Norte Vista Results from the Janice Kelly Invitational at Diamond Valley Lake on 9/14/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arce, Mario | Sr | Jr/Sr | 17:33.9 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 14/239 | 1/8 | 2/21 | 11/29 | |||||
Avilez, Angel | Fr | F/S | 22:52.8 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 143/200 | 10/13 | 17/21 | 4/8 | |||||
Bocanegra, Dexter | Fr | F/S | 25:09.8 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 169/200 | 13/13 | 21/21 | 4/5 | |||||
Castellanos, Saul | Fr | F/S | 24:28.6 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 159/200 | 12/13 | 20/21 | 4/5 | |||||
Chavez, Raul | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:41.9 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 162/239 | 7/8 | 16/21 | 10/18 | 21:33 | ||||
Landa, Mark | Fr | F/S | 21:41.2 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 106/200 | 8/13 | 13/21 | 5/16 | |||||
Marquez, Adrian | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:54.6 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 141/239 | 6/8 | 15/21 | 12/20 | 21:43 | ||||
Martinez, Jonathan | So | F/S | 19:01.7 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 27/200 | 2/13 | 5/21 | 9/24 | 20:47 (1:45,8.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mendez, Gabriel | So | F/S | 19:55.3 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 50/200 | 3/13 | 6/21 | 12/23 | 20:42 (0:47,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mendoza, Osiel | Sr | Jr/Sr | 20:16.1 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 98/239 | 5/8 | 8/21 | 8/21 | 20:32 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Menter, Carson | So | F/S | 20:33.6 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 75/200 | 4/13 | 9/21 | 11/21 | 20:43 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Menter, Kristoffer | So | F/S | 21:48.7 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 111/200 | 9/13 | 14/21 | 4/9 | 20:48 | ||||
Nieto, Alexander | Fr | F/S | 21:33.3 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 102/200 | 7/13 | 12/21 | 5/17 | |||||
Olivo, Eric | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:47.1 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 53/239 | 3/8 | 4/21 | 9/25 | 18:45 | ||||
Osnaya, Julian | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:02.8 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 90/239 | 4/8 | 7/21 | 9/21 | 23:14 (3:11,13.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pineda, Peter | So | F/S | 21:06.9 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 88/200 | 5/13 | 10/21 | 9/19 | 19:32 | ||||
Reyes, Emmanuel | Fr | F/S | 23:11 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 148/200 | 11/13 | 18/21 | 4/7 | |||||
Ruiz, Ernesto | So | F/S | 16:39.8 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 1/200 | 1/13 | 1/21 | 1/26 | 17:17 (0:37,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ruiz, Javier | Jr | Jr/Sr | 23:24.3 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 175/239 | 8/8 | 19/21 | 9/13 | 26:09 (2:45,10.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Vargas, Ivan | Sr | Jr/Sr | 17:40.6 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 17/239 | 2/8 | 3/21 | 4/28 | 18:24 (0:44,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zuniga, Isaac | So | F/S | 21:26.2 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 98/200 | 6/13 | 11/21 | 7/17 | 22:42 (1:16,5.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 7/21 | 94:21 2:42 |
3.1 | 6:05 | 5:40 | 6:32 | 238 | 5:43 | Mario Arce (13), Ivan Vargas (16), Eric Olivo (50), Julian Osnaya (78), Osiel Mendoza (81) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 9/19 | 97:17 4:27 |
3.1 | 6:17 | 5:23 | 6:49 | 216 | 5:56 | 94:30 | Ernesto Ruiz (1), Jonathan Martinez (26), Gabriel Mendez (46), Carson Menter (67), Peter Pineda (76) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 5/8 | 109:22 1:27 |
3.1 | 7:03 | 6:55 | 7:23 | 119 | 6:31 | 102:56 | Isaac Zuniga (16), Alexander Nieto (19), Mark Landa (22), Kristoffer Menter (25), Angel Avilez (37) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan Diego Sanchez | Jr | Perris | 15:57.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Logan Hernandez | Sr | Beaumont | 15:59.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Bustamante | Jr | Chaparral | 16:22.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Evan Hernandez | Jr | Heritage SS | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Eric Perez | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Jorge Blanco | Jr | Citrus Hill | 16:46.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Alejandro Perez | Sr | Chaparral | 16:52.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Israel Ramos | Sr | Pacific | 16:56.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Ricardo Vargas | Jr | Rim of the World | 17:04.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Cory Hiner | Sr | Hemet | 17:11.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Jonathan Pellior | Jr | Palm Desert | 17:11.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Jack Duininck | Sr | Palm Desert | 17:32.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Dustin Berger | Jr | Beaumont | 17:33.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Mario Arce | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:33.9 | 5:40 | 1/8 | 2/21 | 11/29 | ||||
15 | Adrian Garcia | Sr | Beaumont | 17:38.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Jimmy Bishop | Jr | Mission Vista | 17:40.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Ivan Vargas | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:40.6 | 5:42 | 2/8 | 3/21 | 4/28 | ||||
18 | Jordi Peiro | Sr | Apple Valley | 17:40.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Lewis | Jr | Vista del Lago SS | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Elijah Spence | Jr | Paloma Valley | 17:42.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Carlos Ramirez | Sr | Tahquitz | 17:47.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Jared Albaugh | Sr | Heritage SS | 17:48.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Luis Fonseca | Sr | San Jacinto | 17:51.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Eric Hernandez | Jr | Temescal Cyn | 17:54.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Bonato | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:55.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Maverick Shreeve | Sr | Apple Valley | 17:58.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Vincent Navarro | Sr | Arlington | 18:00.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Perez | Sr | San Jacinto | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Ricky Orozco | Jr | San Jacinto | 18:06.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Archundia | Sr | San Jacinto | 18:08.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Alonzo Castaneda | Jr | Paloma Valley | 18:08.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Jordan Sanguino | Jr | Paloma Valley | 18:09.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Eric Velasco | Sr | Rancho Mirage | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Harry Hinman | Jr | Chaparral | 18:15.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Randy Garcia Esparza | Sr | San Jacinto | 18:15.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Fabian Varelas | Sr | Pacific | 18:16.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Salvador Avila | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:19.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Hunter Gonzales | Sr | Chaparral | 18:20.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Alvarez | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:23.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Tanner Trettin | Sr | Heritage SS | 18:23.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Hernandez | Sr | Beaumont | 18:23.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Grant Pederson | Sr | Apple Valley | 18:25.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Baker | Sr | Apple Valley | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Ixtlipaktzin Molina | Sr | Palm Springs | 18:33.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Octavio Hernandez | Jr | Citrus Hill | 18:34.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Patrick Pinckney | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Joseph Schaff | Jr | Heritage SS | 18:36.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Christopher Harris | Jr | Chaparral | 18:41.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Dominguez | Sr | Palm Desert | 18:43.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Joseph Ensley | Jr | Arlington | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | David Rush | Sr | Arlington | 18:46.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
52 | Orlando Ramirez | Sr | Heritage SS | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Eric Olivo | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:47.1 | 6:04 | 3/8 | 4/21 | 9/25 | ||||
54 | Brandon Garcia Esparza | Sr | San Jacinto | 18:49.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Magnus Bjornsson | Sr | Palm Springs | 18:52.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | Adrian Bryant | Jr | Palm Springs | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
57 | Sullivan Brown | Jr | Mission Vista | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Vincent Matus | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
59 | Bryan Reyes | Sr | Heritage SS | 18:54.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
60 | Austin Thielen | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:55.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Ruben Fierro | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:57.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Kaden Walker | Jr | Heritage SS | 18:57.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
63 | Austin Gudmundson | Sr | Lakeside | 18:59.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Derek Awender | Sr | Beaumont | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
65 | Diego Imbert | Jr | Paloma Valley | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
66 | Eduardo Gurvara | Jr | Perris | 19:08.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
67 | Carlos Rivera | Jr | Beaumont | 19:08.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Mohammad Amjad | Sr | San Jacinto | 19:08.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Pablo Guadiana | Sr | Rancho Mirage | 19:11.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Garrido | Jr | Lakeside | 19:15.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
71 | Gustavo Hernandez | Sr | Beaumont | 19:16.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Landon Lomenick | Jr | Paloma Valley | 19:18.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Ristow | Jr | Rim of the World | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
74 | Emmanuel Green | Jr | San Jacinto Valley Acad | 19:19.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
75 | Edwyn Velez | Jr | Chaparral | 19:20.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Romero | Sr | Heritage SS | 19:22.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
77 | Gustavo Carraman | Jr | San Jacinto | 19:22.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
78 | Carlos Gutierrez | Jr | Paloma Valley | 19:28.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
79 | Gage Mahoney | Jr | Chaparral | 19:30.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
80 | Connor Peppard | Sr | Mission Vista | 19:39.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
81 | Colby Spitzer | Sr | Hemet | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
82 | Luke Gleason | Jr | Temescal Cyn | 19:40.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
83 | Peter Gibbs | Sr | Temescal Cyn | 19:43.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
84 | Yovanny Tapia | Sr | Perris | 19:50.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Schuder | Jr | Paloma Valley | 19:50.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Samuel Perkins | Jr | Rim of the World | 19:55.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Woodruff | Jr | Arlington | 19:59.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
88 | Tyrell Robinson | Sr | San Jacinto Valley Acad | 20:00.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
89 | Elijah Goad | Jr | Palm Springs | 20:01.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
90 | Julian Osnaya | Jr | Norte Vista | 20:02.8 | 6:28 | 4/8 | 7/21 | 9/21 | ||||
91 | Cameron Bond | Sr | Heritage SS | 20:03.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
92 | Nathaniel Bennett | Jr | Paloma Valley | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
93 | Justin Robertson | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:10.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
94 | Jake Johnson | Sr | Mission Vista | 20:12.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
95 | Erick Mendoza | Jr | Apple Valley | 20:14.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
96 | Armando Pena | Jr | Chaparral | 20:15.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
97 | Alexander Diaz | Jr | Ramona SS | 20:15.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
98 | Osiel Mendoza | Sr | Norte Vista | 20:16.1 | 6:32 | 5/8 | 8/21 | 8/21 | ||||
99 | Isaac Lujano | Jr | Citrus Hill | 20:19.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
100 | William Hanson | Jr | Palm Desert | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
101 | Derick Higareda | Sr | Heritage SS | 20:25.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
102 | Garrett Boersma | Sr | Norco | 20:27.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
103 | Tanner Cook | Jr | Apple Valley | 20:28.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
104 | Luke Cafro | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:29.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
105 | Cristian Herrera | Sr | Beaumont | 20:29.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Anthony Castellano | Jr | Hemet | 20:29.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
107 | Jason Wilder | Sr | Chaparral | 20:30.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
108 | Nathan Phillips | Jr | Apple Valley | 20:31.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
109 | Aaron Lopez | Sr | Arlington | 20:31.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
110 | Josue Pleitez | Jr | Perris | 20:34.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
111 | Samuel Zepeda | Jr | Paloma Valley | 20:36.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
112 | Joshua Padilla | Jr | Temescal Cyn | 20:37.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
113 | Jorge Alcantar | Jr | Paloma Valley | 20:39.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
114 | Derek Dunckel | Sr | Hemet | 20:40.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Villegas | Jr | Banning SS | 20:42.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
116 | Duke Swajian | Jr | Palm Desert | 20:47.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
117 | Hayden Kulick | Sr | Heritage SS | 20:47.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
118 | Alfredo Calva | Sr | Temescal Cyn | 20:47.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
119 | Kevin Marin | Jr | San Jacinto | 20:56.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
120 | Eric Cervantes | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:57.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Gordon | Sr | San Jacinto | 20:57.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
122 | David Rivas | Jr | Tahquitz | 20:58.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
123 | Lesner Noe Velasquez | Jr | Lakeside | 20:59.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
124 | Pedro Godoy | Jr | Citrus Hill | 21:03.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
125 | Travis Paakkonen | Sr | Norco | 21:04.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
126 | Matthew Perez | Jr | Temescal Cyn | 21:04.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
127 | Noah Galbraith | Sr | Beaumont | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
128 | Alex Sanchez | Sr | Paloma Valley | 21:16.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
129 | Jakiri Marshall | Jr | Palo Verde | 21:17.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
130 | Kevin Siler | Sr | Excelsior SS | 21:19.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
131 | Damaine Dyer | Jr | Palm Springs | 21:23.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
132 | Gilbert Pulido | Sr | Palm Springs | 21:31.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
133 | Elvis Martinez | Jr | Palm Springs | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
134 | Daniel De La Cruz | Sr | Mission Vista | 21:32.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
135 | Rafael Sevilla | Sr | Hemet | 21:32.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
136 | Joshua Garcia | Jr | Hemet | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
137 | Bryant Lopez | Sr | San Jacinto | 21:36.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
138 | Bryan Coulombe | Jr | Apple Valley | 21:46.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
139 | Pablo Atrteaga | Sr | Heritage SS | 21:49.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
140 | Tristan Melendres | Sr | Palm Desert | 21:51.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
141 | Adrian Marquez | Jr | Norte Vista | 21:54.6 | 7:04 | 6/8 | 15/21 | 12/20 | ||||
142 | Miguel Nava | Jr | Ramona SS | 21:55.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
143 | Jesse Chinchilla | Jr | Paloma Valley | 21:57.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
144 | Cedrick Reynaldo | Jr | Arlington | 21:58.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
145 | Ethan Gonzalez | Jr | Citrus Hill | 22:01.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
146 | Daniel Fewkes | Sr | Perris | 22:05.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
147 | Elicio Andrade | Jr | Heritage SS | 22:07.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
148 | Josh Diep | Jr | Mission Vista | 22:11.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
149 | Ivan Rangel | Jr | Mission Vista | 22:12.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
150 | Azariah Virgen | Sr | Norco | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
151 | Joshua Taylor | Jr | San Jacinto | 22:16.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
152 | Mario Monje | Sr | Tahquitz | 22:24.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
153 | Daniel Araujo | Jr | San Jacinto | 22:25.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
154 | Angel Gutierrez | Jr | Chaparral | 22:30.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
155 | Mario Bertumen | Jr | Vista del Lago SS | 22:31.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
156 | Alex Matias Monge | Jr | Tahquitz | 22:31.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
157 | David Contreras | Sr | Mission Vista | 22:35.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
158 | Guadalupe Barrera | Sr | Hemet | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
159 | Andres Avilez | Sr | Hemet | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
160 | Vincent Ferrer | Sr | Mission Vista | 22:37.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
161 | Jakob Hudson | Jr | Chaparral | 22:40.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
162 | Raul Chavez | Jr | Norte Vista | 22:41.9 | 7:19 | 7/8 | 16/21 | 10/18 | ||||
163 | Rafael Gonzalez | Jr | Rim of the World | 22:45.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
164 | Salvador Rios | Sr | Hemet | 22:46.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
165 | Dejohn Narcisse | Jr | Citrus Hill | 22:48.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
166 | Pablo Olmos | Sr | Rancho Mirage | 22:53.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
167 | Andrew Galvan | Sr | Perris | 22:56.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
168 | Eric Chelette | Jr | Vista del Lago SS | 22:56.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
169 | Jacob Brady | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:59.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
170 | Marcos Torres | Jr | Excelsior SS | 23:15.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
171 | Maxwell Vester | Jr | Beaumont | 23:20.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
172 | Maxwell Ray | Sr | Heritage SS | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
173 | Connor Hardin | Sr | Heritage SS | 23:21.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
174 | Samuel Yacuta | Jr | Tahquitz | 23:24.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
175 | Javier Ruiz | Jr | Norte Vista | 23:24.3 | 7:33 | 8/8 | 19/21 | 9/13 | ||||
176 | Jesus Pineda | Sr | Palm Springs | 23:24.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
177 | Bruno Del Real | Jr | Citrus Hill | 23:26.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
178 | Alexis Martinez | Sr | Lakeside | 23:28.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
179 | Joe Hernandez | Jr | Norco | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
180 | Jack Lugo | Jr | Palm Springs | 23:33.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
181 | Victor Chinedu | Sr | San Jacinto | 23:40.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
182 | Brendyn Tuman | Sr | California Lutheran | 23:41.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
183 | Austin Stacy | Jr | Mission Vista | 23:41.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
184 | Chris Everett | Sr | Rancho Mirage | 23:43.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
185 | Ethan Kowalis | Jr | San Jacinto | 23:44.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
186 | Nathan Steed | Sr | Lakeside | 24:10.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
187 | Elijah Hill | Jr | California Lutheran | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
188 | Peyton Otterman | Jr | Arrowhead Chr | 24:28.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
189 | Alex Chavez | Jr | Rim of the World | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
190 | Justin Viramontes | Sr | Citrus Hill | 24:47.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
191 | Andrew Espinosa | Jr | Beaumont | 24:51.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
192 | Jalen Poole | Jr | Palm Springs | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
193 | Braedon Kindreich | Jr | California Lutheran | 24:55.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
194 | Marcus Hernandez | Jr | Palm Springs | 24:57.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
195 | Elijah Andrews | Jr | Palm Desert | 24:58.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
196 | Aidan Benge | Jr | Norco | 25:00.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
197 | Mason Rivas | Jr | Palm Desert | 25:04.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
198 | Thomas Tober | Jr | Tahquitz | 25:06.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
199 | Kevin Xie | Sr | California Lutheran | 25:08.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
200 | Justin Zarate | Jr | Banning SS | 25:10.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
201 | Alan Morales | Sr | Beaumont | 25:14.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
202 | Jonathan Madrigal | Sr | Rancho Mirage | 25:15.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
203 | Alexis Gutierrez | Sr | San Jacinto | 25:19.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
204 | Kolton Boylan-moser | Sr | Palm Springs | 25:25.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
205 | Carlos Espinoza | Sr | Beaumont | 25:39.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
206 | Anthony Lavigne | Jr | Palm Springs | 26:08.3 | 8:26 | |||||||
207 | Noah Duquaine | Jr | California Lutheran | 26:09 | 8:26 | |||||||
208 | Jim Montes | Jr | San Jacinto | 26:11.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
209 | Aaron Medina | Jr | San Jacinto | 26:11.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
210 | Kain Chavez | Jr | Tahquitz | 26:17 | 8:29 | |||||||
211 | Noel Reyes | Sr | Tahquitz | 26:17.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
212 | Demitrio Maurillo | Jr | Palo Verde | 26:24.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
213 | Parker Hunt | Sr | Palm Springs | 26:31.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
214 | Carter Maness | Jr | Hemet | 26:53.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
215 | Collin Laven | Jr | Heritage SS | 26:53.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
216 | Azavibian Holiday | Sr | Rim of the World | 27:07.4 | 8:45 | |||||||
217 | Jaiden Hunt | Jr | Palm Springs | 27:23 | 8:50 | |||||||
218 | Luke Austin | Sr | Rancho Mirage | 27:29.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
219 | Omar Nayotl | Sr | Palm Springs | 27:31.1 | 8:53 | |||||||
220 | Favian Macias | Sr | Tahquitz | 27:32.6 | 8:53 | |||||||
221 | Hibiki Ota | Jr | California Lutheran | 27:38.2 | 8:55 | |||||||
222 | Fabian Fernandez | Jr | Chaparral | 27:38.9 | 8:55 | |||||||
223 | Rodolfo Bautista | Sr | Rim of the World | 27:55 | 9:00 | |||||||
224 | Alexander Orozco | Sr | Pacific | 28:24.1 | 9:10 | |||||||
225 | Alex Nash | Sr | California Lutheran | 28:32.6 | 9:12 | |||||||
226 | David Bahena | Jr | Norco | 28:40.6 | 9:15 | |||||||
227 | Zach Posa | Sr | Palm Springs | 28:46.4 | 9:17 | |||||||
228 | Daunte Trueblood | Jr | Palm Desert | 28:53.2 | 9:19 | |||||||
229 | Lance Kobbs | Sr | Heritage SS | 29:06 | 9:23 | |||||||
230 | Anthony Otero | Sr | Excelsior SS | 29:06.3 | 9:23 | |||||||
231 | Cristian Rodriguez | Jr | Palm Springs | 30:33.7 | 9:52 | |||||||
232 | Ivan Cazares | Jr | Heritage SS | 31:13.1 | 10:04 | |||||||
233 | Carlos Casas | So | Arlington | 33:01.5 | 10:39 | |||||||
234 | Eric Cun | Jr | Hemet | 33:32.3 | 10:49 | |||||||
235 | Zachary Jorgensen | Jr | Palo Verde | 34:20.6 | 11:05 | |||||||
236 | Joshua Castillo | Sr | Palm Springs | 36:37.5 | 11:49 | |||||||
237 | Arthur Frewing | Sr | Norco | 36:45.9 | 11:52 | |||||||
238 | Victor Velasco | Jr | Hemet | 37:24.6 | 12:04 | |||||||
239 | David Acevedo | Sr | Perris | 43:38.9 | 14:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apple Valley 5-4-3-2-1 Gap: 1:40 |
88:46 17:45 5:44 |
108 | Eric Perez Sr 16:45 5:24 5 |
Jordi Peiro Sr 17:41 5:42 17 |
Anthony Bonato Jr 17:56 5:47 23 |
Maverick Shreeve Sr 17:59 5:48 24 |
Grant Pederson Sr 18:25 5:57 39 |
Andrew Baker Sr 18:32 5:59 40 |
Vincent Matus Jr 18:53 6:06 55 |
2 | Chaparral 3-1-2-3-2 Gap: 2:19 |
88:33 17:43 5:43 |
122 | Jacob Bustamante Jr 16:23 5:17 3 |
Alejandro Perez Sr 16:53 5:27 7 |
Harry Hinman Jr 18:15 5:53 32 |
Hunter Gonzales Sr 18:20 5:55 35 |
Christopher Harris Jr 18:42 6:02 45 |
Edwyn Velez Jr 19:21 6:14 68 |
Gage Mahoney Jr 19:30 6:18 69 |
3 | Beaumont 2-2-1-1-3 Gap: 3:01 |
88:36 17:43 5:43 |
126 | Logan Hernandez Sr 16:00 5:10 2 |
Dustin Berger Jr 17:34 5:40 12 |
Adrian Garcia Sr 17:38 5:41 14 |
Daniel Hernandez Sr 18:23 5:56 38 |
Derek Awender Sr 19:01 6:08 60 |
Carlos Rivera Jr 19:09 6:11 62 |
Gustavo Hernandez Sr 19:16 6:13 66 |
4 | San Jacinto 14-7-6-4-4 Gap: 0:24 |
90:25 18:05 5:50 |
135 | Luis Fonseca Sr 17:52 5:46 21 |
Jacob Perez Sr 18:02 5:49 26 |
Ricky Orozco Jr 18:07 5:51 27 |
Andrew Archundia Sr 18:09 5:51 28 |
Randy Garcia Esparza Sr 18:16 5:53 33 |
Brandon Garcia Esparza Sr 18:50 6:04 51 |
Mohammad Amjad Sr 19:09 6:11 63 |
5 | Paloma Valley 12-7-7-6-5 Gap: 0:41 |
90:43 18:09 5:51 |
147 | Elijah Spence Jr 17:42 5:43 18 |
Alonzo Castaneda Jr 18:09 5:51 29 |
Jordan Sanguino Jr 18:09 5:51 30 |
Salvador Avila Sr 18:20 5:55 34 |
Jacob Alvarez Sr 18:23 5:56 36 |
Patrick Pinckney Sr 18:35 6:00 43 |
Ruben Fierro Sr 18:57 6:07 57 |
6 | Heritage SS 4-5-4-5-6 Gap: 2:08 |
90:15 18:03 5:49 |
154 | Evan Hernandez Jr 16:39 5:22 4 |
Jared Albaugh Sr 17:49 5:45 20 |
Tanner Trettin Sr 18:23 5:56 37 |
Joseph Schaff Jr 18:37 6:00 44 |
Orlando Ramirez Sr 18:47 6:04 49 |
Bryan Reyes Sr 18:55 6:06 56 |
Kaden Walker Jr 18:58 6:07 58 |
7 | Norte Vista 10-6-8-8-7 Gap: 2:42 |
94:21 18:52 6:05 |
238 | Mario Arce Sr 17:34 5:40 13 |
Ivan Vargas Sr 17:41 5:42 16 |
Eric Olivo Jr 18:47 6:04 50 |
Julian Osnaya Jr 20:03 6:28 78 |
Osiel Mendoza Sr 20:16 6:32 81 |
Adrian Marquez Jr 21:55 7:04 105 |
Raul Chavez Jr 22:42 7:19 113 |
8 | Palm Desert 9-3-5-7-8 Gap: 3:36 |
94:38 18:56 6:06 |
241 | Jonathan Pellior Jr 17:12 5:33 10 |
Jack Duininck Sr 17:32 5:39 11 |
Andrew Dominguez Sr 18:44 6:03 46 |
William Hanson Jr 20:23 6:35 83 |
Duke Swajian Jr 20:47 6:42 91 |
Tristan Melendres Sr 21:52 7:03 104 |
Elijah Andrews Jr 24:58 8:03 128 |
9 | Arlington 16-12-9-9-9 Gap: 2:31 |
96:03 19:13 6:12 |
283 | Vincent Navarro Sr 18:01 5:49 25 |
Joseph Ensley Jr 18:45 6:03 47 |
David Rush Sr 18:47 6:04 48 |
Jacob Woodruff Jr 19:59 6:27 76 |
Aaron Lopez Sr 20:32 6:37 87 |
Cedrick Reynaldo Jr 21:58 7:05 106 |
Carlos Casas So 33:02 10:39 141 |
10 | Mission Vista 11-11-12-10-10 Gap: 2:32 |
96:36 19:19 6:14 |
298 | Jimmy Bishop Jr 17:40 5:42 15 |
Sullivan Brown Jr 18:53 6:06 54 |
Connor Peppard Sr 19:39 6:20 70 |
Justin Robertson Jr 20:11 6:31 79 |
Jake Johnson Sr 20:13 6:31 80 |
Luke Cafro Jr 20:30 6:37 85 |
Eric Cervantes Jr 20:57 6:46 93 |
11 | Palm Springs 18-15-13-11-11 Gap: 2:50 |
97:44 19:33 6:18 |
322 | Ixtlipaktzin Molina Sr 18:34 5:59 41 |
Magnus Bjornsson Sr 18:52 6:05 52 |
Adrian Bryant Jr 18:53 6:05 53 |
Elijah Goad Jr 20:01 6:27 77 |
Damaine Dyer Jr 21:24 6:54 99 |
Gilbert Pulido Sr 21:32 6:57 100 |
Elvis Martinez Jr 21:32 6:57 101 |
12 | Perris 1-10-11-12-12 Gap: 6:08 |
97:36 19:31 6:18 |
332 | Juan Diego Sanchez Jr 15:57 5:09 1 |
Eduardo Gurvara Jr 19:08 6:10 61 |
Yovanny Tapia Sr 19:50 6:24 74 |
Josue Pleitez Jr 20:35 6:38 88 |
Daniel Fewkes Sr 22:05 7:07 108 |
Andrew Galvan Sr 22:57 7:24 117 |
David Acevedo Sr 43:39 14:05 143 |
13 | Citrus Hill 6-9-10-13-13 Gap: 5:16 |
98:46 19:45 6:22 |
333 | Jorge Blanco Jr 16:46 5:25 6 |
Octavio Hernandez Jr 18:35 6:00 42 |
Isaac Lujano Jr 20:20 6:33 82 |
Pedro Godoy Jr 21:03 6:48 96 |
Ethan Gonzalez Jr 22:02 7:06 107 |
Dejohn Narcisse Jr 22:49 7:22 115 |
Bruno Del Real Jr 23:26 7:34 119 |
14 | Temescal Cyn 15-16-16-14-14 Gap: 2:53 |
98:44 19:45 6:22 |
348 | Eric Hernandez Jr 17:55 5:47 22 |
Luke Gleason Jr 19:41 6:21 72 |
Peter Gibbs Sr 19:43 6:22 73 |
Joshua Padilla Jr 20:37 6:39 89 |
Alfredo Calva Sr 20:48 6:42 92 |
Matthew Perez Jr 21:05 6:48 98 |
|
15 | Hemet 8-14-15-14-15 Gap: 4:22 |
99:35 19:55 6:25 |
358 | Cory Hiner Sr 17:11 5:33 9 |
Colby Spitzer Sr 19:40 6:21 71 |
Anthony Castellano Jr 20:30 6:37 86 |
Derek Dunckel Sr 20:41 6:40 90 |
Rafael Sevilla Sr 21:33 6:57 102 |
Joshua Garcia Jr 21:33 6:57 103 |
Guadalupe Barrera Sr 22:36 7:17 112 |
16 | Rim of the World 7-13-14-16-16 Gap: 7:29 |
103:38 20:44 6:41 |
390 | Ricardo Vargas Jr 17:05 5:30 8 |
Tyler Ristow Jr 19:19 6:14 67 |
Samuel Perkins Jr 19:56 6:26 75 |
Rafael Gonzalez Jr 22:46 7:21 114 |
Alex Chavez Jr 24:33 7:55 126 |
Azavibian Holiday Sr 27:07 8:45 135 |
Rodolfo Bautista Sr 27:55 9:00 138 |
17 | Tahquitz 13-18-19-17-17 Gap: 5:36 |
107:07 21:25 6:55 |
452 | Carlos Ramirez Sr 17:48 5:44 19 |
David Rivas Jr 20:58 6:46 94 |
Mario Monje Sr 22:25 7:14 110 |
Alex Matias Monge Jr 22:32 7:16 111 |
Samuel Yacuta Jr 23:24 7:33 118 |
Thomas Tober Jr 25:07 8:06 130 |
Kain Chavez Jr 26:17 8:29 134 |
18 | Lakeside 19-19-18-19-18 Gap: 5:11 |
106:53 21:23 6:54 |
463 | Austin Gudmundson Sr 18:59 6:08 59 |
Daniel Garrido Jr 19:15 6:13 65 |
Lesner Noe Velasquez Jr 20:59 6:46 95 |
Alexis Martinez Sr 23:28 7:34 120 |
Nathan Steed Sr 24:11 7:48 124 |
||
19 | Rancho Mirage 17-17-17-17-19 Gap: 7:05 |
109:14 21:51 7:03 |
466 | Eric Velasco Sr 18:11 5:52 31 |
Pablo Guadiana Sr 19:11 6:11 64 |
Pablo Olmos Sr 22:54 7:23 116 |
Chris Everett Sr 23:43 7:39 123 |
Jonathan Madrigal Sr 25:16 8:09 132 |
Luke Austin Sr 27:30 8:52 136 |
|
20 | Norco 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 4:33 |
112:16 22:27 7:15 |
540 | Garrett Boersma Sr 20:28 6:36 84 |
Travis Paakkonen Sr 21:04 6:48 97 |
Azariah Virgen Sr 22:14 7:10 109 |
Joe Hernandez Jr 23:30 7:35 121 |
Aidan Benge Jr 25:01 8:04 129 |
David Bahena Jr 28:41 9:15 140 |
Arthur Frewing Sr 36:46 11:52 142 |
21 | California Lutheran 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:28 |
124:05 24:49 8:00 |
638 | Brendyn Tuman Sr 23:42 7:39 122 |
Elijah Hill Jr 24:11 7:48 125 |
Braedon Kindreich Jr 24:55 8:02 127 |
Kevin Xie Sr 25:09 8:07 131 |
Noah Duquaine Jr 26:09 8:26 133 |
Hibiki Ota Jr 27:38 8:55 137 |
Alex Nash Sr 28:33 9:12 139 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ernesto Ruiz | So | Norte Vista | 16:39.8 | 5:23 | 1/13 | 1/21 | 1/26 | ||||
2 | Mike Martinez | So | Chaparral | 17:16.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Austin Olivarez | So | Chaparral | 17:33.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Ajimelec Gonzalez | So | Apple Valley | 17:47.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Brandon Gudduang | So | Temescal Cyn | 17:49.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Lawrence Eastland | So | Beaumont | 17:54.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Jullian Elliott | So | Palm Desert | 17:56.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Marcus Shin | So | Beaumont | 18:01.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Nixon Gallardo | Fr | Paloma Valley | 18:01.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Jeremy Wolford | So | Beaumont | 18:07.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Eric Ayala | So | Citrus Hill | 18:28.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Truman Helm | So | San Jacinto | 18:31.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Raul Ibarra | So | San Jacinto | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Hector Carrillo | So | Temescal Cyn | 18:41.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Shawn Sidley | Fr | Mission Vista | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Jose Serrano | So | Citrus Hill | 18:44.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Villareal | So | Citrus Hill | 18:49.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Adrian Rocha | Fr | Apple Valley | 18:49.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Caden Ellsworth | So | Beaumont | 18:50.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Diego Lemus | So | Norco | 18:51.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Austen Diaz | Fr | Hemet | 18:55.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Juan Espino | So | Ramona SS | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Matteo Brey | So | Beaumont | 18:58.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Jesse Abundiz | So | Apple Valley | 19:00.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Abran Rodriguez | So | Palm Desert | 19:00.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Johnathan Torres | So | Hemet | 19:00.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
27 | Jonathan Martinez | So | Norte Vista | 19:01.7 | 6:08 | 2/13 | 5/21 | 9/24 | ||||
28 | Josh Munding | So | Chaparral | 19:02.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Nicholas Jenkins | So | Paloma Valley | 19:03.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Disla | So | Paloma Valley | 19:07.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Elijah Mcbroom | Fr | Arrowhead Chr | 19:07.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Carlos Serrato | Fr | Heritage SS | 19:13.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Oliver Reinard | So | Mission Vista | 19:13.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Noah Bautista | Fr | Temescal Cyn | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Carson Wisener | So | Palm Desert | 19:14.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Akinaga | So | Mission Vista | 19:15.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Gavin Lawson | So | Mission Vista | 19:15.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Julian Banuelos | So | Hemet | 19:19.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Noah Gallardo | So | Apple Valley | 19:19.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Oscar Wences | Fr | San Jacinto | 19:23.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Joseph Torres | So | Perris | 19:38.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Alec Santana | So | Chaparral | 19:39.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Joshua Avila | So | Perris | 19:43.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Anthony Ruiz | Fr | Beaumont | 19:43.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Noah Estrada | Fr | Perris | 19:43.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Martinez | So | Vista del Lago SS | 19:43.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Troy Mccarty jr. | So | Paloma Valley | 19:48.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Darian Chacon | So | Heritage SS | 19:49.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Xavier Makupson | So | Temescal Cyn | 19:54.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Gabriel Mendez | So | Norte Vista | 19:55.3 | 6:26 | 3/13 | 6/21 | 12/23 | ||||
51 | Shane Dagnan | Fr | Tahquitz | 19:57.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
52 | Darrius Washington | So | Vista del Lago SS | 19:59.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Marcos Vasquez Munoz | So | Norco | 19:59.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Dakota Rhodes | So | Hemet | 20:00.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Jeremiah Ramirez | So | Chaparral | 20:01.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Aiden Wallace | So | Hemet | 20:01.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Eli Rutherford | Fr | Beaumont | 20:04.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Logan Power | Fr | Tahquitz | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Alexis Tapia | Fr | Perris | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Lopez | So | Arrowhead Chr | 20:06.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | Shay Heaton | Fr | Heritage SS | 20:08.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
62 | Antonio Cassetta | So | Beaumont | 20:08.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
63 | Tucker Crawford | So | Palm Desert | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Creighton Tucker | So | Palm Desert | 20:09.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
65 | Julio Fernando Gomez | So | Ramona SS | 20:12.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
66 | Bryce Jankowski | So | Palm Desert | 20:18.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Lee | So | Chaparral | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Tyler Martin | So | Hemet | 20:19.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Watkins | So | Tahquitz | 20:23.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Luke Stein | Fr | Arrowhead Chr | 20:24.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
71 | Reed Sexton | So | Arrowhead Chr | 20:26.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | Rudy Fernandez | So | Beaumont | 20:27.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Anthony Moran | So | Apple Valley | 20:31.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Connor Lyall | Fr | Norco | 20:32.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | Carson Menter | So | Norte Vista | 20:33.6 | 6:38 | 4/13 | 9/21 | 11/21 | ||||
76 | Elijah Navarrete | So | Heritage SS | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | Jake Frey | So | Chaparral | 20:35.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
78 | Chase Rutherford | Fr | Beaumont | 20:38.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Zach Ray | Fr | Heritage SS | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
80 | Jason Gutierrez | So | Beaumont | 20:42.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Richard Amador | Fr | Paloma Valley | 20:43.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Antolin Garduno | So | Arlington | 20:43.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Harrison Gifford | Fr | Mission Vista | 20:50.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Jake Manla | So | Chaparral | 20:53.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Diego Banuelos | Fr | Beaumont | 21:00.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
86 | Elijah Benavidez | Fr | Paloma Valley | 21:03.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Alexis Canales | So | Hemet | 21:05.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
88 | Peter Pineda | So | Norte Vista | 21:06.9 | 6:49 | 5/13 | 10/21 | 9/19 | ||||
89 | Sal Villegas | Fr | Vista del Lago SS | 21:09.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
90 | Jazael Soto | Fr | Ramona SS | 21:10.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
91 | Alex Diaz | Fr | San Jacinto | 21:11.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
92 | Luke Skiles | So | Paloma Valley | 21:12.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
93 | Sean Kelly | Fr | Mission Vista | 21:14.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
94 | Josh Gurdian | So | Vista del Lago SS | 21:17.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
95 | Luis Mireles | So | Palm Springs | 21:17.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
96 | Cameron Macdonald | So | Beaumont | 21:19.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
97 | Liam Richardson | Fr | Paloma Valley | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
98 | Isaac Zuniga | So | Norte Vista | 21:26.2 | 6:55 | 6/13 | 11/21 | 7/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
99 | Sergio Cantillano | So | Hemet | 21:26.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Trevor Castetter | Fr | Hemet | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
101 | Jake Allen | So | Arlington | 21:27.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
102 | Alexander Nieto | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:33.3 | 6:57 | 7/13 | 12/21 | 5/17 | ||||
103 | Nathan Fichtel | Fr | Arrowhead Chr | 21:35.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
104 | Raul Riestra | Fr | Heritage SS | 21:37.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
105 | Joshua Angelo | So | Paloma Valley | 21:40.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
106 | Mark Landa | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:41.2 | 7:00 | 8/13 | 13/21 | 5/16 | ||||
107 | David Medina | So | Arlington | 21:41.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
108 | Noah Villegas | Fr | Banning SS | 21:42.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
109 | Ethan Gomulka | So | Arrowhead Chr | 21:43.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
110 | Logan Rearick | Fr | Arrowhead Chr | 21:44.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
111 | Kristoffer Menter | So | Norte Vista | 21:48.7 | 7:02 | 9/13 | 14/21 | 4/9 | ||||
112 | Sebastian Rivera | So | Palm Springs | 21:55.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
113 | Braxton Havard | So | Chaparral | 21:56.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
114 | Joseph Zak | So | Beaumont | 21:57.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
115 | Cole Toquero | So | Beaumont | 21:58.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
116 | Nathan Tognetti | Fr | Norco | 21:59.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
117 | Sergio Garcia | So | Pacific | 22:00.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
118 | Pieter Richardson | Fr | Paloma Valley | 22:00.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
119 | Omar Arroyo | Fr | Heritage SS | 22:01.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
120 | Alexis Martinez Sotelo | Fr | Tahquitz | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
121 | Thomas Shank | Fr | Paloma Valley | 22:03.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
122 | Conrad King | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:03.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
123 | David Ramirez | Fr | Chaparral | 22:05.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
124 | Jorge Ramirez | So | Chaparral | 22:09.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
125 | Conner Gaetke | Fr | Paloma Valley | 22:09.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
126 | Logan Christman | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:11.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
127 | Mason Landen | So | Tahquitz | 22:12.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
128 | Noah Gutierrez | So | Lakeside | 22:13.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
129 | Isai Dominguez Cruz | So | Palm Desert | 22:17.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
130 | Tyler Stivers | Fr | Temescal Cyn | 22:18.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
131 | Ethan Muro | So | Paloma Valley | 22:21.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
132 | Anthony Franco | So | Heritage SS | 22:21.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
133 | Rito Jasso | So | Citrus Hill | 22:23.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
134 | Alberto Romero | Fr | Citrus Hill | 22:23.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
135 | Said Quiroz | So | Chaparral | 22:25.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
136 | Jose Del Angel | So | Heritage SS | 22:27.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
137 | Elias Andrews | Fr | Apple Valley | 22:36.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
138 | Ryan Watt | So | Apple Valley | 22:36.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
139 | Steven Ortiz | Fr | Arlington | 22:37.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
140 | Zhander Easterling | So | Apple Valley | 22:43.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
141 | Freddy Cisneros | Fr | Temescal Cyn | 22:46.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
142 | Michael Bailey | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
143 | Angel Avilez | Fr | Norte Vista | 22:52.8 | 7:23 | 10/13 | 17/21 | 4/8 | ||||
144 | Jonathan Elizarraras Castillo | Fr | Norco | 22:58.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
145 | Diego Rivas | Fr | Tahquitz | 23:01.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
146 | Danyiel Sykes | So | Heritage SS | 23:01.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
147 | Jonathan Orsborn | So | Chaparral | 23:10.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
148 | Emmanuel Reyes | Fr | Norte Vista | 23:11 | 7:29 | 11/13 | 18/21 | 4/7 | ||||
149 | Maxwell Raumin | So | Palm Desert | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
150 | Joe Ochoa | Fr | Chaparral | 23:17.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
151 | Adrian Trejo | So | Heritage SS | 23:19.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
152 | Moises Morales | So | Hemet | 23:19.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
153 | Danny Valencia | So | Citrus Hill | 23:46.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
154 | Justin Grino | So | San Jacinto | 23:47.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
155 | Dameon Moreno | Fr | San Jacinto Valley Acad | 23:48.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
156 | Justin Gilbert | So | Arrowhead Chr | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
157 | Carter Nay | Fr | Temescal Cyn | 23:51.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
158 | Christian Leuschen | Fr | Temescal Cyn | 24:26.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
159 | Saul Castellanos | Fr | Norte Vista | 24:28.6 | 7:54 | 12/13 | 20/21 | 4/5 | ||||
160 | Fernando Salgado | So | Citrus Hill | 24:34.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
161 | Stephon Souvenir | So | Palm Springs | 24:36.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
162 | Sebastian Roman | Fr | Temescal Cyn | 24:38.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
163 | Karson Hunt | Fr | Palm Springs | 24:40.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
164 | Rogelio Padilla | So | Heritage SS | 24:52.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
165 | Connor Wright | So | Arlington | 24:56.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
166 | Louis Lin | So | California Lutheran | 24:59.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
167 | Nicholas Montes | Fr | San Jacinto | 25:05.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
168 | Troy Divers | Fr | Arrowhead Chr | 25:07.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
169 | Dexter Bocanegra | Fr | Norte Vista | 25:09.8 | 8:07 | 13/13 | 21/21 | 4/5 | ||||
170 | Ricardo Acosta | So | San Jacinto Valley Acad | 25:11.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
171 | Angel Garcia | So | San Jacinto Valley Acad | 25:13.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
172 | Micah Carlson | Fr | Arrowhead Chr | 25:26.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
173 | Nicholas Padilla | Fr | San Jacinto Valley Acad | 25:39.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
174 | Lennon Ruehle | So | Ramona SS | 25:54.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
175 | Angel Saenz | So | San Jacinto Valley Acad | 25:55.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
176 | Colby Garvin | Fr | California Lutheran | 25:57.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
177 | Alexander Mendoza | So | Banning SS | 26:18.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
178 | Joel Heinitz | So | California Lutheran | 26:28.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
179 | Evan Hanenberg | Fr | Norco | 26:41.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
180 | Said Castaneda | Fr | Heritage SS | 27:18.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
181 | Joseph Valenzuela | Fr | Norco | 27:19.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
182 | Andrew Kozakowski | Fr | Norco | 27:29.1 | 8:52 | |||||||
183 | Xavier Estrada | Fr | Tahquitz | 27:29.2 | 8:52 | |||||||
184 | Max Becerra | So | Palm Springs | 27:42.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
185 | Dewayne Patterson | Fr | Palm Springs | 27:48.6 | 8:58 | |||||||
186 | Evan Zakian | Fr | Palm Springs | 27:55.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
187 | Jonathan Jing | Fr | Temescal Cyn | 28:51.8 | 9:19 | |||||||
188 | Romar Nunez | Fr | San Jacinto | 29:16.7 | 9:27 | |||||||
189 | Bryan Ton | Fr | Vista del Lago SS | 29:22.9 | 9:29 | |||||||
190 | Gregory Glover | Fr | Palm Springs | 29:31.3 | 9:31 | |||||||
191 | Daniel Turrubiartes | Fr | San Jacinto | 29:49.6 | 9:37 | |||||||
192 | Parker Newlin | Fr | Temescal Cyn | 30:22.6 | 9:48 | |||||||
193 | Connor Vandiver | Fr | Arrowhead Chr | 30:40.4 | 9:54 | |||||||
194 | David Carrillo | Fr | Tahquitz | 32:04.2 | 10:21 | |||||||
195 | Anthony Masiel | So | Citrus Hill | 32:36.5 | 10:31 | |||||||
196 | Anon Ardinge | So | Cal Sch/Deaf SS | 32:43.8 | 10:33 | |||||||
197 | Jaxon Rothermund | So | Cal Sch/Deaf SS | 32:44 | 10:34 | |||||||
198 | Richard Silva | Fr | Cal Sch/Deaf SS | 32:44.8 | 10:34 | |||||||
199 | Ver Carlos Gabriel so | So | San Jacinto Valley Acad | 34:18.1 | 11:04 | |||||||
200 | Robert Hatcher | So | San Jacinto Valley Acad | 41:43.2 | 13:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beaumont 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
91:52 18:22 5:56 |
65 | Lawrence Eastland So 17:54 5:47 6 |
Marcus Shin So 18:02 5:49 8 |
Jeremy Wolford So 18:07 5:51 10 |
Caden Ellsworth So 18:51 6:05 19 |
Matteo Brey So 18:59 6:07 22 |
Anthony Ruiz Fr 19:43 6:22 41 |
Eli Rutherford Fr 20:04 6:29 53 |
2 | Chaparral 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:45 |
93:33 18:43 6:02 |
123 | Mike Martinez So 17:16 5:34 2 |
Austin Olivarez So 17:34 5:40 3 |
Josh Munding So 19:02 6:08 27 |
Alec Santana So 19:40 6:21 40 |
Jeremiah Ramirez So 20:01 6:28 51 |
Daniel Lee So 20:19 6:33 60 |
Jake Frey So 20:36 6:39 69 |
3 | Apple Valley 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:44 |
95:28 19:06 6:10 |
148 | Ajimelec Gonzalez So 17:47 5:44 4 |
Adrian Rocha Fr 18:49 6:04 18 |
Jesse Abundiz So 19:00 6:08 23 |
Noah Gallardo So 19:20 6:14 38 |
Anthony Moran So 20:31 6:37 65 |
Elias Andrews Fr 22:36 7:18 101 |
Ryan Watt So 22:37 7:18 102 |
4 | Palm Desert 6-8-7-7-4 Gap: 2:13 |
96:30 19:18 6:14 |
180 | Jullian Elliott So 17:56 5:47 7 |
Abran Rodriguez So 19:01 6:08 24 |
Carson Wisener So 19:15 6:12 34 |
Tucker Crawford So 20:09 6:30 57 |
Creighton Tucker So 20:10 6:30 58 |
Bryce Jankowski So 20:19 6:33 59 |
Isai Dominguez Cruz So 22:18 7:12 97 |
4 | Paloma Valley 7-9-8-5-4 Gap: 2:42 |
96:45 19:21 6:14 |
180 | Nixon Gallardo Fr 18:02 5:49 9 |
Nicholas Jenkins So 19:04 6:09 28 |
Kevin Disla So 19:08 6:10 29 |
Troy Mccarty jr. So 19:48 6:23 43 |
Richard Amador Fr 20:43 6:41 71 |
Elijah Benavidez Fr 21:04 6:48 74 |
Luke Skiles So 21:13 6:51 79 |
6 | Hemet 12-10-11-8-6 Gap: 1:06 |
97:18 19:28 6:17 |
185 | Austen Diaz Fr 18:56 6:06 21 |
Johnathan Torres So 19:01 6:08 25 |
Julian Banuelos So 19:19 6:14 37 |
Dakota Rhodes So 20:01 6:27 50 |
Aiden Wallace So 20:02 6:28 52 |
Tyler Martin So 20:20 6:33 61 |
Alexis Canales So 21:05 6:48 75 |
7 | Mission Vista 10-11-10-6-7 Gap: 2:08 |
97:18 19:28 6:17 |
191 | Shawn Sidley Fr 18:43 6:02 15 |
Oliver Reinard So 19:14 6:12 32 |
Joseph Akinaga So 19:15 6:13 35 |
Gavin Lawson So 19:15 6:13 36 |
Harrison Gifford Fr 20:51 6:43 73 |
Sean Kelly Fr 21:14 6:51 80 |
Conrad King Fr 22:04 7:07 95 |
8 | Temescal Cyn 4-3-5-4-8 Gap: 4:30 |
97:58 19:36 6:19 |
195 | Brandon Gudduang So 17:49 5:45 5 |
Hector Carrillo So 18:41 6:02 14 |
Noah Bautista Fr 19:14 6:12 33 |
Xavier Makupson So 19:55 6:25 45 |
Tyler Stivers Fr 22:19 7:12 98 |
Freddy Cisneros Fr 22:47 7:21 104 |
Carter Nay Fr 23:52 7:42 110 |
9 | Norte Vista 1-6-9-9-9 Gap: 4:27 |
97:17 19:27 6:17 |
216 | Ernesto Ruiz So 16:40 5:23 1 |
Jonathan Martinez So 19:02 6:08 26 |
Gabriel Mendez So 19:55 6:26 46 |
Carson Menter So 20:34 6:38 67 |
Peter Pineda So 21:07 6:49 76 |
Isaac Zuniga So 21:26 6:55 83 |
Alexander Nieto Fr 21:33 6:57 85 |
10 | Citrus Hill 8-6-3-11-10 Gap: 3:55 |
100:49 20:10 6:30 |
243 | Eric Ayala So 18:29 5:58 11 |
Jose Serrano So 18:44 6:03 16 |
Matthew Villareal So 18:49 6:04 17 |
Rito Jasso So 22:23 7:13 99 |
Alberto Romero Fr 22:24 7:13 100 |
Danny Valencia So 23:46 7:40 107 |
Fernando Salgado So 24:35 7:56 111 |
11 | San Jacinto 9-5-6-10-11 Gap: 5:16 |
101:31 20:18 6:33 |
250 | Truman Helm So 18:32 5:59 12 |
Raul Ibarra So 18:37 6:00 13 |
Oscar Wences Fr 19:24 6:15 39 |
Alex Diaz Fr 21:11 6:50 78 |
Justin Grino So 23:47 7:40 108 |
Nicholas Montes Fr 25:06 8:06 115 |
Romar Nunez Fr 29:17 9:27 126 |
12 | Heritage SS 14-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:27 |
100:25 20:05 6:29 |
269 | Carlos Serrato Fr 19:13 6:12 31 |
Darian Chacon So 19:50 6:24 44 |
Shay Heaton Fr 20:08 6:30 56 |
Elijah Navarrete So 20:34 6:38 68 |
Zach Ray Fr 20:40 6:40 70 |
Raul Riestra Fr 21:38 6:59 87 |
Omar Arroyo Fr 22:01 7:06 93 |
13 | Arrowhead Chr 13-14-14-13-13 Gap: 2:28 |
101:41 20:20 6:34 |
298 | Elijah Mcbroom Fr 19:08 6:10 30 |
Nathan Lopez So 20:07 6:29 55 |
Luke Stein Fr 20:24 6:35 63 |
Reed Sexton So 20:27 6:36 64 |
Nathan Fichtel Fr 21:35 6:58 86 |
Ethan Gomulka So 21:44 7:01 89 |
Logan Rearick Fr 21:44 7:01 90 |
14 | Norco 11-12-13-14-14 Gap: 4:07 |
104:22 20:52 6:44 |
332 | Diego Lemus So 18:51 6:05 20 |
Marcos Vasquez Munoz So 20:00 6:27 49 |
Connor Lyall Fr 20:33 6:38 66 |
Nathan Tognetti Fr 22:00 7:06 92 |
Jonathan Elizarraras Cast Fr 22:58 7:25 105 |
Evan Hanenberg Fr 26:42 8:37 120 |
Joseph Valenzuela Fr 27:20 8:49 121 |
15 | Tahquitz 16-16-15-16-15 Gap: 2:15 |
104:40 20:56 6:45 |
353 | Shane Dagnan Fr 19:57 6:26 47 |
Logan Power Fr 20:05 6:29 54 |
Tyler Watkins So 20:23 6:35 62 |
Alexis Martinez Sotelo Fr 22:02 7:06 94 |
Mason Landen So 22:13 7:10 96 |
Diego Rivas Fr 23:01 7:26 106 |
Xavier Estrada Fr 27:29 8:52 122 |
16 | Vista del Lago SS 15-15-16-15-16 Gap: 9:39 |
111:32 22:18 7:12 |
375 | Daniel Martinez So 19:44 6:22 42 |
Darrius Washington So 19:59 6:27 48 |
Sal Villegas Fr 21:10 6:50 77 |
Josh Gurdian So 21:17 6:52 81 |
Bryan Ton Fr 29:23 9:29 127 |
||
17 | Arlington 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:13 |
111:27 22:17 7:11 |
461 | Antolin Garduno So 20:44 6:41 72 |
Jake Allen So 21:28 6:55 84 |
David Medina So 21:42 7:00 88 |
Steven Ortiz Fr 22:38 7:18 103 |
Connor Wright So 24:56 8:03 114 |
||
18 | Palm Springs 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 6:24 |
120:13 24:03 7:45 |
521 | Luis Mireles So 21:18 6:52 82 |
Sebastian Rivera So 21:56 7:04 91 |
Stephon Souvenir So 24:37 7:56 112 |
Karson Hunt Fr 24:41 7:58 113 |
Max Becerra So 27:42 8:56 123 |
Dewayne Patterson Fr 27:49 8:58 124 |
Evan Zakian Fr 27:56 9:00 125 |
19 | San Jacinto Valley Acad 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:07 |
125:48 25:10 8:07 |
579 | Dameon Moreno Fr 23:48 7:41 109 |
Ricardo Acosta So 25:11 8:07 116 |
Angel Garcia So 25:14 8:08 117 |
Nicholas Padilla Fr 25:39 8:17 118 |
Angel Saenz So 25:55 8:22 119 |
Ver Carlos Gabriel so So 34:18 11:04 128 |
Robert Hatcher So 41:43 13:27 129 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beaumont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
101:02 20:12 6:31 |
20 | Anthony Ruiz Fr 19:43 6:22 1 |
Eli Rutherford Fr 20:04 6:29 2 |
Antonio Cassetta So 20:09 6:30 3 |
Rudy Fernandez So 20:28 6:36 6 |
Chase Rutherford Fr 20:38 6:39 8 |
Jason Gutierrez So 20:42 6:41 9 |
Diego Banuelos Fr 21:00 6:46 11 |
2 | Chaparral 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
105:50 21:10 6:50 |
77 | Daniel Lee So 20:19 6:33 4 |
Jake Frey So 20:36 6:39 7 |
Jake Manla So 20:54 6:44 10 |
Braxton Havard So 21:56 7:05 26 |
David Ramirez Fr 22:06 7:08 30 |
Jorge Ramirez So 22:09 7:09 31 |
Said Quiroz So 22:25 7:14 34 |
3 | Paloma Valley 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:57 |
107:23 21:29 6:56 |
89 | Elijah Benavidez Fr 21:04 6:48 12 |
Luke Skiles So 21:13 6:51 14 |
Liam Richardson Fr 21:26 6:55 15 |
Joshua Angelo So 21:41 7:00 21 |
Pieter Richardson Fr 22:00 7:06 27 |
Thomas Shank Fr 22:03 7:07 29 |
Conner Gaetke Fr 22:09 7:09 32 |
4 | Hemet 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 3:00 |
107:38 21:32 6:57 |
94 | Tyler Martin So 20:20 6:33 5 |
Alexis Canales So 21:05 6:48 13 |
Sergio Cantillano So 21:27 6:55 17 |
Trevor Castetter Fr 21:27 6:55 18 |
Moises Morales So 23:20 7:32 41 |
||
5 | Norte Vista 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
109:22 21:52 7:03 |
119 | Isaac Zuniga So 21:26 6:55 16 |
Alexander Nieto Fr 21:33 6:57 19 |
Mark Landa Fr 21:41 7:00 22 |
Kristoffer Menter So 21:49 7:02 25 |
Angel Avilez Fr 22:53 7:23 37 |
Emmanuel Reyes Fr 23:11 7:29 39 |
Saul Castellanos Fr 24:29 7:54 45 |
6 | Heritage SS 6-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
111:29 22:18 7:12 |
154 | Raul Riestra Fr 21:38 6:59 20 |
Omar Arroyo Fr 22:01 7:06 28 |
Anthony Franco So 22:21 7:13 33 |
Jose Del Angel So 22:27 7:15 35 |
Danyiel Sykes So 23:02 7:26 38 |
Adrian Trejo So 23:19 7:31 40 |
Rogelio Padilla So 24:53 8:02 47 |
7 | Arrowhead Chr 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:43 |
117:52 23:34 7:36 |
186 | Ethan Gomulka So 21:44 7:01 23 |
Logan Rearick Fr 21:44 7:01 24 |
Justin Gilbert So 23:50 7:41 42 |
Troy Divers Fr 25:08 8:06 48 |
Micah Carlson Fr 25:26 8:12 49 |
Connor Vandiver Fr 30:40 9:54 52 |
|
8 | Temescal Cyn 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 6:05 |
124:35 24:55 8:02 |
219 | Freddy Cisneros Fr 22:47 7:21 36 |
Carter Nay Fr 23:52 7:42 43 |
Christian Leuschen Fr 24:26 7:53 44 |
Sebastian Roman Fr 24:38 7:57 46 |
Jonathan Jing Fr 28:52 9:19 50 |
Parker Newlin Fr 30:23 9:48 51 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Ernesto Ruiz, So, 16:39.8, Norte Vista | Beaumont, 91:52.4, 65 |
Jr/Sr | Juan Diego Sanchez, Jr, 15:57.2, Perris | Apple Valley, 88:45.5, 108 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Brooke Beaucaire, So, 19:56.2, Beaumont | Norte Vista, 111:52.5, 59 |
Jr/Sr | Bella Longo, Jr, 19:50.3, Mission Vista | San Jacinto, 110:52.1, 55 |