Sacred Heart Prep Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/14/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fredrick, Matt | Sr | V | 20:18 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 75/91 | 6/6 | 6/8 | 5/9 | |||||
Hutton, Cam | Fr | V | 19:48 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 69/91 | 4/6 | 4/8 | 12/15 | |||||
Knox, Jeffrey | Fr | V | 20:00 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 72/91 | 5/6 | 5/8 | 8/11 | |||||
Lamkin, Chris | Fr | V | 19:41 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 64/91 | 3/6 | 3/8 | 13/15 | |||||
Navarro, Alex | Jr | V | 17:04 | 5:47 | 2.95 | 12/91 | 2/6 | 2/8 | 4/17 | 17:20 (0:16,1.5) |
16:35 | 16:35 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Plascencia, Luis | Fr | JV | 34:07 | 11:34 | 2.95 | 91/91 | 2/2 | 8/8 | 15/15 | |||||
Straube, Kramer | Sr | V | 16:02 | 5:26 | 2.95 | 2/91 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 2/20 | 16:45 (0:43,4.3) |
16:17 (0:15,1.5) |
16:17 (0:15,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Xiang, Richard | Fr | JV | 26:22 | 8:56 | 2.95 | 88/91 | 1/2 | 7/8 | 17/17 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/11 | 92:35 3:58 |
2.95 | 6:17 | 5:26 | 6:47 | 173 | 5:49 | 95:31 (2:56,3.1) |
92:04 | 92:04 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Kramer Straube (2), Alex Navarro (8), Chris Lamkin (50), Cam Hutton (55), Jeffrey Knox (58) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Friese | Sr | san francisco university | 15:53 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Kramer Straube | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:02 | 5:26 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 2/20 | 16:45 (0:43) |
16:17 (0:15) |
16:17 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Damien Capizzi | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Eduardo Lopez | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Keanen Mccarthy | Jr | Vanden High School | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Cameron Duran | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Peter Hoang | Sr | Silver Creek | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Gus Steyer | Jr | san francisco university | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Antonio Valdes | Jr | Vanden High School | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Jose Bedolla | Jr | Yerba Buena | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Matt Galdin | Sr | Irvington High School | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Alex Navarro | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:04 | 5:47 | 2/6 | 2/8 | 4/17 | 17:20 (0:16) |
16:35 | 16:35 | You ROCK! (LY) |
13 | Kevin Tran | Jr | Silver Creek | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Eduardo Santiago | So | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Zabi Din | Jr | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Ken Earl | Sr | PIONEER | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Benny Willers | Jr | Archbishop Riordan High School | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Robert Kealhofer | So | san francisco university | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Mike Sanchez | Jr | MT.PLEASANT | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Jose Dimas | Jr | Yerba Buena | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Alexis Romero | So | North Monterey County | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Kaufmann | Sr | North Monterey County | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Pierce | So | North Monterey County | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Luis Cortez | Jr | North Monterey County | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Tyler Ham | Sr | PATTERSON | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Andres Munoz | Sr | North Monterey County | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Henry Clock | Jr | san francisco university | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Jose Huerta | Sr | North Monterey County | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Weishen Mead | So | san francisco university | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Rene Felix | Jr | Yerba Buena | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | James D. Farquha | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Christian Cruz | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | David Martin | So | Irvington High School | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Christain Ferrey | Jr | Archbishop Riordan High School | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Jadiel Montes De Oc | Sr | Overfelt | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Brett Yamaichi | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | David Cruz | Jr | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | Chris Garcia | Jr | Silver Creek | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | Jorge Vazquez | Jr | PATTERSON | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Eng | Jr | Galileo Lions | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
41 | Robert Gustas | Jr | Irvington High School | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Tom Yopes | So | san francisco university | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Scott Munson | Jr | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Justin Arce | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Ian Karlssen | Fr | Valley Christian High School | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Jordan Osuna | So | Valley Christian High School | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Max Mcclure | Sr | san francisco university | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Ravel | Jr | PIONEER | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Ian Samuels | So | North Monterey County | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Trey Parson | Sr | PATTERSON | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Chris Trinidade | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Ruben Casas | So | Yerba Buena | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Joy | Jr | Valley Christian High School | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Robert Conti | Sr | Archbishop Riordan High School | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Sloane Cook | Jr | LINCOLN (SF) | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | Albert Sanchez | Jr | Silver Creek | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Sandoval | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
58 | James Dimter | So | PATTERSON | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
59 | Darius Mcclelland | So | Pinewood School | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Jared Lomker | Sr | Irvington High School | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
61 | Sean Pacheco | So | PIONEER | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
62 | Ford Merrick | Fr | Valley Christian High School | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Miguel Alvarado | Jr | Yerba Buena | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
64 | Chris Lamkin | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:41 | 6:40 | 3/6 | 3/8 | 13/15 | ||||
65 | Andy Munoz | Sr | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
66 | Dean Barron | Fr | Valley Christian High School | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Matt Meyer | Sr | Archbishop Riordan High School | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
68 | Joesph Dao | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
69 | Cam Hutton | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:48 | 6:43 | 4/6 | 4/8 | 12/15 | ||||
70 | Michael Conti | Sr | Archbishop Riordan High School | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | Darius Terry | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
72 | Jeffrey Knox | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:00 | 6:47 | 5/6 | 5/8 | 8/11 | ||||
73 | Andrew Clark | Fr | Irvington High School | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Nicholas Castaneda | Sr | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
75 | Matt Fredrick | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:18 | 6:53 | 6/6 | 6/8 | 5/9 | ||||
76 | Gabriel Zuniga | Sr | Overfelt | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
77 | Even Bachelder | Jr | PATTERSON | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
78 | Welner Trujillo | Sr | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Art Hoxie | Jr | PATTERSON | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
80 | Paul Portela | Sr | Overfelt | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
81 | Sean Kennedy | Jr | Valley Christian High School | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
82 | Rohit Jayakar | Jr | Pinewood School | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
83 | Chris Barber | Jr | Galileo Lions | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
84 | James Blizel | So | Irvington High School | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
85 | Kevin Cowels | Jr | PIONEER | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
86 | Eddie Ruiz | Sr | Newark Memorial | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Tim Weisinger | Sr | Pinewood School | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
88 | Stefano Congedo | Sr | Archbishop Riordan High School | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
89 | Alfredo Arciniega | Sr | Overfelt | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Kruep | So | Pinewood School | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
91 | Victor Meza | Jr | Silver Creek | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | san francisco university 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
85:50 17:10 5:49 |
63 | Mark Friese Sr 15:53 5:23 1 |
Gus Steyer Jr 16:55 5:44 5 |
Robert Kealhofer So 17:17 5:52 13 |
Henry Clock Jr 17:52 6:03 21 |
Weishen Mead So 17:53 6:04 23 |
||
2 | North Monterey County 9-7-4-2-2 Gap: 0:20 |
88:23 17:41 6:00 |
86 | Alexis Romero So 17:31 5:56 15 |
Aaron Kaufmann Sr 17:32 5:57 16 |
Andrew Pierce So 17:42 6:00 17 |
Luis Cortez Jr 17:47 6:02 18 |
Andres Munoz Sr 17:51 6:03 20 |
||
3 | PIEDMONT HILLS 3-6-6-6-3 Gap: 2:42 |
90:09 18:02 6:07 |
134 | Eduardo Lopez Sr 16:29 5:35 3 |
James D. Farquha Jr 17:56 6:05 25 |
Christian Cruz Jr 17:59 6:06 26 |
Justin Arce Sr 18:34 6:18 35 |
Daniel Sandoval Jr 19:11 6:30 45 |
||
3 | Yerba Buena 5-4-3-4-3 Gap: 2:38 |
90:47 18:09 6:09 |
134 | Jose Bedolla Jr 17:01 5:46 6 |
Jose Dimas Jr 17:18 5:52 14 |
Rene Felix Jr 17:54 6:04 24 |
Ruben Casas So 18:55 6:25 41 |
Miguel Alvarado Jr 19:39 6:40 49 |
||
5 | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL 7-5-5-3-5 Gap: 2:36 |
90:38 18:08 6:09 |
135 | Eduardo Santiago So 17:06 5:48 10 |
Zabi Din Jr 17:08 5:48 11 |
David Cruz Jr 18:12 6:10 29 |
Scott Munson Jr 18:30 6:16 34 |
Andy Munoz Sr 19:42 6:41 51 |
||
6 | Silver Creek 4-3-2-5-6 Gap: 5:48 |
93:39 18:44 6:21 |
155 | Peter Hoang Sr 16:41 5:39 4 |
Kevin Tran Jr 17:04 5:47 9 |
Chris Garcia Jr 18:14 6:11 30 |
Albert Sanchez Jr 19:11 6:30 44 |
Victor Meza Jr 22:29 7:37 68 |
||
7 | Irvington High School 6-8-8-7-7 Gap: 3:02 |
92:58 18:36 6:18 |
172 | Matt Galdin Sr 17:03 5:47 7 |
David Martin So 18:00 6:06 27 |
Robert Gustas Jr 18:21 6:13 32 |
Jared Lomker Sr 19:29 6:36 47 |
Andrew Clark Fr 20:05 6:48 59 |
||
8 | Sacred Heart Prep 2-2-7-8-8 Gap: 3:58 |
92:35 18:31 6:17 |
173 | Kramer Straube Sr 16:02 5:26 2 |
Alex Navarro Jr 17:04 5:47 8 |
Chris Lamkin Fr 19:41 6:40 50 |
Cam Hutton Fr 19:48 6:43 55 |
Jeffrey Knox Fr 20:00 6:47 58 |
||
9 | Archbishop Riordan High School 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:40 |
93:56 18:47 6:22 |
192 | Benny Willers Jr 17:14 5:51 12 |
Christain Ferrey Jr 18:01 6:06 28 |
Robert Conti Sr 19:04 6:28 43 |
Matt Meyer Sr 19:43 6:41 53 |
Michael Conti Sr 19:54 6:45 56 |
||
10 | PATTERSON 10-10-10-9-10 Gap: 2:38 |
94:44 18:57 6:25 |
198 | Tyler Ham Sr 17:50 6:03 19 |
Jorge Vazquez Jr 18:16 6:12 31 |
Trey Parson Sr 18:51 6:23 40 |
James Dimter So 19:19 6:33 46 |
Even Bachelder Jr 20:28 6:56 62 |
||
11 | Valley Christian High School 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:08 |
95:29 19:06 6:28 |
215 | Ian Karlssen Fr 18:34 6:18 36 |
Jordan Osuna So 18:38 6:19 37 |
Andrew Joy Jr 18:58 6:26 42 |
Ford Merrick Fr 19:37 6:39 48 |
Dean Barron Fr 19:42 6:41 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Cambra | Sr | Sobrato | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Chris Chow | So | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Sean Callahan | Jr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Augustin Borjon | Jr | Newark Memorial | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Sam Dwyer | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Bryan Finney | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Jack Phipps | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Jesus Mestas | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Jeff Young | Sr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Tim Gates | Jr | St. Francis High School | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Steven Foster | So | St. Francis High School | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Sean Adamski | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Patrick Sullivan | Jr | Serra High School | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Eliot Williams | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Brian Mckay | Jr | Serra High School | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Andy Schwenk | Jr | Serra High School | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Alan Cameron | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Jerry Gallegos | Jr | Madera | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Sergio Sanchez | Jr | Madera | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Walter Bell | Jr | Serra High School | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Santino Rodriguez | Sr | Madera | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Danny Owens | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Rajan Mittal | So | Irvington High School | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Robert Meyers | Jr | Irvington High School | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
25 | Brian Mendonca | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Przepioski | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Michael Valle | Jr | Serra High School | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Spencer Albrecht | Jr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Akre | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
30 | Greg Lopez | Sr | Newark Memorial | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Manuel Tapia | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Aaron Yung | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
33 | Brooks Ilg | Jr | Serra High School | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Mitchell Allen | Jr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Miguel Perez | Jr | Madera | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Jared Wason | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Paul Prieto | Fr | North Monterey County | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Joshua Saavedra | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Alex Devlin | Jr | St. Francis High School | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Brendan Welch | So | St. Francis High School | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Justin Garcia | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Thomas Maltbaek | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Alex Powell | Jr | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
44 | Catalino Herrera | Jr | Madera | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Omar Delgado | Jr | North Monterey County | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Chris Lee | So | St. Francis High School | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Sadiq Eshaq | Jr | Newark Memorial | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Francisco Moreno | Fr | North Monterey County | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
49 | Andres Meza | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | David Glenday | So | St. Francis High School | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Raj Khare | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
52 | Collin Sapera | Jr | St. Francis High School | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
53 | Edgar Ortiz | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
54 | Mitch Schenkelberg | Fr | Sobrato | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Richard Bustillo | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
56 | Sachin Nediyanchath | So | Sobrato | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
57 | Jake Iremonger | Jr | Newark Memorial | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
58 | Wahid Chowdhury | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | Nick Chandler | Jr | Newark Memorial | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Mike Mccrea | Fr | Valley Christian High School | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Glikbarg | Jr | Serra High School | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Alex Hanakahi | Fr | North Monterey County | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | David Stallman | So | St. Francis High School | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
64 | Matt Menard | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
65 | Justin Bentajado | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
66 | Travis Weightman | Jr | Sobrato | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Meyer | Jr | Valley Christian High School | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
68 | Marcos Ceballos | Jr | Yerba Buena | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
69 | J.r. Toral | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
70 | Will Kind | So | Sobrato | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
71 | Kenny Li | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
72 | Musashi Yamashita | Jr | St Francis Central Coast | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
73 | Sean Bennion | Jr | St. Francis High School | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
74 | Bobby Curley | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
75 | Henry Meier | Fr | Sobrato | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
76 | Ian Sandberg | So | Sobrato | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
77 | Chris Coutinho | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
78 | Nishal Gupta | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
79 | Charles Chiou | Sr | Irvington High School | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
80 | Richard Hubble | Sr | Sobrato | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
81 | Alan Nguyen | So | Irvington High School | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
82 | Ashwin Shanker | So | Irvington High School | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
83 | Brian Milstein | Fr | Pinewood School | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
84 | Billy Low | Sr | Pinewood School | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
85 | Bryan Hayslip | Jr | Sobrato | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
86 | Jared Thomas | So | Sobrato | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
87 | Ronak Patel | So | Irvington High School | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
88 | Richard Xiang | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:22 | 8:56 | 1/2 | 7/8 | 17/17 | ||||
89 | Juan Salazar | Jr | North Monterey County | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
90 | Luis Lopez | Sr | Madera | 27:18 | 9:15 | |||||||
91 | Luis Plascencia | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 34:07 | 11:34 | 2/2 | 8/8 | 15/15 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.