Davis High Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/11/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ainsworth, Julia Sr JV 14:23 7:12 2 10/41 7/15 17/33 1/2 15:33
(1:10,7.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Axelrad-Hausman, Danya Jr JV 14:13 7:07 2 9/41 6/15 16/33 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
Calhoun, Grace So F/S 13:07 6:34 2 17/90 2/18 4/33 5/12 14:11
(1:04,7.5)
14:11
(1:04,7.5)
14:02
(0:55,6.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Campos, Maggie Jr JV 13:13 6:37 2 4/41 3/15 5/33 1/5 13:42
(0:29,3.5)
13:42
(0:29,3.5)
13:42
(0:29,3.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cox, Siena Fr F/S 17:44 8:52 2 86/90 18/18 33/33 1/1 20:48
(3:04,14.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Daggett, Laura So F/S 13:48 6:54 2 30/90 7/18 10/33 2/6 16:53
(3:05,18.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Darragh, Laurel So V 20:05 6:31 3.08 11/91 1/10 1/10 7/15
Drown, Marta So F/S 15:14 7:37 2 53/90 14/18 24/33 1/1 18:25
(3:11,17.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Duplantier, Amelia Jr JV 14:23 7:12 2 11/41 8/15 18/33 1/2 18:06
(3:43,20.5)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Fowler, Natasha Sr V 21:55 7:07 3.08 44/91 7/10 7/10 2/9 21:30 21:30 21:30
Fung, Samantha So F/S 13:45 6:53 2 26/90 5/18 8/33 2/9 15:39
(1:54,12.1)
15:00
(1:15,8.3)
15:00
(1:15,8.3)
15:00
(1:15,8.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garcia, Cassidy Jr JV 14:09 7:05 2 8/41 5/15 15/33 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
Gilbertson, Anna Maria Jr V 23:28 7:37 3.08 70/91 10/10 10/10 1/1 21:25 21:25 21:25
Goss, Kelly Jr V 21:01 6:49 3.08 30/91 5/10 5/10 3/11 21:52
(0:51,3.9)
21:52
(0:51,3.9)
21:52
(0:51,3.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Hart, Amanda Jr JV 15:15 7:38 2 25/41 11/15 25/33 1/1 15:40
(0:25,2.7)
15:48
(0:33,3.5)
15:40
(0:25,2.7)
15:40
(0:25,2.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hashimoto, Erika Sr V 22:27 7:17 3.08 54/91 8/10 8/10 1/5 27:11
(4:44,17.4)
27:11
(4:44,17.4)
27:11
(4:44,17.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
James, Lauren So F/S 13:28 6:44 2 21/90 3/18 6/33 4/12 16:22
(2:54,17.7)
16:49
(3:21,19.9)
16:22
(2:54,17.7)
15:59
(2:31,15.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joerger, Michaela Fr F/S 13:47 6:54 2 29/90 6/18 9/33 2/7 17:59
(4:12,23.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Labelle, Jocelyn Sr JV 13:02 6:31 2 3/41 2/15 3/33 1/5 14:20
(1:18,9.1)
13:55
(0:53,6.3)
13:55
(0:53,6.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Latsch, Kate Jr V 20:31 6:40 3.08 22/91 3/10 3/10 3/13 21:52
(1:21,6.2)
21:52
(1:21,6.2)
21:52
(1:21,6.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Lau, Kimberly Sr JV 16:58 8:29 2 36/41 15/15 32/33 1/1 16:40 16:40 16:40 Great Job! (SBP)
LeFlore, Monica So F/S 15:10 7:35 2 52/90 13/18 23/33 1/1 16:25
(1:15,7.6)
16:25
(1:15,7.6)
16:16
(1:06,6.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Leyva, Hannah Fr F/S 13:32 6:46 2 23/90 4/18 7/33 2/11 16:21
(2:49,17.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
McFarland, Brigitte Fr F/S 14:00 7:00 2 33/90 10/18 13/33 1/2 18:00
(4:00,22.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Meads, Sophie Fr F/S 11:16 5:38 2 1/90 1/18 1/33 1/13 Great Job! (SBP)
Mullen, Tara Fr F/S 13:52 6:56 2 31/90 8/18 11/33 2/5 17:04
(3:12,18.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Niva, Elisa Sr JV 16:22 8:11 2 34/41 14/15 30/33 1/1 20:00
(3:38,18.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Parenzin, Ciara Jr JV 14:04 7:02 2 7/41 4/15 14/33 1/4 14:37
(0:33,3.8)
15:02
(0:58,6.4)
14:37
(0:33,3.8)
14:37
(0:33,3.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pesis, Emma Sr JV 14:35 7:18 2 15/41 9/15 19/33 1/2 15:03
(0:28,3.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Premzic, Allie So F/S 15:49 7:55 2 66/90 16/18 28/33 1/1
Rainer, Halley Sr JV 12:55 6:28 2 2/41 1/15 2/33 2/7 12:13 12:13 12:13 Great Job! (SBP)
Ransom, Linnea Sr JV 15:56 7:58 2 33/41 13/15 29/33 1/1 16:51
(0:55,5.4)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Savoia, Erin Sr JV 15:30 7:45 2 30/41 12/15 26/33 1/1 16:27
(0:57,5.8)
16:27
(0:57,5.8)
16:27
(0:57,5.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Schmidl, Valerie Sr V 23:11 7:32 3.08 66/91 9/10 9/10 1/2 23:42
(0:31,2.2)
23:42
(0:31,2.2)
23:42
(0:31,2.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Stebbins, Lindsay Jr V 21:32 6:59 3.08 38/91 6/10 6/10 3/9 21:33
(0:01,0.1)
21:33
(0:01,0.1)
21:33
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Stephens, Rose So F/S 15:09 7:35 2 51/90 12/18 22/33 1/2 17:39
(2:30,14.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Svensson, Morgan Fr F/S 15:09 7:35 2 50/90 11/18 21/33 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Tanaka, Kiki So F/S 16:38 8:19 2 78/90 17/18 31/33 1/1 20:36
(3:58,19.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Teaford, Laney So V 20:06 6:32 3.08 12/91 2/10 2/10 3/13
Tripathi, Pooja Fr F/S 14:00 7:00 2 32/90 9/18 12/33 2/3 18:01
(4:01,22.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Valdes, Raquel So F/S 15:46 7:53 2 64/90 15/18 27/33 1/1 19:18
(3:32,18.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Williams, Tess Jr V 20:36 6:41 3.08 23/91 4/10 4/10 3/13 19:44 19:44 19:44
Yang, Lin Jr JV 14:36 7:18 2 16/41 10/15 20/33 1/2 15:01
(0:25,2.8)
15:01
(0:25,2.8)
15:01
(0:25,2.8)
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/11 102:19
0:56
3.08 6:39 6:31 6:49 97 6:25 96:50 96:50 96:50 Laurel Darragh (11), Laney Teaford (12), Kate Latsch (22), Tess Williams (23), Kelly Goss (29)
V 2nd 5 1/1 112:33
1:56
3.08 7:19 6:59 7:37 15 7:19 106:04 106:04 106:04 Lindsay Stebbins (1), Natasha Fowler (2), Erika Hashimoto (3), Valerie Schmidl (4), Anna Maria Gilbertson (5)
JV 1st 5 1/4 67:23
1:14
2 6:44 6:28 7:05 22 6:44 Halley Rainer (2), Jocelyn Labelle (3), Maggie Campos (4), Ciara Parenzin (6), Cassidy Garcia (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 72:10
0:23
2 7:13 7:07 7:18 15 7:13 Danya Axelrad-Hausman (1), Julia Ainsworth (2), Amelia Duplantier (3), Emma Pesis (4), Lin Yang (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 80:01
1:43
2 8:00 7:38 8:29 15 8:00 Amanda Hart (1), Erin Savoia (2), Linnea Ransom (3), Elisa Niva (4), Kimberly Lau (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/9 65:08
2:29
2 6:31 5:38 6:53 86 6:05 72:52
(7:44,10.6)
64:46 64:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Sophie Meads (1), Grace Calhoun (17), Lauren James (21), Hannah Leyva (23), Samantha Fung (24)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 69:27
0:13
2 6:57 6:54 7:00 35 6:48 79:30
(10:03,12.6)
72:21
(2:54,4.0)
68:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michaela Joerger (5), Laura Daggett (6), Tara Mullen (7), Pooja Tripathi (8), Brigitte McFarland (9)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 76:28
0:37
2 7:39 7:35 7:53 15 7:39 78:32
(2:04,2.6)
75:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Morgan Svensson (1), Rose Stephens (2), Monica LeFlore (3), Marta Drown (4), Raquel Valdes (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karina Nunez WOODCREEK 19:01 6:10
2 Samantha Ralstin OAK RIDGE 19:08 6:13
3 Brooke O'brien WOODCREEK 19:22 6:17
4 Jacqueline Mansoor OAK RIDGE 19:37 6:22
5 Kelli Bercier EL CAMINO 19:39 6:23
6 Jessica Skalet ROCKLIN 19:40 6:23
7 Stephanie Romo WOODCREEK 19:43 6:24
8 Brittney Putman OAK RIDGE 19:46 6:25
9 Marisa Carino OAKMONT 19:53 6:27
10 Jillian Brown MCCLATCHY 20:04 6:31
11 Laurel Darragh So Davis High 20:05 6:31 1/10 1/10 7/15
12 Laney Teaford So Davis High 20:06 6:32 2/10 2/10 3/13
13 Holli Arrieta OAK RIDGE 20:08 6:32
14 Leeann Hold OAK RIDGE 20:10 6:33
15 Mccall Habermehl WOODCREEK 20:11 6:33
16 Mikaela Yerkes ROCKLIN 20:22 6:37
17 Jasmin Khoe MCCLATCHY 20:24 6:37
18 Haley Nevins DEL CAMPO 20:25 6:38
19 Ashley Devriend WOODCREEK 20:25 6:38
20 Kayla Josephson DEL CAMPO 20:28 6:39
21 Kaileen Palmero OAK RIDGE 20:29 6:39
22 Kate Latsch Jr Davis High 20:31 6:40 3/10 3/10 3/13 21:52
(1:21)
21:52
(1:21)
21:52
(1:21)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Tess Williams Jr Davis High 20:36 6:41 4/10 4/10 3/13 19:44 19:44 19:44
24 Heidi Greenwood ROCKLIN 20:38 6:42
25 Shelby Chen MIRA LOMA 20:38 6:42
26 Nyralee Chhotu OAKMONT 20:41 6:43
27 Ciara Donnelly WOODCREEK 20:42 6:43
28 Samantha Mckibben CBS 20:56 6:48
29 Cailin Simi CBS 20:57 6:48
30 Kelly Goss Jr Davis High 21:01 6:49 5/10 5/10 3/11 21:52
(0:51)
21:52
(0:51)
21:52
(0:51)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Carlianna Dininni CBS 21:03 6:50
32 Jennae Steinmiller DEL CAMPO 21:10 6:52
33 Alyssa Dahlberg DEL CAMPO 21:19 6:55
34 Sierra Morgan MCCLATCHY 21:25 6:57
35 Sabrina Wilson ROCKLIN 21:26 6:58
36 Anna Riley MCCLATCHY 21:26 6:58
37 Janice Mallery WOODCREEK 21:28 6:58
38 Lindsay Stebbins Jr Davis High 21:32 6:59 6/10 6/10 3/9 21:33
(0:01)
21:33
(0:01)
21:33
(0:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Jssica Feng KENNEDY 21:33 7:00
40 Eileen Tracy DEL CAMPO 21:39 7:02
41 Grace Cambra OAKMONT 21:48 7:05
42 Ashling Kelly DEL CAMPO 21:52 7:06
43 Allison Haack OAKMONT 21:53 7:06
44 Natasha Fowler Sr Davis High 21:55 7:07 7/10 7/10 2/9 21:30 21:30 21:30
45 Brit Husmann ROCKLIN 21:59 7:08
46 Emily Giorgi CBS 22:02 7:09
47 Devyn Andrews RIO AMERICANO 22:17 7:14
48 Alex Moreno CENTER 22:05 7:10
49 Iris Perez CBS 22:06 7:11
50 Kelly Lemons KENNEDY 22:11 7:12
51 Kelsey Wong CBS 22:14 7:13
52 Kendall Mar MCCLATCHY 22:15 7:13
53 Taili Ni MCCLATCHY 22:22 7:16
54 Erika Hashimoto Sr Davis High 22:27 7:17 8/10 8/10 1/5 27:11
(4:44)
27:11
(4:44)
27:11
(4:44)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Hailey Blangers CENTER 22:28 7:18
56 Emi Prim FRANKLIN 22:29 7:18
57 Anna Schroeder RIO AMERICANO 22:40 7:22
58 Sabrina Wu FRANKLIN 22:42 7:22
59 Georgia Cambra OAKMONT 22:05 7:10
60 Kristen Ferrara WOODCREEK 22:52 7:25
61 Elena Villegas CBS 22:55 7:26
62 Oksana Dlugan DEL CAMPO 22:58 7:27
63 Abby Walker OAK RIDGE 22:59 7:28
64 Kendra Sheppard OAKMONT 23:00 7:28
65 Kayce Tynan ROCKLIN 23:08 7:31
66 Valerie Schmidl Sr Davis High 23:11 7:32 9/10 9/10 1/2 23:42
(0:31)
23:42
(0:31)
23:42
(0:31)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Kristen Mcenerney CBS 23:16 7:33
68 Marissa Romeri ROCKLIN 23:20 7:35
69 Thea Fredriskson DEL CAMPO 23:24 7:36
70 Anna Maria Gilbertson Jr Davis High 23:28 7:37 10/10 10/10 1/1 21:25 21:25 21:25
71 Katie Hunsucker CENTER 23:33 7:39
72 Katelyn Raschein FRANKLIN 23:37 7:40
73 Caitlin Raymond FRANKLIN 23:48 7:44
74 Stephanie Kinser FRANKLIN 23:54 7:46
75 Haley Sheridan RIO AMERICANO 23:56 7:46
76 Hannah Milstein RIO AMERICANO 23:58 7:47
77 Gabrielle Ruxin RIO AMERICANO 24:07 7:50
78 Sachi Prim FRANKLIN 24:09 7:50
79 Cindy Ma FRANKLIN 24:10 7:51
80 Amanda Calzada ROCKLIN 24:15 7:52
81 Callie Hayes EL CAMINO 24:17 7:53
82 Deni Carskaddon EL CAMINO 24:23 7:55
83 Allie Bell DEL CAMPO 25:12 8:11
84 Rachel Luna EL CAMINO 26:09 8:29
85 Sherry Lai KENNEDY 26:37 8:39
86 Danielle Beard EL CAMINO 26:53 8:44
87 Renee Williams CENTER 26:53 8:44
88 Tara Umemoto KENNEDY 27:04 8:47
89 Christine Djan MCCLATCHY 27:07 8:48
90 Sarah Fleming SAC COUNTRY DAY 28:52 9:22
91 Erin Deiotte OAKMONT 22:14 7:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK RIDGE
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:02
98:49
19:46
6:25
41 Samantha Ralstin
-
19:08
6:13
2
Jacqueli Mansoor
-
19:37
6:22
4
Brittney Putman
-
19:46
6:25
8
Holli Arrieta
-
20:08
6:32
13
Leeann Hold
-
20:10
6:33
14
Kaileen Palmero
-
20:29
6:39
21
Abby Walker
-
22:59
7:28
56
2 WOODCREEK
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:24
98:42
19:44
6:25
45 Karina Nunez
-
19:01
6:10
1
Brooke O'brien
-
19:22
6:17
3
Stephani Romo
-
19:43
6:24
7
Mccall Habermeh
-
20:11
6:33
15
Ashley Devriend
-
20:25
6:38
19
Ciara Donnelly
-
20:42
6:43
26
Janice Mallery
-
21:28
6:58
36
3 Davis High
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
102:19
20:28
6:39
97 Laurel Darragh
So
20:05
6:31
11
Laney Teaford
So
20:06
6:32
12
Kate Latsch
Jr
20:31
6:40
22
Tess Williams
Jr
20:36
6:41
23
Kelly Goss
Jr
21:01
6:49
29
Lindsay Stebbins
Jr
21:32
6:59
37
Natasha Fowler
Sr
21:55
7:07
42
4 ROCKLIN
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
104:05
20:49
6:46
123 Jessica Skalet
-
19:40
6:23
6
Mikaela Yerkes
-
20:22
6:37
16
Heidi Greenwoo
-
20:38
6:42
24
Sabrina Wilson
-
21:26
6:58
34
Brit Husmann
-
21:59
7:08
43
Kayce Tynan
-
23:08
7:31
58
Marissa Romeri
-
23:20
7:35
59
5 DEL CAMPO
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:14
105:01
21:00
6:49
139 Haley Nevins
-
20:25
6:38
18
Kayla Josephso
-
20:28
6:39
20
Jennae Steinmil
-
21:10
6:52
31
Alyssa Dahlberg
-
21:19
6:55
32
Eileen Tracy
-
21:39
7:02
38
Ashling Kelly
-
21:52
7:06
40
Oksana Dlugan
-
22:58
7:27
55
6 MCCLATCHY
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:11
105:34
21:07
6:51
143 Jillian Brown
-
20:04
6:31
10
Jasmin Khoe
-
20:24
6:37
17
Sierra Morgan
-
21:25
6:57
33
Anna Riley
-
21:26
6:58
35
Kendall Mar
-
22:15
7:13
48
Taili Ni
-
22:22
7:16
49
Christin Djan
-
27:07
8:48
72
7 OAKMONT
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:12
106:20
21:16
6:54
167 Marisa Carino
-
19:53
6:27
9
Nyralee Chhotu
-
20:41
6:43
25
Grace Cambra
-
21:48
7:05
39
Allison Haack
-
21:53
7:06
41
Georgia Cambra
-
22:05
7:10
53
Kendra Sheppard
-
23:00
7:28
57
Erin Deiotte
-
22:14
7:13
73
8 CBS
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
107:04
21:25
6:57
175 Samantha Mckibben
-
20:56
6:48
27
Cailin Simi
-
20:57
6:48
28
Carliann Dininni
-
21:03
6:50
30
Emily Giorgi
-
22:02
7:09
44
Iris Perez
-
22:06
7:11
46
Kelsey Wong
-
22:14
7:13
47
Elena Villegas
-
22:55
7:26
54
9 EL CAMINO
3-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:14
121:21
24:16
7:53
283 Kelli Bercier
-
19:39
6:23
5
Callie Hayes
-
24:17
7:53
68
Deni Carskadd
-
24:23
7:55
69
Rachel Luna
-
26:09
8:29
70
Danielle Beard
-
26:53
8:44
71








10 FRANKLIN
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:25
116:30
23:18
7:34
285 Emi Prim
-
22:29
7:18
50
Sabrina Wu
-
22:42
7:22
52
Katelyn Raschein
-
23:37
7:40
60
Caitlin Raymond
-
23:48
7:44
61
Stephani Kinser
-
23:54
7:46
62
Sachi Prim
-
24:09
7:50
66
Cindy Ma
-
24:10
7:51
67
11 RIO AMERICANO
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:50
116:58
23:24
7:36
288 Devyn Andrews
-
22:17
7:14
45
Anna Schroede
-
22:40
7:22
51
Haley Sheridan
-
23:56
7:46
63
Hannah Milstein
-
23:58
7:47
64
Gabriell Ruxin
-
24:07
7:50
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
112:33
22:31
7:19
15 Lindsay Stebbins
Jr
21:32
6:59
1
Natasha Fowler
Sr
21:55
7:07
2
Erika Hashimot
Sr
22:27
7:17
3
Valerie Schmidl
Sr
23:11
7:32
4
Anna Maria Gilberts
Jr
23:28
7:37
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Halley Rainer DAVIS 12:55 6:28
2 Jocelyn Labelle DAVIS 13:02 6:31
3 Maggie Campos DAVIS 13:13 6:37
4 Liza Polyudova ROCKLIN 13:15 6:38
5 Janelle Brown OAKMONT 13:46 6:53
6 Brenna Perlman DAVIS 14:04 7:02
7 Cassidy Garcia DAVIS 14:09 7:05
8 Danya Axelrad-haus DAVIS 14:13 7:07
9 Julia Ainsworth DAVIS 14:23 7:12
10 Amelia Duplantier DAVIS 14:23 7:12
11 Erika Bergeron OAKMONT 14:24 7:12
12 Danielle Huddlestu ROCKLIN 14:32 7:16
13 Meg Taylor CBS 14:35 7:18
14 Emma Pesis DAVIS 14:35 7:18
15 Lin Yang DAVIS 14:36 7:18
16 Jordyn Chew CBS 14:36 7:18
17 Michelle Mueller OAKMONT 14:39 7:20
18 Annamarie Lubrin FRANKLIN 14:41 7:21
19 Jen Cardoza ROCKLIN 15:05 7:33
20 Kate Buccinio FRANKLIN 15:05 7:33
21 Sophia Yan FRANKLIN 15:10 7:35
22 Abby Scurfield CBS 15:10 7:35
23 Alla Mikheyev WOODCREEK 15:14 7:37
24 Amanda Hart DAVIS 15:15 7:38
25 Michelle Hufford CBS 15:16 7:38
26 Marie Tucker CBS 15:22 7:41
27 Meredith Valenzona FRANKLIN 15:23 7:42
28 Thuy Nguyen FRANKLIN 15:27 7:44
29 Erin Savoia DAVIS 15:30 7:45
30 Carolyn Arredondo ROCKLIN 15:34 7:47
31 Sumita Ghosh FRANKLIN 15:38 7:49
32 Linnea Ransom DAVIS 15:56 7:58
33 Elisa Niva DAVIS 16:22 8:11
34 Dianne Alatorre ROCKLIN 16:30 8:15
35 Kimberly Lau DAVIS 16:58 8:29
36 Nia Herron CBS 17:40 8:50
37 Briana Lovett CBS 18:08 9:04
38 Katherine Swanson CBS 19:04 9:32
39 Tori Martinez EL CAMINO 22:37 11:19
40 Cris Patlan CBS 25:03 12:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
67:23
13:29
6:44
17 Halley Rainer
Sr
12:55
6:28
1
Jocelyn Labelle
Sr
13:02
6:31
2
Maggie Campos
Jr
13:13
6:37
3
Ciara Parenzin
Jr
14:04
7:02
5
Cassidy Garcia
Jr
14:09
7:05
6
Danya Axelrad-
Jr
14:13
7:07
7
Julia Ainswort
Sr
14:23
7:12
8
2 ROCKLIN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:15
74:56
14:59
7:30
70 Liza Polyudov
-
13:15
6:38
4
Danielle Huddlest
-
14:32
7:16
9
Jen Cardoza
-
15:05
7:33
13
Carolyn Arredond
-
15:34
7:47
21
Dianne Alatorre
-
16:30
8:15
23








3 CBS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
74:59
15:00
7:30
72 Meg Taylor
-
14:35
7:18
10
Jordyn Chew
-
14:36
7:18
11
Abby Scurfiel
-
15:10
7:35
16
Michelle Hufford
-
15:16
7:38
17
Marie Tucker
-
15:22
7:41
18
Nia Herron
-
17:40
8:50
24
Briana Lovett
-
18:08
9:04
25
4 FRANKLIN
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
75:46
15:09
7:35
80 Annamari Lubrin
-
14:41
7:21
12
Kate Buccinio
-
15:05
7:33
14
Sophia Yan
-
15:10
7:35
15
Meredith Valenzon
-
15:23
7:42
19
Thuy Nguyen
-
15:27
7:44
20
Sumita Ghosh
-
15:38
7:49
22




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
72:10
14:26
7:13
15 Danya Axelrad-
Jr
14:13
7:07
1
Julia Ainswort
Sr
14:23
7:12
2
Amelia Duplanti
Jr
14:23
7:12
3
Emma Pesis
Sr
14:35
7:18
4
Lin Yang
Jr
14:36
7:18
5
Amanda Hart
Jr
15:15
7:38
6
Erin Savoia
Sr
15:30
7:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
80:01
16:00
8:00
15 Amanda Hart
Jr
15:15
7:38
1
Erin Savoia
Sr
15:30
7:45
2
Linnea Ransom
Sr
15:56
7:58
3
Elisa Niva
Sr
16:22
8:11
4
Kimberly Lau
Sr
16:58
8:29
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Meads Fr Davis High 11:16 5:38 1/18 1/33 1/13 Great Job! (SBP)
2 Reaghan Emerick OAK RIDGE 11:26 5:43
3 Hutchings RIO AMERICANO 11:49 5:55
4 Mia Brower OAK RIDGE 12:01 6:01
5 Mindy Ong OAK RIDGE 12:08 6:04
6 Susannah Kiteck DEL CAMPO 12:17 6:09
7 Madison Bell DEL CAMPO 12:25 6:13
8 Sydney Allen WOODCREEK 12:29 6:15
9 Mykayla Mefford OAK RIDGE 12:32 6:16
10 Rosemary Dipentino WOODCREEK 12:39 6:20
11 Sydney Hold OAK RIDGE 12:44 6:22
12 Ashley Emitte OAKMONT 12:49 6:25
13 Mikayla Brant OAKMONT 12:51 6:26
14 Mckayla Burrows ROCKLIN 12:51 6:26
15 Rachel Peterson OAK RIDGE 12:59 6:30
16 Angie Peckham MCCLATCHY 13:07 6:34
17 Grace Calhoun So Davis High 13:07 6:34 2/18 4/33 5/12 14:11
(1:04)
14:11
(1:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
18 Alicia Solorio WOODCREEK 13:11 6:36
19 Sydney Strecker ROCKLIN 13:12 6:36
20 Ariana Aguilera OAKMONT 13:27 6:44
21 Lauren James So Davis High 13:28 6:44 3/18 6/33 4/12 16:22
(2:54)
16:49
(3:21)
16:22
(2:54)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Taylor Ashby OAK RIDGE 13:30 6:45
23 Hannah Leyva Fr Davis High 13:32 6:46 4/18 7/33 2/11
24 Alison Bamford OAK RIDGE 13:37 6:49
25 Shannen Hansen OAK RIDGE 13:43 6:52
26 Samantha Fung So Davis High 13:45 6:53 5/18 8/33 2/9 15:39
(1:54)
15:00
(1:15)
15:00
(1:15)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Elisabeth Grove MCCLATCHY 13:45 6:53
28 Juelline Lieng MCCLATCHY 13:46 6:53
29 Michaela Joerger Fr Davis High 13:47 6:54 6/18 9/33 2/7
30 Laura Daggett So Davis High 13:48 6:54 7/18 10/33 2/6
31 Tara Mullen Fr Davis High 13:52 6:56 8/18 11/33 2/5
32 Pooja Tripathi Fr Davis High 14:00 7:00 9/18 12/33 2/3
33 Brigitte McFarland Fr Davis High 14:00 7:00 10/18 13/33 1/2
34 Sahara Almquist OAKMONT 14:10 7:05
35 Lily Ann Jones CBS 14:13 7:07
36 Ashlyn Duran OAK RIDGE 14:14 7:07
37 Stephanie Gee KENNEDY 14:14 7:07
38 Sami Kilcollins OAK RIDGE 14:16 7:08
39 Marian Haarmeyer MCCLATCHY 14:19 7:09
40 Mallory Veldt CBS 14:20 7:10
41 Lauren Fessenden ROCKLIN 14:23 7:12
42 Emily Ramirez KENNEDY 14:28 7:14
43 Megan Lee CBS 14:31 7:16
44 Senti Donovan OAKMONT 14:35 7:18
45 Deepa Patel FRANKLIN 14:37 7:19
46 Audry Mischi RIO AMERICANO 14:43 7:22
47 Anci Sun MCCLATCHY 14:46 7:23
48 Amanda Ehrhardt ROCKLIN 14:47 7:24
49 Laura Sotelo CBS 14:50 7:25
50 Morgan Svensson Fr Davis High 15:09 7:35 11/18 21/33 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
51 Rose Stephens So Davis High 15:09 7:35 12/18 22/33 1/2
52 Monica LeFlore So Davis High 15:10 7:35 13/18 23/33 1/1 16:25
(1:15)
16:25
(1:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
53 Marta Drown So Davis High 15:14 7:37 14/18 24/33 1/1
54 Madeline Esquivel CBS 15:15 7:38
55 Katherine Louie MCCLATCHY 15:16 7:38
56 Amanda Sherman FRANKLIN 15:19 7:40
57 Grace Bransen WOODCREEK 15:21 7:41
58 Sarah Herauf DEL CAMPO 15:25 7:43
59 Emily Ng FRANKLIN 15:28 7:44
60 Christine Miyashir KENNEDY 15:35 7:48
61 Jordan Bradford WOODCREEK 15:39 7:50
62 Janice Barajas SAC COUNTRY DAY 15:40 7:50
63 Hailey Heil OAK RIDGE 15:43 7:52
64 Raquel Valdes So Davis High 15:46 7:53 15/18 27/33 1/1
65 Alexis Guerra MCCLATCHY 15:47 7:54
66 Allie Premzic So Davis High 15:49 7:55 16/18 28/33 1/1
67 Sylvia Francisco CBS 15:50 7:55
68 Alexandra Baranoff SAC COUNTRY DAY 15:57 7:59
69 Brianna Pressey CBS 16:02 8:01
70 Cassandra Escudero FRANKLIN 16:03 8:02
71 Amber Toomey CBS 16:03 8:02
72 Anna Borsos MCCLATCHY 16:06 8:03
73 Kerina Blue SAC COUNTRY DAY 16:09 8:04
74 Danielle Robertson OAKMONT 16:10 8:05
75 Alina Holtsman ROCKLIN 16:15 8:08
76 Ilana Weisberg RIO AMERICANO 16:25 8:13
77 Kendall Blevins WOODCREEK 16:33 8:17
78 Kiki Tanaka So Davis High 16:38 8:19 17/18 31/33 1/1
79 Stacie Sawyer DEL CAMPO 16:42 8:21
80 Gan Chanontree OAKMONT 16:43 8:22
81 Madison Macha RIO AMERICANO 16:47 8:24
82 Monica Rocco CBS 16:48 8:24
83 Morgan Gritten KENNEDY 16:57 8:29
84 Diana Yarmolyuk DEL CAMPO 17:00 8:30
85 Oksana Ivakhou RIO AMERICANO 17:36 8:48
86 Siena Cox Fr Davis High 17:44 8:52 18/18 33/33 1/1
87 Erin Barnett DEL CAMPO 18:17 9:09
88 Symantha Jacobs DEL CAMPO 18:22 9:11
89 Vanessa Martinez EL CAMINO 19:17 9:39
90 Naomi Mathews OAKMONT 21:24 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK RIDGE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
60:51
12:10
6:05
31 Reaghan Emerick
-
11:26
5:43
2
Mia Brower
-
12:01
6:01
4
Mindy Ong
-
12:08
6:04
5
Mykayla Mefford
-
12:32
6:16
9
Sydney Hold
-
12:44
6:22
11
Rachel Peterson
-
12:59
6:30
15
Taylor Ashby
-
13:30
6:45
22
2 Davis High
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:29
65:08
13:02
6:31
86 Sophie Meads
Fr
11:16
5:38
1
Grace Calhoun
So
13:07
6:34
17
Lauren James
So
13:28
6:44
21
Hannah Leyva
Fr
13:32
6:46
23
Samantha Fung
So
13:45
6:53
24
Michaela Joerger
Fr
13:47
6:54
27
Laura Daggett
So
13:48
6:54
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 OAKMONT
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:46
67:52
13:34
6:47
109 Ashley Emitte
-
12:49
6:25
12
Mikayla Brant
-
12:51
6:26
13
Ariana Aguilera
-
13:27
6:44
20
Sahara Almquist
-
14:10
7:05
29
Senti Donovan
-
14:35
7:18
35
Danielle Robertso
-
16:10
8:05
48
Gan Chanontr
-
16:43
8:22
53
4 WOODCREEK
5-3-2-4-4
Gap: 3:10
69:19
13:52
6:56
122 Sydney Allen
-
12:29
6:15
8
Rosemary Dipentin
-
12:39
6:20
10
Alicia Solorio
-
13:11
6:36
18
Grace Bransen
-
15:21
7:41
42
Jordan Bradford
-
15:39
7:50
44
Kendall Blevins
-
16:33
8:17
51




5 MCCLATCHY
8-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:39
69:43
13:57
6:58
135 Angie Peckham
-
13:07
6:34
16
Elisabet Grove
-
13:45
6:53
25
Juelline Lieng
-
13:46
6:53
26
Marian Haarmeye
-
14:19
7:09
31
Anci Sun
-
14:46
7:23
37
Katherin Louie
-
15:16
7:38
41
Alexis Guerra
-
15:47
7:54
45
6 ROCKLIN
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:24
71:28
14:18
7:09
153 Mckayla Burrows
-
12:51
6:26
14
Sydney Strecker
-
13:12
6:36
19
Lauren Fessende
-
14:23
7:12
33
Amanda Ehrhardt
-
14:47
7:24
38
Alina Holtsman
-
16:15
8:08
49








7 DEL CAMPO
4-2-5-7-7
Gap: 4:43
73:49
14:46
7:23
163 Susannah Kiteck
-
12:17
6:09
6
Madison Bell
-
12:25
6:13
7
Sarah Herauf
-
15:25
7:43
43
Stacie Sawyer
-
16:42
8:21
52
Diana Yarmolyu
-
17:00
8:30
55
Erin Barnett
-
18:17
9:09
57
Symantha Jacobs
-
18:22
9:11
58
8 CBS
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:02
73:09
14:38
7:19
175 Lily Ann Jones
-
14:13
7:07
30
Mallory Veldt
-
14:20
7:10
32
Megan Lee
-
14:31
7:16
34
Laura Sotelo
-
14:50
7:25
39
Madeline Esquivel
-
15:15
7:38
40
Sylvia Francisc
-
15:50
7:55
46
Brianna Pressey
-
16:02
8:01
47
9 RIO AMERICANO
3-7-8-9-9
Gap: 5:47
77:20
15:28
7:44
199 Hutching
-
11:49
5:55
3
Audry Mischi
-
14:43
7:22
36
Ilana Weisberg
-
16:25
8:13
50
Madison Macha
-
16:47
8:24
54
Oksana Ivakhou
-
17:36
8:48
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK RIDGE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
68:03
13:37
6:48
20 Rachel Peterson
-
12:59
6:30
1
Taylor Ashby
-
13:30
6:45
2
Alison Bamford
-
13:37
6:49
3
Shannen Hansen
-
13:43
6:52
4
Ashlyn Duran
-
14:14
7:07
10
Sami Kilcolli
-
14:16
7:08
11
Hailey Heil
-
15:43
7:52
14
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
69:27
13:53
6:57
35 Michaela Joerger
Fr
13:47
6:54
5
Laura Daggett
So
13:48
6:54
6
Tara Mullen
Fr
13:52
6:56
7
Pooja Tripathi
Fr
14:00
7:00
8
Brigitte McFarlan
Fr
14:00
7:00
9
Morgan Svensson
Fr
15:09
7:35
12
Rose Stephens
So
15:09
7:35
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
76:28
15:18
7:39
15 Morgan Svensson
Fr
15:09
7:35
1
Rose Stephens
So
15:09
7:35
2
Monica LeFlore
So
15:10
7:35
3
Marta Drown
So
15:14
7:37
4
Raquel Valdes
So
15:46
7:53
5
Allie Premzic
So
15:49
7:55
6
Kiki Tanaka
So
16:38
8:19
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.