Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/5/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bechtel, Kate | Fr | JV | 22:45 | 7:43 | 2.95 | 4/99 | 3/8 | 10/15 | 1/9 | |||||
Bird, Kathleen | Fr | V | 22:25.2 | 7:36 | 2.95 | 30/69 | 7/7 | 7/15 | 1/6 | 22:35 (0:10,0.7) |
22:35 (0:10,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Child, Maddie | So | JV | 25:58.2 | 8:48 | 2.95 | 25/99 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 2/6 | 24:46 | 24:46 | |||
Heslin, Ann | Sr | JV | 22:30.4 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 2/99 | 1/8 | 8/15 | 2/12 | 23:02.8 (0:32,2.3) |
23:02.8 (0:32,2.3) |
20:41 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Hirsch, Katie | Jr | JV | 23:31.8 | 7:59 | 2.95 | 7/99 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 1/9 | 22:36 | 22:36 | |||
Holland, Meghan | Fr | V | 19:51.7 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 6/69 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 6/11 | 19:29 | 19:29 | |||
Jones, Elly | Sr | V | 20:52 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 10/69 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 1/11 | 22:36 (1:44,7.7) |
20:36 | 20:36 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Kneis, Christina | So | JV | 24:23.3 | 8:16 | 2.95 | 14/99 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 1/8 | 23:47 | 23:47 | |||
Leahy, Kathryn | So | V | 20:50 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 9/69 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 3/11 | 22:10 (1:20,6.0) |
20:54 (0:04,0.3) |
20:54 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Perdue, Riley | Sr | V | 20:58.3 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 14/69 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 1/10 | 22:06.7 (1:08,5.2) |
21:06 (0:08,0.6) |
21:06 (0:08,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ruegg, Taylor | So | V | 22:09.8 | 7:31 | 2.95 | 26/69 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 1/10 | 23:59 (1:49,7.6) |
22:45 (0:35,2.6) |
22:45 (0:35,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Schrier, Courtney | So | V | 20:57.2 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 13/69 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 1/10 | 24:03.8 (3:07,12.9) |
21:14 (0:17,1.3) |
21:14 (0:17,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Simons, Ashley | Fr | JV | 26:34.8 | 9:01 | 2.95 | 39/99 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 3/5 | 25:36 | 25:36 | |||
Sutton, Eve | Fr | JV | 22:37.2 | 7:40 | 2.95 | 3/99 | 2/8 | 9/15 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Walter, Mackenzie | Fr | JV | 26:02.7 | 8:50 | 2.95 | 27/99 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 2/5 | 25:36 | 25:36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 103:29 1:07 |
2.95 | 7:01 | 6:44 | 7:07 | 52 | 7:01 | 111:19 (7:50,7.0) |
103:19 | 103:19 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Meghan Holland (6), Kathryn Leahy (9), Elly Jones (10), Courtney Schrier (13), Riley Perdue (14) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/8 | 115:48 1:53 |
2.95 | 7:51 | 7:38 | 8:16 | 30 | 7:51 | 121:41 (5:54,4.8) |
121:41 (5:54,4.8) |
121:30 (5:42,4.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Ann Heslin (2), Eve Sutton (3), Kate Bechtel (4), Katie Hirsch (7), Christina Kneis (14) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kat Gregory | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:52.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
2 | Rachel Skokowski | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 19:08.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
3 | Maddy Price | Fr | Menlo School | 19:32.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
4 | Elsa Valenzuela | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:37.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
5 | Claudia Tischler | Fr | HARKER | 19:45.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | Meghan Holland | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:51.7 | 6:44 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 6/11 | 19:29 | 19:29 | ||
7 | Fiona Maloney-mccrystle | So | CASTILLEJA | 20:10.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
8 | Ragini Bhattacharya | So | HARKER | 20:47.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
9 | Kathryn Leahy | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:50 | 7:04 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 3/11 | 22:10 (1:20) |
20:54 (0:04) |
20:54 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Elly Jones | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:52 | 7:04 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 1/11 | 22:36 (1:44) |
20:36 | 20:36 | You ROCK! (LY) |
11 | Maddie Taylor | Jr | Menlo School | 20:52.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
12 | Alani Douglas | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:55.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
13 | Courtney Schrier | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:57.2 | 7:06 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 1/10 | 24:04 (3:07) |
21:14 (0:17) |
21:14 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
14 | Riley Perdue | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:58.3 | 7:07 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 1/10 | 22:07 (1:08) |
21:06 (0:08) |
21:06 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Annie Taylor | Jr | Menlo School | 21:03.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
16 | Amy Wright | Sr | The King's Academy | 21:12.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
17 | Camila Mchugh | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
18 | Taylor Grossman | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:26.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
19 | Anne West | Sr | HARKER | 21:39.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
20 | Kaitlan Van Der Zweep | Sr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 21:46.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
21 | Maddie Pierson | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:48.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
22 | Jenny Shearer | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:56.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
23 | Brianna Quincy | Jr | PINEWOOD | 22:00.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
24 | Jamie Redman | Fr | Menlo School | 22:07.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
25 | Marissa Roach | Jr | The King's Academy | 22:09.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
26 | Taylor Ruegg | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:09.8 | 7:31 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 1/10 | 23:59 (1:49) |
22:45 (0:35) |
22:45 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Rebecca Reid | Sr | MERCY-BURL | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
28 | Rojan Kavosh | Sr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 22:16.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
29 | Laura Pandori | Jr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 22:21.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
30 | Kathleen Bird | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:25.2 | 7:36 | 7/7 | 7/15 | 1/6 | 22:35 (0:10) |
22:35 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
31 | Annie Maslan | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:32.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
32 | Hannah Dabagian | Jr | PINEWOOD | 22:42.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
33 | Kyra Vargas | Sr | Menlo School | 22:47.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
34 | Adrienne Mendel | So | HARKER | 22:51.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
35 | Krystleann Fabionar | Jr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 22:51.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
36 | Emerald Souza | Jr | The King's Academy | 22:53.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
37 | Melissa Chaidez | Sr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 23:00.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
38 | Brooke Bullington | So | Menlo School | 23:02.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
39 | Jordan Chase | So | MERCY-BURL | 23:03.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
40 | Julia Mcgee | So | CASTILLEJA | 23:06.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
41 | Devon Errington | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
42 | Cristina Domenici | Jr | MERCY-SF | 23:10.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
43 | Sara Delucchi | So | MERCY-BURL | 23:21.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
44 | Nuinui Teo | Jr | PINEWOOD | 23:24.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
45 | Jennifer Dai | Sr | HARKER | 23:34.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
46 | Rachel Hutton | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:43.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
47 | Brenda Recinos | Fr | MERCY-SF | 23:45.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
48 | Emily Moreton | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:46.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
49 | Melonie Auker | Fr | MERCY-SF | 23:46.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
50 | Laura Yau | Jr | HARKER | 23:49.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
51 | Becky Chien | Sr | The King's Academy | 23:56.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
52 | Amanda Kielian | Sr | MERCY-BURL | 23:58.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
53 | Priyanka Mody | Jr | HARKER | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
54 | Erica Maldonado | Sr | MERCY-BURL | 23:59.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
55 | Ruth Colom | Fr | MERCY-BURL | 24:02.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
56 | Allie Barri | Fr | MERCY-BURL | 24:03.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
57 | Tina Parks | Jr | The King's Academy | 24:21.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
58 | Selena Lau | Sr | The King's Academy | 24:26.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
59 | Gabrielle Shaw | So | Menlo School | 24:38.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
60 | Ayesha Bajwa | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 24:38.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
61 | Alyssa Andrion | Jr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 24:44.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
62 | Morgan Mather | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 24:56.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
63 | Veronica Martichonok | Jr | MERCY-SF | 25:04.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
64 | Sarah Garcia | Jr | MERCY-SF | 25:06.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
65 | Michel Yramategui | Jr | The King's Academy | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
66 | Ashley Rodriguez | So | MERCY-SF | 25:21.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
67 | Kyongwon Pak | Sr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 25:27.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
68 | Alwyn Lansing | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 26:01.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
69 | Monica Taneja | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 31:46.9 | 10:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 6-4-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
103:29 20:42 7:01 |
52 | Meghan Holland Fr 19:52 6:44 6 |
Kathryn Leahy So 20:50 7:04 9 |
Elly Jones Sr 20:52 7:04 10 |
Courtney Schrier So 20:57 7:06 13 |
Riley Perdue Sr 20:58 7:07 14 |
Taylor Ruegg So 22:10 7:31 25 |
Kathleen Bird Fr 22:25 7:36 29 |
2 | Menlo School 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 3:15 |
106:23 21:17 7:13 |
83 | Maddy Price Fr 19:33 6:37 3 |
Maddie Taylor Jr 20:52 7:05 11 |
Annie Taylor Jr 21:03 7:08 15 |
Jamie Redman Fr 22:08 7:30 23 |
Kyra Vargas Sr 22:47 7:43 31 |
Brooke Bullington So 23:03 7:49 36 |
Gabrielle Shaw So 24:38 8:21 56 |
3 | Crystal Springs Uplands 4-5-5-3-3 Gap: 2:55 |
106:29 21:18 7:13 |
86 | Elsa Valenzuela Jr 19:38 6:39 4 |
Alani Douglas Jr 20:55 7:06 12 |
Taylor Grossman Sr 21:27 7:16 18 |
Jenny Shearer Fr 21:57 7:26 22 |
Annie Maslan Sr 22:32 7:38 30 |
Rachel Hutton So 23:43 8:03 43 |
|
4 | HARKER 5-2-4-4-4 Gap: 3:49 |
108:38 21:44 7:22 |
106 | Claudia Tischler Fr 19:45 6:42 5 |
Ragini Bhattacharya So 20:47 7:03 8 |
Anne West Sr 21:40 7:21 19 |
Adrienne Mendel So 22:51 7:45 32 |
Jennifer Dai Sr 23:35 7:59 42 |
Laura Yau Jr 23:50 8:05 47 |
Priyanka Mody Jr 23:59 8:08 50 |
5 | CASTILLEJA 2-1-2-4-5 Gap: 5:30 |
108:29 21:42 7:21 |
121 | Rachel Skokowski Sr 19:09 6:29 2 |
Fiona Maloney-mccrystle So 20:10 6:50 7 |
Camila Mchugh Sr 21:25 7:16 17 |
Julia Mcgee So 23:06 7:50 38 |
Ayesha Bajwa Fr 24:39 8:21 57 |
Monica Taneja Fr 31:47 10:46 66 |
|
6 | NOTRE DAME -SJ 8-8-8-7-6 Gap: 1:14 |
112:17 22:27 7:37 |
143 | Kaitlan Van Der Zweep Sr 21:47 7:23 20 |
Rojan Kavosh Sr 22:17 7:33 27 |
Laura Pandori Jr 22:21 7:35 28 |
Krystleann Fabionar Jr 22:52 7:45 33 |
Melissa Chaidez Sr 23:01 7:48 35 |
Alyssa Andrion Jr 24:44 8:23 58 |
Kyongwon Pak Sr 25:28 8:38 64 |
7 | WOODSIDE PRIORY 1-6-6-6-7 Gap: 6:04 |
112:32 22:30 7:38 |
165 | Kat Gregory Jr 18:53 6:24 1 |
Maddie Pierson Jr 21:48 7:23 21 |
Devon Errington Sr 23:09 7:51 39 |
Emily Moreton Fr 23:47 8:04 45 |
Morgan Mather So 24:56 8:27 59 |
Alwyn Lansing Jr 26:02 8:49 65 |
|
8 | The King's Academy 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 3:08 |
114:34 22:55 7:46 |
176 | Amy Wright Sr 21:13 7:11 16 |
Marissa Roach Jr 22:10 7:31 24 |
Emerald Souza Jr 22:53 7:46 34 |
Becky Chien Sr 23:57 8:07 48 |
Tina Parks Jr 24:21 8:15 54 |
Selena Lau Sr 24:26 8:17 55 |
Michel Yramategui Jr 25:16 8:34 62 |
9 | MERCY-BURL 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:46 |
116:37 23:19 7:54 |
204 | Rebecca Reid Sr 22:14 7:32 26 |
Jordan Chase So 23:03 7:49 37 |
Sara Delucchi So 23:21 7:55 41 |
Amanda Kielian Sr 23:59 8:08 49 |
Erica Maldonado Sr 24:00 8:08 51 |
Ruth Colom Fr 24:03 8:09 52 |
Allie Barri Fr 24:04 8:09 53 |
10 | MERCY-SF 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:56 |
120:54 24:11 8:12 |
251 | Cristina Domenici Jr 23:11 7:51 40 |
Brenda Recinos Fr 23:45 8:03 44 |
Melonie Auker Fr 23:47 8:04 46 |
Veronica Martichonok Jr 25:05 8:30 60 |
Sarah Garcia Jr 25:07 8:31 61 |
Ashley Rodriguez So 25:21 8:36 63 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Field | Jr | The King's Academy | 21:46.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
2 | Ann Heslin | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:30.4 | 7:38 | 1/8 | 8/15 | 2/12 | 23:03 (0:32) |
23:03 (0:32) |
20:41 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
3 | Eve Sutton | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:37.2 | 7:40 | 2/8 | 9/15 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Kate Bechtel | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:45 | 7:43 | 3/8 | 10/15 | 1/9 | ||||
5 | Laura Grimbergen | Sr | Menlo School | 23:15.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
6 | Danielle Lotridge | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
7 | Katie Hirsch | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:31.8 | 7:59 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 1/9 | 22:36 | 22:36 | ||
8 | Kaela Crowley | Fr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
9 | Andrea Grimbergen | Sr | Menlo School | 23:49.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
10 | Sumaya Mulla-carrillo | Fr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
11 | Natalia Rivas | So | Menlo School | 24:00.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
12 | Katherine Huang | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:08.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
13 | Sienna Stritter | Fr | Menlo School | 24:19.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
14 | Christina Kneis | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:23.3 | 8:16 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 1/8 | 23:47 | 23:47 | ||
15 | Meredith Chaidez | So | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 24:25.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
16 | Jasmine Nee | Sr | HARKER | 24:28.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
17 | Amanda Pierce | Sr | MERCY-BURL | 24:39.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
18 | Grace Stayner | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:42.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
19 | Meiri Anto | Jr | Menlo School | 24:46.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
20 | Alyssa Sherman | Fr | Menlo School | 24:59.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
21 | Quinn Cabral | Fr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 25:21.3 | 8:36 | |||||||
22 | Maggie Hoang | Jr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 25:30.1 | 8:39 | |||||||
23 | Gabriela Lai | Fr | MERCY-SF | 25:54.4 | 8:47 | |||||||
24 | Alejandra Estrada | Fr | Menlo School | 25:57.4 | 8:48 | |||||||
25 | Maddie Child | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:58.2 | 8:48 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 2/6 | 24:46 | 24:46 | ||
26 | Katie Shearer | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:01.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
27 | Mackenzie Walter | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:02.7 | 8:50 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 2/5 | 25:36 | 25:36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
28 | Maianh Tran | Sr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 26:03.9 | 8:50 | |||||||
29 | Michelle Jensen | Sr | The King's Academy | 26:06.3 | 8:51 | |||||||
30 | Ella Giordano | Fr | The King's Academy | 26:10.4 | 8:52 | |||||||
31 | Anika Mcguire | Fr | The King's Academy | 26:12 | 8:53 | |||||||
32 | Emma Dixon | Fr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 26:13.3 | 8:53 | |||||||
33 | Iona Brannon | So | The King's Academy | 26:13.8 | 8:53 | |||||||
34 | Bridget Johnson | Fr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 26:21.8 | 8:56 | |||||||
35 | Sarah Milstein | Sr | PINEWOOD | 26:22.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
36 | Priyanka Nigam | Sr | Menlo School | 26:25.8 | 8:58 | |||||||
37 | Sarah Purkrabek | Sr | Menlo School | 26:27.2 | 8:58 | |||||||
38 | Amy Pinkus | So | Menlo School | 26:29.4 | 8:59 | |||||||
39 | Ashley Simons | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:34.8 | 9:01 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 3/5 | 25:36 | 25:36 | ||
40 | Nina Harris-alabanza | Fr | MERCY-SF | 26:35.2 | 9:01 | |||||||
41 | Anusha Praturu | Jr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 26:50.4 | 9:06 | |||||||
42 | Jaclyn Woodward | Fr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 26:57.4 | 9:08 | |||||||
43 | Allison Sun | Fr | HARKER | 27:03.4 | 9:10 | |||||||
44 | Vanessa Cortez | Sr | MERCY-SF | 27:10.3 | 9:13 | |||||||
45 | Penina Tuiasosopo | Fr | MERCY-BURL | 27:11.4 | 9:13 | |||||||
46 | Cathene Stiles | Sr | HARKER | 27:12.7 | 9:13 | |||||||
47 | Ann Reidy | Fr | MERCY-SF | 27:26.3 | 9:18 | |||||||
48 | Sierra Hillman | Fr | MERCY-SF | 27:32.4 | 9:20 | |||||||
49 | Alina Hernandez | Sr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 27:37.2 | 9:22 | |||||||
50 | Cecilia Rivera | So | Immaculate Conception | 27:39.9 | 9:23 | |||||||
51 | Joslynn Smith-mccoy | Fr | MERCY-SF | 27:41.1 | 9:23 | |||||||
52 | Cheyenne Souza | Sr | The King's Academy | 27:43.6 | 9:24 | |||||||
53 | Sophie Sheeline | Jr | Menlo School | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
54 | Natalie Mazza | Fr | MERCY-SF | 27:59.5 | 9:29 | |||||||
55 | Bianca Cortez | Jr | MERCY-SF | 28:06.8 | 9:32 | |||||||
56 | Colleen Hoskins | Jr | MERCY-BURL | 28:12.1 | 9:34 | |||||||
57 | Pooja Kathail | Fr | Menlo School | 28:12.9 | 9:34 | |||||||
58 | Ali Goodley-espinosa | Sr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 28:36.5 | 9:42 | |||||||
59 | Jasjeet Dhanota | Sr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 28:37.2 | 9:42 | |||||||
60 | Isabel Castellanos | Fr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 28:43.2 | 9:44 | |||||||
61 | Jennifer Valladares | Fr | MERCY-BURL | 28:44.4 | 9:45 | |||||||
62 | Theresa Mandapat | So | MERCY-SF | 28:58.7 | 9:49 | |||||||
63 | Mia Ayala | MERCY-SF | 29:05.2 | 9:52 | ||||||||
64 | Sonya Shekhar | Jr | HARKER | 29:12.6 | 9:54 | |||||||
65 | Andrea Rodriguez | Jr | MERCY-BURL | 29:22 | 9:57 | |||||||
66 | Reina Sanz | So | MERCY-SF | 29:23.7 | 9:58 | |||||||
67 | Monica Lindayen | Jr | MERCY-SF | 29:26.2 | 9:59 | |||||||
68 | Kendahl Wallis-lang | Fr | PINEWOOD | 29:36.1 | 10:02 | |||||||
69 | Sophie Murguia | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 29:40.1 | 10:03 | |||||||
70 | Caroline Rodriguez | So | MERCY-BURL | 29:40.4 | 10:04 | |||||||
71 | Christine O'connor | So | MERCY-SF | 29:41.5 | 10:04 | |||||||
72 | Lindsey Tucker | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 29:52.5 | 10:08 | |||||||
73 | Bianca Rojo | Jr | Menlo School | 29:58.7 | 10:10 | |||||||
74 | Estefany Gonzalez | Fr | MERCY-SF | 30:00.7 | 10:10 | |||||||
75 | Audrey Carmona | Fr | MERCY-SF | 30:06.7 | 10:12 | |||||||
76 | Akayla Caparro | Jr | MERCY-BURL | 30:11.4 | 10:14 | |||||||
77 | Janelle Lief | Fr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 30:14.1 | 10:15 | |||||||
78 | Hannah O'brien | Sr | MERCY-BURL | 30:23.7 | 10:18 | |||||||
79 | Bethany Morin | So | Immaculate Conception | 31:00.9 | 10:31 | |||||||
80 | Amanda Chow | Sr | MERCY-SF | 31:05.1 | 10:32 | |||||||
81 | Molly Zamora | Sr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 31:27.1 | 10:40 | |||||||
82 | Andrea Delgadillo | Fr | MERCY-SF | 31:37.5 | 10:43 | |||||||
83 | Yessenia Banos | So | MERCY-SF | 31:43.6 | 10:45 | |||||||
84 | Angelina Brand | So | Immaculate Conception | 32:27.5 | 11:00 | |||||||
85 | Lauren Hernandez | Jr | MERCY-SF | 32:35.8 | 11:03 | |||||||
86 | Annie Cook | Sr | Menlo School | 33:10.7 | 11:15 | |||||||
87 | Michelle Chen | So | Immaculate Conception | 34:11.7 | 11:35 | |||||||
88 | Rachel Bautista | So | MERCY-SF | 34:38 | 11:44 | |||||||
89 | Maddie Evans | Jr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 34:42.7 | 11:46 | |||||||
90 | Asia Flores | Fr | MERCY-SF | 35:57.9 | 12:11 | |||||||
91 | Amelia Bello | So | MERCY-SF | 36:13 | 12:17 | |||||||
92 | Graciela Urias | Jr | MERCY-SF | 36:14.1 | 12:17 | |||||||
93 | Marissa Urias | So | MERCY-SF | 36:15.7 | 12:18 | |||||||
94 | Nila Alvord | Fr | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 36:38.7 | 12:25 | |||||||
95 | Mei-fu Lee | Fr | MERCY-SF | 38:39 | 13:06 | |||||||
96 | Roshana Smith | Sr | EASTSIDE PREP | 39:20.3 | 13:20 | |||||||
97 | Precious Ogbonna | So | Immaculate Conception | 40:00.3 | 13:34 | |||||||
98 | Karla Figueroa | So | MERCY-SF | 41:56.8 | 14:13 | |||||||
99 | Diana Delgado | So | MERCY-SF | 41:58.3 | 14:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:53 |
115:48 23:10 7:51 |
30 | Ann Heslin Sr 22:30 7:38 2 |
Eve Sutton Fr 22:37 7:40 3 |
Kate Bechtel Fr 22:45 7:43 4 |
Katie Hirsch Jr 23:32 7:59 7 |
Christina Kneis So 24:23 8:16 14 |
Maddie Child So 25:58 8:48 24 |
Mackenzie Walter Fr 26:03 8:50 26 |
2 | Menlo School 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
120:12 24:02 8:09 |
56 | Laura Grimbergen Sr 23:16 7:53 5 |
Andrea Grimbergen Sr 23:49 8:05 9 |
Natalia Rivas So 24:00 8:08 11 |
Sienna Stritter Fr 24:19 8:15 13 |
Meiri Anto Jr 24:47 8:24 18 |
Alyssa Sherman Fr 25:00 8:28 19 |
Alejandra Estrada Fr 25:57 8:48 23 |
3 | NOTRE DAME -SJ 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:52 |
122:51 24:34 8:20 |
74 | Kaela Crowley Fr 23:38 8:01 8 |
Sumaya Mulla-carrillo Fr 23:56 8:07 10 |
Meredith Chaidez So 24:25 8:17 15 |
Quinn Cabral Fr 25:21 8:36 20 |
Maggie Hoang Jr 25:30 8:39 21 |
Maianh Tran Sr 26:04 8:50 27 |
Emma Dixon Fr 26:13 8:53 31 |
4 | Crystal Springs Uplands 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 6:14 |
128:00 25:36 8:41 |
105 | Danielle Lotridge Fr 23:26 7:57 6 |
Katherine Huang Fr 24:09 8:11 12 |
Grace Stayner So 24:43 8:23 17 |
Katie Shearer So 26:02 8:49 25 |
Sophie Murguia So 29:40 10:03 45 |
||
5 | The King's Academy 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:27 |
126:29 25:18 8:35 |
120 | Sarah Field Jr 21:47 7:23 1 |
Michelle Jensen Sr 26:06 8:51 28 |
Ella Giordano Fr 26:10 8:52 29 |
Anika Mcguire Fr 26:12 8:53 30 |
Iona Brannon So 26:14 8:53 32 |
Cheyenne Souza Sr 27:44 9:24 40 |
|
6 | MERCY-SF 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:38 |
134:39 26:56 9:08 |
162 | Gabriela Lai Fr 25:54 8:47 22 |
Nina Harris-alabanza Fr 26:35 9:01 33 |
Vanessa Cortez Sr 27:10 9:13 34 |
Ann Reidy Fr 27:26 9:18 36 |
Sierra Hillman Fr 27:32 9:20 37 |
Joslynn Smith-mccoy Fr 27:41 9:23 39 |
Natalie Mazza Fr 28:00 9:29 41 |
7 | MERCY-BURL 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 4:43 |
138:09 27:38 9:22 |
180 | Amanda Pierce Sr 24:39 8:21 16 |
Penina Tuiasosopo Fr 27:11 9:13 35 |
Colleen Hoskins Jr 28:12 9:34 42 |
Jennifer Valladares Fr 28:44 9:45 43 |
Andrea Rodriguez Jr 29:22 9:57 44 |
Caroline Rodriguez So 29:40 10:04 46 |
Akayla Caparro Jr 30:11 10:14 47 |
8 | Immaculate Conception 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 12:20 |
165:20 33:04 11:13 |
236 | Cecilia Rivera So 27:40 9:23 38 |
Bethany Morin So 31:01 10:31 48 |
Angelina Brand So 32:28 11:00 49 |
Michelle Chen So 34:12 11:35 50 |
Precious Ogbonna So 40:00 13:34 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.