Clovis North Results from the Dewitt Invitational at Lion's Town Country Park on 8/31/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abheet Singh Sachdeva | Jr | Jr | 11:48.85 | 6:21 | 1.86 | 50/95 | 4/4 | 18/23 | 5/14 | 12:21.7 (0:33,4.4) |
12:21.7 (0:33,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Adit Singh Sachdeva | Fr | Fr | 15:27.81 | 8:19 | 1.86 | 82/84 | 3/3 | 23/23 | 14/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alex Jenkins | Jr | Jr | 10:04.47 | 5:25 | 1.86 | 6/95 | 2/4 | 8/23 | 2/19 | |||||
Andrew Cape | So | So | 9:53.84 | 5:19 | 1.86 | 4/104 | 2/10 | 7/23 | 1/22 | |||||
Anthony Petrosso | So | So | 11:55.74 | 6:25 | 1.86 | 46/104 | 9/10 | 20/23 | 1/2 | 12:42.2 (0:46,6.1) |
12:42.2 (0:46,6.1) |
12:42.2 (0:46,6.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brayden Blodgett | So | So | 10:18.59 | 5:33 | 1.86 | 10/104 | 4/10 | 10/23 | 1/12 | 10:48.8 (0:30,4.7) |
10:48.8 (0:30,4.7) |
10:48.8 (0:30,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Caleb Ruiz | Fr | Fr | 11:51.19 | 6:22 | 1.86 | 33/84 | 2/3 | 19/23 | 8/17 | |||||
Cameron Zoffka | So | So | 11:08.05 | 5:59 | 1.86 | 31/104 | 8/10 | 15/23 | 1/2 | 12:17.2 (1:09,9.4) |
12:17.2 (1:09,9.4) |
12:17.2 (1:09,9.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Carrick Gilgen | Jr | Jr | 10:26.41 | 5:37 | 1.86 | 16/95 | 3/4 | 12/23 | 3/17 | 10:04.7 | 10:04.7 | 10:04.7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Daniel Llanez | Sr | Sr | 11:19.73 | 6:05 | 1.86 | 42/105 | 5/6 | 16/23 | 1/9 | 10:35.1 | 10:35.1 | 10:35.1 | ||
Dominic Bien | So | So | 10:21.66 | 5:34 | 1.86 | 12/104 | 5/10 | 11/23 | 1/10 | 11:11.6 (0:50,7.4) |
11:11.6 (0:50,7.4) |
11:11.6 (0:50,7.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
George Yamashita | Jr | Jr | 9:47.64 | 5:16 | 1.86 | 2/95 | 1/4 | 6/23 | 2/25 | 9:43.1 | 9:43.1 | 9:43.1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Isaiah Galindo | Sr | Sr | 9:04.94 | 4:53 | 1.86 | 1/105 | 1/6 | 1/23 | 1/24 | 9:10.3 (0:05,1.0) |
9:10.3 (0:05,1.0) |
9:10.3 (0:05,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joshua Ochoa | Sr | Sr | 9:18.32 | 5:00 | 1.86 | 2/105 | 2/6 | 2/23 | 1/20 | 9:15.7 | 9:15.7 | 9:15.7 | ||
Kyle Gresham | So | So | 11:59.21 | 6:27 | 1.86 | 47/104 | 10/10 | 21/23 | 1/2 | |||||
Mason Kramm | Fr | Fr | 11:44.35 | 6:19 | 1.86 | 31/84 | 1/3 | 17/23 | 12/21 | |||||
Mathew Oaks | So | So | 10:46.64 | 5:48 | 1.86 | 20/104 | 6/10 | 13/23 | 1/5 | 11:05.8 (0:19,2.9) |
11:05.8 (0:19,2.9) |
11:05.8 (0:19,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Matthew Freeman | Sr | Sr | 13:23.5 | 7:12 | 1.86 | 82/105 | 6/6 | 22/23 | 5/7 | |||||
Nicholas Carter | Sr | Sr | 9:44.24 | 5:14 | 1.86 | 6/105 | 4/6 | 5/23 | 1/14 | 9:15.9 | 9:15.9 | 9:15.9 | ||
Paean Ocampo | So | So | 10:14.44 | 5:30 | 1.86 | 7/104 | 3/10 | 9/23 | 1/17 | 11:00.2 (0:46,6.9) |
11:00.2 (0:46,6.9) |
11:00.2 (0:46,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Spencer Mueller | So | So | 9:42.05 | 5:13 | 1.86 | 3/104 | 1/10 | 4/23 | 3/26 | 10:04 (0:22,3.6) |
10:04 (0:22,3.6) |
10:04 (0:22,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Thomas Allen | Sr | Sr | 9:39.9 | 5:12 | 1.86 | 4/105 | 3/6 | 3/23 | 1/15 | 9:20.6 | 9:20.6 | 9:20.6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Zachary Holmes | So | So | 10:58.07 | 5:54 | 1.86 | 26/104 | 7/10 | 14/23 | 1/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 1/9 | 49:07 2:15 |
1.86 | 5:17 | 4:53 | 6:05 | 41 | 5:17 | 52:52 (3:45,7.1) |
52:52 (3:45,7.1) |
52:52 (3:45,7.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Isaiah Galindo (1), Joshua Ochoa (2), Thomas Allen (4), Nicholas Carter (6), Daniel Llanez (28) | |
So 1st 5 | 1/10 | 50:31 0:40 |
1.86 | 5:26 | 5:13 | 5:34 | 24 | 5:26 | 49:54 | 49:54 | Spencer Mueller (2), Andrew Cape (3), Paean Ocampo (5), Brayden Blodgett (6), Dominic Bien (8) | |||
So 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 56:48 1:13 |
1.86 | 6:06 | 5:48 | 6:27 | 15 | 6:06 | Mathew Oaks (1), Zachary Holmes (2), Cameron Zoffka (3), Anthony Petrosso (4), Kyle Gresham (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Galindo | Sr | Clovis North | 9:04.94 | 4:53 | 1/6 | 1/23 | 1/24 | 9:10 (0:05) |
9:10 (0:05) |
9:10 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Joshua Ochoa | Sr | Clovis North | 9:18.32 | 5:00 | 2/6 | 2/23 | 1/20 | 9:15.7 | 9:15.7 | 9:15.7 | |
3 | Pierson Lamborn | Sr | Clovis West | 9:32.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Thomas Allen | Sr | Clovis North | 9:39.9 | 5:12 | 3/6 | 3/23 | 1/15 | 9:20.6 | 9:20.6 | 9:20.6 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
5 | Juan SantaCruz | Sr | El Diamante | 9:40.77 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | Nicholas Carter | Sr | Clovis North | 9:44.24 | 5:14 | 4/6 | 5/23 | 1/14 | 9:15.9 | 9:15.9 | 9:15.9 | |
7 | Brayden Costales | Sr | Clovis West | 9:55.04 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Connor Borba | Sr | Chowchilla | 9:56.32 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Pace | Sr | Clovis West | 9:56.87 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Francisco Maciel | Sr | Madera South | 9:59.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Castro | Sr | Kerman | 10:01.41 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Erick Godoy | Sr | Buhach Colony | 10:02.97 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Fernando Sandoval | Sr | Clovis | 10:04.37 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Anthony Preciado | Sr | Roosevelt | 10:07.19 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Luis Ortega | Sr | Madera South | 10:08.12 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Cameron Van Zant | Sr | Clovis East | 10:11.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Morgan | Sr | Clovis West | 10:12.23 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Alexander Peralta | Sr | El Diamante | 10:14.99 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Jose Henriquez | Sr | Roosevelt | 10:16.78 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Derek Hightower | Sr | Buhach Colony | 10:17.43 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Luis Vasquez | Sr | Roosevelt | 10:17.89 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | Samuel Kellar | Sr | Fresno | 10:21.65 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Joel Vogt | Sr | Clovis East | 10:22.29 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Jarrett | Sr | Reedley | 10:23.64 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Adam Yang | Sr | Hoover | 10:25.62 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Jorge Toscano | Sr | Clovis East | 10:29.91 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Michael Eggert | Sr | Chowchilla | 10:31.23 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Mendoza | Sr | Madera South | 10:32.57 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Ernesto Palacios | Sr | Roosevelt | 10:41.16 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Marroquin | Sr | Clovis | 10:42.71 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Cristian Alvarado | Sr | El Diamante | 10:45.74 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Cesar Murrillo | Sr | Bullard | 10:47.64 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Gavin Stoddard | Sr | Buhach Colony | 10:55.57 | 5:52 | |||||||
35 | Dakota Leach | Sr | Buhach Colony | 11:02.46 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Abraham Avendano | Sr | Fresno | 11:03.43 | 5:57 | |||||||
37 | Grant Kelly | Sr | Patterson | 11:09.17 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Angel Vallecillio | Sr | Avenal | 11:11.44 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Castaneda | Sr | Chowchilla | 11:12.02 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Matt Garza | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 11:14.66 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Torres | Sr | Madera South | 11:16.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Llanez | Sr | Clovis North | 11:19.73 | 6:05 | 5/6 | 16/23 | 1/9 | 10:35.1 | 10:35.1 | 10:35.1 | |
43 | Jake Bringetto | Sr | Clovis West | 11:20.12 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Drew Camp | Sr | Buhach Colony | 11:23.07 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Robert Shehadey | Sr | Clovis West | 11:23.35 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Orlando Navarro | Sr | Kerman | 11:25.61 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Uriel Gopar | Sr | Buhach Colony | 11:30.49 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Alex Alvarez | Sr | Patterson | 11:30.57 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Oscar Alvarez | Sr | Kerman | 11:38.77 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Michael Rivera | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 11:41.23 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Emanuel Bolanos | Sr | Roosevelt | 11:44.21 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Manuel Anguiano | Sr | Bullard | 11:44.78 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Saul Mojica | Sr | Clovis | 11:45.74 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Fernando Hernandez | Sr | Madera South | 11:51.71 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Jared Gonzalez | Sr | Kerman | 11:59.48 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Angel Garza | Sr | Patterson | 12:04.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Anthony DeDios | Sr | Avenal | 12:11.33 | 6:33 | |||||||
58 | Jesus Lopez | Sr | El Diamante | 12:12.34 | 6:34 | |||||||
59 | Jimmy Duran | Sr | Washington Union | 12:13.13 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Chase Marquez | Sr | Clovis East | 12:13.85 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Stabivs Barba | Sr | Mendota | 12:14.21 | 6:35 | |||||||
62 | Luke Gines | Sr | Patterson | 12:16.85 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Tony Broderick | Sr | Yosemite | 12:16.86 | 6:36 | |||||||
64 | Jesus Balazar | Sr | El Diamante | 12:18.98 | 6:37 | |||||||
65 | Mauricio Montes | Sr | Roosevelt | 12:20.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
66 | Stephen Hayes | Sr | Hoover | 12:21.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Michael King | Sr | Minarets | 12:29.84 | 6:43 | |||||||
68 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Roosevelt | 12:35.02 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Montoya | Sr | Patterson | 12:43.63 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Jordan Fletcher | Sr | Bullard | 12:50.28 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Jasson Arana | Sr | Clovis | 12:52.43 | 6:55 | |||||||
72 | Junior Cruz | Sr | Patterson | 12:59.05 | 6:59 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Chavez | Sr | Roosevelt | 12:59.81 | 6:59 | |||||||
74 | Ethan Leyva | Sr | Los Banos | 13:01.28 | 7:00 | |||||||
75 | Carlos Magana | Sr | Los Banos | 13:02.78 | 7:01 | |||||||
76 | Benjamin Arevalo | Sr | Riverdale | 13:10.76 | 7:05 | |||||||
77 | Abel Delgado | Sr | Los Banos | 13:14.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
78 | Johnny Carrillo | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:17.19 | 7:09 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Morgan | Sr | Patterson | 13:18.61 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Hunter Austin | Sr | Patterson | 13:20.39 | 7:10 | |||||||
81 | Isaac Crispin | Sr | Los Banos | 13:22.02 | 7:11 | |||||||
82 | Matthew Freeman | Sr | Clovis North | 13:23.5 | 7:12 | 6/6 | 22/23 | 5/7 | ||||
83 | Argey Gonzalvez | Sr | Patterson | 13:25.43 | 7:13 | |||||||
84 | Andre McDonald | Sr | Patterson | 13:25.61 | 7:13 | |||||||
85 | Nicholas Martinez | Sr | Chowchilla | 13:28.37 | 7:15 | |||||||
86 | Sebastien Yang | Sr | Buhach Colony | 13:29.14 | 7:15 | |||||||
87 | Derek Morris | Sr | Washington Union | 13:31.68 | 7:16 | |||||||
88 | Benjamin Hernandez | Sr | Patterson | 13:32.93 | 7:17 | |||||||
89 | Anderson DeLeon | Sr | El Diamante | 13:33.87 | 7:18 | |||||||
90 | Justin Torrison | Sr | Patterson | 13:34.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Stevie-Ray Rastell | Sr | Patterson | 13:43.04 | 7:22 | |||||||
92 | Raymond Mendoza | Sr | Chowchilla | 13:43.06 | 7:23 | |||||||
93 | Josue Guzman | Sr | Patterson | 13:43.37 | 7:23 | |||||||
94 | Alfredo Luna | Sr | Chowchilla | 13:49.52 | 7:26 | |||||||
95 | Pablo Valles | Sr | Hoover | 13:49.54 | 7:26 | |||||||
96 | Geordi Shafer | Sr | El Diamante | 14:07.04 | 7:35 | |||||||
97 | Zack Elison | Sr | Chowchilla | 14:14.02 | 7:39 | |||||||
98 | Dajon Davison | Sr | Chowchilla | 14:14.54 | 7:39 | |||||||
99 | Puneet Singh | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 14:38.08 | 7:52 | |||||||
100 | Memphis Loza | Sr | Patterson | 14:43.74 | 7:55 | |||||||
101 | Rocco Gerrish | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 14:44.72 | 7:56 | |||||||
102 | Javier Salpa | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 15:36.95 | 8:24 | |||||||
103 | Michael Cancio | Sr | Riverdale | 16:03.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
104 | Matthew Fernandez | Sr | Reedley | 16:34.84 | 8:55 | |||||||
105 | Roman Loya | Sr | Hoover | 18:07.27 | 9:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:15 |
49:07 9:49 5:17 |
41 | Isaiah Galindo Sr 9:05 4:53 1 |
Joshua Ochoa Sr 9:18 5:00 2 |
Thomas Allen Sr 9:40 5:12 4 |
Nicholas Carter Sr 9:44 5:14 6 |
Daniel Llanez Sr 11:20 6:05 28 |
Matthew Freeman Sr 13:24 7:12 47 |
|
2 | Clovis West 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
50:57 10:11 5:29 |
62 | Pierson Lamborn Sr 9:33 5:08 3 |
Brayden Costales Sr 9:55 5:20 7 |
Jacob Pace Sr 9:57 5:21 9 |
Matthew Morgan Sr 10:12 5:29 14 |
Jake Bringetto Sr 11:20 6:06 29 |
Robert Shehadey Sr 11:23 6:07 31 |
|
3 | Roosevelt 7-6-5-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
53:07 10:37 5:43 |
102 | Anthony Preciado Sr 10:07 5:26 12 |
Jose Henriquez Sr 10:17 5:32 16 |
Luis Vasquez Sr 10:18 5:32 18 |
Ernesto Palacios Sr 10:41 5:45 21 |
Emanuel Bolanos Sr 11:44 6:19 35 |
Mauricio Montes Sr 12:20 6:38 41 |
Jose Hernandez Sr 12:35 6:46 42 |
4 | Buhach Colony 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 1:20 |
53:42 10:44 5:46 |
105 | Erick Godoy Sr 10:03 5:24 11 |
Derek Hightower Sr 10:17 5:32 17 |
Gavin Stoddard Sr 10:56 5:52 23 |
Dakota Leach Sr 11:02 5:56 24 |
Drew Camp Sr 11:23 6:07 30 |
Uriel Gopar Sr 11:30 6:11 32 |
Sebastien Yang Sr 13:29 7:15 49 |
5 | Madera South 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:52 |
53:48 10:46 5:47 |
106 | Francisco Maciel Sr 10:00 5:22 10 |
Luis Ortega Sr 10:08 5:27 13 |
Kevin Mendoza Sr 10:33 5:40 20 |
Daniel Torres Sr 11:16 6:04 27 |
Fernando Hernandez Sr 11:52 6:23 36 |
||
6 | El Diamante 3-3-3-6-6 Gap: 2:38 |
55:13 11:03 5:56 |
120 | Juan SantaCruz Sr 9:41 5:12 5 |
Alexander Peralta Sr 10:15 5:31 15 |
Cristian Alvarado Sr 10:46 5:47 22 |
Jesus Lopez Sr 12:12 6:34 38 |
Jesus Balazar Sr 12:19 6:37 40 |
Anderson DeLeon Sr 13:34 7:18 50 |
Geordi Shafer Sr 14:07 7:35 53 |
7 | Chowchilla 4-5-7-7-7 Gap: 3:47 |
58:51 11:46 6:20 |
152 | Connor Borba Sr 9:56 5:21 8 |
Michael Eggert Sr 10:31 5:39 19 |
Andrew Castaneda Sr 11:12 6:01 26 |
Nicholas Martinez Sr 13:28 7:15 48 |
Raymond Mendoza Sr 13:43 7:23 51 |
Alfredo Luna Sr 13:50 7:26 52 |
Zack Elison Sr 14:14 7:39 54 |
8 | Patterson 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:34 |
59:45 11:57 6:25 |
177 | Grant Kelly Sr 11:09 6:00 25 |
Alex Alvarez Sr 11:31 6:11 33 |
Angel Garza Sr 12:05 6:30 37 |
Luke Gines Sr 12:17 6:36 39 |
Jacob Montoya Sr 12:44 6:51 43 |
Junior Cruz Sr 12:59 6:59 44 |
Daniel Morgan Sr 13:19 7:09 46 |
9 | Liberty (Madera Ranc 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:56 |
69:58 14:00 7:31 |
247 | Michael Rivera Sr 11:41 6:17 34 |
Johnny Carrillo Sr 13:17 7:09 45 |
Puneet Singh Sr 14:38 7:52 55 |
Rocco Gerrish Jr 14:45 7:56 56 |
Javier Salpa Jr 15:37 8:24 57 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathaniel Avila | So | Clovis | 9:38.44 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Benjamin Reyes | So | Clovis West | 9:39.75 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Spencer Mueller | So | Clovis North | 9:42.05 | 5:13 | 1/10 | 4/23 | 3/26 | 10:04 (0:22) |
10:04 (0:22) |
10:04 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Andrew Cape | So | Clovis North | 9:53.84 | 5:19 | 2/10 | 7/23 | 1/22 | ||||
5 | Ben Bouchers | So | Edison | 10:09.62 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Turner Williams | So | Yosemite | 10:13.96 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Paean Ocampo | So | Clovis North | 10:14.44 | 5:30 | 3/10 | 9/23 | 1/17 | 11:00 (0:46) |
11:00 (0:46) |
11:00 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Remi Ochoa | So | Madera South | 10:16.67 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Angel Valencia | So | Clovis East | 10:16.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Brayden Blodgett | So | Clovis North | 10:18.59 | 5:33 | 4/10 | 10/23 | 1/12 | 10:49 (0:30) |
10:49 (0:30) |
10:49 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Sebastian Valdez | So | Yosemite | 10:20.07 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Dominic Bien | So | Clovis North | 10:21.66 | 5:34 | 5/10 | 11/23 | 1/10 | 11:12 (0:50) |
11:12 (0:50) |
11:12 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Damian Santacruz | So | El Diamante | 10:27.65 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Collin Galaviz | So | Clovis West | 10:29.59 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Zachary Flores | So | Clovis | 10:41.14 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Jorge Saldana | So | Roosevelt | 10:41.65 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Alessandro Ramirez | So | Clovis West | 10:41.84 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Alejandro Gutierrez | So | Madera South | 10:42.08 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Diaz | So | Chowchilla | 10:45.02 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Mathew Oaks | So | Clovis North | 10:46.64 | 5:48 | 6/10 | 13/23 | 1/5 | 11:06 (0:19) |
11:06 (0:19) |
11:06 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Michel Hernandez | So | Fresno | 10:48.49 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Ulysses Vega | So | Madera South | 10:49.35 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Justin Beaumont | So | Yosemite | 10:51.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Bryan Gonzalez | So | Riverdale | 10:55.31 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Zayden Lomas | So | Madera South | 10:57.54 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Zachary Holmes | So | Clovis North | 10:58.07 | 5:54 | 7/10 | 14/23 | 1/4 | ||||
27 | Izaiah Garza | So | Los Banos | 11:00.13 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Jaden Gaeta | So | Madera | 11:01.21 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Juan Estrada | So | Firebaugh | 11:05.16 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | James Hickey | So | El Diamante | 11:07.63 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Cameron Zoffka | So | Clovis North | 11:08.05 | 5:59 | 8/10 | 15/23 | 1/2 | 12:17 (1:09) |
12:17 (1:09) |
12:17 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Jayce Harvey | So | Chowchilla | 11:13.45 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Izaiah Cervantes | So | Buhach Colony | 11:17 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Juan Chavez | So | Roosevelt | 11:19.98 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Jordan Barajas | So | Reedley | 11:20.12 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Alisandro Pina | So | Kerman | 11:23.51 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Hayden Barrett | So | Clovis East | 11:31.17 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Ali Moazzami | So | Clovis West | 11:37.63 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Michael Zlaket | So | Clovis East | 11:41.03 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Gilberto Vielma | So | Kerman | 11:45.41 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Nathan Lunday | So | Hoover | 11:46.91 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Ben Hoffman | So | Los Banos | 11:48.44 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Christian Barker | So | Roosevelt | 11:50.37 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Juan Pablo Gonzalez | So | Riverdale | 11:50.46 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Sergio Fregoso | So | Reedley | 11:53.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Anthony Petrosso | So | Clovis North | 11:55.74 | 6:25 | 9/10 | 20/23 | 1/2 | 12:42 (0:46) |
12:42 (0:46) |
12:42 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Kyle Gresham | So | Clovis North | 11:59.21 | 6:27 | 10/10 | 21/23 | 1/2 | ||||
48 | Lucas Garcia | So | Patterson | 12:00.42 | 6:27 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Alzagatiti | So | Central Valley Chris | 12:08.03 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Noah Maier | So | Buhach Colony | 12:11.85 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Tyler Henson | So | Chowchilla | 12:13.75 | 6:34 | |||||||
52 | Joseph Gutierrez | So | Patterson | 12:14.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Misael Rangel | So | Patterson | 12:15.67 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Dominic Mendez | So | Reedley | 12:24.11 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Ignacio Gutierrez | So | Los Banos | 12:24.85 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Ayden Kirichenko | So | Buhach Colony | 12:32.53 | 6:45 | |||||||
57 | Elliot Mendez | So | Buhach Colony | 12:33.15 | 6:45 | |||||||
58 | Colin Gray | So | Clovis West | 12:34.64 | 6:46 | |||||||
59 | Francisco Sierra | So | Washington Union | 12:36.96 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Kale King | So | Minarets | 12:39.15 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | Shawn O'Connell | So | Clovis West | 12:40.81 | 6:49 | |||||||
62 | Osvaldo Ledezma | So | Roosevelt | 12:43.16 | 6:50 | |||||||
63 | Angel Ruiz | So | Mendota | 12:51.35 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | James Mata | So | El Diamante | 12:56.58 | 6:58 | |||||||
65 | Nathan Girard | So | Central Valley Chris | 12:56.62 | 6:58 | |||||||
66 | Oscar Lomeli | So | Clovis West | 13:00.45 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Danny Balvaneda | So | Clovis West | 13:05.29 | 7:02 | |||||||
68 | Ausencio Hernandez | So | Los Banos | 13:06.07 | 7:03 | |||||||
69 | Edward Rodriguez | So | Reedley | 13:11.28 | 7:05 | |||||||
70 | Michael Mendoza | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:11.62 | 7:06 | |||||||
71 | Armando Zinzun | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:20.22 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Angel Madrigal | So | El Diamante | 13:20.62 | 7:10 | |||||||
73 | Patrick Wilson | So | Clovis West | 13:21.14 | 7:11 | |||||||
74 | Carson Borba | So | Chowchilla | 13:22.33 | 7:11 | |||||||
75 | Samuel Stalnaker | So | Buhach Colony | 13:22.39 | 7:11 | |||||||
76 | Sebastian Vellandi | So | Minarets | 13:22.99 | 7:12 | |||||||
77 | Emanuel Martinez | So | Kerman | 13:24.13 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Tyler Waltman | So | Los Banos | 13:26.91 | 7:14 | |||||||
79 | Joshua Ramirez | So | Firebaugh | 13:27.28 | 7:14 | |||||||
81 | Zachary Panttaja | So | Central Valley Chris | 13:30.25 | 7:16 | |||||||
82 | Kyle Erickson | So | Buhach Colony | 13:40.55 | 7:21 | |||||||
83 | Ludwin Rivera | So | El Diamante | 13:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
84 | Emmanuel Ornelas | So | Patterson | 13:51.83 | 7:27 | |||||||
85 | Ricardo Romo | So | Patterson | 13:58.83 | 7:31 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Guy | So | Minarets | 14:07.66 | 7:36 | |||||||
87 | Lopez Fabian | So | Hoover | 14:09.77 | 7:37 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Solorio | So | Avenal | 14:11.62 | 7:38 | |||||||
89 | Esteban Sanchez | So | Clovis West | 14:15.48 | 7:40 | |||||||
90 | Samuel Sloas | So | Yosemite | 14:22.03 | 7:43 | |||||||
92 | Christian Torres | So | Roosevelt | 15:16.97 | 8:13 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Hernandez | So | Patterson | 15:22.76 | 8:16 | |||||||
94 | Edgar Olivas | So | Avenal | 15:32.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
95 | Julian Bucio | So | Los Banos | 15:32.92 | 8:22 | |||||||
96 | Springsteadah Bran | So | Madera | 16:06.26 | 8:39 | |||||||
97 | Walker Bryant | So | Central Valley Chris | 16:12.57 | 8:43 | |||||||
98 | Ethan Lentzner | So | Central Valley Chris | 16:33.86 | 8:54 | |||||||
99 | Dominic Murray | So | Patterson | 16:45.58 | 9:01 | |||||||
100 | Jack Pugh | So | Los Banos | 16:50 | 9:03 | |||||||
101 | Suneet Bhardwaj | So | Chowchilla | 17:00.43 | 9:09 | |||||||
102 | Logan Horne | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 17:08.46 | 9:13 | |||||||
103 | Owen Stanley | So | Yosemite | 17:29.54 | 9:24 | |||||||
104 | Jordan Lobato | So | Firebaugh | 19:41.87 | 10:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
50:31 10:06 5:26 |
24 | Spencer Mueller So 9:42 5:13 2 |
Andrew Cape So 9:54 5:19 3 |
Paean Ocampo So 10:14 5:30 5 |
Brayden Blodgett So 10:19 5:33 6 |
Dominic Bien So 10:22 5:34 8 |
Mathew Oaks So 10:47 5:48 14 |
Zachary Holmes So 10:58 5:54 16 |
2 | Clovis West 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:55 |
55:03 11:01 5:55 |
79 | Benjamin Reyes So 9:40 5:12 1 |
Collin Galaviz So 10:30 5:38 10 |
Alessandro Ramirez So 10:42 5:45 12 |
Ali Moazzami So 11:38 6:15 22 |
Colin Gray So 12:35 6:46 34 |
Shawn O'Connell So 12:41 6:49 35 |
Oscar Lomeli So 13:00 7:00 39 |
3 | Yosemite 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 7:16 |
63:17 12:39 6:48 |
135 | Turner Williams So 10:14 5:30 4 |
Sebastian Valdez So 10:20 5:33 7 |
Justin Beaumont So 10:51 5:50 15 |
Samuel Sloas So 14:22 7:43 50 |
Owen Stanley So 17:30 9:24 59 |
||
4 | Roosevelt 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 4:35 |
61:52 12:22 6:39 |
143 | Jorge Saldana So 10:42 5:45 11 |
Juan Chavez So 11:20 6:06 21 |
Christian Barker So 11:50 6:22 24 |
Osvaldo Ledezma So 12:43 6:50 36 |
Christian Torres So 15:17 8:13 51 |
||
5 | El Diamante 4-4-6-6-5 Gap: 3:21 |
61:41 12:20 6:38 |
152 | Damian Santacruz So 10:28 5:37 9 |
James Hickey So 11:08 5:59 18 |
James Mata So 12:57 6:58 37 |
Angel Madrigal So 13:21 7:10 41 |
Ludwin Rivera So 13:49 7:26 47 |
||
6 | Buhach Colony 8-8-8-8-6 Gap: 2:05 |
61:57 12:23 6:40 |
155 | Izaiah Cervantes So 11:17 6:04 20 |
Noah Maier So 12:12 6:33 27 |
Ayden Kirichenko So 12:33 6:45 32 |
Elliot Mendez So 12:33 6:45 33 |
Samuel Stalnaker So 13:22 7:11 43 |
Kyle Erickson So 13:41 7:21 46 |
|
6 | Los Banos 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:27 |
61:46 12:21 6:39 |
155 | Izaiah Garza So 11:00 5:55 17 |
Ben Hoffman So 11:48 6:21 23 |
Ignacio Gutierrez So 12:25 6:40 31 |
Ausencio Hernandez So 13:06 7:03 40 |
Tyler Waltman So 13:27 7:14 44 |
Julian Bucio So 15:33 8:22 53 |
Jack Pugh So 16:50 9:03 57 |
8 | Chowchilla 6-5-5-5-8 Gap: 6:15 |
64:35 12:55 6:57 |
160 | Ryan Diaz So 10:45 5:47 13 |
Jayce Harvey So 11:13 6:02 19 |
Tyler Henson So 12:14 6:34 28 |
Carson Borba So 13:22 7:11 42 |
Suneet Bhardwaj So 17:00 9:09 58 |
||
9 | Patterson 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:58 |
64:22 12:52 6:55 |
181 | Lucas Garcia So 12:00 6:27 25 |
Joseph Gutierrez So 12:15 6:35 29 |
Misael Rangel So 12:16 6:36 30 |
Emmanuel Ornelas So 13:52 7:27 48 |
Ricardo Romo So 13:59 7:31 49 |
Jacob Hernandez So 15:23 8:16 52 |
Dominic Murray So 16:46 9:01 56 |
10 | Central Valley Chris 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:26 |
71:21 14:16 7:40 |
218 | Jacob Alzagatiti So 12:08 6:31 26 |
Nathan Girard So 12:57 6:58 38 |
Zachary Panttaja So 13:30 7:16 45 |
Walker Bryant So 16:13 8:43 54 |
Ethan Lentzner So 16:34 8:54 55 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
56:48 11:22 6:06 |
15 | Mathew Oaks So 10:47 5:48 1 |
Zachary Holmes So 10:58 5:54 2 |
Cameron Zoffka So 11:08 5:59 3 |
Anthony Petrosso So 11:56 6:25 4 |
Kyle Gresham So 11:59 6:27 5 |
||
2 | Clovis West 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
66:23 13:17 7:08 |
40 | Shawn O'Connell So 12:41 6:49 6 |
Oscar Lomeli So 13:00 7:00 7 |
Danny Balvaneda So 13:05 7:02 8 |
Patrick Wilson So 13:21 7:11 9 |
Esteban Sanchez So 14:15 7:40 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Lamborn | Jr | Clovis West | 9:37.26 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | George Yamashita | Jr | Clovis North | 9:47.64 | 5:16 | 1/4 | 6/23 | 2/25 | 9:43.1 | 9:43.1 | 9:43.1 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
3 | Jimmie Summers | Jr | Buhach Colony | 9:59.29 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Jack Dresick | Jr | Clovis West | 10:01.57 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Jesus Hernandez | Jr | Roosevelt | 10:03.89 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Alex Jenkins | Jr | Clovis North | 10:04.47 | 5:25 | 2/4 | 8/23 | 2/19 | ||||
7 | Bernard Jackson | Jr | Clovis East | 10:06.34 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | German Villavicencio | Jr | Madera South | 10:07.01 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Hernandez | Jr | Edison | 10:08.18 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Pricolo | Jr | Clovis West | 10:16.17 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Naisaiha Reyes | Jr | Madera | 10:18.12 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Angel Cobian | Jr | Madera South | 10:22.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Isaac Castro | Jr | Clovis East | 10:22.28 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Bailey Montoya | Jr | Madera South | 10:22.82 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Evan Leal | Jr | Reedley | 10:25.86 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Carrick Gilgen | Jr | Clovis North | 10:26.41 | 5:37 | 3/4 | 12/23 | 3/17 | 10:04.7 | 10:04.7 | 10:04.7 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
17 | Christopher Peralta | Jr | El Diamante | 10:36.43 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Frank Ochoa | Jr | Buhach Colony | 10:44.47 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | William Valle | Jr | Clovis | 10:47.41 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Josiah Leever | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 10:47.77 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Adrian Cuevas | Jr | Roosevelt | 10:48.76 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Harrison Stokes | Jr | Clovis West | 10:49.96 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Adam Gordiano | Jr | Buhach Colony | 10:51.92 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Santiago Vargas | Jr | Fresno | 10:51.92 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Aaron Jackson | Jr | Madera | 10:55.82 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Guillermo Guzman | Jr | Madera | 10:56.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Raul Rosales | Jr | Roosevelt | 11:05.33 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Francisco Vasquez | Jr | Madera South | 11:09.92 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Arthur Torres | Jr | Madera South | 11:13.86 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Phoenix Bedolla | Jr | Minarets | 11:13.93 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Dylan Morgan | Jr | Riverdale | 11:14.44 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Sam Finacheio | Jr | Edison | 11:14.73 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Alejandro Montez | Jr | Chowchilla | 11:16.29 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Asim Wahab | Jr | Kerman | 11:17.14 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Damien Slone | Jr | Riverdale | 11:19.88 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Juan Serrato | Jr | Kerman | 11:20.06 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Jonathan Burdick | Jr | Clovis East | 11:21.97 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Etni Santos-Cortez | Jr | Madera South | 11:23.14 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Zarek Veloz | Jr | Clovis East | 11:24.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Chase Mirelez | Jr | Patterson | 11:26.52 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Adrian Contreras | Jr | Patterson | 11:30.84 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Mathew Vang | Jr | Fresno | 11:33.91 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Jakob Campodonica | Jr | Buhach Colony | 11:40.11 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Jose Zarate | Jr | Avenal | 11:43.22 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Macario Morales | Jr | Madera South | 11:45.03 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Gabriel Pinon-Rodr | Jr | Washington Union | 11:45.18 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Jorge Manzo | Jr | Washington Union | 11:46.45 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Justin Micallef | Jr | Yosemite | 11:46.85 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Jaiden Ortiz | Jr | Patterson | 11:47.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Abheet Singh Sachdeva | Jr | Clovis North | 11:48.85 | 6:21 | 4/4 | 18/23 | 5/14 | 12:22 (0:33) |
12:22 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Everett Koontz | Jr | El Diamante | 11:49.19 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Angel Ojeda | Jr | Kerman | 11:50.53 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Caleb Gray | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 11:51.67 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Isaac Godinez | Jr | El Diamante | 11:52.76 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Adan Vega | Jr | Washington Union | 11:58.46 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Kaleb Reyna | Jr | Los Banos | 11:59.39 | 6:27 | |||||||
57 | Angel Ramirez | Jr | Chowchilla | 11:59.64 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Adrian Paramo | Jr | Kerman | 12:04.07 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Adrian Sanchez | Jr | Fresno | 12:05.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Nathon Gonzalez | Jr | Madera | 12:11.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Axel Loredo-Gomez1 | Sr | Madera | 12:13.09 | 6:34 | |||||||
62 | Axel Loredo-Gomez2 | Sr | Madera | 12:13.09 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Michael Meinert | Jr | Reedley | 12:14.44 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Nick Upton | Jr | Chowchilla | 12:15.13 | 6:35 | |||||||
65 | Ethan Briner | Jr | Clovis East | 12:15.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Paulino Herrera | Jr | Madera South | 12:24.47 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Adrian Ortiz | Jr | Madera | 12:26.13 | 6:41 | |||||||
68 | Alejandro Cisneros | Jr | Reedley | 12:39.65 | 6:48 | |||||||
69 | Abel Cardenas | Jr | Madera South | 12:40.38 | 6:49 | |||||||
70 | Brandon Sequiera | Jr | Buhach Colony | 12:43.02 | 6:50 | |||||||
71 | Fernando Lopez | Jr | Riverdale | 12:47.87 | 6:53 | |||||||
72 | Cesar Delgado | Jr | Washington Union | 12:48.79 | 6:53 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Fontes | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 12:50.02 | 6:54 | |||||||
74 | Matt Crespo | Jr | Buhach Colony | 12:50.33 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Gustavo Hernandez | Jr | Kerman | 12:56.74 | 6:58 | |||||||
76 | Brian Alexander | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 12:57.23 | 6:58 | |||||||
77 | Loren Martinez | Jr | Patterson | 12:59.11 | 6:59 | |||||||
78 | James Conley | Jr | Riverdale | 13:05.34 | 7:02 | |||||||
79 | Luis Estrada | Jr | Washington Union | 13:07.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
80 | Kaden Painter | Jr | Clovis West | 13:09.51 | 7:04 | |||||||
81 | Victor Galvan | Jr | Reedley | 13:09.83 | 7:05 | |||||||
82 | Anthony Ruggieri | Jr | Clovis West | 13:11.13 | 7:05 | |||||||
83 | Jesse Menilla | Jr | Mendota | 13:17.82 | 7:09 | |||||||
84 | Zackary Yepez | Jr | Hoover | 13:18.18 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Derek Laguna | Jr | Los Banos | 13:25.69 | 7:13 | |||||||
86 | Gavin Gladders | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:26.49 | 7:14 | |||||||
87 | John Quinn | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:43.33 | 7:23 | |||||||
88 | Yahir Zuniga | Jr | Washington Union | 13:49.03 | 7:26 | |||||||
89 | Abraham Corchado | Jr | Clovis West | 14:10.34 | 7:37 | |||||||
90 | Omar Zarate | Jr | Fresno | 14:20.78 | 7:43 | |||||||
91 | Steve Martinez | Jr | Hoover | 14:35.26 | 7:51 | |||||||
92 | Lucas Foreman-Santos | Jr | Patterson | 14:43.41 | 7:55 | |||||||
93 | Mathew Reyna | Jr | Los Banos | 16:15.59 | 8:45 | |||||||
94 | Ricardo Adame | Jr | Roosevelt | 16:42.52 | 8:59 | |||||||
95 | Tanner Cundall | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 18:06.18 | 9:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Caudillo | Fr | Clovis | 9:48.12 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Isaiah Watkins | Fr | Clovis | 10:00.12 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Ricky Martinez | Fr | Clovis | 10:17.54 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Nathaniel Nodal | Fr | Clovis West | 10:20.49 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Emilio Nunez | Fr | Avenal | 10:22.22 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Isaac Chavez | Fr | Madera South | 10:22.97 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Francisco Ramos | Fr | Reedley | 10:25.52 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Juan Carillo | Fr | Reedley | 10:30.45 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Vidal Luna | Fr | Madera South | 10:31.39 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Adrian Hipolito | Fr | Madera South | 10:33.38 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Juan Ramirez | Fr | Madera South | 10:35.15 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Juan Fuerte-Montel | Fr | Madera South | 10:36.64 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Micah Caballero | Fr | Buhach Colony | 10:40.78 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Cesar Torres | Fr | Avenal | 10:41.54 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Ivan Flores | Fr | Avenal | 10:41.73 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Antonio Mendoza | Fr | Clovis | 10:43.27 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | David Lopez | Fr | Avenal | 10:44.33 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Leondre Harris | Fr | Clovis East | 10:47.92 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Albert Lopez | Fr | Madera South | 10:47.96 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Ian Caceres | Fr | Bullard | 10:48.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Dylan Devine | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 10:52.36 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Estevan Medina | Fr | Madera South | 11:00.08 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Eduardo Gonzalez | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 11:02.51 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Joaquin McGee | Fr | Clovis | 11:04.43 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Enrique DeLaRosa | Fr | Clovis East | 11:09.58 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Edgar Balderas | Fr | Avenal | 11:15.39 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Julian Cruz | Fr | Buhach Colony | 11:24.34 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Logan Melgoza | Fr | Kerman | 11:24.72 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Santiago Rodriguez | Fr | Avenal | 11:32.44 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Jared Mcdaniel | Fr | El Diamante | 11:40.64 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Mason Kramm | Fr | Clovis North | 11:44.35 | 6:19 | 1/3 | 17/23 | 12/21 | ||||
32 | Everardo Garcia | Fr | Riverdale | 11:49 | 6:21 | |||||||
33 | Caleb Ruiz | Fr | Clovis North | 11:51.19 | 6:22 | 2/3 | 19/23 | 8/17 | ||||
34 | Matthew McBride | Fr | Clovis West | 11:51.79 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | Tamoya Ryan | Fr | Clovis West | 11:53.01 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Noah Schotanus | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 11:55.12 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Justin Godinez Gon | Fr | El Diamante | 11:55.55 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | Alex Cruz | Fr | Madera South | 11:55.75 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Diaz | Fr | Reedley | 11:55.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Moises Jimenez | Fr | Madera South | 11:56.52 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Lucas Riley | Fr | Clovis East | 12:00.74 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Jaiden Howell | Fr | Clovis East | 12:04.19 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Andrei Linderman1 | Jr | El Diamante | 12:04.25 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Andrei Linderman2 | Jr | El Diamante | 12:04.25 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Jezerrel Tinajero | Fr | Avenal | 12:12 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Justin Surla | Fr | Clovis | 12:14.01 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Gabriel Villegas | Fr | Bullard | 12:15.75 | 6:36 | |||||||
48 | Ayden Barcellos | Fr | Los Banos | 12:19.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
49 | Eloy Mandujano | Fr | Patterson | 12:21.57 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Flores Izrael | Fr | Los Banos | 12:24.47 | 6:40 | |||||||
51 | Victor Alvarado | Fr | Madera South | 12:26.35 | 6:41 | |||||||
52 | David Vasquez | Fr | Madera South | 12:26.79 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | Pedro Esquivel | Fr | Avenal | 12:29.94 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Zachary Zamudio | Fr | Clovis East | 12:31.21 | 6:44 | |||||||
55 | Carson Loquaci | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 12:35.97 | 6:46 | |||||||
56 | Nathan Wright | Fr | El Diamante | 12:36.03 | 6:46 | |||||||
57 | Kai Mays | Fr | Los Banos | 12:37.95 | 6:48 | |||||||
58 | Gabriel Villegas | Fr | Madera South | 12:41.32 | 6:49 | |||||||
59 | Juan Mendoza | Fr | Hoover | 12:47.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
60 | Carlos Vazquez | Fr | Riverdale | 12:48.18 | 6:53 | |||||||
61 | Levi de Jong | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 12:48.36 | 6:53 | |||||||
62 | Jordan Del Rio | Fr | Hoover | 12:50.24 | 6:54 | |||||||
63 | Spencer Gladders | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:09.23 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Zachary Luis | Fr | Clovis | 13:22.32 | 7:11 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Beck | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:22.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
66 | Oscar Briceno | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:27.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
67 | Caleb Zelazo1 | Fr | Yosemite | 13:30.03 | 7:16 | |||||||
68 | Caleb Zelazo2 | Fr | Yosemite | 13:30.03 | 7:16 | |||||||
69 | Chandler Langmaack | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 14:03.78 | 7:34 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Kostelyk | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 14:10.97 | 7:38 | |||||||
71 | Joseph Aguilera | Fr | Bullard | 14:12.25 | 7:38 | |||||||
72 | Kaleb Sullivan | Fr | Yosemite | 14:27.54 | 7:46 | |||||||
73 | Alejandro Oseguera | Fr | Mendota | 14:28.82 | 7:47 | |||||||
74 | William Olvera | Fr | Riverdale | 14:34.34 | 7:50 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Males | Fr | Yosemite | 14:47.52 | 7:57 | |||||||
76 | Collin Cameron | Fr | Clovis West | 14:52.03 | 8:00 | |||||||
77 | Owen Walker | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 14:52.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
78 | Justin Onral | Fr | El Diamante | 14:57.99 | 8:03 | |||||||
79 | Omar Hernandez | Fr | Avenal | 14:58.38 | 8:03 | |||||||
80 | Noel Carrasco | Fr | Fresno | 15:11.96 | 8:10 | |||||||
81 | Michael Wells | Fr | Bullard | 15:14.68 | 8:12 | |||||||
82 | Adit Singh Sachdeva | Fr | Clovis North | 15:27.81 | 8:19 | 3/3 | 23/23 | 14/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
83 | Felipe Garcia | Fr | Fresno | 16:30.36 | 8:52 | |||||||
84 | Juan Luis Hernandez | Fr | Roosevelt | 16:48.46 | 9:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.