Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/31/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bellamy, Will Fr F/S 15:42 7:29 2.1 58/63 18/21 18/21 1/1 15:15 15:15
Bloise, Ian So F/S 12:41 6:02 2.1 9/63 4/21 4/21 1/5 12:34 12:34
Carriere, Mark Jr V 24:35 8:05 3.04 64/66 20/21 20/21 1/1 26:18
(1:43,6.5)
26:18
(1:43,6.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Chastain, Sam Fr F/S 14:05 6:42 2.1 42/63 13/21 13/21 1/1 14:55
(0:50,5.6)
14:55
(0:50,5.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Childress, Eliot So F/S 12:46 6:05 2.1 11/63 6/21 6/21 1/5 12:54
(0:08,1.1)
12:54
(0:08,1.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Coates, Corey Sr V 16:11 5:19 3.04 1/66 1/21 1/21 1/6 17:17
(1:06,6.4)
17:17
(1:06,6.4)
16:55
(0:44,4.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cosca, Matt Sr V 18:52 6:12 3.04 22/66 10/21 10/21 1/4 19:12
(0:20,1.8)
19:12
(0:20,1.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
De La Mora, Brian Jr V 17:09 5:38 3.04 6/66 4/21 4/21 1/6 18:22
(1:13,6.6)
17:48
(0:39,3.7)
17:48
(0:39,3.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Diaz, Andrew Fr F/S 13:50 6:35 2.1 37/63 10/21 10/21 1/4 14:05
(0:15,1.8)
14:05
(0:15,1.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Gonzalez, Daniel So F/S 12:23 5:54 2.1 3/63 3/21 3/21 1/5 14:11
(1:48,12.7)
12:29
(0:06,0.8)
12:29
(0:06,0.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Green, Stewart Fr F/S 17:55 8:32 2.1 61/63 20/21 20/21 1/1 17:24 17:24
Greenough, Ryan So F/S 11:53 5:40 2.1 1/63 1/21 1/21 1/5 12:39
(0:46,6.1)
12:16
(0:23,3.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Halsted, Trevor Jr V 16:19 5:22 3.04 2/66 2/21 2/21 1/6 17:36
(1:17,7.3)
17:05
(0:46,4.5)
17:05
(0:46,4.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Harris, Jason Fr F/S 14:03 6:41 2.1 41/63 12/21 12/21 1/2 13:38 13:38
Harvey, McConnell Jr V 18:09 5:58 3.04 16/66 7/21 7/21 1/4
Henry, Noah So F/S 13:53 6:37 2.1 40/63 11/21 11/21 1/3 14:32
(0:39,4.5)
13:50 13:45 Great Job! (LY)
Hough, Grayson Sr V 16:48 5:32 3.04 3/66 3/21 3/21 1/6 18:13
(1:25,7.8)
17:14
(0:26,2.5)
17:14
(0:26,2.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Jensen, Kabir Jr V 18:59 6:15 3.04 23/66 11/21 11/21 1/3 20:37
(1:38,7.9)
20:37
(1:38,7.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Jorgensen, Greg Jr V 20:43 6:49 3.04 47/66 18/21 18/21 1/1 21:20
(0:37,2.9)
21:19
(0:36,2.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Kinkle, Matthew Jr V 19:14 6:20 3.04 29/66 13/21 13/21 1/2 20:01
(0:47,3.9)
20:01
(0:47,3.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Leamon, Ben Jr V 24:57 8:12 3.04 66/66 21/21 21/21 1/1
Lee-Smith, Conor Fr F/S 16:15 7:44 2.1 60/63 19/21 19/21 1/1 16:32
(0:17,1.7)
16:32
(0:17,1.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Linvill, Kirby Jr V 21:18 7:00 3.04 53/66 19/21 19/21 1/1 22:06
(0:48,3.6)
22:06
(0:48,3.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McCann, Jake So F/S 13:42 6:31 2.1 31/63 9/21 9/21 1/5 14:04
(0:22,2.6)
13:44
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McIntyre, Tim So F/S 15:00 7:09 2.1 55/63 17/21 17/21 1/1 15:40
(0:40,4.3)
14:33 14:33 Great Job! (LY)
McPherson, Will Fr F/S 13:30 6:26 2.1 28/63 8/21 8/21 2/5 13:50
(0:20,2.4)
13:50
(0:20,2.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Mohr, Paul Fr F/S 12:45 6:04 2.1 10/63 5/21 5/21 1/5 12:44 12:44
Naemeh, Hamidreza Jr V 18:31 6:05 3.04 19/66 8/21 8/21 1/4
Noble-Goodman, Kieran Sr V 19:22 6:22 3.04 32/66 15/21 15/21 1/1 19:18 19:18
Petersen, Nate Fr F/S 25:05 11:57 2.1 63/63 21/21 21/21 1/1 24:22 24:22
Provost, Evan Sr V 19:15 6:20 3.04 30/66 14/21 14/21 1/2 20:08
(0:53,4.4)
20:08
(0:53,4.4)
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR)
Ramalingam, Jordan So F/S 14:39 6:59 2.1 50/63 15/21 15/21 1/1 13:59 13:59
Riestenberg, Bob Sr V 17:20 5:42 3.04 8/66 6/21 6/21 1/5 18:20
(1:00,5.5)
17:54
(0:34,3.2)
17:54
(0:34,3.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Sangervasi, Anthony So F/S 14:41 7:00 2.1 51/63 16/21 16/21 1/1 15:24
(0:43,4.7)
15:21
(0:40,4.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Shaw, Dillon Sr V 17:18 5:41 3.04 7/66 5/21 5/21 1/5 17:57
(0:39,3.6)
17:06 17:06 Great Job! (LY)
Soto, Bryan Sr V 18:41 6:09 3.04 21/66 9/21 9/21 1/4 18:41 18:25
Testerman, John Fr F/S 14:13 6:46 2.1 45/63 14/21 14/21 1/1 13:56 13:56
Toft, Reinert So F/S 12:02 5:44 2.1 2/63 2/21 2/21 1/5 12:11
(0:09,1.3)
12:11
(0:09,1.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Toy, Philip Jr V 20:27 6:44 3.04 43/66 17/21 17/21 1/1 21:06
(0:39,3.1)
21:06
(0:39,3.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Wall, Matt Jr V 19:31 6:25 3.04 35/66 16/21 16/21 1/1 20:18
(0:47,3.9)
20:18
(0:47,3.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Weisker, Matthew Jr V 19:00 6:15 3.04 24/66 12/21 12/21 1/2 19:15
(0:15,1.3)
19:15
(0:15,1.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Young, William So F/S 13:13 6:18 2.1 19/63 7/21 7/21 1/5 14:20
(1:07,7.8)
13:04 13:04 Great Job! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 83:45
1:07
3.04 5:31 5:19 5:41 19 5:31 87:23
(3:38,4.2)
85:38
(1:53,2.2)
83:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Corey Coates (1), Trevor Halsted (2), Grayson Hough (3), Brian De La Mora (6), Dillon Shaw (7)
V 2nd 5 1/4 91:33
1:32
3.04 6:01 5:42 6:12 15 6:01 94:30
(2:57,3.1)
94:30
(2:57,3.1)
94:30
(2:57,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bob Riestenberg (1), McConnell Harvey (2), Hamidreza Naemeh (3), Bryan Soto (4), Matt Cosca (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 95:50
0:23
3.04 6:18 6:15 6:22 15 6:18 107:26
(11:36,10.8)
107:26
(11:36,10.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kabir Jensen (1), Matthew Weisker (2), Matthew Kinkle (3), Evan Provost (4), Kieran Noble-Goodman (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 106:34
5:04
3.04 7:01 6:25 8:05 15 7:01 118:02
(11:28,9.7)
118:02
(11:28,9.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Matt Wall (1), Philip Toy (2), Greg Jorgensen (3), Kirby Linvill (4), Mark Carriere (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 61:44
0:52
2.1 5:53 5:40 6:04 25 5:53 67:23
(5:39,8.4)
65:22
(3:38,5.6)
60:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ryan Greenough (1), Reinert Toft (2), Daniel Gonzalez (3), Ian Bloise (9), Paul Mohr (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 67:01
1:04
2.1 6:23 6:05 6:35 26 6:23 71:07
(4:06,5.8)
68:57
(1:56,2.8)
67:39
(0:38,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Eliot Childress (1), William Young (2), Will McPherson (6), Jake McCann (7), Andrew Diaz (10)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 70:53
0:46
2.1 6:45 6:37 6:59 15 6:45 74:47
(3:54,5.2)
73:49
(2:56,4.0)
71:45
(0:52,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Noah Henry (1), Jason Harris (2), Sam Chastain (3), John Testerman (4), Jordan Ramalingam (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 79:33
3:14
2.1 7:35 7:00 8:32 15 7:35 83:51
(4:18,5.1)
81:02
(1:29,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Anthony Sangervasi (1), Tim McIntyre (2), Will Bellamy (3), Conor Lee-Smith (4), Stewart Green (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corey Coates Sr Davis High 16:11 5:19 1/21 1/21 1/6 17:17
(1:06)
17:17
(1:06)
16:55
(0:44)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Trevor Halsted Jr Davis High 16:19 5:22 2/21 2/21 1/6 17:36
(1:17)
17:05
(0:46)
17:05
(0:46)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Grayson Hough Sr Davis High 16:48 5:32 3/21 3/21 1/6 18:13
(1:25)
17:14
(0:26)
17:14
(0:26)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Chriss Grimble JFK 17:03 5:37
5 Julian Patterson Franklin 17:04 5:37
6 Brian De La Mora Jr Davis High 17:09 5:38 4/21 4/21 1/6 18:22
(1:13)
17:48
(0:39)
17:48
(0:39)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Dillon Shaw Sr Davis High 17:18 5:41 5/21 5/21 1/5 17:57
(0:39)
17:06 17:06 Great Job! (LY)
8 Bob Riestenberg Sr Davis High 17:20 5:42 6/21 6/21 1/5 18:20
(1:00)
17:54
(0:34)
17:54
(0:34)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Luke Morgan Franklin 17:31 5:46
10 Ryan Miller Franklin 17:35 5:47
11 Christian Barrows Valley 17:39 5:48
12 Jasen Lee JFK 17:45 5:50
13 Ben Arriaga Franklin 17:47 5:51
14 Jordan Jue Elk Grove 17:50 5:52
15 Demetri Wilright Franklin 17:52 5:53
16 McConnell Harvey Jr Davis High 18:09 5:58 7/21 7/21 1/4
17 Chris Oparko Elk Grove 18:24 6:03
18 Evan Gillogley JFK 18:26 6:04
19 Hamidreza Naemeh Jr Davis High 18:31 6:05 8/21 8/21 1/4
20 Ivan Ruiz Valley 18:38 6:08
21 Bryan Soto Sr Davis High 18:41 6:09 9/21 9/21 1/4 18:41 18:25
22 Matt Cosca Sr Davis High 18:52 6:12 10/21 10/21 1/4 19:12
(0:20)
19:12
(0:20)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
23 Kabir Jensen Jr Davis High 18:59 6:15 11/21 11/21 1/3 20:37
(1:38)
20:37
(1:38)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
24 Matthew Weisker Jr Davis High 19:00 6:15 12/21 12/21 1/2 19:15
(0:15)
19:15
(0:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
25 Leron Rideout Valley 19:00 6:15
26 Dylan Garbutt JFK 19:08 6:18
27 Thom Panen Valley 19:10 6:18
28 Tyler Gee JFK 19:13 6:19
29 Matthew Kinkle Jr Davis High 19:14 6:20 13/21 13/21 1/2 20:01
(0:47)
20:01
(0:47)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
30 Evan Provost Sr Davis High 19:15 6:20 14/21 14/21 1/2 20:08
(0:53)
20:08
(0:53)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
31 Dan Tompkins Elk Grove 19:16 6:20
32 Kieran Noble-Goodman Sr Davis High 19:22 6:22 15/21 15/21 1/1 19:18 19:18
33 Daniel Burgett Laguna Creek 19:25 6:23
34 Justin Laguardia Franklin 19:29 6:25
35 Matt Wall Jr Davis High 19:31 6:25 16/21 16/21 1/1 20:18
(0:47)
20:18
(0:47)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
36 Koob Moua JFK 19:40 6:28
37 Nathaniel Ng JFK 19:48 6:31
38 Oscar Correa Valley 20:03 6:36
39 Jeremy Mcconnell Franklin 20:09 6:38
40 Oliver Lao Franklin 20:15 6:40
41 David Yu Laguna Creek 20:17 6:40
42 Nick Carlone JFK 20:19 6:41
43 Philip Toy Jr Davis High 20:27 6:44 17/21 17/21 1/1 21:06
(0:39)
21:06
(0:39)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
44 Alex Trussell JFK 20:38 6:47
45 Justen Quan Franklin 20:41 6:48
46 John Overton Valley 20:43 6:49
47 Greg Jorgensen Jr Davis High 20:43 6:49 18/21 18/21 1/1 21:20
(0:37)
21:19
(0:36)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
48 Tashi Nacario Laguna Creek 20:45 6:50
49 Edgardo Castro Valley 20:51 6:52
50 Justin Fung JFK 20:52 6:52
51 David Muncy Laguna Creek 21:00 6:54
52 Robert Lin JFK 21:12 6:58
53 Kirby Linvill Jr Davis High 21:18 7:00 19/21 19/21 1/1 22:06
(0:48)
22:06
(0:48)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
54 Kyle Taylor Franklin 21:25 7:03
55 Wesley Su Franklin 21:41 7:08
56 Andres Villasenor Laguna Creek 21:47 7:10
57 Daniel Cimini Laguna Creek 21:49 7:11
58 Kristian Grabenstein Valley 22:59 7:34
59 Amandeep Singh Franklin 23:04 7:35
60 Tim Geach Elk Grove 23:08 7:37
61 Jestoni Bangal Valley 23:17 7:40
62 Mohammad Rashid Valley 24:12 7:58
63 King Au Franklin 24:12 7:58
64 Mark Carriere Jr Davis High 24:35 8:05 20/21 20/21 1/1 26:18
(1:43)
26:18
(1:43)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
65 Justin Kohn Franklin 24:43 8:08
66 Ben Leamon Jr Davis High 24:57 8:12 21/21 21/21 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
83:45
16:45
5:31
19 Corey Coates
Sr
16:11
5:19
1
Trevor Halsted
Jr
16:19
5:22
2
Grayson Hough
Sr
16:48
5:32
3
Brian De La Mora
Jr
17:09
5:38
6
Dillon Shaw
Sr
17:18
5:41
7
Bob Riestenb
Sr
17:20
5:42
8
McConnel Harvey
Jr
18:09
5:58
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Franklin
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
87:49
17:34
5:47
51 Julian Patterso
-
17:04
5:37
5
Luke Morgan
-
17:31
5:46
9
Ryan Miller
-
17:35
5:47
10
Ben Arriaga
-
17:47
5:51
13
Demetri Wilright
-
17:52
5:53
14
Justin Laguardi
-
19:29
6:25
23
Jeremy Mcconnel
-
20:09
6:38
27
3 JFK
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
91:35
18:19
6:02
72 Chriss Grimble
-
17:03
5:37
4
Jasen Lee
-
17:45
5:50
12
Evan Gillogle
-
18:26
6:04
16
Dylan Garbutt
-
19:08
6:18
19
Tyler Gee
-
19:13
6:19
21
Koob Moua
-
19:40
6:28
24
Nathanie Ng
-
19:48
6:31
25
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
94:30
18:54
6:13
92 Christia Barrows
-
17:39
5:48
11
Ivan Ruiz
-
18:38
6:08
17
Leron Rideout
-
19:00
6:15
18
Thom Panen
-
19:10
6:18
20
Oscar Correa
-
20:03
6:36
26
John Overton
-
20:43
6:49
29
Edgardo Castro
-
20:51
6:52
31
5 Laguna Creek
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
103:14
20:39
6:48
145 Daniel Burgett
-
19:25
6:23
22
David Yu
-
20:17
6:40
28
Tashi Nacario
-
20:45
6:50
30
David Muncy
-
21:00
6:54
32
Andres Villasen
-
21:47
7:10
33
Daniel Cimini
-
21:49
7:11
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
91:33
18:19
6:01
15 Bob Riestenb
Sr
17:20
5:42
1
McConnel Harvey
Jr
18:09
5:58
2
Hamidrez Naemeh
Jr
18:31
6:05
3
Bryan Soto
Sr
18:41
6:09
4
Matt Cosca
Sr
18:52
6:12
5
Kabir Jensen
Jr
18:59
6:15
6
Matthew Weisker
Jr
19:00
6:15
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 JFK
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:12
101:17
20:15
6:40
64 Koob Moua
-
19:40
6:28
9
Nathanie Ng
-
19:48
6:31
10
Nick Carlone
-
20:19
6:41
13
Alex Trussell
-
20:38
6:47
14
Justin Fung
-
20:52
6:52
18
Robert Lin
-
21:12
6:58
19




3 Franklin
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:56
101:59
20:24
6:43
66 Justin Laguardi
-
19:29
6:25
8
Jeremy Mcconnel
-
20:09
6:38
11
Oliver Lao
-
20:15
6:40
12
Justen Quan
-
20:41
6:48
15
Kyle Taylor
-
21:25
7:03
20
Wesley Su
-
21:41
7:08
21
Amandeep Singh
-
23:04
7:35
23
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:29
112:02
22:24
7:22
104 John Overton
-
20:43
6:49
16
Edgardo Castro
-
20:51
6:52
17
Kristian Grabenst
-
22:59
7:34
22
Jestoni Bangal
-
23:17
7:40
24
Mohammad Rashid
-
24:12
7:58
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
95:50
19:10
6:18
15 Kabir Jensen
Jr
18:59
6:15
1
Matthew Weisker
Jr
19:00
6:15
2
Matthew Kinkle
Jr
19:14
6:20
3
Evan Provost
Sr
19:15
6:20
4
Kieran Noble-Go
Sr
19:22
6:22
5
Matt Wall
Jr
19:31
6:25
6
Philip Toy
Jr
20:27
6:44
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:04
106:34
21:19
7:01
15 Matt Wall
Jr
19:31
6:25
1
Philip Toy
Jr
20:27
6:44
2
Greg Jorgense
Jr
20:43
6:49
3
Kirby Linvill
Jr
21:18
7:00
4
Mark Carriere
Jr
24:35
8:05
5
Ben Leamon
Jr
24:57
8:12
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Greenough So Davis High 11:53 5:40 1/21 1/21 1/5 12:39
(0:46)
12:16
(0:23)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
2 Reinert Toft So Davis High 12:02 5:44 2/21 2/21 1/5 12:11
(0:09)
12:11
(0:09)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
3 Daniel Gonzalez So Davis High 12:23 5:54 3/21 3/21 1/5 14:11
(1:48)
12:29
(0:06)
12:29
(0:06)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Devin Kirk Laguna Creek 12:24 5:54
5 Nate Lowery Laguna Creek 12:26 5:55
6 Eric Ninh Laguna Creek 12:29 5:57
7 Hunter Ramos Franklin 12:32 5:58
8 Matthew Seno Elk Grove 12:37 6:00
9 Ian Bloise So Davis High 12:41 6:02 4/21 4/21 1/5 12:34 12:34
10 Paul Mohr Fr Davis High 12:45 6:04 5/21 5/21 1/5 12:44 12:44
11 Eliot Childress So Davis High 12:46 6:05 6/21 6/21 1/5 12:54
(0:08)
12:54
(0:08)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
12 Alex Glaeser Franklin 12:56 6:10
13 Chancellor Adams Laguna Creek 12:57 6:10
14 Jon Paguio Elk Grove 13:00 6:11
15 Colin Medina Elk Grove 13:01 6:12
16 Arthur Cooper Franklin 13:04 6:13
17 Salvatore Angrisani JFK 13:05 6:14
18 Michael Anderson JFK 13:09 6:16
19 William Young So Davis High 13:13 6:18 7/21 7/21 1/5 14:20
(1:07)
13:04 13:04 Great Job! (LY)
20 Anthony Anderson JFK 13:14 6:18
21 Matthew Planesi Elk Grove 13:14 6:18
22 Andrew Bayer Franklin 13:17 6:20
23 Stephen Foster JFK 13:17 6:20
24 Austin Wu Franklin 13:21 6:21
25 Josh Hansen Franklin 13:23 6:22
26 Casey Teague Franklin 13:25 6:23
27 Nathan Barnes Franklin 13:30 6:26
28 Will McPherson Fr Davis High 13:30 6:26 8/21 8/21 2/5 13:50
(0:20)
13:50
(0:20)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
29 Matthew Pimentel JFK 13:38 6:30
30 Devaugn Ogles JFK 13:41 6:31
31 Jake McCann So Davis High 13:42 6:31 9/21 9/21 1/5 14:04
(0:22)
13:44
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
32 Nick Ignoffo Elk Grove 13:45 6:33
33 Luis Montes Franklin 13:47 6:34
34 Deion Abercrombie Laguna Creek 13:48 6:34
35 Konner Leitzell Elk Grove 13:49 6:35
36 Kreston Tom JFK 13:50 6:35
37 Andrew Diaz Fr Davis High 13:50 6:35 10/21 10/21 1/4 14:05
(0:15)
14:05
(0:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
38 Ryan Avery Elk Grove 13:51 6:36
39 Davis Hallberg Elk Grove 13:51 6:36
40 Noah Henry So Davis High 13:53 6:37 11/21 11/21 1/3 14:32
(0:39)
13:50 13:45 Great Job! (LY)
41 Jason Harris Fr Davis High 14:03 6:41 12/21 12/21 1/2 13:38 13:38
42 Sam Chastain Fr Davis High 14:05 6:42 13/21 13/21 1/1 14:55
(0:50)
14:55
(0:50)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
43 Anthony Chan Laguna Creek 14:09 6:44
44 Andrew Leung JFK 14:11 6:45
45 John Testerman Fr Davis High 14:13 6:46 14/21 14/21 1/1 13:56 13:56
46 Alex Stock Franklin 14:14 6:47
47 Ben Muncy Laguna Creek 14:19 6:49
48 Hollow Horn Elk Grove 14:21 6:50
49 James Vigil Laguna Creek 14:28 6:53
50 Jordan Ramalingam So Davis High 14:39 6:59 15/21 15/21 1/1 13:59 13:59
51 Anthony Sangervasi So Davis High 14:41 7:00 16/21 16/21 1/1 15:24
(0:43)
15:21
(0:40)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
52 Tyler Church Elk Grove 14:43 7:00
53 Scott Shijo JFK 14:44 7:01
54 Brice Lupercio Laguna Creek 14:45 7:01
55 Tim McIntyre So Davis High 15:00 7:09 17/21 17/21 1/1 15:40
(0:40)
14:33 14:33 Great Job! (LY)
56 Casey Okubo Laguna Creek 15:00 7:09
57 Brian Sasaki Franklin 15:26 7:21
58 Will Bellamy Fr Davis High 15:42 7:29 18/21 18/21 1/1 15:15 15:15
59 Rene Vallesteros Laguna Creek 16:04 7:39
60 Conor Lee-Smith Fr Davis High 16:15 7:44 19/21 19/21 1/1 16:32
(0:17)
16:32
(0:17)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
61 Stewart Green Fr Davis High 17:55 8:32 20/21 20/21 1/1 17:24 17:24
62 Jared Coleman Franklin 18:06 8:37
63 Nate Petersen Fr Davis High 25:05 11:57 21/21 21/21 1/1 24:22 24:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
61:44
12:21
5:53
25 Ryan Greenoug
So
11:53
5:40
1
Reinert Toft
So
12:02
5:44
2
Daniel Gonzalez
So
12:23
5:54
3
Ian Bloise
So
12:41
6:02
9
Paul Mohr
Fr
12:45
6:04
10
Eliot Childres
So
12:46
6:05
11
William Young
So
13:13
6:18
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Laguna Creek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
64:04
12:49
6:06
58 Devin Kirk
-
12:24
5:54
4
Nate Lowery
-
12:26
5:55
5
Eric Ninh
-
12:29
5:57
6
Chancell Adams
-
12:57
6:10
13
Deion Abercrom
-
13:48
6:34
30
Anthony Chan
-
14:09
6:44
34
Ben Muncy
-
14:19
6:49
35
3 Franklin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
65:10
13:02
6:12
81 Hunter Ramos
-
12:32
5:58
7
Alex Glaeser
-
12:56
6:10
12
Arthur Cooper
-
13:04
6:13
16
Andrew Bayer
-
13:17
6:20
22
Austin Wu
-
13:21
6:21
24
Josh Hansen
-
13:23
6:22
25
Casey Teague
-
13:25
6:23
26
4 Elk Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
65:37
13:07
6:15
87 Matthew Seno
-
12:37
6:00
8
Jon Paguio
-
13:00
6:11
14
Colin Medina
-
13:01
6:12
15
Matthew Planesi
-
13:14
6:18
21
Nick Ignoffo
-
13:45
6:33
29
Konner Leitzell
-
13:49
6:35
31
Ryan Avery
-
13:51
6:36
33
5 JFK
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
66:23
13:17
6:19
105 Salvator Angrisan
-
13:05
6:14
17
Michael Anderson
-
13:09
6:16
18
Anthony Anderson
-
13:14
6:18
20
Stephen Foster
-
13:17
6:20
23
Matthew Pimentel
-
13:38
6:30
27
Devaugn Ogles
-
13:41
6:31
28
Kreston Tom
-
13:50
6:35
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
67:01
13:24
6:23
26 Eliot Childres
So
12:46
6:05
1
William Young
So
13:13
6:18
2
Will McPherso
Fr
13:30
6:26
6
Jake McCann
So
13:42
6:31
7
Andrew Diaz
Fr
13:50
6:35
10
Noah Henry
So
13:53
6:37
13
Jason Harris
Fr
14:03
6:41
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Franklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
68:19
13:40
6:30
36 Josh Hansen
-
13:23
6:22
3
Casey Teague
-
13:25
6:23
4
Nathan Barnes
-
13:30
6:26
5
Luis Montes
-
13:47
6:34
8
Alex Stock
-
14:14
6:47
16
Brian Sasaki
-
15:26
7:21
23
Jared Coleman
-
18:06
8:37
25
3 Elk Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
70:35
14:07
6:43
70 Konner Leitzell
-
13:49
6:35
9
Ryan Avery
-
13:51
6:36
11
Davis Hallberg
-
13:51
6:36
12
Hollow Horn
-
14:21
6:50
18
Tyler Church
-
14:43
7:00
20








4 Laguna Creek
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
72:41
14:32
6:55
94 Anthony Chan
-
14:09
6:44
15
Ben Muncy
-
14:19
6:49
17
James Vigil
-
14:28
6:53
19
Brice Lupercio
-
14:45
7:01
21
Casey Okubo
-
15:00
7:09
22
Rene Valleste
-
16:04
7:39
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
70:53
14:11
6:45
15 Noah Henry
So
13:53
6:37
1
Jason Harris
Fr
14:03
6:41
2
Sam Chastain
Fr
14:05
6:42
3
John Testerma
Fr
14:13
6:46
4
Jordan Ramaling
So
14:39
6:59
5
Anthony Sangerva
So
14:41
7:00
6
Tim McIntyre
So
15:00
7:09
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:14
79:33
15:55
7:35
15 Anthony Sangerva
So
14:41
7:00
1
Tim McIntyre
So
15:00
7:09
2
Will Bellamy
Fr
15:42
7:29
3
Conor Lee-Smit
Fr
16:15
7:44
4
Stewart Green
Fr
17:55
8:32
5
Nate Petersen
Fr
25:05
11:57
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.