Norte Vista Results from the River Valley League Finals at Citrus State Historic Park on 11/6/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arce, Angel | Fr | F/S | 23:52.25 | 7:57 | 3 | 42/63 | 15/21 | 28/34 | 1/1 | 23:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Arce, Mario | Sr | V | 16:26.24 | 5:29 | 3 | 6/39 | 3/7 | 3/34 | 1/6 | 15:50 | You ROCK! (PG) | |||
Avilez, Angel | Fr | F/S | 21:34.8 | 7:12 | 3 | 24/63 | 11/21 | 24/34 | 1/3 | 20:53 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | |||
Bocanegra, Dexter | Fr | F/S | 23:44.8 | 7:55 | 3 | 41/63 | 14/21 | 27/34 | 1/2 | 21:53 | ||||
Cardona, Julian | Fr | F/S | 25:26.49 | 8:29 | 3 | 51/63 | 17/21 | 30/34 | 1/1 | 24:52 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Carmona, Gerardo | Fr | F/S | 27:01.04 | 9:00 | 3 | 58/63 | 18/21 | 31/34 | 1/1 | 26:42 | ||||
Castellanos, Saul | Fr | F/S | 22:29.66 | 7:30 | 3 | 33/63 | 12/21 | 25/34 | 1/3 | 21:46 | ||||
Chavez, Raul | Jr | JV | 20:33.56 | 6:51 | 3 | 15/29 | 4/6 | 19/34 | 3/4 | 20:15 | ||||
Curiel, Moises | So | F/S | 25:21.48 | 8:27 | 3 | 49/63 | 16/21 | 29/34 | 1/1 | 23:54 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Duran, Giovanni | So | F/S | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | 3 | 6/63 | 3/21 | 10/34 | 1/5 | 17:42 | ||||
Hernandez, Bryan | So | F/S | 27:15.79 | 9:05 | 3 | 60/63 | 20/21 | 33/34 | 1/1 | 29:53 (2:38,8.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Juarez, Miguel | So | F/S | 20:27.44 | 6:49 | 3 | 17/63 | 8/21 | 18/34 | 1/4 | 19:35 | ||||
Landa, Mark | Fr | F/S | 18:19.84 | 6:07 | 3 | 2/63 | 1/21 | 7/34 | 2/5 | 18:43 (0:23,2.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lopez, Edwin | Sr | JV | 20:37.76 | 6:53 | 3 | 16/29 | 5/6 | 20/34 | 1/4 | 21:33 (0:55,4.3) |
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR) | |||
Marquez, Adrian | Jr | JV | 19:34.42 | 6:31 | 3 | 10/29 | 2/6 | 13/34 | 4/4 | 19:45 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Martinez, Jonathan | So | V | 17:53.74 | 5:58 | 3 | 22/39 | 5/7 | 6/34 | 3/6 | 17:31 | ||||
Mendoza, Juan | Fr | F/S | 22:44.99 | 7:35 | 3 | 34/63 | 13/21 | 26/34 | 1/2 | 22:56 (0:11,0.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Mendoza, Osiel | Sr | V | 19:21.68 | 6:27 | 3 | 30/39 | 7/7 | 12/34 | 4/4 | 18:23 | ||||
Menter, Carson | So | F/S | 20:17.17 | 6:46 | 3 | 16/63 | 7/21 | 16/34 | 1/5 | 18:38 | ||||
Menter, Kristoffer | So | F/S | 20:16.95 | 6:46 | 3 | 15/63 | 6/21 | 15/34 | 1/5 | 18:43 | ||||
Nieto, Alexander | Fr | F/S | 19:18.74 | 6:26 | 3 | 9/63 | 4/21 | 11/34 | 1/5 | 19:18 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | |||
Olivo, Eric | Jr | V | 17:30.2 | 5:50 | 3 | 14/39 | 4/7 | 5/34 | 2/6 | 16:53 | ||||
Osnaya, Julian | Jr | V | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | 3 | 27/39 | 6/7 | 9/34 | 4/5 | 18:27 | ||||
Pineda, Peter | So | F/S | 20:51.31 | 6:57 | 3 | 21/63 | 10/21 | 22/34 | 1/3 | 18:37 | ||||
Reyes, Emmanuel | Fr | F/S | 19:37.07 | 6:32 | 3 | 13/63 | 5/21 | 14/34 | 1/5 | 19:30 | ||||
Rodriguez, Erick | Jr | JV | 20:53.99 | 6:58 | 3 | 18/29 | 6/6 | 23/34 | 1/4 | 18:32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Ruiz, Ernesto | So | V | 15:48.39 | 5:16 | 3 | 2/39 | 1/7 | 1/34 | 2/6 | 15:01 | ||||
Ruiz, Javier | Jr | JV | 20:22.01 | 6:47 | 3 | 14/29 | 3/6 | 17/34 | 4/4 | 19:26 | ||||
Topete, Justin | So | F/S | 31:56.04 | 10:39 | 3 | 63/63 | 21/21 | 34/34 | 1/1 | 30:55 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Torres, Giovanni | So | F/S | 27:04.08 | 9:01 | 3 | 59/63 | 19/21 | 32/34 | 1/1 | 26:10 | ||||
Torres-Martinez, Anthony | So | F/S | 18:21.36 | 6:07 | 3 | 3/63 | 2/21 | 8/34 | 1/5 | 18:21 | You ROCK! (PG) | |||
Vargas, Ivan | Sr | V | 16:21.61 | 5:27 | 3 | 5/39 | 2/7 | 2/34 | 2/6 | 16:02 | ||||
Velazquez, Giovanni | Sr | JV | 17:06.71 | 5:42 | 3 | 1/29 | 1/6 | 4/34 | 1/4 | 18:08 (1:01,5.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zuniga, Isaac | So | F/S | 20:50.05 | 6:57 | 3 | 20/63 | 9/21 | 21/34 | 1/4 | 19:58 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 84:00 2:05 |
3 | 5:36 | 5:16 | 5:58 | 49 | 5:36 | 82:31 82:31 |
Ernesto Ruiz (2), Ivan Vargas (5), Mario Arce (6), Eric Olivo (14), Jonathan Martinez (22) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/4 | 98:14 3:31 |
3 | 6:33 | 5:42 | 6:53 | 56 | 6:25 | 95:51 104:47 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Giovanni Velazquez (1), Adrian Marquez (10), Javier Ruiz (14), Raul Chavez (15), Edwin Lopez (16) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/5 | 94:28 1:17 |
3 | 6:18 | 6:07 | 6:32 | 33 | 6:18 | 95:05 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Mark Landa (2), Anthony Torres-Martinez (3), Giovanni Duran (6), Alexander Nieto (9), Emmanuel Reyes (13) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 102:43 0:34 |
3 | 6:51 | 6:46 | 6:57 | 15 | 6:51 | 101:40 | Kristoffer Menter (1), Carson Menter (2), Miguel Juarez (3), Isaac Zuniga (4), Peter Pineda (5) | ||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 114:27 2:17 |
3 | 7:38 | 7:12 | 7:57 | 15 | 7:38 | 106:35 | Angel Avilez (1), Saul Castellanos (2), Juan Mendoza (3), Dexter Bocanegra (4), Angel Arce (5) | ||||
F/S 4th 5 | 1/1 | 132:09 1:54 |
3 | 8:49 | 8:27 | 9:05 | 15 | 8:49 | 117:09 | Moises Curiel (1), Julian Cardona (2), Gerardo Carmona (3), Giovanni Torres (4), Bryan Hernandez (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Enrique Mendoza | So | Patriot | 15:42.44 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Ernesto Ruiz | So | Norte Vista | 15:48.39 | 5:16 | 1/7 | 1/34 | 2/6 | ||||
3 | Ruben Robles | Jr | Patriot | 15:56.49 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Fernando Leon | Jr | La Sierra | 15:59.04 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Ivan Vargas | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:21.61 | 5:27 | 2/7 | 2/34 | 2/6 | ||||
6 | Mario Arce | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:26.24 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/34 | 1/6 | ||||
7 | Aidan Ruiz | So | Patriot | 16:35.56 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Mario Coria | Sr | La Sierra | 16:53.89 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Gian Leon | So | La Sierra | 16:53.96 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Erik Horowitz | Jr | La Sierra | 16:54.44 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Dylan Harpster | Fr | Hillcrest | 16:56.04 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Marko Coria | Jr | La Sierra | 17:15.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Angelo Calderon | Sr | La Sierra | 17:23.43 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Eric Olivo | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:30.2 | 5:50 | 4/7 | 5/34 | 2/6 | ||||
15 | Daniel Salazar | Jr | Ramona (Riverside) | 17:32.62 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Andres Gomez | Jr | Hillcrest | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Jared Castaneda | So | Hillcrest | 17:41.92 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Chad Ferguson | So | Hillcrest | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Jovany Esteva | So | La Sierra | 17:47.03 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Carlos Rodriguez | Jr | Patriot | 17:47.85 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Espinoza | Jr | Patriot | 17:50.22 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Jonathan Martinez | So | Norte Vista | 17:53.74 | 5:58 | 5/7 | 6/34 | 3/6 | ||||
23 | Edgar Rivas | Fr | Hillcrest | 17:55.96 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Brian Earwood | So | Patriot | 17:56.22 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Connor Britain | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:11.38 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Alan Carriedo | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:23.34 | 6:08 | |||||||
27 | Julian Osnaya | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | 6/7 | 9/34 | 4/5 | ||||
28 | Marquis Bryant | Fr | Patriot | 18:34.61 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Nicolas Lezama-bucio2 | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 19:09.11 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Osiel Mendoza | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:21.68 | 6:27 | 7/7 | 12/34 | 4/4 | ||||
31 | Felix Gutierrez | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 19:44.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Fabian Hernandez | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 19:57.08 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Miguel Nava | Sr | Ramona (Riverside) | 20:45.87 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Abraham Saravia | Jr | Jurupa Valley | 21:00.92 | 7:00 | |||||||
35 | Jesus De La Fuente | Jr | Jurupa Valley | 22:56.13 | 7:39 | |||||||
36 | Giovanni Jaime | Sr | Ramona (Riverside) | 23:23.47 | 7:48 | |||||||
37 | Benjamin Mayta | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 23:51.57 | 7:57 | |||||||
38 | Osmar Avila | Jr | Ramona (Riverside) | 24:42.46 | 8:14 | |||||||
39 | Ivan Torres | Jr | Jurupa Valley | 27:30.82 | 9:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Sierra 3-3-3-2-1 Gap: 1:17 |
83:57 16:47 5:36 |
43 | Fernando Leon Jr 15:59 5:20 4 |
Mario Coria Sr 16:54 5:38 8 |
Gian Leon So 16:54 5:38 9 |
Erik Horowitz Jr 16:54 5:38 10 |
Marko Coria Jr 17:16 5:45 12 |
Angelo Calderon Sr 17:23 5:48 13 |
Jovany Esteva So 17:47 5:56 19 |
2 | Norte Vista 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 2:05 |
84:00 16:48 5:36 |
49 | Ernesto Ruiz So 15:48 5:16 2 |
Ivan Vargas Sr 16:22 5:27 5 |
Mario Arce Sr 16:26 5:29 6 |
Eric Olivo Jr 17:30 5:50 14 |
Jonathan Martinez So 17:54 5:58 22 |
Julian Osnaya Jr 18:30 6:10 27 |
Osiel Mendoza Sr 19:22 6:27 30 |
3 | Patriot 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:08 |
83:53 16:47 5:36 |
52 | Enrique Mendoza So 15:42 5:14 1 |
Ruben Robles Jr 15:56 5:19 3 |
Aidan Ruiz So 16:36 5:32 7 |
Carlos Rodriguez Jr 17:48 5:56 20 |
Daniel Espinoza Jr 17:50 5:57 21 |
Brian Earwood So 17:56 5:59 24 |
Marquis Bryant Fr 18:35 6:12 28 |
4 | Hillcrest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
87:51 17:34 5:51 |
85 | Dylan Harpster Fr 16:56 5:39 11 |
Andres Gomez Jr 17:33 5:51 16 |
Jared Castaneda So 17:42 5:54 17 |
Chad Ferguson So 17:44 5:55 18 |
Edgar Rivas Fr 17:56 5:59 23 |
Connor Britain Jr 18:11 6:04 25 |
Alan Carriedo Jr 18:23 6:08 26 |
5 | Ramona (Riverside) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:19 |
104:43 20:57 6:59 |
150 | Daniel Salazar Jr 17:33 5:51 15 |
Nicolas Lezama-bucio2 So 19:09 6:23 29 |
Miguel Nava Sr 20:46 6:55 33 |
Giovanni Jaime Sr 23:23 7:48 36 |
Benjamin Mayta So 23:52 7:57 37 |
Osmar Avila Jr 24:42 8:14 38 |
|
6 | Jurupa Valley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 7:46 |
111:10 22:14 7:25 |
171 | Felix Gutierrez Sr 19:45 6:35 31 |
Fabian Hernandez Sr 19:57 6:39 32 |
Abraham Saravia Jr 21:01 7:00 34 |
Jesus De La Fuente Jr 22:56 7:39 35 |
Ivan Torres Jr 27:31 9:10 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Giovanni Velazquez | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:06.71 | 5:42 | 1/6 | 4/34 | 1/4 | ||||
2 | Moses Nicolas Lucas | Jr | La Sierra | 17:49.26 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Cesar Fragoso | Jr | Patriot | 18:32.02 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Torres | Jr | Patriot | 18:35.63 | 6:12 | |||||||
5 | Eric Bolanos | Jr | Patriot | 19:02.85 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Malik Sara | Jr | Patriot | 19:08.43 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Victor Ramirez | Jr | La Sierra | 19:11.77 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Samuel Groff | Sr | Hillcrest | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Victor Jaramillo | Sr | Hillcrest | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Adrian Marquez | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:34.42 | 6:31 | 2/6 | 13/34 | 4/4 | ||||
11 | Erick Vazquez | Sr | La Sierra | 20:01.96 | 6:41 | |||||||
12 | Gavin Stubblefield | Sr | La Sierra | 20:03.28 | 6:41 | |||||||
13 | Evan Carrillo | Sr | Hillcrest | 20:15.02 | 6:45 | |||||||
14 | Javier Ruiz | Jr | Norte Vista | 20:22.01 | 6:47 | 3/6 | 17/34 | 4/4 | ||||
15 | Raul Chavez | Jr | Norte Vista | 20:33.56 | 6:51 | 4/6 | 19/34 | 3/4 | ||||
16 | Edwin Lopez | Sr | Norte Vista | 20:37.76 | 6:53 | 5/6 | 20/34 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Jason Brown | Jr | Hillcrest | 20:37.77 | 6:53 | |||||||
18 | Erick Rodriguez | Jr | Norte Vista | 20:53.99 | 6:58 | 6/6 | 23/34 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Creed Coronado | Jr | La Sierra | 20:58.46 | 6:59 | |||||||
20 | Albert Antho Garcia | Jr | Patriot | 21:03.28 | 7:01 | |||||||
21 | Jose Cubias | Jr | Hillcrest | 21:04.64 | 7:02 | |||||||
22 | Joshua Garnica | Sr | Hillcrest | 21:18.66 | 7:06 | |||||||
23 | Osvaldo Correa | Jr | La Sierra | 21:31.52 | 7:11 | |||||||
25 | Gabriel Torres | Sr | Hillcrest | 21:54.91 | 7:18 | |||||||
26 | Anibal Platero | Sr | Patriot | 22:30.06 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Dharielle Ursula | Sr | Hillcrest | 23:40.71 | 7:54 | |||||||
28 | Yahir Amaral Garcia | Jr | Patriot | 24:00.11 | 8:00 | |||||||
29 | Eduardo Sosa | Sr | Patriot | 26:19.71 | 8:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patriot 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:31 |
96:22 19:16 6:25 |
38 | Cesar Fragoso Jr 18:32 6:11 3 |
Kevin Torres Jr 18:36 6:12 4 |
Eric Bolanos Jr 19:03 6:21 5 |
Malik Sara Jr 19:08 6:23 6 |
Albert Antho Garcia Jr 21:03 7:01 20 |
Anibal Platero Sr 22:30 7:30 25 |
Yahir Amaral Garcia Jr 24:00 8:00 26 |
2 | La Sierra 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:09 |
98:05 19:37 6:32 |
51 | Moses Nicolas Lucas Jr 17:49 5:56 2 |
Victor Ramirez Jr 19:12 6:24 7 |
Erick Vazquez Sr 20:02 6:41 11 |
Gavin Stubblefield Sr 20:03 6:41 12 |
Creed Coronado Jr 20:58 6:59 19 |
Osvaldo Correa Jr 21:32 7:11 23 |
|
3 | Norte Vista 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:31 |
98:14 19:39 6:33 |
56 | Giovanni Velazquez Sr 17:07 5:42 1 |
Adrian Marquez Jr 19:34 6:31 10 |
Javier Ruiz Jr 20:22 6:47 14 |
Raul Chavez Jr 20:34 6:51 15 |
Edwin Lopez Sr 20:38 6:53 16 |
Erick Rodriguez Jr 20:54 6:58 18 |
|
4 | Hillcrest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
100:36 20:07 6:42 |
68 | Samuel Groff Sr 19:19 6:26 8 |
Victor Jaramillo Sr 19:19 6:26 9 |
Evan Carrillo Sr 20:15 6:45 13 |
Jason Brown Jr 20:38 6:53 17 |
Jose Cubias Jr 21:05 7:02 21 |
Joshua Garnica Sr 21:19 7:06 22 |
Gabriel Torres Sr 21:55 7:18 24 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan Espino | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 18:02.71 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Mark Landa | Fr | Norte Vista | 18:19.84 | 6:07 | 1/21 | 7/34 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Anthony Torres-Martinez | So | Norte Vista | 18:21.36 | 6:07 | 2/21 | 8/34 | 1/5 | ||||
4 | Julio Fernando Gomez | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 18:37.78 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Abraham Gutierrez | Fr | Patriot | 18:40.43 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Giovanni Duran | So | Norte Vista | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | 3/21 | 10/34 | 1/5 | ||||
7 | Carlos Jaramillo | Fr | Hillcrest | 18:56.43 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Dylan Correa | Fr | Patriot | 19:14.66 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Alexander Nieto | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:18.74 | 6:26 | 4/21 | 11/34 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Benjamin Montiel | So | La Sierra | 19:19.37 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Jesus Rodriguez | So | La Sierra | 19:21.34 | 6:27 | |||||||
12 | Jezael Soto | Fr | Ramona (Riverside) | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Emmanuel Reyes | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:37.07 | 6:32 | 5/21 | 14/34 | 1/5 | ||||
14 | Elijah Ramirez | Fr | Hillcrest | 20:11.62 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | Kristoffer Menter | So | Norte Vista | 20:16.95 | 6:46 | 6/21 | 15/34 | 1/5 | ||||
16 | Carson Menter | So | Norte Vista | 20:17.17 | 6:46 | 7/21 | 16/34 | 1/5 | ||||
17 | Miguel Juarez | So | Norte Vista | 20:27.44 | 6:49 | 8/21 | 18/34 | 1/4 | ||||
18 | Marc Alvarez | So | Patriot | 20:44.79 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | Shane Bowen | Fr | Hillcrest | 20:48.46 | 6:56 | |||||||
20 | Isaac Zuniga | So | Norte Vista | 20:50.05 | 6:57 | 9/21 | 21/34 | 1/4 | ||||
21 | Peter Pineda | So | Norte Vista | 20:51.31 | 6:57 | 10/21 | 22/34 | 1/3 | ||||
22 | Esteban Vasquez | Fr | Patriot | 21:08.09 | 7:03 | |||||||
23 | Max Moore | Fr | Hillcrest | 21:12.31 | 7:04 | |||||||
24 | Angel Avilez | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:34.8 | 7:12 | 11/21 | 24/34 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Collin Hansen | So | La Sierra | 21:36.17 | 7:12 | |||||||
26 | Lennon Ruehle | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 21:39.01 | 7:13 | |||||||
27 | Manuel Ramirez | Fr | La Sierra | 21:47.59 | 7:16 | |||||||
28 | Juan Segundo | So | Patriot | 21:48.19 | 7:16 | |||||||
29 | Jeffrey Slavin | So | Hillcrest | 21:52.44 | 7:17 | |||||||
30 | Pritesh Patel | So | Hillcrest | 22:10.67 | 7:24 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Rivas | So | Hillcrest | 22:15.77 | 7:25 | |||||||
32 | Patrick Vanberkum | Fr | La Sierra | 22:25.27 | 7:28 | |||||||
33 | Saul Castellanos | Fr | Norte Vista | 22:29.66 | 7:30 | 12/21 | 25/34 | 1/3 | ||||
34 | Juan Mendoza | Fr | Norte Vista | 22:44.99 | 7:35 | 13/21 | 26/34 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Anthony Lujan | So | Hillcrest | 22:51.11 | 7:37 | |||||||
36 | Jose Juan Mejia | Fr | Patriot | 23:15.71 | 7:45 | |||||||
37 | Tomas Jimenez | Fr | La Sierra | 23:16.77 | 7:46 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Meza | Fr | Hillcrest | 23:22.59 | 7:48 | |||||||
39 | Cesar Serna | Fr | La Sierra | 23:34.35 | 7:51 | |||||||
40 | Anthony Dalilis | Fr | La Sierra | 23:43.22 | 7:54 | |||||||
41 | Dexter Bocanegra | Fr | Norte Vista | 23:44.8 | 7:55 | 14/21 | 27/34 | 1/2 | ||||
42 | Angel Arce | Fr | Norte Vista | 23:52.25 | 7:57 | 15/21 | 28/34 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | Rigofeli Chavez | Fr | La Sierra | 23:53.81 | 7:58 | |||||||
44 | Chris Medina | So | Hillcrest | 24:13.31 | 8:04 | |||||||
45 | Jose Montellano | Fr | Hillcrest | 24:25.74 | 8:09 | |||||||
46 | Shaker Sara | So | Patriot | 24:51.39 | 8:17 | |||||||
47 | Brian Mendoza | Fr | La Sierra | 25:07.37 | 8:22 | |||||||
48 | Nicolas Lezama-bucio | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 25:20.05 | 8:27 | |||||||
49 | Moises Curiel | So | Norte Vista | 25:21.48 | 8:27 | 16/21 | 29/34 | 1/1 | ||||
50 | Gael Valadez | Fr | La Sierra | 25:24.58 | 8:28 | |||||||
51 | Julian Cardona | Fr | Norte Vista | 25:26.49 | 8:29 | 17/21 | 30/34 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
52 | Royce Felten | Fr | Hillcrest | 25:28.09 | 8:29 | |||||||
53 | Alberto Saldivar | So | La Sierra | 25:37.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
54 | Uziel Beltran | Fr | La Sierra | 25:51.61 | 8:37 | |||||||
55 | Josue Mesillas | Patriot | 25:55.53 | 8:39 | ||||||||
56 | Angel Alcala | Fr | Patriot | 26:17.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
57 | Alfredo Gonzalez | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 26:36.57 | 8:52 | |||||||
58 | Gerardo Carmona | Fr | Norte Vista | 27:01.04 | 9:00 | 18/21 | 31/34 | 1/1 | ||||
59 | Giovanni Torres | So | Norte Vista | 27:04.08 | 9:01 | 19/21 | 32/34 | 1/1 | ||||
60 | Bryan Hernandez | So | Norte Vista | 27:15.79 | 9:05 | 20/21 | 33/34 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
61 | Gregory Carreto | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 28:25.94 | 9:29 | |||||||
62 | Luis Cuevas | Fr | La Sierra | 31:12.38 | 10:24 | |||||||
63 | Justin Topete | So | Norte Vista | 31:56.04 | 10:39 | 21/21 | 34/34 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norte Vista 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
94:28 18:54 6:18 |
33 | Mark Landa Fr 18:20 6:07 2 |
Anthony Torres-Martinez So 18:21 6:07 3 |
Giovanni Duran So 18:51 6:17 6 |
Alexander Nieto Fr 19:19 6:26 9 |
Emmanuel Reyes Fr 19:37 6:32 13 |
Kristoffer Menter So 20:17 6:46 15 |
Carson Menter So 20:17 6:46 16 |
2 | Ramona (Riverside) 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 7:17 |
103:15 20:39 6:53 |
72 | Juan Espino So 18:03 6:01 1 |
Julio Fernando Gomez So 18:38 6:13 4 |
Jezael Soto Fr 19:36 6:32 12 |
Lennon Ruehle So 21:39 7:13 22 |
Nicolas Lezama-bucio So 25:20 8:27 33 |
Alfredo Gonzalez So 26:37 8:52 34 |
Gregory Carreto So 28:26 9:29 35 |
3 | Patriot 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:08 |
101:36 20:19 6:46 |
73 | Abraham Gutierrez Fr 18:40 6:13 5 |
Dylan Correa Fr 19:15 6:25 8 |
Marc Alvarez So 20:45 6:55 17 |
Esteban Vasquez Fr 21:08 7:03 19 |
Juan Segundo So 21:48 7:16 24 |
Jose Juan Mejia Fr 23:16 7:45 29 |
Shaker Sara So 24:51 8:17 32 |
4 | Hillcrest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:56 |
103:01 20:36 6:52 |
84 | Carlos Jaramillo Fr 18:56 6:19 7 |
Elijah Ramirez Fr 20:12 6:44 14 |
Shane Bowen Fr 20:48 6:56 18 |
Max Moore Fr 21:12 7:04 20 |
Jeffrey Slavin So 21:52 7:17 25 |
Pritesh Patel So 22:11 7:24 26 |
Anthony Rivas So 22:16 7:25 27 |
5 | La Sierra 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:06 |
104:30 20:54 6:58 |
93 | Benjamin Montiel So 19:19 6:26 10 |
Jesus Rodriguez So 19:21 6:27 11 |
Collin Hansen So 21:36 7:12 21 |
Manuel Ramirez Fr 21:48 7:16 23 |
Patrick Vanberkum Fr 22:25 7:28 28 |
Tomas Jimenez Fr 23:17 7:46 30 |
Cesar Serna Fr 23:34 7:51 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norte Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
102:43 20:33 6:51 |
15 | Kristoffer Menter So 20:17 6:46 1 |
Carson Menter So 20:17 6:46 2 |
Miguel Juarez So 20:27 6:49 3 |
Isaac Zuniga So 20:50 6:57 4 |
Peter Pineda So 20:51 6:57 5 |
Angel Avilez Fr 21:35 7:12 6 |
Saul Castellanos Fr 22:30 7:30 9 |
2 | Hillcrest 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:03 |
114:53 22:59 7:40 |
53 | Pritesh Patel So 22:11 7:24 7 |
Anthony Rivas So 22:16 7:25 8 |
Anthony Lujan So 22:51 7:37 10 |
Ryan Meza Fr 23:23 7:48 12 |
Chris Medina So 24:13 8:04 16 |
Jose Montellano Fr 24:26 8:09 17 |
Royce Felten Fr 25:28 8:29 20 |
3 | La Sierra 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
119:36 23:55 7:58 |
71 | Tomas Jimenez Fr 23:17 7:46 11 |
Cesar Serna Fr 23:34 7:51 13 |
Anthony Dalilis Fr 23:43 7:54 14 |
Rigofeli Chavez Fr 23:54 7:58 15 |
Brian Mendoza Fr 25:07 8:22 18 |
Gael Valadez Fr 25:25 8:28 19 |
Alberto Saldivar So 25:38 8:33 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norte Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:17 |
114:27 22:53 7:38 |
15 | Angel Avilez Fr 21:35 7:12 1 |
Saul Castellanos Fr 22:30 7:30 2 |
Juan Mendoza Fr 22:45 7:35 3 |
Dexter Bocanegra Fr 23:45 7:55 4 |
Angel Arce Fr 23:52 7:57 5 |
Moises Curiel So 25:21 8:27 6 |
Julian Cardona Fr 25:26 8:29 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norte Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:54 |
132:09 26:26 8:49 |
15 | Moises Curiel So 25:21 8:27 1 |
Julian Cardona Fr 25:26 8:29 2 |
Gerardo Carmona Fr 27:01 9:00 3 |
Giovanni Torres So 27:04 9:01 4 |
Bryan Hernandez So 27:16 9:05 5 |
Justin Topete So 31:56 10:39 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.