Davis High Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/17/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bellamy, Will | Fr | Fr | 15:14.63 | 7:16 | 2.1 | 75/112 | 6/8 | 15/19 | 4/7 | |||||
Bloise, Ian | So | So | 12:33.81 | 5:59 | 2.1 | 14/134 | 3/11 | 3/19 | 1/19 | 12:51 (0:17,2.2) |
12:51 (0:17,2.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Brown, Sam | So | So | 15:37.67 | 7:27 | 2.1 | 113/134 | 11/11 | 17/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Childress, Eliot | So | So | 12:54.4 | 6:09 | 2.1 | 23/134 | 4/11 | 4/19 | 1/16 | 13:43 (0:49,5.9) |
13:43 (0:49,5.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Cosca, Matt | Sr | JV | 19:12.38 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 4/118 | 1/8 | 3/10 | 4/23 | 19:42 (0:30,2.5) |
19:42 (0:30,2.5) |
19:42 (0:30,2.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Diaz, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 14:05.19 | 6:42 | 2.1 | 51/112 | 5/8 | 13/19 | 3/12 | 14:54 (0:49,5.5) |
14:54 (0:49,5.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Gonzalez, Daniel | So | So | 12:29.18 | 5:57 | 2.1 | 11/134 | 2/11 | 2/19 | 4/25 | 13:30.7 (1:02,7.6) |
13:21 (0:52,6.5) |
13:21 (0:52,6.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Green, Stewart | Fr | Fr | 17:23.84 | 8:17 | 2.1 | 106/112 | 8/8 | 19/19 | 4/4 | 18:16 (0:52,4.8) |
18:16 (0:52,4.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Henry, Noah | So | So | 13:50.39 | 6:35 | 2.1 | 55/134 | 6/11 | 8/19 | 1/11 | 14:13.1 (0:23,2.7) |
14:18 (0:28,3.2) |
13:45 | Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Hough, Grayson | Sr | V | 17:14.24 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 10/200 | 1/2 | 1/10 | 9/33 | 18:07 (0:53,4.9) |
17:50 (0:36,3.3) |
16:02 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Jorgensen, Greg | Jr | JV | 21:20 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 36/118 | 8/8 | 10/10 | 1/3 | 21:19 | 21:19 | 20:36 | ||
Kinkle, Matthew | Jr | JV | 20:01.13 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 13/118 | 4/8 | 6/10 | 1/14 | 19:05 | ||||
Lee-Smith, Conor | Fr | Fr | 16:31.83 | 7:52 | 2.1 | 101/112 | 7/8 | 18/19 | 5/5 | 17:11 (0:39,3.8) |
17:11 (0:39,3.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
McCann, Jake | So | So | 14:03.85 | 6:42 | 2.1 | 70/134 | 8/11 | 12/19 | 1/7 | 13:44 | 13:44 | |||
McIntyre, Tim | So | So | 14:33.22 | 6:56 | 2.1 | 90/134 | 9/11 | 14/19 | 1/3 | 14:53.5 (0:20,2.3) |
14:54 (0:21,2.3) |
14:53.5 (0:20,2.3) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
McPherson, Will | Fr | Fr | 13:49.68 | 6:35 | 2.1 | 36/112 | 2/8 | 7/19 | 8/21 | 14:25 (0:35,4.1) |
14:25 (0:35,4.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Muller, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 13:57.02 | 6:39 | 2.1 | 42/112 | 4/8 | 10/19 | 5/14 | 14:41 (0:44,5.0) |
14:41 (0:44,5.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Noble-Goodman, Kieran | Sr | JV | 19:18.28 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 7/118 | 3/8 | 5/10 | 1/21 | 20:14 (0:56,4.6) |
20:14 (0:56,4.6) |
20:14 (0:56,4.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Provost, Evan | Sr | JV | 20:07.87 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 14/118 | 5/8 | 7/10 | 1/12 | 22:14 (2:06,9.5) |
22:14 (2:06,9.5) |
22:14 (2:06,9.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Ramalingam, Jordan | So | So | 13:58.61 | 6:39 | 2.1 | 63/134 | 7/11 | 11/19 | 1/9 | 17:42 (3:43,21.0) |
17:42 (3:43,21.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Sangervasi, Anthony | So | So | 15:24.03 | 7:20 | 2.1 | 104/134 | 10/11 | 16/19 | 1/2 | 15:21 | 15:21 | |||
Seban, Nicolas | Fr | Fr | 13:11.31 | 6:17 | 2.1 | 20/112 | 1/8 | 6/19 | 13/24 | |||||
Soto, Bryan | Sr | V | 18:40.54 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 52/200 | 2/2 | 2/10 | 14/30 | 18:25 | 18:25 | 17:52 | ||
Testerman, John | Fr | Fr | 13:56.44 | 6:38 | 2.1 | 41/112 | 3/8 | 9/19 | 5/18 | 14:54 (0:58,6.4) |
14:54 (0:58,6.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Toft, Reinert | So | So | 12:11.21 | 5:48 | 2.1 | 2/134 | 1/11 | 1/19 | 2/27 | 12:41.8 (0:31,4.0) |
12:52 (0:41,5.3) |
12:41.8 (0:31,4.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Toy, Philip | Jr | JV | 21:05.94 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 33/118 | 7/8 | 9/10 | 1/5 | 21:25 (0:19,1.5) |
21:25 (0:19,1.5) |
21:25 (0:19,1.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Wall, Matt | Jr | JV | 20:17.99 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 17/118 | 6/8 | 8/10 | 1/10 | 20:49 (0:31,2.5) |
20:49 (0:31,2.5) |
20:49 (0:31,2.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Weisker, Matthew | Jr | JV | 19:15.16 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 6/118 | 2/8 | 4/10 | 1/22 | 20:05 (0:50,4.1) |
20:05 (0:50,4.1) |
20:05 (0:50,4.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Young, William | So | So | 13:04.45 | 6:14 | 2.1 | 28/134 | 5/11 | 5/19 | 1/14 | 14:03.4 (0:59,7.0) |
13:34 (0:30,3.6) |
13:34 (0:30,3.6) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 1/14 | 63:13 0:53 |
2.1 | 6:01 | 5:48 | 6:14 | 52 | 6:01 | 64:17 (1:04,1.7) |
64:25 (1:12,1.9) |
62:17 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Reinert Toft (2), Daniel Gonzalez (7), Ian Bloise (9), Eliot Childress (16), William Young (18) | |
So 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 71:50 1:34 |
2.1 | 6:50 | 6:35 | 7:20 | 15 | 6:50 | 71:54 (0:03,0.1) |
71:54 (0:03,0.1) |
71:54 (0:03,0.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Noah Henry (1), Jordan Ramalingam (2), Jake McCann (3), Tim McIntyre (4), Anthony Sangervasi (5) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/12 | 97:55 0:55 |
3.1 | 6:19 | 6:12 | 6:30 | 39 | 6:19 | 101:09 (3:14,3.2) |
89:53 | 88:30 101:09 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Matt Cosca (3), Matthew Weisker (5), Kieran Noble-Goodman (6), Matthew Kinkle (12), Evan Provost (13) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 5/12 | 69:00 0:54 |
2.1 | 6:34 | 6:17 | 6:42 | 143 | 5:59 | 65:38 | 65:27 | 59:31 | Nicolas Seban (16), Will McPherson (28), John Testerman (31), Jacob Muller (32), Andrew Diaz (36) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Shroy | Sr | Carson | 16:39.41 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Chriss Grimble | Jr | Kennedy | 16:39.87 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Riley Ruppenthal | So | Ponderosa | 16:54.83 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Nick Schlager | Jr | Carson | 16:57.75 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Cary Dunagan | Sr | Reno | 17:00.73 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Julian Patterson | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 17:01.01 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Tommy Lomeli | Jr | Lodi | 17:04.44 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Greg Waters | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:07.09 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Kieren Broussard | Sr | Rodriguez | 17:11.05 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Grayson Hough | Sr | Davis High | 17:14.24 | 5:34 | 1/2 | 1/10 | 9/33 | 18:07 (0:53) |
17:50 (0:36) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Jacob Trujillo | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:26.87 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Philip Satow | Jr | Sheldon | 17:28.46 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Hunter Tyler | So | Woodcreek | 17:30.94 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Josh Gruver | Sr | Cordova | 17:31.76 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Hernan Cortez | Jr | Sheldon | 17:32.62 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Scott Valentine | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:34.12 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Logan Phillipi | Jr | Carson | 17:38.24 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Abdul Ghafour | Sr | River Valley | 17:42.54 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Miller | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 17:43.49 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Austin Mason | So | Woodcreek | 17:50.26 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Griffin Lerude | Jr | Reno | 17:53.08 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Johnny Nilsen | So | Lincoln (s) | 17:53.54 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Christian Mercado | Sr | Sheldon | 17:54.69 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Eric Jackson | Jr | McClatchy | 17:55.56 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Sean Gomes | Jr | Beyer | 17:56.36 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Gurp Mann | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:56.88 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Christian Barrows | Sr | Valley | 17:57.24 | 5:47 | |||||||
28 | Jordan Cardenas | Fr | Reno | 17:59.26 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | James Connelly | So | Lincoln (s) | 18:00.49 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Rex Nowak | So | Reno | 18:02.32 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Demetri Wilright | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 18:07.03 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Jasen Lee | Jr | Kennedy | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Austin Metz | Jr | Kennedy | 18:10.34 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Andy Smith | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:13.22 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Ben Arriaga | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 18:14.64 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Chris Oparko | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:15.87 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Gavin Baker | Sr | Beyer | 18:17.42 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Jordan Jue | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:20.17 | 5:55 | |||||||
39 | David Napieralski | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:20.75 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | Cody Freeman | Sr | Reno | 18:21.38 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Karl Schmidt | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:23.09 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Eric Brooks | Sr | Rodriguez | 18:24.55 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Jaime Maturino | Sr | Tokay | 18:28.19 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | Patrick Redford | Sr | McClatchy | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
45 | Joe Abittan | Sr | Reno | 18:30.06 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Jonathan Horvath | Fr | Woodcreek | 18:31.13 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Angelo Ciaraglia | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:32.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Cody Carlton | So | Nevada Union | 18:33.03 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Jordan Kurtz | Fr | Vacaville | 18:34.24 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Zach Ramos-taylor | So | McClatchy | 18:35.71 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Nick Talley | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 18:39.58 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Bryan Soto | Sr | Davis High | 18:40.54 | 6:01 | 2/2 | 2/10 | 14/30 | 18:25 | 18:25 | ||
53 | Jj Dekker | So | Woodcreek | 18:41.34 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | David Mcmasters | Sr | Carson | 18:46.51 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Dominic Frazier | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 18:47.85 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Evan Gillogley | Sr | Kennedy | 18:53.11 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Mason Osgood | Fr | Reno | 18:53.34 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Dalton Miller | Sr | Will C. Wood | 18:57.38 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Alex Chavez | Sr | Bear Creek | 18:57.71 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Spencer Jones | So | Ponderosa | 18:58.22 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Alex Piasecki | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 18:58.81 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Luis Castillo | Sr | Tokay | 19:05.31 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | Cory Pack | Sr | Tokay | 19:05.69 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Tristan Trotter | Sr | Nevada Union | 19:05.94 | 6:10 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Costa | Jr | Lodi | 19:08.62 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Sean Mcgee | Sr | Nevada Union | 19:08.94 | 6:11 | |||||||
67 | James Dietler-bennion | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:10.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Joey Bloom | So | McClatchy | 19:12.81 | 6:12 | |||||||
69 | Austin Palmer | Jr | Casa Roble | 19:14.36 | 6:12 | |||||||
70 | Roger Bains | Jr | Sheldon | 19:16.21 | 6:13 | |||||||
71 | Grant Friesen | Jr | Benicia | 19:17.52 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Ivan Ruiz | Jr | Valley | 19:18.31 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Joshua Vansickle | Jr | Carson | 19:21.58 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Zac Zeidman | Jr | Sheldon | 19:21.77 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | Noel Lopez | Jr | Carson | 19:25.99 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | John May | Jr | Reno | 19:28.01 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Luis Zuniga | Sr | Yuba City | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
78 | Oliver Wolken | Jr | Benicia | 19:30.84 | 6:18 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Lowrance | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:33.74 | 6:19 | |||||||
80 | Devin Duaime | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 19:33.96 | 6:19 | |||||||
81 | Jake Schmitz | Sr | Roseville | 19:34.18 | 6:19 | |||||||
82 | Nathaniel Ng | Jr | Kennedy | 19:34.38 | 6:19 | |||||||
83 | Otis Felder | Jr | Rodriguez | 19:35.98 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Tyler Gee | Sr | Kennedy | 19:36.98 | 6:20 | |||||||
85 | Cole Friesen | Jr | Benicia | 19:38.31 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Koob Moua | Sr | Kennedy | 19:38.87 | 6:20 | |||||||
87 | Gregory Chip Hendrocks | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:42.37 | 6:21 | |||||||
88 | Brady Bickham | Jr | Vintage | 19:45.39 | 6:22 | |||||||
89 | Colin Sanchez | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:45.69 | 6:22 | |||||||
90 | Jonathan Parra | Sr | Chavez | 19:46.12 | 6:23 | |||||||
91 | Lawrence Faulkner | Sr | Casa Roble | 19:46.54 | 6:23 | |||||||
92 | Quinn Campbell | So | Reno | 19:48.54 | 6:23 | |||||||
93 | Leron Rideout | So | Valley | 19:50.18 | 6:24 | |||||||
94 | Josh Badger | Jr | Benicia | 19:51.45 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Thomas Cooke | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:52.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Justin Laguardia | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 19:53.92 | 6:25 | |||||||
97 | Jonathan Lim | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:55.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Jeremy Mcconnell | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 19:56.49 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | Kris Moen-chinn | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:58.28 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | David Cross | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:00.39 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Alec Donahue | Sr | Nevada Union | 20:00.86 | 6:27 | |||||||
102 | Andy Qutami | Jr | Vacaville | 20:01.32 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Alvin Chan | Sr | Sheldon | 20:04.63 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Joey Rodrigues | Jr | Nevada Union | 20:05.94 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Coedy Hill | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:08.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
106 | Charlie Borsos | So | McClatchy | 20:10.98 | 6:31 | |||||||
107 | Hugo Rodrigez | Sr | Lodi | 20:13.73 | 6:32 | |||||||
108 | Dylan Silva | Sr | Lodi | 20:16.22 | 6:32 | |||||||
109 | Zach Russ | Sr | Reno | 20:17.07 | 6:33 | |||||||
110 | Josh Dickerson | Jr | Vacaville | 20:18.39 | 6:33 | |||||||
111 | Nick Carlone | Jr | Kennedy | 20:19.67 | 6:33 | |||||||
112 | Kyle Blizzard | Sr | Beyer | 20:19.86 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Curtis Duncan | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:26.11 | 6:36 | |||||||
114 | Masayuki Takagi | So | Valley | 20:27.54 | 6:36 | |||||||
115 | Kyle Merker | Jr | Sheldon | 20:27.79 | 6:36 | |||||||
116 | Evan Simpson | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:29.61 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | John Lawson | Jr | Nevada Union | 20:32.59 | 6:38 | |||||||
118 | Steven Good | Jr | Bear Creek | 20:33.76 | 6:38 | |||||||
119 | Nick Greene | Fr | Carson | 20:33.96 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Allan Garcia | Sr | Chavez | 20:38.87 | 6:40 | |||||||
121 | Thom Panen | Sr | Valley | 20:39.72 | 6:40 | |||||||
122 | Christrian Pickettay | Jr | Rodriguez | 20:43.31 | 6:41 | |||||||
123 | Jake Liebler | Jr | Roseville | 20:45.88 | 6:42 | |||||||
124 | Yale Santos | So | Woodcreek | 20:49.67 | 6:43 | |||||||
125 | Matt Oliver | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 20:50.24 | 6:43 | |||||||
126 | Lyvin Tat | Jr | Florin | 20:52.32 | 6:44 | |||||||
127 | Eric Gehring | Sr | Casa Roble | 20:53.23 | 6:44 | |||||||
128 | An Nguyen | Sr | Beyer | 20:54.04 | 6:45 | |||||||
129 | Danial Pardo | Jr | Mira Loma | 20:55.18 | 6:45 | |||||||
130 | Oscar Correa | Sr | Valley | 20:55.52 | 6:45 | |||||||
131 | Justin Fung | Jr | Kennedy | 20:57.27 | 6:46 | |||||||
132 | Kevin Taylor | Jr | Roseville | 20:58.29 | 6:46 | |||||||
133 | Richardo Ugarge | Sr | Carson | 20:59.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
134 | Jeremy Chong | Jr | Bear Creek | 21:00.81 | 6:47 | |||||||
135 | Brandon Hyske | Sr | Lodi | 21:01.06 | 6:47 | |||||||
136 | Matthew Gilley | Jr | Lodi | 21:01.49 | 6:47 | |||||||
137 | Justin Collins | Jr | Benicia | 21:02.47 | 6:47 | |||||||
138 | Edgardo Castro | Jr | Valley | 21:06.36 | 6:49 | |||||||
139 | Mitchel Lau | Jr | McClatchy | 21:07.04 | 6:49 | |||||||
140 | Camaran Aguiar | Sr | Bella Vista | 21:11.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
141 | Ryan Hawbaker | Sr | Vacaville | 21:15.75 | 6:52 | |||||||
142 | Jason Lee | Sr | McClatchy | 21:19.98 | 6:53 | |||||||
143 | Sawyer Adams | Sr | Chavez | 21:24.68 | 6:54 | |||||||
144 | Sang Nguyen | Sr | Chavez | 21:28.12 | 6:56 | |||||||
145 | Wesley Su | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 21:28.33 | 6:56 | |||||||
146 | Muhammed Shakir | Jr | Tokay | 21:34.33 | 6:58 | |||||||
147 | Trevor Well | Jr | River Valley | 21:34.57 | 6:58 | |||||||
148 | Josh Nimis | Sr | Florin | 21:37.33 | 6:58 | |||||||
149 | Justen Quan | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 21:39.93 | 6:59 | |||||||
150 | Jacob Baumgartner | Sr | Roseville | 21:40.25 | 6:59 | |||||||
151 | Daniel Nailes | Jr | Bear Creek | 21:40.67 | 7:00 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Alcantra | Sr | Bear Creek | 21:41.25 | 7:00 | |||||||
153 | Tommy Weber | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:45.44 | 7:01 | |||||||
154 | Xavier Bradley | So | Vacaville | 21:48.71 | 7:02 | |||||||
155 | Darwin Santander | Sr | Cordova | 21:54.31 | 7:04 | |||||||
156 | Donovan Romero | Sr | Tokay | 21:59.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
157 | Manraj Garcha | Jr | Yuba City | 22:00.83 | 7:06 | |||||||
158 | Stanley Tang | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 22:11.22 | 7:09 | |||||||
159 | Douglas Bermudes | Jr | Chavez | 22:19.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
160 | Thomas Fogarty | Jr | Bella Vista | 22:20.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
161 | Chris Stpeter | Sr | Casa Roble | 22:22.92 | 7:13 | |||||||
162 | Chase Olsen | Jr | Casa Roble | 22:28.54 | 7:15 | |||||||
163 | Anthony Aguilar | Jr | Chavez | 22:38.16 | 7:18 | |||||||
164 | Brandon Phun | Jr | Florin | 22:38.36 | 7:18 | |||||||
165 | Jesse Taing | Jr | Florin | 22:39.46 | 7:19 | |||||||
166 | Kristian Grabenstein | Jr | Valley | 22:40.18 | 7:19 | |||||||
167 | Tim Geach | Sr | Elk Grove | 22:46.45 | 7:21 | |||||||
168 | Vincent Becerra | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 22:56.16 | 7:24 | |||||||
169 | Paolo Cacawa | Sr | Florin | 22:59.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
170 | Edward Piona | Sr | Chavez | 23:04.03 | 7:26 | |||||||
171 | Jad Souki | Jr | Armijo | 23:16.79 | 7:31 | |||||||
172 | Mathew Limneos | Jr | Armijo | 23:23.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
173 | Erik Anderson | Jr | Cordova | 23:23.61 | 7:33 | |||||||
174 | Kyle Saechao | Jr | Chavez | 23:26.36 | 7:34 | |||||||
175 | Kelly Hill | Jr | Rodriguez | 23:35.01 | 7:36 | |||||||
176 | Mario Johnson | Sr | Yuba City | 23:48.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
177 | Kyle Barcus | Sr | Cordova | 24:01.25 | 7:45 | |||||||
178 | Kurt Marpuri | Sr | Cordova | 24:07.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
179 | Adrian Cabreros | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 24:10.67 | 7:48 | |||||||
180 | Dylan Rutledge | Jr | River Valley | 24:11.87 | 7:48 | |||||||
181 | Joseph Tonner | Sr | Tokay | 24:18.17 | 7:50 | |||||||
182 | Manjinder Singh | Sr | River Valley | 24:38.37 | 7:57 | |||||||
183 | Mohammad Rashid | Sr | Valley | 24:56.52 | 8:03 | |||||||
184 | Nicolas Jimenez | Sr | Lodi | 25:10.45 | 8:07 | |||||||
185 | Josh Lacount | Sr | Cordova | 25:12.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
186 | Corey Nakata | Jr | McClatchy | 25:18.94 | 8:10 | |||||||
187 | Jestoni Bangal | Sr | Valley | 25:24.84 | 8:12 | |||||||
188 | Shawn Johnson | Jr | Cordova | 25:31.99 | 8:14 | |||||||
189 | Jacob Arnold | Jr | Bella Vista | 25:38.79 | 8:16 | |||||||
190 | Zackary Lamson | Jr | Lodi | 25:40.22 | 8:17 | |||||||
191 | Kyle Jenkins | Sr | River Valley | 26:11.41 | 8:27 | |||||||
192 | Noah Borden | Sr | Vacaville | 27:02.32 | 8:43 | |||||||
193 | Michael Rouse | Sr | Lodi | 27:19.76 | 8:49 | |||||||
194 | Sam Porras | Sr | Beyer | 27:35.26 | 8:54 | |||||||
195 | Cody Tucker | Jr | Carson | 28:27.88 | 9:11 | |||||||
196 | Gagneet Singh | Sr | Yuba City | 28:58.73 | 9:21 | |||||||
197 | Scott Walters | Jr | Yuba City | 29:04.41 | 9:23 | |||||||
198 | Javier Guzman | So | Yuba City | 29:30.7 | 9:31 | |||||||
199 | Zachary Bess | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 30:46.78 | 9:56 | |||||||
200 | Jonny Busick | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 30:53.77 | 9:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phelan Mckinney | So | Bella Vista | 11:46.23 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Reinert Toft | So | Davis High | 12:11.21 | 5:48 | 1/11 | 1/19 | 2/27 | 12:42 (0:31) |
12:52 (0:41) |
12:42 (0:31) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Angelo Magliola | So | Bella Vista | 12:15.52 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Dylan Garbutt | Fr | Kennedy | 12:16.95 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Samuel Bransky | So | Chico | 12:20.42 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Dallas Thorpe | So | Chico | 12:22.55 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Derek Caples | So | Kennedy | 12:24.01 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Jose Guzman | So | Yuba City | 12:24.43 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Alex Chorn | So | Casa Roble | 12:28.15 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Hunter Ramos | So | Franklin (eg) | 12:28.98 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Davis High | 12:29.18 | 5:57 | 2/11 | 2/19 | 4/25 | 13:31 (1:02) |
13:21 (0:52) |
13:21 (0:52) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
12 | Phil West | So | Folsom | 12:30.83 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Anderson | So | Armijo | 12:32.33 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Ian Bloise | So | Davis High | 12:33.81 | 5:59 | 3/11 | 3/19 | 1/19 | 12:51 (0:17) |
12:51 (0:17) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
15 | Michael Burke | So | Bella Vista | 12:34.65 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Bryan Huebner | So | Benicia | 12:35.99 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Patrick Johnson | So | Tokay | 12:37.43 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Trevor Theobald | So | Benicia | 12:38.08 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Jo Ann Fernandez | So | Yuba City | 12:40.31 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Logan Petersen | Fr | Sheldon | 12:47.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Austin Bailey | So | Folsom | 12:50.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Alex Glaeser | So | Franklin (eg) | 12:51.65 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Eliot Childress | So | Davis High | 12:54.4 | 6:09 | 4/11 | 4/19 | 1/16 | 13:43 (0:49) |
13:43 (0:49) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
24 | Daniel Coulter | So | Woodcreek | 12:55.54 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Peter Roediger | So | Nevada Union | 12:56.45 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Ian Nourse | So | Casa Roble | 13:01.96 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Michael Anderson | So | Kennedy | 13:04.23 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | William Young | So | Davis High | 13:04.45 | 6:14 | 5/11 | 5/19 | 1/14 | 14:03 (0:59) |
13:34 (0:30) |
13:34 (0:30) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Zach Zapata | So | McNair | 13:04.72 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Colin Medina | So | Elk Grove | 13:04.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Sean Bradley | Fr | Sheldon | 13:05.86 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Carr | So | McNair | 13:11.19 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Salvato Angrisani | Fr | Kennedy | 13:15.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Aaron Burkhead | So | Folsom | 13:17.26 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Austin Wu | So | Franklin (eg) | 13:19.91 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Jon Paguio | So | Elk Grove | 13:21.94 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Josh Hansen | So | Franklin (eg) | 13:24.96 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Devin Ramstead | So | Chavez | 13:25.34 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Nick Myers | So | Lincoln (s) | 13:27.84 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Adam Kuphaldt | So | Bella Vista | 13:28.49 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Austin Costa | Fr | Lodi | 13:29.82 | 6:26 | |||||||
42 | Hernan Oviedo | So | Woodcreek | 13:36.92 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Merenda | So | Chavez | 13:37.64 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Pat De Los Santos | So | Yuba City | 13:39 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Andres Naranjo | So | Bear Creek | 13:42.01 | 6:31 | |||||||
46 | Ammar Uz-zaman | So | Sheldon | 13:43.15 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Pimentel | So | Kennedy | 13:43.52 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Larson | So | Bella Vista | 13:44.35 | 6:33 | |||||||
49 | Christopher Low | So | Lincoln (s) | 13:45.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | Garrett Wong | So | Lincoln (s) | 13:45.32 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Chris Matson | Fr | Lodi | 13:45.83 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Arthur Cooper | So | Franklin (eg) | 13:47.79 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Michael Pence | So | Armijo | 13:48.59 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Avery | So | Elk Grove | 13:49.96 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Noah Henry | So | Davis High | 13:50.39 | 6:35 | 6/11 | 8/19 | 1/11 | 14:13 (0:23) |
14:18 (0:28) |
13:45 | Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP) |
56 | Tex Gossett | So | Bella Vista | 13:50.88 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | F Grandbois-smith | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:51.18 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Gus Marino | So | Casa Roble | 13:51.72 | 6:36 | |||||||
59 | Luis Montes | So | Franklin (eg) | 13:53.06 | 6:37 | |||||||
60 | Damanjit Hundal | So | Tokay | 13:53.92 | 6:37 | |||||||
61 | Nick Ignoffo | So | Elk Grove | 13:54.92 | 6:38 | |||||||
62 | Eddie Schmidt | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:56.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Jordan Ramalingam | So | Davis High | 13:58.61 | 6:39 | 7/11 | 11/19 | 1/9 | 17:42 (3:43) |
17:42 (3:43) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Dillon Olagaray | So | Lodi | 13:59.13 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | David Streeter | So | River Valley | 14:01.15 | 6:41 | |||||||
66 | Anthony Gutierrez | Fr | Sheldon | 14:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Kreston Tom | So | Kennedy | 14:01.99 | 6:41 | |||||||
68 | Mayarga Hector | So | Armijo | 14:03.27 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Ryley Hoffman | So | Folsom | 14:03.57 | 6:42 | |||||||
70 | Jake McCann | So | Davis High | 14:03.85 | 6:42 | 8/11 | 12/19 | 1/7 | 13:44 | 13:44 | ||
71 | Phillip Gibson | So | Woodcreek | 14:04.08 | 6:42 | |||||||
72 | Chris Barth | So | Lincoln (s) | 14:09.18 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Hoang Tran | So | Florin | 14:09.65 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Lyle Susa | So | Sheldon | 14:10.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Chri Boehle-silva | So | Roseville | 14:11.63 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Connor Phillips | Fr | Lodi | 14:17.73 | 6:48 | |||||||
77 | Julien Eisen | So | Nevada Union | 14:20.08 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Kettner | So | Benicia | 14:22.27 | 6:51 | |||||||
79 | Alec Fromm | Fr | Lodi | 14:22.53 | 6:51 | |||||||
80 | Lue Thao | So | Bear Creek | 14:22.82 | 6:51 | |||||||
81 | Montavio Hodge | So | McNair | 14:23.41 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Michael Wong | So | McClatchy | 14:23.72 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Matthew Hatcher | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:25.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Gus Costa | So | Benicia | 14:29.97 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | Francisco Perez | So | Chavez | 14:30.83 | 6:55 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Fackler | So | Bella Vista | 14:31.15 | 6:55 | |||||||
87 | Sean Lemar | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:32 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Chris Wahlquist | So | Casa Roble | 14:32.37 | 6:55 | |||||||
89 | Salmaan Noorani | So | Ponderosa | 14:32.61 | 6:56 | |||||||
90 | Tim McIntyre | So | Davis High | 14:33.22 | 6:56 | 9/11 | 14/19 | 1/3 | 14:54 (0:20) |
14:54 (0:21) |
14:54 (0:20) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
91 | Holden Smith | So | Bella Vista | 14:33.55 | 6:56 | |||||||
92 | Tyler Church | So | Elk Grove | 14:44.32 | 7:01 | |||||||
93 | John Yang | So | McNair | 14:49.31 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Nicholas Prete | Fr | Ponderosa | 14:51.07 | 7:04 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Depaoli | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:53.01 | 7:05 | |||||||
96 | Brendon Colbert | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:53.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
97 | Richard Pham | So | Florin | 14:54.17 | 7:06 | |||||||
98 | Sergio Valdez | Fr | Ponderosa | 14:57.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
99 | Kunal Marwaha | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:01.44 | 7:09 | |||||||
100 | Nick Terry | So | Roseville | 15:07.25 | 7:12 | |||||||
101 | Scott Shijo | So | Kennedy | 15:09.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
102 | Dylan Stafforini | So | Benicia | 15:18.19 | 7:17 | |||||||
103 | Pha Tran | So | McNair | 15:20.35 | 7:18 | |||||||
104 | Anthony Sangervasi | So | Davis High | 15:24.03 | 7:20 | 10/11 | 16/19 | 1/2 | 15:21 | 15:21 | ||
105 | Raymond Mak | So | Lincoln (s) | 15:28.85 | 7:22 | |||||||
106 | Kevin Desilva | So | Armijo | 15:31.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Warren | So | Sheldon | 15:32.23 | 7:24 | |||||||
108 | Johnethin Klipfel | So | Sheldon | 15:32.65 | 7:24 | |||||||
109 | Dylan Woods | Fr | Lodi | 15:33.41 | 7:24 | |||||||
110 | Meng Lo | So | McNair | 15:33.69 | 7:25 | |||||||
111 | Pavit Bhatia | So | Folsom | 15:35.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
112 | Jonathan Mui | So | Lincoln (s) | 15:36.97 | 7:26 | |||||||
113 | Sam Brown | So | Davis High | 15:37.67 | 7:27 | 11/11 | 17/19 | 1/1 | ||||
114 | Matthew Hoey | So | Lincoln (s) | 15:38.08 | 7:27 | |||||||
115 | Garrett Hanna | So | Lodi | 15:39.92 | 7:28 | |||||||
116 | Zach Petitt | So | Lodi | 15:43.29 | 7:29 | |||||||
117 | Ethan Sprague | So | Lodi | 15:51.69 | 7:33 | |||||||
118 | Ben Deckert | Fr | Lodi | 16:00.58 | 7:37 | |||||||
119 | Lucas Guinon | So | Benicia | 16:03.46 | 7:39 | |||||||
120 | Jalen Spears | So | Sheldon | 16:12.81 | 7:43 | |||||||
121 | Zack Wagner | So | McNair | 16:18.85 | 7:46 | |||||||
122 | Wilson Chen | So | Lincoln (s) | 16:26.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
123 | Phillip Underwood | So | Beyer | 16:43.51 | 7:58 | |||||||
124 | Aaron Lee | So | Benicia | 16:57.23 | 8:04 | |||||||
125 | Sebastien Bricka | So | Lincoln (s) | 17:27.21 | 8:19 | |||||||
126 | Michael Tran | So | Kennedy | 17:27.57 | 8:19 | |||||||
127 | Deion Moore | So | McNair | 17:45.52 | 8:27 | |||||||
128 | Dominic Tran | So | Tokay | 18:04.05 | 8:36 | |||||||
129 | Matthew Alvarez | So | Chavez | 18:04.32 | 8:36 | |||||||
130 | Chris Louie | So | McClatchy | 18:24.21 | 8:46 | |||||||
131 | Cabral Chuop | So | Chavez | 19:03.23 | 9:04 | |||||||
132 | Gurvinder Singh | So | Chavez | 19:04.42 | 9:05 | |||||||
133 | Cody Bingaman | So | Ponderosa | 19:15.21 | 9:10 | |||||||
134 | Cruz Fregoso | Fr | Ponderosa | 19:28.76 | 9:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
63:13 12:39 6:01 |
52 | Reinert Toft So 12:11 5:48 2 |
Daniel Gonzalez So 12:29 5:57 7 |
Ian Bloise So 12:34 5:59 9 |
Eliot Childress So 12:54 6:09 16 |
William Young So 13:04 6:14 18 |
Noah Henry So 13:50 6:35 41 |
Jordan Ramalingam So 13:59 6:39 47 |
2 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:58 |
63:49 12:46 6:05 |
79 | Phelan Mckinney So 11:46 5:36 1 |
Angelo Magliola So 12:16 5:50 3 |
Michael Burke So 12:35 5:59 10 |
Adam Kuphaldt So 13:28 6:25 30 |
Ryan Larson So 13:44 6:33 35 |
Tex Gossett So 13:51 6:36 42 |
Ryan Fackler So 14:31 6:55 61 |
3 | Kennedy 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
64:44 12:57 6:10 |
83 | Dylan Garbutt Fr 12:17 5:51 4 |
Derek Caples So 12:24 5:54 5 |
Michael Anderson So 13:04 6:13 17 |
Salvato Angrisani Fr 13:16 6:19 23 |
Matthew Pimentel So 13:44 6:32 34 |
Kreston Tom So 14:02 6:41 50 |
Scott Shijo So 15:10 7:13 71 |
4 | Franklin (eg) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
65:53 13:11 6:17 |
112 | Hunter Ramos So 12:29 5:57 6 |
Alex Glaeser So 12:52 6:07 15 |
Austin Wu So 13:20 6:21 25 |
Josh Hansen So 13:25 6:23 27 |
Arthur Cooper So 13:48 6:34 39 |
Luis Montes So 13:53 6:37 44 |
|
5 | Sheldon 7-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:23 |
67:48 13:34 6:27 |
169 | Logan Petersen Fr 12:47 6:05 13 |
Sean Bradley Fr 13:06 6:14 21 |
Ammar Uz-zaman So 13:43 6:32 33 |
Anthony Gutierrez Fr 14:02 6:41 49 |
Lyle Susa So 14:11 6:45 53 |
Jacob Warren So 15:32 7:24 75 |
Johnethin Klipfel So 15:33 7:24 76 |
6 | Folsom 5-5-4-5-6 Gap: 3:05 |
68:18 13:40 6:30 |
176 | Phil West So 12:31 5:58 8 |
Austin Bailey So 12:51 6:07 14 |
Aaron Burkhead So 13:17 6:20 24 |
Ryley Hoffman So 14:04 6:42 51 |
Pavit Bhatia So 15:36 7:26 79 |
||
7 | Elk Grove 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:39 |
68:56 13:47 6:34 |
195 | Colin Medina So 13:05 6:14 20 |
Jon Paguio So 13:22 6:22 26 |
Ryan Avery So 13:50 6:35 40 |
Nick Ignoffo So 13:55 6:38 45 |
Tyler Church So 14:44 7:01 64 |
||
8 | Benicia 6-6-7-8-8 Gap: 2:42 |
69:25 13:53 6:37 |
209 | Bryan Huebner So 12:36 6:00 11 |
Trevor Theobald So 12:38 6:01 12 |
Andrew Kettner So 14:22 6:51 55 |
Gus Costa So 14:30 6:54 59 |
Dylan Stafforini So 15:18 7:17 72 |
Lucas Guinon So 16:03 7:39 83 |
Aaron Lee So 16:57 8:04 85 |
9 | Lodi 12-12-11-11-9 Gap: 0:53 |
69:55 13:59 6:40 |
227 | Austin Costa Fr 13:30 6:26 31 |
Chris Matson Fr 13:46 6:33 38 |
Dillon Olagaray So 13:59 6:40 48 |
Connor Phillips Fr 14:18 6:48 54 |
Alec Fromm Fr 14:23 6:51 56 |
Dylan Woods Fr 15:33 7:24 77 |
Garrett Hanna So 15:40 7:28 82 |
10 | Lincoln (s) 11-11-10-9-10 Gap: 2:01 |
70:36 14:07 6:43 |
228 | Nick Myers So 13:28 6:25 29 |
Christopher Low So 13:45 6:33 36 |
Garrett Wong So 13:45 6:33 37 |
Chris Barth So 14:09 6:44 52 |
Raymond Mak So 15:29 7:22 74 |
Jonathan Mui So 15:37 7:26 80 |
Matthew Hoey So 15:38 7:27 81 |
11 | McNair 8-8-9-10-11 Gap: 2:16 |
70:49 14:10 6:45 |
236 | Zach Zapata So 13:05 6:14 19 |
Kyle Carr So 13:11 6:17 22 |
Montavio Hodge So 14:23 6:51 57 |
John Yang So 14:49 7:03 65 |
Pha Tran So 15:20 7:18 73 |
Meng Lo So 15:34 7:25 78 |
Zack Wagner So 16:19 7:46 84 |
12 | Pleasant Grove 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:02 |
71:38 14:20 6:49 |
276 | F Grandbois-smith So 13:51 6:36 43 |
Eddie Schmidt So 13:56 6:38 46 |
Matthew Hatcher So 14:26 6:52 58 |
Sean Lemar So 14:32 6:55 62 |
Kevin Depaoli So 14:53 7:05 67 |
Brendon Colbert So 14:53 7:05 68 |
Kunal Marwaha So 15:01 7:09 70 |
13 | Chavez 10-10-12-12-13 Gap: 5:38 |
78:41 15:44 7:30 |
293 | Devin Ramstead So 13:25 6:23 28 |
Andrew Merenda So 13:38 6:29 32 |
Francisco Perez So 14:31 6:55 60 |
Matthew Alvarez So 18:04 8:36 86 |
Cabral Chuop So 19:03 9:04 87 |
Gurvinder Singh So 19:04 9:05 88 |
|
14 | Ponderosa 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:56 |
83:05 16:37 7:55 |
377 | Salmaan Noorani So 14:33 6:56 63 |
Nicholas Prete Fr 14:51 7:04 66 |
Sergio Valdez Fr 14:57 7:07 69 |
Cody Bingaman So 19:15 9:10 89 |
Cruz Fregoso Fr 19:29 9:17 90 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
71:50 14:22 6:50 |
15 | Noah Henry So 13:50 6:35 1 |
Jordan Ramalingam So 13:59 6:39 2 |
Jake McCann So 14:04 6:42 3 |
Tim McIntyre So 14:33 6:56 4 |
Anthony Sangervasi So 15:24 7:20 5 |
Sam Brown So 15:38 7:27 7 |
|
2 | Lodi 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
78:49 15:46 7:30 |
44 | Dylan Woods Fr 15:33 7:24 6 |
Garrett Hanna So 15:40 7:28 8 |
Zach Petitt So 15:43 7:29 9 |
Ethan Sprague So 15:52 7:33 10 |
Ben Deckert Fr 16:01 7:37 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Biando | So | Woodcreek | 18:10.55 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Dominguez-feathers | Sr | Chico | 18:48.83 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Matt Lozancich | Sr | Del Oro | 18:58.13 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Matt Cosca | Sr | Davis High | 19:12.38 | 6:12 | 1/8 | 3/10 | 4/23 | 19:42 (0:30) |
19:42 (0:30) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Eduardo Rodriguez | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 19:13.24 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Weisker | Jr | Davis High | 19:15.16 | 6:13 | 2/8 | 4/10 | 1/22 | 20:05 (0:50) |
20:05 (0:50) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Kieran Noble-Goodman | Sr | Davis High | 19:18.28 | 6:14 | 3/8 | 5/10 | 1/21 | 20:14 (0:56) |
20:14 (0:56) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Dylan Harris | So | Reno | 19:27.89 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Breece Skaggs | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 19:35.39 | 6:19 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Lucca | Jr | Sheldon | 19:46.53 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | Evan Hopping | Jr | Del Oro | 19:49.44 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | David Greif | Fr | Reno | 20:00.88 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Kinkle | Jr | Davis High | 20:01.13 | 6:27 | 4/8 | 6/10 | 1/14 | ||||
14 | Evan Provost | Sr | Davis High | 20:07.87 | 6:30 | 5/8 | 7/10 | 1/12 | 22:14 (2:06) |
22:14 (2:06) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Daniel Mehaffey | Jr | Woodcreek | 20:09.43 | 6:30 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Rodgers | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 20:09.86 | 6:30 | |||||||
17 | Matt Wall | Jr | Davis High | 20:17.99 | 6:33 | 6/8 | 8/10 | 1/10 | 20:49 (0:31) |
20:49 (0:31) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Dustin Ansley | Sr | Del Oro | 20:19.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
19 | Brock Allen | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 20:25.06 | 6:35 | |||||||
20 | Austin Purcell | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:40.66 | 6:40 | |||||||
21 | Bently Shine | Jr | Sacramento | 20:42.33 | 6:41 | |||||||
22 | Sean Brown | Jr | Chico | 20:42.86 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Patrick Lenz | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 20:43.12 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Walker Davis | Jr | Nevada Union | 20:46.96 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Shanahan | Jr | Del Oro | 20:48.19 | 6:43 | |||||||
26 | Oliver Lao | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 20:51.26 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Ian Moyer | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:53.93 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Shea | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:54.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Trevor Gordon | Jr | Reno | 20:58.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
30 | Alex Trussell | Sr | Kennedy | 20:58.63 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Balraj Bhathal | Jr | Sheldon | 21:00.96 | 6:47 | |||||||
32 | Timothy Kuntz | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 21:05.41 | 6:48 | |||||||
33 | Philip Toy | Jr | Davis High | 21:05.94 | 6:48 | 7/8 | 9/10 | 1/5 | 21:25 (0:19) |
21:25 (0:19) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Abhi Ardagh | Jr | Nevada Union | 21:06.28 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Ben Miller | Jr | Woodcreek | 21:17.71 | 6:52 | |||||||
36 | Greg Jorgensen | Jr | Davis High | 21:20 | 6:53 | 8/8 | 10/10 | 1/3 | 21:19 | 21:19 | ||
37 | Spencer Jones | Jr | Del Oro | 21:30.93 | 6:56 | |||||||
38 | Alek Irvin | Jr | Sheldon | 21:34.61 | 6:58 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Foster | Sr | Nevada Union | 21:36.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
40 | Paul Williams | Sr | Sheldon | 21:42.87 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | Davonte Brown | Jr | Whitney | 21:43.19 | 7:00 | |||||||
42 | Tyler Wright | Fr | Antelope | 21:43.34 | 7:00 | |||||||
43 | Chris Spicer | Sr | Del Oro | 21:45.67 | 7:01 | |||||||
44 | Steven Abittan | Fr | Reno | 21:49.11 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Tanner Roark | Jr | Escalon | 21:58.12 | 7:05 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Roswald | Jr | Woodcreek | 22:00.31 | 7:06 | |||||||
47 | Ben Grafius | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 22:05.64 | 7:08 | |||||||
48 | Martin Mannie | Jr | Bear Creek | 22:06.14 | 7:08 | |||||||
49 | Michael Mcgee | Jr | Nevada Union | 22:08.57 | 7:09 | |||||||
50 | Robert Lin | Jr | Kennedy | 22:10.39 | 7:09 | |||||||
51 | Jeremiah Williams | Jr | Sonora | 22:10.61 | 7:09 | |||||||
52 | Michael Scholz | So | Antelope | 22:14.62 | 7:11 | |||||||
53 | Andrew King | Sr | Sheldon | 22:14.98 | 7:11 | |||||||
54 | James Mcconnell | Jr | Reno | 22:20.47 | 7:12 | |||||||
55 | Melandger Michael | Sr | Escalon | 22:21.75 | 7:13 | |||||||
56 | Christian Vidaure | Jr | Bear Creek | 22:23.35 | 7:13 | |||||||
57 | Paul Ou-yang | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 22:24.96 | 7:14 | |||||||
58 | Evan Robenalt | So | Ponderosa | 22:26.81 | 7:14 | |||||||
59 | Kyle Taylor | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 22:29.02 | 7:15 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Mccarthy | Sr | St Mary's | 22:29.33 | 7:15 | |||||||
61 | Eric Powers | Sr | Sheldon | 22:34.48 | 7:17 | |||||||
62 | Chris Baron | So | Antelope | 22:35.33 | 7:17 | |||||||
63 | Austin Bassi | Fr | Reno | 22:43.87 | 7:20 | |||||||
64 | Stuart Eachus | Jr | Escalon | 22:47.05 | 7:21 | |||||||
65 | Alex Thompson | Jr | Chico | 22:49.35 | 7:22 | |||||||
66 | Patrick Simmons | Jr | Sheldon | 22:51.41 | 7:22 | |||||||
67 | Justin Vojak | Sr | Nevada Union | 22:53.98 | 7:23 | |||||||
68 | Jon Madarang | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 22:55.84 | 7:24 | |||||||
69 | Stephen Hendry | Sr | Tokay | 22:58.09 | 7:25 | |||||||
70 | Tony Christensen | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 23:02.63 | 7:26 | |||||||
71 | Steven Reichmuth | Jr | Galt | 23:07.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
72 | Tyler Chan | Jr | Sonora | 23:09.05 | 7:28 | |||||||
73 | Luis Bravo | Sr | Bear Creek | 23:11.31 | 7:29 | |||||||
74 | Carter Kendall | Jr | Placer | 23:20.27 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Tristia Batchelar | Sr | Woodcreek | 23:23.06 | 7:33 | |||||||
76 | Avery Ward | Fr | Antelope | 23:24.76 | 7:33 | |||||||
77 | Kory Richardson | Jr | Nevada Union | 23:26.14 | 7:34 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Huie | Fr | Whitney | 23:28.46 | 7:34 | |||||||
79 | Levi Thomas | Jr | Del Oro | 23:30.53 | 7:35 | |||||||
80 | Brien Gadeke | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 23:32.69 | 7:36 | |||||||
81 | Carlos Juarez | Sr | Bear Creek | 23:38.96 | 7:38 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Reese | Jr | Ponderosa | 23:39.18 | 7:38 | |||||||
83 | Joe Salas | So | Armijo | 23:43.86 | 7:39 | |||||||
84 | John Ye | Jr | Kennedy | 23:44.93 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Tyler Mcclure | Jr | Sacramento | 23:47.26 | 7:40 | |||||||
86 | Wade Mehaffey | Jr | Woodcreek | 23:49.73 | 7:41 | |||||||
87 | Logan Thomsen | So | Placer | 23:53.27 | 7:42 | |||||||
88 | Conner Short | Fr | Whitney | 23:53.97 | 7:43 | |||||||
89 | Kevin Sadang | Sr | Sheldon | 23:57.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
90 | Jimmie Garrett | Sr | Galt | 24:00.45 | 7:45 | |||||||
91 | Christopher Long | Jr | Galt | 24:03.74 | 7:46 | |||||||
92 | Amandeep Singh | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 24:04.01 | 7:46 | |||||||
93 | Ben Villasenor | So | Armijo | 24:17.26 | 7:50 | |||||||
94 | Kendrick Doung | Jr | Sheldon | 24:36.97 | 7:56 | |||||||
95 | Jack Sterling | Jr | Sonora | 24:41.76 | 7:58 | |||||||
96 | Jonathan Sievers | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 24:46.59 | 8:00 | |||||||
97 | Phillip Porter | So | Ponderosa | 24:49.89 | 8:01 | |||||||
98 | Max Uson | So | Armijo | 24:57.48 | 8:03 | |||||||
99 | Tony Chour | Sr | Tokay | 24:58.28 | 8:03 | |||||||
100 | Wei-lung Ho | Jr | Placer | 25:05.75 | 8:06 | |||||||
101 | Ahmad Mansour | Jr | St Mary's | 25:11.75 | 8:08 | |||||||
102 | Nathan French | Jr | Sacramento | 25:20.33 | 8:10 | |||||||
103 | Raymond Nim | Sr | Sheldon | 25:22.21 | 8:11 | |||||||
104 | Amitoj Mangat | Sr | Tokay | 25:26.96 | 8:13 | |||||||
105 | Hue Thao | Sr | Bear Creek | 25:28.85 | 8:13 | |||||||
106 | Dinesh Barpaga | Sr | Kennedy | 25:42.09 | 8:17 | |||||||
107 | Justin Runtal | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 26:03.61 | 8:24 | |||||||
108 | Adam Intagliatia | Fr | Antelope | 26:17.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
109 | Michael Medina | Sr | Galt | 26:22.11 | 8:30 | |||||||
110 | Christia Claypool | Fr | Reno | 26:22.32 | 8:30 | |||||||
111 | Nick Miller | Sr | Whitney | 26:26.48 | 8:32 | |||||||
112 | Mitchell Moore | So | Whitney | 26:56.88 | 8:42 | |||||||
113 | David Oawster | Sr | Galt | 26:59.67 | 8:42 | |||||||
114 | Nick Sou | Sr | Sheldon | 27:41.35 | 8:56 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Columbo | So | Whitney | 27:52.39 | 8:59 | |||||||
116 | Zach Mietz | Jr | Galt | 28:14.16 | 9:07 | |||||||
117 | Mario Molina | Sr | Tokay | 29:24.31 | 9:29 | |||||||
118 | Tyler Graham | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 30:40.96 | 9:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
97:55 19:35 6:19 |
39 | Matt Cosca Sr 19:12 6:12 3 |
Matthew Weisker Jr 19:15 6:13 5 |
Kieran Noble-Goodman Sr 19:18 6:14 6 |
Matthew Kinkle Jr 20:01 6:27 12 |
Evan Provost Sr 20:08 6:30 13 |
Matt Wall Jr 20:18 6:33 16 |
Philip Toy Jr 21:06 6:48 28 |
2 | Lincoln (s) 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
100:07 20:01 6:28 |
65 | Eduardo Rodriguez Jr 19:13 6:12 4 |
Breece Skaggs Jr 19:35 6:19 8 |
Tyler Rodgers Jr 20:10 6:30 15 |
Brock Allen Jr 20:25 6:35 18 |
Patrick Lenz Jr 20:43 6:41 20 |
Timothy Kuntz Jr 21:05 6:48 27 |
Ben Grafius Sr 22:06 7:08 40 |
3 | Del Oro 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:33 |
101:26 20:17 6:33 |
82 | Matt Lozancich Sr 18:58 6:07 2 |
Evan Hopping Jr 19:49 6:24 10 |
Dustin Ansley Sr 20:19 6:33 17 |
Andrew Shanahan Jr 20:48 6:43 22 |
Spencer Jones Jr 21:31 6:56 31 |
Chris Spicer Sr 21:46 7:01 37 |
Levi Thomas Jr 23:31 7:35 59 |
4 | Reno 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:53 |
104:37 20:55 6:45 |
126 | Dylan Harris So 19:28 6:17 7 |
David Greif Fr 20:01 6:27 11 |
Trevor Gordon Jr 20:58 6:46 25 |
Steven Abittan Fr 21:49 7:02 38 |
James Mcconnell Jr 22:20 7:12 45 |
Austin Bassi Fr 22:44 7:20 50 |
Christia Claypool Fr 26:22 8:30 70 |
5 | Woodcreek 1-4-5-5-5 Gap: 5:13 |
105:01 21:00 6:47 |
139 | Brandon Biando So 18:11 5:52 1 |
Daniel Mehaffey Jr 20:09 6:30 14 |
Ben Miller Jr 21:18 6:52 30 |
Jacob Roswald Jr 22:00 7:06 39 |
Tristia Batchelar Sr 23:23 7:33 55 |
Wade Mehaffey Jr 23:50 7:41 62 |
|
6 | Sheldon 6-6-7-6-6 Gap: 2:28 |
106:20 21:16 6:52 |
145 | Jacob Lucca Jr 19:47 6:23 9 |
Balraj Bhathal Jr 21:01 6:47 26 |
Alek Irvin Jr 21:35 6:58 32 |
Paul Williams Sr 21:43 7:00 34 |
Andrew King Sr 22:15 7:11 44 |
Eric Powers Sr 22:34 7:17 48 |
Patrick Simmons Jr 22:51 7:22 51 |
7 | Ponderosa 7-7-6-7-7 Gap: 2:59 |
108:35 21:43 7:00 |
174 | Austin Purcell Sr 20:41 6:40 19 |
Ian Moyer Sr 20:54 6:44 23 |
Kyle Shea Sr 20:54 6:45 24 |
Evan Robenalt So 22:27 7:14 47 |
Daniel Reese Jr 23:39 7:38 61 |
Phillip Porter So 24:50 8:01 66 |
|
8 | Nevada Union 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:07 |
108:32 21:42 7:00 |
177 | Walker Davis Jr 20:47 6:42 21 |
Abhi Ardagh Jr 21:06 6:48 29 |
Ryan Foster Sr 21:37 6:58 33 |
Michael Mcgee Jr 22:09 7:09 42 |
Justin Vojak Sr 22:54 7:23 52 |
Kory Richardson Jr 23:26 7:34 57 |
|
9 | Antelope 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:34 |
116:15 23:15 7:30 |
252 | Tyler Wright Fr 21:43 7:00 36 |
Michael Scholz So 22:15 7:11 43 |
Chris Baron So 22:35 7:17 49 |
Avery Ward Fr 23:25 7:33 56 |
Adam Intagliatia Fr 26:17 8:29 68 |
||
10 | Bear Creek 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:23 |
116:49 23:22 7:32 |
268 | Martin Mannie Jr 22:06 7:08 41 |
Christian Vidaure Jr 22:23 7:13 46 |
Luis Bravo Sr 23:11 7:29 54 |
Carlos Juarez Sr 23:39 7:38 60 |
Hue Thao Sr 25:29 8:13 67 |
||
11 | Whitney 9-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:14 |
122:29 24:30 7:54 |
299 | Davonte Brown Jr 21:43 7:00 35 |
Andrew Huie Fr 23:28 7:34 58 |
Conner Short Fr 23:54 7:43 63 |
Nick Miller Sr 26:26 8:32 71 |
Mitchell Moore So 26:57 8:42 72 |
Daniel Columbo So 27:52 8:59 74 |
|
12 | Galt 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:52 |
124:33 24:55 8:02 |
324 | Steven Reichmuth Jr 23:07 7:27 53 |
Jimmie Garrett Sr 24:00 7:45 64 |
Christopher Long Jr 24:04 7:46 65 |
Michael Medina Sr 26:22 8:30 69 |
David Oawster Sr 27:00 8:42 73 |
Zach Mietz Jr 28:14 9:07 75 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brynn Sargent | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:45.56 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Caton Avilla | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 11:53.57 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Tim O'shea Iii | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:58.64 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Gow | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:06.05 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Clayton Lenz | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 12:11.84 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Carter Duerksen | Fr | Tracy | 12:16.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Derek Muller | Fr | Casa Roble | 12:18.32 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Nico Blanco | Fr | McClatchy | 12:22.35 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Scott Yip | Fr | Benicia | 12:24.29 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Camden Harris | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 12:26.52 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Talley | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 12:30.45 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Michael Kinoshita | Fr | Folsom | 12:31.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Kael Newton | Fr | Nevada Union | 12:43.85 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Logan Stahl | Fr | Roseville | 12:44.66 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Gary Thornton | Fr | Chico | 12:46.19 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Cooper Gill | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 12:51.79 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Chris Carney | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 12:52.34 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Blake Simas | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 12:52.84 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Justin Clark | Fr | Woodcreek | 13:02.48 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Nicolas Seban | Fr | Davis High | 13:11.31 | 6:17 | 1/8 | 6/19 | 13/24 | ||||
21 | Adam Ciszewski | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:17.84 | 6:20 | |||||||
22 | Jason Morris | Fr | Casa Roble | 13:20.82 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Michael Strickler | Fr | Casa Roble | 13:27.67 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Kyle Kishineff | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:29.67 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Chris Quan | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:32.43 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Stephen Foster | Fr | Kennedy | 13:33.72 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Sorbera | Fr | Tokay | 13:36.15 | 6:29 | |||||||
28 | Alex Chavey | Fr | Casa Roble | 13:38.28 | 6:30 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Planesi | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:38.74 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Jonathon Barrows | Fr | Folsom | 13:39.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | Eric Lee | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:41.45 | 6:31 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Bayer | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 13:41.64 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | Robert Sekerak | Fr | Nevada Union | 13:46.49 | 6:34 | |||||||
34 | Trenton Poynter | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:48.87 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Avery Blevins | Fr | Woodcreek | 13:49.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
36 | Will McPherson | Fr | Davis High | 13:49.68 | 6:35 | 2/8 | 7/19 | 8/21 | 14:25 (0:35) |
14:25 (0:35) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Paul Gleason | Fr | Tracy | 13:50.54 | 6:35 | |||||||
38 | Joe Mendenhall | Fr | Vacaville | 13:51.98 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Cole Wiegert | Fr | Chico | 13:54.79 | 6:38 | |||||||
40 | Tucker Huffman | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:55.12 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | John Testerman | Fr | Davis High | 13:56.44 | 6:38 | 3/8 | 9/19 | 5/18 | 14:54 (0:58) |
14:54 (0:58) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
42 | Jacob Muller | Fr | Davis High | 13:57.02 | 6:39 | 4/8 | 10/19 | 5/14 | 14:41 (0:44) |
14:41 (0:44) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Zach Ray | Fr | Benicia | 13:57.36 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Konner Leitzell | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:57.72 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Wyatt Morin | Fr | Woodcreek | 13:59.23 | 6:40 | |||||||
46 | Malcolm Hinz | Chico | 14:00.11 | 6:40 | ||||||||
47 | Jackson Mcnutt | Fr | Benicia | 14:00.67 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Blake Shaw | Fr | Folsom | 14:01.14 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | Ricky Henderson | Fr | Will C. Wood | 14:02.01 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Austin Johnson | Fr | Cordova | 14:02.63 | 6:41 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Diaz | Fr | Davis High | 14:05.19 | 6:42 | 5/8 | 13/19 | 3/12 | 14:54 (0:49) |
14:54 (0:49) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Vinnie Morin | Fr | Folsom | 14:05.61 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | Jhordy Saucedo | Fr | Sheldon | 14:09.29 | 6:44 | |||||||
54 | Mike Jones | Fr | Sheldon | 14:12.66 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Devaugn Ogles | Fr | Kennedy | 14:14.36 | 6:47 | |||||||
56 | Jefferson Barstad | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:21.15 | 6:50 | |||||||
57 | Hunter Jones | Fr | Vacaville | 14:22.18 | 6:51 | |||||||
58 | Zach George | Fr | Vacaville | 14:22.45 | 6:51 | |||||||
59 | Zach Kyser | Fr | Woodcreek | 14:28.02 | 6:53 | |||||||
60 | Mj Sidhu | Fr | Tokay | 14:36.76 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Ben Martineau | Fr | Vacaville | 14:37.84 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Jonas Osborne | Fr | Folsom | 14:38.77 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | Bobby Boyd | Fr | Vacaville | 14:42.29 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Tyler Jensen | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:44.55 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | Chris Gleason | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 14:46.42 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Michael Borge | Fr | Vacaville | 14:46.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
67 | Corbin Poynter | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:56.79 | 7:07 | |||||||
68 | Jeremy Lam | Fr | McClatchy | 14:57.58 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Caudle | Fr | Sheldon | 14:58.02 | 7:08 | |||||||
70 | Garrett Crowley | Fr | Sheldon | 14:59.09 | 7:08 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Gildea | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 15:02.88 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Ezekie Washington | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:03.14 | 7:10 | |||||||
73 | Jose Fernandez | Fr | River Valley | 15:04.28 | 7:11 | |||||||
74 | Nick Carrell | Fr | Benicia | 15:06.24 | 7:12 | |||||||
75 | Will Bellamy | Fr | Davis High | 15:14.63 | 7:16 | 6/8 | 15/19 | 4/7 | ||||
76 | Mano Alcantra | Fr | Bear Creek | 15:15.36 | 7:16 | |||||||
77 | Alex Vidaure | Fr | Bear Creek | 15:16.56 | 7:16 | |||||||
78 | Nick Lenz | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 15:17.68 | 7:17 | |||||||
79 | Nico Sanchez | Fr | Sheldon | 15:20.53 | 7:18 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Nelson | Fr | Casa Roble | 15:22.66 | 7:19 | |||||||
81 | Jacob Clayton | Fr | River Valley | 15:32.16 | 7:24 | |||||||
82 | Tim Deguzman | Fr | River Valley | 15:33.48 | 7:25 | |||||||
83 | Ben Beckwith | Fr | Roseville | 15:34.15 | 7:25 | |||||||
84 | Akaash Nagra | Fr | Roseville | 15:39.81 | 7:28 | |||||||
85 | Sotheara Siv | Fr | Bear Creek | 15:40.96 | 7:28 | |||||||
86 | Josh Cuttler | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:43.78 | 7:29 | |||||||
87 | Anthony Arellano | Fr | Tokay | 15:46.49 | 7:31 | |||||||
88 | Tony Chen | Fr | McClatchy | 15:46.88 | 7:31 | |||||||
89 | Brian Sasaki | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 15:48.35 | 7:32 | |||||||
90 | Jacob St. Clair | Fr | Chico | 15:48.72 | 7:32 | |||||||
91 | Evan Oravec | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:51.36 | 7:33 | |||||||
92 | Joel Smith | Fr | McClatchy | 15:57.25 | 7:36 | |||||||
93 | Danny Phelan | Fr | Chico | 15:58.22 | 7:36 | |||||||
94 | Ryan Davison | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:58.82 | 7:37 | |||||||
95 | Reid Lepera | Fr | Vacaville | 15:59.05 | 7:37 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Parks | Fr | Sheldon | 16:07.64 | 7:41 | |||||||
97 | Dominic Larezzo | Fr | Kennedy | 16:10.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
98 | Liam Dennis | Fr | McClatchy | 16:10.75 | 7:42 | |||||||
99 | Peter Li | Fr | Sheldon | 16:27.49 | 7:50 | |||||||
100 | Joshua Sapienza | Fr | Woodcreek | 16:31.53 | 7:52 | |||||||
101 | Conor Lee-Smith | Fr | Davis High | 16:31.83 | 7:52 | 7/8 | 18/19 | 5/5 | 17:11 (0:39) |
17:11 (0:39) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
102 | Kenneth Follmer | Fr | Vacaville | 16:52.29 | 8:02 | |||||||
103 | Jeff Dwyer | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 17:01.32 | 8:06 | |||||||
104 | Chris Egan | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:11.39 | 8:11 | |||||||
105 | Josh Benson | Fr | Bear Creek | 17:19.78 | 8:15 | |||||||
106 | Stewart Green | Fr | Davis High | 17:23.84 | 8:17 | 8/8 | 19/19 | 4/4 | 18:16 (0:52) |
18:16 (0:52) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
107 | Chase Martin | Fr | Tokay | 17:29.98 | 8:20 | |||||||
108 | Cody Allen | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:34.42 | 8:22 | |||||||
109 | Thomas Blay | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:46.34 | 8:28 | |||||||
110 | Joseph Becerra | Fr | Tokay | 17:54.23 | 8:32 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Wynhoff | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:01.18 | 8:35 | |||||||
112 | Ben Newsum | Fr | Beyer | 18:21.51 | 8:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln (s) 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:41 |
62:53 12:35 5:59 |
47 | Clayton Lenz Fr 12:12 5:48 5 |
Camden Harris Fr 12:27 5:55 8 |
Andrew Talley Fr 12:30 5:57 9 |
Cooper Gill Fr 12:52 6:08 12 |
Chris Carney Fr 12:52 6:08 13 |
Blake Simas Fr 12:53 6:08 14 |
Chris Gleason Fr 14:46 7:02 49 |
2 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:56 |
62:50 12:34 5:59 |
50 | Brynn Sargent Fr 11:46 5:36 1 |
Tim O'shea Iii Fr 11:59 5:42 3 |
Daniel Gow Fr 12:06 5:46 4 |
Adam Ciszewski Fr 13:18 6:20 17 |
Eric Lee Fr 13:41 6:31 25 |
Thomas Blay Fr 17:46 8:28 71 |
|
3 | Pleasant Grove 2-3-3-4-3 Gap: 2:28 |
67:06 13:25 6:23 |
109 | Caton Avilla Fr 11:54 5:40 2 |
Kyle Kishineff Fr 13:30 6:26 20 |
Chris Quan Fr 13:32 6:27 21 |
Trenton Poynter Fr 13:49 6:35 26 |
Jefferson Barstad Fr 14:21 6:50 40 |
Tyler Jensen Fr 14:45 7:01 48 |
Corbin Poynter Fr 14:57 7:07 51 |
4 | Casa Roble 4-4-3-3-4 Gap: 3:04 |
68:08 13:38 6:29 |
123 | Derek Muller Fr 12:18 5:52 6 |
Jason Morris Fr 13:21 6:21 18 |
Michael Strickler Fr 13:28 6:25 19 |
Alex Chavey Fr 13:38 6:30 23 |
Kyle Nelson Fr 15:23 7:19 57 |
||
5 | Davis High 9-8-7-6-5 Gap: 0:54 |
69:00 13:48 6:34 |
143 | Nicolas Seban Fr 13:11 6:17 16 |
Will McPherson Fr 13:50 6:35 28 |
John Testerman Fr 13:56 6:38 31 |
Jacob Muller Fr 13:57 6:39 32 |
Andrew Diaz Fr 14:05 6:42 36 |
Will Bellamy Fr 15:15 7:16 55 |
Conor Lee-Smith Fr 16:32 7:52 69 |
6 | Folsom 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:07 |
68:57 13:47 6:34 |
152 | Michael Kinoshita Fr 12:32 5:58 10 |
Jonathon Barrows Fr 13:40 6:30 24 |
Blake Shaw Fr 14:01 6:41 35 |
Vinnie Morin Fr 14:06 6:43 37 |
Jonas Osborne Fr 14:39 6:58 46 |
||
7 | Woodcreek 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:41 |
71:03 14:13 6:46 |
176 | Justin Clark Fr 13:02 6:13 15 |
Avery Blevins Fr 13:49 6:35 27 |
Wyatt Morin Fr 13:59 6:40 33 |
Zach Kyser Fr 14:28 6:53 43 |
Josh Cuttler Fr 15:44 7:29 58 |
Joshua Sapienza Fr 16:32 7:52 68 |
|
8 | Chico 7-6-7-8-8 Gap: 3:12 |
72:28 14:30 6:54 |
199 | Gary Thornton Fr 12:46 6:05 11 |
Cole Wiegert Fr 13:55 6:38 30 |
Malcolm Hinz - 14:00 6:40 34 |
Jacob St. Clair Fr 15:49 7:32 61 |
Danny Phelan Fr 15:58 7:36 63 |
||
9 | Vacaville 11-11-9-9-9 Gap: 0:50 |
71:57 14:23 6:51 |
204 | Joe Mendenhall Fr 13:52 6:36 29 |
Hunter Jones Fr 14:22 6:51 41 |
Zach George Fr 14:22 6:51 42 |
Ben Martineau Fr 14:38 6:58 45 |
Bobby Boyd Fr 14:42 7:00 47 |
Michael Borge Fr 14:47 7:02 50 |
Reid Lepera Fr 15:59 7:37 64 |
10 | Sheldon 12-12-12-11-10 Gap: 1:11 |
73:40 14:44 7:01 |
240 | Jhordy Saucedo Fr 14:09 6:44 38 |
Mike Jones Fr 14:13 6:46 39 |
Matthew Caudle Fr 14:58 7:08 53 |
Garrett Crowley Fr 14:59 7:08 54 |
Nico Sanchez Fr 15:21 7:18 56 |
Andrew Parks Fr 16:08 7:41 65 |
Peter Li Fr 16:27 7:50 67 |
11 | McClatchy 5-9-10-10-11 Gap: 3:48 |
75:15 15:03 7:10 |
247 | Nico Blanco Fr 12:22 5:54 7 |
Jeremy Lam Fr 14:58 7:07 52 |
Tony Chen Fr 15:47 7:31 60 |
Joel Smith Fr 15:57 7:36 62 |
Liam Dennis Fr 16:11 7:42 66 |
||
12 | Tokay 10-10-11-12-12 Gap: 4:18 |
79:24 15:53 7:34 |
267 | Anthony Sorbera Fr 13:36 6:29 22 |
Mj Sidhu Fr 14:37 6:58 44 |
Anthony Arellano Fr 15:46 7:31 59 |
Chase Martin Fr 17:30 8:20 70 |
Joseph Becerra Fr 17:54 8:32 72 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.