Norte Vista Results from the Ram Duals at Ramona HS on 10/19/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arce, Angel | Fr | V | 23:07 | 7:42 | 3 | 104/115 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 1/1 | 30:32 (7:25,24.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Arce, Mario | Sr | V | 15:50 | 5:17 | 3 | 1/115 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 1/13 | 17:30.15 (1:40,9.5) |
17:30.15 (1:40,9.5) |
16:06 (0:16,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Castellanos, Saul | Fr | V | 21:46 | 7:15 | 3 | 91/115 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 1/1 | 22:24 (0:38,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Duran, Giovanni | So | V | 17:42 | 5:54 | 3 | 20/115 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 1/10 | 19:49.8 (2:08,10.7) |
19:49.8 (2:08,10.7) |
18:20 (0:38,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Juarez, Miguel | So | V | 19:35 | 6:32 | 3 | 62/115 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 1/3 | 20:47.4 (1:12,5.8) |
20:47.4 (1:12,5.8) |
20:24 (0:49,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Landa, Mark | Fr | V | 18:43 | 6:14 | 3 | 40/115 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 1/7 | 19:12 (0:29,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Martinez, Jonathan | So | V | 17:31 | 5:50 | 3 | 18/115 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 1/10 | 19:08.8 (1:38,8.5) |
19:08.8 (1:38,8.5) |
17:39 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mendez, Gabriel | So | V | 17:30 | 5:50 | 3 | 17/115 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 2/11 | 18:57.3 (1:27,7.7) |
18:57.3 (1:27,7.7) |
17:35 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mendoza, Osiel | Sr | V | 18:38 | 6:13 | 3 | 39/115 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 1/7 | 19:42.64 (1:05,5.5) |
19:42.64 (1:05,5.5) |
18:23 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Menter, Carson | So | V | 18:38 | 6:13 | 3 | 34/115 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 1/8 | 20:29.7 (1:52,9.1) |
20:29.7 (1:52,9.1) |
18:59 (0:21,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Menter, Kristoffer | So | V | 18:43 | 6:14 | 3 | 41/115 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 1/7 | 21:23.3 (2:40,12.5) |
21:23.3 (2:40,12.5) |
19:44 (1:01,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Nieto, Alexander | Fr | V | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3 | 54/115 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 1/6 | 20:03 (0:45,3.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Olivo, Eric | Jr | V | 16:53 | 5:38 | 3 | 9/115 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 1/11 | 17:14.68 (0:22,2.1) |
17:14.68 (0:22,2.1) |
17:00 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Ruiz, Ernesto | So | V | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3 | 55/115 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 1/5 | 16:25.32 | 16:25.32 | 15:01 | ||
Ruiz, Javier | Jr | V | 19:26 | 6:29 | 3 | 57/115 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 1/3 | 23:21.4 (3:55,16.8) |
23:21.4 (3:55,16.8) |
20:26 (1:00,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Vargas, Ivan | Sr | V | 16:34 | 5:31 | 3 | 6/115 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 2/11 | 16:54.62 (0:21,2.0) |
16:54.62 (0:21,2.0) |
16:02 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Zuniga, Isaac | So | V | 19:58 | 6:39 | 3 | 67/115 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 1/1 | 21:23.2 (1:25,6.6) |
21:23.2 (1:25,6.6) |
20:02 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 84:18 1:41 |
3 | 5:37 | 5:17 | 5:50 | 51 | 5:37 | 85:54 (1:36,1.9) |
85:54 (1:36,1.9%) |
82:31 82:31 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Mario Arce (1), Ivan Vargas (6), Eric Olivo (9), Gabriel Mendez (17), Jonathan Martinez (18) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/7 | 92:24 1:01 |
3 | 6:10 | 5:54 | 6:14 | 18 | 6:10 | 106:00 106:00 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Giovanni Duran (1), Carson Menter (2), Osiel Mendoza (4), Mark Landa (5), Kristoffer Menter (6) | |||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 97:35 0:40 |
3 | 6:30 | 6:26 | 6:39 | 15 | 6:30 | Alexander Nieto (1), Ernesto Ruiz (2), Javier Ruiz (3), Miguel Juarez (4), Isaac Zuniga (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mario Arce | Sr | Norte Vista | 15:50 | 5:17 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 1/13 | 17:30 (1:40) |
17:30 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Aidan Ruiz | So | Patriot | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Enrique Mendoza | So | Patriot | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Vincent Navarro | Sr | Arlington | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Edgar Haro | Fr | Norco | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Ivan Vargas | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:34 | 5:31 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 2/11 | 16:55 (0:21) |
16:55 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Juan Hernandez | Sr | Canyon Springs | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Mario Coria | Sr | La Sierra | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Eric Olivo | Jr | Norte Vista | 16:53 | 5:38 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 1/11 | 17:15 (0:22) |
17:15 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
10 | Marko Coria | Jr | La Sierra | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | David Rush | Sr | Arlington | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Kevin Torres | Jr | Patriot | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Joseph Ensley | Jr | Arlington | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Eduardo Villegas | Sr | Canyon Springs | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Woodruff | Jr | Arlington | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Edwin Matias | Fr | Bell Gardens | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Gabriel Mendez | So | Norte Vista | 17:30 | 5:50 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 2/11 | 18:57 (1:27) |
18:57 (1:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Jonathan Martinez | So | Norte Vista | 17:31 | 5:50 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 1/10 | 19:09 (1:38) |
19:09 (1:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Benjamin Montiel | So | La Sierra | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Giovanni Duran | So | Norte Vista | 17:42 | 5:54 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 1/10 | 19:50 (2:08) |
19:50 (2:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
21 | Victor Ramirez | Jr | La Sierra | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Diego Lemus | So | Norco | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Alexander Diaz | Jr | Ramona (Riverside) | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Gavin Blackfelner | Sr | Arlington | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Juan Espino | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Anthony Cortez | So | Kaiser | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Brandon Pham | Sr | Kaiser | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Marquis Bryant | Fr | Patriot | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Julio Fernando Gomez | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Connor Lyall | Fr | Norco | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Marcos Vasquez Munoz | So | Norco | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Jezael Soto | Fr | Ramona (Riverside) | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Garrett Boersma | Sr | Norco | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Carson Menter | So | Norte Vista | 18:38 | 6:13 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 1/8 | 20:30 (1:52) |
20:30 (1:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Maximus Damasco | Sr | Kaiser | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Steben Uribe | Norte VistNO | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
37 | Aaron Lopez | Sr | Arlington | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Tony Garduno | Unclaimed | 18:37 | 6:12 | ||||||||
39 | Osiel Mendoza | Sr | Norte Vista | 18:38 | 6:13 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 1/7 | 19:43 (1:05) |
19:43 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Mark Landa | Fr | Norte Vista | 18:43 | 6:14 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 1/7 | ||||
41 | Kristoffer Menter | So | Norte Vista | 18:43 | 6:14 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 1/7 | 21:23 (2:40) |
21:23 (2:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
42 | David Medina | So | Arlington | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Abraham Saravia | Jr | Jurupa Valley | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Muhammad Mahmoud | Jr | Canyon Springs | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Jessie Pigeon | So | Canyon Springs | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Erick Lantan | Jr | Bell Gardens | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Felix Gutierrez | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Osvaldo Garibay | Sr | Kaiser | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Pedro Perez | So | Bell Gardens | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Miguel Nava | Sr | Ramona (Riverside) | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Adan Almeida | So | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Shekhar Maharaj | So | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Tristan Fregoso | So | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Alexander Nieto | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:18 | 6:26 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 1/6 | ||||
55 | Ernesto Ruiz | So | Norte Vista | 19:18 | 6:26 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 1/5 | 16:25.32 | 16:25.32 | ||
56 | Erick Vazquez | Sr | La Sierra | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Javier Ruiz | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:26 | 6:29 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 1/3 | 23:21 (3:55) |
23:21 (3:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Cedrick Reynaldo | Jr | Arlington | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Tommy Puentes | So | Kaiser | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
60 | Creed Coronado | Jr | La Sierra | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
61 | Abraham Gutierrez | Fr | Patriot | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Miguel Juarez | So | Norte Vista | 19:35 | 6:32 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 1/3 | 20:47 (1:12) |
20:47 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
63 | Jake Allen | So | Arlington | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Nathan Tognetti | Fr | Norco | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Randy Lara | Kaiser | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
66 | Carlos Monroy | So | Kaiser | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
67 | Isaac Zuniga | So | Norte Vista | 19:58 | 6:39 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 1/1 | 21:23 (1:25) |
21:23 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
68 | Matthew Celis | So | Bell Gardens | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Brian Earwood | So | Patriot | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | Salvador Nava | Jr | Jurupa Valley | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
71 | Jonathan Elizarrar | Fr | Norco | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
72 | Francisco Solis | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
73 | Jaime Loza | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
74 | Carlos Casas | So | Arlington | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
75 | Fernando Castellon | So | Bell Gardens | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
76 | Jonathan Cervantes | Fr | Bell Gardens | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
77 | Mikey Kendall | So | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Lorenzo Gonzalez | Sr | Kaiser | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Albert Antho Garcia | Jr | Patriot | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
80 | Samuel Keller | Fr | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Damian Martinez | So | Bell Gardens | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
82 | Lennon Ruehle | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
83 | Alexander Cervantes | Fr | Bell Gardens | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
84 | Matt Fuentes | Jr | Bell Gardens | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Joshua Gomez | So | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
86 | Ernesto Jimenez | So | Canyon Springs | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Cervantes | Fr | Bell Gardens | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
88 | Ivan Perez | Jr | Kaiser | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
89 | Yahir Amaral Garcia | Jr | Patriot | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Kozakowski | Fr | Norco | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Saul Castellanos | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:46 | 7:15 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 1/1 | ||||
92 | Connor Wright | So | Arlington | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
93 | Peter Landeros | Sr | Kaiser | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
94 | Giovanni Jaime | Sr | Ramona (Riverside) | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
95 | Nicolas Lezama-bucio | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
96 | Edwar Mazariegos | Jr | Arlington | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
97 | Joseph Valenzuela | Fr | Norco | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
98 | Evan Hanenberg | Fr | Norco | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
99 | Stephen Rasmussen | Fr | Canyon Springs | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
100 | Benjamin Mayta | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
101 | No Name | Bell Gardens | 22:36 | 7:32 | ||||||||
102 | David Bahena | Jr | Norco | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
103 | Bradley Flores | Jr | Kaiser | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
104 | Angel Arce | Fr | Norte Vista | 23:07 | 7:42 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 1/1 | ||||
105 | Jonathan Flores Ro | Sr | Kaiser | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
106 | Jashandeep Lobana | Kaiser | 23:45 | 7:55 | ||||||||
107 | Josue Mesillas | Patriot | 23:51 | 7:57 | ||||||||
108 | Eduardo Sosa | Sr | Patriot | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
109 | Eric Rowe | Fr | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
110 | Alfredo Gonzalez | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
111 | Gregory Carreto | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
112 | Larry Modesto | Jr | Bell Gardens | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
113 | Ivan Torres | Jr | Jurupa Valley | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
114 | Amitoj Lobana | So | Kaiser | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
115 | Arthur Frewing | Sr | Norco | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norte Vista 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
84:18 16:52 5:37 |
51 | Mario Arce Sr 15:50 5:17 1 |
Ivan Vargas Sr 16:34 5:31 6 |
Eric Olivo Jr 16:53 5:38 9 |
Gabriel Mendez So 17:30 5:50 17 |
Jonathan Martinez So 17:31 5:50 18 |
Giovanni Duran So 17:42 5:54 20 |
Carson Menter So 18:38 6:13 34 |
2 | Arlington 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
85:33 17:07 5:42 |
67 | Vincent Navarro Sr 16:03 5:21 4 |
David Rush Sr 17:02 5:41 11 |
Joseph Ensley Jr 17:18 5:46 13 |
Jacob Woodruff Jr 17:22 5:47 15 |
Gavin Blackfelner Sr 17:48 5:56 24 |
Aaron Lopez Sr 18:32 6:11 36 |
David Medina So 18:46 6:15 37 |
3 | Patriot 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 3:37 |
86:33 17:19 5:46 |
95 | Aidan Ruiz So 15:58 5:19 2 |
Enrique Mendoza So 16:03 5:21 3 |
Kevin Torres Jr 17:04 5:41 12 |
Marquis Bryant Fr 17:53 5:58 28 |
Abraham Gutierrez Fr 19:35 6:32 50 |
Brian Earwood So 20:00 6:40 55 |
Albert Antho Garcia Jr 20:32 6:51 61 |
4 | La Sierra 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:30 |
88:27 17:41 5:54 |
105 | Mario Coria Sr 16:49 5:36 8 |
Marko Coria Jr 16:57 5:39 10 |
Benjamin Montiel So 17:38 5:53 19 |
Victor Ramirez Jr 17:44 5:55 21 |
Erick Vazquez Sr 19:19 6:26 47 |
Creed Coronado Jr 19:34 6:31 49 |
|
5 | Norco 4-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:06 |
88:26 17:41 5:54 |
121 | Edgar Haro Fr 16:11 5:24 5 |
Diego Lemus So 17:46 5:55 22 |
Connor Lyall Fr 18:01 6:00 30 |
Marcos Vasquez Munoz So 18:11 6:04 31 |
Garrett Boersma Sr 18:17 6:06 33 |
Nathan Tognetti Fr 19:47 6:36 51 |
Jonathan Elizarrar Fr 20:15 6:45 56 |
6 | Ramona (Riverside) 8-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:20 |
90:56 18:11 6:04 |
152 | Alexander Diaz Jr 17:47 5:56 23 |
Juan Espino So 17:50 5:57 25 |
Julio Fernando Gomez So 18:00 6:00 29 |
Jezael Soto Fr 18:12 6:04 32 |
Miguel Nava Sr 19:07 6:22 43 |
Lennon Ruehle So 20:49 6:56 63 |
Giovanni Jaime Sr 22:02 7:21 66 |
7 | Canyon Springs 5-5-6-6-7 Gap: 4:39 |
93:17 18:39 6:13 |
163 | Juan Hernandez Sr 16:43 5:34 7 |
Eduardo Villegas Sr 17:19 5:46 14 |
Muhammad Mahmoud Jr 18:56 6:19 38 |
Jessie Pigeon So 18:57 6:19 39 |
Ernesto Jimenez So 21:22 7:07 65 |
Stephen Rasmussen Fr 22:31 7:30 67 |
|
8 | Kaiser 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:43 |
92:41 18:32 6:11 |
177 | Anthony Cortez So 17:51 5:57 26 |
Brandon Pham Sr 17:52 5:57 27 |
Maximus Damasco Sr 18:21 6:07 35 |
Osvaldo Garibay Sr 19:03 6:21 41 |
Tommy Puentes So 19:34 6:31 48 |
Randy Lara - 19:48 6:36 52 |
Carlos Monroy So 19:50 6:37 53 |
9 | Bell Gardens 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:53 |
95:47 19:09 6:23 |
209 | Edwin Matias Fr 17:24 5:48 16 |
Erick Lantan Jr 19:02 6:21 40 |
Pedro Perez So 19:05 6:22 42 |
Matthew Celis So 19:59 6:40 54 |
Francisco Solis Sr 20:17 6:46 57 |
Jaime Loza Sr 20:20 6:47 58 |
Fernando Castellon So 20:25 6:48 59 |
10 | Notre Dame (Riverside) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:30 |
98:43 19:45 6:35 |
257 | Adan Almeida So 19:09 6:23 44 |
Shekhar Maharaj So 19:13 6:24 45 |
Tristan Fregoso So 19:13 6:24 46 |
Mikey Kendall So 20:29 6:50 60 |
Samuel Keller Fr 20:39 6:53 62 |
Joshua Gomez So 21:06 7:02 64 |
Eric Rowe Fr 24:12 8:04 68 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norte Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
92:24 18:29 6:10 |
18 | Giovanni Duran So 17:42 5:54 1 |
Carson Menter So 18:38 6:13 2 |
Osiel Mendoza Sr 18:38 6:13 4 |
Mark Landa Fr 18:43 6:14 5 |
Kristoffer Menter So 18:43 6:14 6 |
Alexander Nieto Fr 19:18 6:26 8 |
Ernesto Ruiz So 19:18 6:26 9 |
2 | Arlington 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
96:56 19:23 6:28 |
49 | Aaron Lopez Sr 18:32 6:11 3 |
David Medina So 18:46 6:15 7 |
Cedrick Reynaldo Jr 19:33 6:31 10 |
Jake Allen So 19:44 6:35 11 |
Carlos Casas So 20:21 6:47 18 |
Connor Wright So 21:48 7:16 31 |
Edwar Mazariegos Jr 22:12 7:24 35 |
3 | Bell Gardens 6-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:30 |
102:45 20:33 6:51 |
104 | Jaime Loza Sr 20:20 6:47 17 |
Fernando Castellon So 20:25 6:48 19 |
Jonathan Cervantes Fr 20:29 6:50 20 |
Damian Martinez So 20:41 6:54 23 |
Alexander Cervantes Fr 20:50 6:57 25 |
Matt Fuentes Jr 21:05 7:02 26 |
Daniel Cervantes Fr 21:23 7:08 27 |
4 | Kaiser 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:04 |
103:28 20:42 6:54 |
108 | Randy Lara - 19:48 6:36 13 |
Carlos Monroy So 19:50 6:37 14 |
Lorenzo Gonzalez Sr 20:30 6:50 21 |
Ivan Perez Jr 21:28 7:09 28 |
Peter Landeros Sr 21:52 7:17 32 |
Bradley Flores Jr 23:06 7:42 40 |
Jonathan Flores Ro Sr 23:22 7:47 41 |
5 | Norco 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:35 |
106:23 21:17 7:06 |
131 | Nathan Tognetti Fr 19:47 6:36 12 |
Jonathan Elizarrar Fr 20:15 6:45 16 |
Andrew Kozakowski Fr 21:44 7:15 30 |
Joseph Valenzuela Fr 22:15 7:25 36 |
Evan Hanenberg Fr 22:22 7:27 37 |
David Bahena Jr 23:02 7:41 39 |
Arthur Frewing Sr 28:26 9:29 46 |
6 | Patriot 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:55 |
110:01 22:00 7:20 |
151 | Brian Earwood So 20:00 6:40 15 |
Albert Antho Garcia Jr 20:32 6:51 22 |
Yahir Amaral Garcia Jr 21:43 7:14 29 |
Josue Mesillas - 23:51 7:57 42 |
Eduardo Sosa Sr 23:55 7:58 43 |
||
7 | Ramona (Riverside) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:40 |
111:57 22:23 7:28 |
173 | Lennon Ruehle So 20:49 6:56 24 |
Giovanni Jaime Sr 22:02 7:21 33 |
Nicolas Lezama-bucio So 22:02 7:21 34 |
Benjamin Mayta So 22:35 7:32 38 |
Alfredo Gonzalez So 24:29 8:10 44 |
Gregory Carreto So 24:29 8:10 45 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norte Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
97:35 19:31 6:30 |
15 | Alexander Nieto Fr 19:18 6:26 1 |
Ernesto Ruiz So 19:18 6:26 2 |
Javier Ruiz Jr 19:26 6:29 3 |
Miguel Juarez So 19:35 6:32 4 |
Isaac Zuniga So 19:58 6:39 5 |
Saul Castellanos Fr 21:46 7:15 6 |
Angel Arce Fr 23:07 7:42 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Mario Arce, Sr, 15:50, Norte Vista | Norte Vista, 84:18, 51 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Cassandra Santillano, Fr, 19:36, Norco | Norco, 112:03, 54 |