
89:07 17:49 5:45 |
229 | Jack Brown So 17:33 5:40 26 |
Elijah Chuc So 17:41 5:42 38 |
Grant Harris So 17:43 5:43 40 |
Evan Gray So 17:56 5:47 56 |
Elijah Ritchie So 18:14 5:53 69 |
Rory Catsimanes Fr 18:33 5:59 101 |
|
8 | Clovis West 11-7-6-6-8 Gap: 1:58 |
90:12 18:02 5:49 |
309 | Collin Galaviz So 17:28 5:38 22 |
Gabe Perez So 17:35 5:40 30 |
Nathaniel Nodal Fr 17:36 5:41 32 |
Alessandro Ramirez So 18:06 5:50 61 |
Tamoya Ryan Fr 19:26 6:16 164 |
Ali Moazzami So 19:33 6:18 170 |
Matthew McBride Fr 19:39 6:20 175 |
9 | Crescenta Valley 18-13-12-9-9 Gap: 0:45 |
90:17 18:03 5:49 |
316 | Trevor Geck So 17:45 5:43 44 |
Max Ruiz So 17:56 5:47 55 |
Harrison Connors Fr 17:57 5:47 57 |
Brandon Gonzalez So 18:10 5:51 67 |
Ruben Perez So 18:30 5:58 93 |
Cole Carney So 18:46 6:03 118 |
Dante Busalacchi So 18:47 6:03 120 |
10 | Bella Vista 14-14-13-13-10 Gap: 0:47 |
90:54 18:11 5:52 |
341 | Logan Marlatt Fr 17:35 5:40 29 |
Harrison Low So 18:16 5:54 72 |
Matteo Persiani So 18:20 5:55 79 |
Sean Lacey So 18:22 5:55 80 |
Cole Williams Fr 18:22 5:55 81 |
Tony Gudkov So 18:55 6:06 132 |
Bode Briseno Fr 19:32 6:18 168 |
11 | Madera South 7-9-9-10-11 Gap: 1:34 |
90:26 18:05 5:50 |
343 | Remi Ochoa So 17:08 5:32 16 |
Adrian Hipolito Fr 17:44 5:43 42 |
Ulysses Vega So 18:19 5:54 76 |
Estevan Medina Fr 18:32 5:59 97 |
Juan Ramirez Fr 18:42 6:02 112 |
Vidal Luna Fr 18:50 6:04 124 |
Juan Fuerte-Montel Fr 18:53 6:06 130 |
12 | Hart 20-16-14-13-12 Gap: 0:41 |
90:53 18:11 5:52 |
347 | Austin Rueff Fr 17:46 5:44 48 |
Owen Ahten Fr 18:04 5:50 60 |
Nathaniel Wilkinson Fr 18:16 5:54 74 |
Jordan Patton Fr 18:20 5:55 78 |
Paul Mangione Fr 18:27 5:57 87 |
Nathaniel Branda Fr 18:56 6:06 133 |
Aaron Martinez So 19:15 6:13 153 |
13 | Ayala 9-11-10-12-13 Gap: 1:28 |
90:57 18:11 5:52 |
378 | Nathan Tsai Fr 17:23 5:36 19 |
Nicholas Schott So 17:52 5:46 54 |
Mateo Cole So 18:10 5:51 66 |
Dominic Ruiz So 18:43 6:02 113 |
Andre Simicic Fr 18:51 6:05 126 |
Ethan Annotti-Izumi Fr 19:17 6:13 155 |
Joshua Aguayo Fr 19:18 6:13 156 |
14 | El Toro 12-8-11-11-14 Gap: 1:32 |
91:05 18:13 5:53 |
387 | Leandro Oquendo So 17:28 5:38 24 |
Ian Mead So 17:37 5:41 33 |
David Gomez So 18:23 5:56 83 |
Tyler Renteria So 18:36 6:00 106 |
Eric Dillon So 19:00 6:08 141 |
Luke Dodd So 19:17 6:13 154 |
Tanner Fishburn So 20:10 6:30 191 |
15 | Arcadia 19-18-15-15-15 Gap: 0:48 |
91:25 18:17 5:54 |
392 | Eli Gladson-Pang So 17:45 5:44 45 |
Andy Zhang So 18:16 5:54 73 |
Aaron Chang So 18:18 5:54 75 |
Kyle Chen So 18:32 5:59 99 |
Weber Lin Fr 18:33 5:59 100 |
Wesley Kyi So 18:42 6:02 111 |
Alex Fang So 18:44 6:02 115 |
16 | California (Whittier) 22-17-17-16-16 Gap: 0:46 |
91:38 18:20 5:55 |
411 | Anthony Alvarez So 17:50 5:45 50 |
Sean Callahan So 18:09 5:51 65 |
Brian Magana Fr 18:31 5:58 95 |
Anthony Franco So 18:32 5:59 98 |
Diego Maynard Fr 18:36 6:00 103 |
Daniel Navarro Fr 18:57 6:07 135 |
Trevor Hernandez Fr 20:08 6:30 190 |
17 | Mission Viejo 23-22-18-17-17 Gap: 0:55 |
92:26 18:29 5:58 |
477 | Caleb McDaniel Fr 17:57 5:48 58 |
Ethan Brown So 18:15 5:53 71 |
Zackary Lentz So 18:32 5:59 96 |
Colin Frost So 18:49 6:04 123 |
Dylan Hopper Fr 18:53 6:05 129 |
Joe Oberholzer So 18:53 6:06 131 |
Nicholas Adames Fr 19:06 6:10 146 |
18 | Clovis 3-15-19-18-18 Gap: 2:32 |
92:01 18:24 5:56 |
515 | Christopher Caudillo Fr 16:32 5:20 4 |
Bryan Trujillo2 Sr 18:35 6:00 102 |
Kylil Easter So 18:51 6:05 125 |
Justin Surla Fr 18:59 6:08 139 |
Ricky Martinez Fr 19:05 6:09 145 |
Crew Anderson So 22:08 7:08 213 |
Zachary Luis Fr 22:29 7:15 217 |
19 | San Juan Hills 25-24-23-20-19 Gap: 0:25 |
93:05 18:37 6:00 |
520 | Juan Ramirez Fr 18:22 5:56 82 |
Dylan Calkins Fr 18:29 5:58 90 |
Cooper Cunningham So 18:42 6:02 110 |
Hayden Parker So 18:44 6:03 116 |
Alberto Cervantes So 18:48 6:04 122 |
Fernando Cortez Fr 19:09 6:11 150 |
Cooper Yartz Fr 19:23 6:15 159 |
20 | Vacaville 15-20-22-22-20 Gap: 1:29 |
93:11 18:38 6:01 |
549 | Paul Hobbs So 17:37 5:41 34 |
Tate Moseley So 18:27 5:57 88 |
Evan Mitchell Fr 18:59 6:07 138 |
Lorenzo Cilia Fr 19:01 6:08 142 |
Joshua Dario So 19:06 6:10 147 |
Braden Killeen Fr 19:54 6:25 185 |
Aidan Russell So 20:42 6:41 201 |
21 | Homestead 21-19-16-19-21 Gap: 2:26 |
94:20 18:52 6:05 |
577 | Colin Stillman So 17:46 5:44 49 |
Edward Zhou So 18:14 5:53 70 |
Jonathan Seo Fr 18:28 5:57 89 |
Jasper Salim Fr 19:40 6:21 176 |
Raymond Feng So 20:13 6:31 193 |
Julian Labbe Fr 20:17 6:33 196 |
|
22 | Buchanan 16-21-20-21-22 Gap: 2:05 |
93:48 18:46 6:03 |
579 | Noah Ray Fr 17:38 5:41 35 |
Zach Weaver Fr 18:29 5:58 91 |
Marcus Jauregui So 18:51 6:05 127 |
Isaiah Tapia So 19:06 6:10 148 |
Crispin Garcia So 19:43 6:22 178 |
Aaron Lopez Fr 19:55 6:26 186 |
Ethan Smith So 20:01 6:27 189 |
23 | Trabuco Hills 28-27-25-24-23 Gap: 0:27 |
94:09 18:50 6:04 |
620 | Jacob Boyer So 18:37 6:00 107 |
Andy Phan So 18:41 6:02 109 |
Owen Alkofer So 18:46 6:03 117 |
Trent Henessey So 19:01 6:08 143 |
Gilbert Velasco So 19:04 6:09 144 |
||
24 | Patrick Henry 6-12-21-23-24 Gap: 3:15 |
95:07 19:01 6:08 |
639 | James Brumley So 17:04 5:30 15 |
Keegan Tibbetts So 18:19 5:54 77 |
Jacob Soule So 19:25 6:16 162 |
Matthew Perez Fr 20:00 6:27 188 |
Jack Reinig Fr 20:19 6:33 197 |
George Reinig Fr 20:26 6:35 198 |
Rylan Davis Fr 21:57 7:05 210 |
25 | Amador Valley 26-25-26-26-25 Gap: 1:11 |
95:14 19:03 6:09 |
679 | Steven Li Fr 18:27 5:57 86 |
Robert Sitter So 18:47 6:04 121 |
Izak Monette So 18:58 6:07 136 |
Eaton Huang Fr 19:25 6:16 163 |
Ray Khow So 19:38 6:20 173 |
Timothy Lester So 19:42 6:21 177 |
Declan McPherson Fr 19:45 6:22 180 |
26 | Point Loma 27-29-28-27-26 Gap: 0:54 |
95:12 19:02 6:09 |
696 | Manuel Correia Fr 18:36 6:00 104 |
Victor Rosas So 18:56 6:07 134 |
Marcello Ametrano So 19:00 6:08 140 |
Gustavo Osorio So 19:10 6:11 152 |
Alexis Hernandez So 19:30 6:17 166 |
Max Feiler Fr 19:31 6:18 167 |
Brian Harris So 19:48 6:23 182 |
27 | Monta Vista 17-23-24-25-27 Gap: 3:35 |
97:48 19:34 6:19 |
706 | Matthew Sun So 17:44 5:43 41 |
Andrew Cole So 18:36 6:00 105 |
Alexander Nguyen Fr 19:09 6:11 151 |
Andy Xu So 21:01 6:47 203 |
Thomas Philip Fr 21:18 6:52 206 |
Sotirios Kougiouris So 21:37 6:58 208 |
|
28 | Foothill (Pleasanton) 29-28-29-28-28 Gap: 1:14 |
96:10 19:14 6:12 |
736 | Colin Wong Fr 18:39 6:01 108 |
Joshua Joseph Fr 18:46 6:03 119 |
James Byrum So 19:23 6:15 160 |
Jaden Lewis So 19:29 6:17 165 |
Eliseo Urrutia Ser So 19:54 6:25 184 |
Sean Flanagin Fr 19:56 6:26 187 |
Ryan Yamamoto Fr 20:43 6:41 202 |
29 | Santa Barbara 24-26-27-28-29 Gap: 2:21 |
96:52 19:22 6:15 |
752 | Amir Walton So 18:09 5:51 64 |
Drew DeLozier Fr 19:09 6:11 149 |
Alexander Tassos So 19:20 6:14 158 |
Oliver Levine Fr 19:46 6:22 181 |
Jack Garza Fr 20:30 6:37 200 |
Timothy Williamson So 21:04 6:48 204 |
Dane Grivetti So 21:10 6:50 205 |
30 | Clovis East 30-30-30-30-30 Gap: 3:10 |
101:43 20:21 6:34 |
880 | Seanjohn Martinez So 18:52 6:05 128 |
Hayden Barrett So 19:19 6:14 157 |
Enrique DeLaRosa Fr 19:34 6:19 172 |
Jaiden Howell Fr 21:57 7:05 211 |
Isaiah Arredondo So 22:02 7:07 212 |
Zachary Zamudio Fr 22:19 7:12 216 |
|
31 | Sanger 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 2:30 |
99:54 19:59 6:27 |
882 | Jonathan Marcial Fr 18:59 6:07 137 |
Eli Borsch Fr 19:32 6:18 169 |
Jared Borders Fr 19:39 6:20 174 |
Jeremy Ramirez So 20:16 6:32 195 |
Gavin Gonsalves Fr 21:29 6:56 207 |
Ernesto Pimentel Fr 21:40 6:59 209 |
Aiden Pugliese Fr 22:18 7:12 215 |
32 | Edison (HB) 32-32-32-32-32 Gap: 0:51 |
99:23 19:53 6:25 |
909 | Zane Gohl So 19:23 6:15 161 |
Alex Carvalho Fr 19:43 6:22 179 |
Trevor Smythe So 19:52 6:25 183 |
Nolan Wade So 20:11 6:31 192 |
Gavin Postiff So 20:14 6:32 194 |
Andrew Blatt So 20:27 6:36 199 |
Gavin Greninger Fr 22:12 7:10 214 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.