Clovis North Results from the Fleet Feet Summer Sizzle at Woodward Park on 8/24/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Jenkins | Jr | V | 10:41.2 | 5:21 | 2 | 42/83 | 10/13 | 10/17 | 2/3 | 10:50 (0:09,1.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Andrew Cape | So | V | 10:05.1 | 5:03 | 2 | 17/83 | 5/13 | 5/17 | 2/9 | |||||
Anthony Petrosso | So | JV | 12:07.7 | 6:04 | 2 | 24/78 | 1/4 | 14/17 | 6/10 | 12:29 (0:22,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brayden Blodgett | So | V | 10:33.6 | 5:17 | 2 | 39/83 | 8/13 | 8/17 | 2/4 | 10:52 (0:18,2.8) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Cameron Zoffka | So | V | 11:30.2 | 5:45 | 2 | 54/83 | 13/13 | 13/17 | 1/2 | 11:59 (0:29,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Carrick Gilgen | Jr | V | 10:30.7 | 5:15 | 2 | 36/83 | 7/13 | 7/17 | 3/6 | 10:29 | ||||
Daniel Llanez | Sr | V | 11:13.5 | 5:37 | 2 | 48/83 | 11/13 | 11/17 | 2/3 | 10:51 | ||||
Daniel Warkentine | So | JV | 13:12 | 6:36 | 2 | 42/78 | 4/4 | 17/17 | 3/6 | |||||
Dominic Bien | So | V | 10:34.1 | 5:17 | 2 | 41/83 | 9/13 | 9/17 | 2/3 | 11:17 (0:43,6.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
George Yamashita | Jr | V | 9:49.6 | 4:55 | 2 | 8/83 | 4/13 | 4/17 | 1/10 | 10:06 (0:16,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Isaiah Galindo | Sr | V | 9:21.5 | 4:41 | 2 | 1/83 | 1/13 | 1/17 | 1/11 | 9:16 | ||||
Kyle Gresham | So | JV | 12:08.5 | 6:04 | 2 | 25/78 | 2/4 | 15/17 | 5/8 | 12:22 (0:14,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mason Kramm | Fr | JV | 12:09.9 | 6:05 | 2 | 26/78 | 3/4 | 16/17 | 3/7 | |||||
Mathew Oaks | So | V | 10:27.2 | 5:14 | 2 | 33/83 | 6/13 | 6/17 | 3/9 | 10:49 (0:22,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Spencer Mueller | So | V | 9:47.5 | 4:54 | 2 | 6/83 | 2/13 | 2/17 | 2/10 | 10:00 (0:12,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Thomas Allen | Sr | V | 9:49.5 | 4:55 | 2 | 7/83 | 3/13 | 3/17 | 1/10 | 9:55 (0:05,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zachary Holmes | So | V | 11:21.4 | 5:41 | 2 | 50/83 | 12/13 | 12/17 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/9 | 48:53 0:44 |
2 | 4:53 | 4:41 | 5:03 | 39 | 4:53 | 48:01 | Isaiah Galindo (1), Spencer Mueller (6), Thomas Allen (7), George Yamashita (8), Andrew Cape (17) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 52:47 0:14 |
2 | 5:17 | 5:14 | 5:21 | 37 | 5:11 | Mathew Oaks (5), Carrick Gilgen (6), Brayden Blodgett (7), Dominic Bien (9), Alex Jenkins (10) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Galindo | Sr | Clovis North | 9:21.5 | 4:41 | 1/13 | 1/17 | 1/11 | ||||
2 | Kelly Brewer | Sr | Buchanan | 9:31.3 | 4:46 | |||||||
3 | Cole McKain | Sr | Merced | 9:36.3 | 4:48 | |||||||
4 | Bo Olsen | Jr | Buchanan | 9:44.2 | 4:52 | |||||||
5 | Nathaniel Avila | So | Clovis | 9:45.5 | 4:53 | |||||||
6 | Spencer Mueller | So | Clovis North | 9:47.5 | 4:54 | 2/13 | 2/17 | 2/10 | ||||
7 | Thomas Allen | Sr | Clovis North | 9:49.5 | 4:55 | 3/13 | 3/17 | 1/10 | ||||
8 | George Yamashita | Jr | Clovis North | 9:49.6 | 4:55 | 4/13 | 4/17 | 1/10 | ||||
9 | Ronnie Barrett | Sr | Buchanan | 9:51.4 | 4:56 | |||||||
10 | Bryan Trujillo | Sr | Clovis | 9:51.8 | 4:56 | |||||||
11 | Joe Gomez | Sr | Corcoran | 9:52.1 | 4:56 | |||||||
12 | Brenton Maddox | So | Buchanan | 9:53.2 | 4:57 | |||||||
13 | Noah Ray | Fr | Buchanan | 9:53.9 | 4:57 | |||||||
14 | Christopher Caudillo | Fr | Clovis | 9:59.1 | 5:00 | |||||||
15 | Jace Williams | Sr | Merced | 10:02.1 | 5:01 | |||||||
16 | Ahmed Ahmed | Jr | Corcoran | 10:03 | 5:02 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Cape | So | Clovis North | 10:05.1 | 5:03 | 5/13 | 5/17 | 2/9 | ||||
18 | Brody Vecchione | So | 10:12.8 | 5:06 | ||||||||
19 | Cameron Van Zant | Sr | Clovis East | 10:13 | 5:07 | |||||||
20 | Sebastian McGehee- | Jr | Buchanan | 10:13.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
21 | Fernando Sandoval | Sr | Clovis | 10:15 | 5:08 | |||||||
22 | Noe Canseco | Fresno | 10:17.1 | 5:09 | ||||||||
23 | Christian Navarette | Jr | Buchanan | 10:18.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
24 | Zachary Flores | So | Clovis | 10:19.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
25 | Robert Kirkman | So | Buchanan | 10:20.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
26 | Isaac Castro | Jr | Clovis East | 10:20.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
27 | Angel Valencia | So | Clovis East | 10:21.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
28 | Ben Livermore | Sr | Merced | 10:22.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
29 | Vicente Rojas | Sr | Corcoran | 10:23 | 5:12 | |||||||
30 | William Valle | Jr | Clovis | 10:23.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
31 | Isaiah Watkins | Fr | Clovis | 10:23.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
32 | Wyatt Edwards | Jr | Buchanan | 10:24.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
33 | Mathew Oaks | So | Clovis North | 10:27.2 | 5:14 | 6/13 | 6/17 | 3/9 | ||||
34 | Bernard Jackson | Jr | Clovis East | 10:29.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
35 | Turner Williams | So | Yosemite | 10:30.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
36 | Carrick Gilgen | Jr | Clovis North | 10:30.7 | 5:15 | 7/13 | 7/17 | 3/6 | ||||
37 | Tanner Phillips | Sr | Merced | 10:31 | 5:16 | |||||||
38 | Adam Yang | Sr | Hoover | 10:32 | 5:16 | |||||||
39 | Brayden Blodgett | So | Clovis North | 10:33.6 | 5:17 | 8/13 | 8/17 | 2/4 | ||||
40 | Gavin Quon | Jr | Buchanan | 10:33.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
41 | Dominic Bien | So | Clovis North | 10:34.1 | 5:17 | 9/13 | 9/17 | 2/3 | ||||
42 | Alex Jenkins | Jr | Clovis North | 10:41.2 | 5:21 | 10/13 | 10/17 | 2/3 | ||||
43 | Joel Vogt | Sr | Clovis East | 10:43.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
44 | Eddy Ramirez | So | Corcoran | 10:47.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
45 | Jesus Campos | Fresno | 10:54.8 | 5:27 | ||||||||
46 | Santiago Vargas | Jr | Fresno | 11:00.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
47 | Agustin Banuelos | Jr | Buchanan | 11:00.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Llanez | Sr | Clovis North | 11:13.5 | 5:37 | 11/13 | 11/17 | 2/3 | ||||
49 | Samuel Kellar | Sr | Fresno | 11:15.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
50 | Zachary Holmes | So | Clovis North | 11:21.4 | 5:41 | 12/13 | 12/17 | 1/2 | ||||
51 | Abraham Avendano | Sr | Fresno | 11:28.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
52 | Dominic Robles | Jr | Merced | 11:28.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
53 | Justin Beaumont | So | Yosemite | 11:29.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
54 | Cameron Zoffka | So | Clovis North | 11:30.2 | 5:45 | 13/13 | 13/17 | 1/2 | ||||
55 | Steven Gonzalez - | Jr | Merced | 11:32.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
56 | Isaiah Madrid | Sr | Corcoran | 11:35.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
57 | Mathew Vang | Jr | Fresno | 11:35.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Lunday | So | Hoover | 11:36.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | Hayden Barrett | So | Clovis East | 11:36.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
60 | Enrique DeLaRosa | Fr | Clovis East | 11:38.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
61 | Leondre Harris | Fr | Clovis East | 11:39.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Omar Rodriguez | So | Corcoran | 11:41.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | Esteban Gutierrez | Sr | Corcoran | 11:42.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Diego Ortiz | Jr | Hoover | 11:43.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
65 | Zachary Zamudio | Fr | Clovis East | 11:54.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
66 | Zarek Veloz | Jr | Clovis East | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Hayashi | Fr | Clovis East | 11:55.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
68 | Chase Marquez | Sr | Clovis East | 11:57.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
69 | Isaiah Ice | So | Hoover | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
70 | Michael Rivera | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 12:16.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
71 | Quaid Copher | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 12:16.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
72 | Stephen Hayes | Sr | Hoover | 12:25.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
73 | Pablo Valles | Sr | Hoover | 12:26.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
74 | Patrick Newton | Fr | Clovis East | 12:34.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
75 | Justin Micallef | Jr | Yosemite | 12:41.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Jaiden Howell | Fr | Clovis East | 12:46.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
77 | Joseph Cordova | Sr | Hoover | 12:49.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Tony Broderick | Sr | Yosemite | 12:52.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Gavin Gladders | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:10.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Brian Alexander | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:39.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
81 | John Quinn | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:55.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
82 | Johnny Carrillo | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 14:05.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
83 | Carmello Hernandez | Sr | Hoover | 14:37.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
48:53 9:47 4:53 |
39 | Isaiah Galindo Sr 9:22 4:41 1 |
Spencer Mueller So 9:48 4:54 6 |
Thomas Allen Sr 9:50 4:55 7 |
George Yamashita Jr 9:50 4:55 8 |
Andrew Cape So 10:05 5:03 17 |
Mathew Oaks So 10:27 5:14 30 |
Carrick Gilgen Jr 10:31 5:15 32 |
2 | Buchanan 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
48:54 9:47 4:53 |
40 | Kelly Brewer Sr 9:31 4:46 2 |
Bo Olsen Jr 9:44 4:52 4 |
Ronnie Barrett Sr 9:51 4:56 9 |
Brenton Maddox So 9:53 4:57 12 |
Noah Ray Fr 9:54 4:57 13 |
Sebastian McGehee- Jr 10:14 5:07 19 |
Christian Navarette Jr 10:18 5:09 22 |
3 | Clovis 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
50:11 10:02 5:01 |
72 | Nathaniel Avila So 9:46 4:53 5 |
Bryan Trujillo Sr 9:52 4:56 10 |
Christopher Caudillo Fr 9:59 5:00 14 |
Fernando Sandoval Sr 10:15 5:08 20 |
Zachary Flores So 10:19 5:10 23 |
William Valle Jr 10:24 5:12 28 |
Isaiah Watkins Fr 10:24 5:12 29 |
4 | Merced 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
52:01 10:24 5:12 |
118 | Cole McKain Sr 9:36 4:48 3 |
Jace Williams Sr 10:02 5:01 15 |
Ben Livermore Sr 10:22 5:11 26 |
Tanner Phillips Sr 10:31 5:16 33 |
Dominic Robles Jr 11:29 5:44 41 |
Steven Gonzalez - Jr 11:33 5:46 42 |
|
5 | Clovis East 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:30 |
52:09 10:26 5:13 |
133 | Cameron Van Zant Sr 10:13 5:07 18 |
Isaac Castro Jr 10:21 5:10 24 |
Angel Valencia So 10:22 5:11 25 |
Bernard Jackson Jr 10:30 5:15 31 |
Joel Vogt Sr 10:43 5:22 35 |
Hayden Barrett So 11:37 5:48 46 |
Enrique DeLaRosa Fr 11:38 5:49 47 |
5 | Corcoran 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:43 |
52:40 10:32 5:16 |
133 | Joe Gomez Sr 9:52 4:56 11 |
Ahmed Ahmed Jr 10:03 5:02 16 |
Vicente Rojas Sr 10:23 5:12 27 |
Eddy Ramirez So 10:47 5:24 36 |
Isaiah Madrid Sr 11:35 5:48 43 |
Omar Rodriguez So 11:41 5:51 48 |
Esteban Gutierrez Sr 11:42 5:51 49 |
7 | Fresno 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:11 |
54:56 10:59 5:30 |
175 | Noe Canseco - 10:17 5:09 21 |
Jesus Campos - 10:55 5:27 37 |
Santiago Vargas Jr 11:00 5:30 38 |
Samuel Kellar Sr 11:16 5:38 39 |
Abraham Avendano Sr 11:29 5:44 40 |
Mathew Vang Jr 11:35 5:48 44 |
|
8 | Hoover 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:54 |
58:21 11:40 5:50 |
234 | Adam Yang Sr 10:32 5:16 34 |
Nathan Lunday So 11:36 5:48 45 |
Diego Ortiz Jr 11:43 5:52 50 |
Isaiah Ice So 12:04 6:02 51 |
Stephen Hayes Sr 12:26 6:13 54 |
Pablo Valles Sr 12:26 6:13 55 |
Joseph Cordova Sr 12:49 6:25 56 |
9 | Liberty (Madera Ranc 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:39 |
65:18 13:04 6:32 |
279 | Michael Rivera Sr 12:16 6:08 52 |
Quaid Copher Jr 12:17 6:08 53 |
Gavin Gladders Jr 13:11 6:35 57 |
Brian Alexander Jr 13:39 6:50 58 |
John Quinn Jr 13:55 6:58 59 |
Johnny Carrillo Sr 14:05 7:03 60 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buchanan 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
51:51 10:22 5:11 |
18 | Sebastian McGehee- Jr 10:14 5:07 1 |
Christian Navarette Jr 10:18 5:09 2 |
Robert Kirkman So 10:21 5:10 3 |
Wyatt Edwards Jr 10:25 5:12 4 |
Gavin Quon Jr 10:34 5:17 8 |
Agustin Banuelos Jr 11:01 5:30 11 |
|
2 | Clovis North 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:14 |
52:47 10:33 5:17 |
37 | Mathew Oaks So 10:27 5:14 5 |
Carrick Gilgen Jr 10:31 5:15 6 |
Brayden Blodgett So 10:34 5:17 7 |
Dominic Bien So 10:34 5:17 9 |
Alex Jenkins Jr 10:41 5:21 10 |
Daniel Llanez Sr 11:14 5:37 12 |
Zachary Holmes So 11:21 5:41 13 |
3 | Clovis East 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:18 |
58:44 11:45 5:52 |
80 | Hayden Barrett So 11:37 5:48 14 |
Enrique DeLaRosa Fr 11:38 5:49 15 |
Leondre Harris Fr 11:40 5:50 16 |
Zachary Zamudio Fr 11:54 5:57 17 |
Zarek Veloz Jr 11:55 5:58 18 |
Ryan Hayashi Fr 11:55 5:58 19 |
Chase Marquez Sr 11:58 5:59 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Ricky Martinez | Fr | Clovis | 10:48.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Bradford Stegge | 11:12.5 | 5:36 | |||||||||
5 | Marcus Jauregui | So | Buchanan | 11:16.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Matt Morrison | Fr | Buchanan | 11:17.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Joaquin McGee | Fr | Clovis | 11:19.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Antonio Mendoza | Fr | Clovis | 11:24 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Dylan Devine | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 11:27.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Gaberial Bustos | Jr | Buchanan | 11:29.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Aiden Taylor | 11:43.5 | 5:52 | |||||||||
13 | Noah Cooke | Fr | Buchanan | 11:44.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Jace Baker | Jr | Buchanan | 11:44.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Eduardo Gonzalez | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 11:51.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Jorge Huesca | Fr | Corcoran | 12:03.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Jarrod Khamvilayth | Sr | Buchanan | 12:03.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Petrosso | So | Clovis North | 12:07.7 | 6:04 | 1/4 | 14/17 | 6/10 | ||||
25 | Kyle Gresham | So | Clovis North | 12:08.5 | 6:04 | 2/4 | 15/17 | 5/8 | ||||
26 | Mason Kramm | Fr | Clovis North | 12:09.9 | 6:05 | 3/4 | 16/17 | 3/7 | ||||
27 | Aaron Lopez | Fr | Buchanan | 12:10.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Sam Espinoza | So | Hoover | 12:47.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | David Parra | Fr | Corcoran | 12:49.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Justin Surla | Fr | Clovis | 12:55.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Jasson Arana | Sr | Clovis | 12:57.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Warkentine | So | Clovis North | 13:12 | 6:36 | 4/4 | 17/17 | 3/6 | ||||
44 | Carson Loquaci | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:15.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Skylar Brasher | Jr | Yosemite | 13:25.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
48 | Yohan Zuzlewski | Fr | Merced | 13:36.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
49 | Michael Mendoza | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:37.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
50 | Spencer Gladders | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:40.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Jordan Del Rio | Fr | Hoover | 13:41.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
53 | Steve Martinez | Jr | Hoover | 13:46.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Logan Gaches | Sr | Buchanan | 13:49.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Armando Zinzun | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
57 | Zackary Yepez | Jr | Hoover | 13:55.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
58 | Owen Stanley | So | Yosemite | 14:03.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Oscar Briceno | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 14:16.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
61 | Zachary Luis | Fr | Clovis | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
64 | Lopez Fabian | So | Hoover | 14:31.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
67 | Samuel Sloas | So | Yosemite | 15:07.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Vasquez | 15:50.3 | 7:55 | |||||||||
71 | Caleb Zelazo | Fr | Yosemite | 16:08.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
76 | Logan Horne | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 18:20 | 9:10 | |||||||
77 | Luis Arredondo | Sr | Hoover | 19:05.4 | 9:33 | |||||||
78 | Felipe Garcia | Fr | Fresno | 19:18.3 | 9:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
V | Isaiah Galindo, Sr, 9:21.5, Clovis North | Clovis North, 48:53.2, 39 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
JV | Mia Torrecillas, , 11:26.9, | , 60:45.8, 15 |
V | Corie Smith, Sr, 10:09.2, Buchanan | Buchanan, 54:51.4, 21 |