Norte Vista Results from the River Valley League Finals at Citrus State Historic Park on 11/3/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arce, Angel | Jr | JV | 21:54.45 | 7:18 | 3 | 22/54 | 7/19 | 14/26 | 2/4 | 23:52.25 (1:58,8.2) |
23:52.25 (1:58,8.2) |
21:27 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Botello, Erick | Sr | JV | 23:44.02 | 7:55 | 3 | 32/54 | 11/19 | 18/26 | 1/2 | 20:12 | ||||
Brito Villegas, Edgar | Jr | V | 17:48.74 | 5:56 | 3 | 16/39 | 5/7 | 5/26 | 1/6 | 17:00 | ||||
Cardona, Julian | Jr | JV | 22:45.01 | 7:35 | 3 | 28/54 | 10/19 | 17/26 | 1/2 | 25:26.49 (2:41,10.6) |
25:26.49 (2:41,10.6) |
22:55 (0:10,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Carmona, Gerardo | Jr | JV | 25:41.72 | 8:34 | 3 | 41/54 | 15/19 | 22/26 | 1/1 | 27:01.04 (1:19,4.9) |
27:01.04 (1:19,4.9) |
26:42 (1:00,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Escoto, David | Fr | JV | 20:54.97 | 6:58 | 3 | 16/54 | 4/19 | 11/26 | 3/4 | 21:03 (0:08,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Fregoso, Joshua | Jr | JV | 24:38.95 | 8:13 | 3 | 38/54 | 14/19 | 21/26 | 1/2 | 21:59 | ||||
Garcia, Marcos | So | JV | 32:27.75 | 10:49 | 3 | 53/54 | 19/19 | 26/26 | 1/1 | 29:07 | ||||
Guerrero, Aberham | So | JV | 22:44.98 | 7:35 | 3 | 27/54 | 9/19 | 16/26 | 1/4 | 21:10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Hernandez, Bryan | Sr | JV | 26:33.66 | 8:51 | 3 | 46/54 | 17/19 | 24/26 | 1/1 | 27:15.79 (0:42,2.6) |
27:15.79 (0:42,2.6) |
27:04 (0:30,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Honorato, Amyr | So | JV | 19:35.68 | 6:32 | 3 | 7/54 | 3/19 | 10/26 | 2/5 | 20:01 (0:26,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jauregui, Tristan | So | JV | 23:48.82 | 7:56 | 3 | 34/54 | 12/19 | 19/26 | 1/2 | 22:29 | ||||
Landa, Mark | Jr | JV | 18:35.14 | 6:12 | 3 | 1/54 | 1/19 | 7/26 | 1/5 | 18:19.84 | 18:19.84 | 18:20 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |
Martinez, Jonathan | Sr | V | 16:12.96 | 5:24 | 3 | 2/39 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 1/6 | 17:53.74 (1:41,9.4) |
17:53.74 (1:41,9.4) |
17:04 (0:51,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Mendez, Gabriel | Sr | JV | 24:05.5 | 8:02 | 3 | 35/54 | 13/19 | 20/26 | 1/2 | 17:30 | ||||
Mendoza, Juan | Jr | V | 19:08.34 | 6:23 | 3 | 33/39 | 7/7 | 9/26 | 2/4 | 22:44.99 (3:37,15.9) |
22:44.99 (3:37,15.9) |
18:06 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Menter, Carson | Sr | V | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | 3 | 10/39 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 2/6 | 20:17.17 (2:54,14.3) |
20:17.17 (2:54,14.3) |
17:07 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Menter, Kristoffer | Sr | V | 18:14.77 | 6:05 | 3 | 22/39 | 6/7 | 6/26 | 1/5 | 20:16.95 (2:02,10.0) |
20:16.95 (2:02,10.0) |
18:01 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Murillo, Kristopher | Jr | JV | 22:39.63 | 7:33 | 3 | 26/54 | 8/19 | 15/26 | 3/4 | 19:42 | ||||
Nguyen, Diego | Fr | JV | 25:44.86 | 8:35 | 3 | 42/54 | 16/19 | 23/26 | 1/1 | 23:37 | ||||
Nieto, Alexander | Jr | JV | 18:59.47 | 6:20 | 3 | 2/54 | 2/19 | 8/26 | 1/5 | 19:18.74 (0:19,1.7) |
19:18.74 (0:19,1.7) |
18:00 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Ruiz, Ernesto | Sr | V | 15:27.74 | 5:09 | 3 | 1/39 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 1/6 | 15:48.39 (0:21,2.2) |
15:48.39 (0:21,2.2) |
15:01 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Sandoval, Matthew | Fr | JV | 21:45.67 | 7:15 | 3 | 20/54 | 6/19 | 13/26 | 3/4 | 21:13 | ||||
Torres, Giovanni | Sr | JV | 32:06.1 | 10:42 | 3 | 52/54 | 18/19 | 25/26 | 1/1 | 27:04.08 | 27:04.08 | 26:10 | ||
Torres-Martinez, Anthony | Sr | V | 17:43.08 | 5:54 | 3 | 13/39 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 1/6 | 18:21.36 (0:38,3.5) |
18:21.36 (0:38,3.5) |
16:41 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Villa-Guzman, Luis | Jr | JV | 21:21.67 | 7:07 | 3 | 19/54 | 5/19 | 12/26 | 3/4 | 21:54 (0:32,2.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 84:36 2:21 |
3 | 5:38 | 5:09 | 5:56 | 42 | 5:38 | 84:00 | 84:00 | 82:31 84:33 |
Ernesto Ruiz (1), Jonathan Martinez (2), Carson Menter (10), Anthony Torres-Martinez (13), Edgar Brito Villegas (16) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 2/4 | 99:27 2:47 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:12 | 7:07 | 45 | 6:30 | 98:14 | 98:14 | 95:51 101:44 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Mark Landa (1), Alexander Nieto (2), Amyr Honorato (7), David Escoto (16), Luis Villa-Guzman (19) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 111:50 0:59 |
3 | 7:27 | 7:15 | 7:35 | 29 | 7:21 | 110:20 112:39 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Matthew Sandoval (3), Angel Arce (5), Kristopher Murillo (6), Aberham Guerrero (7), Julian Cardona (8) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 121:59 1:58 |
3 | 8:08 | 7:55 | 8:34 | 15 | 8:08 | 117:47 | Erick Botello (1), Tristan Jauregui (2), Gabriel Mendez (3), Joshua Fregoso (4), Gerardo Carmona (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ernesto Ruiz | Sr | Norte Vista | 15:27.74 | 5:09 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 1/6 | 15:48 (0:21) |
15:48 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Jonathan Martinez | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:12.96 | 5:24 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 1/6 | 17:54 (1:41) |
17:54 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Austin Teel | Sr | Arlington | 16:33.21 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Aidan Ruiz | Sr | Patriot | 16:36.62 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Brian Earwood | Sr | Patriot | 16:46.44 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Bryan Serrano | Fr | Arlington | 16:46.82 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Julio Gomez | Sr | Ramona (Riverside) | 16:58.94 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Marquis Bryant | Jr | Patriot | 17:03.21 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Jared Castaneda | Sr | Hillcrest | 17:08.26 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Carson Menter | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 2/6 | 20:17 (2:54) |
20:17 (2:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Jesus Rodriguez | Sr | La Sierra | 17:30.34 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Edgar Rivas | Jr | Hillcrest | 17:30.49 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Torres-Martinez | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:43.08 | 5:54 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 1/6 | 18:21 (0:38) |
18:21 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Carlos Jaramillo | Jr | Hillcrest | 17:44.44 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Benjamin Montiel | Sr | La Sierra | 17:45.89 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Edgar Brito Villegas | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:48.74 | 5:56 | 5/7 | 5/26 | 1/6 | ||||
17 | Abraham Gutierrez | Jr | Patriot | 17:49.92 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Manuel Ramirez | Jr | La Sierra | 17:55.51 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Chad Ferguson | Sr | Hillcrest | 18:05.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Brayden Brown | Fr | Arlington | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Juan Espino | Sr | Ramona (Riverside) | 18:13.52 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Kristoffer Menter | Sr | Norte Vista | 18:14.77 | 6:05 | 6/7 | 6/26 | 1/5 | 20:17 (2:02) |
20:17 (2:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Carlos Casas | Sr | Arlington | 18:16.69 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Raymond Villanueva | So | Patriot | 18:23.19 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Jezael Soto | Jr | Ramona (Riverside) | 18:23.94 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Xzavier Hernandez | Fr | Ramona (Riverside) | 18:32.81 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Pritesh Patel | Sr | Hillcrest | 18:33.66 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Nash Hansen | Fr | Hillcrest | 18:34.51 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Ronaldo Sanchez | Fr | La Sierra | 18:54.89 | 6:18 | |||||||
30 | Eric Hernandez | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
31 | Nathan Magana | Fr | Patriot | 18:59.01 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Diego Alvarez | Sr | Ramona (Riverside) | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Juan Mendoza | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:08.34 | 6:23 | 7/7 | 9/26 | 2/4 | 22:45 (3:37) |
22:45 (3:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Alexander Quezada | Sr | La Sierra | 19:42.36 | 6:34 | |||||||
35 | Rigofeli Chavez | Jr | La Sierra | 19:43.99 | 6:35 | |||||||
36 | Jovany Esteva | Sr | La Sierra | 20:03.91 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Alexander Mota | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 20:22.11 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Connor Wright | Sr | Arlington | 21:21.63 | 7:07 | |||||||
39 | Sean Salcedo | Fr | Ramona (Riverside) | 24:43.28 | 8:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norte Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:21 |
84:36 16:55 5:38 |
42 | Ernesto Ruiz Sr 15:28 5:09 1 |
Jonathan Martinez Sr 16:13 5:24 2 |
Carson Menter Sr 17:24 5:48 10 |
Anthony Torres-Martinez Sr 17:43 5:54 13 |
Edgar Brito Villegas Jr 17:49 5:56 16 |
Kristoffer Menter Sr 18:15 6:05 22 |
Juan Mendoza Jr 19:08 6:23 33 |
2 | Patriot 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
86:39 17:20 5:47 |
58 | Aidan Ruiz Sr 16:37 5:32 4 |
Brian Earwood Sr 16:46 5:35 5 |
Marquis Bryant Jr 17:03 5:41 8 |
Abraham Gutierrez Jr 17:50 5:57 17 |
Raymond Villanueva So 18:23 6:08 24 |
Nathan Magana Fr 18:59 6:20 31 |
|
3 | Hillcrest 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:25 |
89:02 17:48 5:56 |
81 | Jared Castaneda Sr 17:08 5:43 9 |
Edgar Rivas Jr 17:30 5:50 12 |
Carlos Jaramillo Jr 17:44 5:55 14 |
Chad Ferguson Sr 18:06 6:02 19 |
Pritesh Patel Sr 18:34 6:11 27 |
Nash Hansen Fr 18:35 6:12 28 |
Eric Hernandez Jr 18:58 6:19 30 |
4 | Arlington 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 4:48 |
91:07 18:13 6:04 |
90 | Austin Teel Sr 16:33 5:31 3 |
Bryan Serrano Fr 16:47 5:36 6 |
Brayden Brown Fr 18:09 6:03 20 |
Carlos Casas Sr 18:17 6:06 23 |
Connor Wright Sr 21:22 7:07 38 |
||
5 | La Sierra 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:12 |
91:49 18:22 6:07 |
107 | Jesus Rodriguez Sr 17:30 5:50 11 |
Benjamin Montiel Sr 17:46 5:55 15 |
Manuel Ramirez Jr 17:56 5:59 18 |
Ronaldo Sanchez Fr 18:55 6:18 29 |
Alexander Quezada Sr 19:42 6:34 34 |
Rigofeli Chavez Jr 19:44 6:35 35 |
Jovany Esteva Sr 20:04 6:41 36 |
6 | Ramona (Riverside) 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:01 |
91:10 18:14 6:05 |
111 | Julio Gomez Sr 16:59 5:40 7 |
Juan Espino Sr 18:14 6:05 21 |
Jezael Soto Jr 18:24 6:08 25 |
Xzavier Hernandez Fr 18:33 6:11 26 |
Diego Alvarez Sr 19:00 6:20 32 |
Alexander Mota So 20:22 6:47 37 |
Sean Salcedo Fr 24:43 8:14 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Landa | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:35.14 | 6:12 | 1/19 | 7/26 | 1/5 | 18:19.84 | 18:19.84 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
2 | Alexander Nieto | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:59.47 | 6:20 | 2/19 | 8/26 | 1/5 | 19:19 (0:19) |
19:19 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Adrian Gomez | So | Hillcrest | 18:59.91 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Gabe Fernandez | Jr | Hillcrest | 19:04.06 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Dashawn Mallory | Jr | Hillcrest | 19:06.39 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Vargas | So | Patriot | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Amyr Honorato | So | Norte Vista | 19:35.68 | 6:32 | 3/19 | 10/26 | 2/5 | ||||
8 | Bryan Cruz | Jr | Patriot | 19:52.39 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Elijah Ramirez | Jr | Hillcrest | 19:55.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Gurglen Calderon | So | La Sierra | 19:58.97 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Jose Juan Mejia | Jr | Patriot | 20:05.12 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Zemanuel Lopez | Fr | Patriot | 20:11.58 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Jeffrey Slavin | Sr | Hillcrest | 20:26.93 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Josue Mesillas | Jr | Patriot | 20:45.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Angel Alcala | Jr | Patriot | 20:48.88 | 6:56 | |||||||
16 | David Escoto | Fr | Norte Vista | 20:54.97 | 6:58 | 4/19 | 11/26 | 3/4 | ||||
17 | Andy Pool | Jr | Hillcrest | 21:17.63 | 7:06 | |||||||
18 | Max Moore | Jr | Hillcrest | 21:21.51 | 7:07 | |||||||
19 | Luis Villa-Guzman | Jr | Norte Vista | 21:21.67 | 7:07 | 5/19 | 12/26 | 3/4 | ||||
20 | Matthew Sandoval | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:45.67 | 7:15 | 6/19 | 13/26 | 3/4 | ||||
21 | Jose Montellano | Jr | Hillcrest | 21:47.97 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Angel Arce | Jr | Norte Vista | 21:54.45 | 7:18 | 7/19 | 14/26 | 2/4 | 23:52 (1:58) |
23:52 (1:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Alijah Ruiz | Fr | Patriot | 21:59.86 | 7:20 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Nguyen | So | La Sierra | 22:20.01 | 7:27 | |||||||
25 | Riley Gervais | So | Patriot | 22:23.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
26 | Kristopher Murillo | Jr | Norte Vista | 22:39.63 | 7:33 | 8/19 | 15/26 | 3/4 | ||||
27 | Aberham Guerrero | So | Norte Vista | 22:44.98 | 7:35 | 9/19 | 16/26 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Julian Cardona | Jr | Norte Vista | 22:45.01 | 7:35 | 10/19 | 17/26 | 1/2 | 25:26 (2:41) |
25:26 (2:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Angel Alcocer | Fr | Hillcrest | 22:49.04 | 7:36 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Mendez | So | Hillcrest | 23:00.41 | 7:40 | |||||||
31 | Jayden Molett | Fr | Arlington | 23:20.51 | 7:47 | |||||||
32 | Erick Botello | Sr | Norte Vista | 23:44.02 | 7:55 | 11/19 | 18/26 | 1/2 | ||||
33 | Anthony Lujan | Sr | Hillcrest | 23:48.73 | 7:56 | |||||||
34 | Tristan Jauregui | So | Norte Vista | 23:48.82 | 7:56 | 12/19 | 19/26 | 1/2 | ||||
35 | Gabriel Mendez | Sr | Norte Vista | 24:05.5 | 8:02 | 13/19 | 20/26 | 1/2 | ||||
36 | Uziel Beltran | Jr | La Sierra | 24:14.13 | 8:05 | |||||||
37 | Patrick VanBerkum | Jr | La Sierra | 24:20.72 | 8:07 | |||||||
38 | Joshua Fregoso | Jr | Norte Vista | 24:38.95 | 8:13 | 14/19 | 21/26 | 1/2 | ||||
39 | Yzmael Salas | Fr | Hillcrest | 24:39.21 | 8:13 | |||||||
40 | Willie Clemente | So | Hillcrest | 25:15.47 | 8:25 | |||||||
41 | Gerardo Carmona | Jr | Norte Vista | 25:41.72 | 8:34 | 15/19 | 22/26 | 1/1 | 27:01 (1:19) |
27:01 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Diego Nguyen | Fr | Norte Vista | 25:44.86 | 8:35 | 16/19 | 23/26 | 1/1 | ||||
43 | DeAnglo Cepeda | So | Arlington | 26:06.3 | 8:42 | |||||||
44 | Anthony Dalilis | Jr | La Sierra | 26:23.07 | 8:48 | |||||||
45 | Toby Anton | Jr | Arlington | 26:32.78 | 8:51 | |||||||
46 | Bryan Hernandez | Sr | Norte Vista | 26:33.66 | 8:51 | 17/19 | 24/26 | 1/1 | 27:16 (0:42) |
27:16 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
47 | L'ias Ramos | Fr | La Sierra | 27:09.95 | 9:03 | |||||||
48 | Calrb Flores | Fr | La Sierra | 28:54.18 | 9:38 | |||||||
49 | Thomas Acheampong | Jr | Hillcrest | 29:19.84 | 9:47 | |||||||
50 | Dylan Smith | So | Patriot | 29:53.95 | 9:58 | |||||||
51 | Luis Cuevas | Jr | La Sierra | 31:14.03 | 10:25 | |||||||
52 | Giovanni Torres | Sr | Norte Vista | 32:06.1 | 10:42 | 18/19 | 25/26 | 1/1 | 27:04.08 | 27:04.08 | ||
53 | Marcos Garcia | So | Norte Vista | 32:27.75 | 10:49 | 19/19 | 26/26 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Keven Lopez | Sr | La Sierra | 36:03.77 | 12:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hillcrest 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
97:33 19:31 6:30 |
34 | Adrian Gomez So 19:00 6:20 3 |
Gabe Fernandez Jr 19:04 6:21 4 |
Dashawn Mallory Jr 19:06 6:22 5 |
Elijah Ramirez Jr 19:56 6:39 9 |
Jeffrey Slavin Sr 20:27 6:49 13 |
Andy Pool Jr 21:18 7:06 17 |
Max Moore Jr 21:22 7:07 18 |
2 | Norte Vista 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:47 |
99:27 19:53 6:38 |
45 | Mark Landa Jr 18:35 6:12 1 |
Alexander Nieto Jr 18:59 6:20 2 |
Amyr Honorato So 19:36 6:32 7 |
David Escoto Fr 20:55 6:58 16 |
Luis Villa-Guzman Jr 21:22 7:07 19 |
Matthew Sandoval Fr 21:46 7:15 20 |
Angel Arce Jr 21:54 7:18 21 |
3 | Patriot 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
100:22 20:04 6:41 |
51 | Anthony Vargas So 19:27 6:29 6 |
Bryan Cruz Jr 19:52 6:37 8 |
Jose Juan Mejia Jr 20:05 6:42 11 |
Zemanuel Lopez Fr 20:12 6:44 12 |
Josue Mesillas Jr 20:46 6:55 14 |
Angel Alcala Jr 20:49 6:56 15 |
Alijah Ruiz Fr 22:00 7:20 22 |
4 | La Sierra 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:24 |
117:17 23:27 7:49 |
108 | Gurglen Calderon So 19:59 6:40 10 |
Andrew Nguyen So 22:20 7:27 23 |
Uziel Beltran Jr 24:14 8:05 24 |
Patrick VanBerkum Jr 24:21 8:07 25 |
Anthony Dalilis Jr 26:23 8:48 26 |
L'ias Ramos Fr 27:10 9:03 27 |
Calrb Flores Fr 28:54 9:38 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hillcrest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
110:17 22:03 7:21 |
26 | Andy Pool Jr 21:18 7:06 1 |
Max Moore Jr 21:22 7:07 2 |
Jose Montellano Jr 21:48 7:16 4 |
Angel Alcocer Fr 22:49 7:36 9 |
Matthew Mendez So 23:00 7:40 10 |
Anthony Lujan Sr 23:49 7:56 12 |
Yzmael Salas Fr 24:39 8:13 14 |
2 | Norte Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
111:50 22:22 7:27 |
29 | Matthew Sandoval Fr 21:46 7:15 3 |
Angel Arce Jr 21:54 7:18 5 |
Kristopher Murillo Jr 22:40 7:33 6 |
Aberham Guerrero So 22:45 7:35 7 |
Julian Cardona Jr 22:45 7:35 8 |
Erick Botello Sr 23:44 7:55 11 |
Tristan Jauregui So 23:49 7:56 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norte Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:58 |
121:59 24:24 8:08 |
15 | Erick Botello Sr 23:44 7:55 1 |
Tristan Jauregui So 23:49 7:56 2 |
Gabriel Mendez Sr 24:06 8:02 3 |
Joshua Fregoso Jr 24:39 8:13 4 |
Gerardo Carmona Jr 25:42 8:34 5 |
Diego Nguyen Fr 25:45 8:35 6 |
Bryan Hernandez Sr 26:34 8:51 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Mark Landa, Jr, 18:35.1, Norte Vista | Hillcrest, 97:33.1, 34 |
V | Ernesto Ruiz, Sr, 15:27.7, Norte Vista | Norte Vista, 84:36, 42 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Hope Brookins, So, 18:56.2, Norte Vista | Norte Vista, 107:53, 46 |