Norte Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arce, Angel | Fr | Fr | 25:58 | 8:52 | 2.93 | 121/125 | 7/7 | 24/24 | 9/10 | |||||
Arce, Mario | Sr | V | 16:26 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 6/89 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 5/15 | |||||
Avilez, Angel | Fr | Fr | 24:04 | 8:13 | 2.93 | 106/125 | 5/7 | 21/24 | 10/13 | |||||
Castellanos, Saul | Fr | Fr | 25:09 | 8:35 | 2.93 | 116/125 | 6/7 | 23/24 | 11/12 | |||||
Chavez, Raul | Jr | JV | 21:22 | 7:18 | 2.93 | 71/115 | 1/4 | 14/24 | 22/25 | |||||
Duran, Giovanni | So | So | 21:48 | 7:26 | 2.93 | 112/139 | 5/6 | 17/24 | 11/14 | |||||
Landa, Mark | Fr | Fr | 19:23 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 19/125 | 1/7 | 6/24 | 12/25 | |||||
Marquez, Adrian | Jr | JV | 21:41 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 78/115 | 3/4 | 16/24 | 13/19 | |||||
Martinez, Jonathan | So | So | 18:53 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 36/139 | 1/6 | 5/24 | 15/24 | |||||
Mendoza, Juan | Fr | Fr | 22:51 | 7:48 | 2.93 | 89/125 | 3/7 | 18/24 | 15/19 | |||||
Mendoza, Osiel | Sr | V | 19:50 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 74/89 | 5/7 | 8/24 | 10/12 | |||||
Menter, Carson | So | So | 19:46 | 6:45 | 2.93 | 65/139 | 2/6 | 7/24 | 16/24 | |||||
Menter, Kristoffer | So | So | 20:52 | 7:07 | 2.93 | 98/139 | 4/6 | 13/24 | 12/17 | |||||
Merino-Espinoza, Matthew | Jr | JV | 24:14 | 8:16 | 2.93 | 112/115 | 4/4 | 22/24 | 15/16 | |||||
Nieto, Alexander | Fr | Fr | 23:38 | 8:04 | 2.93 | 99/125 | 4/7 | 20/24 | 12/13 | |||||
Olivo, Eric | Jr | V | 17:58 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 38/89 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 6/12 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Osnaya, Julian | Jr | V | 19:50 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 75/89 | 6/7 | 9/24 | 9/11 | |||||
Ramirez, Raul | Sr | V | 20:20 | 6:56 | 2.93 | 79/89 | 7/7 | 11/24 | 7/10 | |||||
Reyes, Emmanuel | Fr | Fr | 20:26 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 43/125 | 2/7 | 12/24 | 12/24 | |||||
Ruiz, Ernesto | So | V | 16:41 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 8/89 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 2/15 | |||||
Ruiz, Javier | Jr | JV | 21:36 | 7:22 | 2.93 | 76/115 | 2/4 | 15/24 | 19/23 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Torres-Martinez, Anthony | So | So | 20:05 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 72/139 | 3/6 | 10/24 | 11/21 | |||||
Vargas, Ivan | Sr | V | 16:45 | 5:43 | 2.93 | 10/89 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 1/14 | |||||
Zuniga, Isaac | So | So | 23:12 | 7:55 | 2.93 | 122/139 | 6/6 | 19/24 | 9/12 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/12 | 87:40 3:24 |
2.93 | 5:59 | 5:37 | 6:46 | 125 | 5:42 | Mario Arce (5), Ernesto Ruiz (7), Ivan Vargas (9), Eric Olivo (36), Osiel Mendoza (68) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 11/14 | 101:24 2:55 |
2.93 | 6:55 | 6:27 | 7:26 | 281 | 5:48 | Jonathan Martinez (29), Carson Menter (50), Anthony Torres-Martinez (53), Kristoffer Menter (70), Giovanni Duran (79) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 11/13 | 110:22 4:41 |
2.93 | 7:32 | 6:37 | 8:13 | 270 | 6:17 | Mark Landa (16), Emmanuel Reyes (37), Juan Mendoza (68), Alexander Nieto (73), Angel Avilez (76) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayden Schilb | Jr | Cienega | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Victor Ceja | Corona del Mar | 16:03 | 5:29 | ||||||||
3 | Raul Garcia | Jr | Ontario | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Cosmo Cao | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Vincent Peng | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Mario Arce | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:26 | 5:37 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 5/15 | ||||
7 | Sami Shafi | So | Leland | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Ernesto Ruiz | So | Norte Vista | 16:41 | 5:42 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 2/15 | ||||
9 | Ryan Hemphill | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Ivan Vargas | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:45 | 5:43 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 1/14 | ||||
11 | Rohit Malhotra | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Eric Kontur | Jr | Leland | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Zack Kamali | Jr | Leland | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Trent Donaldson | Jr | Leland | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Aiden Meyers | So | Cienega | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Theodore Lai | So | Lynbrook | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Aryan Shah | So | Lynbrook | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Lionel Inhphom | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Caleb Rayman | Sr | Cienega | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Moises Martinez | Sr | Ontario | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Joshua Lewis | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Vedit Venkatesh | So | Glendora | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Peter Nunez | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Ja'Patrick Smith | So | Silverado | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Julio Lopez | Jr | Ontario | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Verdoza | Sr | Centennial | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Nicholas Reid | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Lamaestra | Jr | Glendora | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Caro | Sr | Ontario | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Abangan | Jr | Glendora | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Shawn Frank | Fr | Cienega | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Justin Raymond | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Evan Josephson | So | Centennial | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Daemion Lara | Jr | Rancho Verde | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Michael Saunichev | Sr | Leland | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Beck | So | Ontario | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Benjamin Moskovitz | Sr | Leland | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Eric Olivo | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:58 | 6:08 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 6/12 | ||||
39 | Kenneth Vilela | Sr | Ontario | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Sanchez | Jr | Glendora | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Caleb Horne | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Armon Choudhry | Sr | Leland | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Luna | Jr | Rancho Verde | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Alexis Carrera | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Grant Doughtery | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | David Solano | Jr | El Dorado | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Jason Esquivel | Coronado | 18:13 | 6:13 | ||||||||
48 | Tyler Cedres | Sr | El Dorado | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Jared Janewicz | Jr | Corona del Mar | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Jeronimo | So | Rancho Verde | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
51 | Mason Ashby | Fr | Cienega | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
52 | Spencer Champlin | So | Centennial | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Elias De Anda | Jr | Glendora | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
54 | Carson Clements | So | Glendora | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Souza | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
56 | Caleb Scheuerman | So | Cienega | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Madriaga | Coronado | 18:40 | 6:22 | ||||||||
58 | Ethan C. Lin | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
59 | Ethan Brown | So | Cienega | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Aaron Routh | Sr | Centennial | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Ramos | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Mauricio Deguchi | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Tristen Schieferle | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Derek Han | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Noah Stanley | So | Centennial | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Christopher Garcia | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Christian Eid | Corona del Mar | 19:08 | 6:32 | ||||||||
68 | Anthony Kass | Jr | Glendora | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Tucker Williams | Sr | Silverado | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | Brennen Callahan | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Joshua Rodriguez | So | Rancho Verde | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Robert Wilson | Sr | Rancho Verde | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Diego Suastegui | Jr | Centennial | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | Osiel Mendoza | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:50 | 6:46 | 5/7 | 8/24 | 10/12 | ||||
75 | Julian Osnaya | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:50 | 6:46 | 6/7 | 9/24 | 9/11 | ||||
76 | Sage Soto | Fr | El Dorado | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Romero | Sr | Rancho Verde | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
78 | Johnathan Chavez | So | El Dorado | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Raul Ramirez | Sr | Norte Vista | 20:20 | 6:56 | 7/7 | 11/24 | 7/10 | ||||
80 | Alex Ordonez | Jr | El Dorado | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
81 | Banson Sweeney | So | Centennial | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
82 | Eli Jennum | So | El Dorado | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
83 | Zach Payne | Sr | Silverado | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
84 | John Caldera | Sr | Silverado | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
85 | Sal Villegas | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Fernandez | Fr | Silverado | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
87 | David Gonzalez | So | Rancho Verde | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
88 | Derek Jermanis | Jr | El Dorado | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Martinez | So | Vista Del Lago | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
83:28 16:42 5:42 |
48 | Cosmo Cao Sr 16:15 5:33 3 |
Vincent Peng Sr 16:16 5:33 4 |
Rohit Malhotra Jr 16:47 5:44 10 |
Theodore Lai So 17:02 5:49 15 |
Aryan Shah So 17:08 5:51 16 |
Ethan C. Lin Jr 18:40 6:22 53 |
Derek Han Jr 18:59 6:29 59 |
2 | Leland 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
85:23 17:05 5:50 |
75 | Sami Shafi So 16:38 5:41 6 |
Eric Kontur Jr 16:56 5:47 11 |
Zack Kamali Jr 16:57 5:47 12 |
Trent Donaldson Jr 16:59 5:48 13 |
Michael Saunichev Sr 17:53 6:06 33 |
Benjamin Moskovitz Sr 17:57 6:08 35 |
Armon Choudhry Sr 18:05 6:10 40 |
3 | Redwood (Visalia) 6-6-6-5-3 Gap: 1:02 |
86:26 17:17 5:54 |
101 | Ryan Hemphill Sr 16:43 5:42 8 |
Lionel Inhphom Jr 17:11 5:52 17 |
Peter Nunez Jr 17:19 5:55 21 |
Nicholas Reid Jr 17:28 5:58 25 |
Justin Raymond Sr 17:45 6:03 30 |
Tristen Schieferle Sr 18:57 6:28 58 |
Christopher Garcia Jr 19:02 6:30 61 |
4 | Ontario 2-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:41 |
86:22 17:16 5:54 |
105 | Raul Garcia Jr 16:14 5:32 2 |
Moises Martinez Sr 17:15 5:53 19 |
Julio Lopez Jr 17:21 5:55 23 |
Jacob Caro Sr 17:37 6:01 27 |
Daniel Beck So 17:55 6:07 34 |
Kenneth Vilela Sr 17:59 6:08 37 |
|
5 | Cienega 1-3-4-4-5 Gap: 2:32 |
86:20 17:16 5:54 |
109 | Ayden Schilb Jr 15:56 5:26 1 |
Aiden Meyers So 17:00 5:48 14 |
Caleb Rayman Sr 17:13 5:53 18 |
Shawn Frank Fr 17:43 6:03 29 |
Mason Ashby Fr 18:28 6:18 47 |
Caleb Scheuerman So 18:36 6:21 52 |
Ethan Brown So 18:42 6:23 54 |
6 | Norte Vista 4-2-2-3-6 Gap: 3:24 |
87:40 17:32 5:59 |
125 | Mario Arce Sr 16:26 5:37 5 |
Ernesto Ruiz So 16:41 5:42 7 |
Ivan Vargas Sr 16:45 5:43 9 |
Eric Olivo Jr 17:58 6:08 36 |
Osiel Mendoza Sr 19:50 6:46 68 |
Julian Osnaya Jr 19:50 6:46 69 |
Raul Ramirez Sr 20:20 6:56 73 |
7 | Glendora 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:15 |
89:06 17:49 6:05 |
161 | Vedit Venkatesh So 17:18 5:54 20 |
Jacob Lamaestra Jr 17:32 5:59 26 |
Joshua Abangan Jr 17:43 6:03 28 |
Matthew Sanchez Jr 18:00 6:09 38 |
Elias De Anda Jr 18:33 6:20 49 |
Carson Clements So 18:35 6:21 50 |
Anthony Kass Jr 19:15 6:34 62 |
8 | Centennial 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:37 |
91:35 18:19 6:15 |
218 | Daniel Verdoza Sr 17:24 5:56 24 |
Evan Josephson So 17:50 6:05 31 |
Spencer Champlin So 18:31 6:19 48 |
Aaron Routh Sr 18:49 6:25 55 |
Noah Stanley So 19:01 6:29 60 |
Diego Suastegui Jr 19:42 6:43 67 |
Banson Sweeney So 20:44 7:05 75 |
9 | Golden Valley (SS) 11-10-10-9-9 Gap: 0:46 |
91:52 18:22 6:16 |
231 | Caleb Horne Jr 18:04 6:10 39 |
Alexis Carrera So 18:11 6:12 42 |
Grant Doughtery Sr 18:12 6:13 43 |
Kevin Souza Jr 18:35 6:21 51 |
Daniel Ramos So 18:50 6:26 56 |
Mauricio Deguchi Sr 18:51 6:26 57 |
Brennen Callahan Jr 19:22 6:37 64 |
10 | Rancho Verde 10-9-9-10-10 Gap: 1:34 |
93:15 18:39 6:22 |
250 | Daemion Lara Jr 17:51 6:06 32 |
Ryan Luna Jr 18:07 6:11 41 |
Daniel Jeronimo So 18:27 6:18 46 |
Joshua Rodriguez So 19:25 6:38 65 |
Robert Wilson Sr 19:25 6:38 66 |
Andrew Romero Sr 19:59 6:49 71 |
David Gonzalez So 21:55 7:29 80 |
11 | El Dorado 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:12 |
96:46 19:21 6:36 |
305 | David Solano Jr 18:12 6:13 44 |
Tyler Cedres Sr 18:14 6:13 45 |
Sage Soto Fr 19:55 6:48 70 |
Johnathan Chavez So 20:01 6:50 72 |
Alex Ordonez Jr 20:24 6:58 74 |
Eli Jennum So 20:54 7:08 76 |
Derek Jermanis Jr 21:56 7:29 81 |
12 | Silverado 8-11-12-12-12 Gap: 4:29 |
101:15 20:15 6:55 |
319 | Ja'Patrick Smith So 17:21 5:55 22 |
Tucker Williams Sr 19:20 6:36 63 |
Zach Payne Sr 21:13 7:14 77 |
John Caldera Sr 21:31 7:21 78 |
Matthew Fernandez Fr 21:50 7:27 79 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jude Robledo | So | Claremont | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Jason Miranda | So | Claremont | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Leandro Oquendo | So | El Toro | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Matthew Venegas | So | Claremont | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Garret Landis | So | Claremont | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Pedro Mendez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Hyun Cho | So | Claremont | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Sanjay Naidu | So | Lynbrook | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Ward | So | Claremont | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Ian Mead | So | El Toro | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Vivek Alumootil | So | Lynbrook | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Hrishikesh Ingle | So | Lynbrook | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Alex Chan | So | Oakmont | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Theodore Chinn | So | Claremont | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Eddie Cortez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Tanush Goel | So | Lynbrook | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Ethan Brown | So | Mission Viejo | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | David Gomez | So | El Toro | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Dago Lopez | So | Claremont | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Colin Murphy | So | Glendora | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Skyler Lyons | Coronado | 18:20 | 6:15 | ||||||||
22 | Lorenzo Quirante | So | Walnut | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Luke Crawford | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Saumitr Dikhit | So | Lynbrook | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Amir Walton | So | Santa Barbara | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Richard You | So | El Toro | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Oscar Sanchez | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Eric Dillon | So | El Toro | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Zackary Lentz | So | Mission Viejo | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Colin Frost | So | Mission Viejo | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Colten McToldridge | So | Santa Barbara | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Mauricio Islas | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Taylor | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Bidwell | So | Frontier | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Michael Rafael | So | Cerritos | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Martinez | So | Norte Vista | 18:53 | 6:27 | 1/6 | 5/24 | 15/24 | ||||
37 | Angel Avila | So | Segerstrom | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Pablo Guerrero | Corona del Mar | 19:05 | 6:31 | ||||||||
39 | Joe Oberholzer | So | Mission Viejo | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Sam Suggs | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Gary Zong | So | Cerritos | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Braeden Crowl | So | Frontier | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
43 | Hayden Farley | So | Frontier | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Kento Nishi | So | Lynbrook | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | Cameron Parnell | So | Mission Viejo | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Miguel Ybanez | Coronado | 19:14 | 6:34 | ||||||||
47 | Luke Dodd | So | El Toro | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Evan Burlingame | So | Mission Viejo | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Oliver Corrales | So | West Covina | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Dorian Chou | So | Walnut | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Bryce Hojo | So | Cerritos | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Renteria | So | El Toro | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Cortez | So | Kaiser | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Nathaniel Gonzalez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Claudio Castillo | So | El Modena | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Austin Cruz | So | Lynbrook | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
57 | Logan Wells | So | Walnut | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Nicolas Welch | So | Mission Viejo | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Brandon De Paz | So | Segerstrom | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Guzman | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Alexander Tassos | So | Santa Barbara | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Dillon Chu | So | West Covina | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Ben Hughes | So | Oakmont | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
64 | Joseph Reyes | So | Glendora | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Carson Menter | So | Norte Vista | 19:46 | 6:45 | 2/6 | 7/24 | 16/24 | ||||
66 | Jeffrey Morton | So | Glendora | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Sandoval | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Isac Dodd | So | El Toro | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
69 | Derek Hsiao | So | Lynbrook | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
70 | Tanner Fishburn | So | El Toro | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
71 | Jacob Palacios | So | El Modena | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Torres-Martinez | So | Norte Vista | 20:05 | 6:51 | 3/6 | 10/24 | 11/21 | ||||
73 | Peyton Schlott | So | Oakmont | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
74 | Elijah Valdez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Moises Mata | Corona del Mar | 20:14 | 6:54 | ||||||||
76 | John Payne | So | Glendora | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Jacobo | So | Segerstrom | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Louie Rampulla | Jr | Glendora | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
79 | Mathew Spalding | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Illan | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Rafael Luis | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Oscar Cuica | So | Segerstrom | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Christian Lopez | So | West Covina | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
84 | Alejandro Perez | So | Segerstrom | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
85 | Konner Moshier | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Riley Evans | So | El Toro | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
87 | Conner Muse | So | Oakmont | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
88 | Richard Cavaliero | So | Mission Viejo | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
89 | Dane Grivetti | So | Santa Barbara | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Mataio Nonaka | So | Glendora | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
91 | Steven Esparza | So | Glendora | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Oscar Flores | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
93 | Victor Lopez | So | West Covina | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
94 | Diego Chaidez | So | Walnut | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
95 | Angel Chavez | So | Eastside (9) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
96 | Michael Kloster | So | Glendora | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
97 | Timothy Williamson | So | Santa Barbara | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
98 | Kristoffer Menter | So | Norte Vista | 20:52 | 7:07 | 4/6 | 13/24 | 12/17 | ||||
99 | Daniel Nava | Coronado | 20:52 | 7:07 | ||||||||
100 | Tyler Thiem | So | Cerritos | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
101 | Owen Gray | So | Mission Viejo | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
102 | Jesus Flores | So | Eastside (9) | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
103 | Julian Osorio | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
104 | Joshua Barnard | So | Oakmont | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Park | So | Cerritos | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
106 | Bill Brown | So | Eastside (9) | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
107 | James Phommachanh | So | Mission Viejo | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
108 | Anthony Ramirez | So | El Modena | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
109 | Breven Temple | So | Murrieta Mesa | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
110 | Andre Espindola | So | Segerstrom | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
111 | Joseph Octavio | So | Cerritos | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
112 | Giovanni Duran | So | Norte Vista | 21:48 | 7:26 | 5/6 | 17/24 | 11/14 | ||||
113 | Hayden Sangadeo | So | West Covina | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
114 | Juan Carranza | So | Glendora | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
115 | Juan Miranda | So | Segerstrom | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
116 | Irvin Garcia | So | Eastside (9) | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
117 | Gavin Caudillo | So | El Dorado | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
118 | Tristan Pena | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
119 | Ben Mendoza | So | Cerritos | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
120 | Carlos Monroy | So | Kaiser | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
121 | Bradley Haskell | So | El Dorado | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
122 | Isaac Zuniga | So | Norte Vista | 23:12 | 7:55 | 6/6 | 19/24 | 9/12 | ||||
123 | Rodrigo Baltazar | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
124 | Jorge Amigon | So | Eastside (9) | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
125 | Joseph Santiago | So | Eastside (9) | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
126 | Zachary Huang | So | Cerritos | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
127 | Aaron Wang | Fr | Cerritos | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
128 | Irvin Palafox | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
129 | Luis Guillen | So | Kaiser | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
130 | Antonio Jimenez | So | West Covina | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
131 | Anthony Martinez | So | Glendora | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
132 | Nicholas Flores | So | Kaiser | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
133 | Daniel Chairunas | So | El Dorado | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
134 | Mattew Viray | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
135 | Roger Ho | So | Cerritos | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
136 | Fred Khudanyan | So | Glendora | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
137 | Noah Stilson | So | West Covina | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
138 | Issac Aquino | So | Perris | 27:56 | 9:32 | |||||||
139 | Marcos Hurtado | So | Perris | 28:02 | 9:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
84:52 16:58 5:48 |
19 | Jude Robledo So 16:23 5:35 1 |
Jason Miranda So 16:34 5:39 2 |
Matthew Venegas So 17:14 5:53 4 |
Garret Landis So 17:15 5:53 5 |
Hyun Cho So 17:26 5:57 7 |
Joshua Ward So 17:32 5:59 9 |
Theodore Chinn So 17:48 6:05 14 |
2 | Lynbrook 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
89:05 17:49 6:05 |
68 | Sanjay Naidu So 17:30 5:58 8 |
Vivek Alumootil So 17:40 6:02 11 |
Hrishikesh Ingle So 17:43 6:03 12 |
Tanush Goel So 17:50 6:05 16 |
Saumitr Dikhit So 18:22 6:16 21 |
Kento Nishi So 19:13 6:34 34 |
Austin Cruz So 19:28 6:39 42 |
3 | El Toro 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:53 |
89:42 17:56 6:07 |
78 | Leandro Oquendo So 16:50 5:45 3 |
Ian Mead So 17:38 6:01 10 |
David Gomez So 17:57 6:08 18 |
Richard You So 18:34 6:20 23 |
Eric Dillon So 18:43 6:23 24 |
Luke Dodd So 19:14 6:34 36 |
Tyler Renteria So 19:22 6:37 40 |
4 | Redwood (Visalia) 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:10 |
91:56 18:23 6:17 |
114 | Pedro Mendez Fr 17:15 5:53 6 |
Eddie Cortez Fr 17:50 6:05 15 |
Luke Crawford So 18:20 6:15 20 |
Sam Suggs So 19:06 6:31 32 |
Nathaniel Gonzalez Fr 19:25 6:38 41 |
Elijah Valdez Fr 20:12 6:54 55 |
Mathew Spalding Fr 20:19 6:56 59 |
5 | Mission Viejo 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
93:40 18:44 6:24 |
134 | Ethan Brown So 17:52 6:06 17 |
Zackary Lentz So 18:43 6:23 25 |
Colin Frost So 18:47 6:25 26 |
Joe Oberholzer So 19:05 6:31 31 |
Cameron Parnell So 19:13 6:34 35 |
Evan Burlingame So 19:14 6:34 37 |
Nicolas Welch So 19:34 6:41 43 |
6 | Santa Barbara 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:15 |
98:27 19:41 6:43 |
228 | Amir Walton So 18:33 6:20 22 |
Colten McToldridge So 18:48 6:25 27 |
Alexander Tassos So 19:41 6:43 46 |
Dane Grivetti So 20:37 7:02 64 |
Timothy Williamson So 20:48 7:06 69 |
||
7 | Glendora 7-9-9-8-7 Gap: 2:01 |
98:25 19:41 6:43 |
233 | Colin Murphy So 18:16 6:14 19 |
Joseph Reyes So 19:44 6:44 49 |
Jeffrey Morton So 19:53 6:47 51 |
John Payne So 20:15 6:55 56 |
Louie Rampulla Jr 20:17 6:55 58 |
Mataio Nonaka So 20:38 7:03 65 |
Steven Esparza So 20:39 7:03 66 |
8 | Cerritos 9-7-7-7-8 Gap: 2:46 |
99:41 19:56 6:48 |
246 | Michael Rafael So 18:49 6:25 28 |
Gary Zong So 19:07 6:31 33 |
Bryce Hojo So 19:16 6:35 39 |
Tyler Thiem So 20:54 7:08 71 |
Anthony Park So 21:35 7:22 75 |
Joseph Octavio So 21:45 7:25 78 |
Ben Mendoza So 22:26 7:39 84 |
9 | Oakmont 5-7-8-9-9 Gap: 3:49 |
99:41 19:56 6:48 |
252 | Alex Chan So 17:43 6:03 13 |
Ben Hughes So 19:43 6:44 48 |
Peyton Schlott So 20:09 6:53 54 |
Conner Muse So 20:34 7:01 63 |
Joshua Barnard So 21:32 7:21 74 |
||
10 | Segerstrom 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:26 |
99:54 19:59 6:49 |
253 | Angel Avila So 19:03 6:30 30 |
Brandon De Paz So 19:40 6:43 44 |
Andrew Jacobo So 20:16 6:55 57 |
Oscar Cuica So 20:26 6:58 60 |
Alejandro Perez So 20:29 6:59 62 |
Andre Espindola So 21:45 7:25 77 |
Juan Miranda So 21:50 7:27 81 |
11 | Norte Vista 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:55 |
101:24 20:17 6:55 |
281 | Jonathan Martinez So 18:53 6:27 29 |
Carson Menter So 19:46 6:45 50 |
Anthony Torres-Martinez So 20:05 6:51 53 |
Kristoffer Menter So 20:52 7:07 70 |
Giovanni Duran So 21:48 7:26 79 |
Isaac Zuniga So 23:12 7:55 85 |
|
12 | West Covina 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:34 |
101:56 20:23 6:57 |
293 | Oliver Corrales So 19:15 6:34 38 |
Dillon Chu So 19:42 6:43 47 |
Christian Lopez So 20:28 6:59 61 |
Victor Lopez So 20:42 7:04 67 |
Hayden Sangadeo So 21:49 7:27 80 |
Antonio Jimenez So 24:55 8:30 89 |
Noah Stilson So 26:15 8:58 91 |
13 | Golden Valley (SS) 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:37 |
106:44 21:21 7:17 |
339 | Nathan Guzman So 19:41 6:43 45 |
Andrew Sandoval So 19:55 6:48 52 |
Julian Osorio So 21:30 7:20 73 |
Tristan Pena So 22:20 7:37 83 |
Rodrigo Baltazar So 23:18 7:57 86 |
Mattew Viray So 25:36 8:44 90 |
|
14 | Eastside (9) 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:07 |
109:21 21:52 7:28 |
385 | Angel Chavez So 20:44 7:05 68 |
Jesus Flores So 21:15 7:15 72 |
Bill Brown So 21:37 7:23 76 |
Irvin Garcia So 21:54 7:28 82 |
Jorge Amigon So 23:51 8:08 87 |
Joseph Santiago So 23:56 8:10 88 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Mann | So | Claremont | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Cooper Holt | Sr | Claremont | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Nathan Hoon | Sr | Claremont | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Billman | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Francisco Gonzalez | Sr | West Covina | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | John Warmke | So | Claremont | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | Diego Guerrero | Coronado | 18:20 | 6:15 | ||||||||
8 | Justin Gonzalez | Sr | Ontario | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Josiah Yang | Fr | El Dorado | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Hector Galvez | Sr | Ontario | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Samuel Widjono | Sr | Walnut | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | Jayden Petoskey | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
13 | Aaron Alarcon | Sr | Claremont | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Nelson Hayes | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Benny Eid | Corona del Mar | 19:01 | 6:29 | ||||||||
16 | Sergio Castillo | Jr | West Covina | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Adam Davies | Jr | Oakmont | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Luis Morales | Fr | Leuzinger | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Salmassian | Sr | El Modena | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
20 | Sean Metzger | Jr | Glendora | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Francisco Felix | Jr | Frontier | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Josue Pleitez | Jr | Perris | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Goldman | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Cody Allen | Jr | Frontier | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Angel Olivo | Coronado | 19:35 | 6:41 | ||||||||
26 | Zachary Mayo | Jr | Frontier | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Brian Taylor | Jr | Oakmont | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Tanner Brady | Sr | Frontier | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Tommy Bordes | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
30 | Jesus Sandoval | Sr | West Covina | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Juan Jimenez | Jr | El Modena | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Galvez | So | Ontario | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Ortega | Fr | Ontario | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Raymond Dunn | Sr | Walnut | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Flores Ro | Sr | Kaiser | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
37 | Vincent Magnani | Jr | Tokay | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
38 | Marvin Undan | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
39 | Paul Dinh | Jr | Cerritos | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
40 | Marcos Vasquez Munoz | So | Norco | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
41 | Peter Koontz | Jr | Sonora | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
42 | Mark Troutner | Sr | Tokay | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
43 | Alejandro Murillo | Jr | West Covina | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
44 | Mason Carr | Sr | Frontier | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
45 | Bradley Flores | Jr | Kaiser | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Giovaughan De La C | Sr | West Covina | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
47 | Dylan Jones | Jr | Oakmont | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
48 | Benjamin Fauth | Jr | Tokay | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
49 | Keith Wu | Sr | West Covina | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
50 | Nicolas Estrada | Sr | Glendora | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
51 | Bailey Flores | Jr | Kaiser | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Quon | Jr | Glendora | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
53 | Will Kim | Fr | El Dorado | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Moreno | Sr | Tokay | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
55 | Dylan Oliva | Jr | Glendora | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
56 | Robert Guevara | Sr | West Covina | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
57 | Gavin Eschrich | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
58 | Antonio Macias | Sr | Kaiser | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
59 | Marvin Benitez | Sr | Miguel Contreras LC | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
60 | Bradley Sanders | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
61 | Julian Bautista | Jr | West Covina | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
62 | Carlos Arevalo Perez | Sr | Miguel Contreras LC | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
63 | Edgar Tlaseca | Sr | Perris | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
64 | Neil Patel | Sr | Cerritos | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
65 | Miguel Beltran | Fr | Ontario | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
66 | Taylor Sherman | Sr | Frontier | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
67 | Isaac Sanchez | Jr | Sonora | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
68 | Nicholas Lajom | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
69 | Will Holman | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
70 | Mark Kim | Sr | Cerritos | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
71 | Raul Chavez | Jr | Norte Vista | 21:22 | 7:18 | 1/4 | 14/24 | 22/25 | ||||
72 | Bryan Franco | Jr | Kaiser | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
73 | Grayson Shah | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
74 | Cyrus Ledezma | Jr | Sonora | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
75 | Joeseph Cortez | Sr | West Covina | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
76 | Javier Ruiz | Jr | Norte Vista | 21:36 | 7:22 | 2/4 | 15/24 | 19/23 | ||||
77 | Marquez Gonzalez | Fr | Leuzinger | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
78 | Adrian Marquez | Jr | Norte Vista | 21:41 | 7:24 | 3/4 | 16/24 | 13/19 | ||||
79 | Javier Oropeza | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
80 | Carlos Albarran | Corona del Mar | 21:43 | 7:25 | ||||||||
81 | Michael Michael | Jr | Glendora | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
82 | Angelo Soriano | Sr | Cerritos | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
83 | Miguel Arreola | Sr | Oakmont | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
84 | Kellen Rose | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
85 | Mateo Krygowski | So | Leuzinger | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
86 | Evaristo Mateo | Jr | Cerritos | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
87 | Steben Uribe | Sr | Kaiser | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Fewkes | Sr | Perris | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Padilla | Sr | Cerritos | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
90 | Giancarlo Farvo | Jr | Glendora | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
91 | Sinjin Kim | Fr | El Dorado | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
92 | Alejandro Barrios | Jr | Glendale | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
93 | Michael Millan | Sr | Miguel Contreras LC | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
94 | Jeremy Magness | Jr | El Dorado | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
95 | Kaustubh Simha | So | Cerritos | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
96 | Shane Welch | Jr | El Dorado | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
97 | Logan Hughes | Sr | Oakmont | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
98 | David Sanchez | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
99 | Micah Hernandez | So | Cerritos | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
100 | Javier Valenzuela | Sr | West Covina | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Guemmer | Sr | Oakmont | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
102 | Quentin Gonzalez | Jr | Walnut | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
103 | Chris Cerda | Sr | Glendora | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
104 | Alex Medina | Sr | Sonora | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
105 | Benjamin Chavez | Sr | Sonora | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
106 | Johan Caballero | Jr | Ontario | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
107 | Julian Ramirez | Sr | El Modena | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
108 | Ivan De alba | Sr | Perris | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
109 | Mercer Monroe | Sr | Oakmont | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Gillispie | Jr | Cerritos | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
111 | Kyle Van den bergh | So | Murrieta Valley | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
112 | Matthew Merino-Espinoza | Jr | Norte Vista | 24:14 | 8:16 | 4/4 | 22/24 | 15/16 | ||||
113 | Heriberto Martinez | Sr | Perris | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
114 | Mark Franco | Jr | Glendale | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
115 | Nazim Abdellali | Fr | Leuzinger | 27:06 | 9:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sebastian Grannis | Fr | Claremont | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Harrison Abbott | Fr | Claremont | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Garrett Hartline | Fr | El Toro | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Fabrizzio Romero | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Mardoche Mondesir | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Dominic Behar | Fr | Walnut | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Eisenberg | Fr | Claremont | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
8 | Alan Jung | Fr | Claremont | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Nick Adamas | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Feng | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
11 | Drew DeLozier | Fr | Santa Barbara | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Sean Gerberg | Fr | Glendora | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Rocco Garcia | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
14 | Robbie Johnson | Fr | Glendora | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Christian Trujillo | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
16 | Hayden Herstad | Fr | Frontier | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
17 | Braedan Doherty | Fr | El Toro | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
18 | Oliver Levine | Fr | Santa Barbara | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
19 | Mark Landa | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:23 | 6:37 | 1/7 | 6/24 | 12/25 | ||||
20 | Dylan Hopper | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
21 | Ryder Ramirez | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Benjamin Schulz | Fr | Claremont | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Landon Tuch | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Mascola | Fr | El Toro | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Jaume Folz | Fr | Taft | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
26 | Liam De Moor | Fr | El Modena | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
27 | Braden Mooney | Fr | Frontier | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
28 | Yancey Barbosa | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Hernandez | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
30 | Angel Carillo | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
31 | Joshua Laurel | Fr | Walnut | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Tienalooi | Fr | Taft | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Johnson | Fr | El Toro | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
34 | Angel Rios | Fr | Segerstrom | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
35 | Oskar Svensson | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
36 | Samuel Saucedo | Fr | El Toro | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
37 | Zackary Hesford | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
38 | Nicholas Mata | Fr | El Toro | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
39 | Darin Hoi | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Martinez | Fr | El Toro | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Peng | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
42 | Jack Garza | Fr | Santa Barbara | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
43 | Emmanuel Reyes | Fr | Norte Vista | 20:26 | 6:58 | 2/7 | 12/24 | 12/24 | ||||
44 | Jadon Zhu | Fr | Walnut | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Elkins | Fr | El Toro | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Ian Figueroa | Fr | Glendora | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
47 | Anderson White | Fr | Sonora | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
48 | Zachary Pealo | Fr | El Dorado | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
49 | Jackson Steuber | Fr | El Dorado | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
50 | Noah Mendiota | Fr | Segerstrom | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
51 | Rene Acevedo | Fr | El Modena | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
52 | Thomas Richard | Fr | El Dorado | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
53 | Sebastian Bray | Fr | El Modena | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
54 | Julian Gaede | Fr | Santa Barbara | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
55 | Maurice Dimaranan | Fr | Walnut | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
56 | Jack Eaton | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
57 | Evan Smith | Fr | El Toro | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
58 | Christopher Estevez | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
59 | Bryce Tang | Fr | Walnut | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
60 | Diego Sanchez | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
61 | William Durani | Fr | Walnut | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
62 | Sebastian Amaro | Fr | Cerritos | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | Emerson Soo-Hoo | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Beckius | Coronado | 21:22 | 7:18 | ||||||||
65 | Gabriel Alvarez-Go | Fr | Walnut | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
66 | Peter Patel | Fr | Claremont | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
67 | Alex Huard | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
68 | Luis Rodriguez | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
69 | Camden Tsou | Fr | Walnut | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Tognetti | Fr | Norco | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
71 | Jonathan Elizarrar | Fr | Norco | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
72 | Chris Simjian | Fr | Glendora | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
73 | Elijah Tabor | Fr | Glendora | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
74 | Brayan Gonzalez | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
75 | Dael Farkash | Fr | Taft | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
76 | Sean Joyce | Fr | Walnut | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
77 | Kylex Lin | Fr | Cerritos | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
78 | Jerome Chua | Fr | Cerritos | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
79 | Jorge Meza | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
80 | Diego Terrien | Fr | Taft | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
81 | Brian Cooper | Fr | Glendora | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Lawson | Fr | Taft | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
83 | Dustin Lee | So | Taft | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
84 | Riley Hopkins | Fr | Norco | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
85 | Nicholas Sandstedt | Fr | El Dorado | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Obeso | Fr | West Covina | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
87 | Joses Fernandez | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
88 | Landon Ismagil | Fr | Taft | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
89 | Juan Mendoza | Fr | Norte Vista | 22:51 | 7:48 | 3/7 | 18/24 | 15/19 | ||||
90 | Adam Asmaiel | Fr | Walnut | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
91 | Gavin Ho | Fr | Glendora | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
92 | Alejandro Garcia | Fr | Segerstrom | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
93 | Ethan Dyer | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
94 | Maximus Paul | Corona del Mar | 23:06 | 7:53 | ||||||||
95 | Joshua Medina | Fr | West Covina | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
96 | Lucas Dyal | Coronado | 23:35 | 8:03 | ||||||||
97 | Sam Wang | Fr | Claremont | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
98 | Aramis Magana | Fr | Cerritos | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
99 | Alexander Nieto | Fr | Norte Vista | 23:38 | 8:04 | 4/7 | 20/24 | 12/13 | ||||
100 | Zane Zietlow | Fr | El Dorado | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
101 | David Castro | Fr | West Covina | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
102 | Roderick Miller | Fr | Oakmont | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
103 | Diego Salazar | Fr | Segerstrom | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
104 | Joseph Cuc | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
105 | Jack Sidenfaden | Fr | Glendora | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
106 | Angel Avilez | Fr | Norte Vista | 24:04 | 8:13 | 5/7 | 21/24 | 10/13 | ||||
107 | Fernando Martnez | Fr | Kaiser | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
108 | Joseph Valenzuela | Fr | Norco | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Kozakowski | Fr | Norco | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
110 | Viren Mehta | Fr | Cerritos | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
111 | Allen Liu | Fr | Cerritos | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
112 | Santiago Escobedo | Fr | Taft | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
113 | Vincent San Paolo | Fr | Sonora | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
114 | Rowan Dowdall | Fr | Santa Barbara | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
115 | Giovanni Sanders | Fr | Santa Barbara | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
116 | Saul Castellanos | Fr | Norte Vista | 25:09 | 8:35 | 6/7 | 23/24 | 11/12 | ||||
117 | Gabriel Chavez | Fr | Kaiser | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
118 | Josh Chen | Fr | Cerritos | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
119 | David Ramirez | Fr | Oakmont | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
120 | Nicholas Judice | Fr | El Dorado | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
121 | Angel Arce | Fr | Norte Vista | 25:58 | 8:52 | 7/7 | 24/24 | 9/10 | ||||
122 | Anthony Maloney | Fr | Taft | 26:39 | 9:06 | |||||||
123 | Isaac Lomeli | Fr | Kaiser | 26:45 | 9:08 | |||||||
124 | Trevor Wong | Fr | El Dorado | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
125 | Lucas Allen | Fr | Sonora | 27:12 | 9:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
91:58 18:24 6:17 |
35 | Sebastian Grannis Fr 17:49 6:05 1 |
Harrison Abbott Fr 17:51 6:06 2 |
Andrew Eisenberg Fr 18:20 6:15 6 |
Alan Jung Fr 18:24 6:17 7 |
Benjamin Schulz Fr 19:34 6:41 19 |
Peter Patel Fr 21:26 7:19 51 |
Sam Wang Fr 23:38 8:04 71 |
2 | El Toro 2-2-3-3-2 Gap: 2:03 |
96:58 19:24 6:37 |
97 | Garrett Hartline Fr 18:03 6:10 3 |
Braedan Doherty Fr 19:06 6:31 14 |
Ryan Mascola Fr 19:39 6:42 21 |
Nathan Johnson Fr 20:04 6:51 28 |
Samuel Saucedo Fr 20:06 6:52 31 |
Nicholas Mata Fr 20:09 6:53 33 |
Jacob Martinez Fr 20:19 6:56 35 |
3 | Mission Viejo 5-6-4-4-3 Gap: 1:41 |
97:40 19:32 6:40 |
105 | Nick Adamas Fr 18:28 6:18 8 |
Dylan Hopper Fr 19:28 6:39 17 |
Ryder Ramirez Fr 19:30 6:39 18 |
Oskar Svensson Fr 20:05 6:51 30 |
Zackary Hesford Fr 20:09 6:53 32 |
Darin Hoi Fr 20:10 6:53 34 |
|
4 | Bravo Medical Magnet 3-2-2-2-4 Gap: 3:15 |
97:50 19:34 6:41 |
110 | Fabrizzio Romero Fr 18:04 6:10 4 |
Christian Trujillo Fr 18:58 6:28 13 |
Landon Tuch Fr 19:35 6:41 20 |
Brandon Hernandez Fr 19:54 6:48 24 |
Emerson Soo-Hoo Fr 21:19 7:17 49 |
Brayan Gonzalez Fr 21:51 7:27 56 |
Jorge Meza Fr 22:07 7:33 60 |
5 | Segerstrom 8-8-5-5-5 Gap: 1:52 |
99:31 19:54 6:48 |
130 | Rocco Garcia Fr 18:53 6:27 11 |
Yancey Barbosa Fr 19:54 6:48 23 |
Angel Carillo Fr 19:55 6:48 25 |
Angel Rios Fr 20:04 6:51 29 |
Noah Mendiota Fr 20:45 7:05 42 |
Alejandro Garcia Fr 22:58 7:50 70 |
Diego Salazar Fr 23:50 8:08 75 |
6 | Walnut 4-7-8-7-6 Gap: 2:56 |
100:51 20:10 6:53 |
160 | Dominic Behar Fr 18:18 6:15 5 |
Joshua Laurel Fr 19:58 6:49 26 |
Jadon Zhu Fr 20:27 6:59 38 |
Maurice Dimaranan Fr 20:54 7:08 45 |
Bryce Tang Fr 21:14 7:15 46 |
William Durani Fr 21:17 7:16 47 |
Gabriel Alvarez-Go Fr 21:25 7:19 50 |
7 | Glendora 7-4-7-8-7 Gap: 3:06 |
101:47 20:21 6:57 |
170 | Sean Gerberg Fr 18:42 6:23 10 |
Robbie Johnson Fr 18:57 6:28 12 |
Ian Figueroa Fr 20:32 7:00 39 |
Chris Simjian Fr 21:48 7:26 54 |
Elijah Tabor Fr 21:48 7:26 55 |
Brian Cooper Fr 22:10 7:34 62 |
Gavin Ho Fr 22:58 7:50 69 |
8 | Santa Barbara 6-5-6-6-8 Gap: 6:23 |
104:04 20:49 7:06 |
185 | Drew DeLozier Fr 18:36 6:21 9 |
Oliver Levine Fr 19:13 6:34 15 |
Jack Garza Fr 20:23 6:57 36 |
Julian Gaede Fr 20:53 7:08 44 |
Rowan Dowdall Fr 24:59 8:32 81 |
Giovanni Sanders Fr 25:06 8:34 82 |
|
9 | Taft 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:23 |
106:10 21:14 7:15 |
230 | Jaume Folz Fr 19:50 6:46 22 |
Ryan Tienalooi Fr 20:01 6:50 27 |
Dael Farkash Fr 21:58 7:30 57 |
Diego Terrien Fr 22:08 7:33 61 |
Jacob Lawson Fr 22:13 7:35 63 |
Dustin Lee So 22:13 7:35 64 |
Landon Ismagil Fr 22:34 7:42 67 |
10 | El Dorado 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 3:02 |
108:07 21:37 7:23 |
264 | Zachary Pealo Fr 20:36 7:02 40 |
Jackson Steuber Fr 20:37 7:02 41 |
Thomas Richard Fr 20:52 7:07 43 |
Nicholas Sandstedt Fr 22:24 7:39 66 |
Zane Zietlow Fr 23:38 8:04 74 |
Nicholas Judice Fr 25:41 8:46 85 |
Trevor Wong Fr 27:00 9:13 87 |
11 | Norte Vista 9-10-10-11-11 Gap: 4:41 |
110:22 22:04 7:32 |
270 | Mark Landa Fr 19:23 6:37 16 |
Emmanuel Reyes Fr 20:26 6:58 37 |
Juan Mendoza Fr 22:51 7:48 68 |
Alexander Nieto Fr 23:38 8:04 73 |
Angel Avilez Fr 24:04 8:13 76 |
Saul Castellanos Fr 25:09 8:35 83 |
Angel Arce Fr 25:58 8:52 86 |
12 | Cerritos 12-13-12-12-12 Gap: 3:24 |
113:36 22:43 7:45 |
316 | Sebastian Amaro Fr 21:17 7:16 48 |
Kylex Lin Fr 21:59 7:30 58 |
Jerome Chua Fr 22:01 7:31 59 |
Aramis Magana Fr 23:38 8:04 72 |
Viren Mehta Fr 24:41 8:25 79 |
Allen Liu Fr 24:48 8:28 80 |
Josh Chen Fr 25:24 8:40 84 |
13 | Norco 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 2:35 |
114:11 22:50 7:48 |
325 | Nathan Tognetti Fr 21:42 7:24 52 |
Jonathan Elizarrar Fr 21:44 7:25 53 |
Riley Hopkins Fr 22:20 7:37 65 |
Joseph Valenzuela Fr 24:08 8:14 77 |
Andrew Kozakowski Fr 24:17 8:17 78 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
20 races + combined.
All Girls Races
18 races + combined.